Surf's Up! Central MA Summer Classic - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Alexandra Gago, Show Holder
August 6 - 7, 2022
203 Pakachoag St.
Auburn. MA

Entrants 22

Diane Balla (DBa)
Alanah Bastek (ABa)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Erin Conklin (ECo)
Tammy Damon (TDa)
Erica Damon (EDa)
Olivia Donner (ODo)
Ember Dragneel (EDr)
Margaret Durka (MDu)
Danielle Feldman (DFe)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Jessica Hekman (JHe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Kayla Lovejoy (KLo)
Heather Malec (HMa)
Emma Massey (EMa)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Katie Rezac (KRe)
Nora Sheehan (NSh)
Darleen Stoddard (DSt)
Linda White (LWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)

OF Halter

Judge: Danielle Lippard Feldman

1. Stock (15)
1
Collateral Damage (MDu) 
2
Scribbles (JBo) 
3
Pineapple Express (VWi) 
4
Chex Mix (JBo) 
5
Citronella (VWi) 
6
Spree (JBo) 
2. Light (7)
1
Honeycrisp (VWi) 
2
Sour Apple (VWi) 
3
Sophia (JBo) 
4
Flash (MDu) 
5
Little Thunderbolt (JBo) 
6
Nellie (KLo) 
3. Gaited (5)
1
Wren (JBo) 
2
Kaleidoscope (VWi) 
3
Finding Closure (KLo) 
4
Slush Creek (VWi) 
5
NLF Knoll (LNi) 
4. Spanish (8)
1
Saltwater Taffy (VWi) 
2
MacGyver (VWi) 
3
SkipaBeat (JBo) 
4
Balada (NSh) 
5
Cordobes (KLo) 
6
Luna (JBo) 
5. Sport (11)
1
Cozmic (JBo) 
2
Alfredo (JBo) 
3
Willow Rush (MDu) 
4
Whodat (DBa) 
5
Makin Those Benjamins (KLo) 
6
Cipolla’s Pride (VWi) 
6. Draft (6)
1
Fire Lily (VWi) 
2
Celesta (VWi) 
3
Eloise (KLo) 
4
Daisy (JBo) 
5
Jessia Bell (DBa) 
6
Feather (JBo) 
7. Pony (8)
1
Seabreeze (JBo) 
2
Macoun (VWi) 
3
Squire (VWi) 
4
Boom (JBo) 
5
NLF Ruby Slippers (LNi) 
6
Rubies and Pearls (LWh) 
8. Longears/Exotics (3)
1
Colby (VWi) 
2
Sambuca (VWi) 
3
Lucky (JBo) 
Foals Championship (16)
Champion: Collateral Damage (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Seabreeze (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
9. Quarter Horse (21)
1
Hell Fire (VWi) 
2
Princess Di (JBo) 
3
Benassi (VWi) 
4
Cactus Kate (JBo) 
5
Miss Independent (EDr) 
6
NLF Image Maker (LNi) 
10. Appaloosa (21)
1
War Academy (MDu) 
2
Chasing Dreams (KLo) 
3
Chinook (DBa) 
4
Piccadilly (VWi) 
5
Miss Sprinkles (VWi) 
6
NLF Mr. Smoothie (LNi) 
11. American Mustang (18)
1
Rammstein (JBo) 
2
Buckspot (JBo) 
3
Picasso's Legacy (NSh) 
4
Cactus Blossom (VWi) 
5
The Magician (JBo) 
6
Butternut Squash (EDr) 
12. Paint Horse (22)
1
All That Jazz (KLo) 
2
Bollywood (NSh) 
3
Rockette (JBo) 
4
Chocolate Lava Dip (VWi) 
5
War Hawk (MDu) 
6
Upside Down (VWi) 
13. Other Stock (8)
1
Bedazzel (VWi) 
2
Firey Spell (VWi) 
3
Fotoula (EDr) 
4
Oliver Rose (ODo) 
5
Death's Wish (NSh) 
6
Silverflash (JBo) 
Stock Championship (10)
