White Creek Fire Company Mini Model Horse Show - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Christine Robinson, Show Holder
October 19, 2019
6 Niles Rd
Eagle Bridge. NY

Entrants 14

Diane Balla (DBa)
Ronald Bartholomew (RBa)
Deborah Battaglia (DBa)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Margaret Durka (MDu)
Emily Gerstle (EGe)
Holly Goldman-Craig (HGo)
Lydia Griffith (LGr)
Sue Hallwas (SHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Ellen Kennedy (EKe)
Hannah Mahardy (HMa)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)

Performance

Judge: Anne Field

1. Harness (1)
1
Badger (SHa) 
2. Western Stock work (2)
1
Sotaju (SHa) 
2
Levi Smartchick (RBa) 
3. Western Trail (2)
1
Levi Smartchick (RBa) 
2
Sotaju (SHa) 
4. Western games (2)
1
Levi Smartchick (RBa) 
2
Sotaju (SHa) 
5. Other Western (2)
1
Sotaju (SHa) 
2
Levi Smartchick (RBa) 
6. Western Pleasure (2)
1
Sotaju (SHa) 
2
Levi Smartchick (RBa) 
7. Saddle Seat (0)
8. Costume (2)
1
Tasiwu Wanahau (SHa) 
2
Esa Nahubiya (SHa) 
9. Other Performance (1)
1
Sombra (SHa) 
10. Cross Country/Jumper/Hunter (2)
1
Levi Smartchick (RBa) 
2
Shyanne (MDu) 
11. English Trail (2)
1
Levi Smartchick (RBa) 
2
Shyanne (MDu) 
12. English Games (2)
1
Shyanne (MDu) 
2
Levi Smartchick (RBa) 
13. Dressage (3)
1
Frosted Oasis (RBa) 
2
Levi Smartchick (RBa) 
3
Shyanne (MDu) 
14. Other English (2)
1
Levi Smartchick (RBa) 
2
Shyanne (MDu) 
15. English Pleasure (3)
1
Levi Smartchick (RBa) 
2
Frosted Oasis (RBa) 
3
Shyanne (MDu) 
16. Scene (1)
1
Shyanne (MDu) 
Top Five (8)
Levi Smartchick (Ronald Bartholomew)
Shyanne (Margaret Durka)
Frosted Oasis (Ronald Bartholomew)
Badger (Sue Hallwas)
Sombra (Sue Hallwas)
Performance Championship ()

OF Halter (Breed)

