Buffalo Spring Thaw Spectacular - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Valerie Parker, Show Holder
April 18, 2009

Entrants 26

Ronald Bartholomew (RBa)
Elaine Boardway (EBo)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Amanda Dionne (ADi)
Laurel Gascoyne (LGa)
Melynda Gascoyne (MGa)
Lynda Gillette (LGi)
Beth Grant (BGr)
Allie Grant (AGr)
Lisa Gruetter (LGr)
Diane L Kennedy (DKe)
Tanya Kopkey (TKo)
Kate Langford (KLa)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Deborah Marshall (DMa)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
April Powell (APo)
Cheryl Schmidt (CSc)
Lisa Sharpe (LSh)
Angelica Sharpe (ASh)
Sherrylynne Shaver (SSh)
Denise Totoritis (DTo)
Judy Wenrich (JWe)
Sarah Whalley (SJu)
Wendy Williamson (WWi)

OPEN OF PERFORMANCE

Judge: Danielle Miller

1. Harness (3)
1
Fred (CSc) 
2
SMF Don (RBa) 
HM
Harland Wayfarer (CSc) 
2. Saddleseat/Park (2)
1
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
2
Sunny Honey (CSc) 
3. Other Performance (2)
1
SMF Straw Awe (RBa) 
2
Calypso Star (TKo) 
4. Costume/Parade (3)
1
Stephanie (KPa) 
2
Doctor Smooth Move (CSc) 
HM
Unforgiven Spot (TKo) 
Other Performance Champ (0)
Champion: Stephanie (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Fred (Cheryl Schmidt)
5. Western Stockwork (2)
1
Chuck's Chex (CSc) 
2
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
6. Western Games (6)
1
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
2
SMF Shining Star (RBa) 
HM
Candles and Scandals (DLi) 
HM
Ruffy Tuffy Chip (TKo) 
HM
Chuck's Chex (CSc) 
HM
Gypsy Road (TKo) 
7. Other Western (5)
1
SMF Rugedness (RBa) 
2
Chuck's Chex (CSc) 
HM
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
HM
Ruffy Tuffy Chip (TKo) 
HM
Gypsy Road (TKo) 
8. Western Trail (5)
1
SMF Rugedness (RBa) 
2
Leavin' Only Dust (ADi) 
HM
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
HM
Ruffy Tuffy Chip (TKo) 
HM
Motor'n Bye (CSc) 
9. Western Pleasure (6)
1
Candles and Scandals (DLi) 
2
SMF Rugedness (RBa) 
HM
Leavin' Only Dust (ADi) 
HM
Jet's Midknight Kiss (LCo) 
HM
Motor'n Bye (CSc) 
HM
Mr Spot Dot Dash (CSc) 
Western Champ (0)
Champion: SMF Rugedness (Ronald Bartholomew)
Reserve: Candles and Scandals (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
10. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (9)
1
Altona (KPa) 
2
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
HM
Trebuchet (KPa) 
HM
Smoke Dance (TKo) 
HM
SMF Rockin-Robin (RBa) 
HM
Anatasi Blue chip (TKo) 
11. Other English (8)
1
Altona (KPa) 
2
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
HM
SMF Rockin-Robin (RBa) 
HM
Eleanor Rigby (ADi) 
HM
Smoke Dance (TKo) 
HM
Handy Hancock (CSc) 
12. English Trail (7)
1
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
2
Altona (KPa) 
HM
SMF Rockin-Robin (RBa) 
HM
Eleanor Rigby (ADi) 
HM
Smoke Dance (TKo) 
HM
Driftwood Shadow (MGa) 
13. Dressage (4)
1
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
2
Godiva (ADi) 
HM
Altona (KPa) 
HM
General Kaos (CSc) 
14. Huntseat Pleasure (6)
1
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
2
Eleanor Rigby (ADi) 
HM
Altona (KPa) 
HM
SMF Rockin-Robin (RBa) 
HM
Anatasi Blue chip (TKo) 
HM
Highland Fling (CSc) 
English Champ (0)
Champion: Irish Kiss (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Altona (Karen Pajak)
Overall Champion (0)
Champion: Irish Kiss (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: SMF Rugedness (Ronald Bartholomew)

