New England Novice Extravaganza 6 - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Amanda Reed, Show Holder
August 3, 2019
156 Boston Rd
Sutton. MA

Entrants 29

Giana Biagioni (GBi)
Sierra Briscoe (SBr)
Erin Conklin (ECo)
Caroline Correia (CCo)
Gabi Costa (GCo)
Shealagh Crowley (SCr)
Erica Damon (EDa)
Tammy Damon (TDa)
Amanda Forbes (AFo)
Kendall Hipp (KHi)
Tenley Hipp (THi)
Morgan Hudon (MHu)
Maddie Hurley (MHu)
Caroline Lawler (CLa)
Ethan Lewis (ELe)
Ainsley Marr (AMa)
Caitlin Marr (CMa)
Nina Mefford (NMe)
Camilla Mefford (CMe)
Stella Merrill (SMe)
Brittany Nordbeck (BNo)
Samantha Roche (SRo)
Anna Smith (ASm)
Jennifer Souther (JSo)
Peighton Tapley (PTa)
Caprice Tondalo (CTo)
Devan Waskiewicz (DWa)
Heather Wirth (HWi)
Donna Zsofka (DZs)

Performance - Novice

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

1. Other Performance (1)
1
Bentley (MHu) 
2. Western Performance (2)
1
Game Of ThRoans (MHu) 
2
Hearts of Iron (HWi) 
3. English Performance (1)
1
Jump for Joy (MHu) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Jump for Joy (Maddie Hurley)
Reserve: Game Of ThRoans (Maddie Hurley)

Breed - Novice

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

1. Light/Gaited/Spanish/Sport Foals (11)
1
XOXO Yours Truly (PTa) 
2
SLS All That Jazz (PTa) 
3
Celestial Dreamer (HWi) 
4
Yuni (CMe) 
5
Dakota (THi) 
6
Hop N a Skip (HWi) 
7
Ace of Spades (GCo) 
8
Bottom's Up (CMe) 
9
Flyte (TDa) 
10
Caspian (CMe) 
2. Stock/Draft/Pony/Other Foals (13)
1
Pride (KHi) 
2
Here Comes Trouble (TDa) 
3
MS Here We Go Again (CCo) 
4
MS Whoops A Daisy (CCo) 
5
Mia Mia (HWi) 
6
Sugar Pop (TDa) 
7
Makin' Me Nervous (AFo) 
8
Stormy (THi) 
9
Inherit the Crown (HWi) 
10
Cupcake (THi) 
3. Pattern Color Stock Breeds (Pinto or Appaloosa colored) (25)
1
829-029 - Not An Entrant
2
MS Fresh Paint (SMe) 
3
SLS Lucky Looks (PTa) 
4
319-009 Tag Number Not Found (BNo )
5
SS Victoria’s Secret (SMe) 
6
MS Invest In A Paint Job (CCo) 
7
MS My Boy Blue (CCo) 
8
Funfetti (TDa) 
9
Sebastion (TDa) 
10
Sky (HWi) 
4. Solid Color Stock Breeds (22)
1
SS Team Leo (SMe) 
2
Monkey Business (HWi) 
3
The Lady of Lexington (PTa) 
4
MS Jim Bean Bourbon (CCo) 
5
319-003 Tag Number Not Found (BNo )
6
Best Mate (MHu) 
7
Is It Worth It (AFo) 
8
SLS Gucci Flip Flops (PTa) 
9
SS King Nikolai (SMe) 
10
Iron Maiden (HWi) 
5. Pony Breeds (12)
1
MS Mamma Mia (CCo) 
2
Francesca (TDa) 
3
Feelin' Footloose (MHu) 
4
Coat of Arms (HWi) 
5
MS Seeing Spots (CCo) 
6
Brunfaxi (TDa) 
7
Kiss Me Like You Miss Me (TDa) 
8
Khaleesi (MHu) 
9
Brookside (CMe) 
10
You Can't Stop Me (HWi) 
6. Draft Breeds (17)
1
MS Thicc Boi (SMe) 
2
SS No Mourners, No Funerals (SMe) 
3
Alba (CMe) 
4
Autumn Shimmer (AFo) 
5
Viribus (CMe) 
6
AppleJax (TDa) 
7
Swiss Miss (TDa) 
8
Pretty In Purple (MHu) 
9
Lawless (MHu) 
10
MS Heavy Like A Chevy (CCo) 
7. Longears/Exotics (0)
8. Arab/Part Arab (15)
1
283-022 Tag Number Not Found (CCo )
2
Illicit Affaire (TDa) 
3
When the Party's Over (PTa) 
4
Moon Dancer (NMe) 
5
Just Chillin' (AFo) 
6
Malek (KHi) 
7
California Sunrise (SMe) 
8
Dream A Little Dream (TDa) 
9
Manta (CMe) 
10
Kentucky Morning (NMe) 
9. Morgan/Other Light (10)
1
Bound For Glory (TDa) 
2
Something Invisable (HWi) 
3
Fausto (TDa) 
4
Star Gazer (HWi) 
5
SLS Muscle Man (PTa) 
6
Enchanted (HWi) 
7
Strawberry (THi) 
8
767-018 - Not An Entrant
9
Sunshine (THi) 
10
Cloud (KHi) 
10. American Gaited (8)
1
Royal Applause (TDa) 
2
SS Your Worst Nightmare (SMe) 
3
SLS The Fairest of Them All (PTa) 
4
Mason (KHi) 
5
Vittoria (TDa) 
6
Sparta (HWi) 
7
Enticement (TDa) 
8
MS Reconnaissance (CCo) 
11. Spanish Breeds (12)
1
SS Springtime Bliss (SMe) 
2
Faruca (TDa) 
3
Fletcher (CMe) 
4
Where Dreams Come True (AFo) 
5
Ilaria (TDa) 
6
513-055 Tag Number Not Found (HWi )
7
319-011 Tag Number Not Found (BNo )
8
Firestorm (HWi) 
9
Bulerias (TDa) 
10
Trail Blazer (AFo) 
12. TB/STB (14)
1
319-012 Tag Number Not Found (BNo )
2
Holding the Weight of the World (PTa) 
3
Prince Caspian (TDa) 
4
SS Brass Hat (CMe) 
5
Jumping for Joy (NMe) 
6
Smart n' Sporty (MHu) 
7
MS Golden Boy (CCo) 
8
Justify (GCo) 
9
Random (TDa) 
10
At the Speed of light (HWi) 
13. WB/Other Sport (16)
1
Dante's Inferno (AFo) 
2
This Magic Moment (PTa) 
3
MS I'm A Little Jack Frost (CCo) 
4
MS Prince Of Thieves (SMe) 
5
I Know I’m Super (MHu) 
6
Leave 'Em Speechless (PTa) 
7
Winter Is Coming (MHu) 
8
For All Mankind (AFo) 
9
Drunk on Eggnog (AFo) 
10
Mochachino (TDa) 
Overall Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Dante's Inferno (Amanda Forbes)
Reserve: Seeing Stars (Maddie Hurley)

