C4: Central Connecticut Collectability Classic - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Robin Roberts, Show Holder
August 21, 2021
41 Veterans Dr
New Britain. CT

Entrants 47

Diane Balla (DBa)
Ronald Bartholomew (RBa)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Anna Bruns AMB (ABr)
Evie Burnett (EBu)
Erin Conklin (ECo)
Jocelyn Cote (JCo)
Elizabeth (Betsy) Denning (EDe)
Abby Duclos (ADu)
Meagan Duclos (MDu)
Margaret Durka (MDu)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Samantha Ellis (SEl)
Ember Fanning (KFa)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Fiona Finlay-Hunt (FFi)
Renee Foust (RFo)
Alexandra Gago (AGa)
Melissa Grant (MGr)
Kathy Hartmann (KHa)
Eleanor Harvey (EHa)
Zhanna Hayes (ZHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Lauren Jensen (LJe)
Kelly Keracher (KKe)
Ethan Lewis (ELe)
Cassie Marvin (CMa)
Julie Miller (JMi)
Stacylynn Mullady (SMu)
Sara North (SNo)
Rebecca Nowak (RNo)
Briana Page (BPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Andrea Pituch (APi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Lizzie Sandler (LSa)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Laura Skillern (LSk)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Marisa Spence (MSp)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Kelly Weimer (KWe)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)

OF Breyer Collectability

Judge:

101. Bulls* (14)
1
Rowan (MSm) 
2
Hello? (RSh) 
3
Golden Surprise (MSm) 
4
Midas (JBo) 
5
Dedolous (KDw) 
6
Henry (RSh) 
102. Cows* (8)
1
Creamsicle (MSm) 
2
WIndy (MSm) 
3
Goldie (JBo) 
4
Emmaline (RSh) 
5
Lily (RSh) 
6
Bessie (JBo) 
103. Dogs & Cats* (19)
1
Toulouse (RBr) 
2
Blanc Crayeux (RBr) 
3
Princey (RSh) 
4
Grumpy Face (MSm) 
5
Mahogany (BRa) 
6
Walnut (BRa) 
104. Other Non-Equine* (16)
1
Declan (MSm) 
2
Davis (MSm) 
3
Mother Bear (MSm) 
4
Arnold Palmer (MDu) 
5
Bacon (MSm) 
6
Donald (VPa) 
105. Clocks and Lamps (7)
1
Travel by Tesla (MSm) 
2
Suprise! (MSm) 
3
Ferdinand (MDu) 
4
I Wish You Wood (ARe) 
5
Nampara (BRa) 
6
KEEPIN' TIME (APi) 
106. Night Lights and Music Boxes (2)
1
Lost Song (RBr) 
2
Night Light (RFo) 
107. Presentation Models, Trophies & other models on bases (6)
1
Free Spirit (RSh) 
2
Cornish Dale (RBr) 
3
ADIOS (MDu) 
4
Mi Amigo (RSh) 
5
Trophy Husband (ARe) 
6
PPS 2 Good 4 U (ARe) 
108. Horses and Riders (0)
109. Flockies or Models with other Accessories (17)
1
Quick Draw McGraw (RSh) 
2
Miraculous Moment (ARe) 
3
Mist (ABr) 
4
The Black (JBo) 
5
Wild Catomine (MDu) 
6
Travel by Tesla (MSm) 
110. Horses with stickers (9)
1
Admiral's Cove (MDu) 
2
Bluey (MSm) 
3
True Treasure (KKe) 
4
Ghost II (RSh) 
5
Thermopylae (RSh) 
6
Hi Flyer (JBo) 
Vintage Collectability Championship (16)
Champion: Quick Draw McGraw (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Miraculous Moment (Amanda Reed)
111. Woodgrains (17)
1
The Cashew Queen (MDu) 
2
Tircelyn (EHa) 
3
Druid (RSh) 
4
Kukui (KWe) 
5
Controlled Chaos (ARe) 
6
Run The Gauntlet (MDu) 
112. Charcoal & Smoke (19)
1
Supernatural (KKe) 
2
Mallow (RSh) 
3
Blue Moon (RSh) 
4
Shannon (JBo) 
5
Ghost (VPa) 
6
Rollin' Coal (RFo) 
113. Vintage Decorators pre-1970 (blue/gold) (12)
1
Birthday Blues (KWe) 
2
Special Effects (MDu) 
3
Marquis Diamond (MDu) 
4
Oskar Blues (KWe) 
5
Golden Monkey (KWe) 
6
Blue Willow (MSm) 
114A. Modern Decorators - Solids & Spanish (29)
1
Once in a Blue Moon (MGr) 
2
Two Bar's Serengheti (RBr) 
3
Outlandish (RSh) 
4
Silver Moon (KWe) 
5
Im no Consolation Prize (ADu) 
6
Thundersnow (VPa) 
114B. Modern Decorators - All Else (12)
1
Appologee (JMi) 
2
Golden Eye (RSh) 
3
Aurum (KWe) 
4
Cibola (EHa) 
5
Blue Sparkle (MDu) 
6
Cerulean Dream (RSh) 
115. Painted Over Decorators (3)
1
PPS Buried Treasure (ARe) 
2
Carbon Black (EHa) 
3
Coal (JBo) 
116. Unrealistic Patterns (26)
1
Roadhouse Blues (KWe) 
2
Diamonds Are Forever (JMi) 
3
Kujaku (MSm) 
4
Wollstonecraft (JMi) 
5
Gold Pollock (SEl) 
6
Masquerade (RSh) 
117. Translucent Models (29)
1
El Fiero (VPa) 
2
Royal Ruby (LSa) 
3
WYNTER WYND (APi) 
4
Crystal Waters (LSa) 
5
Over the Rainbow (JBo) 
6
Reverie (RSh) 
118. Pre-Oil Crisis (1950s-1960s) Chalkies (3)
1
Ethon (KWe) 
2
It’s Not Bella (KWe) 
3
Olivia (VPa) 
119. Oil-Crisis (1970s) Chalkies (35)
1
Justabrownhorse (KWe) 
2
Jeramiah (KHa) 
3
Pretty Boy Floyd (KWe) 
4
Bidty (MSm) 
5
Dot (KWe) 
6
Rough It Up (ARe) 
120. Modern Chalkies (24)
1
Wild Fire (RSh) 
2
Jackson (EHa) 
3
PPS Big Daddy (ARe) 
4
Harpagon (VWi) 
5
Magnus (VPa) 
6
Stanley (KKe) 
