Plastic Pony Palooza - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Kayla Lovejoy, Show Holder
June 4, 2022
23 South Effingham Road
West Newfield. ME

Entrants 14

Lauren Bannon (LBa)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Ashley Carver (ACa)
Dawn Del Guercio (DDe)
Ember Dragneel (EFa)
Elizabeth Freeman (EFr)
Terry Heath (THe)
Anne McKinney (AMc)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Briana Page (BPa)
Mathieu Poitras (MPo)
Jennifer Souther (JSo)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)

Original Finish Breed

Judge: Christie Richardson

1. Light/ Sport Foals (17)
1
Cipolla‚Äôs Pride (VWi) 
2
Fleur (DDe) 
3
Curtain Call (THe) 
4
Cozmic (JBo) 
5
Tamarack (JSo) 
6
Breath of Heaven (ACa) 
2. Spanish/ Gaited Foals (14)
1
Xanto (THe) 
2
MacGyver (VWi) 
3
Faramir (DDe) 
4
Cabaret (JSo) 
5
Luna (JBo) 
6
Lavender Sky (ACa) 
3. Stock Foals (20)
1
Heart N' Soul (ACa) 
2
Kikkan (RBr) 
3
Summer Secret (THe) 
4
Citronella (VWi) 
5
Twist N' Shout (ACa) 
6
Sheza Painted Dreamz (AMc) 
4. Draft Foals (8)
1
Daisy (JBo) 
2
Fire Lily (VWi) 
3
Feather (JBo) 
4
Velvet Rose (THe) 
5
Pumped Up Kicks (ACa) 
6
Admiral's Little Lady (AMc) 
4B. Pony Foals (7)
1
Macoun (VWi) 
2
Roan Ranger (ACa) 
3
In Cahoots (ACa) 
4
Ryan (JBo) 
5
Terrwyn (THe) 
6
Blazing Comet (ACa) 
5. Other Foals (10)
1
Anke (THe) 
2
Joker's Wild (JBo) 
3
Kamikaze (VWi) 
4
Celesta (VWi) 
5
Jobrani (JSo) 
6
Ginger Spice (THe) 
Foal Championship (12)
Champion: Xanto (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Heart N' Soul (Ashley Carver)
6. Arabian (21)
1
Desert Nomad (THe) 
2
Amira (JBo) 
3
Pomegranate (VWi) 
4
Seraphina (JBo) 
5
Lady Sham (JBo) 
6
Breccia (ACa) 
7. Part Arabian/ NSH (18)
1
Butterscotch Bomb (VWi) 
2
OTW Skylar (JO') 
3
Orinocco (DDe) 
4
Ridin' Solo (ACa) 
5
Cinema (VWi) 
6
Suddenly Seymour (JSo) 
8. Morgan (20)
1
Poetic Candor (JSo) 
2
Harrington (ACa) 
3
UVM Maximillion (AMc) 
4
Prince of Thieves (ACa) 
5
Amadeus (JBo) 
6
Maplewood Eternity (THe) 
9. Other Light (10)
1
Crown of Shadows (ACa) 
2
Alagan (JBo) 
3
Kalahkaari (JBo) 
4
Legolas (DDe) 
5
Crackling Comet (VWi) 
6
ShockWave Sparkle (VWi) 
Light Breed Championship (8)
Champion: Poetic Candor (Jennifer Souther)
Reserve: Crown of Shadows (Ashley Carver)
10. Thoroughbred/ Standardbred (21)
1
The Prince (JBo) 
2
Brown Eyed Boy (EFa) 
3
Shez Classy (THe) 
4
Swapped For Cash (RBr) 
5
Can I Get an F in Chat (EFa) 
6
Altair (DDe) 
11. European Warmblood (17)
1
Toccata (JBo) 
2
Lady Bay (ACa) 
3
Autumn Blaze (VWi) 
4
Madrid (JSo) 
5
Tsunami (JBo) 
6
OTW Yellow Submarine (JO') 
11B. North American Warmblood (9)
1
EH True North (EFr) 
2
DeNiro (THe) 
3
EH Bristol (EFr) 
4
James Bond (THe) 
5
Griffindor (DDe) 
6
EH Peaches (EFr) 
12. Carriage (10)
1
Callum (THe) 
2
Kingsley (JBo) 
3
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
4
Keldoron (ACa) 
5
Night Fever (ACa) 
6
Mojito Mix (EFa) 
13. Other Sport (20)
1
Vertissimo (VWi) 
2
J'adore Dior (LBa) 
3
Johan (THe) 
4
Reno (JBo) 
5
Hidden Promise (VWi) 
6
Sultan (JBo) 
Sport Breed Championship (10)
Champion: Vertissimo (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: The Prince (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
