Vermont Live Model Horse Show - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Jill O'Connor, Show Holder
April 25, 2009

Entrants 50

Shelby Ashline (SAs)
Diane Balla (DBa)
Lisa Barrett (LBa)
Michelle Barrett (MBa)
Mindy Berg (MBe)
Candice Bermudez (CBe)
Makayla Boden (MBo)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Nancy Brandenburg (NBr)
Calleigh Brignull (CBr)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Lily Cabot (LCa)
Kim Carter (KCa)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Mary Jane Cota (MCo)
Liesl Dalpe (LDa)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Shelley Deuso (SDe)
Hannah Donovan (HDo)
Monica Duhamel (MDu)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Margaret Dwyer (MDw)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Mackenzie Ferguson (MFe)
Anne Field (ASt)
Maria Firstenberg (MFi)
Abby Griffing (AGr)
Sarah Hartman (SHa)
Laura Janoski (LJa)
Jessica Knapp (JKn)
Karen Lloyd (KLl)
Beverly Lynch (BLy)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Linda Mazza (LMa)
Marguerite Mazza (MMa)
Tracy Meehan (TMe)
Elyse Morano (EMo)
Kim Morrison (KMo)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Carrie Rouillard (CRo)
Cheryl Schmidt (CSc)
Hanna Shackelford (HSh)
Jordan Shackelford (JSh)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Ana Van Ornum (AVa)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)
Anna Willenbaker (AWi)
Lauren Wood (LWo)

