Fun in the Sun - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Stacylynn Mullady, Show Holder
August 17, 2019
144 West Stafford Rd
Stafford Springs. CT

Entrants 26

Cameron A (CA)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Erin Conklin (ECo)
Caroline Correia (CCo)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Amanda Forbes (AFo)
Donna Gruhn (DGr)
Zhanna Hayes (ZHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Morgan Hudon (MHu)
Carly Kudalis (CKu)
Caroline Lawler (CLa)
Colleen Mavica (CMa)
Stella Merrill (SMe)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Samantha Roche (SRo)
Taylor Santosuosso (TSa)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Peighton Tapley (PTa)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Linda White (LWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)

Performance

Judge:

1. Performance (4)
1
Zuiderzee (KDw) 
2
Ramona (JFa) 
3
Studmuffin (LWh) 
4
SRF Artemis (DGr) 
2. Pleasure (4)
1
Ramona (JFa) 
2
Cyfyngedig Argraffiad (KDw) 
3
Studmuffin (LWh) 
4
SRF Artemis (DGr) 
3. Other (3)
1
Ramona (JFa) 
2
Studmuffin (LWh) 
3
SRF Dumpling (DGr) 
Harness Championship (1)
Champion: Ramona (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Studmuffin (Linda White)
4. X-country (9)
1
Izaak (JFa) 
2
SRF Risky Business (DGr) 
3
Shez Got It All (CKu) 
4
NLF Brigadoon (LNi) 
5
NLF Raphael (LNi) 
6
Garden of Eden (SRo) 
5. Hunter/Jumper (11)
1
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
2
Zuiderzee (KDw) 
3
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
4
Sentinel (JFa) 
5
Sweet but Psycho (AFi) 
6
NLF Raphael (LNi) 
6. Games (9)
1
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
2
Zuiderzee (KDw) 
3
SRF Risky Business (DGr) 
4
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
5
Cloet (CMa) 
6
NLF Brigadoon (LNi) 
7. Arena Trail (11)
1
Zuiderzee (KDw) 
2
Sweet but Psycho (AFi) 
3
SRF Denali (DGr) 
4
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
5
Izaak (JFa) 
6
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
8. Pleasure (9)
1
Sweet but Psycho (AFi) 
2
Izaak (JFa) 
3
SRF Denali (DGr) 
4
Zuiderzee (KDw) 
5
Bring the Mayhem (AFi) 
6
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
9. Other English (8)
1
Izaak (JFa) 
2
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
3
Zuiderzee (KDw) 
4
Cloet (CMa) 
5
Shez Got It All (CKu) 
6
SRF Denali (DGr) 
English Championship (5)
Champion: Zuiderzee (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Izaak (Joan Fauteux)
10. Natural Trail (5)
1
SRF Dark Side of the Moon (DGr) 
2
Fantasecret (LWh) 
3
Niangala Jack (NTi) 
4
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
5
Lilith (AFi) 
11. Scene (6)
1
SRF Dark Side of the Moon (DGr) 
2
NLF Tigger Too (LNi) 
3
Lilith (AFi) 
4
Sheeza Painted Ratchett (KDw) 
5
Ice Cube (CA) 
6
Cowboy (CA) 
12. Arab/Parade Costume (4)