Judge: Marisa Spence

1. Arabian/part Arabian (26)
1
Midnight Ron Da Veo (DBa) 
2
Zahrat (DBa) 
3
Julid (THe) 
4
Shetan's Glory (MDu) 
5
Lord at war (MDu) 
6
Bugatti (RBa) 
2. Morgan (19)
1
Bourban Street (MDu) 
2
Falcon's Jewel (MDu) 
3
Dance With Me (DBa) 
4
Madame Butterfly (MDu) 
5
Bright Future (RBa) 
6
Jenkins (EKe) 
3. American Gaited (23)
1
Delta Blues (THe) 
2
Regal Heiress (THe) 
3
Sunrise Kitty (DBa) 
4
Liberty Belle (LGr) 
5
Jimmy (DBa) 
6
Lady Bling (DBa) 
4. Other light (11)
1
Henry (DBa) 
2
Aspen Five Point (RBa) 
3
Majestic Amber (MDu) 
4
Cantante (THe) 
5
Kheana (RBa) 
6
MiMi II (DBa) 
5. Spanish (17)
1
CHAMPAINE DESOTO (LGr) 
2
Twilights Down (RBa) 
3
Grandioso (THe) 
4
Flip Flop Paint (LGr) 
5
Osado (THe) 
6
Tanglewood (RBa) 
6. Light breed foals (10)
1
Fire Fly (THe) 
2
Classy Charm (MDu) 
3
Khophar (RBa) 
4
Splash (THe) 
5
Dulce (THe) 
6
Shasta (SHa) 
7. TB/STB (23)
1
Desert Vixon (MDu) 
2
Put A Lime in a Coconut (EKe) 
3
Princess and the Pea (EKe) 
4
Native Dancer (EKe) 
5
STORM WATCH (LGr) 
6
Susan's Girl (MDu) 
8. Warmblood (23)
1
Big John (DBa) 
2
Flying Colors (THe) 
3
Painted Dream (RBa) 
4
Cumulus (THe) 
5
Skylar Ridge (MDu) 
6
Volcanic Fury (MDu) 
9. Other sport/coaching (22)
1
Opus (THe) 
2
Paperman (DBa) 
3
Honey Buns (THe) 
4
Devil In Your Heart (MDu) 
5
Navarre (SHa) 
6
Knight Errant (MDu) 
10. Sport foals (14)
1
Devious Delight (MDu) 
2
No News Today (THe) 
3
Sugar Shack (MDu) 
4
COAL (LGr) 
5
Amadeus (RBa) 
6
True Beauty (RBa) 
11. Quarter Horse (23)
1
Black Diamond (MDu) 
2
Ramsey (RBa) 
3
Smart and Shiney (EKe) 
4
Smokey Mt. Boy (DBa) 
5
Creme Delight (LGr) 
6
Mr. Roan Hancock (THe) 
12. Appaloosa/Paint (27)
1
Blockbuster (EKe) 
2
Karma (THe) 
3
Profection (RBa) 
4
Zip and Sparkle (THe) 
5
Martha (EKe) 
6
Apache Outlaw (MDu) 
13. Mustang (18)
1
Super Stone (DBa) 
2
Bandero (THe) 
3
Primrose (RBa) 
4
Wicked Dreams (MDu) 
5
Black Hills Storm Chaser (THe) 
6
Just A Rebel (DBa) 
14. Other Stock (11)
1
Burt Elendil (RBa) 
2
White Cloud (DBa) 
3
Warrior's Waltz (MDu) 
4
Alazan (THe) 
5
Ticketmaster (RBa) 
6
Rocky Rogue (MDu) 
15. Stock Foals (9)
1
Cassidy (THe) 
2
Rabbit (EKe) 
3
Lona (THe) 
4
Pryor Sage (THe) 
5
No name (RBa) 
6
No name (RBa) 
16. British Pony (16)
1
Jo Jo (DBa) 
2
Emerald’s tateltail (DBa) 
3
Merlin's Charm (MDu) 
4
Two Doors Down (RBa) 
5
Tristana (THe) 
6
Firelight (THe) 
17. Other Pony (12)
1
Frozen Frenzie (RBa) 
2
Dixie (SHa) 
3
Flashdance (MDu) 
4
Tuckaway (RBa) 
5
Black Nights (RBa) 
6
Sunny (THe) 
18. Pony foals (8)
1
Inkka (THe) 
2
Dress To Impress (THe) 
3
Trust n luck (MDu) 
4
Chubby (RBa) 
5
HHSS Itsy Bitsy (m) (EGe) 
6
Splash (SHa) 
19. British Draft (7)
1
Ginger (DBa) 
2
Wind King (DBa) 
3
MR T (LGr) 
4
Supreme Commander (THe) 
5
Freedom Flyer (MDu) 
6
HHSS Good to be Bad (m) (EGe) 
20. Other Draft (30)
1
Le Blanc (THe) 
2
Hampton Suites (RBa) 
3
Bay Vaulter (EKe) 
4
Cherry Stone (MDu) 
5
Mighty Quinn (THe) 
6
No name (MDu) 
21. Draft Foals (4)
1
Prada (THe) 
2
Lucy (LGr) 
3
SASSY (LGr) 
4
HHSS Lil Bit O Drama (M) (EGe) 
22. Longears/exotics (18)
1
Shilo (DBa) 
2
Victoria (EKe) 
3
Rural Heritage (RBa) 
4
Festus (LGr) 
5
Blanche (EKe) 
6
Tuff Guy (MDu) 
23. Other pure/grade breeds (15)
1
Shanas Romance (RBa) 
2
Mercy (SHa) 
3
Eyulf (SHa) 
4
Stonecroft (RBa) 
5
Davanna dale (MDu) 
6
VINNY (LGr) 
24. Other foals (longears/exotics) (8)
1
Deesa (THe) 
2
Inka (DBa) 
3
Dark Chocolate (MDu) 
4
Aspen (THe) 
5
Alpine Dutchess (DBa) 
6
Harley (DBa) 
25. Fantasy (0)
26. Decorator (0)
Top Five (10)
CHAMPAINE DESOTO (Lydia Griffith)
Frozen Frenzie (Ronald Bartholomew)
Opus (Terry Heath)
Bourban Street (Margaret Durka)
Falcon's Jewel (Margaret Durka)
Championship (10)
Champion: CHAMPAINE DESOTO (Lydia Griffith)
Reserve: Frozen Frenzie (Ronald Bartholomew)

