New England Performance Challenge - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Nancy Timm, Show Holder
October 27, 2007

Entrants 35

Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Jessica Campbell (JCa)
Linda Carrier (LCa)
Liesl Dalpe (LDa)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Debby Denniston (DDe)
Barbara DiAnnibella (BDi)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Karen Edie (KEd)
Corinne Ensor (CEn)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Marilyn Gordon (MGo)
Carole Hajek (CHa)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Susan Hurst (SHu)
Diane Keil (DKe)
Tanya Kopkey (TKo)
Laurie Lape (LLa)
Mona McGraw (MMc)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Jill O'Connor (JFl)
Susan Peet (SPe)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Andrea Robbins (ARo)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Linda White (LDe)
Jessica Whitley (JWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)
Lauren Wood (LWo)

OF Performance

Judge: Eng/Harness: Marisa Evans, Western: Linda Dean, SS/Other: Lauren Wood

1. Harness Marathon (6)
1
Bluegrass Time Thief (RBr) 
2
Captain (LWo) 
HM
Black Dutchess (DDe) 
HM
Moonlight and Roses (THe) 
HM
Bay Ridge (MGo) 
HM
Shangri-La Dee Da (MMc) 
2. Fine Harness (4)
1
Flashy Fine Folly (KDw) 
2
Paradise Found (THe) 
HM
Molly (JCa) 
HM
Staples (JCa) 
3. Harness Dressage/Cones (8)
1
Bluegrass Time Thief (RBr) 
2
Seamstress (KDw) 
HM
Bling Bling Baby (LDe) 
HM
Black Dutchess (DDe) 
HM
Moonlight and Roses (THe) 
HM
Bay Ridge (MGo) 
HM
Shangri-La Dee Da (MMc) 
HM
Captain (LWo) 
4. Draft Harness (6)
1
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
2
Vanlandingham (KDw) 
HM
Black Dutchess (DDe) 
HM
Elvis (ASt) 
HM
E-Clare (JCa) 
HM
Winter Wolf (LPi) 
5. Pleasure Driving (15)
1
Bluegrass Time Thief (RBr) 
2
WAV Pick Me! (LDe) 
HM
Seamstress (KDw) 
HM
Studmuffin (LDe) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Black Dutchess (DDe) 
HM
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
Bling Bling Baby (LDe) 
HM
Shangri-La Dee Da (MMc) 
HM
Bay Ridge (MGo) 
6. Other Harness (9)
1
Bluegrass Time Thief (RBr) 
2
WAV Pick Me! (LDe) 
HM
Rickyroo (JFl) 
HM
Moonlight and Roses (THe) 
HM
Black Dutchess (DDe) 
HM
Bling Bling Baby (LDe) 
HM
Shangri-La Dee Da (MMc) 
HM
Winter Wolf (LPi) 
HM
Frequent Fleyer (JCa) 
OF Harness Championship (0)
Champion: Bluegrass Time Thief (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: WAV Pick Me! (Linda Dean)
7. Jumper (17)
1
Faultless (RBr) 
2
Authentic (LLa) 
HM
Lucky Felix Felicis (MSm) 
HM
Armed Getaway (LCa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Tonka Truck (JWh) 
HM
Fantasecret (LDe) 
HM
Endless Summer Nights (JAr) 
HM
Snipperdoodle (JCa) 
HM
Dark Sky (LCa) 
8. Cross-Country/Steeplechase (13)
1
Faultless (RBr) 
2
Authentic (LLa) 
HM
Lucky Felix Felicis (MSm) 
HM
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Snipperdoodle (JCa) 
HM
Shangri-La Dee Da (MMc) 
HM
Riesende (DDe) 
HM
Endless Summer Nights (JAr) 
HM
Dynasty (ASt) 
9. Other English Performance (14)
1
Authentic (LLa) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Faultless (RBr) 
HM
Armed Getaway (LCa) 
HM
Nickers (JFl) 
HM
Fantasecret (LDe) 
HM
Dragon Master (MSu) 
HM
Touch the Sky (MSm) 
HM
Rondesvous (THe) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
10. Natural English Trail (16)
1
Lucky Felix Felicis (MSm) 
2
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Endless Summer Nights (JAr) 
HM
Nickers (JFl) 
HM
Fantasecret (LDe) 
HM
Dragon Master (MSu) 
HM
Rondesvous (THe) 
HM
Mary Gold (ASt) 
HM
Riesende (DDe) 
11. Arena English Trail (10)
1
Omega Code (MSu) 
2
Pennant (JFl) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Moonshine Fandango (MMc) 
HM
Kwidzyn Jace (KDw) 
HM
Endless Summer Nights (JAr) 
HM
Lucky Felix Felicis (MSm) 
HM
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
Dragon Master (MSu) 
HM
Mary Gold (ASt) 
12. Hunter Over Fences (21)
1
Pennant (JFl) 
2
Lucky Felix Felicis (MSm) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Touch the Sky (MSm) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Blazing Starz (JCa) 
HM
Dragon Master (MSu) 
HM
Endless Summer Nights (JAr) 
HM
Rondesvous (THe) 
HM
Fantasecret (LDe) 