Champion: All That Jazz (Kayla Lovejoy)
Reserve: Rammstein (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
14. Arabian (17)
1
Amira (JBo) 
2
Pixie Dust (VWi) 
3
Black Butterfly (VWi) 
4
Gidget's Novella (EDr) 
5
Kala (NSh) 
6
Egyptian rose (MDu) 
15. Part-Arabian (17)
1
Mystic Mirage (MDu) 
2
Kayleigh (JBo) 
3
Splash of Honey (MDu) 
4
Cinema (VWi) 
5
Mephisto (JBo) 
6
Midnight Ron Da Veo (DBa) 
16. Morgan (16)
1
Stone Harbour (MDu) 
2
Amadeus (JBo) 
3
Hershey (JBo) 
4
Whiskey River (MDu) 
5
Chase Brook Undaunted (VWi) 
6
NLF Christmas Wishes (LNi) 
17. Other Light (14)
1
Kalahkaari (JBo) 
2
ShockWave Sparkle (VWi) 
3
Alagan (JBo) 
4
Silver Birch (VWi) 
5
Crackling Comet (VWi) 
6
Khalid (NSh) 
Light Championship (8)
Champion: Amira (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Stone Harbour (Margaret Durka)
18. American Saddlebred (15)
1
Macchiato (VWi) 
2
Big Time Intimidator (JBo) 
3
Mister Marc (JBo) 
4
Rollercoaster of Emotions (EDr) 
5
Hercules Mulligan (JBo) 
6
Blackstone (VWi) 
19. Tennessee Walking Horse/Missouri Fox Trotter (9)
1
Nuclear Code (MDu) 
2
Calabria (JBo) 
3
Seaside Mamba (VWi) 
4
Zinnia (VWi) 
5
Speck (NSh) 
6
Razzmatazz (JBo) 
20. Other Non-Spanish Gaited (7)
1
Dolly (JBo) 
2
Lady Legionnaire (JBo) 
3
Chocolate Thunderstorm (VWi) 
4
Silver Ace (MDu) 
5
Wish Apon A Star (KLo) 
6
Bottle Rocket (VWi) 
Gaited Championship (6)
Champion: Macchiato (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Nuclear Code (Margaret Durka)
21. Andalusian/Lusitano (16)
1
Son of a Biscuit Eater (EDr) 
2
Sexy Dreamer (MDu) 
3
Calico Jack (VWi) 
4
Alborozo (JBo) 
5
I Dunno What Happened... (EDr) 
6
Flaming Flare (VWi) 
22. Other Spanish - Gaited (9)
1
Zazikel (VWi) 
2
Habanero (VWi) 
3
NLF Girasole (LNi) 
4
Bella Rose (JBo) 
5
Night Challenger (JBo) 
6
Carmen (JBo) 
23. Other Spanish - Non-Gaited (8)
1
Nightfall (VWi) 
2
Mirabel (JBo) 
3
Cortes (JBo) 
4
Vortex (JBo) 
5
Avalanche (KLo) 
6
Allegra (JBo) 
Spanish Championship (6)
Champion: Son of a Biscuit Eater (Ember Dragneel)
Reserve: Sexy Dreamer (Margaret Durka)
24. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (18)
1
Gallo Blue Chip (DBa) 
2
Unexpected Treasure (JBo) 
3
Jareth (JBo) 
4
Just Keep Runnin' (DBa) 
5
Pharaohs Legacy (NSh) 
6
NLF Tim (LNi) 
25. European Warmblood (18)
1
Toccata (JBo) 
2
Moonlit Snow (VWi) 
3
Amaluna (EDr) 
4
Autumn Blaze (VWi) 
5
Floki's Son (ODo) 
6
Reno (JBo) 
26. American Warmblood (8)
1
Bentley (JBo) 
2
Snickertini (VWi) 
3
Don't Cross the Line (EDr) 
4
Chance (JBo) 
5
Estelle (KLo) 
6
Omega Code (MDu) 
27. Carriage Breeds (12)
1
Mojito Mix (EDr) 
2
NLF Zjano (LNi) 
3
Tactical Maneuver (KLo) 
4
Kingsley (JBo) 
5
That Blue Eyed Charm (EDr) 
6
Pyrodex (VWi) 
28. Other Sport (18)
1