Collectibility - Novice

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

1. Vintage RR Breyer (1950-1979) (6)
1
Bound For Glory (TDa) 
2
Prince Caspian (TDa) 
3
Royal Applause (TDa) 
4
Scout (KHi) 
5
Ariel (KHi) 
6
Cricket (KHi) 
2. Contemporary RR Breyer (1980-1999) (4)
1
Capricia (TDa) 
2
767-024 - Not An Entrant
3
Fausto (TDa) 
4
Back in Black (HWi) 
3. Modern RR Breyer (2000-2018) (5)
1
Strawberry Patch (HWi) 
2
MS Prince Kaito (SMe) 
3
Ace of Spades (GCo) 
4
Justify (GCo) 
5
Francesca (TDa) 
4. BreyerFest SR (14)
1
MS Rock The Floor (CCo) 
2
SS Dappled In Diamonds (SMe) 
3
Flying in the Storm (AFo) 
4
Is It Worth It (AFo) 
5
Pepper (KHi) 
6
319-009 Tag Number Not Found (BNo )
7
There’s An App For That (MHu) 
8
Natasha (THi) 
9
SS Brass Hat (CMe) 
10
Oliver (THi) 
5. Other SR (10)
1
Ashes and Diamonds (TDa) 
2
Seeing Stars (MHu) 
3
Moon Dancer (NMe) 
4
Miz Labele's Fortune (CMe) 
5
Dream A Little Dream (TDa) 
6
Emerald Splash (HWi) 
7
Alba (CMe) 
8
Lakota (CMe) 
9
Fun In The Sun (AFo) 
10
Hearts of Iron (HWi) 
6. All Other Brands (2)
1
Hollywood's Gold (MHu) 
2
319-001 Tag Number Not Found (BNo )
Novice Collectibility Championship (0)
Champion: Ashes and Diamonds (Tammy Damon)
Reserve: Hollywood's Gold (Maddie Hurley)