OPEN OF HALTER - BREED

Judge: Elaine Boardway

29. Light/Sport Foals (27)
1
My Pretty Portia (CSc) 
2
Larkspur (JWe) 
HM
Dizzy Izzy (CSc) 
HM
Bijou (BGr) 
HM
Kosmic Kiss (TKo) 
HM
RWF Wonderful Akomplishment (LCo) 
30. Arabian/Part-Arabian (27)
1
Bahir Badr (ADi) 
2
Westcoast Eastcoast (LCo) 
HM
Cartouche (BGr) 
HM
Brushfire (BGr) 
HM
Jacobs Dream (DTo) 
HM
Descartes (DTo) 
31. Morgan (18)
1
Margarita (DTo) 
2
K&K Golden Gipsey (LCo) 
HM
Ravenclaw Potions (TKo) 
HM
Justin Motion (CSc) 
HM
Steven's Buddy (JWe) 
HM
elfwoods carbine (LGa) 
32. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (22)
1
Man o' war (JWe) 
2
Red Red Wine (BGr) 
HM
Seattle Symphony (DLi) 
HM
Forever Foolish (TKo) 
HM
Miss Tee (CSc) 
HM
Air Stream Driver (ADi) 
33. Warmblood (20)
1
Sealed Bid (JWe) 
2
Justa Lil Lovin (DLi) 
HM
Something Wicked (BGr) 
HM
Last Order (LCo) 
HM
Sterling (BGr) 
HM
Sidka (SJu) 
34. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (24)
1
KPJ Royal Rememberence (SJu) 
2
Gainsborough (JWe) 
HM
Deutschland Song (CSc) 
HM
Ciaran (BGr) 
HM
Bill The Ransom (ADi) 
HM
Trey (BGr) 
35. Gaited/Spanish Foals (9)
1
Dark Horizon (BGr) 
2
SMF Daley (RBa) 
HM
elfwoods dor (LGa) 
HM
elfwoods shadow moon (LGa) 
HM
RWF Banner's Lady of Godiva (LCo) 
HM
RWF High Heels Banner (LCo) 
36. American Gaited (28)
1
Johnny Angel (LGi) 
2
Rock'n Koko Krispy (CSc) 
HM
Dixie Rose (DTo) 
HM
Country Gentleman (CSc) 
HM
SMF Wonder Duke (RBa) 
HM
Bladesmith (JWe) 
37. Spanish Breeds (24)
1
Bitter Chocolate (BGr) 
2
Carlos (DTo) 
HM
Senor Piquante Pantalones (LCo) 
HM
Symphony of Motion (CSc) 
HM
elfwoods prince of spain (LGa) 
HM
Caspar (BGr) 
38. Stock Foals (24)
1
Moo Moo (DMa) 
2
Guenivere (BGr) 
HM
Prerequisite in Q (JWe) 
HM
Mid-Morning Mimosa (ADi) 
HM
Mist On My Slippers (ADi) 
HM
Kali Ann (SJu) 
39. Quarter Horse (28)
1
Moonshine Bandit (LGi) 
2
Shez The Sun (LCo) 
HM
Keep The Cash Comin' (ADi) 
HM
Zippin T (DMa) 
HM
SMF Punky Power (RBa) 
HM
The Duke of Earl (CSc) 
40. Paint (27)
1
Meoquanee (BGr) 
