Guys Farm and Yard Fun Day and Show - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Chrissey McCarty, Show Holder
October 20, 2019
21 Zephyr Rd
Williston,. VT

Entrants 2

Poppy Black (PBl)
Ethan Lewis (ELe)

Beginner

Judge:

1. Diorama/Barn Scene (3 foot max.) (1)
1
Henry (PBl) 
2. English (jumping, dressage, pleasure, etc) (1)
1
Dots (PBl) 
3. Western (pleasure, roping, etc) (3)
1
000-002 - Not An Entrant
2
000-002 - Not An Entrant
3
000-001 - Not An Entrant
4. Other Performance (racing, harness, etc) () not entered
5. Champion Performance (4)
Champion: Dots (Poppy Black)
6. Light Breed (Morgan, Arab, Saddlebred) (4)
1
000-003 - Not An Entrant
2
000-004 - Not An Entrant
3
000-007 - Not An Entrant
4
000-017 - Not An Entrant
7. Sport Breed (TB, Warmbloods, Standarbred) () not entered
8. Stock Horses (QH, Appy, Mustang, etc) (9)
1
000-013 - Not An Entrant
2
000-160 - Not An Entrant
3
000-015 - Not An Entrant
4
000-011 - Not An Entrant
5
000-012 - Not An Entrant
6
000-009 - Not An Entrant
7
000-010 - Not An Entrant
8
000-014 - Not An Entrant
9
000-008 - Not An Entrant
9. Other Breeds (Cleveland Bay, Friesan) () not entered
10. Pony () not entered
11. Draft Horses (3)
1
000-006 - Not An Entrant
2
The Shire (PBl) 
3
000-005 - Not An Entrant
12. Foals (3)
1
000-020 - Not An Entrant
2
000-019 - Not An Entrant
3
000-018 - Not An Entrant
13. Unusual color (3)
1
000-001 - Not An Entrant
2
Daydreamer (PBl) 
3
Cupcake (PBl) 
14. Championship Halter (5)
15. Customized by owner () not entered

Intermediate

Judge:

1. Diorama/Barn Scene (3 foot max) (3)
1
Seabiscuit 5 (ELe) 
2
Spirit son (ELe) 
3
Doctor Who 14 (ELe) 
2. Costume (1)
1
Caesar (ELe) 
3. Jumping () not entered
4. Other English (saddleseat, dressage) () not entered
5. English Pleasure () not entered
6. Trail (English/Western) (2)
1
Chica Linda (ELe) 
2
Boomerang (ELe) 
7. Gymkhana/Games (English/Western) () not entered
8. Other Western (reining, roping) () not entered
9. Western Pleasure () not entered
10. Other Performance (racing, harness, etc) () not entered
11. Championship Performance (6)
Champion: Seabiscuit 5 (Ethan Lewis)
Reserve: Chica Linda (Ethan Lewis)
12. Breyer 2009 and Before (1)
1
John Wayne (ELe) 
13. Breyer 2010 to Current (3)
1
SATO (ELe) 
2
Boomerang (ELe) 
3
Chica Linda (ELe) 
14. Breyer Special Runs (3)
1
George Washington (ELe) 
2
Kentucky (ELe) 
3
Finn (ELe) 
15. Other Makes (Peter Stone, Hagen Rehnker, etc) (2)
1
Apollo (ELe) 
2
King Arthur (ELe) 
16. Championship Collectibility (4)
Champion: George Washington (Ethan Lewis)
Reserve: SATO (Ethan Lewis)
17. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (3)
1
brass hat (ELe) 
2
Ruffian 2 (ELe) 
3
Kentucky (ELe) 
18. Warmblood/Other Sport (3)
1
SATO (ELe) 
2
cuckoo (ELe) 
3
Rick Grimes (ELe) 
19. Morgan (2)
1
vermont (ELe) 
2
All Glory (ELe) 
20. Arab/NSH/Part Arab (1)
1
Thunder (ELe) 
21. American Gaited Breeds () not entered
22. Spanish Breeds (3)
1
George Washington (ELe) 
2
Rico (ELe) 
3
joey powell (ELe) 
23. Other light breed (1)
1
George Washington Jr (ELe) 
24. Quarter Horse (2)
1
Smart Shiney (ELe) 
2
Finn (ELe) 
25. Paint () not entered
26. Appaloosa (2)
1
Lil' Ricky Rocker (ELe) 
2
King Arthur breyer (ELe) 
27. Other Stock Horse (Mustang, etc) (1)
1
Hidalgo (ELe) 
28. Pony (1)
1
Magic (ELe) 
29. Draft (2)
1
Mariah's Boon (ELe) 
2
Taylor, Leonard (ELe) 
30. Other Pure/Part Breed () not entered
31. Longear/Exotic (1)
1
Hickory Hills Wall Street (ELe) 
32. Foals (2)
1
ducky (ELe) 
2
Grog baby (ELe) 
33. Decorator/Fantasy (2)
1
Penn Yan (ELe) 
2
ICHABOD (ELe) 
34. Championship Halter (14)
Champion: brass hat (Ethan Lewis)
Reserve: Thunder (Ethan Lewis)
35. Halter Customized (3)
1
Storm (ELe) 
2
Ellis island (ELe) 
3
Stella 2 (ELe)