OF Halter (Collectibility)

Judge: Chris Robinson

1. Arabian/part Arabian (26)
1
Ebony Shiek (LGr) 
2
Curb Appeal (RBa) 
3
Bugatti (RBa) 
4
Khurb Appeal (RBa) 
5
Locasta (EKe) 
6
Andromeda's Princess (MDu) 
2. Morgan (19)
1
Dance With Me (DBa) 
2
Morgan Mare 'Top Hat' (EKe) 
3
Bright Future (RBa) 
4
Burgundy rose (MDu) 
5
Bourban Street (MDu) 
6
Wild Night (RBa) 
3. American Gaited (23)
1
Root Beer Float (THe) 
2
Rosemary (EKe) 
3
Mod Squad (RBa) 
4
Too Much Sugar (DBa) 
5
Regal Heiress (THe) 
6
Tanglewood (RBa) 
4. Other light (11)
1
Matangi (THe) 
2
Majestic Amber (MDu) 
3
MiMi II (DBa) 
4
HHSS Zig Zag (m) (EGe) 
5
Aspen Five Point (RBa) 
6
Roman Ruler (MDu) 
5. Spanish (17)
1
Grandioso (THe) 
2
Festivale (THe) 
3
Stone Mountain (MDu) 
4
Twilights Down (RBa) 
5
Stone Dust (DBa) 
6
Swaps (MDu) 
6. Light breed foals (10)
1
Transcendent (RBa) 
2
Green Light (RBa) 
3
Khophar (RBa) 
4
Dulce (THe) 
5
Shasta (SHa) 
6
Splash (THe) 
7. TB/STB (24)
1
De'Nied Permission (RBa) 
2
Dynamic Kid (RBa) 
3
Pegusis Red (DBa) 
4
Princess and the Pea (EKe) 
5
Moondust (THe) 
6
STORM WATCH (LGr) 
8. Warmblood (23)
1
Flying Colors (THe) 
2
Dr. Stone (DBa) 
3
Sarina Bay (RBa) 
4
Built Tough (RBa) 
5
Celtic Widow (MDu) 
6
Skylar Ridge (MDu) 
9. Other sport/coaching (22)
1
Stormy lass (MDu) 
2
Dancin N Dealin (MDu) 
3
Too Much Fun (EKe) 
4
HHSS Over The Moon (m) (EGe) 
5
HHSS Lucky Boots (m) (EGe) 
6
Brandus (THe) 
10. Sport foals (14)
1
True Beauty (RBa) 
2
Sugar Shack (MDu) 
3
Blacksands (RBa) 
4
DUSTY (LGr) 
5
COAL (LGr) 
6
Winaholic (MDu) 
11. Quarter Horse (23)
1
Im The Golden One (RBa) 
2
Copper Penny (DBa) 
3
Blue Widget (RBa) 
4
Skip's Smokin" Aces (THe) 
5
Ramsey (RBa) 
6
Smart and Shiney (EKe) 
12. Appaloosa/Paint (27)
1
Zip and Sparkle (THe) 
2
Karma (THe) 
3
Mcqueen (RBa) 
4
Profection (RBa) 
5
Painted Lady (DBa) 
6
Blockbuster (EKe) 
13. Mustang (18)
1
Perignon (RBa) 
2
Bandero (THe) 
3
Summer Raven (MDu) 
4
Black Hills Storm Chaser (THe) 
5
Windy's Chief (DBa) 
6
Wicked Beauty (MDu) 
14. Other Stock (11)
1
Silver (MDu) 
2
Paladin (MDu) 
3
Burt Elendil (RBa) 
4
Alazan (THe) 
5
Ticketmaster (RBa) 
6
Rocky Rogue (MDu) 
15. Stock Foals (9)
1
Lona (THe) 
2
No name (RBa) 
3
Pryor Sage (THe) 
4
Rabbit (EKe) 
5
Cassidy (THe) 
6
Lord Of The Dance (RBa) 
16. British Pony (16)
1
Tourquoise Rose (MDu) 
2
Jo Jo (DBa) 
3
Morning Skye (THe) 
4
Britta (DBa) 
5
Tristana (THe) 
6
HHSS Kiss My Brass (m) (EGe) 
17. Other Pony (12)
1
Frozen Frenzie (RBa) 
2
Rhasberry Sherbert (MDu) 
3
Tuckaway (RBa) 
4
Flashdance (MDu) 
5
Punky Power (RBa) 
6
Black Nights (RBa) 
18. Pony foals (8)
1
Chubby (RBa) 
2
Blackwind (RBa) 
3
Trust n luck (MDu) 
4
Splash (SHa) 
5
Dress To Impress (THe) 
6
Inkka (THe) 
19. British Draft (7)
1
Royal Eagle (RBa) 
2
Freedom Flyer (MDu) 
3
Ginger (DBa) 
4
Wind King (DBa) 
5
Supreme Commander (THe) 
6
HHSS Good to be Bad (m) (EGe) 
20. Other Draft (30)
1
The Draft Horse AKA Percheron (EKe) 
2
Oleander (MDu) 
3
Cast in gold (MDu) 
4
Key Fob (RBa) 
5
Mighty Quinn (THe) 
6
No name (MDu) 
21. Draft Foals (4)
1
Lucy (LGr) 
2
Prada (THe) 
3
HHSS Lil Bit O Drama (M) (EGe) 
4
SASSY (LGr) 
22. Longears/exotics (18)
1
Furano (EKe) 
2
Dottie West (MDu) 
3
Victoria (EKe) 
4
Shilo (DBa) 
5
Blanche (EKe) 
6
Shades of Hay (EKe) 
23. Other pure/grade breeds (15)
1
Winter's love (MDu) 
2
Troubadour (RBa) 
3
Shanas Romance (RBa) 
4
Stonecroft (RBa) 
5
Esprezana (DBa) 
6
Blossom (SHa) 
24. Other foals (longears/exotics) (8)
1
Lady Butter Cup (MDu) 
2
Dark Chocolate (MDu) 
3
Deesa (THe) 
4
Alpine Dutchess (DBa) 
5
Aspen (THe) 
6
Harley (DBa) 
25. Fantasy (19)
1
Avis (THe) 
2
Colonel Sanders (DBa) 
3
BLUE (LGr) 
4
Gilda (EKe) 
5
Dorothy (EKe) 
6
Oz (EKe) 
26. Decorator (18)
1
Goodnight lady (DBa) 
2
Lady BY Choice (DBa) 
3
Milky Chances (RBa) 
4
Blue World (RBa) 
5
Bronzed Love (RBa) 
6
Diamond Knight (DBa) 
Top Five (10)
Im The Golden One (Ronald Bartholomew)
Root Beer Float (Terry Heath)
Zip and Sparkle (Terry Heath)
Furano (Ellen Kennedy)
De'Nied Permission (Ronald Bartholomew)
Championship (10)
Champion: Lady Butter Cup (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Silver (Margaret Durka)