2
Bad Moon Rising (ADi) 
HM
Budgee (DMa) 
HM
Pilgrim's Choice (CSc) 
HM
Madonna (DMa) 
HM
Laredo Higwayman (SJu) 
41. Appaloosa (26)
1
Honestly Abe (SJu) 
2
Hez Got Style (ADi) 
HM
Rock N' Rolla (ADi) 
HM
RXR Party Girl (DLi) 
HM
Cherokee Rose (MGa) 
HM
Ima Foo For You (CSc) 
42. Mustang (18)
1
Champagne Bum (LCo) 
2
King of Hearts (JWe) 
HM
SMF Wild Heart (RBa) 
HM
Champagne Queen (LCo) 
HM
Nebuchandnezzar (DTo) 
HM
Thunder & Rumble (CSc) 
43. Other Foals (13)
1
Nigel (BGr) 
2
SMF Alpha De Omega (RBa) 
HM
RW's Chocolate Reflection (LCo) 
HM
Dinah (JWe) 
HM
SMF Little Bugger (RBa) 
HM
Strawberry Shake (SJu) 
44. British Draft (13)
1
Big Georgie (JWe) 
2
Laoghaire (BGr) 
HM
RW's Whistle While You Work (LCo) 
HM
Countess (JWe) 
HM
Count (JWe) 
HM
SMF Captivating Details (RBa) 
45. Other Draft (23)
1
Luka's Echo (BGr) 
2
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
HM
Fool's Gold (DMa) 
HM
Tyranus Rover (SJu) 
HM
The Golden Spikester (CSc) 
HM
elfwoods steel dust (LGa) 
46. British Ponies (16)
1
Mystic Traveler (DTo) 
2
elfwoods heath (LGa) 
HM
Bouncer Too (JWe) 
HM
Miss Goldy Moldy (LCo) 
HM
Jester Jones (SJu) 
47. Other Ponies (25)
1
NH Twist'n & Shout'n (LCo) 
2
Chameleon (BGr) 
HM
Smoke Dance (TKo) 
HM
Bold Moves (CSc) 
HM
RW's Ragin' Roy (LCo) 
HM
Mojito (LCo) 
48. Other/Mixed Breeds (19)
1
Man of Mystery (DLi) 
2
Moment In The Spotlight (LCo) 
HM
Sin For Gold (DLi) 
HM
Afgahn E Stan (CSc) 
HM
Royal Mirage (LCo) 
HM
SMF Arik (RBa) 
49. Longears/Exotics (17)
1
Capetown (TKo) 
2
Funny Valentine (SJu) 
HM
Miss Mattie (CSc) 
HM
elfwoods master doug (LGa) 
HM
elfwoods miguel (LGa) 
HM
Carolina Dust (MGa) 
Top 10 Breed (0)
Moo Moo (Deborah Marshall)
Man o' war (Judy Wenrich)
Big Georgie (Judy Wenrich)
NH Twist'n & Shout'n (Lilla Correia)
KPJ Royal Rememberence (Sarah Whalley)
Honestly Abe (Sarah Whalley)
Mystic Traveler (Denise Totoritis)
Man of Mystery (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Johnny Angel (Lynda Gillette)
Meoquanee (Beth Grant)