Intermediate Performance

Judge: Meredith Westner

1. Other Performance (not English or Western) (8)
1
Wild Eyes (MHu) 
2
The Corporal (ECo) 
3
Crusader (DZs) 
4
Maggie (JSo) 
5
Mission Impossible (EDa) 
6
Slightly Shiny Red (ASm) 
7
Crystal Waters (CTo) 
8
Beautiful Burden (SCr) 
2. Parade/Costume (6)
1
Positraction (ASm) 
2
Raining Sapphires (DZs) 
3
Khandle In The Wynd (JSo) 
4
Mist Of Darkness (CLa) 
5
Malik (DWa) 
6
Captian Marvel (ECo) 
3. Other Western (7)
1
Charisma (DWa) 
2
Argo (JSo) 
3
Peter Parker, Parker Peter (GBi) 
4
Just Winging It (MHu) 
5
Yellow Stone (DZs) 
6
Charlotte (EDa) 
7
Hey There Delilah (CTo) 
4. Western Trail (8)
1
Charisma (DWa) 
2
Eli Manning (ASm) 
3
Argo (JSo) 
4
Yellow Stone (DZs) 
5
Man In The Mirror (CLa) 
6
Zip Around Town (CTo) 
7
margaritaville (ECo) 
8
Black Hawk (EDa) 
5. Western Pleasure (9)
1
Charisma (DWa) 
2
Yellow Stone (DZs) 
3
Argo (JSo) 
4
Eli Manning (ASm) 
5
Mellow Fellow (SRo) 
6
margaritaville (ECo) 
7
Zip Around Town (CTo) 
8
Hey There Delilah (CTo) 
9
Black Hawk (EDa) 
6. Other English (8)
1
Piano Man (ASm) 
2
Promise to Love Her (DWa) 
3
Jazz N Blues (JSo) 
4
MHQ Watch Out (CLa) 
5
Properly Ridiculous (MHu) 
6
Twilight Princess (EDa) 
7
The Dark Knight (ECo) 
8
Double Trouble (SRo) 
7. English Trail (5)
1
Promise to Love Her (DWa) 
2
Padmae (JSo) 
3
Nakima (DZs) 
4
Twilight Princess (EDa) 
5
Piano Man (ASm) 
8. English Pleasure (5)
1
Promise to Love Her (DWa) 
2
Piano Man (ASm) 
3
Padmae (JSo) 
4
Nakima (DZs) 
5
Twilight Princess (EDa) 
Top 3 (0)
Piano Man (Anna Smith)
Argo (Jennifer Souther)
Yellow Stone (Donna Zsofka)
PERFORMANCE CHAMPIONSHIP (0)
Champion: Charisma (Devan Waskiewicz)
Reserve: Promise to Love Her (Devan Waskiewicz)