Novice Division

Judge: Kelly Martin

1. Western (5)
1
Big Chex to Cash (AWi) 
2
Heza Dreamer (AGr) 
HM
Xanthe's Flash (AVa) 
HM
Sunset's Storyteller (LJa) 
HM
Larkson (MMa) 
2. English (9)
1
Sunset K Flying Dutchman (AVa) 
2
Sunset K Tiny (AVa) 
HM
Velvet's Perfect Delusion (MBo) 
HM
Black gold (AWi) 
HM
Keltic (CBr) 
HM
Butterscotch (HDo) 
HM
Black Gold (HDo) 
HM
Tregoyd Journeyman (AWi) 
HM
Treasure Hunt (CBr) 
3. Other Performance (4)
1
My Sweetie (AGr) 
2
Ginger Punch (AGr) 
HM
Winter (LJa) 
HM
Rosie (LJa) 
Champion Performance (0)
Champion: Big Chex to Cash (Anna Willenbaker)
Reserve: Sunset K Flying Dutchman (Ana Van Ornum)
5. Breyer Regular Run 2002 and after (13)
1
Banner (LJa) 
2
Fox Valley Oliver (AWi) 
HM
Patriot (MMa) 
HM
Hot Toddy (LJa) 
HM
Sunset's Promise (LJa) 
HM
Ghostbuster (MBo) 
HM
Crack of Dawn (HDo) 
HM
Angelita (LCa) 
HM
Rain (CBe) 
6. Breyer Regular Run 2001 and before (7)
1
Merenge (LCa) 
2
Sam (LCa) 
HM
Live Free Or Die (AGr) 
HM
MnM's Storm Cloud (MMa) 
HM
Sunset's Sheza Show Stopper (LJa) 
HM
Time To Fly (AGr) 
HM
MnM's King Charles III (MMa) 
7. Breyer Special Run (15)
1
Hearts On Fire (LJa) 
2
Alan (HSh) 
HM
Spinning Vortex (AGr) 
HM
Molokai (MMa) 
HM
Silver Wolfe (AVa) 
HM
Fireworks (MMa) 
HM
Noelle (CBe) 
HM
Snow Princess (HDo) 
8. Other Make (9)
1
High Society (LJa) 
2
Rio Grande (AGr) 
HM
Finnigan (LJa) 
HM
Starlight (LCa) 
HM
Hey Cutie N (AGr) 
HM
Prince Charming (LCa) 
HM
Peace Circle (AGr) 
HM
Sheza Rocket Zipper (LCa) 
9. Light Breed (20)
1
Briar Rose (LCa) 
2
BlackJack (MMa) 
HM
Sunset's Promise (LJa) 
HM
Polaris (LJa) 
HM
MnM's Golden Angel (MMa) 
HM
Cloud (HDo) 
HM
Pepper Long Stocking (AGr) 
HM
Shetan (CBe) 
HM
Sunset K Duke (AVa) 
10. Sport Breed (16)
1
Molokai (MMa) 
2
Dark Wind (LCa) 
HM
Bluegrass Bandit (AWi) 
HM
Last One Standing (HSh) 
HM
Keltic (CBr) 
HM
Look of Rain (LCa) 
HM
Sand Storm N (AGr) 
HM
Silver Bank (MMa) 
11. Stock Breed (21)
1
Spirit (LJa) 
2
Blue Larkspur (MBo) 
HM
Cash N'Chex (AGr) 
HM
Congress (CBe) 
HM
Absent Knight (AWi) 
HM
Jada Jewel (LCa) 
HM
Coppercreek (LCa) 
HM
Prom Accessory (AGr) 
12. Spanish Breed (11)
1
Prince Alborozo (AGr) 
2
Silver Cloud (MMa) 
HM
Spinning Vortex (AGr) 
HM
Sunmaker (MBo) 
HM
Francisco (LCa) 
HM
Caliente (HDo) 
HM
MnM's Dakota (MMa) 
HM
MRF Looking 4 Trouble (AGr) 
13. Other Breed (8)
1
Foolish Irish Pride (MBo) 
2
Tregoyd Journeyman (AWi) 
HM
Prime Justice (AWi) 
HM
Sunset's Sheza Show Stopper (LJa) 
HM
MnM's Thunder (MMa) 
HM
Harmonie (AWi) 
HM
Spotty Pony (AGr) 
HM
MnM's King Charles III (MMa) 
14. Pony (12)
1
MnM's Brownie (MMa) 
2
Miss Emma (LCa) 
HM
Alice's Bouncer (MBo) 
HM
Newsworthy (CBe) 
HM
Newsworthy (HDo) 
HM
Silver Wolfe (AVa) 
HM
Cefnoakpark Bouncer (AWi) 
HM
Angelita (LCa) 
15. Draft (12)
1
Rosie (LJa) 
2
Cass O' Nova (LJa) 
HM
Fox Valley Oliver (AWi) 
HM
Wintersong (AWi) 
HM
Prince Charming (LCa) 
HM
Igor (HSh) 
HM
Patriot (MMa) 
HM
Tristan (MMa) 
HM
Sunset K Rocky (AVa) 
16. Half or Mixed Breed (8)
1
Sun Kissed (LJa) 
2
Sam (LCa) 
HM
My Sweetie (AGr) 
HM
Merenge (LCa) 
HM
Jingle (MMa) 
HM
Pure Spice (MBo) 
HM
Haku (LCa) 
HM
Flashy Splashy (AGr) 
17. Foals (colts) (8)
1
Bluebell (AWi) 
2
Stormy (AWi) 
HM
Cherokee Arrow (MBo) 
HM
My Dream Baby (AGr) 
HM
Atoka Woodstock (AGr) 
HM
Coco (CBe) 
HM
Bug Z (AGr) 
HM
Firefly (LJa) 
18. Foals (fillies) (9)
1
Starlight (LCa) 
2
Mocha Me Crazy (MBo) 
HM
Hot Sexy Diva (AGr) 
HM
Ginger (HDo) 
HM
MnM's Storm Cloud (MMa) 
HM
Takoda (HDo) 
HM
MRF Lookin SPotty (AGr) 
HM
Strawberry Shortcake (MMa) 
19. Exotic/Unusual Color (11)
1
Fireworks (MMa) 
2
Alan (HSh) 
HM
Frolic (LJa) 
HM
Sunset K Pegasus (AVa) 
HM
Maggie Bee (AVa) 
HM
Snow Princess (HDo) 
HM
Lavinia (CBe) 
HM
Sunset K Ruthie May (AVa) 
Championship Halter (0)
Champion: Foolish Irish Pride (Makayla Boden)
Reserve: Cass O' Nova (Laura Janoski)
21. Other Animal (11)
1
Balto (MMa) 
2
Rio Grande (HSh) 
HM
Sassy Cat (AVa) 
HM
Prince Charming (LCa) 
HM
Alice (HDo) 
HM
Teetop Gold Willow (AVa) 
HM
Wild Thing (AVa) 
HM
Merenge (LCa) 
HM
Lasana (AGr) 
22. Customized by yourself (3)
1
Madison's Wonder (MBo) 
2
Dreamsequence (CBe) 
HM
4 Elements (AGr) 