121. Pearlies (including foals) (10)
1
Merl the Pearl (VPa) 
2
Black Pearl (VPa) 
3
Derwent (RBr) 
4
Sweet Caroline (RSh) 
5
Casey (VPa) 
6
Valla's Gift (RSh) 
Unrealistic Championship (22)
Champion: Birthday Blues (Kelly Weimer)
Reserve: The Cashew Queen (Margaret Durka)
122. Regular Run 1950-1959 (16)
1
Helen Wheels (MSm) 
2
Movie Night (MSm) 
3
Angel Eyes (EHa) 
4
Nutmeg's Delight (MDu) 
5
Regal Lady (KKe) 
6
Duke (JMi) 
123A. Regular Run 1960-1969 - Glossy (24)
1
Kingdom (RSh) 
2
Toronado (RBr) 
3
Honor Code (MDu) 
4
Thunder Snow (EHa) 
5
Warlock (KWe) 
6
Prince Charming (RSh) 
123B. Regular Run 1960-1969 Matte (17)
1
Sven (KWe) 
2
Stormy (JFa) 
3
Diablo of DIstinction (KKe) 
4
Adios (JBo) 
5
Bring It On (JMi) 
6
Bridget (RFo) 
124. Regular Run 1970-1985 (35)
1
Death Star Surprise (KWe) 
2
Rafaleh (RFo) 
3
Patty (MSm) 
4
Mustang Salli (MSm) 
5
Southern Tier (KKe) 
6
Legionario III (JBo) 
125. Regular Run 1986-1995 (17)
1
Two Bar's Breezing Dixie (RBr) 
2
Pandemoniums Palate (ABr) 
3
The Prince (JBo) 
4
Napoleon (VWi) 
5
Hillbilly (RSh) 
6
Iona (RSh) 
126. Regular Run 1996-present (40)
1
Pointedly (JMi) 
2
No Sox Saxon (RSh) 
3
Shady Side Samuel (ABr) 
4
Roraima (MGr) 
5
Malic (ADu) 
6
Alfred the Great (JMi) 
127. Regular Run Foals pre-1971 (17)
1
Beam Me Up Spotty (KWe) 
2
Talbot (KKe) 
3
Popcorn (MSm) 
4
Honey Drizzle (ARe) 
5
Bindy (RSh) 
6
Shine On (MGr) 
128. Regular Run Foals 1972-present (31)
1
Miss Minx (RSh) 
2
Lunch Bunch (RSh) 
3
Wild Thing (JMi) 
4
Planetary (KKe) 
5
Material Girl (ABr) 
6
Black Veil (ARe) 
129. Chalky Foals (12)
1
Elliot (VPa) 
2
Miranda (RSh) 
3
Helena (KKe) 
4
Pollo Loco (KWe) 
5
The Governor (KKe) 
6
Cinnamon Frost (ARe) 
Regular Run Collectability Championship (2)
Champion: Helen Wheels (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Miss Minx (Renata Shura)
130. Special Run of Unknown Number (pre-1980) (4)
1
Old Fezziwig (KWe) 
2
Mr. Magoo (RSh) 
3
Henrik (MGr) 
4
Disko Bay (EHa) 
131. Special Run 2-10 (20)
1
Alpine Spirit (KWe) 
2
All Out (LSk) 
3
Maverick (KKe) 
4
Tequila Sunrise (VPa) 
5
Tuscarora (EHa) 
6
Winter Moon Donovan (MSp) 
132A. Special Run 11-26 (22)
1
Scheherazade (JBo) 
2
Heart of America (MGr) 
3
X Static (VPa) 
4
Boss Hoss (VPa) 
5
Caribbean Soul (KKe) 
6
Kona (KWe) 
132B. Special Run 27-50 (21)
1
Pyramid Apricot (KWe) 
2
Morning Sun (RBr) 
3
TwentyFourKaratParis (MSp) 
4
Belle (JBo) 
5
DREAM KEEPER (APi) 
6
Seraphina (JBo) 
133. Special Run 51-100 (22)
1
Dmitri (EHa) 
2
Garth (JFa) 
3
356-027 - Not An Entrant
4
Klondike Blizzard (EHa) 
5
Puttin' on the Ritz (JBo) 
6
Cold Front (EHa) 
134. Special Run 101-300 (60)
1
Lestat (KKe) 
2
Palo Duro (EHa) 
3
Tuolomne (EHa) 
4
Eleanor (VPa) 
5
Arcelia (MGr) 
6
Great Day (KHa) 
135. Special Run 301-500 (75)
1
Rip Tide (EHa) 
2
Unexpected Treasure (JBo) 
3
The Highwayman (VPa) 
4
QUINN (APi) 
5
Napa Valley (MGr) 
6
Crescendo (MGr) 
136. Special Run 501-750 (29)
1
Argos (RBr) 
2
Alexandria (KKe) 
3
Half Pint (KFa) 
4
Benjamin (JFa) 
5
Crimson Citadel (KKe) 
6
Elderberry (BRa) 
137. Special Run 751-1000 (39)
1
Mink Car (KWe) 
2
Lodestone (EHa) 
3