OPEN OF HALTER - COLLECTIBILTY

Judge: Valerie Parker

29. Light/Sport Foals (27)
1
Stormy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
2
SMF True Bueaty (RBa) 
HM
SMF Marhaabah (RBa) 
HM
Half Moon (BGr) 
HM
Trump card (DLi) 
HM
Red Velvet Angel (MGa) 
30. Arabian/Part-Arabian (27)
1
Rainy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
2
Bahir Badr (ADi) 
HM
Yamanu (ADi) 
HM
Silver Charm (CSc) 
HM
Descartes (DTo) 
HM
SMF Gallant Broadway (RBa) 
31. Morgan (18)
1
SMF Rising Temptation (RBa) 
2
elfwoods royal oak (LGa) 
HM
K&K Golden Gipsey (LCo) 
HM
Black Jack (SJu) 
HM
Rare Mahogany (BGr) 
HM
Margarita (DTo) 
32. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (22)
1
SMF Aristoson (RBa) 
2
Forever Foolish (TKo) 
HM
elfwoods snowfall (LGa) 
HM
SMF Straw Awe (RBa) 
HM
Air Stream Driver (ADi) 
HM
Man o' war (JWe) 
33. Warmblood (20)
1
Sterling (BGr) 
2
Something Wicked (BGr) 
HM
Vladimir (DLi) 
HM
Last Order (LCo) 
HM
Caramel Macchiato (ADi) 
HM
Eleanor Rigby (ADi) 
34. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (25)
1
With Honors (TKo) 
2
Southern Debutante (CSc) 
HM
SMF Wind Swept (RBa) 
HM
Godiva (ADi) 
HM
Ciaran (BGr) 
HM
Deutschland Song (CSc) 
35. Gaited/Spanish Foals (11)
1
RWF High Heels Banner (LCo) 
2
Desert Rose (LCo) 
HM
Mudslide Royalty (LCo) 
HM
RWF Banner's Lady of Godiva (LCo) 
HM
SMF Star Gazer (RBa) 
HM
Frisky Felix (DTo) 
36. American Gaited (29)
1
elfwoods frost demon (LGa) 
2
Commander (JWe) 
HM
Royal Knight (DTo) 
HM
Blood N Roses (BGr) 
HM
Country Gentleman (CSc) 
HM
SMF Classic (RBa) 
37. Spanish Breeds (24)
1
Exquisite (DMa) 
2
SMF Paso Encarto (RBa) 
HM
Bitter Chocolate (BGr) 
HM
Ojo de la Tormenta (BGr) 
HM
Senor Piquante Pantalones (LCo) 
HM
Allegro Pianimissimo (SJu) 
38. Stock Foals (24)
1
Moo Moo (DMa) 
2
Maggie Mae (DMa) 
HM
G.I.C. Spotts (LCo) 
HM
Coyote Dance (MGa) 
HM
SMF Ruged Built (RBa) 
HM
Miss Bunny (DMa) 
39. Quarter Horse (28)
1
Queens Over Jacks (DLi) 
2
SMF Pocos Jet Spark (RBa) 
HM
SMF Punky Power (RBa) 
HM
Cowboy Dodge (ADi) 
HM
Poco Cherry Bomb (TKo) 
HM
Waltzing Matilda (DMa) 
40. Paint (28)
1
Supersonic Alibi (ADi) 
2
Elijah (DTo) 
HM
Candles and Scandals (DLi) 
HM
Gold Leaf Rose (ADi) 
HM
Madonna (DMa) 
HM
Sage Bema Name (DMa) 
41. Appaloosa (26)
1
Crescendo (DLi) 
2
Honestly Abe (SJu) 
HM
RXR Party Girl (DLi) 
HM
Thunder Maid (BGr) 
HM
Winema (DTo) 
HM
SMF Rare Occurance (RBa) 
42. Mustang (18)
1
WhiteOut (DMa) 
2
Outlaw King (DTo) 
HM
Black Powder (SJu) 
HM
King (JWe) 
HM
SMF Wild Heart (RBa) 
HM
SMF My Star Winner (RBa) 
43. Other Foals (13)
1
RW's Chocolate Reflection (LCo) 
2
Royal Paige (CSc) 
HM
SMF Alpha De Omega (RBa) 
HM
Soft Storm (BGr) 
HM
Norwegian Wood (LCo) 
HM
SMF Little Bugger (RBa) 
44. British Draft (15)
1
Jerry (JWe) 
2
SMF Aquisitions (RBa) 
HM
Contrast Rose (KLa) 
HM
Ronins Celtic Sword (SJu) 
HM
Midnight Raveyn (LCo) 
HM
RW's Tripple Shot Expresso (LCo) 
45. Other Draft (23)
1
Dreams Aplenty (DMa) 
2
Silver Blizzard (DMa) 
HM
Fool's Gold (DMa) 
HM
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
HM
Tyranus Rover (SJu) 
HM
RW's Twice Is Nice (LCo) 
46. British Ponies (16)
1
Soft Mist (BGr) 
2
SMF Awe Stone Fox (RBa) 
HM
SMF Frozen (RBa) 
HM
Mystic Traveler (DTo) 
HM
Liam (LCo) 
HM
Miss Goldy Moldy (LCo) 
47. Other Ponies (25)
1
Early Mist (BGr) 
2
Cheyenne Sunset (DMa) 
HM
GreyStroke (DMa) 
HM
Amadeus (KLa) 
HM
KPJ Harvest Moon (SJu) 
HM
Renfield (TKo) 
48. Other/Mixed Breeds (19)
1
Native Jewel (DMa) 
2
Sin For Gold (DLi) 
HM
Man of Mystery (DLi) 
HM
Thunder Us Applause (BGr) 
HM
Alchemist (BGr) 
HM
Moment In The Spotlight (LCo) 
49. Longears/Exotics (17)
1
Haven (TKo) 
2
Funny Valentine (SJu) 
HM
Halfasst Seven (LCo) 
HM
Norbert (TKo) 
HM
Saddle Lite Radar (SJu) 
HM
A Mazie Grace (SJu) 
Top 10 Collectibility (0)
Crescendo (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Queens Over Jacks (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
With Honors (Tanya Kopkey)
Jerry (Judy Wenrich)
Silver Blizzard (Deborah Marshall)
Dreams Aplenty (Deborah Marshall)
Native Jewel (Deborah Marshall)
WhiteOut (Deborah Marshall)
Exquisite (Deborah Marshall)
Outlaw King (Denise Totoritis)