Intermediate Collectibility

Judge: Robin Roberts

1. Breyer Regular Run 1950-1979 (24)
1
Trapped (CLa) 
2
Watch Me Shine (CLa) 
3
Talking Politics (ECo) 
4
Siren's Song (MHu) 
5
Rocky Mountain Shine (GBi) 
6
Lucas McCain (ELe) 
7
Double Jeopardy (DZs) 
8
Something 2 B Desired (DZs) 
9
Graceland (ECo) 
10
Edge of Darkness (EDa) 
2. Breyer Regular Run 1980-1999 (16)
1
Carolina Moon (EDa) 
2
Ni'oss (ASm) 
3
Pottery Perfection (CTo) 
4
Cantebury Belle (EDa) 
5
Lucky Chance (SCr) 
6
Tiamat (EDa) 
7
Checkmate (MHu) 
8
Bigfoot (AMa) 
9
Spots (CMa) 
10
Lilo (ECo) 
3. Breyer Regular Run 2000-2006 (21)
1
I Told You So (MHu) 
2
Marigold Monday (SCr) 
3
Sunshine (CTo) 
4
Naumkeag (DZs) 
5
Bite My Dust (SRo) 
6
Show Stopper (EDa) 
7
Smarty Jones (AMa) 
8
Audi 500 (DZs) 
9
Journey (CTo) 
10
Magic kingdom (ECo) 
4. Breyer Regular Run 2007-2012 (20)
1
Gone Batty (AMa) 
2
Wild n' Crazy (CTo) 
3
Majoras Mask (EDa) 
4
Fantastiki (EDa) 
5
Cloud 9 (DZs) 
6
The Corporal (ECo) 
7
Punch Drunk Love (EDa) 
8
Cleopatra (DZs) 
9
Lunatic's Rage (SCr) 
10
Tip Your Hat (SCr) 
5. Breyer Regular Run 2013-2019 (23)
1
Poltergiest (AMa) 
2
Golden Morning (MHu) 
3
Slightly Shiny Red (ASm) 
4
Golden Boy (MHu) 
5
Olympiques (CMa) 
6
Puzzler (CMa) 
7
Invincible (MHu) 
8
House Sheerin (SCr) 
9
Show Stopper (GBi) 
10
Cisco (AMa) 
BREYER RR SECTIONAL CH/RS (0)
Champion: Trapped (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: Watch Me Shine (Caroline Lawler)
6. Breyer Special Run of 500 or Fewer (16)
1
George Washington (ELe) 
2
Star-Lord (MHu) 
3
Kentucky (ELe) 
4
Strictly Fantastic (SRo) 
5
clarion (ELe) 
6
Ohleru (ASm) 
7
Avette (SBr) 
8
Zavala (ASm) 
9
Vernon (SBr) 
10
Don Juan (CMa) 
7. Breyer Special Run- BreyerFest Models (501+ made) Celebration/Ticket Models (21)
1
Swisher (CMa) 
2
Albeit Whisked Away (GBi) 
3
Bato (SBr) 
4
Amberclad (ASm) 
5
Guilty by Few (SCr) 
6
Whole New World (ECo) 
7
Candy (SBr) 
8
Opalescence (AMa) 
9
Duke of the Castle (CTo) 
10
Bonny Prince Charlie (GBi) 
8. Breyer Special Run- BreyerFest Models (501+ made) Other Special Runs (0)
1
Stormtrance (ASm) 
2
Spirit of Fire (ASm) 
3
Blue Prizim (DZs) 
4
Zebra (SRo) 
5
Honey (SBr) 
6
Mapping The Stars (SBr) 
7
Delia (SBr) 
8
Douglas MacArthur (ELe) 
9
Penn Yan (ELe) 
10
Who Me? (SRo) 
9. Breyer Special Run- Other Breyer Event or Direct Sale (501+ made)* (20)
1
Riverside Gold (ASm) 
2
War of Hearts (SCr) 
3
Limited Affection (SRo) 
4
Overly Enthusiastic (MHu) 
5
Yasmin (AMa) 
6
Jack (DZs) 
7
Josine (DZs) 
8
Mink (SBr) 
9
Comet (SBr) 
10
Spark Plug (DZs) 
10. Breyer Special Run- Retailer Exclusive or Real Horse Event (501+ made)* (22)
1
Sphinx's Riddle (MHu) 
2
Zephros (MHu) 
3
Storm (MHu) 
4
Atlas (GBi) 
5
Path Ketona (ASm) 
6
Breath of the Wild (EDa) 
7
Blue Jasper (EDa) 
8
Bandit in the West (CTo) 
9
Bo Diddly (SRo) 
10
Elfie (SBr) 
BREYER SR SECTIONAL CH/RS (0)
Champion: George Washington (Ethan Lewis)
Reserve: Star-Lord (Morgan Hudon)
11. Peter Stone Models Run of 100+ (19)
1
Maple Leaf (CLa) 
2
Black Tie Affaire (ECo) 
3
Polly Pocket (CTo) 
4
Chardonneigh (MHu) 
5
Immortal Flames (MHu) 
6
Opal (GBi) 
7
Tim McGee (ELe) 
8
Chrissa (AMa) 
9
Off Topper (SCr) 
10
Picasso (CTo) 
12. Peter Stone Models Run of 99 or Fewer (9)
1
Truman (CLa) 
2
Amethyst (CLa) 
3
MHQ Prized Possession (CLa) 
4
Jax (SBr) 
5
Raining Sapphires (DZs) 
6
Blue Topaz (DZs) 
7
Madam Cora (DZs) 
8
King of Westeros (MHu) 
9
Lexington 2 (ELe) 
13. Other Brands- Copperfox, Hartland, Knockoff-Plastic Style Brands (4)
1
Pennies From Heaven (ECo) 
2
California King (MHu) 
3
Jackpot Alert (MHu) 
4
Nightfox (MHu) 
14. Other Brands- Papo, Schleich, Julip, Equorum, etc. (5)
1
Kristoff (ECo) 
2
Andante (EDa) 
3
Seeking Serenity (EDa) 
4
Zebe (CTo) 
5
Maxie (CTo) 
15. Breyer Porcelain & Resins (1)
1
Big Ben (ECo) 
OTHER SECTIONAL CH/RS (0)
Champion: Truman (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: Pennies From Heaven (Erin Conklin)
COLLECTIBILITY CHAMPIONSHIP (0)
Champion: George Washington (Ethan Lewis)
Reserve: Trapped (Caroline Lawler)