Intermediate

Judge: Anne Giles

1. Costume (9)
1
Chretien De Troyes (KLl) 
2
Missions for Monarch's (JKn) 
HM
LM's Lets Dance (LMa) 
HM
Joker (SAs) 
HM
Dream O' Dublin (KLl) 
HM
Deklens Moon (MDu) 
HM
Kadar (MDu) 
HM
(GMS) Excalibur (SDe) 
2. Jumping (7)
1
Apollo (EMo) 
2
Donniebrook 14 Karat Gold (MBa) 
HM
Dream O' Dublin (KLl) 
HM
Orange Crush (SHa) 
HM
Dreamcatcher (SAs) 
HM
Donniebrook Wanna Be A Roemer (MBa) 
HM
Donniebrook Dalmation (LBa) 
3. English Pleasure (10)
1
Apollo (EMo) 
2
Dream O' Dublin (KLl) 
HM
Orange Crush (SHa) 
HM
Donniebrook Jake (LBa) 
HM
Donniebrook Flash (LBa) 
HM
He's A Rebel (LMa) 
HM
Charlie (SAs) 
HM
Ruby Tuesday (EMo) 
4. Other English (7)
1
PLF Harmony (EMo) 
2
Apollo (EMo) 
HM
Orange Crush (SHa) 
HM
Donniebrook Harmonious Bells (MBa) 
HM
Donniebrook Majesty's Pride (MBa) 
HM
Wing Commander (SAs) 
HM
Donniebrook Milton (MBa) 
5. Trail (9)
1
Buttery Billy (JKn) 
2
Summer Swing (EMo) 
HM
Apollo (EMo) 
HM
Orange Crush (SHa) 
HM
He's A Rebel (LMa) 
HM
Oktoberfest (SHa) 
HM
Sun King (SHa) 
HM
Casper (SDe) 
6. Gymkhana/Games (6)
1
(GMS) Copenhagen (SDe) 
2
Rattlesnake Shake (JKn) 
HM
Orange Crush (SHa) 
HM
Grapefruit Wine (SHa) 
HM
Ruffian (SAs) 
HM
Oktoberfest (SHa) 
7. Other Western (3)
1
Grapefruit Wine (SHa) 
2
Oktoberfest (SHa) 
HM
Ceco (MDu) 
8. Western Pleasure (12)
1
LM's First Impression (LMa) 
2
Miss Brown to You (JKn) 
HM
Oktoberfest (SHa) 
HM
Impress Me Shanon (SAs) 
HM
Summer Swing (EMo) 
HM
Sun King (SHa) 
HM
Dun Zipped Up (SDe) 
HM
Donniebrook Mango Twist (MBa) 
9. Other Performance (0)
1
Dream O' Dublin (KLl) 
2
Fancy Steps (SHa) 
HM
Sandstone (DBa) 
HM
(GMS) Ruffian Again (SDe) 
HM
Sugar (SAs) 
HM
Donniebrook Gyp (LBa) 
HM
Donniebrook Kit (LBa) 
HM
Blood Diamond (SAs) 
Championship Performance (0)
Champion: Apollo (Elyse Morano)
Reserve: Dream O' Dublin (Karen Lloyd)
11. Breyer 1999 and before (21)
1
Celeste (JSh) 
2
Woodn'tULikeMe (KLl) 
HM
Charcoal Images (KLl) 
HM
Donniebrook Childhood Memories (LBa) 
HM
Kentucky Gold (KLl) 
HM
Kelso (SAs) 
HM
Desperado (DBa) 
HM
Lakota (DBa) 
HM
Christo M (JKn) 
HM
Callydo (MDu) 
12. Breyer 2000 to current (32)
1
PLF Earth (EMo) 
2
Foot Loose (EMo) 
HM
Luck Of The Draw (SHa) 
HM
VB Envious (SHa) 
HM
Citgo (SHa) 
HM
Can You Spot Me (LMa) 
HM
Joker (SAs) 
HM
Early Dawn (LMa) 
13. Other Makes (15)
1
Black Ruby (JKn) 
2
Aztec (EMo) 
HM
Old Bay (SHa) 
HM
Gallo Blue Chip (DBa) 
HM
(GMS)Lilly (SDe) 
HM
War Memorial (KLl) 
HM
Peer Pressure (KLl) 
HM
Donniebrook Bedford (LBa) 
14. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (10)
1
Aerodynamic (JKn) 
2
Gallo Blue Chip (DBa) 
HM
Ruffian (SAs) 
HM
Kelso (SAs) 
HM
Here's Looking at you Kid (DBa) 
HM
LM's Remember Me (LMa) 
HM
War Memorial (KLl) 
HM
Lone Soldier (EMo) 
15. Warmblood (7)
1
Apollo (EMo) 
2
Dreamcatcher (SAs) 
HM
Aztec (EMo) 
HM
Twist and Shout (DBa) 
HM
Hostile Mania (JKn) 
HM
Donniebrook Milton (MBa) 
HM
Big Ben (MCo) 
16. Morgan (10)
1
Skyrocket (LMa) 
2
Canterbury Charmed (KLl) 
HM
Prince Eric (EMo) 
HM
Ruby Tuesday (EMo) 
HM
Donniebrook Stonington (LBa) 