OPEN CM/AR PERFORMANCE

Judge: Lynda Gillette, Elaine Boardway

15. Harness (3)
1
Pattyback (KPa) 
2
Adios St. Ranger (LSh) 
HM
SMF Heeza Cowboy Cadillac (RBa) 
16. Saddleseat/Park (2)
1
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
2
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
17. Other Performance (4)
1
Simple Man (SSh) 
2
Adios St. Ranger (LSh) 
HM
SMF Heeza Cowboy Cadillac (RBa) 
HM
Miss Mousey Lena (TKo) 
18. Costume/Parade (4)
1
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
2
Arcadian Mingan (TKo) 
HM
WW Bashshar (TKo) 
HM
Adios St. Ranger (LSh) 
Other Performance Champ (0)
Champion: Khandle Light Affair (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Adios St. Ranger (Lisa Sharpe)
19. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (3)
1
Adios St. Ranger (LSh) 
2
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
20. Other English (3)
1
Adios St. Ranger (LSh) 
2
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
21. English Trail (3)
1
Adios St. Ranger (LSh) 
2
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
22. Dressage (2)
1
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
2
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
23. Huntseat Pleasure (2)
1
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
2
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
English Champ (0)
Champion: Adios St. Ranger (Lisa Sharpe)
Reserve: Lethal Weapon (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
24. Western Stockwork (2)
1
Adios St. Ranger (LSh) 
2
Tuff Enough (SSh) 
25. Western Games (4)
1
Adios St. Ranger (LSh) 
2
Will Turner (TKo) 
HM
Impressive Playboy (DLi) 
HM
SMF Awe Striker (RBa) 
26. Other Western (5)
1
Adios St. Ranger (LSh) 
2
Tip Toe Tootsie (SSh) 
HM
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
SMF Awe Striker (RBa) 
HM
Will Turner (TKo) 
27. Western Trail (5)
1
Adios St. Ranger (LSh) 
2
Impressive Playboy (DLi) 
HM
Will Turner (TKo) 
HM
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
SMF Awe Striker (RBa) 
28. Western Pleasure (5)
1
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
2
Impressive Playboy (DLi) 
HM
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
SMF Awe Striker (RBa) 
HM
Will Turner (TKo) 
Western Champ (0)
Champion: Adios St. Ranger (Lisa Sharpe)
Reserve: Will Turner (Tanya Kopkey)
Overall Champion (0)
Champion: Adios St. Ranger (Lisa Sharpe)
Reserve: Khandle Light Affair (Dianne Lievense Thomas)

