Long Island Model Horse Expo - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Laura Rock-Smith, Show Holder
April 13 - 14, 2019
Lakeview Ave
Bayport. NY

Entrants 29

Diane Balla (DBa)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Jocelyn Cote (JCo)
Britney Davison (BDa)
Christina DiLorenzo (CDi)
Abby Duclos (ADu)
Margaret Durka (MDu)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Emily Gerstle (EGe)
Sarah Gresens (SGr)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Sarah Hartman (SHa)
Nina Henne (NHe)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Beth Lamm-Earl (BLa)
Julie Miller (JMi)
Cyra Niccals (CNi)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Andrea Pituch (APi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Christina Riley (CRi)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Pat Suplicki (PSu)
Nancy Timm (NTi)

OF Plastic Halter (Breed)

Judge: Brenda Bednar

1. Arab (27)
1
Khaleesi (JBo) 
2
Viskett (JMi) 
3
Lightning (JBo) 
4
She Surely Sparkles (KJe) 
5
Abracadabra (KJe) 
6
HHSS Sent From The Stars (EGe) 
2. Part Arab (20)
1
Majeed (ADu) 
2
Discovery (JMi) 
3
Touch of Fire (DBa) 
4
Orion (CNi) 
5
Sunny Daze (JBo) 
6
Seeker (DBa) 
3. Morgan (17)
1
Thunder Cat (JMi) 
2
Danby (RSh) 
3
SHS Bay Trumps Gray (BDa) 
4
Falcon's Ridge (MDu) 
5
Black Stallion (JBo) 
6
HHSS Poker Face (EGe) 
4. Other Pure Light Breeds (14)
1
Kalahkaari (JBo) 
2
Orsino (JCo) 
3
Vaswani (CNi) 
4
SHS Divine Infection (BDa) 
5
Nazruddin (JBo) 
6
Jazzmynne (JBo) 
Light Type Championship (8)
Champion: Majeed (Abby Duclos)
Reserve: Khaleesi (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
5. NSH/ASB (23)
1
Just Right (KJe) 
2
Romeo's Juliet (SGr) 
3
SHS On The Rocks (BDa) 
4
HHSS Silver Stilettos (EGe) 
5
Kiss N' Tell (KJe) 
6
Rambling Rose (CDi) 
6. TWH/Other Walking Horses (14)
1
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (JCo) 
2
Stardust (SGr) 
3
Bluegrass Angel (JBo) 
4
Blue Lady (JBo) 
5
No Socks Saxon (RSh) 
6
HHSS Repeat The Beat (EGe) 
7. Other Purebred Gaited (7)
1
SHS Everlong (BDa) 
2
R.M.S Bernese Mountain Dog Song (ADu) 
3
Dolly (JBo) 
4
Lady Legionnaire (JBo) 
5
Carmen (JBo) 
6
Kingston (CDi) 
Gaited Type Championship (6)
Champion: SHS Everlong (Britney Davison)
Reserve: R.M.S Bernese Mountain Dog Song (Abby Duclos)
8. Thoroughbred (32)
1
Blazing Trail (SGr) 
2
Alaskan Dream (SGr) 
3
Aegon (SRo) 
4
BobsYourUncle (JMi) 
5
Marshmellow (JBo) 
6
Rue La La (KJe) 
9. Standardbred/Carriage Breeds (20)
1
Love's Sweet Exile (JCo) 
2
ToastedPine (APi) 
3
Do You Believe In Magic (CNi) 
4
Second Time Around (ADu) 
5
Balios (JCo) 
6
Kinsella (CNi) 
10. American Warmblood (16)
1
Bentley (JBo) 
2
HHSS Bristol (EGe) 
3
Compass (JBo) 
4
Saturday Candy (CNi) 
5
SHS Sicario (BDa) 
6
Arctic Freeze (CNi) 
11. European Warmblood (24)
1
Royal Tenenbaum (JCo) 
2
SHS In This Moment (BDa) 
3
Bodysnatcher (JCo) 
4
Ichabod Crane (JBo) 
5
Passionist (RSh) 
6
Relentless (BRa) 
12. Other Purebred Sport (9)
1
Lacrimosa (CNi) 
2
Toruk (ADu) 
3
SHS Bold Intention (BDa) 
4
Moon River (CNi) 
5
Mr Blue Sky (CNi) 
6
Kili (CNi) 
Sport/Carriage Type Championship (10)
Champion: Bentley (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Royal Tenenbaum (Jocelyn Cote)
13. QH (24)
1
This Charming Man (CNi) 
2
Jupiter Crash (JCo) 
3
SHS Into The Nothing (BDa) 
4
High Noon (CNi) 
5
Sahara Desert (SGr) 
6
Surprise Me (KJe) 
14. Appaloosa (15)
1
Buzzby (RSh) 
2
Chalky Spots (VPa) 
3
FearlessImpact (APi) 
4
HHSS Risk It For The Biscuit (EGe) 
5
Felix (SGr) 
6
Chevy (JBo) 
15. Paint (20)
1
Cloudy Days (SGr) 
2
Peggy Sue (JBo) 
3
Midsummer Night's Dream (CNi) 
4
Signature Style (SRo) 