1
Pass The Buck (THe) 
2
Desert Design (THe) 
3
NLF Heza Joe-Boy (LNi) 
4
El Zarka Farase (KDw) 
13. Other Costume (4)
1
SRF Elegance on the Catwalk (DGr) 
2
Sheeza Painted Ratchett (KDw) 
3
El Salvador (CA) 
4
Properly Ridiculous (MHu) 
14. Showmanship (4)
1
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
2
SRF Dark Side of the Moon (DGr) 
3
NLF Charm Bracelet (LNi) 
4
NLF Tigger Too (LNi) 
15. Saddleseat (6)
1
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
2
NLF Kylian (LNi) 
3
Silver Fox (CMa) 
4
SRF An Officer and A Gentleman (DGr) 
5
Wild Eyes (MHu) 
6
Nicholane Golden Girl (LNi) 
Other Championship (0)
Champion: SRF Dark Side of the Moon (Donna Gruhn)
Reserve: NLF Tigger Too (Lawrence Nichols)
16. Timed Stockwork (5)
1
Sheeza Painted Ratchett (KDw) 
2
SRF Cup O'Joe (DGr) 
3
Silver Moon (CMa) 
4
NLF Misa (LNi) 
5
NLF A Cuppa Joe (LNi) 
17. Judged Stockwork (4)
1
Sheeza Painted Ratchett (KDw) 
2
Day Drinker (AFi) 
3
Silver Moon (CMa) 
4
SRF Cookies and Cream (DGr) 
18. Games (9)
1
SRF Cup O'Joe (DGr) 
2
Sheeza Painted Ratchett (KDw) 
3
Day Drinker (AFi) 
4
Fantasecret (LWh) 
5
Niangala Jack (NTi) 
6
NLF Misa (LNi) 
19. Arena Trail (8)
1
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
2
Fantasecret (LWh) 
3
Zipped Half-Way (CMa) 
4
Day Drinker (AFi) 
5
Sheeza Painted Ratchett (KDw) 
6
Rhapsody In Ruby (KDw) 
20. Pleasure (9)
1
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
2
Fantasecret (LWh) 
3
Crimson n Clover (JFa) 
4
Zipped Half-Way (CMa) 
5
The Lemondrop KId (NSt) 
6
Zuiderzee (KDw) 
21. Other Western (6)
1
Zipped Half-Way (CMa) 
2
Day Drinker (AFi) 
3
SRF Cup O'Joe (DGr) 
4
NLF Heza Joe-Boy (LNi) 
5
Fantasecret (LWh) 
6
Sheeza Painted Ratchett (KDw) 
Western Championship (0)
Champion: Sheeza Painted Ratchett (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Day Drinker (Anne Field)
22. Water Games (3)
1
Lilith (AFi) 
2
SRF Dark Side of the Moon (DGr) 
3
Niangala Jack (NTi) 
23. Dog Days of Summer (5)
1
Niangala Jack (NTi) 
2
Rock on Doc (JFa) 
3
Lilith (AFi) 
4
SRF Dark Side of the Moon (DGr) 
5
Wakanda (CA) 
24. Sizzling Hot (2)
1
Lilith (AFi) 
2
SRF Cup O'Joe (DGr) 
25. Costume (0)
26. Scene (3)
1
Lilith (AFi) 
2
SRF Gold Rush (DGr) 
3
Niangala Jack (NTi) 
27. Beach Ponies (2)
1
SRF Misti (DGr) 
2
Timothy (NTi) 
Summer Fun Championship (0)
Champion: Lilith (Anne Field)
Reserve: Niangala Jack (Nancy Timm)
Overall Championship (0)
Champion: Zuiderzee (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Lilith (Anne Field)

Open OF Halter (Breed)

Judge:

1. Sport / Stock (Foal) (23)
1
Laerke (THe) 
2
Toyota Ford (CKu) 
3
Wildfire (CLa) 
4
Summer Secret (THe) 
5
Xanto (THe) 
6
Phantom (JBo) 
2. Light / Gaited / Spanish (21)
1
Chico (LWh) 
2
MacGyver (VWi) 
3
Brilhante (THe) 
4
Alfredo (JBo) 
5
Blue Moon (CMa) 
6
Blayke (THe) 
3. Draft / Pony (20)
1