Intermediate Breed

Judge: Jennifer Bolton-Johnson

1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (28)
1
Sam (AMa) 
2
Zen (SBr) 
3
Voyuer (DWa) 
4
Silver Inning (SRo) 
5
Audi 500 (DZs) 
6
Triple Crown (ECo) 
7
Justify (ELe) 
8
California Chrome 2 (ELe) 
9
Nieves (DWa) 
10
Running In The River (CLa) 
2. European Warmblood (27)
1
Live Show Quality (GBi) 
2
Verified Perfection (SRo) 
3
Coming To A Close (GBi) 
4
Jackpot Alert (MHu) 
5
Repetitive Interest (SCr) 
6
War of Hearts (SCr) 
7
Indu (CMa) 
8
Stage Magic (MHu) 
9
MHQ Unrecognizable (CLa) 
10
Mon Gamin (DWa) 
3. Carriage Breeds (18)
1
Journey (CTo) 
2
Let them Reign (SCr) 
3
Safety Off The Trigger (GBi) 
4
Whiplash (SRo) 
5
Midnight (CMa) 
6
Andante (EDa) 
7
Serious Black (AMa) 
8
Copper Ketel (DZs) 
9
Calypso (ECo) 
10
Sweet Sausage (SRo) 
4. Other Sport Pure/Part (21)
1
Overly Enthusiastic (MHu) 
2
MHQ O'Malley's Last Wish (CLa) 
3
Fantastiki (EDa) 
4
MacGyver (AMa) 
5
Rocket (DWa) 
6
True North (CLa) 
7
Crazy In Love (GBi) 
8
Gizmo (EDa) 
9
Sir Ainsleigh (AMa) 
10
Catch me (ELe) 
SPORT BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP (0)
Champion: Journey (Caprice Tondalo)
Reserve: Live Show Quality (Giana Biagioni)
5. British Pony (25)
1
MHQ Pretty Penny (CLa) 
2
Outlander (ECo) 
3
Josine (DZs) 
4
London's Calling (SCr) 
5
Nightfox (MHu) 
6
Veronica (MHu) 
7
Shimmer (AMa) 
8
Athena (DWa) 
9
Butter My Waffles (SRo) 
10
Hipps Ballerina (CTo) 
6. Other European Pony (6)
1
Ziggy (SBr) 
2
Sunset Boulevard (ECo) 
3
Mirame (CTo) 
4
Thor (ECo) 
5
Kristoff (ECo) 
6
Galway Girl (EDa) 
7. American/Other Pony (14)
1
Bahama Breeze (CTo) 
2
Beachy Breeze (CTo) 
3
The Secrets Out (DWa) 
4
Immortal Flames (MHu) 
5
Bandit in the West (CTo) 
6
Shortcake (CMa) 
7
Aubergine (CMa) 
8
Nik-O-Lai (DZs) 
9
Psychic Flash (EDa) 
10
Meeko (CMa) 
PONY BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP (0)
Champion: MHQ Pretty Penny (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: Ziggy (Sierra Briscoe)
8. British Draft (18)
1
Shannondell (CLa) 
2
If Only (MHu) 
3
Spice (MHu) 
4
House Sheerin (SCr) 
5
Amiga (DWa) 
6
White Prince (DZs) 
7
Dakata (CLa) 
8
Buckingham (ECo) 
9
Picasso (CTo) 
10
Cassandra (SRo) 
9. Other European Draft (15)
1
Emperor Nero (DWa) 
2
MHQ Sweet Like Candy (CLa) 
3
Madras Shirt (CLa) 
4
Hegus (CLa) 
5
Markus (DWa) 
6
Madame LaBouche (AMa) 
7
Black Jack (DZs) 
8
Off Topper (SCr) 
9
Autumn Gold (SRo) 
10
Punch Drunk Love (EDa) 
10. American/Other Draft (13)
1
MHQ Something To Remember (CLa) 
2
Oliver (DWa) 
3
Scissors For The Drifter (EDa) 
4
MHQ The Party's Over (CLa) 
5
Whatever it Takes (MHu) 
6
Meical (CMa) 
7
Red Ribbon (AMa) 
8
Oliver (ELe) 
