Fun in the Sun: Central MA Summer Classic - Collectability - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Alexandra Gago, Show Holder
June 11, 2022
203 Pakachoag St.
Auburn. MA

Entrants 12

Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Fiona Finlay-Hunt (FFi)
Zhanna Hayes (ZHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Kayla Lovejoy (KLo)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Meredith Westner (MWe)
Linda White (LWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)

OF Vintage Breyer (Pre-2000)

Judge: Jennifer Bolton-Johnson

1. Cows and Bulls* (3)
1
Blinky (LWh) 
2
Wooden State of Mind (ARe) 
3
Diego (KLo) 
2. Dogs and Cats* (3)
1
Toulouse (RBr) 
2
Blanc Crayeux (RBr) 
3
Sock Hop Hero (ARe) 
3. Other Non-Equine* (6)
1
John Deer (NTi) 
2
Mommy Deerest (NTi) 
3
Where's Waldo (LWh) 
4
Nickelback (ARe) 
5
Houlton (RBr) 
6
Chocolate Moose (VWi) 
Non-Equine Animals Championship (6)
Champion: Toulouse (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Blanc Crayeux (Robin Briscoe)
4. Lamps and Nightlights (2)
1
Everything Is Illuminated (FFi) 
2
I Wish You Wood (ARe) 
5. Clocks (0)
6. Other Home Decor (0)
7. Models on Bases (2)
1
Cornish Dale (RBr) 
2
Kiwi Wine (VWi) 
8. Models with Stickers (1)
1
Vapor (RBr) 
9. Models with Riders (1)
1
Lost Song (RBr) 
10. Keychains (5)
1
Glitter in the Air (ARe) 
2
Woody (MWe) 
3
Move It Like This (ARe) 
4
Loch Smith (THe) 
5
Wood You Go With Me (ARe) 
11. New in Box (3)
1
Trapped by Illusions (ARe) 
2
Spruce Meadows Ben (RBr) 
3
Polka Dots (KLo) 
12. Signed Models (1)
1
Sham Rudish (RBr) 
Models with Accessories Championship (11)
Champion: Trapped by Illusions (Amanda Reed)
Reserve: Lost Song (Robin Briscoe)
13. 1950-1959 (6)
1
Sheena (ASt) 
2
Jessenia (ASt) 
3
Hywel (RBr) 
4
August (VWi) 
5
Honey Drizzle (ARe) 
6
Indigo (VWi) 
14. 1960-1969 (10)
1
Mysterious Stranger (ARe) 
2
Toronado (RBr) 
3
Sunny (KLo) 
4
Serendipity (ARe) 
5
Honey Drizzle (ARe) 
6
Jax (VWi) 
15. 1970-1979 (15)
1
Marabella (RBr) 
2
Argos (RBr) 
3
Fully Enabled (FFi) 
4
Featherstonehaugh (FFi) 
5
Alyosha (RBr) 
6
Shakira (ASt) 
16. 1980-1989 (18)
1
Two Bar's Breezing Dixie (RBr) 
2
Deserae (RBr) 
3
HRH Prince Henry (FFi) 
4
BHR Season of Fate (ARe) 
5
Popular Demand (LWh) 
6
Black Magic (ASt) 
17. 1990-1999 (19)
1
Morning Sun (RBr) 
2
Texas Poet (RBr) 
3
Duchess of Mayberry (ARe) 
4
El Campeador (LWh) 
5
Two Bar's Chinook (RBr) 
6
Risk Factor (KLo) 
(Large) Run Year Championship (10)
Champion: Marabella (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Sheena (Anne Strieby Giles)
18. Classic Decorators (2)
1
Breakfast At Tiffany's (FFi) 
2
Midnight Indigo (RBr) 
19. Woodgrains (8)
1
Walden Pond (FFi) 
2
Seasons in the Sun (RBr) 
3
I Wood Go Anywhere With You (ARe) 
4
PPS Wooden it be Delightful (ARe) 
5
Tommy (ASt) 
6
Woodchuck (RBr) 
20. Charcoal and Smoke (5)
1
Sebastian (ARe) 
2
Graphite (MWe) 
3
Velvet Fog (ARe) 
4
Keeping It Coal (ZHa) 
5
Cabbage Bread (ZHa) 
21. Chalkies (12)
1
Lightening in a Bottle (ASt) 
2
PPS Buried Treasure (ARe) 
3
Inconceivable (FFi) 
4
Surprise (KLo) 
5
Safra (RBr) 
6
Caroline (RBr) 
22. Pearlies (2)
1
Derwent (RBr) 
2
Mine That Pearl (ARe) 
23. Flockies (4)
1
Miraculous Moment (ARe) 
2
Queen Dorothy Margaret (ARe) 
3
What Dreams Are Made Of (ARe) 
4
BC (MWe) 
24. Holiday/Seasonal (2)
1
Grane (LWh) 
2
Snowflake (MWe) 
25. Fantasy (5)
1
Blue Skies (VWi) 
2
Elegant Flight (ARe) 
3
Double Chocolate (VWi) 
4
PPS Pearlescent Dreams (ARe) 
5
Rum-A-Tum (ZHa) 
26. Factory Escapees (5)
1
Sky’s Chicago Diablo (ASt) 
2
Fenrir (RBr) 
3
Fancy Feet (ARe) 
4
Thias (RBr) 
5
Akasha (ASt) 
27. Unpainted (3)
1
When Fate Smiles (ARe) 
2
Ghost Fighter (RBr) 
3
Silver Dollar (ASt) 
(Large) Colorways Championship (20)
Champion: Breakfast At Tiffany's (Fiona Finlay-Hunt)
Reserve: Miraculous Moment (Amanda Reed)
28. 1970-1979 (5)
1
Pumpkin Spice (ARe) 
2
Miss Minx (ARe) 
3
One in a Million (ZHa) 
4
Team Underdogs (ARe) 
5
Declaration (RBr) 
29. 1980-1989 (3)
1
Eric (RBr) 
2
Snowball (KLo) 
3
Ghost (ARe) 
30. 1990-1999 (13)
1
MJW Total Eclipse (RBr) 
2
Raw Sienna (KLo) 
3
PPS Red Hot Chili Pepper (ARe) 
4
PPS Spirit of the East (ARe) 
5
Taco Time (ARe) 
6
PPS Alaric (ARe) 
(Small) Run Year Championship (6)
Champion: Eric (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: MJW Total Eclipse (Robin Briscoe)
Overall Championship (10)
Champion: Breakfast At Tiffany's (Fiona Finlay-Hunt)
Reserve: Miraculous Moment (Amanda Reed)