Blazing Bullet (VWi) 
2
Throwing Punches (EDr) 
3
Nakoma (DBa) 
4
NLF Banjo (LNi) 
5
Keepin' It Cool (KLo) 
6
Khan (JBo) 
Sport Championship (8)
Champion: Mojito Mix (Ember Dragneel)
Reserve: Blazing Bullet (Victoria Wiggins)
29. UK/Irish Draft (12)
1
Lucky Lad (JBo) 
2
Cardinal (JBo) 
3
There's a First for Everything (EDr) 
4
Hercules (JBo) 
5
Muddy River (VWi) 
6
Boysenberry (VWi) 
30. European Draft (29)
1
CF Royal Oak (KLo) 
2
Chamber of Secrets (EDr) 
3
Yule (NSh) 
4
Spiced Rum (VWi) 
5
Henri (JBo) 
6
Vieux Carre (VWi) 
31. American Draft (17)
1
Potato Chip (EDr) 
2
Titan Hanover (MDu) 
3
Balinger (VWi) 
4
Momento Mori (ODo) 
5
Think of the Children (EDr) 
6
Stonewall Rebel (VWi) 
32. Other Draft (9)
1
Vigoroso (VWi) 
2
Galway (JBo) 
3
Seagram's Grape Fizz (VWi) 
4
Belle (JBo) 
5
Sir Lancelot (JBo) 
6
Cheeto (JBo) 
Draft Championship (8)
Champion: Potato Chip (Ember Dragneel)
Reserve: Vigoroso (Victoria Wiggins)
33. UK/Irish Pony (17)
1
NLF Fagan (LNi) 
2
Bonnie (JBo) 
3
Clara (JBo) 
4
Danaway Megastar (KLo) 
5
Periwinkle (VWi) 
6
Ratatouille (ODo) 
34. European Pony (13)
1
Stargazer (JBo) 
2
Chablis (JBo) 
3
Woodford (VWi) 
4
Maddox (VWi) 
5
Fluffernutter (JBo) 
6
NLF Nick-of-Time (LNi) 
35. American Pony (14)
1
Rapunzel (JBo) 
2
Stackhouse (ODo) 
3
Grand Pa's Areanna (DBa) 
4
Forsythia (VWi) 
5
Scotty 2 Hotty (JBo) 
6
Winnie (JBo) 
36. Other Pony (12)
1
General Hux (ODo) 
2
Newton (ODo) 
3
Tristan (VWi) 
4
EZ Passer (DBa) 
5
NLF Arion (LNi) 
6
Vicky (JBo) 
Pony Championship (8)
Champion: Rapunzel (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: NLF Fagan (Lawrence Nichols)
37. Donkey/Mule (15)
1
Dominique (JBo) 
2
Finnie (JBo) 
3
Jethro (NSh) 
4
Call Me Crazy (KLo) 
5
The Armored Titan (EDr) 
6
Half Assed (EDr) 
38. Zebra (3)
1
Dandy (VWi) 
2
Pin Wheel (VWi) 
3
Jailbird (JBo) 
39. Other Exotics (4)
1
Grumpy (VWi) 
2
Naughty Dancer (VWi) 
3
Antarctic Sentinel (EDr) 
4
Prezzi (NSh) 
Longears/Exotics Championship (6)
Champion: Dominique (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Dandy (Victoria Wiggins)
40. Fantasy/Decorator Foals* (4)
1
Masella (LWh) 
2
Frolic (LWh) 
3
Grassy (VWi) 
4
Funny Plum (VWi) 
41. Unicorns/Pegasus* (14)
1
Hidden in Mist (EDr) 
2
Twilight Prince (EDr) 
3
Pity Partee (LWh) 
4
Gawain (JBo) 
5
Dark Blue Abyss (KLo) 
6
231-783 Tag Number Not Found (JBo )
42. Other Fantasy/Decorator* (12)
1
Colonel Sanders (DBa) 
2
Simply Abserd (EDr) 
3
Lady Lavender Bulbasaur (EDr) 
4
La Molina (LWh) 
5
Gunnar (ODo) 
6
Lupines Star (ODo) 
Fantasy Championship (6)
Champion: Hidden in Mist (Ember Dragneel)
Reserve: Colonel Sanders (Diane Balla)
Overall Championship (20)
Champion: Son of a Biscuit Eater (Ember Dragneel)
Reserve: Rapunzel (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)