OPEN CM/AR HALTER - BREED

Judge: Dianne Lievense

50. Light/Sport Foals (11)
1
Pretty Ritzy (APo) 
2
Kharmel Cheesecake (DMi) 
HM
Miss Firefly (LGi) 
HM
the color hunter (TKo) 
HM
Jolien (SSh) 
HM
Dark Side of the Moon (APo) 
51. Arabian/Part-Arabian (11)
1
Kharmel Sutra (DMi) 
2
Halima Emuishere (ADi) 
HM
Kharmelized Sugar (DMi) 
HM
Robin Again (WWi) 
HM
WW Bashshar (TKo) 
HM
Farsi (WWi) 
52. Morgan (3)
1
Foxglove Killarney Too (TKo) 
2
Irishtocrate (JWe) 
HM
Royalton's Firefly (APo) 
53. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (8)
1
Queen Of Hearts (LGi) 
2
Westcoast Eastcoast (LCo) 
HM
Indigo Memories (DKe) 
HM
Drew Bromac N (LCo) 
HM
Hot For Teacher (ADi) 
HM
Rum Runner (JWe) 
54. Warmblood (7)
1
Renaissance Man (LGi) 
2
Rikka (TKo) 
HM
Siegers Song (APo) 
HM
Isabella (DMi) 
HM
Ghost In The Night (ADi) 
HM
KL Reign Of Fire (TKo) 
55. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (9)
1
MV Dark Shadows (TKo) 
2
Aneirin (APo) 
HM
Corbin's Magic Man (DTo) 
HM
Russian Rhythm (LCo) 
HM
White Ghost (LGr) 
HM
Schultz (DTo) 
56. Gaited/Spanish Foals (3)
1
Here's Looking at You (JWe) 
2
She'z Jammin (LGi) 
HM
Summer Moonbeams (APo) 
57. American Gaited (8)
1
Ziggy Stardust (DMi) 
2
Di S Da Yo Hi Hi (SJu) 
HM
Pistol Pushin' Playboy (LGi) 
HM
Martinis & Mayhem (TKo) 
HM
Independant JED (SSh) 
HM
Flashes of Light (MGa) 
58. Spanish Breeds (11)
1
Amuleto (LGr) 
2
Foose (LGr) 
HM
Adolpho (ADi) 
HM
Casanova (JWe) 
HM
Hearts & Flowers (DMa) 
HM
Bringer of Storms (TKo) 
59. Stock Foals (12)
1
Way Too Cool (LGr) 
2
Pajama Parr T (DMi) 
HM
Crystal Rain (MGa) 
HM
Licker on Ice (SSh) 
HM
Stained Class (LGi) 
HM
BVM Scorched Cloud (SJu) 
60. Quarter Horse (7)
1
Sweet Parr T (DMi) 
2
Tuff Enough (SSh) 
HM
Sheza Majestic Lady (LGi) 
HM
Dunn of a Gunn (LCo) 
HM
Ranger (LGr) 
HM
Charismatic Storm (SSh) 
61. Paint (4)
1
SZQ (SSh) 
2
FM Wolf Cry (TKo) 
HM
Jupiter (DTo) 
HM
Ziggy Stardust (SSh) 
62. Appaloosa (11)
1
Thunder Struck (SSh) 
2
Feather (SSh) 
HM
Sheza Classy Chasi (JWe) 
HM
Spot In Heaven (ADi) 
HM
Keepit Under Waps (LCo) 
HM
Arcadian Mingan (TKo) 
63. Mustang (8)
1
Frosty (LGi) 
2
Serenity Trail (APo) 
HM
Manaba (TKo) 
HM
Wakhan (TKo) 
HM
Spirit Eagle (DTo) 
HM
Reever (APo) 
64. Other Foals (13)
1
Lil' Miss Muffet (ADi) 
2
SMF Melange (RBa) 
HM
Toltally Dun (LGr) 
HM
Cashew (SSh) 
HM
Royalanna Rose (APo) 
HM
The Glen's General (MGa) 
65. British Draft (3)
1
Country Gentleman (DKe) 
2
Harvest Time (JWe) 
HM
Gibson (SSh) 
66. Other Draft (9)
1
Gunnar (WWi) 
2
Whalen Gorrie (SJu) 
HM
Melissa (DKe) 
HM
Zarek (APo) 
HM
Little Miss Alexandria (LGr) 
HM
RW's Strawburry Slushie (LCo) 
67. British Ponies (11)
1
Sir Lancer's Lot (APo) 
2
Forli' (KLa) 
HM
MV Incubus Dreams (TKo) 
HM
Tuxley (APo) 
HM
Showtime Special (DKe) 
HM
Razzmattaz (DTo) 
68. Other Ponies (11)
1
Cicero (JWe) 
2
Ice Pockets (APo) 
HM
Will Turner (TKo) 
HM
Edelweiss (TKo) 
HM
Puck Robyn (WWi) 
HM
Sookie (APo) 
69. Other/Mixed Breeds (5)
1
Chief Spotted Moon (LGi) 
2
Spirit Dancer (JWe) 
HM
Toltally Ice (LGr) 
HM
Crabapple (LCo) 
HM
NTS Lyon (APo) 
70. Longears/Exotics (11)
1
Texas Lexus (DMi) 
2
Savannah Rose (LGi) 
HM
Miserlou (SSh) 
HM
Red Timber (APo) 
HM
Larry B. Goode (LCo) 
HM
Simple Man (SSh) 
Top 10 Breed (0)
Amuleto (Lisa Gruetter)
Chief Spotted Moon (Lynda Gillette)
MV Dark Shadows (Tanya Kopkey)
Queen Of Hearts (Lynda Gillette)
Sweet Parr T (Danielle Miller)
Gunnar (Wendy Williamson)
Way Too Cool (Lisa Gruetter)
Nostromo (Kate Langford)
Cicero (Judy Wenrich)
Serenity Trail (April Powell)