HM
Donniebrook Mont Cori Lass (LBa) 
HM
Donniebrook Prince (MBa) 
HM
Justin Passing (DBa) 
17. Arab/Saddlebred/NSH (14)
1
PLF Harmony (EMo) 
2
Early Dawn (LMa) 
HM
Luck Of The Draw (SHa) 
HM
Bond Girl (SHa) 
HM
Wing Commander (SAs) 
HM
All-A Flame (DBa) 
HM
Old Bay (SHa) 
HM
Element Bebop (JKn) 
18. Gaited Breeds (4)
1
Lets Get Crackin (SHa) 
2
Electric Blue (KLl) 
HM
Astro Nebula (JKn) 
HM
Bay B Doll (LMa) 
19. Other light breed (9)
1
My Caliente (LMa) 
2
Vall Llanch (JKn) 
HM
Pancho Villa (JKn) 
HM
(GMS) White Knight (SDe) 
HM
Tonto (MCo) 
HM
Chretien De Troyes (KLl) 
HM
Chase the Thunder (DBa) 
HM
Kaya (MCo) 
20. Quarter Horse (14)
1
Gin and Saints (JKn) 
2
Sword On The Stone (EMo) 
HM
Night Deck (EMo) 
HM
My Good Luck Penny (LMa) 
HM
Rushmore (JSh) 
HM
Sinclair (SHa) 
HM
Nerada (MDu) 
HM
Doc's Keepin Time (SAs) 
21. Paint/Pinto (15)
1
Deklens Moon (MDu) 
2
Oreo Twist (EMo) 
HM
Hollywood Wildcat (JKn) 
HM
LM's Sierra Mist (LMa) 
HM
Zahabu (JSh) 
HM
Dena (EMo) 
HM
Jokers Wild (DBa) 
HM
Rattlesnake Shake (JKn) 
22. Appaloosa (15)
1
Dot's Nice (LMa) 
2
Apache Hotspot (JSh) 
HM
Serenity (EMo) 
HM
(GMS) Trim Plaudit (SDe) 
HM
LM's First Impression (LMa) 
HM
Spotted Chief (KLl) 
HM
Impress Me Shanon (SAs) 
HM
Apache (MCo) 
23. Other Stock Horse (14)
1
Heartbeat City (SHa) 
2
Wyoming (LMa) 
HM
Tschiffely (SHa) 
HM
Zeitgeist Gorjira (JKn) 
HM
Shannia (LMa) 
HM
Dakota (EMo) 
HM
War Chant (LMa) 
HM
Poseidon (EMo) 
24. Pony (18)
1
Pretty Premonition (KLl) 
2
Donniebrook Sparky (LBa) 
HM
Citgo (SHa) 
HM
Peer Pressure (KLl) 
HM
Lost Paradise (KLl) 
HM
Penny (EMo) 
HM
Driftaway (JKn) 
HM
Foot Loose (EMo) 
25. Draft (0)
1
Donniebrook JJ (LBa) 
2
TooCloseForComfort (KLl) 
HM
Donniebrook Squire (LBa) 
HM
Victor Hugo (SHa) 
HM
Pocco (SDe) 
HM
Slick (EMo) 
HM
LM's Silver Moon (LMa) 
HM
Written in Verse (JKn) 
26. Other Breed (10)
1
Donniebrook Caliente (MBa) 
2
Dream O' Dublin (KLl) 
HM
Blistfull (MCo) 
HM
Madman Rex (JKn) 
HM
On a Journey (LMa) 
HM
Boone's Little Buckeroo (SAs) 
HM
Midnight Surprise (MDu) 
HM
Donniebrook Harmonious Bells (MBa) 
27. Half/Mixed breeds (5)
1
PLF Earth (EMo) 
2
Pongo Pony (SHa) 
HM
Sugar (SAs) 
HM
Donniebrook Times Gone By (LBa) 
HM
Missy Moo (MCo) 
28. Foals (17)
1
Worth The Wait (KLl) 
2
Royale Dreams (KLl) 
HM
Snow Shadow (KLl) 
HM
Jessica Bell (DBa) 
HM
Celeste (JSh) 
HM
Donniebrook Gingersnap (MBa) 
HM
Painted Legacy (LMa) 
HM
Donniebrook Quincy (LBa) 
HM
Autumn (SAs) 
29. Exotic/unusual color (16)
1
Sugar Plum (MDu) 
2
Sea O' Iridesence (KLl) 
HM
Silver Lining (JSh) 
HM
Donniebrook Peace Princess (MBa) 
HM
Blue Berry (MCo) 
HM
Star Gazer (EMo) 
HM
Woodn'tULikeMe (KLl) 
HM
Craclker Jack (DBa) 
Championship Halter (0)
Champion: Deklens Moon (Monica Duhamel)
Reserve: Gin and Saints (Jessica Knapp)
31. Other Animal (11)
1
Tweedle (LBa) 
2
Onyx (JSh) 
HM
Black Lightning (JSh) 
HM
Donniebrook Aries (LBa) 
HM
Donniebrook Bossie (LBa) 
HM
Singer (DBa) 
HM
GHOST (SDe) 
HM
White Cloud (DBa) 
32. Halter Customized (3)
1
Jetson (SHa) 
2
Casu (MDu) 
HM
Ceco (MDu) 