9
Bonny Prince Charlie (GBi) 
10
Magic kingdom (ECo) 
DRAFT BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP (0)
Champion: Emperor Nero (Devan Waskiewicz)
Reserve: Shannondell (Caroline Lawler)
11. Appaloosa (15)
1
Arctic Heat Wave (MHu) 
2
Royal Empire (DWa) 
3
Spot On (DWa) 
4
Mapping The Stars (SBr) 
5
Breckenridge (EDa) 
6
Lil' Ricky Rocker (ELe) 
7
Gray Skies (CMa) 
8
Otto (SBr) 
9
Belle's Star (AMa) 
10
Dots-n-Dash (DZs) 
12. Paint (33)
1
Golden Rose (DWa) 
2
Painting The Picture (GBi) 
3
Mishti (AMa) 
4
Somethin' Special (GBi) 
5
Mozart Mist (CLa) 
6
Two Toned Blue (DWa) 
7
Bobby Jo (CLa) 
8
Double trouble (ECo) 
9
Majoras Mask (EDa) 
10
Sunny Side Up (SRo) 
13. Quarter Horse (29)
1
Watson (AMa) 
2
Tornado Warning (MHu) 
3
Don't Look Twice (ELe) 
4
Infinity (DWa) 
5
Smarty Jones (AMa) 
6
Hidden Treasure (DWa) 
7
Wallflower (SBr) 
8
Keeping in Check (SRo) 
9
Isabella (DZs) 
10
Tip Your Hat (SCr) 
14. Mustang/Other Stock (30)
1
A New Light (DWa) 
2
hobo (ELe) 
3
MHQ Prized Possession (CLa) 
4
Your Majesty (CMa) 
5
Cash (SRo) 
6
MHQ A Little Wild (CLa) 
7
Lunatic's Rage (SCr) 
8
Her Golden Touch (DWa) 
9
Blue Bird (DWa) 
10
Uomo Pazzo (CTo) 
STOCK BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP (0)
Champion: Watson (Ainsley Marr)
Reserve: Golden Rose (Devan Waskiewicz)
15. American Saddlebred (15)
1
Wam Bam Command (MHu) 
2
Happily ever after (ECo) 
3
LaDonna (DZs) 
4
Blaze (DWa) 
5
Aztec Wind (MHu) 
6
Aces And Eights (CLa) 
7
San Francisco (CTo) 
8
Angel Eyes (SRo) 
9
Ace Of Spades (SRo) 
10
Boogie Bop (SRo) 
16. Other American Gaited (14)
1
Shooting Star (DWa) 
2
Zebra (SRo) 
3
Fools Catch (SCr) 
4
Snow Angel (CTo) 
5
Duke (ELe) 
6
Poke Me (SRo) 
7
Flutter Beat (SRo) 
8
MHQ Edge Of Your Seat (CLa) 
9
Knight Shadow (DZs) 
10
Mind Reader (CTo) 
17. Spanish Non-Gaited Breeds (24)
1
MHQ Cleared For Take Off (CLa) 
2
Dallas (DWa) 
3
Lights Out (DWa) 
4
Albeit Whisked Away (GBi) 
5
Ship to Wreck (SCr) 
6
Deniable Grace (GBi) 
7
Frostbitten Courage (SCr) 
8
Adios (AMa) 
9
That Party Rocker (GBi) 
10
Ferox (EDa) 
18. Spanish Gaited Breeds (10)
1
Copper Tatoo (DZs) 
2
Spellbound (SBr) 
3
Asiago (SRo) 
4
Bear With Me (SCr) 
5
Jupiter (DWa) 
6
Total Rebellion (MHu) 
7
Chevella (ECo) 
8
Glazed Obedience (SCr) 
9
Elusive (CMa) 
10
April showers (ECo) 
SPANISH/GAITED CHAMPIONSHIP (0)
Champion: MHQ Cleared For Take Off (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: Shooting Star (Devan Waskiewicz)
19. Arabian (20)
1
Lightning Fast (DWa) 
2
Desert Rose (SRo) 
3
Khaptive Audience (EDa) 
4
Cinder-Ella (AMa) 
5
Battle-Storm (MHu) 
6
Storm of the Century (MHu) 
7
Zaahir (DZs) 
8
Midday Trickster (MHu) 
9