MHQ Half Pence (CLa) 
2
Carmarthen Honour (RBr) 
3
Mulder (MHu) 
4
Sprite (CMa) 
5
Olaf (JBo) 
6
Patchwork Parfait (THe) 
4. Longears / Exotics / Fantasy (1)
1
Ginger Spice (THe) 
5. Partbred (10)
1
The Piece That's Missing (CLa) 
2
Truffle (THe) 
3
Tethra (LWh) 
4
Prince Archibald (CLa) 
5
Risktaker (TSa) 
6
Honeycrisp (VWi) 
Foal Championship (9)
Champion: MHQ Half Pence (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: Chico (Linda White)
6. Thoroughbred (22)
1
Caffeine (CA) 
2
Rumble Strip (MHu) 
3
Frozen Rum Runner (VWi) 
4
Star Struck Wonder (SRo) 
5
Icy Nova (VWi) 
6
Swapped For Cash (RBr) 
7. Warmblood (25)
1
Copper (JBo) 
2
Motion Picture (TSa) 
3
Toccata (JBo) 
4
Regis Rojo (CMa) 
5
Valegro (LWh) 
6
Singing In The Rain (CLa) 
8. Coaching (16)
1
Kingsley (JBo) 
2
Pura Vida (TSa) 
3
Callum (THe) 
4
Pyrodex (VWi) 
5
Be My Dream (TSa) 
6
Make Mine A Diamond (JBo) 
9. Other Sport Pure/Part (18)
1
Illegal Action (TSa) 
2
Finlay (CMa) 
3
Try To Spot Me (CLa) 
4
Atlantis (THe) 
5
Broken Glass (CKu) 
6
True North (CLa) 
Sport Championship (8)
Champion: Illegal Action (Taylor Santosuosso)
Reserve: Kingsley (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
10. Arab (20)
1
Scheherazade (JBo) 
2
Lady Sham (JBo) 
3
Aramus (THe) 
4
Devil's Advocate (TSa) 
5
Red Rascal (NSt) 
6
Linear View (CMa) 
11. Morgan (18)
1
Derringer (VWi) 
2
Out of Reach (CKu) 
3
Maplewood Bronze (THe) 
4
Touch of Frost (SRo) 
5
Tara Blue Rumrunner (NSt) 
6
Storm Warrior (VWi) 
12. Other Light Pure (12)
1
Limited Affection (SRo) 
2
Amaretto Island (CA) 
3
Raindrops On Roses (TSa) 
4
Pavo (THe) 
5
Jazzmynne (JBo) 
6
white mocha (CA) 
13. Other Light Part (13)
1
Paparazzi (JBo) 
2
Fifty Shades (THe) 
3
Stormflower (MHu) 
4
Butterscotch Bomb (VWi) 
5
Party Girl (JBo) 
6
Bingo Bonzo (SRo) 
Light Championship (8)
Champion: Limited Affection (Samantha Roche)
Reserve: Scheherazade (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
14. Quarter Horse (23)
1
Inherit The Win (THe) 
2
Cactus Kate (JBo) 
3
Chase (CKu) 
4
Smoke N' Mirrors (TSa) 
5
Sheza Fancy One (TSa) 
6
Design By Money (CMa) 
15. Paint / Appy (18)
1
Whiplash (CKu) 
2
Bobby Jo (CLa) 
3
Must Be Magic (TSa) 
4
Dream Lover (THe) 
5
Barlink Macho Man (CMa) 
6
Cemented (CMa) 
16. Other Stock Pure (17)
1
Mister President (MHu) 
2
Hal (JBo) 
3
Catalina (THe) 
4
WhoDunIt (JBo) 
5
Southwick (TSa) 
6
Girl With a Pearl Earring (CKu) 
17. Other Stock Part (9)
1
Ripley (VWi) 
2
Coyote (TSa) 
3
Aslan (JBo) 
4
Oslo Lagos (CKu) 
5
Russian Roulette (VWi) 
6
Mr. Inbetween (THe) 
Stock Championship (10)
Reserve: Mister President (Morgan Hudon)
18. British Draft (22)
1
Shannondell (CLa) 
2
Maestro (THe) 
3
Hercules (JBo) 
4
Bentley (THe) 
5
Flaming Volcano (VWi) 
6
If Only (MHu) 
19. Other Draft Pure (27)
1
Holle (THe) 
2
Rattlin' Bog (MSm) 
3
MHQ Sweet Like Candy (CLa) 
4
Voltaire (VWi) 
5