CM/AR Halter

Judge: Margaret Durka

43. Stock (8)
1
Toasty (VWi) 
2
Resolution (VWi) 
3
Fiddle Faddle (MKa) 
4
Alexi's Dream (LWh) 
5
Ernie (DFe) 
6
Stand By Me (DSt) 
44. Light (6)
1
Fruitloop (LWh) 
2
So Fine (AHa) 
3
Cupcake Prosecco (VWi) 
4
Ellie (DFe) 
5
Scarlet Witch (ODo) 
6
Sweet Sundae (VWi) 
45. Gaited (2)
1
Jax (DFe) 
2
Popping Candy (VWi) 
46. Spanish (4)
1
Drizzle (MKa) 
2
Phee (MKa) 
3
Imperial Fizz (VWi) 
4
Iris (VWi) 
47. Sport (9)
1
Jiri (AHa) 
2
Brains for Breakfast (LWh) 
3
Penuche (DSt) 
4
Sweetart (VWi) 
5
Tyra (MKa) 
6
Peanut Brittle (DSt) 
48. Draft (8)
1
Bailey (MKa) 
2
Buster (LWh) 
3
Gilbert (DFe) 
4
Juju Be (DSt) 
5
Ace (AHa) 
6
Cookie Delight (VWi) 
49. Pony (3)
1
Spanky (DFe) 
2
Riverdance (VWi) 
3
Tator Tot (VWi) 
50. Longears/Exotics (4)
1
Muffin (DSt) 
2
Pluot (MKa) 
3
Zeppole (VWi) 
4
Colbalt (VWi) 
Foals Championship (16)
Champion: Jiri (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Bailey (Michele Katz Grieder)
51. Quarter Horse (14)
1
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
2
Jost Sayin (EDr) 
3
Catlike (AHa) 
4
Java (VWi) 
5
Doppler Effect (LWh) 
6
Mister Miyagi (DSt) 
52. Appaloosa (9)
1
Loud Howard (AHa) 
2
Nothing Left Of Yesterday (KLo) 
3
SweeTart (DSt) 
4
Uno (MKa) 
5
Willow (KLo) 
6
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
53. American Mustang (11)
1
Ghetto Master Fly (LWh) 
2
Meggie (MKa) 
3
Tomobi (DFe) 
4
BooBoo (DSt) 
5
Tripod (DSt) 
6
Moonshine (KLo) 
54. Paint Horse (11)
1
Storm Chaser (LWh) 
2
Dr. Jones (MKa) 
3
Zoom! (LWh) 
4
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
5
Chrometown Hero (AHa) 
6
Rebel Just For Kicks (DFe) 
55. Other Stock (7)
1
Frozen Mudslide (VWi) 
2
K2 (AHa) 
3
Flick (MKa) 
4
NLF Impressive Kid (LNi) 
5
Setting Waves Into Motion (KLo) 
6
Serendipity (DFe) 
Stock Championship (10)
Champion: Loud Howard (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Ghetto Master Fly (Linda White)
56. Arabian (10)
1
Inclement Weather (DSt) 
2
Midnight Star (VWi) 
3
Solar Flare (LWh) 
4
Zing! (MKa) 
5
Avaris (AHa) 
6
Marah (DFe) 
57. Part-Arabian (3)
1
Maxine (LWh) 
2
Scout (VWi) 
3
Summersnow (VWi) 
58. Morgan (7)
1
Kona (MKa) 
2
Deep Sea Senorita Fishing (KLo) 
3
Nicholane Owen (LNi) 
4
Ruben (VWi) 
5
Galloway (VWi) 
6
Jacksyn (MKa) 
59. Other Light (3)
1
Excessively Diverted (DFe) 
2
Mickelson (MKa) 
3
Sebastian (VWi) 
Light Championship (8)
Champion: Kona (Michele Katz Grieder)
Reserve: Deep Sea Senorita Fishing (Kayla Lovejoy)
60. American Saddlebred (7)
1
Phoenix Rising (DSt) 
2
Hot Flash (MKa) 
3
Country Rambler (KLo) 
4
Uptown Funk (MKa) 
5
Cotton Eye Joe (DSt) 
6
Ferrari (KLo) 
61. Tennessee Walking Horse/Missouri Fox Trotter (3)
1
Scruples (MKa) 
2
Dragonfly (VWi) 