Open Original Finish

Judge:

1. Breyer Class 1989 and Before (production of 351+) (23)
1
Capone (LPi) 
2
Two Bar's Breezing Dixie (RBr) 
HM
Nefandus (MFi) 
HM
KIPPER'S KNIGHT (BLy) 
HM
Bob (LPi) 
HM
Attic Treasure (MFi) 
HM
BEY SHAH OFIR (BLy) 
HM
APPACHEE RIVAL (BLy) 
2. Breyer Class 1990 and After (production of 351+) (33)
1
Mirror Image (JBo) 
2
Solar Ice (VWi) 
HM
Heartland's Hero (MFe) 
HM
Endeavor's Chai Spice (KMo) 
HM
Tuxedo Creme (MFi) 
HM
Miss Maple (VWi) 
HM
Topic's Party Favor (KMo) 
HM
Gotta Love Pearls (MFe) 
3. Breyer Conn., Limited Production (production of 350 or less) (30)
1
Holy Grail (LPi) 
2
Paparazzi (JBo) 
HM
Amigo Del Mago (MFi) 
HM
Celebrity (JBo) 
HM
Positive Thoughts (TMe) 
HM
Chincoteague Son (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Midnight Star (LDe) 
HM
Golden Boy (LNi) 
4. Stone Class - Production 35 and less (17)
1
Snow Mizer (KMo) 
2
Essex Junction (LPi) 
HM
Icy Heart (MSu) 
HM
Shez Not Dun Yet (LCo) 
HM
Topic's Kazmir (KMo) 
HM
Amazing Sand (MSu) 
HM
Gershwin Melody (CSc) 
HM
Topic's Kent (KMo) 
5. Stone Class - Production 36 and more (33)
1
Turbulence (RBr) 
2
NLF Creamsicle (LNi) 
HM
W-A-V Sweet 'n Sassy (LDe) 
HM
Lucy's Little Diamond (MFe) 
HM
Dun In Champagne (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Sasha (LDe) 
HM
The Illusionist (KMo) 
HM
Silver Express (TMe) 
6. Test Runs/OOAK’s (Breyer and Stone) (13)
1
Last Dance (LPi) 
2
Jade (LPi) 
HM
Rock Salt (RBr) 
HM
Shadow of the Day (KMo) 
HM
Warface (MSu) 
HM
Molson Golden (KCa) 
HM
Omen's Omega (MSu) 
HM
Obermeier LC (KMo) 
7. China (10)
1
Crazy Dream (LPi) 
2
W-A-V Derek (LDe) 
HM
Unsinkable Mollie Brown (KMo) 
HM
Coffee Mocha (KMo) 
HM
W-A-V Dr. Becker (LDe) 
HM
Cracklin Rosie (KMa) 
HM
Benazir (RBr) 
HM
W-A-V Creme Brulee (LDe) 
8. Other Mfg (8)
1
WAV Savannah Sue (LDe) 
2
EROS INDRAFF SALEEN (BLy) 
HM
Caracalla (RBr) 
HM
Shasta Daisy (MDw) 
HM
Lionel (RBr) 
HM
Knockya Socks Off (KCa) 
HM
Bold Moves (MFe) 
HM
Dandy (VWi) 
9. Paint (24)
1
Cupid's honor (MSu) 
2
The Little Prince LC (KMo) 
HM
Painted Lady (TMe) 
HM
Two Bar's Derry (RBr) 
HM
Mizrahi LC (KMo) 
HM
The Irishman O'Malley (CSc) 
HM
G.I.C. Pretty Colors (LCo) 
HM
Patriot's Portrait (MFi) 
10. Appaloosa (24)
1
Snow Mizer (KMo) 
2
The Illusionist (KMo) 
HM
Sinful Tactics (MSu) 
HM
Turbulence (RBr) 
HM
Sheza Liquorice Lady (LCo) 
HM
Omen's Omega (MSu) 
HM
Heartland's Hero (MFe) 
HM
Tora Blue (MDw) 
11. Quarter Horse (28)
1
Essex Junction (LPi) 
2
Shez The Sun (LCo) 
HM
Texas Stars n' Stripes (LCo) 
HM
Last Dance (LPi) 
HM
Ginger Snap (MDw) 
HM
Prime Bar (TMe) 
HM
SERENA'S BAR NONE (BLy) 
HM