Whatever it Takes (MHu) 
6
Belle (JBo) 
20. British Pony (21)
1
MHQ Pretty Penny (CLa) 
2
Clara (JBo) 
3
Dark Ranger (MHu) 
4
Carmarthen Honour (RBr) 
5
Treasured Trinket (THe) 
6
Otto (VWi) 
21. Other Pony Pure (24)
1
Butterfinger (VWi) 
2
NLF Arion (LNi) 
3
Fredrick's Fable (MSm) 
4
Kandi Kisses (THe) 
5
Tidewater's Mist (NTi) 
6
Average Alex (CKu) 
22. Other Draft/Pony Part (18)
1
Domino (MHu) 
2
Cheeto (JBo) 
3
Purple Haze (CMa) 
4
Vigoroso (VWi) 
5
MHQ Something To Remember (CLa) 
6
Bryn (THe) 
Draft/Pony Championship (10)
Champion: Domino (Morgan Hudon)
Reserve: Shannondell (Caroline Lawler)
23. Spanish (25)
1
Girl Scout (CKu) 
2
Calico Jack (VWi) 
3
Dante (JBo) 
4
Maniac Magee (TSa) 
5
Mamacita (LWh) 
6
Lone Wolf (MHu) 
24. Spanish Gaited (0)
1
Cobra (TSa) 
2
Magnifico (THe) 
3
Asmodeus (LWh) 
4
Zazikel (VWi) 
5
Bandit (JBo) 
6
Bolero (JBo) 
25. American Gaited (24)
1
Firestorm (THe) 
2
Play Book (CLa) 
3
Big Time Intimidator (JBo) 
4
Ristretto (VWi) 
5
Tara Blue Amber Rose (NSt) 
6
Poke Me (SRo) 
26. Spanish Part, Other Gaited Pure/Part (13)
1
Dolly (JBo) 
2
Lady Legionnaire (JBo) 
3
Incomplete Puzzle (CLa) 
4
Celeste (LWh) 
5
Haphazard (VWi) 
6
Who Me? (SRo) 
Spanish/Gaited Championship (8)
Champion: Firestorm (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Cobra (Taylor Santosuosso)
27. Mule / Donkey (15)
1
Marble Cake (VWi) 
2
Stranger Things Have Happened (MHu) 
3
Leroy (SRo) 
4
Spotted Trouble (CKu) 
5
Stock Market Crash (MHu) 
6
El Salvador (CA) 
28. Exotic (4)
1
Zummie (CA) 
2
Nicholane Zenabi (LNi) 
3
Pin Wheel (VWi) 
4
Carver (VWi) 
29. Winged Fantasy (0)
30. Non-winged Fantasy (0)
31. Other Part (5)
1
Pumpkin Waffle (VWi) 
2
Milano (VWi) 
3
Mocha In May (TSa) 
4
Kodachrome (JBo) 
5
Phantom (JBo) 
Longear/Fantasy Championship (6)
Champion: Marble Cake (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Pumpkin Waffle (Victoria Wiggins)
32. Sport (Mini) (26)
1
Starkrimson (VWi) 
2
Unified Craze (CKu) 
3
Caramel (JBo) 
4
Nicholane Chalis (LNi) 
5
442-303 Tag Number Not Found (MSm )
6
Brandus (THe) 
33. Light (21)
1
Star Power (THe) 
2
King (JBo) 
3
Black Stallion (JBo) 
4
Foxcroft (RBr) 
5
Cheese Please (SRo) 
6
Ziyadah (TSa) 
34. Stock (30)
1
Hide Your Crazy (RBr) 
2
Confetti (JBo) 
3
Zip and Sparkle (THe) 
4
Declaration (RBr) 
5
Like Uh Diamond (CKu) 
6
Stranger Things Have Happened (MHu) 
35. Draft (19)
1
Soda pop (CKu) 
2
Sierra (CA) 
3
Plumpling (VWi) 
4
Mighty Quinn (THe) 
5
Mouse (TSa) 
6
Sweet Sausage (SRo) 
36. Pony (17)
1
Butterball (SRo) 
2
Treasured Trinket (THe) 
3
Patch (JBo) 
4
Pixie Dust (CLa) 
5
Shine (JBo) 
6
Sunny Side Up (TSa) 
37. Foal (19)
1
Perseus (RBr) 
2
Sambuca (VWi) 
3
Lona (THe) 
4
Cassidy (THe) 
5
Charlie (TSa) 
6
Don't Be Fooled (SRo) 
38. Spanish (14)
1
Masquerade (THe) 
2
Crabapple (VWi) 
3
Grandioso (THe) 
4
A Little Unsteady (MHu) 
5
Papa Noel (JBo) 
6