AR Halter (Breed)

Judge: Lawrence Nichols

1. Arabian/part Arabian (6)
1
Vitvitskaia V (HGo) 
2
MW Enchanted V (HGo) 
3
NXIVM V (HGo) 
4
Galaxy Quest V (HGo) 
5
358-088 - Not An Entrant
6
Sasha (MKa) 
2. Morgan (1)
1
American Bourbon V (HGo) 
3. American Gaited (3)
4. Other light (0)
5. Spanish (4)
1
Wish Upon A Star V (HGo) 
2
Javy (MKa) 
3
Albus V (HGo) 
4
Hallez Crepusculo V (HGo) 
6. Light breed foals (1)
1
Phee (MKa) 
7. TB/STB (3)
1
Starship Enterprise V (HGo) 
2
BBF Romeo (ASt) 
3
Duke of Destruction (ASt) 
8. Warmblood (2)
1
Miss Mindy (ASt) 
2
Darius (MKa) 
9. Other sport/coaching (5)
1
Denny (MKa) 
2
Flash Dance (DBa) 
3
Jules (ASt) 
4
Daphne (MKa) 
5
Ove (MKa) 
10. Sport foals (1)
1
Brand New Day V (HGo) 
11. Quarter Horse (3)
1
Spicy Sangria V (HGo) 
2
Isabelle's Last Request (ASt) 
3
Mister Marvelous (ASt) 
12. Appaloosa/Paint (4)
1
Bazinga (ASt) 
2
Cricket's Kiss V (HGo) 
3
Raindrops On Roses V (HGo) 
4
Katadin (ASt) 
13. Mustang (1)
1
Tiny Tornado (ASt) 
14. Other Stock (1)
1
Spook (DBa) 
15. Stock Foals (2)
1
Handsome Ralph (ASt) 
2
Ramona the Pest (MKa) 
16. British Pony (5)
1
Princess Munchkin (ASt) 
2
English Souvenir V (HGo) 
3
Tora the Grey (ASt) 
4
Highland Heather (ASt) 
5
Rockinhorse Wild Rose (ASt) 
17. Other Pony (3)
1
Farrah (MKa) 
2
Voodoo Song V (HGo) 
3
Goblin (EKe) 
18. Pony foals (1)
1
Rockinhorse Union Jack (ASt) 
19. British Draft (3)
1
Master At Arms V (HGo) 
2
Evander (MKa) 
3
Chancy (EKe) 
20. Other Draft (6)
1
Crunch (MKa) 
2
Strike A Pose V (HGo) 
3
Panda (MKa) 
4
Flying Scud (EKe) 
5
Jutta (ASt) 
6
Wonka (MKa) 
21. Draft Foals (1)
1
The Roaring Lion V (HGo) 
22. Longears/exotics (3)
1
Louise (ASt) 
2
Mini Me (DBa) 
3
Hank (DBa) 
23. Other pure/grade breeds (4)
1
Thor V (HGo) 
2
Bad Romance (ASt) 
3
Maxine-amillion (ASt) 
4
Poncho (ASt) 
24. Other foals (longears/exotics) (0)
25. Fantasy (0)
26. Decorator (0)
Top Five (10)
Miss Mindy (Anne Strieby Giles)
Master At Arms V (Holly Goldman-Craig)
Princess Munchkin (Anne Strieby Giles)
English Souvenir V (Holly Goldman-Craig)
Spicy Sangria V (Holly Goldman-Craig)
Championship (10)
Champion: Crunch (Michele Katz Grieder)
Reserve: Starship Enterprise V (Holly Goldman-Craig)

AR Halter (Workmanship)

Judge: Sara Parr