5
SHS Gemini Syndrome (BDa) 
6
Busted N Blue (CNi) 
16. American Mustang (18)
1
Linnie (JBo) 
2
Lottie (JBo) 
3
Hillbilly (RSh) 
4
Star Man (JMi) 
5
EndlessTimber (APi) 
6
Maxwell's Silver Hammer (CNi) 
17. Other Stock Purebred Breeds (17)
1
SHS Lady Godiva (BDa) 
2
Irwin (VPa) 
3
Adelaide (CNi) 
4
Drops of Jupiter (SGr) 
5
Double Oh Seven (KJe) 
6
WhoDunIt (JBo) 
Stock Type Championship (12)
Champion: This Charming Man (Cyra Niccals)
Reserve: SHS Lady Godiva (Britney Davison)
18. UK Draft (26)
1
Lucky Lad (JBo) 
2
Balderich (CNi) 
3
SHS Grey Goose (BDa) 
4
Hounslow Heath (JCo) 
5
Othello (RSh) 
6
FlyingColors'Shanti (APi) 
19. American Draft (11)
1
Comeback Kid (KJe) 
2
SHS Little Big Shot (BDa) 
3
HHSS Hey Now (EGe) 
4
HHSS Beyond The Starz (EGe) 
5
Focus Point (CNi) 
6
Prince Charming (KJe) 
20. Gypsy Vanner (14)
1
Pamplemousse (JBo) 
2
Pamplemousse II (JBo) 
3
Enjolras (JCo) 
4
Mighty Boosh (JCo) 
5
Merlin's Charm (MDu) 
6
CaramelCream (APi) 
21. Other Purebred Draft (18)
1
Dirty Boots (JCo) 
2
Prince Charming (SGr) 
3
RadientReflection (APi) 
4
Louisville Slugger (ADu) 
5
PacMan (KJe) 
6
Seabastian (KJe) 
Draft Type Championship (8)
Champion: Lucky Lad (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Comeback Kid (Kc Jervis)
22. UK Pony Breeds* (27)
1
Queenie (JBo) 
2
Long Story Short (KJe) 
3
SHS Pippin (CNi) 
4
Enchanted Dreams (SGr) 
5
SHS Willy Wonka (BDa) 
6
Pointedly (JMi) 
23. American Pony Breeds (22)
1
Spotty Scotty (JBo) 
2
Shot at the Night (JCo) 
3
Debaser (JCo) 
4
Chalky Tommy (VPa) 
5
Double Delicious (MDu) 
6
SHS Kiss Me Quick (BDa) 
24. "Horse" Pony Breeds (12)
1
Vulnicura (JCo) 
2
Checkmate (KJe) 
3
Toki Doki Loki (CNi) 
4
Scribbles (KJe) 
5
Thor (VPa) 
6
Sunny Daze (KJe) 
25. Other Purebred Pony Breeds (25)
1
Scout (RSh) 
2
SHS Valentino (BDa) 
3
Lorien (CNi) 
4
Europa (JMi) 
5
The Flash (JBo) 
6
Buccaneer (RSh) 
Pony Type Championship (8)
Champion: Queenie (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Vulnicura (Jocelyn Cote)
26. Andalusian/Lusitano (21)
1
Severino AR (JCo) 
2
We Looked Like Giants (CNi) 
3
Suco (JMi) 
4
SHS Eternally Yours (BDa) 
5
Catalina (JBo) 
6
SHS Motionless In White (BDa) 
27. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (7)
1
Regal (KJe) 
2
Friolento (JCo) 
3
HellCat (APi) 
4
Night Challenger (JBo) 
5
Distinction (KJe) 
6
Noble (KJe) 
28. Spanish Mustang/Barb (12)
1
SHS Generation Lost (BDa) 
2
Alfonso (KJe) 
3
Tarifa (RSh) 
4
Dark Intentions (SGr) 
5
Like A Diamond (KJe) 
6
SHS Aquarius (CNi) 
29. Other Purebred Spanish/South American (11)
1
SHS Down With The Sickness (BDa) 
2
Moonchild (CNi) 
3
Steve (VPa) 
4
Queen of Spades (SGr) 
5
Hot Fuss (JCo) 
6
ThunderStruck (APi) 
Spanish/SA Type Championship (8)
Champion: Severino AR (Jocelyn Cote)
Reserve: SHS Generation Lost (Britney Davison)
30. Mules - all types (6)
1
Oden (DBa) 
2
Pepper (ADu) 
3
Cherry Festen (CNi) 
4
HHSS Jigsaw Puzzle (EGe) 
5
Purrfect Diva (MDu) 
6
All Smiles (KJe) 
31. Donkeys - all types (15)
1
Fifi (DBa) 
2
Basbousa (CNi) 
3
Clash of the Titans (KJe) 
4
Munchkin (ADu) 
5
SHS Under The Influence (BDa) 
6
Dominique (JBo) 
32. Other Purebred/Exotics Not listed (15)
1
Destroyer Ensign (MDu) 
2
Jailbird (JBo) 
3
Little Comet (SGr) 
4
Obsidian Dream (SGr) 
5
Yankee (SGr) 
6
On The Rocks (KJe) 
33. Partbred/Grade (18)
1
Oskar (JBo) 
2
Confession of a King (JCo) 
3
Jody (VPa) 
4
Butterscotch (BRa) 
5
The Goblin King (JCo) 
6
SHS Lost In Forever (BDa) 
Other Types Championship (8)
Reserve: Fifi (Diane Balla)
Overall Championship (16)
Champion: Majeed (Abby Duclos)
Reserve: Queenie (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)