Clavier (EHa) 
4
Clover (MGr) 
5
Bojack Horseman (LJe) 
6
PPS Postal Boy (ARe) 
138A. Large Run SR (1001+) available in a store (32)
1
Shandy (RSh) 
2
Iconic (ARe) 
3
A Fistful of Dollors (MGr) 
4
PPS I Have a Dream (ARe) 
5
Intrepid (RSh) 
6
Momoa (RSh) 
138B. Large Run SR (1001+) from catalog/online (37)
1
Porthos (RSh) 
2
Flash in the Pan (RSh) 
3
Coalwood (RFo) 
4
Hayley (ABr) 
5
Eat My Dust (ADu) 
6
Maestoso Boreas (EHa) 
138C1. Large Run SR (1001+) direct from Breyer - Breyerfest (31)
1
Night Wind (ADu) 
2
Zip's Lynx (RFo) 
3
Fancy Flame (ABr) 
4
Tanami (ARe) 
5
Paloma (AGa) 
6
EVENING MIST (APi) 
138C2. Large Run SR (1001+) direct from Breyer - Others (31)
1
Merci Beaucoup (KHa) 
2
Fleeting Glanz (BRa) 
3
Vapor Trail (EHa) 
4
Weyerbacher (RFo) 
5
Spotted Glory (ADu) 
6
Bombogenesis (RSh) 
139. Special Run Foals 2-250 (17)
1
Hey Rick (RBr) 
2
Angus (VPa) 
3
Happy Accident (EHa) 
4
Covid Bonus (KWe) 
5
Sunflower (MSm) 
6
Greeba (RSh) 
140. Special Run Foals 251+ (29)
1
Irish Rose (KKe) 
2
Storm (ABr) 
3
Deserae (RBr) 
4
Pizza (MSm) 
5
Kenai (EHa) 
6
Solitaire (RBr) 
Special Run Collectability Championship (23)
Champion: Shandy (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Rebel (Lydia Griffith)
141. OOAK/Test Traditionals pre-1970 (0)
142. OOAK/Test Traditionals 1971-1996 (12)
1
Ruby Slippers (BRa) 
2
The Hitchhiker (KWe) 
3
April (BRa) 
4
Tweak (KWe) 
5
Cobalt (KKe) 
6
Butters (KWe) 
143. OOAK/Test Traditionals 1997-present (10)
1
Over the Rainbow (RSh) 
2
Tramp Stamp (KWe) 
3
Pemigewasset (RBr) 
4
Nazca God (RSh) 
5
Teutonic Knight (VPa) 
6
Kodachrome (JBo) 
144. OOAK/Test Foals and Classics (10)
1
Tyler (JFa) 
2
Vishnu (KKe) 
3
One Percenter (KWe) 
4
Lemon Zest (RSh) 
5
Navajo (MSm) 
6
Sunshade (MSm) 
145. Fantasy (14)
1
PPS Pearlescent Dreams (ARe) 
2
Conga (SMu) 
3
PPS Majestic Flight (ARe) 
4
Silver Star (AGa) 
5
Cheese of Nazareth (LJe) 
6
Bella (JBo) 
146. Unpainted (4)
1
Off the Rocker (ABr) 
2
Alaston (MGr) 
3
Unfinished Twist (JBo) 
4
White Chocolate (ADu) 
147. Horses New In Box (9)
1
Reanshi (RBr) 
2
Phar Lap (JBo) 
3
Spirited Away (KFa) 
4
Let the Rain Fall (KFa) 
5
Vacation in Paradise (SEl) 
6
Burchelli (RBr) 
148. Signed Models (12)
1
secretariat (MDu) 
2
Sham Rudish (RBr) 
3
Davidson (RBr) 
4
Phantom Face (JBo) 
5
Lover's Revenge (KFa) 
6
Harry's Snowman (RBr) 
149. Culls/Mistakes/Factory Escapees (12)
1
Speakeasy (LSk) 
2
Brighty of Shady Side (ABr) 
3
Fade to Bay (VPa) 
4
George (JFa) 
5
Sven (ADu) 
6
Four Thirty Friday Afternoon (RFo) 
150. Other Collectable (5)
1
Margarita (MSm) 
2
Wave Rider (MSm) 
3
Sierra Rose (KKe) 
4
Patience (RSh) 
5
Ethereal Mist (RSh) 
151. Samples, Artist Proofs, and other strange variations (13)
1
Cavity Search (LSk) 
2
Bitcoin (KWe) 
3
Crofton Manor (RBr) 
4
Kathleen (KWe) 
5
Rose Blossom (MGr) 
6
The Art of Frost (KFa) 
Miscellaneous Collectability Championship (20)
Champion: Ruby Slippers (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Speakeasy (Laura Skillern)
Overall Breyer Championship (14)
Champion: Birthday Blues (Kelly Weimer)
Reserve: Quick Draw McGraw (Renata Shura)