Bello Cavallo (TSa) 
39. Gaited (21)
1
NLF Broadway Baby (LNi) 
2
Charm Me (TSa) 
3
Nextel (VWi) 
4
Caffeine (CA) 
5
Angel Eyes (SRo) 
6
Aztec Wind (MHu) 
40. Longear / Exotic (15)
1
S'More Love (MSm) 
2
High Ideal (CLa) 
3
Gustopher (RBr) 
4
Finnie (JBo) 
5
Finlandia (JBo) 
6
Dandy (VWi) 
41. Fantasy (0)
Mini Championship (18)
Champion: Hide Your Crazy (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Butterball (Samantha Roche)
42. Woodgrain (0)
43. Blue (0)
44. Gold (0)
45. Silver (0)
46. Rainbow (0)
47. Red/Orange/Pink (0)
48. Yellow/Green/Purple (0)
49. Multi (0)
50. White (0)
Decorator Championship (0)
Overall Championship (0)
Champion: Illegal Action (Taylor Santosuosso)
Reserve: Battle Cry (Carly Kudalis)

Open OF Halter (Collectibility)

Judge:

1. Sport / Stock (Foal) (23)
1
Spottish (CMa) 
2
NoE Regrets (CKu) 
3
Galaxy Warrior (TSa) 
4
Dot (CMa) 
5
Simply Exclusive (CMa) 
6
I.C. Spots (LWh) 
2. Light / Gaited / Spanish (21)
1
Teddy (CKu) 
2
Blue Moon (CMa) 
3
Sophia (JBo) 
4
Dani (TSa) 
5
Snowfire (MHu) 
6
Awesome Again (MHu) 
3. Draft / Pony (20)
1
Carmarthen Valour (RBr) 
2
Jolly (CMa) 
3
Mint Chocolate Chip (VWi) 
4
Mai Tai (VWi) 
5
Garrison (RBr) 
6
Rubies and Pearls (LWh) 
4. Longears / Exotics / Fantasy (7)
1
Frolic (LWh) 
2
Aries (JBo) 
3
Cosmic (LWh) 
4
Dark River (MHu) 
5
Frosty Magic (VWi) 
6
Ginger Spice (THe) 
5. Partbred (10)
1
Honeycrisp (VWi) 
2
Prince Archibald (CLa) 
3
Kamikaze (VWi) 
4
SkipaBeat (JBo) 
5
Tethra (LWh) 
6
Risktaker (TSa) 
Foal Championship (2)
Champion: Carmarthen Valour (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Teddy (Carly Kudalis)
6. Thoroughbred (22)
1
Letters From Home (RBr) 
2
Chromatic (JBo) 
3
Swapped For Cash (RBr) 
4
Aeolus (CMa) 
5
Derby (JBo) 
6
Star Struck Wonder (SRo) 
7. Warmblood (26)
1
Two Bar's WEG Big Ben (RBr) 
2
Footloose (CKu) 
3
Toccata (JBo) 
4
DeNiro (THe) 
5
Marquis (JBo) 
6
Visco (VWi) 
8. Coaching (16)
1
Systematic Shock (CKu) 
2
Callum (THe) 
3
Be My Dream (TSa) 
4
Sir Lancelot (JBo) 
5
Johan (THe) 
6
Monte Carlo (TSa) 
9. Other Sport Pure/Part (18)
1
Cadenza (JBo) 
2
50 Cent Lemonade (CKu) 
3
Moonlit Snow (VWi) 
4
Desi (JBo) 
5
Atlantis (THe) 
6
Leonardo (THe) 
Sport Championship (2)
Champion: Letters From Home (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Cadenza (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
10. Arab (20)
1
Aramus (THe) 
2
Scheherazade (JBo) 
3
Tara Blue Zahfir (NSt) 
4
Gravenstein (VWi) 
5
Amira (JBo) 
6
Red Rascal (NSt) 
11. Morgan (18)
1
Stormcloud (JBo) 
2
Tara Blue Rumrunner (NSt) 
3
Justin Morgan (JBo) 
4
Maplewood Bronze (THe) 
5
Towne-Ayr Topaz (THe) 
6
Jamaica Rum (NSt) 
12. Other Light Pure (12)
1
Go For Blue (TSa) 
2
Karima (THe) 
3
Surfer Dude (JBo) 
4
Pavo (THe) 
5
Raindrops On Roses (TSa) 
6
Limited Affection (SRo) 
13. Other Light Part (13)
1
DesignaLatte (CMa) 
2