OF Plastic Halter (Collectibility)

Judge: Amanda Reed

1. Arab (27)
1
Olivia (VPa) 
2
Shade (BRa) 
3
Chalky Windsong (VPa) 
4
Cassiopeia (BRa) 
5
Elena (VPa) 
6
Destiny (JMi) 
2. Part Arab (20)
1
Nutmeg's Delight (MDu) 
2
Briquette (VPa) 
3
Blossom (JBo) 
4
Discovery (JMi) 
5
Untangled Love (JCo) 
6
Cosette (JBo) 
3. Morgan (17)
1
Silverleaf (JBo) 
2
Stonewall (VPa) 
3
Jackson (VPa) 
4
Black Stallion (JBo) 
5
Gray's Post (JMi) 
6
Larkin (JMi) 
4. Other Pure Light Breeds (14)
1
Louder Than War (JCo) 
2
Poison Mimosa (ADu) 
3
Kalahkaari (JBo) 
4
Kismet (JMi) 
5
Don Juan (RSh) 
6
Kalahkaari (JBo) 
Light Type Championship (8)
Champion: Nutmeg's Delight (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Olivia (Valerie Parker)
5. NSH/ASB (23)
1
Bring It On (JMi) 
2
Reign of Fire (JMi) 
3
Vindication (BRa) 
4
StarPrancer (APi) 
5
GoldenBoy (APi) 
6
Stormwatch (JBo) 
6. TWH/Other Walking Horses (14)
1
No Socks Saxon (RSh) 
2
RockN Roadie (MDu) 
3
Look at my Swag (ADu) 
4
Stardust (SGr) 
5
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (JCo) 
6
River Dancer (DBa) 
7. Other Purebred Gaited (6)
1
Carmen (JBo) 
2
Lady Legionnaire (JBo) 
3
Dolly (JBo) 
4
SHS Everlong (BDa) 
5
R.M.S Bernese Mountain Dog Song (ADu) 
6
Kingston (CDi) 
Gaited Type Championship (6)
Champion: Bring It On (Julie Miller)
Reserve: No Socks Saxon (Renata Shura)
8. Thoroughbred (32)
1
Paul (VPa) 
2
War Horse (ADu) 
3
Aegon (SRo) 
4
Derby (JBo) 
5
Marshmellow (JBo) 
6
Rigel (JMi) 
9. Standardbred/Carriage Breeds (23)
1
Milford (RSh) 
2
Precious Fella (MDu) 
3
Adios (JBo) 
4
Balios (JCo) 
5
What Happens In Vegas (KJe) 
6
Mikhail (JMi) 
10. American Warmblood (6)
1
Bentley (JBo) 
2
HHSS Bristol (EGe) 
3
Compass (JBo) 
4
Saturday Candy (CNi) 
5
SHS Sicario (BDa) 
6
Arctic Freeze (CNi) 
11. European Warmblood (24)
1
Passionist (RSh) 
2
Alfred the Great (JMi) 
3
The Figurehead (JCo) 
4
Zodiac King (SGr) 
5
Albrecht (RSh) 
6
The Messenger (KJe) 
12. Other Purebred Sport (9)
1
Mr Blue Sky (CNi) 
2
Standing Ovation (JBo) 
3
Emerald Fire (MDu) 
4
Lacrimosa (CNi) 
5
Toruk (ADu) 
6
Moon River (CNi) 
Sport/Carriage Type Championship (10)
Champion: Paul (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Milford (Renata Shura)
13. QH (24)
1
Loriath (VPa) 
2
Surprise Me (KJe) 
3
Sandman (JBo) 
4
Bright Star (JBo) 
5
Holywood Getaway (SGr) 
6
All-American Girl (KJe) 
14. Appaloosa (15)
1
Chalky Spots (VPa) 
2
Buzzby (RSh) 
3
Ol’ Spot (JBo) 
4
Knight's Conquest (SGr) 
5
Private Joker (JCo) 
6
Icing Sugar (JCo) 
15. Paint (20)
1
Chalky Mount (JBo) 
2
Chalky Yellow Mount (VPa) 
3
Sancho Panza (RSh) 
4
Peggy Sue (JBo) 
5
Signature Style (SRo) 
6
Babysgotthebends (JCo) 
16. American Mustang (19)
1
My Name is Earl (VPa) 
2
Ghost (VPa) 
3
Nor'Easter (APi) 
4
Benedict (VPa) 
5
Linnie (JBo) 
6
Star Man (JMi) 
17. Other Stock Purebred Breeds (16)
1
All Right Stripes (JBo) 
2
Double Oh Seven (KJe) 
3
Too-Ya-La-Kekt (CNi) 
4
Déjà Blue (KJe) 
5
WhoDunIt (JBo) 
6
Adelaide (CNi) 
Stock Type Championship (10)
Champion: My Name is Earl (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: All Right Stripes (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