1. Arabian/part Arabian (6)
1
Vitvitskaia V (HGo) 
2
NXIVM V (HGo) 
3
Galaxy Quest V (HGo) 
4
Jalila (MKa) 
5
MW Enchanted V (HGo) 
6
Sasha (MKa) 
2. Morgan (1)
1
American Bourbon V (HGo) 
3. American Gaited (3)
1
Morning Fire V (HGo) 
2
Crickets for Jack (ASt) 
3
Spartagus (ASt) 
4. Other light (0)
5. Spanish (4)
1
Hallez Crepusculo V (HGo) 
2
Albus V (HGo) 
3
Wish Upon A Star V (HGo) 
4
Javy (MKa) 
6. Light breed foals (1)
1
Phee (MKa) 
7. TB/STB (3)
1
Duke of Destruction (ASt) 
2
Starship Enterprise V (HGo) 
3
BBF Romeo (ASt) 
8. Warmblood (2)
1
Darius (MKa) 
2
Miss Mindy (ASt) 
9. Other sport/coaching (5)
1
Flash Dance (DBa) 
2
Denny (MKa) 
3
Daphne (MKa) 
4
Ove (MKa) 
5
Jules (ASt) 
10. Sport foals (1)
1
Brand New Day V (HGo) 
11. Quarter Horse (5)
1
Spicy Sangria V (HGo) 
2
Flicker (ASt) 
3
Blonde Roast (MKa) 
4
Star (ASt) 
5
Pudgie (EKe) 
12. Appaloosa/Paint (4)
1
Cricket's Kiss V (HGo) 
2
Raindrops On Roses V (HGo) 
3
Katadin (ASt) 
4
Bazinga (ASt) 
13. Mustang (1)
1
Tiny Tornado (ASt) 
14. Other Stock (1)
1
Spook (DBa) 
15. Stock Foals (2)
1
Handsome Ralph (ASt) 
2
Ramona the Pest (MKa) 
16. British Pony (4)
1
Tora the Grey (ASt) 
2
Highland Heather (ASt) 
3
Princess Munchkin (ASt) 
4
English Souvenir V (HGo) 
5
Rockinhorse Wild Rose (ASt) 
17. Other Pony (3)
1
Voodoo Song V (HGo) 
2
Farrah (MKa) 
3
Goblin (EKe) 
18. Pony foals (1)
1
Rockinhorse Union Jack (ASt) 
19. British Draft (3)
1
Master At Arms V (HGo) 
2
Evander (MKa) 
3
Chancy (EKe) 
20. Other Draft (6)
1
Panda (MKa) 
2
Crunch (MKa) 
3
Strike A Pose V (HGo) 
4
Jutta (ASt) 
5
Wonka (MKa) 
6
Flying Scud (EKe) 
21. Draft Foals (1)
1
The Roaring Lion V (HGo) 
22. Longears/exotics (3)
1
Mini Me (DBa) 
2
Hank (DBa) 
3
Louise (ASt) 
23. Other pure/grade breeds (4)
1
Maxine-amillion (ASt) 
2
Bad Romance (ASt) 
3
Poncho (ASt) 
4
Thor V (HGo) 
24. Other foals (longears/exotics) (0)
25. Fantasy (1)
1
Gigit (DBa) 
26. Decorator (0)
Top Five (10)
Vitvitskaia V (Holly Goldman-Craig)
Tora the Grey (Anne Strieby Giles)
Highland Heather (Anne Strieby Giles)
Flash Dance (Deborah Battaglia)
Starship Enterprise V (Holly Goldman-Craig)
Championship (10)
Champion: Cricket's Kiss V (Holly Goldman-Craig)
Reserve: Duke of Destruction (Anne Strieby Giles)