OPEN CM/AR HALTER - WORKMANSHIP

Judge: Lisa Sharpe

50. Light/Sport Foals (11)
1
Miss Firefly (LGi) 
2
Kharmel Cheesecake (DMi) 
HM
Pretty Ritzy (APo) 
HM
Dark Side of the Moon (APo) 
HM
Jolien (SSh) 
51. Arabian/Part-Arabian (11)
1
Kharmel Sutra (DMi) 
2
Into the Light (APo) 
HM
Halima Emuishere (ADi) 
HM
Farsi (WWi) 
HM
Tried & True (DMa) 
HM
WW Bashshar (TKo) 
52. Morgan (3)
1
Irishtocrate (JWe) 
2
Royalton's Firefly (APo) 
HM
Foxglove Killarney Too (TKo) 
53. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (8)
1
Queen Of Hearts (LGi) 
2
Nostromo (KLa) 
HM
Indigo Memories (DKe) 
HM
Rum Runner (JWe) 
HM
Be My Belle (ADi) 
HM
Drew Bromac N (LCo) 
54. Warmblood (7)
1
Zero Sum (KLa) 
2
Ghost In The Night (ADi) 
HM
Isabella (DMi) 
HM
Renaissance Man (LGi) 
HM
KL Reign Of Fire (TKo) 
HM
Siegers Song (APo) 
55. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (9)
1
Aneirin (APo) 
2
MV Dark Shadows (TKo) 
HM
Corbin's Magic Man (DTo) 
HM
White Ghost (LGr) 
HM
Schultz (DTo) 
HM
Russian Rhythm (LCo) 
56. Gaited/Spanish Foals (3)
1
Summer Moonbeams (APo) 
2
She'z Jammin (LGi) 
HM
Majic (JWe) 
57. American Gaited (8)
1
Ziggy Stardust (DMi) 
2
Pistol Pushin' Playboy (LGi) 
HM
Play On Emotions (TKo) 
HM
Independant JED (SSh) 
HM
Martinis & Mayhem (TKo) 
HM
Trail of Amber (APo) 
58. Spanish Breeds (11)
1
Foose (LGr) 
2
Adolpho (ADi) 
HM
Castle Cay (LGr) 
HM
Casanova (JWe) 
HM
Hearts & Flowers (DMa) 
HM
Amuleto (LGr) 
59. Stock Foals (12)
1
Stained Class (LGi) 
HM
Pajama Parr T (DMi) 
HM
Boone's Mountain Boy (APo) 
HM
Way Too Cool (LGr) 
HM
Licker on Ice (SSh) 
60. Quarter Horse (7)
1
Sweet Parr T (DMi) 
2
Tip Toe Tootsie (SSh) 
HM
Tuff Enough (SSh) 
HM
Charismatic Storm (SSh) 
HM
Ranger (LGr) 
HM
Dunn of a Gunn (LCo) 
61. Paint (4)
1
SZQ (SSh) 
2
FM Wolf Cry (TKo) 
HM
Jupiter (DTo) 
HM
Ziggy Stardust (SSh) 
62. Appaloosa (11)
1
Feather (SSh) 
2
Spot In Heaven (ADi) 
HM
Thunder Struck (SSh) 
HM
Sheza Classy Chasi (JWe) 
HM
Chimera Fizz (KLa) 
HM
152-107 Tag Number Not Found (TKo )
63. Mustang (8)
1
Manaba (TKo) 
2
Frosty (LGi) 
HM
Serenity Trail (APo) 
HM
Spirit Eagle (DTo) 
HM
Reever (APo) 
HM
Wakhan (TKo) 
64. Other Foals (13)
1
Toltally Dun (LGr) 
2
Butterscotch (JWe) 
HM
Royalanna Rose (APo) 
HM
BH Plain Jane (TKo) 
HM
Stone Keeper (APo) 
HM
Cashew (SSh) 
65. British Draft (3)
1
Gibson (SSh) 
2
Harvest Time (JWe) 
HM
Country Gentleman (DKe) 
66. Other Draft (10)
1
Little Miss Alexandria (LGr) 
2
Royal Plum Pie (APo) 
HM
Gunnar (WWi) 
HM
Boris the Spider (SSh) 
HM
RW's Long November Tail (LCo) 
HM
Boone's Mountain Boy (APo) 
67. British Ponies (11)
1
Sir Lancer's Lot (APo) 
2
Forli' (KLa) 
HM
Tuxley (APo) 
HM
Sponge Bob No Pants (SSh) 
HM
Admiral Norrington (TKo) 
HM
Razzmattaz (DTo) 
68. Other Ponies (11)
1
Ice Pockets (APo) 
2
Smoke-n-Fire (JWe) 
HM
Edelweiss (TKo) 
HM
Sookie (APo) 
HM
Puck Robyn (WWi) 
HM
Gliding Eagle (DTo) 
69. Other/Mixed Breeds (5)
1
Spirit Dancer (JWe) 
2
Chief Spotted Moon (LGi) 
HM
Toltally Ice (LGr) 
HM
NTS Lyon (APo) 
HM
Moose The Caboose (LCo) 
70. Longears/Exotics (11)
1
Simi Soft (EBo) 
2
Red Timber (APo) 
HM
Savannah Rose (LGi) 
HM
Jalapeno (SSh) 
HM
Miserlou (SSh) 
HM
Where the Wild Things Are (SSh) 
Top 10 Workmanship (0)
Ziggy Stardust (Danielle Miller)
Kharmel Sutra (Danielle Miller)
Zero Sum (Kate Langford)
Feather (Sherrylynne Shaver)
Toltally Dun (Lisa Gruetter)
Spirit Dancer (Judy Wenrich)
Into the Light (April Powell)
Aneirin (April Powell)
Sir Lancer's Lot (April Powell)
Frosty (Lynda Gillette)