OF Modern Breyer (Post-2000)

Judge: Alexandra Gago

31. Cows and Bulls* (6)
1
Board Mover (ARe) 
2
Midas (JBo) 
3
Look Out Ted (ARe) 
4
Ruben (ZHa) 
5
Mo (VWi) 
6
Olive (VWi) 
32. Dogs and Cats* (7)
1
Bethoven's Fifth (MWe) 
2
Keeping It Fancy (ZHa) 
3
Mia (KLo) 
4
Pixel Perfect Miss Mayberry's Ruby Slippers (ARe) 
5
Chad (VWi) 
6
Brad (VWi) 
33. Other Non-Equine* (6)
1
Holly (VWi) 
2
Cadbeary (THe) 
3
Big Disco Energy (ARe) 
4
Rosa (VWi) 
5
Billy (MWe) 
6
Bearoness (THe) 
Non-Equine Animals Championship (6)
Champion: Holly (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Bearoness (Terry Heath)
34. Keychains (7)
1
Nakeya (THe) 
2
Manic Panic (ARe) 
3
Inkwell (ARe) 
4
Federal (VWi) 
5
Key to My Heart (RBr) 
6
Zima (VWi) 
35. New in Box (3)
1
Reanshi (RBr) 
2
Chang (MWe) 
3
Wegner (THe) 
36. Signed Models (6)
1
Davidson (RBr) 
2
Phantom Face (JBo) 
3
Mr. Magic's Grand Finale (KLo) 
4
Fantastic Flim (VWi) 
5
Looking Very Fine (RBr) 
6
Harry's Snowman (RBr) 
Models with Accessories Championship (6)
Champion: Davidson (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Nakeya (Terry Heath)
37. OOAK/Test Runs (7)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Pemigewasset (RBr) 
3
Phantom (JBo) 
4
Crofton Manor (RBr) 
5
Art Heist (RBr) 
6
Kodachrome (JBo) 
38. 2-10 (5)
1
Bolero (JBo) 
2
Hamo's Stepping Stone (RBr) 
3
Sunshine on the Loch (RBr) 
4
Desi (JBo) 
5
Ciottoli (RBr) 
39. 11-25 (10)
1
Cadenza (JBo) 
2
El Capitan Cascada (THe) 
3
Ricochet (JBo) 
4
BR Excalibur VII (NTi) 
5
Onyx (NTi) 
6
Scheherazade (JBo) 
40. 26-100 (23)
1
Seraphina (JBo) 
2
Callisto (NTi) 
3
Makin' Gains (ZHa) 
4
Two Bar's Serengheti (RBr) 
5
PPS Royal Crown Jewel (ARe) 
6
Piccadilly (VWi) 
41. 101-250 (17)
1
The Magician (JBo) 
2
Grace of the Universe (ARe) 
3
Visco (VWi) 
4
Not Again (MWe) 
5
Paparazzi (JBo) 
6
Bottle Rocket (VWi) 
42. 251-350 (16)
1
Kandi Kisses (THe) 
2
Unexpected Treasure (JBo) 
3
Lincoln (ASt) 
4
Smooth As Silk (THe) 
5
Gryffindor (ARe) 
6
Taken For Ransom (KLo) 
43. 351-500 (16)
1
Dazzling Gleam (ARe) 
2
Two Bar's Smokin' Hot Chic (RBr) 
3
PPS Superman (ARe) 
4
Supernova (ARe) 
5
Lyric (KLo) 
6
Sheer Elegance (ASt) 
44. 501-750 (19)
1
ThirtySomething (MWe) 
2
Bubba (ASt) 
3
Thorn (ASt) 
4
Two Bar's Bretina (RBr) 
5
Sierra (JBo) 
6
Red Feather (ARe) 
45. 751-1000 (18)
1
Mint Chocolate Chip (VWi) 
2
Conquistador (KLo) 
3
PPS Postal Boy (ARe) 
4
Golden Seurat (ASt) 
5
Power to the Max (ARe) 
6
Melange (LWh) 
46. 1000-2500 (21)
1
Pixie Dust (VWi) 
2
Oak (LWh) 
3
Miss Sprinkles (VWi) 
4
Silver Julip (THe) 
5
PPS Brio (ARe) 
6
Sstarr (MWe) 
47. 2500+ (22)
1
Andreau (MWe) 
2
Night Challenger (JBo) 
3
Waterloo (ARe) 
4
Comin in Hot (ZHa) 
5
PPS Just Dance (ARe) 
6
Frosted Flakes (ASt) 
48. Regular Runs (24)
1
Lookin for Cash (ZHa) 
2
Cowboy Take Me Away (ARe) 
3
Peach Rings (ZHa) 
4
All Dolled Up (KLo) 
5
Makin Those Benjamins (KLo) 
6
The Gift of Friendship (ARe) 
(Large) Run Number Championship (24)
Champion: Pemigewasset (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Callisto (Nancy Timm)
49. Classic Decorators (3)
1
PPS Something Blue (ARe) 
2
Golden Anniversary (MWe) 
3
Build a Better Boat (RBr) 
50. Modern Decorators (12)
1
PPS Persistence (ARe) 
2
Blaze (JBo) 
3
Silver Symphony (ARe) 
4
Silver Snow (JBo) 
5
PPS Silver Angel (ARe) 
6