18. UK Draft (26)
1
Colleen (VPa) 
2
Patrick (VPa) 
3
Lucky Lad (JBo) 
4
Hodor (JBo) 
5
Zephyr (ADu) 
6
Maximum Potential (KJe) 
19. American Draft (11)
1
Focus Point (CNi) 
2
Flighty Zeus (JCo) 
3
Cassie (DBa) 
4
Interstate Love Song (CNi) 
5
HHSS Beyond The Starz (EGe) 
6
Cassie (DBa) 
20. Gypsy Vanner (12)
1
Mallow (RSh) 
2
Jig of Life (JCo) 
3
Caesar II (JBo) 
4
Pamplemousse II (JBo) 
5
I Want Tomorrow (CNi) 
6
Mighty Boosh (JCo) 
21. Other Purebred Draft (18)
1
Dangerous Obsession (JMi) 
2
Arnold (ADu) 
3
Casper the Friendly Ghost (KJe) 
4
PacMan (KJe) 
5
Knight's Bella (MDu) 
6
Zhar Ptitsa (CNi) 
Draft Type Championship (8)
Champion: Mallow (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Dangerous Obsession (Julie Miller)
22. UK Pony Breeds* (27)
1
Earl the Pearl (VPa) 
2
Pointedly (JMi) 
3
Sublime (RSh) 
4
Leisurely (JMi) 
5
Light Up Gold (JCo) 
6
Long Story Short (KJe) 
23. American Pony Breeds (22)
1
Nata's Gift (VPa) 
2
Sophie (RSh) 
3
Kimchi (VPa) 
4
Chalky Tommy (VPa) 
5
Debaser (JCo) 
6
Spotty Scotty (JBo) 
24. "Horse" Pony Breeds (12)
1
Thor (VPa) 
2
Einersen (JMi) 
3
Scribbles (KJe) 
4
Sunny Daze (KJe) 
5
HHSS Sergeant Reckless (EGe) 
6
Toki Doki Loki (CNi) 
25. Other Purebred Pony Breeds (13)
1
Merl the Pearl (VPa) 
2
Snow Miser (VPa) 
3
Scout (RSh) 
4
Fairytale Ending (KJe) 
5
Buccaneer (RSh) 
6
Phantom Power (JCo) 
Pony Type Championship (8)
Champion: Nata's Gift (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Merl the Pearl (Valerie Parker)
26. Andalusian/Lusitano (21)
1
HHSS Guilty Pleasure (EGe) 
2
Caicos (KJe) 
3
Rojo Apollo (JBo) 
4
Catalina (JBo) 
5
Cosima (CNi) 
6
Suco (JMi) 
27. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (7)
1
Night Challenger (JBo) 
2
HellCat (APi) 
3
Magnificent (KJe) 
4
Friolento (JCo) 
5
Distinction (KJe) 
6
Regal (KJe) 
28. Spanish Mustang/Barb (12)
1
Desert Storm (SGr) 
2
Dark Intentions (SGr) 
3
Bright Knight (MDu) 
4
SHS Aquarius (CNi) 
5
El Mañana (CNi) 
6
Into the Fire (SGr) 
29. Other Purebred Spanish/South American (11)
1
Steve (VPa) 
2
Queen of Spades (SGr) 
3
Gato (VPa) 
4
Piece by Piece (SGr) 
5
Hard Headed Woman (CNi) 
6
Miami (CNi) 
Spanish/SA Type Championship (8)
Champion: Steve (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Desert Storm (Sarah Gresens)
30. Mules - all types (6)
1
Purrfect Diva (MDu) 
2
Cherry Festen (CNi) 
3
Pepper (ADu) 
4
Oden (DBa) 
5
HHSS Jigsaw Puzzle (EGe) 
6
All Smiles (KJe) 
31. Donkeys - all types (15)
1
Duke (JMi) 
2
Clash of the Titans (KJe) 
3
Munchkin (ADu) 
4
Wally (JBo) 
5
Doolittle (JCo) 
6
Heres Wallie (DBa) 
32. Other Purebred/Exotics Not listed (15)
1
Admiral's Cove (MDu) 
2
Destroyer Ensign (MDu) 
3
Obsidian Dream (SGr) 
4
Sundance Guy (MDu) 
5
Judgmental (KJe) 
6
Athena (KJe) 
33. Partbred/Grade (18)
1
Butterscotch (BRa) 
2
HHSS Emerson's Alien (EGe) 
3
Jody (VPa) 
4
Sir Galleth (ADu) 
5
Party Girl (JBo) 
6
Prospero (RSh) 
Other Types Championship (8)
Champion: Butterscotch (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Admiral's Cove (Margaret Durka)
Overall Championship (16)
Champion: Nutmeg's Delight (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Olivia (Valerie Parker)