Fifty Shades (THe) 
3
Bingo Bonzo (SRo) 
4
Paparazzi (JBo) 
5
S'no Shadowfax (TSa) 
6
Party Girl (JBo) 
Light Championship (2)
Champion: Aramus (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Stormcloud (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
14. Quarter Horse (23)
1
Chase (CKu) 
2
Ice Pick (RBr) 
3
Cactus Kate (JBo) 
4
Inherit The Win (THe) 
5
Silver Moon (CMa) 
6
Oakley (THe) 
15. Paint / Appy (18)
1
Whiplash (CKu) 
2
Starbuck (THe) 
3
Mr. Magic Man (TSa) 
4
Dream Lover (THe) 
5
Must Be Magic (TSa) 
6
Roxanne (JBo) 
16. Other Stock Pure (16)
1
Girl With a Pearl Earring (CKu) 
2
Strictly Fantastic (SRo) 
3
Watch Me Shine (CLa) 
4
Skyrim Treasure (THe) 
5
Catalina (THe) 
6
WhoDunIt (JBo) 
17. Other Stock Part (9)
1
Oslo Lagos (CKu) 
2
The Magician (JBo) 
3
Ripley (VWi) 
4
Mr. Inbetween (THe) 
5
Black Beauty (LWh) 
6
Russian Roulette (VWi) 
Stock Championship (2)
Champion: Bode's Galaxy (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Chase (Carly Kudalis)
18. British Draft (22)
1
Hwyel (RBr) 
2
Hercules (TSa) 
3
Mirrabella (RBr) 
4
Flaming Volcano (VWi) 
5
Mister Mime (TSa) 
6
Hercules (JBo) 
19. Other Draft Pure (27)
1
Balinger (VWi) 
2
His Majesty (JBo) 
3
Belle (JBo) 
4
Fritz (RBr) 
5
Paddington (MSm) 
6
Tyler (TSa) 
20. British Pony (21)
1
Carmarthen Honour (RBr) 
2
Prismacolor (RBr) 
3
Keeping Up (CKu) 
4
Easy Breezy (THe) 
5
Rushed Chaos (VWi) 
6
Possum (MSm) 
21. Other Pony Pure (24)
1
Fredrick's Fable (MSm) 
2
Penobscot (RBr) 
3
Sassenach (JBo) 
4
Tidewater's Mist (NTi) 
5
Tiki Torch (TSa) 
6
Average Alex (CKu) 
22. Other Draft/Pony Part (18)
1
Revisiting Narnia (RBr) 
2
Lacey (THe) 
3
Lascaux's Painted Pony (MSm) 
4
Sedona (CKu) 
5
MHQ Something To Remember (CLa) 
6
Jenny's Golden Boy (JBo) 
Draft/Pony Championship (2)
Champion: Revisiting Narnia (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Carmarthen Honour (Robin Briscoe)
23. Spanish (25)
1
Spanish Lace (THe) 
2
NLF Girasole (LNi) 
3
El Campeador (LWh) 
4
Lone Wolf (MHu) 
5
Cielo (RBr) 
6
Popular Demand (LWh) 
24. Spanish Gaited (10)
1
Libertad (THe) 
2
Bolero (JBo) 
3
Magnifico (THe) 
4
Bandit (JBo) 
5
Cobra (TSa) 
6
Flor Del Atardecer (TSa) 
25. American Gaited (24)
1
Overdo Chit Chat (RBr) 
2
Moon Raker (THe) 
3
Harley Davidson (TSa) 
4
Macchiato (VWi) 
5
Tara Blue Domino (NSt) 
6
Cole Country Congressman (RBr) 
26. Spanish Part, Other Gaited Pure/Part (13)
1
Nightfall (VWi) 
2
Haphazard (VWi) 
3
Wayward Wind (THe) 
4
Dark Intentions (TSa) 
5
Hellhouse (TSa) 
6
Who Me? (SRo) 
Spanish/Gaited Championship (2)
Champion: Overdo Chit Chat (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: River Dance (Terry Heath)
27. Mule / Donkey (15)
1
Helen Wheels (MSm) 
2
Pumpkin Spice (MSm) 
3
Shiny Wally (JBo) 
4
Good Golly Miss Molly (TSa) 
5
Nope (RBr) 
6
Good Golly Miss Dolly (TSa) 
28. Exotic (4)
1
Pin Wheel (VWi) 
2