OF CHINA HALTER - BREED

Judge: Tanya Kopkey

C1. Light/Sport Foals (10)
1
Josephus (KPa) 
2
Zorro (KPa) 
HM
elfwoods tara's image (LGa) 
HM
Butterscotch (KPa) 
HM
Comet (KPa) 
C2. Arabian/Part-Arabian (7)
1
Blue Moon (KPa) 
2
Shamal (KPa) 
HM
Omar (KPa) 
HM
Knight Wind (KPa) 
HM
Tova (SJu) 
HM
Nikhali (LCo) 
C3. Morgan (8)
1
Bandit (KPa) 
2
Gabriel (KPa) 
HM
Windchime (KPa) 
HM
Gipsey K's Different Drumbeat (LCo) 
HM
Rosco (KPa) 
HM
Nimbus (KPa) 
C4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (7)
1
Call Waiting (DKe) 
2
Baron (KPa) 
HM
Swaps (KPa) 
HM
Silky Sullivan (KPa) 
HM
Payday (KPa) 
HM
Fire's Challenge (DKe) 
C5. Warmblood (7)
1
Merlin (KPa) 
2
Altona (KPa) 
HM
SMF Are You Impressed (RBa) 
HM
Studio 5 (DKe) 
HM
Comes To Pass (DKe) 
HM
Rarity Cloud (LCo) 
C6. Carriage Breeds (2)
1
Ich Liebe Dich (LCo) 
2
Sir Lancelot (KPa) 
C7. Gaited/Spanish Foals (1)
1
Damask (DKe) 
C8. American Gaited (15)
1
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
2
SMF Praire Drifter (RBa) 
HM
Pool Shark (SJu) 
HM
Tarmo (KPa) 
HM
Galloway (KPa) 
HM
Proud Talking Man (DKe) 
C9. Spanish Breeds (4)
1
Spanish Conquistador II (DKe) 
2
The Barefoot Contessa (DKe) 
HM
Mohegan (KPa) 
HM
Vidzis (KPa) 
C10. Stock Foals (3)
1
Magnitude (KPa) 
2
Little Lioness (LCo) 
HM
Dance N' Time (DKe) 
C11. Quarter Horse (9)
1
Hercules (KPa) 
2
Arkose (KPa) 
HM
Sandy (KPa) 
HM
SMF A Space Odssey (RBa) 
HM
Jarek (KPa) 
HM
Magnus (KPa) 
C12. Paint (3)
1
Running Bear (KPa) 
2
Why Wait (KPa) 
HM
Groovy (KPa) 
C13. Appaloosa (4)
1
Split Decision (DKe) 
2
Specks (KPa) 
HM
Marksman (KPa) 
HM
Royal Star (KPa) 
C14. Mustang (9)
1
Distant Drummer (KPa) 
2
Washakie (KPa) 
HM
Toc-me-to-ne (KPa) 
HM
Apollo (KPa) 
HM
Firelord (KPa) 
HM
Phoenix (KPa) 
C15. Other Foals (8)
1
Desert Rose (KPa) 
2
Johnny Jump-Up (DKe) 
HM
Lady Lee (DKe) 
HM
Gipsey Mouse (LCo) 
HM
Whisper Wind (DKe) 
HM
Piper (KPa) 
C16. Draft (All Types) (12)
1
Oliver (KPa) 
2
Silver Fox (KPa) 
HM
Rock Star (DKe) 
HM
Imperial Starr (DKe) 
HM
Dusty Daniel (DKe) 
HM
Totally Tommy (DKe) 
C17. Ponies (All Types) (12)
1
Tylor To The Limit (DKe) 
2
Irish Rose (SJu) 
HM
Arizona Iced Tea (DKe) 
HM
Moonlight (KPa) 
HM
Butternut Cream (DKe) 
HM
Stella (KPa) 
C18. Other/Mixed Breeds (8)
1
Ice Lord (KPa) 
2
Photo Shoot (DKe) 
HM
Parade Rest (DKe) 
HM
Tilder (KPa) 
HM
Laser Enforcer (DKe) 
HM
Lunar Mystery (DKe) 
C19. Longears/Exotics (4)
1
Sam's Choice (DKe) 
2
Sophie (KPa) 
HM
Cocheco (MGa) 
HM
Mollie MacGuire (SJu) 
Top 10 China Breed (0)
Oliver (Karen Pajak)
Distant Drummer (Karen Pajak)
Tylor To The Limit (Diane L Kennedy)
Spanish Conquistador II (Diane L Kennedy)
Ich Liebe Dich (Lilla Correia)
C20. Custom Glazed Breeding Stock (3)
1
Instant Kharma (DMi) 
2
Leather N Lace (LGr) 
HM
Dot All The I's (DKe) 
C21. Custom Glazed Geldings (3)
1
Sparrowhawk (LGr) 
2
Edmund (LGr) 
HM
RWF Moonwalker (LCo) 
C22. Custom Glazed Foals (3)
1
An Approved Crime (LGr) 
2
MoonFrost (LGr) 
HM
Frost In March (DKe) 
Custom Glazed Championship (0)
Champion: Sparrowhawk (Lisa Gruetter)
Reserve: Instant Kharma (Danielle Miller)

OF CHINA HALTER - COLLECTIBILITY

Judge: Lisa Gruetter, Diane Lievense

C1. Light/Sport Foals (10)
1
Cupcake (KPa) 
2
Domenick (KPa) 
HM
Autumn Fire (KPa) 
HM
Comet (KPa) 
HM
Butterscotch (KPa) 
HM
Zorro (KPa) 
C2. Arabian/Part-Arabian (7)
1
Shamal (KPa) 
2
Knight Wind (KPa) 
HM
Blue Moon (KPa) 
HM
Omar (KPa) 
HM
Tova (SJu) 
HM
Hershey's Kiss (LCo) 
C3. Morgan (8)
1
Windchime (KPa) 
2
Nimbus (KPa) 
HM
Rosco (KPa) 
HM
Gabriel (KPa)