Zahrat (CMa) 
10
Egyptian Iris (SRo) 
20. Part-Arabian (20)
1
Liberty Square (GBi) 
2
Stormflower (MHu) 
3
Nutty (CMa) 
4
High Flyer (MHu) 
5
Whole New World (ECo) 
6
Magic Eight Crusade (GBi) 
7
Milo (DWa) 
8
Miss Indiana (CLa) 
9
MHQ Montana Sky (CLa) 
10
Hidalgo (ECo) 
21. Morgan/Other Light (22)
1
Limited Affection (SRo) 
2
Rajah (CMa) 
3
Yasmin (AMa) 
4
MHQ Copper Sheen (CLa) 
5
Who Me? (SRo) 
6
Black Hawk (EDa) 
7
Hercules (SRo) 
8
Gizmo (DWa) 
9
Edge of Darkness (EDa) 
10
Mister Misunderstood (CTo) 
LIGHT BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP (0)
Champion: Lightning Fast (Devan Waskiewicz)
Reserve: Limited Affection (Samantha Roche)
22. Mules/Donkeys/Exotics (16)
1
Stock Market Crash (MHu) 
2
High Ideal (CLa) 
3
The Corporal (ECo) 
4
Hickory (DWa) 
5
Leroy (SRo) 
6
Darwin (CLa) 
7
Whoopie Pie's Delight (CLa) 
8
Jackie (ELe) 
9
Emmit (ECo) 
10
Maxie (CTo) 
23. Other Breeds Not Listed/Mix/Grade (13)
1
Princess Icey (CTo) 
2
Domino (MHu) 
3
Setting the World On Fire (CTo) 
4
Chocolate (CMa) 
5
Charlotte (EDa) 
6
Ashwinder (EDa) 
7
Yooper (ECo) 
8
Mini me (ECo) 
9
Bonanza (AMa) 
10
Splash of Class (MHu) 
OTHER BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP (0)
Champion: Princess Icey (Caprice Tondalo)
Reserve: Stock Market Crash (Morgan Hudon)
24. Sport Foals (16)
1
Armonía (DWa) 
2
Scully (MHu) 
3
A Snowball's Chance (GBi) 
4
The Replacement (CTo) 
5
Above the Clouds (DWa) 
6
MHQ Walk Tall (CLa) 
7
Heartbreaker (CLa) 
8
Glory (DWa) 
9
Scarlet Skyline (SCr) 
10
Mister Know It All (CTo) 
25. Draft/Pony/Other Foals (19)
1
Almost Illegal (MHu) 
2
MHQ Half Pence (CLa) 
3
Chester (DWa) 
4
spike (DWa) 
5
Dottie (CMa) 
6
Jack (DZs) 
7
Butter Pecan (CTo) 
8
Bonnie (DZs) 
9
Moondance (MHu) 
10
Samantha (DZs) 
26. Stock Foals (18)
1
MHQ Frosted Top (CLa) 
2
Noche Estrellada (DWa) 
3
Wildfire (CLa) 
4
Mosaic (CLa) 
5
Peter Parker (SCr) 
6
Kermit (CMa) 
7
Classic Melody (DWa) 
8
Take Evasive Actions (MHu) 
9
Storm (ECo) 
10
There's an App for That (MHu) 
27. Spanish/Gaited Foals (14)
1
Toby (DWa) 
2
Banjo (DWa) 
3
Prince (ECo) 
4
Diamond in the Sky (CMa) 
5
Pimp My Ride (GBi) 
6
Awesome Again (MHu) 
7
Bring On The Bling (EDa) 
8
Hopscotch (ECo) 
9
Jewel (DZs) 
10
Jillian (DZs) 
28. Light Breed Foals (12)
1
Callie (SBr) 
2
George (DWa) 
3
Prince Archibald (CLa) 
4
Dixie (DWa) 
5
I Want Smore (SRo) 
6
Kiss Up (CTo) 
7
The Good Old Days (CTo) 
8
George (DWa) 
9
Scarlet Skyline (SCr) 
10
Lilo (ECo) 
FOAL CHAMPIONSHIP (0)
Champion: Almost Illegal (Morgan Hudon)
Reserve: Armonía (Devan Waskiewicz)
OVERALL BREED CHAMPIONSHIP (0)
Champion: Emperor Nero (Devan Waskiewicz)
Reserve: Shannondell (Caroline Lawler)