3
Matador (VWi) 
62. Other Non-Spanish Gaited (3)
1
Platinum Princess (KLo) 
2
Aragorn (VWi) 
3
Ragin Cajun (VWi) 
Gaited Championship (6)
Champion: Scruples (Michele Katz Grieder)
Reserve: Platinum Princess (Kayla Lovejoy)
63. Andalusian/Lusitano (10)
1
Forty Albee (MKa) 
2
Isa (LWh) 
3
Osiris (LWh) 
4
Pi (LNi) 
5
Cicuenta Sombras (MKa) 
6
NLF ThisILove (LNi) 
64. Other Spanish - Gaited (2)
1
Must've Been My Imagination (EDr) 
2
Gladiator (VWi) 
65. Other Spanish - Non-Gaited (5)
1
Azulito (DFe) 
2
Mind Drift (LWh) 
3
Schwarz (MKa) 
4
Black Magic (VWi) 
5
Valle Asombroso (VWi) 
Spanish Championship (6)
Champion: Azulito (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Mind Drift (Linda White)
66. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (11)
1
Just Beachy (AHa) 
2
It's Complicated (KLo) 
3
Angelica (JBo) 
4
Loverly (DFe) 
5
Lumiere (MKa) 
6
NLF Chason (LNi) 
67. European Warmblood (12)
1
Blonde Ambition (DFe) 
2
Dutch Master (AHa) 
3
Journey (KLo) 
4
Darius (MKa) 
5
Hedwig (LNi) 
6
Leap Of Faith (KLo) 
68. American Warmblood (5)
1
NLF Honey Bee (LNi) 
2
Winslow (KLo) 
3
Wonder Woman (DSt) 
4
Conquest (VWi) 
5
NLF Fionna (LNi) 
69. Carriage Breeds (14)
1
Zdenka (AHa) 
2
Impatient Patient (LWh) 
3
Tonight We Dance (KLo) 
4
Atlas (KLo) 
5
Inigo Montoya (DSt) 
6
The Arnold (LNi) 
70. Other Sport (11)
1
Charleston Chew (DSt) 
2
Sorcha (AHa) 
3
Arcadia (VWi) 
4
Selita (MKa) 
5
NLF Dani (LNi) 
6
Renoir (KLo) 
Sport Championship (10)
Champion: Zdenka (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Just Beachy (Ann Harris)
71. UK/Irish Draft (13)
1
Fenwick (KLo) 
2
Oliver (LWh) 
3
Lamont (MKa) 
4
NLF Dragonslayer (LNi) 
5
Unexpected Guest (KLo) 
6
Val (AHa) 
72. European Draft (11)
1
Crunch (MKa) 
2
Log Launcher (LWh) 
3
Yvette (AHa) 
4
Bella Nadell (DFe) 
5
Beatrice (LWh) 
6
Haywood (VWi) 
73. American Draft (7)
1
Quiet Cove Nestles' Maple (MKa) 
2
Babs (AHa) 
3
Pork Slap (LWh) 
4
Hera (LWh) 
5
Captain Crunch (KLo) 
6
Fleet Firestorm (VWi) 
74. Other Draft (7)
1
Fancy Like (DSt) 
2
Top Gun (DSt) 
3
Heavy Doody (LWh) 
4
Aurelius (KLo) 
5
Smoking Gun (VWi) 
6
License to Chill (VWi) 
Draft Championship (8)
Champion: Quiet Cove Nestles' Maple (Michele Katz Grieder)
Reserve: Crunch (Michele Katz Grieder)
75. UK/Irish Pony (17)
1
Brownie (NSh) 
2
Jon Bon Poni (DSt) 
3
Kermit (DFe) 
4
Jalapeno (JBo) 
5
Tootsie (VWi) 
6
Molly Magoo (DFe) 
76. European Pony (8)
1
Arrow (KLo) 
2
Anya (LWh) 
3
Arteza (VWi) 
4
Ulysses (VWi) 
5
Tabitha (MKa) 
6
Kindle (MKa) 
77. American Pony (4)
1
NLF Rudy (LNi) 
2
Cinnamon (VWi) 
3
Skimobile (VWi) 
4
Judge Rudy (DSt) 
78. Other Pony (3)
1
Apple Cider (VWi) 
2
Potato Chip (DSt) 
3
Farrah (MKa) 
Pony Championship (8)
Champion: Brownie (Nora Sheehan)