Collectible OF Plastic Halter

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

34. Vintage Decorator Solid Color ^ (3)
1
Crystal Blue Persuasion (BLa) 
2
Marquis Diamond (MDu) 
3
Blue's Clues (SRo) 
35. Vintage Decorator Dappled Color ^^ (3)
1
Donatello (SRo) 
2
Prince Of Dreams (MDu) 
3
Special Effects (MDu) 
36. Vintage Woodgrain (6)
1
The Cashew Queen (MDu) 
2
Mr. Mussleman (MDu) 
3
Saccharum (JCo) 
4
Woodie (RSh) 
5
PPS Wooden it be Delightful (ARe) 
6
Knock On Wood (JCo) 
37. Vintage Flockie (0)
Vintage Adult Decorator Collectibility (6)
Champion: Crystal Blue Persuasion (Beth Lamm-Earl)
Reserve: The Cashew Queen (Margaret Durka)
38. Modern Solid Color Decorator (7)
1
Pyrite (APi) 
2
PPS Something Blue (ARe) 
3
Blue (JBo) 
4
Celtic Nightingale (JCo) 
5
Shannon (JBo) 
6
Brightwater Ravin (BRa) 
39. Modern Dapple/Filigree Colored Decorator (4)
1
Truly Unbelievable (PSu) 
2
Double Up (DBa) 
3
Shocker (KJe) 
4
Penny Lane (CNi) 
40. Modern Woodgrain (0)
41. Modern Clearware (5)
1
WynterWynd (APi) 
2
Benitoite (APi) 
3
Zanzibar (APi) 
4
Glass Menagerie (CNi) 
5
HHSS Rosa Schleife (EGe) 
42. Modern All Other unrealistic (17)
1
Sully (KJe) 
2
Disco Lights (JCo) 
3
HHSS Just Another Blue Shoe (EGe) 
4
Zelena (KJe) 
5
golden wishes (MDu) 
6
HHSS Twillful (EGe) 
43. All Fantasy/Non Realistic Equines** (19)
1
Lemon Drop (BBe) 
2
Midnight Magic (DBa) 
3
Spooky (KJe) 
4
Blue Moon (ARe) 
5
Lavender Willow (APi) 
6
Cassiopeia (JBo) 
Modern Adult Decorator Collectibility (10)
Champion: Pyrite (Andrea Pituch)
Reserve: Sully (Kc Jervis)
44. Solid Color Matte Finish (14)
1
Wild And Free (KJe) 
2
Eleanor (VPa) 
3
Cher Ami (KJe) 
4
Danny (VPa) 
5
Zapdos (ARe) 
6
Lady Sham (JBo) 
45. Pattern Color Matte Finish (25)
1
Because Of You (JMi) 
2
15 Minutes of Fame (JCo) 
3
Zero Gravity (BLa) 
4
Bazinga! (KJe) 
5
Obanje (JCo) 
6
Kroonchy Star (PSu) 
46. Solid Color Gloss Finish (13)
1
Daddy's Dollars (KJe) 
2
Apple Brown Betty (BRa) 
3
Amnesiac (JCo) 
4
HHSS Supa Shina (EGe) 
5
Sandstorm (JBo) 
6
PPS Big Daddy (ARe) 
47. Pattern Color Gloss Finish (11)
1
Oxford Comma (BLa) 
2
Alibi Witness (BLa) 
3
Rockette (JBo) 
4
Jake of All Trades (JBo) 
5
Requiem for a Dream (SGr) 
6
The Magician (JBo) 
47A. Decorator (9)
1
Solar Wind (SRo) 
2
Arrow (JMi) 
3
PPS Royal Crown Jewel (ARe) 
4
Thin Ice (JCo) 