Carver (VWi) 
3
Nicholane Zenabi (LNi) 
4
Zummie (CA) 
29. Winged Fantasy (2)
1
Blue Skies (VWi) 
2
Glimmer (VWi) 
30. Non-winged Fantasy (5)
1
MHQ Lady Godiva (CLa) 
2
Double Chocolate (VWi) 
3
Green Reaper (LWh) 
4
Morrigan (LWh) 
5
Blueberry Galaxy (VWi) 
31. Other Part (5)
1
Kodachrome (JBo) 
2
Phantom (JBo) 
3
Mocha In May (TSa) 
4
Pumpkin Waffle (VWi) 
5
Milano (VWi) 
Longear/Fantasy Championship (2)
Champion: Helen Wheels (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: MHQ Lady Godiva (Caroline Lawler)
32. Sport (Mini) (26)
1
Twice As Dandy (KDw) 
2
Mind The Gap (RBr) 
3
Dancing Around the Truth (RBr) 
4
Lets Dance (CLa) 
5
Sphinx's Riddle (MHu) 
6
Caramel (JBo) 
33. Light (21)
1
Trapped (CLa) 
2
Asterisk (RBr) 
3
Merry (MSm) 
4
Ziyadah (TSa) 
5
Black Stallion (JBo) 
6
Foxcroft (RBr) 
34. Stock (30)
1
Prized Possession (CLa) 
2
Goose (CKu) 
3
Hide Your Crazy (RBr) 
4
Declaration (RBr) 
5
Mardi Gras (KDw) 
6
Chicago (KDw) 
35. Draft (19)
1
Mica (RBr) 
2
Truman (CLa) 
3
Conrad (RBr) 
4
Mighty Quinn (THe) 
5
Soda pop (CKu) 
6
Sweet Sausage (SRo) 
36. Pony (17)
1
Whistle Britches (RBr) 
2
Treasured Trinket (THe) 
3
Periwinkle (VWi) 
4
NLF Freckles (LNi) 
5
Butterball (SRo) 
6
Amethyst (VWi) 
37. Foal (19)
1
Cassidy (THe) 
2
Perseus (RBr) 
3
Lona (THe) 
4
Sambuca (VWi) 
5
Joker's Wild (JBo) 
6
Splash (THe) 
38. Spanish (15)
1
Topsfield Chrome (KDw) 
2
Grandioso (THe) 
3
Alazan (THe) 
4
Darwin (JBo) 
5
442-304 Tag Number Not Found (MSm )
6
Dingo (JBo) 
39. Gaited (21)
1
Cinema (VWi) 
2
Tara Blue Rachael Ann (NSt) 
3
Fox Farmer (RBr) 
4
Root Beer Float (THe) 
5
Tara Blue Rex Peavine (NSt) 
6
Tara Blue Silver Charm (NSt) 
40. Longear / Exotic (15)
1
S'More Love (MSm) 
2
Gustopher (RBr) 
3
Cider (MSm) 
4
Finlandia (JBo) 
5
The Goat (SRo) 
6
Finnie (JBo) 
41. Fantasy (6)
1
Firefly (MSm) 
2
Kieron (RBr) 
3
Blue Treasure (JBo) 
4
Dazzle (JBo) 
5
Purple Rain (MHu) 
6
Purple Fire (VWi) 
Mini Championship (2)
Champion: Mica (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Topsfield Chrome (Katherine Dwyer)
42. Woodgrain (4)
1
358-076 Tag Number Not Found (SRo )
2
Woody (JBo) 
3
310-112 Tag Number Not Found (MHu )
4
Woodchuck (RBr) 
43. Blue (8)
1
Fallen Sky (CLa) 
2
Benasque (JBo) 
3
Blue (JBo) 
4
Naughty (LWh) 
5
Lapis (LWh) 
6
Invincible (MHu) 
44. Gold (4)
1
Gold (JBo) 
2
NLF Vivaldi (LNi) 
3
Buried Treasure (VWi) 
4
Golden Boy (MHu) 
45. Silver (6)
1
Silver Snow (JBo) 
2
Chamonix (JBo) 
3
Sterling (RBr) 
4
Grane (LWh) 
5
Blinding Light (SRo) 
6
NLF Kodachrome (LNi) 
46. Rainbow (4)
1
Kaikoura Coast (RBr) 
2
Rainbow Cupid (LWh) 
3
Over the Rainbow (JBo) 
4
Rainbow Run (JBo) 
47. Red/Orange/Pink (7)
1
Ruby Moon (MHu) 
2
Ichabod (RBr) 
3
Pink Ice (JBo) 
4
Pink Champagne (MHu) 
5
Bubblegum (VWi) 
6
Pink Ice (JBo) 
48. Yellow/Green/Purple (7)
1
Amethyst (CLa) 
2
Little Spooky (JBo) 
3
Boogerman (JBo) 
4