NLF Charm Bracelet (LNi) 
12-A. Warmblood European (29)
1
Formal and Fancy (MSu) 
2
Shadow of the Day (KMo) 
HM
NLF Beach Bum (LNi) 
HM
Obermeier LC (KMo) 
HM
Renaud (TMe) 
HM
King Leonidas (VWi) 
HM
NLF Cian (LNi) 
HM
MAJESTIES ROGUE (BLy) 
12-B. Warmblood Other (8)
1
Hollywood Hunk (MFi) 
2
Thatsa Wap (LCo) 
HM
WAV Magellan (LDe) 
HM
Double-Stuft (MFi) 
HM
Rolls Royce (LPi) 
HM
Topic's Kent (KMo) 
HM
W-A-V Rocket Man (LDe) 
HM
Stellaluna (MFi) 
13. TB (26)
1
Coffee Mocha (KMo) 
2
Reese (VWi) 
HM
Little Red (MFi) 
HM
Two Bar's Denver (RBr) 
HM
Glory Road (SMo) 
HM
Bold Moves (MFe) 
HM
Rags to Riches (MSu) 
HM
Topic's Party Favor (KMo) 
14. Standardbred (13)
1
Phantom Knight (MFi) 
2
HanoverHeels InLuv (LCo) 
HM
Storm Fella (MSu) 
HM
Galileo's Girl (CSc) 
HM
Red Roy (TMe) 
HM
ROCKET'S DARK STAR (BLy) 
HM
Amazing Sand (MSu) 
HM
Longmeadow (TMe) 
15. Carriage Breed (10)
1
Everon (MFi) 
2
Solar Ice (VWi) 
HM
Lionel (RBr) 
HM
Breeze (KMo) 
HM
Pyrodex (VWi) 
HM
Llanarth Black Avalon (KCa) 
HM
Rock Salt (RBr) 
HM
Ironstone Fantasy (MSu) 
16. Morgan (21)
1
Vermont Pride (MFi) 
2
Ballylee (JBo) 
HM
Maddox (VWi) 
HM
Reverse Polarity (MFi) 
HM
Exquise Vermont (KCa) 
HM
RWF Dusty Gipsey (LCo) 
HM
Justin Motion (CSc) 
HM
Chalice In Your Dreams (KMo) 
17. Saddlebred (20)
1
Cameo (JBo) 
2
NLF Creamsicle (LNi) 
HM
Belle Reeve Black Jack (KMo) 
HM
Sherbrooke's Blue Mist (KCa) 
HM
Bombay (VWi) 
HM
Miramir's Gale (MDw) 
HM
Ruby Bey (MDw) 
HM
RWF Powerstrike (LCo) 
18. Arab (21)
1
Kamala (MFi) 
2
Celebrity (JBo) 
HM
Topic's Kazmir (KMo) 
HM
Platinum Playboy (KCa) 
HM
Topic's Keus (KMo) 
HM
Attic Treasure (MFi) 
HM
BEY SHAH OFIR (BLy) 
HM
W-A-V Sasha (LDe) 
19. Half Arab amd NSH (19)
1
Trinket (KMo) 
2
Cuchulain (RBr) 
HM
Khaliedoscope (KCa) 
HM
Elemental (JBo) 
HM
Walkin' On Sunshine (LPi) 
HM
Huckleberry Night Sky (RBr) 
HM
Dance Master (CSc) 
HM
Maverick (JBo) 
20. Spanish Breeds (23)
1
Storm Mesa (MSu) 
2
Desert Hombre (MSu) 
HM
Cayuse Smoke (KCa) 
HM
Adobe (MSu) 
HM
Sancho (KCa) 
HM
Silver Spiral (VWi) 
HM
Nobel II (JBo) 
HM
Indole Acalorado (MFi) 
21. American Gaited Breeds – pure breed (16)
1
Wicked Style (MSu) 
2
Just A Lonely Echo (MFe) 
HM
Rock'n Koko Krispy (CSc) 
HM
Murphy (KMo) 
HM
Southern Charm (KMo) 
HM
Jet's Midknight Kiss (LCo) 
HM
Blitzen (VWi) 
HM
Country Gentleman (CSc) 
22. Draft - British (20)
1
Icy Heart (MSu) 
2
Midnight Blue (MFe) 
HM
Banner (JBo) 
HM
Orbital Tunnel Trance (VWi) 
HM
Wintersong (JBo) 
HM
Lightning Rose (MSu) 
HM
Midnight Raveyn (LCo) 
HM
RW's Whistle While You Work (LCo) 
23. Draft - Other (27)
1
Molson Golden (KCa) 
2
Crazy Dream (LPi) 
HM
