Nerd Herd Novice Show - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Kayla Lovejoy, Show Holder
March 5, 2022
23 South Effingham Road
West Newfield. ME

Entrants 7

Lauren Bannon (LBa)
Dawn Del Guercio (DDe)
Haley Dumais (HDu)
June Hill (JHi)
Anne Hugill (AHu)
Mathieu Poitras (CPo)
Patti Walbridge (PWa)

Original Finish

Judge: Anne McKinney

1. Foal (9)
1
Fleur (DDe) 
2
Little Miss Sassy (AHu) 
3
My Beautiful Blonde (AHu) 
5
Jackie (HDu) 
2. Arabian (5)
1
Ashaan (DDe) 
2
Citadel of Qaibay (AHu) 
3
Beautiful Alexandria (AHu) 
4
Windsong (DDe) 
5
Windsong (LBa) 
3. Morgan (6)
1
Merlin (DDe) 
2
Peter Piper (AHu) 
3
Zeleynski the Brave (AHu) 
4
Baron (DDe) 
5
morganquest native sun (CPo) 
4. Other Light (4)
1
Orinocco (DDe) 
2
Hey Girl (AHu) 
3
Temple of the Spot (AHu) 
4
Galaxia (DDe) 
5. Thoroughbred/ STB (8)
1
Voyeur (HDu) 
2
Josie Queen of Heart (HDu) 
3
That's My Baby (AHu) 
4
Cormorant (DDe) 
5
Don't Cross the Red Line (AHu) 
6. Warmblood (9)
1
Elohir (DDe) 
2
Rommel's Revenge (AHu) 
3
Snowman (HDu) 
4
Swallow (DDe) 
5
000-000 - Not An Entrant
7. Other Sport/ Carriage (4)
1
Dutch Harbor Master (AHu) 
2
Xanadu (DDe) 
3
Cleveland Rocks (AHu) 
4
Galahad (DDe) 
8. Andalusian/ Lusitano (4)
1
Saphiro (DDe) 
2
Shadowfax (DDe) 
3
Diego Garcia (AHu) 
4
Julio By The Schoolyard (AHu) 
9. ASB/ TWH (9)
1
ON TOP OF THE WORLD (JHi) 
2
Novocaine Mutiny (LBa) 
3
Kings Ransom (DDe) 
4
Cadbury (DDe) 
5
Marc of Charm (HDu) 
10. Solid Stock (7)
1
Glacier Melt (AHu) 
2
Badger Be Tough (AHu) 
3
Sundew (DDe) 
4
Spitfire (DDe) 
5
peptoboonsmal (CPo) 
11A. Appaloosa Stock Breeds (7)
1
Chocolatey (HDu) 
2
Forest Fire Rages (AHu) 
3
000-104 - Not An Entrant
4
000-105 - Not An Entrant
5
LAPWAI (JHi) 
6
LAPWAI (JHi) 
11B. Pinto Stock Breeds (4)
1
Hyacinth (DDe) 
2
Spiritu (DDe) 
3
Buried Treasure (AHu) 
4
fighting stallion (CPo) 
12. Draft (6)
1
Gascone (DDe) 
2
Hans the Machtig (AHu) 
3
Bonney Emily (AHu) 
4
Shiloh (DDe) 
5
Rock (PWa) 
13. Pony (9)
1
Chickadee (DDe) 
2
Island Delight (DDe) 
3
Kandinsky (AHu) 
4
Lady Doria (AHu) 
5
Ginger (HDu) 
14A. Mule/ Donkey (5)
1
Isaiah (DDe) 
2
Buddy (DDe) 
3
SANDCASTLE (JHi) 
4
Sara Smiles (AHu) 
5
EMBARGO (JHi) 
14B. Other Breeds / Crosses (2)
1
925-007 Tag Number Not Found (CPo )
2
Hey Senor (AHu) 
15A. Fantasy (6)
1
Pegasus (AHu) 
2
000-107 - Not An Entrant
3
Zaffiro (PWa) 
4
000-106 - Not An Entrant
5
Flore (PWa) 
15B. Decorator (5)
1
Pollock (HDu) 
2
Equidaes (HDu) 
3
Benny Goodman (LBa) 
4
Rayna (DDe) 
5
Thriller Night (AHu) 
Overall Original Finish (35)
Champion: Orinocco (Dawn Del Guercio)
Reserve: Dutch Harbor Master (Anne Hugill)

Custom Breed

Judge: Kayla Lovejoy

16. Custom Light Breed (1)
1
Nighasaa Shakhii (PWa) 
17. Custom Sport Breed (0)
18. Custom Stock Breed (0)
19. Custom Spanish Breed (0)
20. Custom Draft Breed (0)
21. Custom Pony Breed (0)
22. Custom Patterned Model Workmanship (0)
23. Custom Solid Model Workmanship (0)
Overall Custom (1)
Champion: Nighasaa Shakhii (Patti Walbridge)

Custom Workmanship

Judge: Kayla Lovejoy

16. Custom Light Breed (1)
1
Nighasaa Shakhii (PWa) 
17. Custom Sport Breed (0)
18. Custom Stock Breed (0)
19. Custom Spanish Breed (0)
20. Custom Draft Breed (0)
21. Custom Pony Breed (0)
22. Custom Patterned Model Workmanship (0)
23. Custom Solid Model Workmanship (0)
Overall Custom (1)
Champion: Nighasaa Shakhii (Patti Walbridge)