Storm (MHu) 
5
Bently (CA) 
6
Merry Widow (LWh) 
49. Multi (9)
1
Eyeball (CLa) 
2
Liminal Patchwork (RBr) 
3
Saguaro (JBo) 
4
King of Disco (VWi) 
5
Zephros (MHu) 
6
Raulino (TSa) 
50. White (6)
1
Bright Lights, Big City (CKu) 
2
Goldie (JBo) 
3
Glow (JBo) 
4
Nice (LWh) 
5
Chardonneigh (MHu) 
6
Blank Slate (JBo) 
Decorator Championship (2)
Champion: Silver Snow (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Fallen Sky (Caroline Lawler)
Overall Championship (18)
Champion: Helen Wheels (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Revisiting Narnia (Robin Briscoe)

Novice OF Halter (Breed)

Judge:

1. Thoroughbred (10)
1
I've Never Lied (AFo) 
2
The Dream of the Decade (AFo) 
3
SLS All That Jazz (PTa) 
4
Pharoh (ECo) 
5
Noah-fence (ZHa) 
6
Holding the Weight of the World (PTa) 
2. Warmblood (10)
1
This Magic Moment (PTa) 
2
MS I'm A Little Jack Frost (CCo) 
3
Dark Valley (ZHa) 
4
MS Third Time's The Charm (CCo) 
5
Leave 'Em Speechless (PTa) 
6
Drunk on Eggnog (AFo) 
3. Other Sport Pure/Part (5)
1
Dante's Inferno (AFo) 
2
349-055 Tag Number Not Found (ZHa )
3
Russian to town (ZHa) 
4
Dancing in the Dark (ECo) 
5
For All Mankind (AFo) 
Sport Championship (6)
Champion: I've Never Lied (Amanda Forbes)
Reserve: This Magic Moment (Peighton Tapley)
4. Arab/Morgan (11)
1
SLS Muscle Man (PTa) 
2
California Sunrise (SMe) 
3
Imagine That (ZHa) 
4
159-031 - Lizzie Sandler - Not An Entrant
5
SLS Part Time Princess (SMe) 
6
MS A Whole New World (CCo) 
5. Other Light Pure (3)
1
159-025 - Lizzie Sandler - Not An Entrant
2
Whole New World (ECo) 
3
XOXO Yours Truly (PTa) 
6. Other Light Part (6)
1
Walkin’ on Sunshine (ZHa) 
2
MS Grease Lightning (CCo) 
3
Going All The Way (AFo) 
4
159-008 - Lizzie Sandler - Not An Entrant
5
Jasmine (ECo) 
6
Hidalgo (ECo) 
Light Championship (6)
Champion: SLS Muscle Man (Peighton Tapley)
Reserve: Whole New World (Erin Conklin)
7. Quarter Horse (11)
1
King Midas (AFo) 
2
SLS Gucci Flip Flops (PTa) 
3
MS Over the Moon (CCo) 
4
A Burnt Chicken Nugget (SMe) 
5
349-058 Tag Number Not Found (ZHa )
6
159-022 - Lizzie Sandler - Not An Entrant
8. Paint / Appy (14)
1
MS Fresh Paint (SMe) 
2
Double trouble (ECo) 
3
Zuiderzee (KDw) 
4
MS Rotten to the Core (CCo) 
5
Veni Vidi Amavi (ZHa) 
6
159-018 - Lizzie Sandler - Not An Entrant
9. Other Stock Pure/Part (11)
1
Off the Walls (PTa) 
2
159-012 - Lizzie Sandler - Not An Entrant
3
SS King Nikolai Of Ravka (SMe) 
4
Baby flo (ECo) 
5
MS Rock The Floor (CCo) 
6
Thunder Rolls (ECo) 
Stock Championship (6)
Champion: King Midas (Amanda Forbes)
Reserve: MS Fresh Paint (Stella Merrill)
10. Draft Pure (7)
1
SS No Mourners, No Funerals (SMe) 
2
A Force to Be Reckoned With (AFo) 
3
Lucky Me (AFo) 
4
159-029 - Lizzie Sandler - Not An Entrant
5
Magic kingdom (ECo) 
6
MS Thicc Boi (SMe) 
11. Pony Pure (9)
1
Mountain Dew (ZHa) 
2
Alexander The Great (SMe) 
3