I Like Mike (KMo) 
HM
Deputy Apollo (MSu) 
HM
Brugge Belle (MFi) 
HM
Harley's Classic Style (MFe) 
HM
Beauty (MDw) 
HM
3-B DECON COMMANDER (BLy) 
24. Pony - British (16)
1
Llewelyn Fawr (MFi) 
2
Coppershine's Sweetheart (MDw) 
HM
NLF Fagan (LNi) 
HM
Finn McCool (MDw) 
HM
Breaking News (MFe) 
HM
Mr. Ladies Man (LCo) 
HM
Bouncer (JBo) 
HM
Topic's Destiny (KMo) 
25. Pony - Other (27)
1
NLF Arion (LNi) 
2
W-A-V Derek (LDe) 
HM
Jenny's Golden Boy (JBo) 
HM
My Little Paint Brush (CSc) 
HM
W-A-V Sweet 'n Sassy (LDe) 
HM
Buckaroo (TMe) 
HM
Sand Dollar (JBo) 
HM
Chincoteague Son (LPi) 
26. Longears (19)
1
W-A-V Dr. Becker (LDe) 
2
Unsinkable Mollie Brown (KMo) 
HM
WAV Savannah Sue (LDe) 
HM
LuLu (KCa) 
HM
Lucille (KCa) 
HM
Miss Mattie (CSc) 
HM
First Panniversary (LCo) 
HM
Mable (LPi) 
27-A. Other Breeds - Stock (22)
1
Salsa (KCa) 
2
Kiwidinok (MFi) 
HM
Glory Days (LPi) 
HM
Champagne Queen (LCo) 
HM
W-A-V Po-Kee-No (LDe) 
HM
Tiesto (VWi) 
HM
Dancing Falcon (MSu) 
HM
Boo Radley's Orchestra (KMo) 
27-B. Other Breeds - Light/Sport (10)
1
Ace (JBo) 
2
Positive Thoughts (TMe) 
HM
Smokey Robin (TMe) 
HM
Norman (VWi) 
HM
Afgahn E Stan (CSc) 
HM
NLF Koe (LNi) 
HM
Nicholane Zoe (LNi) 
HM
War Eagle (MSu) 
28. Half-Breeds (17)
1
Chester (JBo) 
2
My LipGloss Woman (LCo) 
HM
War Honey (MSu) 
HM
Chester (TMe) 
HM
Sir Lancealot (VWi) 
HM
Smile for the Camera! (MFi) 
HM
Paparazzi (JBo) 
HM
Sorprendente Rapidez (MFi) 
29. Foal - Light (29)
1
Benazir (RBr) 
2
Bint-El-Nil (MFi) 
HM
Topic's Lady X (KMo) 
HM
RWF Royal Outrage (LCo) 
HM
Chelsea (TMe) 
HM
Azura (VWi) 
HM
My Pretty Portia (CSc) 
HM
EMBAJADOR XX (BLy) 
30. Foal - Other (0)
1
Calliope (KMo) 
2
Cracklin Rosie (KMa) 
HM
Harlequin Prince (KMo) 
HM
Cappi Chino (CSc) 
HM
Royal Paige (CSc) 
HM
Llanarks Budweiser (KCa) 
HM
Glimmery (JBo) 
HM
Shimmery (JBo) 
31. Foal - Stock (24)
1
Nutmeg (MSu) 
2
Bobo (MDw) 
HM
Hug Me, I'm Awesome (LCo) 
HM
Lucy's Little Diamond (MFe) 
HM
Champagne Dreams (LPi) 
HM
The Prestige (KMo) 
HM
Mandy (KMo) 
HM
Shez Not Dun Yet (LCo) 
Top Ten (0)
Last Dance (Lindy Pinkham)
Icy Heart (Margaret Suchow)
Coffee Mocha (Kim Morrison)
Essex Junction (Lindy Pinkham)
Turbulence (Robin Briscoe)
Kamala (Maria Firstenberg)
Molson Golden (Kim Carter)
Formal and Fancy (Margaret Suchow)
NLF Arion (Lawrence Nichols)
Capone (Lindy Pinkham)
Championship Halter (0)
Champion: Snow Mizer (Kim Morrison)
Reserve: Crazy Dream (Lindy Pinkham)
33. Animal Class (12)
1
W-A-V Come Fly with Me (LDe) 
2
000-000 - Not An Entrant
HM
W-A-V Wooly Willie (LDe) 
HM
000-000 - Not An Entrant
HM
000-000 - Not An Entrant
HM
Claxton's Kelly (RBr) 
HM
Bahama (RBr) 