14. Andalusian/Lusitano (18)
1
Cielo (RBr) 
2
Rojo Apollo (JBo) 
3
Spanish Lace (THe) 
4
Ferrero (ACa) 
5
Catalina (JBo) 
6
Saphiro (DDe) 
15. ASB/ TWH (Breyer) (15)
1
Hercules Mulligan (JBo) 
2
Big Time Intimidator (JBo) 
3
Flamingo (VWi) 
4
Mister Marc (JBo) 
5
Black Tie White Noise (JSo) 
6
Common's Midnight Raid (AMc) 
15B. ASB/ TWH (Stone) (11)
1
Getaway Car (ACa) 
2
Kings Ransom (DDe) 
3
Rollercoaster of Emotions (EFa) 
4
Moon Raker (THe) 
5
EH Heiress (EFr) 
6
Tazo Frappuccino (VWi) 
16. Other Spanish/ Gaited (20)
1
Zazikel (VWi) 
2
Star (JO') 
3
Resplendent (ACa) 
4
Carmen (JBo) 
5
EH Fireheart (EFr) 
6
Fearless Conqueror (EFa) 
Spanish/ Gaited Breed Championship (8)
Champion: Cielo (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Hercules Mulligan (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
17. Quarter Horse Mare/ Gelding (20)
1
All Dolled Up (EFa) 
2
Oakley (THe) 
3
Princess Di (JBo) 
4
Gallivant (JBo) 
5
Miss Blue Smoke (JBo) 
6
Dizzy Boxing (VWi) 
18. Quarter Horse Stallion (15)
1
Druids Chair (JO') 
2
Colored Artifact (EFr) 
3
Benassi (VWi) 
4
Seein' Red (ACa) 
5
Fireside Anthem (DDe) 
6
Kiss The Girls (THe) 
19. Paint Horse (21)
1
Hyacinth (DDe) 
2
Holding The Matches (RBr) 
3
EH Lazarus (EFr) 
4
Moon Pie (JBo) 
5
Mad Max (JBo) 
6
Chocolate Lava Dip (VWi) 
20. Appaloosa (23)
1
Sondblum (RBr) 
2
EH Houdini (EFr) 
3
Calian (EFa) 
4
EH Mudflap (EFr) 
5
Zips Chocolate Truffle (AMc) 
6
Missy (JBo) 
21. Other Stock (17)
1
EH Fancy Francine (EFr) 
2
Maitland Matilda (JO') 
3
Catalina (THe) 
4
Tartan (ACa) 
5
Silverflash (JBo) 
6
Doctor Pepper (AMc) 
Stock Breed Championship (10)
Champion: Sondblum (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: EH Fancy Francine (Elizabeth Freeman)
22. British Draft (17)
1
Hodor (JBo) 
2
There's a First for Everything (EFa) 
3
Aslan (JO') 
4
Maestro (THe) 
5
Shiloh (DDe) 
6
Cardinal (JBo) 
23. European Draft (18)
1
EH Holly (EFr) 
2
Holle (THe) 
3
Beverly (JSo) 
4
EH Call Me A Miracle (EFr) 
5
Sienna (THe) 
6
Dipped in Gold (ACa) 
24. Other Draft (19)
1
Stonewall Rebel (VWi) 
2
Tomatillo (VWi) 
3
Dalhia (THe) 
4
Finnegan's Wake (ACa) 
5
Finnegan's Wake (ACa) 
6
EH Snow Bunny (EFr) 
7
Mrs. Puff (JBo) 
Draft Breed Championship (6)
Champion: Hodor (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: EH Holly (Elizabeth Freeman)
25. British Pony (20)
1
Nickerbocker (JO') 
2
Iza Breezin' About (EFa) 
3
Candy (RBr) 
4
Galahad (DDe) 
5
Delyth (THe) 
6
Mountain Thyme (ACa) 
26. Other Pony (20)
1
Dot Com (ACa) 
2
Glenmore Plum Pudding (AMc) 
3
Barnaby (JSo) 
4
Maddox (VWi) 
5
Stargazer (JBo) 
6
Forsythia (VWi) 
27. All other breeds/Crosses (18)
1
Tanner (AMc) 
2
Nightfall (VWi) 
3
Surfer Dude (JBo) 
4
Athena (THe) 
5
Kings of Twilight (ACa) 
6
Lacey (THe) 
28. Mule/ Donkey/ Exotic breeds (14)
1
Buddy (DDe) 
2
Partly Puzzled (ACa) 
3
Half Assed (EFa) 
4
Saturn (THe) 
5
Sammule (THe) 
6
Ferris Mueller (AMc) 
Pony/Other Breed Championship (8)
Champion: Dot Com (Ashley Carver)
Reserve: Nickerbocker (Jill O'Connor)
Overall Championship (14)
Champion: Sondblum (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Hodor (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)