CM Halter (Breed)

Judge: Lawrence Nichols

1. Arabian/part Arabian (3)
1
Mira V (HGo) 
2
Tatiana V (HGo) 
3
Mit's Iron Side (MKa) 
2. Morgan (2)
1
Rise (MKa) 
2
Jacksyn (MKa) 
3. American Gaited (6)
1
Anna Nicole V (HGo) 
2
Roasted Red Pepper V (HGo) 
3
Scruples (MKa) 
4
Lady Mary V (HGo) 
5
Lilac Lane V (HGo) 
6
Honky Tonk Heather (ASt) 
4. Other light (1)
1
Mit's Better Man (MKa) 
5. Spanish (7)
1
Mateo V (HGo) 
2
Shiplap (MKa) 
3
Ribetejo V (HGo) 
4
Nacho (MKa) 
5
Neapolitano Bey (ASt) 
6
COPCABANA (LGr) 
6. Light breed foals (3)
1
Tiger V (HGo) 
2
One Scotch (MKa) 
3
Covenant Renewed V (HGo) 
7. TB/STB (5)
1
War Sailor V (HGo) 
2
Attention Please V (HGo) 
3
Mit's November Rain (MKa) 
4
Mit's Feronia (MKa) 
5
Lexington Standing Stock Horse (EKe) 
8. Warmblood (5)
1
Accolade V (HGo) 
2
Copic (MKa) 
3
Eriksson Silver (ASt) 
4
Speculation V (HGo) 
5
Mit's A Different Kind of King (MKa) 
9. Other sport/coaching (6)
1
Kopy Kat V (HGo) 
2
Danzan In Place (DBa) 
3
Floki (ASt) 
4
Lagertha (ASt) 
5
Red Dancer (EKe) 
6
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
10. Sport foals (3)
1
Sea of Pearls (RBa) 
2
Mit's Two Cents (MKa) 
3
Mit's Hollywood Starlet (MKa) 
11. Quarter Horse (5)
1
Star (ASt) 
2
Honey Badger V (HGo) 
3
Blonde Roast (MKa) 
4
Flicker (ASt) 
5
Pudgie (EKe) 
12. Appaloosa/Paint (11)
1
Pastiche V (HGo) 
2
Sparklin Black Kat V (HGo) 
3
Forty-one Carots (MDu) 
4
Uno (MKa) 
5
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
6
My All Star (RBa) 
13. Mustang (1)
1
Scuba Steve (RBa) 
14. Other Stock (2)
1
Flick (MKa) 
2
Stellar One V (HGo) 
15. Stock Foals (4)
1
Rumble In The Jungle V (HGo) 
2
One Bourbon (MKa) 
3
Drop cloth Jazz (MKa) 
4
Colby (MKa) 
16. British Pony (2)
1
Hash Brown (MKa) 
2
Pippa (MKa) 
17. Other Pony (4)
1
Khan (SHa) 
2
Kindle (MKa) 
3
Silver Phantom V (HGo) 
4
Chamonix (DBa) 
18. Pony foals (2)
1
Fribble (MKa) 
2
Melange (RBa) 
19. British Draft (3)
1
Storm Surge V (HGo) 
2
Ridley (MKa) 
3
DOTTY (LGr) 
20. Other Draft (5)
1
Bam Bam (MKa) 
2
Dropspace V (HGo) 
3
Lito (MKa) 
4
Minerva (EKe) 
5
Niatross (EKe) 
21. Draft Foals (2)
1
Inkling (MKa) 
2
Barley (MKa) 
22. Longears/exotics (3)
1
Trixie (ASt) 
2
Maude (MKa) 
3
Oreo (DBa) 
23. Other pure/grade breeds (2)
1
Reykjavik V (HGo) 
2
Sundancer V (HGo) 
24. Other foals (longears/exotics) (1)
1
Pluot (MKa) 
25. Fantasy (0)
26. Decorator (0)
Top Five (10)
Accolade V (Holly Goldman-Craig)
Kopy Kat V (Holly Goldman-Craig)
Fribble (Michele Katz Grieder)
Hash Brown (Michele Katz Grieder)
Flick (Michele Katz Grieder)
Championship (10)
Champion: Khan (Sue Hallwas)
Reserve: Anna Nicole V (Holly Goldman-Craig)