Reserve: NLF Rudy (Lawrence Nichols)
79. Donkey/Mule (10)
1
Bubba Gump (DSt) 
2
Thumbelina (LNi) 
3
Maude (MKa) 
4
Mabel (DFe) 
5
Sand In My Pants (LWh) 
6
Spacemaster (VWi) 
80. Zebra (1)
1
Ninja (VWi) 
81. Other Exotics (5)
1
Dustin (MKa) 
2
Zoey (KLo) 
3
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
4
Jagermeister (VWi) 
5
Palumbo (VWi) 
Longears/Exotics Championship (5)
Champion: Ninja (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Dustin (Michele Katz Grieder)
82. Fantasy/Decorator Foals* (5)
1
Firefly (LWh) 
2
Zollie (DFe) 
3
Crumpet (MKa) 
4
Mint Oreo (VWi) 
5
Sunkist (VWi) 
83. Unicorns/Pegasus* (4)
1
Wings of Sapphire (EDr) 
2
Hell's Inferno (LWh) 
3
Aether (LWh) 
4
Ronald McDonald (DSt) 
84. Other Fantasy/Decorator* (3)
1
Rhaegal (ODo) 
2
Arya (ODo) 
3
Berry Moonshine (VWi) 
Fantasy Championship (6)
Champion: Rhaegal (Olivia Donner)
Reserve: Wings of Sapphire (Ember Dragneel)
Overall Championship (18)
Champion: Kona (Michele Katz Grieder)
Reserve: Zdenka (Ann Harris)

CM/AR Workmanship

Judge: Alexandra Gago

85. Bay/Brown (12)
1
Impatient Patient (LWh) 
2
NLF Dragonslayer (LNi) 
3
Marah (DFe) 
4
Deep Sea Senorita Fishing (KLo) 
5
Schwarz (MKa) 
6
Leap Of Faith (KLo) 
86. Chestnut (9)
1
Bella Nadell (DFe) 
2
Inclement Weather (DSt) 
3
Short Round (MKa) 
4
Bert (DFe) 
5
Nazir (KLo) 
6
Groot (DSt) 
87. Black (8)
1
Yukon (VWi) 
2
Mickelson (MKa) 
3
NLF Chason (LNi) 
4
Jiri (AHa) 
5
Inigo Montoya (DSt) 
6
Nazir (KLo) 
88. Grey (11)
1
Thumbelina (LNi) 
2
Troon (MKa) 
3
Poutine (DSt) 
4
Prince Ali (DSt) 
5
Trilby (MKa) 
6
Avaris (AHa) 
89. Dilute Solids (7)
1
Beetle Juice (DSt) 
2
Azulito (DFe) 
3
Ellie (DFe) 
4
Jalapeno (JBo) 
5
Andromeda (MDu) 
6
Muffin (DSt) 
90. Roan, Rabicano, Sabino (9)
1
Splendid Chaos (KLo) 
2
Beatrice (LWh) 
3
Lamont (MKa) 
4
Solar Flare (LWh) 
5
Fenwick (KLo) 
6
K2 (AHa) 
91. Overo/Tovero (9)
1
Storm Chaser (LWh) 
2
Chrometown Hero (AHa) 
3
Tomobi (DFe) 
4
Mind Drift (LWh) 
5
Rebel Just For Kicks (DFe) 
6
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
92. Tobiano (10)
1
Kermit (DFe) 
2
NLF Rudy (LNi) 
3
Numb Little Bug (DSt) 
4
Fancy Like (DSt) 
5
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
6
Spanky (DFe) 
93. Piebald/Skewbald (5)
1
Sand In My Pants (LWh) 
2
Juju Be (DSt) 
3
License to Chill (VWi) 
4
Arcadia (VWi) 
5
Ferrari (KLo) 
94. Leopard Appaloosa (7)
1
Excalibur (MDu) 
2
Wicked Persuasion (MDu) 
3
Cavallucci (VWi) 
4
Serendipity (DFe) 
5
Gappetto (EDr) 
6
Willow (KLo) 
95. Blanket Appaloosa (11)
1
Jax (DFe) 
2
Potato Chip (DSt) 
3
Uno (MKa) 
4
Mind Your Biscuits (DFe) 
5
Mabel (DFe) 
6
Crankshaft (LWh) 
96. Unrealistic Colors (5)
1
Colorful Collision (KLo) 
2
Cinnabun (EDr) 
3
Berry Moonshine (VWi) 
4
Sunkist (VWi) 
5
