Fall Pony Finals - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Stacylynn Mullady, Show Holder
October 26, 2019
144 West Stafford St
Stafford Springs. CT

Entrants 14

Ronald Bartholomew (RBa)
Barbara Connors (BCo)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Donna Gruhn (DGr)
Terry Heath (THe)
Morgan Hudon (MHu)
Caroline Lawler (CLa)
Robin Roberts (RRo)
Sara Roberts (SRo)
Lizzie Sandler (LSa)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Devan Waskiewicz (DWa)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)

Performance

Judge:

1. Performance (2)
1
William (JFa) 
2
Don (RBa) 
2. Pleasure (2)
1
William (JFa) 
2
Don (RBa) 
3. Other (1)
1
William (JFa) 
Harness Championship (2)
Champion: William (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Don (Ronald Bartholomew)
4. X-country (3)
1
Izaak (JFa) 
2
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
3
Properly Ridiculous (MHu) 
5. Hunter/Jumper (4)
1
Sentinel (JFa) 
2
Levi Smartchick (RBa) 
3
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
4
SRF Denali (DGr) 
6. Games (4)
1
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
2
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
3
Levi Smartchick (RBa) 
4
Properly Ridiculous (MHu) 
7. Arena Trail (5)
1
William (JFa) 
2
SRF Denali (DGr) 
3
Levi Smartchick (RBa) 
4
Levi Smartchick (RBa) 
5
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
8. Pleasure (5)
1
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
2
William (JFa) 
3
Levi Smartchick (RBa) 
4
SRF Denali (DGr) 
5
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
9. Other English (3)
1
William (JFa) 
2
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
3
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
English Championship (5)
Champion: Tuesday Afternoon (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: William (Joan Fauteux)
10. Natural Trail (5)
1
Izaak (JFa) 
2
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
3
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
4
Crimson n Clover (JFa) 
5
Niangala Jack (NTi) 
11. Scene (2)
1
SRF Dark Side of the Moon (DGr) 
2
SRF Malik (DGr) 
12. Arab/Parade Costume (3)
1
Pass The Buck (THe) 
2
Desert Design (THe) 
3
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
4
SRF Malik (DGr) 
13. Other Costume (3)
1
Morzillo (THe) 
2
SRF Elegance on the Catwalk (DGr) 
3
Chivalrous (MHu) 
14. Showmanship (1)
1
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
15. Saddleseat (2)
1
SRF An Officer and A Gentleman (DGr) 
2
Wild Eyes (MHu) 
Other Championship (10)
Champion: SRF Picture Perfect (Donna Gruhn)
Reserve: SRF Malik (Donna Gruhn)
16. Timed Stockwork (2)
1
SRF Cup O'Joe (DGr) 
2
Niangala Jack (NTi) 
17. Judged Stockwork (2)
1
SRF Cookies and Cream (DGr) 
2
Niangala Jack (NTi) 
18. Games (5)
1
SRF Cup O'Joe (DGr) 
2
Just Winging It (MHu) 
3
Niangala Jack (NTi) 
4
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
5
Crimson n Clover (JFa) 
19. Arena Trail (3)
1
Crimson n Clover (JFa) 
2
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
3
Niangala Jack (NTi) 
20. Pleasure (3)
1
SRF The Big Easy (DGr) 
2
Crimson n Clover (JFa) 
3
Niangala Jack (NTi) 
21. Other Western (4)
1
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
2
Crimson n Clover (JFa) 
3
SRF Cookies and Cream (DGr) 
4
Niangala Jack (NTi) 
Western Championship (5)
Champion: SRF Picture Perfect (Donna Gruhn)
Reserve: Niangala Jack (Nancy Timm)
22. Fair Season (2)
1
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
2
SRF Misti (DGr) 
23. Halloween Costume (2)
1
SRF The Ghost (DGr) 
2
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
24. Cats, Bats, and Pumpkins (2)
1
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
2
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
25. Team Sports (2)
1
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
2
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
26. Fall Harvest Scene (2)
1
SRF Dumpling (DGr) 
2
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
Fall Fun Championship (5)
Champion: Tuesday Afternoon (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: SRF Picture Perfect (Donna Gruhn)
Overall Championship (5)
Champion: SRF Picture Perfect (Donna Gruhn)
Reserve: Tuesday Afternoon (Nancy Timm)

Open Breed

Judge:

1. Sport () not entered
2. Light () not entered
3. Stock () not entered
4. Spanish () not entered
5. Gaited () not entered
6. Draft () not entered
7. Pony () not entered
8. Longear/Exotic () not entered
9. Fantasy () not entered
10. Other Foal Pure/Part () not entered
Foal Championship ()
11. Thoroughbred/Standardbred () not entered
12. European Warmblood () not entered
13. Other Warmblood () not entered
14. Coaching () not entered
15. Other Sport Pure () not entered
16. Other Sport Part () not entered
Sport Championship ()
17. Arab () not entered
18. part Arab () not entered
19. Morgan () not entered
20. Other Light Pure () not entered
21. Other Light Part () not entered
Light Championship ()
22. Quarter Horse () not entered
23. Paint () not entered
24. Appaloosa () not entered
25. Other Stock Pure () not entered
26. Other Stock Part () not entered
Stock Championship ()
27. British Draft () not entered
28. European () not entered
29. Other Draft Pure () not entered
30. Other Draft Part () not entered
v Championship ()
31. British Pony () not entered
32. American Pony () not entered
33. Other Pony Pure () not entered
34. Other Pony Part () not entered
Pony Championship ()
35. Andalusian () not entered
36. Spanish () not entered
37. Spanish Gaited () not entered
38. Other Spanish Part () not entered
Spanish Championship ()
39. Saddlebred () not entered
40. TWH/MFT () not entered
41. Icelandic () not entered
42. Other Gaited Pure () not entered
43. Other Gaited Part () not entered
Gaited Championship ()
44. Mule () not entered
45. Donkey () not entered
46. Exotic () not entered
47. Gypsy () not entered
48. Other Breed Pure () not entered
49. Other Breed Part () not entered
Longear/Fantasy Championship ()
Overall Championship ()

Open Collectibility

Judge:

1. 1950-1959 () not entered
2. 1960-1969 () not entered
3. 1970-1979 () not entered
4. 1980-1989 () not entered
5. 1990-1999 () not entered
6. 2000-2009 () not entered
7. 2010-2019 () not entered
Breyer Regular Run Championship ()
8. Decorator run of 1-250 () not entered
9. Decorator run of 251 and higher () not entered
10. Crystal () not entered
11. Run of 1-250 () not entered
12. Run of 251-850 () not entered
13. Run of 851-1250 () not entered
14. Run of 1251 and higher () not entered
15. Breyer Flagship () not entered
16. Tractor Supply () not entered
17. Midstates () not entered
18. Toys R Us () not entered
19. Pottery Barn Kids () not entered
20. JC Penny () not entered
21. Other Retailer () not entered
Breyerfest Championship ()
22. Clubs Collector () not entered
23. Clubs Vintage () not entered
24. Clubs Premier () not entered
25. Clubs Stablemate () not entered
Clubs Championship ()
26. Stone Light () not entered
27. Stone Pony () not entered
28. Stone Draft () not entered
29. Stone Stock () not entered
30. Stone Other () not entered
31. Stone Halloween () not entered
32. Stone Christmas () not entered
Stone Championship ()
33. Breyer Events () not entered
34. Breyer Halloween () not entered
35. Breyer Christmas () not entered
36. Breyer Dogs () not entered
37. Breyer Bulls and Cows () not entered
38. Copperfox () not entered
39. Other Brand () not entered
Other Championship ()
Overall Championship ()

Novice Breed

Judge:

1. Foal () not entered
2. Sport () not entered
3. Light () not entered
4. Stock () not entered
5. Spanish () not entered
6. Gaited () not entered
7. Pony () not entered
8. Draft () not entered
9. Longears () not entered
10. Exotic () not entered
11. Other () not entered
Overall Championship ()

Novice Collectibility

Judge:

1. Vintage RR 1950-1979 () not entered
2. Contemporary RR 1980-1999 () not entered
3. Modern RR 2000-present () not entered
4. Breyerfest Runs () not entered
5. Retailer SR () not entered
6. Flagship () not entered
7. Breyer Events () not entered
8. Breyer Clubs () not entered
9. Stone () not entered
10. Other Brand () not entered
11. Halloween () not entered
12. Christmas () not entered
Overall Championship ()

Novice Performance

Judge:

28. Harness () not entered
29. Costume () not entered
30. Scene () not entered
Other Championship ()
31. Hunter/Jumper/X-country () not entered
32. Games/Arena Trail () not entered
33. Other English () not entered
English Championship ()
34. Stockwork () not entered
35. Games/Arena Trail () not entered
36. Other Western () not entered
Western Championship ()
37. Halloween Costume () not entered
38. Cats, Bats, and Pumpkins () not entered
39. Team Sports () not entered
Fall Fun Championship ()
Overall Championship ()