King of Disco (VWi) 
51. Unrealistic Decorators (17)
1
Blinded Me With Science (RBr) 
2
Erde (RBr) 
3
Pot O' Gold (JBo) 
4
If It's Meant to Be (ARe) 
5
Kaleidoscope (ARe) 
6
Spinner (MWe) 
52. Woodgrains (1)
1
Cedarwood (ARe) 
53. Charcoal and Smoke (3)
1
Smoke 'N Mirrors (LWh) 
2
Bombogenesis (ARe) 
3
Smokey Reflection (VWi) 
54. Clearware/Translucent (7)
1
Madison (THe) 
2
Boogerman (JBo) 
3
Snot Rocket (ZHa) 
4
Over the Rainbow (JBo) 
5
Rainbow Cupid (LWh) 
6
Patriot (LWh) 
55. Chalkies and Pearlies (10)
1
Sugar Rush (VWi) 
2
What's Up Chalk? (ARe) 
3
Whiplash (ARe) 
4
Harpagon (VWi) 
5
Good Golly Miss Molly (KLo) 
6
Rose (JBo) 
56. Springtime Foals (4)
1
Flossy (VWi) 
2
Fiona (VWi) 
3
Whirlwind (ARe) 
4
Primadonna Girl (ARe) 
57. Halloween (8)
1
Spooky Illusion (ARe) 
2
Cosmic Love (VWi) 
3
Phantasma (LWh) 
4
Cryptic (LWh) 
5
Merry Widow (LWh) 
6
Arachnophobia (KLo) 
58. Holiday/Seasonal (9)
1
Nice (LWh) 
2
Snowy Summer (VWi) 
3
Autumn's Radiance (ARe) 
4
Obsidian (ZHa) 
5
Glitter Bombed (KLo) 
6
Naughty (LWh) 
59. Fantasy (9)
1
Cosmic (LWh) 
2
Morrigan (LWh) 
3
Blue Moon (ARe) 
4
Obsidian (ZHa) 
5
Belldandy (ARe) 
6
Frosty Magic (VWi) 
60. Factory Escapees (0)
61. Unpainted (0)
(Large) Colorways Championship (21)
Champion: Blinded Me With Science (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: PPS Persistence (Amanda Reed)
62. OOAK/Test Runs (0)
63. 2-50 (1)
1
Purple Swirl (RBr) 
64. 51-200 (6)
1
Little Spooky (JBo) 
2
Elegant Dreamer (ARe) 
3
Kangaroo (JBo) 
4
Karma (THe) 
5
Saguaro (JBo) 
6
Moon Pie (JBo) 
65. 201-500 (5)
1
Diesel (JBo) 
2
All Right Stripes (JBo) 
3
Confetti (JBo) 
4
Blue (JBo) 
5
Seize the Day (ARe) 
66. 501+ (26)
1
Spot Me Run (JBo) 
2
Cory (JBo) 
3
Storm Chaser (THe) 
4
PPS Sweet Caroline (ARe) 
5
Sterling (THe) 
6
PPS Very Appropriate (ARe) 
67. Regular Runs (17)
1
Truffle (VWi) 
2
Caramel Slice (ARe) 
3
Riot (KLo) 
4
Odd Man Out (ARe) 
5
Whistle Britches (RBr) 
6
Desert Jerboa (THe) 
(Small) Run Number Championship (9)
Champion: Cory (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Elegant Dreamer (Amanda Reed)
68. Classic/Modern/Unrealistic Decorators (11)
1
Mica (RBr) 
2
Lavender (ZHa) 
3
Blue (KLo) 
4
Popular (ARe) 
5
Try Everything (ARe) 
6
Phantom's Masq (ARe) 
69. Clearware/Translucent (7)
1
Terror (KLo) 
2
Uncle Sam (ARe) 
3
Rivet (JBo) 
4
Stained Glass (ZHa) 
5
Searching For Clarity (ARe) 
6
Greeney (VWi) 
70. Halloween (5)
1
Ghost Stories (ARe) 
2
Harvest Spooktacular (ARe) 
3
Holoween (ARe) 
4
Spooky (KLo) 
5
Mini-Me Baron (ARe) 
71. Holiday/Seasonal (7)
1
PPS Sugar Plum Fairy (ARe) 
2
Franks Red Hot (ZHa) 
3
Silver Bells (ARe) 
4
Deck the Halls (ARe) 
5
Jingle Bell Rock (ARe) 
6
Carol of the Bells (ARe) 
72. Fantasy (10)
1
Starships Are Meant to Fly (ARe) 
2
Monarch (THe) 
3
Far Longer Than Forever (ARe) 
4
Starburst (THe) 
5
Mischief Managed (ARe) 
6
Funny Plum (VWi) 
73. Factory Escapees (1)
1
Flippy (VWi) 
74. Unpainted (5)
1
Night Glow (RBr) 
2
Blizzard (THe) 
3
Let it Go (ARe) 
4
How Far I'll Go (ARe) 
5
Sugar (THe) 
(Small) Colorways Championship (13)
Champion: Mica (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: PPS Sugar Plum Fairy (Amanda Reed)
Overall Championship (12)
Champion: Pemigewasset (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: PPS Persistence (Amanda Reed)