5
Apache (SGr) 
6
Fancy Miss (JBo) 
Limited Editions 350-101 Championship (10)
Champion: Solar Wind (Sara Roche)
Reserve: Because Of You (Julie Miller)
48. Solid Color Matte Finish (16)
1
Thank You Next (BLa) 
2
Ruby Slippers (BRa) 
3
When Fate Smiles (ARe) 
4
Phantom (JBo) 
5
Lemon Zest (RSh) 
6
Watermelon Twist (SRo) 
49. Pattern Color Matte Finish (18)
1
Dark Angel (SRo) 
2
April (BRa) 
3
Teutonic Knight (VPa) 
4
Kodachrome (JBo) 
5
Desi (JBo) 
6
Cryptogram (JCo) 
50. Solid Color Gloss Finish (18)
1
Tequila Sunrise (VPa) 
2
Coaly Bey (PSu) 
3
Heza Golden Ticket (BLa) 
4
Scheherazade (JBo) 
5
Glossy (RSh) 
6
Almost Illegal (BLa) 
51. Pattern Color Gloss Finish (13)
1
Confetti Confection (SRo) 
2
Appologee (JMi) 
3
Wild Fire (RSh) 
4
Smoke Wins It All (JMi) 
5
Flying Lotus (JCo) 
6
Hit The Jackpot (PSu) 
51A. Decorator (3)
1
Silver & Gold (JMi) 
2
Im no Consolation Prize (ADu) 
3
Impulse Control (BLa) 
Limited Editions <100 Championship (10)
Champion: Dark Angel (Sara Roche)
Reserve: Silver & Gold (Julie Miller)
52. Lamps, Nightlights, clocks etc - all (0)
53. Horse and Rider - all (4)
1
Silver 2 (MDu) 
2
The Rebel (MDu) 
3
Crusader (BBe) 
4
Rex (MDu) 
54. In Box/On card - all (0)
55. With Box - all (7)
1
Legionario III (JBo) 
2
Eeyore (KJe) 
3
The Black (JBo) 
4
Lady Phase (JBo) 
5
Porthos (RSh) 
6
Aramis (RSh) 
Lamps Etc Championship (4)
Champion: Legionario III (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Silver 2 (Margaret Durka)
56. Vintage Decorator Domestic Animal (0)
57. Vintage Realistic Domestic Animal (3)
1
Norman (BLa) 
2
Princey (RSh) 
3
Room for Mooshy (ARe) 
58. Modern Decorator Domestic Animal (0)
59. Modern Realistic Domestic Animal (12)
1
Armed and Dangerous (SGr) 
2
Hawkeye (APi) 
3
Gretchen (KJe) 
4
Otto (KJe) 
5
Simba (KJe) 
6
Rocky (KJe) 
Domestic Animals Championship (4)
Champion: Norman (Beth Lamm-Earl)
Reserve: Armed and Dangerous (Sarah Gresens)
60. Vintage Decorator Wild Animal (1)
1
Eli (ARe) 
61. Vintage Realistic Wild Animal (1)
62. Modern Decorator Wild Animal (0)
63. Modern Realistic Wild Animal (2)
1
Kenai (ARe) 
2
Koda (ARe) 
Wild Animal Championship (4)
Champion: Eli (Amanda Reed)
Reserve: Kenai (Amanda Reed)
Overall Championship (14)
Champion: Dark Angel (Sara Roche)
Reserve: Crystal Blue Persuasion (Beth Lamm-Earl)