Blueberry Swirl (EDr) 
97. Fantasy (6)
1
Rhaegal (ODo) 
2
Ronald McDonald (DSt) 
3
Wings of Sapphire (EDr) 
4
Hell's Inferno (LWh) 
5
Zollie (DFe) 
6
Crumpet (MKa) 
Color Championship (26)
Champion: Excalibur (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: NLF Dragonslayer (Lawrence Nichols)
98. Faux OF (non-AR models only) (1)
1
Nothing Left Of Yesterday (KLo) 
99. Etchies (2)
1
Resolution (VWi) 
2
Beretta (VWi) 
100. Dapples (9)
1
Angelica (JBo) 
2
Zing! (MKa) 
3
Mister Miyagi (DSt) 
4
Uptown Funk (MKa) 
5
Zippo's Golden Ticket (KLo) 
6
Charming Charmin (DSt) 
101. Drastic Customs (5)
1
Renoir (KLo) 
2
Arrow (KLo) 
3
Fluffernutter (DSt) 
4
Edric (KLo) 
5
Aurelius (KLo) 
102. Pastels (4)
1
Ivanka (MKa) 
2
Jon Bon Poni (DSt) 
3
Crunch (MKa) 
4
Benicio (VWi) 
103. Acrylics (6)
1
Country Rambler (KLo) 
2
Ninja (VWi) 
3
Big Dave (DSt) 
4
Imperial Fizz (VWi) 
5
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
6
Sorcha (AHa) 
104. Oils (0)
Technique Championship (11)
Champion: Angelica (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Jon Bon Poni (Darleen Stoddard)
Overall Championship (4)
Champion: Excalibur (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Jon Bon Poni (Darleen Stoddard)

Novice OF Halter

Judge: Stacylynn Mullady

1. Stock (7)
1
Lookin' Fine (HMa) 
2
I See Stars (TDa) 
3
Muggleborn (EDa) 
4
Chester (EDa) 
5
Dinkus (ABa) 
6
Storm (ECo) 
2. Light (6)
1
Hold My Crown (KRe) 
2
Orion (EDa) 
3
Starling (KRe) 
4
Shadowmein (EDa) 
5
Graceland (ECo) 
6
Daisy (ECo) 
3. Gaited/Spanish (6)
1
Poco Bueno (KRe) 
2
Blueprint (KRe) 
3
Donatello (TDa) 
4
Siglavy Estrella (EDa) 
5
Red Rum (EDa) 
6
Latin lover (ECo) 
4. Sport (9)
1
Ariadne (EDa) 
2
Honor Code (KRe) 
3
Back in black (ECo) 
4
High Society (EDa) 
5
Peanut (EMa) 
6
Country roads (ECo) 
5. Draft/Pony (11)
1
Hop Scotch (KRe) 
2
Willow Way Royal Blue (EDa) 
3
Panache (KRe) 
4
Knickknack (KRe) 
5
Little Bud (EMa) 
6
Love Letter (ECo) 
6. Longears/Exotics (4)
1
Petunia (ECo) 
2
Cuppa (HMa) 
3
Domanic (ECo) 
4
Quin (TDa) 
Foals Championship (12)
Champion: Hop Scotch (Katie Rezac)
Reserve: Willow Way Royal Blue (Erica Damon)
7. Quarter Horse (13)
1
Turn n burn (ECo) 
2
Constellation (KRe) 
3
Crossfire (TDa) 
4
Truffle (EMa) 
5
Storm Chaser (EDa) 
6
Roland Dirty (HMa) 
8. Appaloosa (10)
1
Chocolatey (KRe) 
2
Made You Look (TDa) 
3
Remarkable Kid (HMa) 
4
Jackpot (ECo) 
5
Seeing Spots (KRe) 
6
Spirit Dance (EDa) 
9. American Mustang (8)
1
Jasper (KRe) 
2
Diablo (ABa) 
3
Hailstorm (ECo) 
4
Phoenix (EDa) 
5
Master of Puppets (TDa) 
6
Banshee's Wail (HMa) 
10. Paint Horse (13)
1
Into The Woods (KRe) 
2
Orchid Dreams (HMa) 
3
Remember The Name (KRe) 
4
Out Of The Blue (KRe) 
5
Platinum Star (KRe) 
6
Smokin Blaze (EDa) 