Custom/Artist Resin

Judge: Holly Goldman-Craig

1. Chestnut (4)
1
Hustle and Dash (CTo) 
2
Pumpernickel (DWa) 
3
U. F. Otis (EDa) 
4
Grant Me A Wish (CTo) 
2. Bay/Brown (6)
1
Street Trotter (CTo) 
2
Star Studded (CTo) 
3
Buck Stops Here (DWa) 
4
Arabian Dream (SRo) 
5
Firedance (EDa) 
6
Sir Lancelot (CTo) 
3. Black (2)
1
MHQ Bunch Of Roses (CLa) 
2
Royal Joker (CTo) 
4. Dilute Solid Colors (7)
1
Cream Bruelee (DWa) 
2
Angel Above (CTo) 
3
Rocky (DWa) 
4
Hint of a Dream (SRo) 
5
Extreme Gold (DWa) 
6
MHQ Still Dreamin (CLa) 
7
Sun Smoke (EDa) 
5. All Grays (6)
1
Shadeatr (EDa) 
2
Mateo (DZs) 
3
Second Chance (DZs) 
4
Dapple (CTo) 
5
Sianara (SRo) 
6
Ghost Town (EDa) 
6. Roan & Rabicano (4)
1
Red Rock (DWa) 
2
Pink Perfection (SRo) 
3
Blue Ain't Your Color (CTo) 
4
Tipsy Tangle (SRo) 
7. Overo Pinto (4)
1
Call Me A Man (CTo) 
2
Caliber (DZs) 
3
Keep Cajun Tuf (GBi) 
4
Tiger Lily (EDa) 
8. Tobiano Pinto (5)
1
Easy Does It (DWa) 
2
Pixie (DWa) 
3
Dollop Of Daisy (SRo) 
4
Bewitched Soul (CTo) 
5
Jump the Stars (CTo) 
9. Leopard Appaloosa (3)
1
Lily (CLa) 
2
Napoleon (DWa) 
3
Pongos Pride (EDa) 
10. Blanket Appaloosa (2)
1
Dancing Daisy (DWa) 
2
Chasing the Night (CTo) 
11. Other Pinto/Appaloosa & Unusual Patterns (4)
1
Stock Market (DZs) 
2
Tesuque (EDa) 
3
Magic Flute (DWa) 
4
Arya (MHu) 
12. Unrealistic color + Fantasy (5)
1
Angel (DZs) 
2
MHQ Flying Off Shelves (CLa) 
3
Sunset Runaways (MHu) 
4
Dread Pirate Snickers (EDa) 
5
Egeneto (SRo) 
Top 10 (0)
Lily (Caroline Lawler)
Easy Does It (Devan Waskiewicz)
Red Rock (Devan Waskiewicz)
Shadeatr (Erica Damon)
Mateo (Donna Zsofka)
Star Studded (Caprice Tondalo)
Angel Above (Caprice Tondalo)
Napoleon (Devan Waskiewicz)
Stock Market (Donna Zsofka)
Tesuque (Erica Damon)
CM/AR Championship (0)
Champion: Cream Bruelee (Devan Waskiewicz)
Reserve: Street Trotter (Caprice Tondalo)

Amateur Owner

Judge: Holly Goldman-Craig

1. Simple Repaint (17)
1
Shadeatr (EDa) 
2
TalonFang (SCr) 
3
Pongos Pride (EDa) 
4
Bodacious (SCr) 
5
Angus (MHu) 
6
Sun Smoke (EDa) 
7
Flying in the Storm (AFo) 
8
U. F. Otis (EDa) 
9
Charles in Charge (DZs) 
10
Silverstone (ASm) 
2. Simple CM- ear, tail, mane tweaks (3)
1
Firedance (EDa) 
2
Light of Ghosts (ASm) 
3
Egeneto (SRo) 
3. Moderate to Heavy CM- legs, neck, head tweaks (1)
1
Tesuque (EDa) 
4. Etched Models (4)
1
Picasso Piece (CLa) 
2
Styx and Stones (HWi) 
3
Before I Forget (HWi) 
4
BlueBerry (SRo)