Breed OF Plastic Halter

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

44. Solid Color Matte Finish (14)
1
Cher Ami (KJe) 
2
Favorite Worst Nightmare (JCo) 
3
Lady Sham (JBo) 
4
Interstellar Burst (JCo) 
5
Paradise Found (JBo) 
6
Wild And Free (KJe) 
45. Pattern Color Matte Finish (25)
1
HHSS Acadia (EGe) 
2
15 Minutes of Fame (JCo) 
3
Because Of You (JMi) 
4
Obanje (JCo) 
5
Caramel Crunch (MDu) 
6
Kan-du (PSu) 
46. Solid Color Gloss Finish (13)
1
Amnesiac (JCo) 
2
Sandstorm (JBo) 
3
Reviewer (MDu) 
4
Apple Brown Betty (BRa) 
5
Wedding Belle (JBo) 
6
Daddy's Dollars (KJe) 
47. Pattern Color Gloss Finish (11)
1
Reno (JBo) 
2
Rockette (JBo) 
3
Requiem for a Dream (SGr) 
4
Z Apple of My Eye (PSu) 
5
Jake of All Trades (JBo) 
6
Alibi Witness (BLa) 
Limited Editions 350-101 Championship (8)
Champion: Reno (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: HHSS Acadia (Emily Gerstle)
48. Solid Color Matte Finish (16)
1
Zephyr (BLa) 
2
ADIOS (MDu) 
3
Cactus Kate (JBo) 
4
Watermelon Twist (SRo) 
5
Sultan’s Defiance (BLa) 
6
Stormcloud (JBo) 
49. Pattern Color Matte Finish (18)
1
Kingston (BLa) 
2
Cadenza (JBo) 
3
Diamond By Design (BLa) 
4
Raggedy Ann (VPa) 
5
Renegade (BLa) 
6
April (BRa) 
50. Solid Color Gloss Finish (18)
1
Elixir (SRo) 
2
Tortuga (JBo) 
3
Tequila Sunrise (VPa) 
4
Exotic Prize (JBo) 
5
Satorial Spendour (SGr) 
6
Scheherazade (JBo) 
51. Pattern Color Gloss Finish (13)
1
Ricochet (JBo) 
2
Mon Gamin (KJe) 
3
Confetti Confection (SRo) 
4
Hit The Jackpot (PSu) 
5
Picasso (JBo) 
6
R.M.S A Thousand Years (ADu) 
Limited Editions <100 Championship (8)
Champion: Kingston (Beth Lamm-Earl)
Reserve: Zephyr (Beth Lamm-Earl)

Stone Horses OF Plastic Halter (Breed)