Other Collectability

Judge:

201A. Stone OOAK - All Else (22)
1
Aramus (THe) 
2
Stone Harbour (MDu) 
3
Iza Peeping Tom (KFa) 
4
Tara Blue Monarch (NSt) 
5
Mulligan (MGr) 
6
Throwing Punches (KFa) 
201B. Stone OOAK - Stock & Spanish (27)
1
Sexy Dreamer (MDu) 
2
War Echo (MDu) 
3
Son Of A Biscuit Eater (SEl) 
4
Antonio Banderas (EHa) 
5
Snow Falling on Cedars (EHa) 
6
Thrice Mine (THe) 
202. DAH (35)
1
Dalhia (THe) 
2
Baltic Moon (ABr) 
3
Plain Jane (ABr) 
4
Pop The Cork (THe) 
5
OXO Faithless (LSa) 
6
Blazing Bullet (VWi) 
203A. Runs 30 and under - All Else (24)
1
Chania (EHa) 
2
Altamira (EHa) 
3
Desert Sheikh (THe) 
4
polar express (MDu) 
5
Trotsky (RSh) 
6
Moonlit Snow (VWi) 
203B. Runs 30 and under - Stock & Foals (26)
1
Dancing Falcon (MDu) 
2
Sammule (THe) 
3
Time Bandit (EHa) 
4
Tip me Over and Pour me Out (ADu) 
5
Donora (JFa) 
6
Volcanic Fury (MDu) 
204. Runs 31-50 (11)
1
Iza Caramel Latte (KFa) 
2
Brisbane Buster (THe) 
3
Dulcinea (RBr) 
4
Rainbeau (ABr) 
5
Icy Blue Heart (EHa) 
6
That Blue Eyed Charm (KFa) 
205. Runs 51-100 (14)
1
El Dorado (THe) 
2
Crash of Thunder (ADu) 
3
PPS Indigo King (ARe) 
4
Eliphalet (RBr) 
5
Calian (KFa) 
6
Narwhal (EHa) 
206. Runs 100+ (33)
1
Twist and Shout (DBa) 
2
Goliath (NSt) 
3
Blue Ridge (EHa) 
4
Double or Nothing (MGr) 
5
Jeffrey Bezos (LJe) 
6
Honor Bound (JMi) 
207. Regular Runs (17)
1
Shady Side Proud (ABr) 
2
London Sky (THe) 
3
Doc's Remedy (THe) 
4
Ironwood Lass (KHa) 
5
Scotch Bonnet (EHa) 
6
On Parade (ABr) 
208. Other Collectable (19)
1
Blue Agate (RSh) 
2
Humboldt Fog (EHa) 
3
Purple Rain (EHa) 
4
BLUE JAY (APi) 
5
Lady Lavender Bulbasaur (KFa) 
6
WINTER SERENITY RESTORED (APi) 
Stone Collectability Championship (16)
Champion: Sexy Dreamer (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Chania (Eleanor Harvey)
209. Copperfox (9)
1
Tredegar Ironworks (EHa) 
2
James (RSh) 
3
Cadfael (EHa) 
4
Jingle (ABr) 
5
Farthing (JBo) 
6
Half-Penny (JBo) 
211. Copperfox Runs 51+ (17)
1
Mc Steamy (ADu) 
2
Be Mine (ABr) 
3
Sea Green (ADu) 
4
Battle Autumn (EHa) 
5
Havana (SMu) 
6
Billy O'Tea (LJe) 
212. My Little Pony (10)
1
Lilac (SMu) 
2
Little Boy Blue (SMu) 
3
Bubbles (SMu) 
4
Glory (SMu) 
5
Medley (SMu) 
6
Seashell (SMu) 
213. Painted Ponies (3)
1
Night Queen (DBa) 
2
Mythical Stardust (ARe) 
3
Wolf Dancer (DBa) 
214. Rubber/Other Plastic (15)
1
Miner (KWe) 
2
Clara (ABr) 
3
Genie of the Lamp (ADu) 
4
Aladen (DBa) 
5
Goldie (ABr) 
6
Dandy (VWi) 
215. Metal (5)
1
Desert Wind (THe) 
2
Tin Tin (VWi) 
3
Silver Showman (ARe) 
4
Pewter Prince (ARe) 
5
Shining Star (ARe) 
Copperfox and Other Brands Championship (12)
Champion: Desert Wind (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Miner (Kelly Weimer)
Overall Stone/Copperfox/Other Championship ()

Intermediate/Novice Collectability

Judge:

301. Special Runs 30 and under (8)
1
Sun God (FFi) 
2
George Washington (ELe) 
3
Mangalya Dharanam (FFi) 
4
Kentucky (ELe) 
5
Kokomo (FFi) 
6
Flying Colours (FFi) 
302. Special Runs 31-350 (8)
1
HRH Prince Henry (FFi) 
2
Hero Surprise (BPa) 
3
Rutland (ELe) 
4
Rick grimes (ELe) 
5
Blue Note (FFi) 
6
Bruce (FFi) 
303. Special Runs: Breyer Direct Sales/Club Models/JAH (351+) (11)
1
Sheza Blank Slate (FFi) 
2
Ada Lovelace (FFi) 
3
Paper! Snow! A Ghost! (FFi) 
4
Let it snow (ECo) 
5
Gold Fever (BPa) 
6
Kronos (BPa) 
304A. Breyerfest Celebration Models 1990-2000 (12)
1
Little Lady (BPa) 
2
House Doctor (FFi) 
3
Golden Boy (BPa) 
4
Carmel Swirl (BPa) 
5
Tuxedo (BPa) 
6
Darkside (BPa) 
304B. Breyerfest Celebration Models 2001-2021 (19)
1
Windblown Dancer (BPa) 
2
Oliver (ELe) 
3
Whole New World (ECo) 
4
Lady Ravenclaw (BPa) 
5
Start The Party (BPa) 
6
Chips Ahoy (ECo) 
305. Special Runs: Breyerfest Tent/Store/SR Line (9)
1
Rose Thorn (BPa) 
2
Raise Your Glass (BPa) 
3
Matt (ELe) 
4
Claire Redfield (ELe) 
5
Annabelle (BPa) 
6
The Mist (BPa) 
306. Special Runs: Other Retailer (351+) (8)
1
Enlighten Me (FFi) 
2
Featherstonehaugh (FFi) 
3
cuckoo (ELe) 
4
Jackpot (ECo) 
5
000-909 - Not An Entrant
6
Mr. Saint Mary (BPa) 
Breyer Special Runs Championship (14)
Champion: Enlighten Me (Fiona Finlay-Hunt)
Reserve: Sun God (Fiona Finlay-Hunt)
307. Regular Run pre-1971 (13)
1
Ghost Orchid (FFi) 
2
Breakfast At Tiffany's (FFi) 
3
Inconceivable (FFi) 
4
Woodford Rickey (FFi) 
5
The Stubborn Hulk (BPa) 
6
Rare Treasure (BPa) 
308. Regular Run 1971-1985 (8)
1
Reckless Endangerment (FFi) 
2
Fully Enabled (FFi) 
3
Talking Politics (ECo) 
4
Runnin' From Ghosts (BPa) 
5
Thunder Rolls (ECo) 
6
Red October (BPa) 
309. Regular Run 1986-1995 (4)
1
Impulse buy (ECo) 
2
BREYEROZZIELEWIS (ELe) 
3
Wild Child (ECo) 
4
Put On the Red Light (FFi) 
310. Regular Run 1996-present (8)
1
Beauty Is Truth (FFi) 
2
The Corporal (ECo) 
3
Windtalker (ELe) 
4
Sand Dune (ECo) 
5
SATO (ELe) 
6
Piccolito (FFi) 
311. Regular Run Foals (11)
1
Little Orphan Annie (FFi) 
2
Graceland (ECo) 
3
Alone and Scared (BPa) 
4
Pride of the Haunt (BPa) 
5
Little Lass (BPa) 
6
Little Pumpkin (BPa) 
Breyer Regular Runs Championship (10)
Champion: Ghost Orchid (Fiona Finlay-Hunt)
Reserve: Breakfast At Tiffany's (Fiona Finlay-Hunt)
312. Limited Run 350 and under (0)
313. Special Run (351+) (5)
1
Run To The Riptide (BPa) 
2
Stealing Cinderella (ECo) 
3
Blackbeard's revenge (ECo) 
4
Glensfalls (ELe) 
5
Queensbury NY (ELe) 
314. Breyerfest Special Run (7)
1
sarge (ELe) 
2
Bohemian Rhapsody (ECo) 
3
Little Pain in the Brass (BPa) 
4
Screechin' Halt (BPa) 
5
Mini Phoenix (BPa) 
6
Monet (ECo) 
315. Regular Run G1 (5)
1
Cloud Cover (FFi) 
2
The rocketeer (ECo) 
3
Boxed in (ECo) 
4
American Pharoah (ELe) 
5
pumpkin little (ELe) 
316. Regular Run G2 and later (5)
1
Butter Believe It (FFi) 
2
Hi ho silver (ECo) 
3
Spirit son declaration horse (ELe) 
4
Hi ho silver (ECo) 
5
Emerald green (ELe) 
Breyer Minis Championship (8)
Champion: Cloud Cover (Fiona Finlay-Hunt)
Reserve: Butter Believe It (Fiona Finlay-Hunt)
317. All Non-Equine Animals * (8)
1
How Now (FFi) 
2
Mighty Aphrodite (FFi) 
3
Howlin' Fool (BPa) 
4
000-909 - Not An Entrant
5
campground lake bomoseen (ELe) 
6
Liz (ELe) 
318. Stone OOAK/DAH (0)
319. Stone Runs of 30 and under (1)
1
Whisk Broom, II (ELe) 
320. Stone Runs of 31+ (9)
1
Speckled Spectre (BPa) 
2
Shapeshifter (FFi) 
3
Contessa BelAire (BPa) 
4
cheryl (ELe) 
5
Black Tie Affaire (ECo) 
6
American Made (BPa) 
321. Stone Regular Runs (4)
1
Lexington 2 (ELe) 
2
Austin (ELe) 
3
Gold Nugget (ECo) 
4
Tequila Sunrise (ECo) 
322. Copperfox (1)
1
Snowbelle (BPa) 
323. Hartland (4)
1
Pennies From Heaven (ECo) 
2
John walton (ELe) 
3
Woody Harrelson (ECo) 
4
Radio gaga (ECo) 
324. Other Brands (5)
1
Once Upon A Time In The West (FFi) 
2
Take me out to the ballgame (ECo) 
3
Mexican jumping bean (ECo) 
4
Gallant Fox (ELe) 
5
Boomerang McDonald's horse (ELe) 
Other Championship (12)
Champion: How Now (Fiona Finlay-Hunt)
Reserve: Once Upon A Time In The West (Fiona Finlay-Hunt)
Overall Intermediate/Novice Championship (8)
Champion: Enlighten Me (Fiona Finlay-Hunt)
Reserve: Sun God (Fiona Finlay-Hunt)

Hartland Collectability

Judge:

401. Horse/Rider sets pre-1987 (2)
1
Ike (LSa) 
2
Raingod (MDu) 
402. 11 Regal Series pre-1987 (7)
1
River God (EHa) 
2
Tanis (EHa) 
3
Crimson and Clover (KWe) 
4
Vezere (EHa) 
5
Rockaway (KHa) 
6
Naddouma (RFo) 
403. 9 Inch pre-1987 (9)
1
The Great Escape (ARe) 
2
Cool Cotton (RFo) 
3
Un Neighmed (KHa) 
4
Selah (RFo) 
5
Sir Charles (VPa) 
6
Shadowplay (EHa) 
404. 7 Inch & 5 Inch pre-1987 (6)
1
Mystery (KWe) 
2
Bubble Up (KHa) 
3
Caliche (EHa) 
4
Nobl (KHa) 
5
Ariana (EHa) 
6
Tamarack (EHa) 
405. Horse/Rider sets post-1987 (0)
406. 11 Regal Series post-1987 (8)
1
Stolen Thunder (EHa) 
2
Admiral Byrd (MDu) 
3
Heraklion (EHa) 
4
Fer De Lance (RFo) 
5
Dunny (KKe) 
6
Peak Performance (KKe) 
407. 9 Inch post-1987 (4)
1
Llanthony (EHa) 
2
Arago (EHa) 
3
Mocha Java (EHa) 
4
Benjamin (ABr) 
408. 7 Inch & 5 Inch post-1987 (4)
1
Ascot (EHa) 
2
Hapa (KWe) 
3
Llynfi (EHa) 
4
Nevermore (EHa) 
Hartland Split by Years Championship (14)
Champion: River God (Eleanor Harvey)
Reserve: Llanthony (Eleanor Harvey)
409. Tinymites (13)
1
Ballymore (EHa) 
2
Fool's Gold (EHa) 
3
Reja (KHa) 
4
Tulare (EHa) 
5
Jahji (KHa) 
6
Drumlin (EHa) 
410. Modern Hartland Minis post-2015 (1)
1
Printer's Ghost (EHa) 
411. Non-Equine* (0)
412. OOAKs (pre-1987) (0)
413. OOAKs (1987-2015) (7)
1
Helios (EHa) 
2
La Brea (KWe) 
3
Boreas (EHa) 
4
Gold Standard (EHa) 
5
Point of View (KKe) 
6
Tramontana (EHa) 
414. OOAKs post-2015 (0)
415. Woodgrains (12)
1
Midnight Lady (MDu) 
2
Driftwood (EHa) 
3
Bark (KWe) 
4
Woody (ABr) 
5
Rhadamanthus (EHa) 
6
Burnt Coffee (MDu) 
416. Decorators (non-OOAK) (12)
1
Polar Vortex (EHa) 
2
Cimarron (EHa) 
3
Soleil (KKe) 
4
Mikimoto (EHa) 
5
White Night (EHa) 
6
Silverheels (EHa) 
417. Other Collectable (including lamps and clocks) (1)
1
Royal Air (MDu) 
Other Hartland Championship (10)
Champion: Polar Vortex (Eleanor Harvey)
Reserve: Helios (Eleanor Harvey)
Overall Hartland Championship (4)
Champion: Polar Vortex (Eleanor Harvey)
Reserve: River God (Eleanor Harvey)

Mini Collectability

Judge:

501. Stone OOAK (20)
1
Mystic Mirage (MDu) 
2
Lass (ABr) 
3
S'More Love (MSm) 
4
Black Pearl (BRa) 
5
Creme Brule (LSa) 
6
Spot Me a Devil (ABr) 
502. Stone Runs 30 and under (40)
1
IM Sophisticated (ABr) 
2
Fashion Diva (THe) 
3
Pandemoniums Prize (ABr) 
4
Goodnight lady (DBa) 
5
Wisp of Wonder (KHa) 
6
Whiskey River (BRa) 
503. Stone Runs 31+ (36)
1
Shady Side Comet (ABr) 
2
Remembrance (EHa) 
3
Flying Colors (THe) 
4
Shady Side Brass (ABr) 
5
Silent Runner (JMi) 
6
PPS Gildedroy (ARe) 
504. Stone Regular Runs (13)
1
Celestial (RSh) 
2
Spindle Top (ADu) 
3
Cartier (ABr) 
4
Dream On (ABr) 
5
Kovu (ADu) 
6
Country Bumpkin (VWi) 
505. Stone Decorator (15)
1
WINSTON (APi) 
2
Hidden in Mist (KFa) 
3
Forget Me Knot (MSm) 
4
PPS Milestone (ARe) 
5
Party Cake (RSh) 
6
Shady Side Cinnabar (ABr) 
506. Other Collectible (9)
1
Shiny Little Monster (KFa) 
2
Avis (THe) 
3
LAVENDER WILLOW (APi) 
4
Diamond Knight (DBa) 
5
Merry (MSm) 
6
Mighty Quinn (THe) 
Mini Stone Collectability Championship (12)
Champion: Shiny Little Monster (Ember Fanning)
Reserve: WINSTON (Andrea Pituch)
507. Regular Run pre-1989 (33)
1
Kjartan (JMi) 
2
Biscay (KHa) 
3
Swan (ABr) 
4
Stinda Sa - Raf (KDw) 
5
Black Mare (JBo) 
6
Quasar (KWe) 
508. Regular Run 1989-1997 (35)
1
Bourban King (MDu) 
2
King (JBo) 
3
Jaded Spirit (MDu) 
4
Noche (ABr) 
5
Short Stop (JBo) 
6
Mapleleaf (JBo) 
509. Regular Run 1998-present (36)
1
Palomar (RSh) 
2
Good luck Charm (MSm) 
3
Twice As Dandy (KDw) 
4
Pimp My Ride (KKe) 
5
Penny Dreadful (KKe) 
6
PPS Coming Attractions (ARe) 
510. Regular Run Foals (26)
1
Twinkle Twinkle Little Star (SMu) 
2
Team Underdogs (ARe) 
3
Sugar Shack (MDu) 
4
Donlon Hall (JMi) 
5
Zyggy (RSh) 
6
Dandelion (JBo) 
511. Chalky/Pearly (5)
1
Cassini (KKe) 
2
Bella (KWe) 
3
Detroit Rock City (KWe) 
4
Claudius (VWi) 
5
Penny Kicker (VWi) 
512. Culls/Mistakes/Factory Escapees (4)
1
Eyeless (KWe) 
2
Splat (KWe) 
3
Ghost (ARe) 
4
Flippy (VWi) 
513. Unpainted (6)
1
Victor (KKe) 
2
Flash (KWe) 
3
Squishy (KWe) 
4
How Far I'll Go (ARe) 
5
Blank Slate (JBo) 
6
Let it Go (ARe) 
Mini Breyer Collectability Regular Run Championship (14)
Champion: Cassini (Kelly Keracher)
Reserve: Twinkle Twinkle Little Star (Stacylynn Mullady)
514. Breyer Club Model SRs (47)
1
Regenbogen (MGr) 
2
Manchado (ABr) 
3
Paparazzi (ARe) 
4
Wall Street (LSa) 
5
Throwback (ARe) 
6
Carnivalle (SEl) 
515. JC Penny/Sears/Department Store SRs (27)
1
Ganymede (RFo) 
2
Beaufort (EHa) 
3
Alexander (ABr) 
4
PPS Rythym of the Night (ARe) 
5
Shady Side Brook (ABr) 
6
Shady Side Brook (ABr) 
516. Breyerfest Special Runs (34)
1
O-Rhett-O (LSk) 
2
Ricky Tick (MGr) 
3
Ebony Carving (RSh) 
4
Blue Thunder (RSh) 
5
Any Pony Else? (ADu) 
6
Marvelous (ABr) 
517. JAH Special Runs (15)
1
Beta (KKe) 
2
Who Dis? (LSa) 
3
Alpha (KKe) 
4
Winter Solstice (MGr) 
5
Bonbon (RSh) 
6
Sleighbells Ring (EHa) 
518. Walmart/K-Mart/Discount Store SRs (15)
1
Fairytail (ARe) 
2
Helter Skelter (RSh) 
3
Raspberry Beret (EHa) 
4
Tarzhay (KWe) 
5
Frostfire (LSa) 
6
Loudmouth (MGr) 
519. Other Special Runs (20)
1
Malbec (BRa) 
2
Bug (KKe) 
3
Felix (KKe) 
4
Arambula (MGr) 
5
Rotschimmel (KDw) 
6
Fair Dinkum (RSh) 
520. Special Run Foals (11)
1
Petey (RSh) 
2
Snicklefritz (RSh) 
3
Andrew Star (ABr) 
4
Eevee (ARe) 
5
PPS Sweet Caroline (ARe) 
6
Storm's A Brewin (KKe) 
521. Breyer Event SRs (51-200) (17)
1
Astra Aurelia (LSa) 
2
Sol Naciante (KWe) 
3
Margaritaville (KKe) 
4
Tampa (KWe) 
5
Elegant Dreamer (ARe) 
6
Mallomar (MGr) 
522. Special Run 50 and under (0)
Mini Breyer Collectability Special Run Championship (15)
Champion: O-Rhett-O (Laura Skillern)
Reserve: Malbec (Beth Rappleyea)
523. Translucent (11)
1
Chipmunk (KWe) 
2
Caliente (KKe) 
3
Maleficent (ADu) 
4
Carved (SEl) 
5