CM Halter (Workmanship)

Judge: Sara Parr

1. Arabian/part Arabian (3)
1
Tatiana V (HGo) 
2
Mira V (HGo) 
3
Mit's Iron Side (MKa) 
2. Morgan (2)
1
Jacksyn (MKa) 
2
Rise (MKa) 
3. American Gaited (6)
1
Roasted Red Pepper V (HGo) 
2
Anna Nicole V (HGo) 
3
Scruples (MKa) 
4
Lady Mary V (HGo) 
5
Honky Tonk Heather (ASt) 
6
Lilac Lane V (HGo) 
4. Other light (1)
1
Mit's Better Man (MKa) 
5. Spanish (7)
1
COPCABANA (LGr) 
2
Mateo V (HGo) 
3
Nacho (MKa) 
4
Shiplap (MKa) 
5
Neapolitano Bey (ASt) 
6
Ribetejo V (HGo) 
6. Light breed foals (3)
1
Tiger V (HGo) 
2
One Scotch (MKa) 
3
Covenant Renewed V (HGo) 
7. TB/STB (5)
1
Attention Please V (HGo) 
2
Mit's November Rain (MKa) 
3
Mit's Feronia (MKa) 
4
Lexington Standing Stock Horse (EKe) 
5
War Sailor V (HGo) 
8. Warmblood (5)
1
Accolade V (HGo) 
2
Speculation V (HGo) 
3
Copic (MKa) 
4
Eriksson Silver (ASt) 
5
Mit's A Different Kind of King (MKa) 
9. Other sport/coaching (6)
1
Kopy Kat V (HGo) 
2
Danzan In Place (DBa) 
3
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
4
Floki (ASt) 
5
Lagertha (ASt) 
6
Red Dancer (EKe) 
10. Sport foals (3)
1
Sea of Pearls (RBa) 
2
Mit's Two Cents (MKa) 
3
Mit's Hollywood Starlet (MKa) 
11. Quarter Horse (3)
1
Mister Marvelous (ASt) 
2
Honey Badger V (HGo) 
3
Isabelle's Last Request (ASt) 
12. Appaloosa/Paint (11)
1
Uno (MKa) 
2
Pastiche V (HGo) 
3
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
4
AUTUMN FROST (LGr) 
5
Spot My Dust (ASt) 
6
My All Star (RBa) 
13. Mustang (1)
1
Earth Bound (RBa) 
14. Other Stock (2)
1
Flick (MKa) 
2
Stellar One V (HGo) 
15. Stock Foals (4)
1
Drop cloth Jazz (MKa) 
2
Rumble In The Jungle V (HGo) 
3
Colby (MKa) 
4
One Bourbon (MKa) 
16. British Pony (2)
1
Hash Brown (MKa) 
2
Pippa (MKa) 
17. Other Pony (4)
1
Khan (SHa) 
2
Chamonix (DBa) 
3
Silver Phantom V (HGo) 
4
Kindle (MKa) 
18. Pony foals (2)
1
Fribble (MKa) 
2
Melange (RBa) 
19. British Draft (3)
1
Ridley (MKa) 
2
DOTTY (LGr) 
3
Storm Surge V (HGo) 
20. Other Draft (5)
1
Bam Bam (MKa) 
2
Lito (MKa) 
3
Dropspace V (HGo) 
4
Wedgie (EKe) 
5
Minerva (EKe) 
21. Draft Foals (2)
1
Barley (MKa) 
2
Inkling (MKa) 
22. Longears/exotics (3)
1
Maude (MKa) 
2
Trixie (ASt) 
3
Oreo (DBa) 
23. Other pure/grade breeds (2)
1
Sundancer V (HGo) 
2
Reykjavik V (HGo) 
24. Other foals (longears/exotics) (1)
1
Pluot (MKa) 
25. Fantasy (2)
1
Marble V (HGo) 
2
Ariel (MKa) 
26. Decorator (4)
1
Polka (MKa) 
2
Pollock V (HGo) 
3
Delta Prince (DBa) 
4
Mr. Skitter (DBa) 
Top Five (10)
Tatiana V (Holly Goldman-Craig)
Mira V (Holly Goldman-Craig)
Jacksyn (Michele Katz Grieder)
Rise (Michele Katz Grieder)
Speculation V (Holly Goldman-Craig)
Championship (10)
Champion: Kopy Kat V (Holly Goldman-Craig)
Reserve: Earth Bound (Ronald Bartholomew)