11. Other Stock (10)
1
Love Letter (KRe) 
2
Cat walk (KRe) 
3
Play Boy Bunny (EDa) 
4
Baby flo (ECo) 
5
Russian Roulette (KRe) 
6
Warm Addiction (HMa) 
Stock Championship (10)
Champion: Into The Woods (Katie Rezac)
Reserve: Turn n burn (Erin Conklin)
12. Arabian (7)
1
Dashing Dan (TDa) 
2
Friday night lights (ECo) 
3
Mystic Pleasure (EDa) 
4
Black Tie Affaire (ECo) 
5
Fortuitous Lily (HMa) 
6
Armani Moon (EDa) 
13. Part-Arabian (8)
1
Finest Hour (KRe) 
2
Whole New World (ECo) 
3
Red Rum (EDa) 
4
Just One Look (TDa) 
5
Have A Go (TDa) 
6
Nutcracker ballet (ECo) 
14. Morgan (6)
1
Modest Man (HMa) 
2
Lucifer Rising (EDa) 
3
Dreamwalker (JHe) 
4
Ill Met By Moonlight (TDa) 
5
Note Worthy (EDa) 
6
Bound For Glory (TDa) 
15. Other Light (1)
1
Edge of Darkness (EDa) 
Light Championship (7)
Champion: Finest Hour (Katie Rezac)
Reserve: Modest Man (Heather Malec)
16. American Saddlebred (5)
1
Happily ever after (ECo) 
2
Royal Applause (TDa) 
3
Steal My Sunshine (EDa) 
4
Enticement (TDa) 
5
Strike a Pose (EMa) 
17. Tennessee Walking Horse/Missouri Fox Trotter (8)
1
Waterloo (EDa) 
2
Blue Grass Bandit (ABa) 
3
Dependable Whiskey (HMa) 
4
Chief Brody (TDa) 
5
Dancing the foxtrot (ECo) 
6
Vittoria (TDa) 
18. Andalusian/Lusitano (9)
1
The Dark Lord (EDa) 
2
Favorable Winds (HMa) 
3
La Luna (KRe) 
4
On Cloud Nine (TDa) 
5
Bulerias (TDa) 
6
Afortunado (HMa) 
19. Other Spanish (6)
1
S Just A Dream (KRe) 
2
Agreeable Sunday (HMa) 
3
Estrella (EDa) 
4
Passing Storm (TDa) 
5
Chryso (TDa) 
6
Albariño (JHe) 
20. Other Gaited (10)
1
Red Barron (EDa) 
2
Not That Innocent (EDa) 
3
Captain Quint (TDa) 
4
Delicado (HMa) 
5
Clever Boy (TDa) 
6
Supremos (HMa) 
Spanish/Gaited Championship (10)
Champion: The Dark Lord (Erica Damon)
Reserve: S Just A Dream (Katie Rezac)
21. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (11)
1
Cassidy (TDa) 
2
Lady B (ECo) 
3
Rendezvous (KRe) 
4
Pop Fly (EDa) 
5
Spectacular Gambit (HMa) 
6
Desseree (EDa) 
22. European Warmblood (16)
1
OutGreygeous (KRe) 
2
Pay Back (KRe) 
3
Titan's Sunbreaker (HMa) 
4
Hot Topic (KRe) 
5
Fergus Mac Roich (HMa) 
6
Chestnut (EMa) 
23. American Warmblood (10)
1
Ashes To Ashes (KRe) 
2
Rosé Kisses (HMa) 
3
Music Again (EDa) 
4
Moooo-ve Over (ECo) 
5
Easy Living (KRe) 
6
Supernova Girl (EDa) 
24. Carriage Breeds (4)
1
Dancing in the Dark (ECo) 
2
Andante (EDa) 
3
Holly Go Litely (TDa) 
4
Moonlight Melody (EDa) 
25. Other Sport (8)
1
Fantastiki (EDa) 
2
Best Kept Secret (KRe) 
3
Ivey League (KRe) 
4
Schools Out (TDa) 
5
Chips Ahoy (ECo) 
6
La Aventura (EDa) 
Sport Championship (10)
Champion: OutGreygeous (Katie Rezac)
Reserve: Fantastiki (Erica Damon)
26. UK/Irish Draft (6)
1
Millie (EMa) 
2
Everest (KRe) 
3
Soylent Green (EDa) 
4
Something borrowed, something blue