OF Breyer Breakables

Judge: Alexandra Gago

75. China (8)
1
Fancy Dance (JBo) 
2
Here's To Never Growing Up (ARe) 
3
Walk the Moon (ARe) 
4
Kaizer (VWi) 
5
Sapphire Gin (VWi) 
6
Will It Ever Stop Raining (ARe) 
76. Resin (2)
1
Sunny Delight (VWi) 
2
Glittercorn (VWi) 
77. Crystal (5)
1
Crystal Cruiser (ARe) 
2
I Set My Own Pace (ARe) 
3
First to Finish (ARe) 
4
Clearly Joyful (ARe) 
5
Transparency (ARe) 
Breakables Championship (6)
Champion: Sunny Delight (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Fancy Dance (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)

OF Breyer Play

Judge: Jennifer Bolton-Johnson

78. Plush* (4)
1
Party Animal (NTi) 
2
Sprit (NTi) 
3
Weggy (NTi) 
4
524-000 Tag Number Not Found (VWi )
79. Dapples/Ponies (3)
1
Flash (LWh) 
2
Echo (LWh) 
3
Frolic (LWh) 
80. Pony Gals (0)
81. Wind Dancers (1)
1
Kailani (THe) 
82. CollectA (Equine) (9)
1
Brandus (THe) 
2
Loki (KLo) 
3
Star Power (THe) 
4
Odin (ARe) 
5
Sambuca (VWi) 
6
Sven (ARe) 
83. CollectA (Non-Equine)* (3)
1
524-000 Tag Number Not Found (VWi )
2
Daisy (ARe) 
3
524-000 Tag Number Not Found (VWi )
Play Championship (9)
Champion: Brandus (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Party Animal (Nancy Timm)
Overall Championship (Breakables & Play) (4)
Champion: Sunny Delight (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Brandus (Terry Heath)