Judge: Abbey Lynn

62. Arab (10)
1
HHSS I See Fire (EGe) 
2
Kal-El (JMi) 
3
Drops Of Jupiter (KJe) 
4
Egyptian rose (MDu) 
5
HHSS Photograph (EGe) 
6
Cherry On Top (KJe) 
63. Part Arab (11)
1
Chipper (KJe) 
2
HHSS Don't Duck With My Love (EGe) 
3
Strictly Business (KJe) 
4
Mystic Mirage (MDu) 
5
HHSS Make It Rain (EGe) 
6
Prosecco (BRa) 
64. Morgan (8)
1
Butterfly Kisses (KJe) 
2
Whiskey River (MDu) 
3
Kentucky Winner (DBa) 
4
Dun It Well (JMi) 
5
Selkie (JMi) 
6
UVM Crown of Love (JCo) 
65. Other Pure/Part Light Breed (0)
Stone Light (6)
Champion: Butterfly Kisses (Kc Jervis)
Reserve: HHSS I See Fire (Emily Gerstle)
66. Warmblood (6)
1
Twist and Shout (DBa) 
2
Shamrocked (MDu) 
3
Honor Bound (JMi) 
4
Omega Code (MDu) 
5
Pumpkin Moonshine (MDu) 
6
HHSS Call Me Root (EGe) 
67. Thoroughbred (3)
1
Mouseketeer (KJe) 
2
Just Keep Runnin' (DBa) 
3
HHSS Popcorn & Peanuts (EGe) 
68. Other Sport/Carriage/STB (5)
1
High Society (BRa) 
2
Gallo Blue Chip (DBa) 
3
Do You Want To Go Out (PSu) 
4
Cosmic Debris (BRa) 
5
Daisey Hanover (MDu) 
68A. Copperfox Sport (6)
1
Incinerate (JCo) 
2
HHSS Brigadier’s Shadow Hunter (EGe) 
3
HHSS Last Hoorah (EGe) 
4
Stinky Diver (JCo) 
5
Dr. Strangelove (JCo) 
6
Major Tom (JBo) 
Stone Sport (8)
Champion: Twist and Shout (Diane Balla)
Reserve: Incinerate (Jocelyn Cote)
69. Stock Solid Color (12)
1
Desolation Angel (BRa) 
2
Silver Tempest (BBe) 
3
Ebony Rose (MDu) 
4
PPS Challenge Accepted (ARe) 
5
Caliente (KJe) 
6
Prince Rogers (CNi) 
70. Stock patterned (17)
1
pocket of shadows (MDu) 
2
Dynamite Diva (MDu) 
3
Appy Dayz Are Here Again (PSu) 
4
Two-Faced (KJe) 
5
Pop Life (CNi) 
6
Happy Dayz (PSu) 
71. American Mustang (3)
1
HHSS Raisin A Ruckus (EGe) 
2
Cherokee Phoenix (BRa) 
3
Windy's Chief (DBa) 
Stone Stock (6)
Champion: Desolation Angel (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: pocket of shadows (Margaret Durka)
72. UK Draft* (9)
1
Jolie (JMi) 
2
Star Lord (BBe) 
3
Countess Royale (BBe) 
4
VisualEffects (APi) 
5
Sutterland (BBe) 
6
Macklin (BBe) 
73. American Draft (5)
1
Welcome To The Jungle (KJe) 
2
Stormy (BRa) 
3
Mosby (APi) 
4
JP's Prodigal Son (PSu) 
5
Rhinestone Magic (MDu) 
74. Other Draft Pure/Part (15)
1
Princess Lilly (BBe) 
2
Devotion Unbridled (MDu) 
3
Popular Vote (BBe) 
4
Cover Story (KJe) 
5
Alpha Force (MDu) 
6
Miss Maggie MaGee (BBe) 
Stone Draft (6)
Champion: Jolie (Julie Miller)
Reserve: Princess Lilly (Brenda Bednar)
75. UK Pony Breeds* (2)
1
Britta (DBa) 
2
Jo Jo (DBa) 
76. American Pony Breeds (4)
1
Mesa Verde (MDu) 
2
Midge (BBe) 
3
Sunset Superman (BRa) 
4
SHS Half God Half Devil (BDa) 
77. Other Pure/Part Pony Breeds (5)
1
Triumphant (JMi) 
2
HHSS Dirty Cop (EGe) 
3
Checkmate (JMi) 
4
Smoke N Mirrors (MDu) 
5
Devious D'Oro (MDu) 
77A. Copperfox Pony (11)
1
Chain of Flowers (JCo) 
2
Cadbury (JBo) 
3
HHSS Prince Cavalier (EGe) 
4
Under the Water (CNi) 
5
Rhosyn Carreg (JCo) 
6
HHSS Material Girl (EGe) 
Pony Breeds (8)
Champion: Chain of Flowers (Jocelyn Cote)
Reserve: Mesa Verde (Margaret Durka)
78. Spanish Breeds (6)
1
Sexy Dreamer (MDu) 
2
Pete (BBe) 
3
Hippolito (MDu) 
4
It's A Cinch (BBe) 
5
Sentenza (MDu) 
6
Moondrake (PSu) 
79. Gaited (12)
1
Tupelo Honey (BRa) 
2
Electric Candyman (JCo) 
3
Orion (JMi) 
4
Wildwood Disco (MDu) 
5
Nuclear Code (MDu) 
6
SS Silver Legend (PSu) 
80. Other Pure/Partbreds (11)
1
Millie's Longtime Gal (PSu) 
2
willowshade (MDu) 
3
Heaven's Gate (MDu) 
4
Taffy (KJe) 
5
Loco (KJe) 
6
Every Breaking Wave (SGr) 
Other Stone Breeds (6)
Champion: Tupelo Honey (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Sexy Dreamer (Margaret Durka)
Overall Stone (12)
Champion: Butterfly Kisses (Kc Jervis)
Reserve: Jolie (Julie Miller)

Stone Horses OF Plastic Halter (Collectibility)

Judge: Sara Roche

62. Arab (10)
1
Daredevil (JMi) 
2
Kal-El (JMi) 
3
Egyptian rose (MDu) 
4
Cherry On Top (KJe) 
5
HHSS I See Fire (EGe) 
6
Samar (JMi) 
63. Part Arab (11)