Open OF Performance

Judge: Liesl Dalpe

1. Harness - Fine/Pleasure (7)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Two Bar's Milton (RBr) 
HM
Seamstress (KDw) 
HM
Puttin' On THe Ritz (LPi) 
HM
My Little Wonder (CSc) 
HM
Harland Wayfarer (CSc) 
2. Harness - other (5)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Seamstress (KDw) 
HM
Two Bar's Milton (RBr) 
HM
Puttin' On THe Ritz (LPi) 
3. Jumper - Stadium Fences (6)
1
Omega Code (MSu) 
2
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Jester Chester (CSc) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
Applevale (LWo) 
HM
Nicholane Penelope (LNi) 
4. Cross-Country (4)
1
Narcissus (KDw) 
2
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
Applevale (LWo) 
5. Hunter Over Fences (7)
1
Omega Code (MSu) 
2
Sea Sway (KDw) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Applevale (LWo) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
BALLEYLEE BLAST (BLy) 
HM
Nicholane Penelope (LNi) 
6. Dressage (9)
1
Bolero (JFa) 
2
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (ASt) 
HM
DONNERHALL BLACK FOREST (BLy) 
HM
General Kaos (CSc) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
HM
Applevale (LWo) 
7. Saddleseat (5)
1
FMF Hopefully (LWo) 
2
SALTIRE'S NOTE (BLy) 
HM
Sunny Honey (CSc) 
HM
Sihr (ASt) 
HM
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
8. English Pleasure (8)
1
Lady Intrigue (ASt) 
2
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
HM
Applevale (LWo) 
HM
NLF I'm Impressive (LNi) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
HM
Highland Fling (CSc) 
9. Other English (8)
1
Sea Sway (KDw) 
2
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (ASt) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Highland Fling (CSc) 
HM
Symphonic (CSc) 
HM
WAV Exterminator (LDe) 
HM
Nicholane Ruby (LNi) 
10. Trail - Arena (13)
1
Zips Copper Cola (LWo) 
2
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Loredo (JFa) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
HM
Buck (LPi) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
HM
Mr Spot Dot Dash (CSc) 
11. Trail - Natural (9)
1
Lady Intrigue (ASt) 
2
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Buck (LPi) 
HM
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
HM
NLF I'm Impressive (LNi) 
HM
Applevale (LWo) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
12. Games/Gymkhana (English or Western) (12)
1
Halidon (JFa) 
2
Loredo (JFa) 
HM
Skippa Latte (ASt) 
HM
War Echo (MSu) 
HM
FMF Hopefully (LWo) 
HM
Mohawk Romeo (MSu) 
HM
Rhapsody In Ruby (KDw) 
HM
Buck (LPi) 
HM
Slambam Thank U Ma'am (LWo) 
13. Working Western (5)
1
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
2
Bright Endeavor (CSc) 
HM
W-A-V Ty-Riffic (LDe) 
HM
Buck (LPi) 
HM
War Echo (MSu) 
14. Other Western (9)
1
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
2
Lady Liberty (ASt) 
HM
Loredo (JFa) 
HM
Mohawk Romeo (MSu) 
HM
Zips Copper Cola (LWo) 
HM
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Chuck's Chex (CSc) 
15. Western Pleasure (14)
1
Zips Copper Cola (LWo) 
2
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
HM
Impress Me Repeatedly (RBr) 
HM
Loredo (JFa) 
HM
Mohawk Romeo (MSu) 
HM
Motor'n Bye (CSc) 
HM
Skippa Latte (ASt) 
HM
Simpley Mauvelous (LPi) 
16. Costume/Parade (10)
1
Skaska (RBr) 
2
El Zarka Farase (KDw) 
HM
Electric Blue (SMo) 
HM
FADL IBN MOON SHADOW (BLy) 
HM
Stand In (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Butterfinger (LDe) 
HM
WAV Yara (LDe) 
HM
Snow-belle Michelle (CSc) 
17. Other Performance (10)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (RBr) 
HM
Blackdog (LWo) 
HM
W-A-V Dudley (LDe) 
HM
Mohawk Romeo (MSu) 
HM
Dancer (LPi) 
HM
Izzy Hi Deff Wizard (CSc) 
HM
NLF Arion (LNi) 
Top Ten (0)
Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
Lady Intrigue (Anne Field)
Nevada Silver (Joan Fauteux)
Loredo (Joan Fauteux)
Swirl'n Winds (Cheryl Schmidt)
Zips Copper Cola (Lauren Wood)
Narcissus (Katherine Dwyer)
Sea Sway (Katherine Dwyer)
Stole Your Girlfriend (Robin Briscoe)
Skaska (Robin Briscoe)
Championship Performance (0)
Champion: Omega Code (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Halidon (Joan Fauteux)

Open CM Performance

Judge: Anne St. Onge

1. Working Western (2)
1
Painted Trash (LWo) 
2
Spot Flashy Panties