China Resin Halter (Breed)

Judge: Holly Goldman-Craig

1. Arabian/part Arabian (3)
1
Pick a Pocket or Two (EKe) 
2
Gulliver (EKe) 
3
Coral Cream (MDu) 
2. Morgan (3)
1
Fisticuffs (EKe) 
2
Whiskey Romeo (MDu) 
3
Miss Murdock (EKe) 
3. American Gaited (0)
4. Other light (0)
5. Spanish (1)
1
Winter Warrior (MDu) 
6. Light breed foals (3)
1
Oliver (EKe) 
2
Artful Dodger (EKe) 
3
Who Will Buy (EKe) 
7. TB/STB (5)
1
Swaps' Legacy (MDu) 
2
Native Dancer (EKe) 
3
Maureen (EKe) 
4
Seabiscuit (EKe) 
5
Silky Sullivan (EKe) 
8. Warmblood (0)
9. Other sport/coaching (1)
1
Romona (EKe) 
10. Sport foals (0)
11. Quarter Horse (3)
1
Majestic (EKe) 
2
Nancy (MDu) 
3
Falcon's Princess (MDu) 
12. Appaloosa/Paint (3)
1
Nancy (EKe) 
2
Five Carats (MDu) 
3
Tasiwu Wanahau (SHa) 
13. Mustang (0)
14. Other Stock (0)
15. Stock Foals (1)
1
Poka Moon Shine (DBa) 
16. British Pony (4)
1
Sweet Charlies (RBa) 
2
000-314 - Not An Entrant
3
Frodo (EKe) 
4
Iris (EKe) 
17. Other Pony (1)
1
Queen's Knight (MDu) 
18. Pony foals (1)
1
BabyCakes (EKe) 
19. British Draft (0)
20. Other Draft (0)
21. Draft Foals (0)
22. Longears/exotics (1)
1
Angry (EKe) 
23. Other pure/grade breeds (1)
1
Thunder's Echo (MDu) 
24. Other foals (longears/exotics) (0)
25. Fantasy (0)
26. Decorator (0)
Top Five (10)
Merry Legs (Margaret Durka)
Swaps' Legacy (Margaret Durka)
Majestic (Ellen Kennedy)
Oliver (Ellen Kennedy)
Romona (Ellen Kennedy)
Championship (10)
Champion: Sweet Charlies (Ronald Bartholomew)
Reserve: Nancy (Ellen Kennedy)

China Resin Halter (Collectibility)

Judge:

1. Arabian/part Arabian (3)
1
Coral Cream (MDu) 
2
Gulliver (EKe) 
3
Pick a Pocket or Two (EKe) 
2. Morgan (3)
1
Miss Murdock (EKe) 
2
Whiskey Romeo (MDu) 
3
Fisticuffs (EKe) 
3. American Gaited (0)
4. Other light (0)
5. Spanish