13. Dressage (16)
1
Bolero (JFa) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Salute (THe) 
HM
Touch the Sky (MSm) 
HM
Kwidzyn Jace (KDw) 
HM
Endless Summer Nights (JAr) 
HM
Moonshine Fandango (MMc) 
HM
Blazing Starz (JCa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
West Point (THe) 
14. Huntseat Pleasure (17)
1
Omega Code (MSu) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Pennant (JFl) 
HM
Wicked Idea (MSu) 
HM
Touch the Sky (MSm) 
HM
Kwidzyn Jace (KDw) 
HM
Lucky Felix Felicis (MSm) 
HM
Endless Summer Nights (JAr) 
HM
Fantasecret (LDe) 
HM
Rondesvous (THe) 
15. Huntseat Pleasure (6)
1
Moonshine Fandango (MMc) 
2
Shangri-La Dee Da (MMc) 
HM
Saddler (JCa) 
HM
Nickers (JFl) 
HM
Mary Gold (ASt) 
HM
House of Thunder (TKo) 
OF English Championship (0)
Champion: Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Omega Code (Margaret Suchow)
16. Roping (6)
1
Winter Wolf (LPi) 
2
Peppy San Dollor (JFl) 
HM
Snowdrift (DDe) 
HM
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
Ruffi B' Goin (JCa) 
HM
Rugged Dreamer (JCa) 
17. Cutting (7)
1
Kid Carousel (MSu) 
2
Pepper Jack (THe) 
HM
Winter Wolf (LPi) 
HM
Rugged Dreamer (JCa) 
HM
Snowdrift (DDe) 
HM
Ruffi B' Goin (JCa) 
HM
Peppy San Dollor (JFl) 
18. Gymkhana -Speed Games (11)
1
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
2
Peppy San Dollor (JFl) 
HM
Plucking Chickens (LDe) 
HM
Raindrops On Roses (LCa) 
HM
Up In Smoke (MEv) 
HM
Kid Carousel (MSu) 
HM
Winter Wolf (LPi) 
HM
Dun To Perfection (ASt) 
HM
Ruffi B' Goin (JCa) 
HM
Rugged Dreamer (JCa) 
19. Gymkhana - Nonspeed Games (14)
1
Painted by Pastels (JCa) 
2
Goody Four Shoes (ARo) 
HM
Handsome Li'l Devil (JCa) 
HM
Kool Konfidence (CMc) 
HM
Peppy San Dollor (JFl) 
HM
Zip's Surfing Safari (TKo) 
HM
Snowdrift (DDe) 
HM
Endless Summer Nights (JAr) 
HM
Fantasecret (LDe) 
HM
Zips Wicked Hot (MEv) 
20. Other Western Performance (including Reining) (21)
1
Peppy San Dollor (JFl) 
2
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
HM
Endless Summer Nights (JAr) 
HM
Pepper Jack (THe) 
HM
Raindrops On Roses (LCa) 
HM
Plucking Chickens (LDe) 
HM
Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (RBr) 
HM
Zips Wicked Hot (MEv) 
HM
Texas Ranger (THe) 
21. Natural Western Trail (20)
1
Winter Wolf (LPi) 
2
Fantasecret (LDe) 
HM
Peppy San Dollor (JFl) 
HM
Handsome Li'l Devil (JCa) 
HM
Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (RBr) 
HM
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
HM
Ashwinder (CMc) 
HM
Endless Summer Nights (JAr) 
HM
Matt's Wildest Dream (KEd) 
HM
Goody Four Shoes (ARo) 
22. Arena Western Trail (20)
1
Ryde M Kaoboi (JFl) 
2
Endless Summer Nights (JAr) 
HM
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
Forest Dale (LCa) 
HM
Winter Wolf (LPi) 
HM
Zips Wicked Hot (MEv) 
HM
Snowdrift (DDe) 
HM
Fantasecret (LDe) 
23. Western Pleasure - Stock Type (16)
1
Goody Four Shoes (ARo) 
2
Bodaway (TKo) 
HM
Jagged Little Paint (ASt) 
HM
Ryde M Kaoboi (JFl) 
HM
Zip's Surfing Safari (TKo) 
HM
Zips Wicked Hot (MEv) 
HM
Kool Konfidence (CMc) 
HM
Handsome Li'l Devil (JCa) 
HM
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
Lily (CMc) 
24. Western Pleasure (13)
1
Winter Wolf (LPi) 
2
Fantasecret (LDe) 
HM
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
Endless Summer Nights (JAr) 
HM
Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (RBr) 
HM
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
HM
Moonshine Fandango (MMc) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Molly (JCa) 
HM
Matt's Wildest Dream (KEd) 
OF Western Championship (0)
Champion: Winter Wolf (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: Peppy San Dollor (Jill O'Connor)
OF Working Cow Horse Award (0)
25. Park (high action W-T-C only) (1)
1
Night Life (THe) 
26. Gaited Performance (4)
1
Hip-Hop (JCa) 
2
Revival (THe) 
HM
Lady Jane (JCa) 
HM
Harlequin Hulabaloo (DDe) 
27. English/Country Pleasure (low action) (3)
1
Copacabana (LLa) 
2
Shangri-La Dee Da (MMc) 
HM
Esperanza (JWh) 
28. Plantation Pleasure/Other Gaited (2)
1
Moonshine Fandango (MMc) 
2
Metallic Caliber (VWi) 
29. Saddleseat Trail (8)
1
Copacabana (LLa) 
2
Shangri-La Dee Da (MMc) 
HM
Moonshine Fandango (MMc) 
HM
Harlequin Hulabaloo (DDe) 
HM
Hip-Hop (JCa) 
HM
Metallic Caliber (VWi) 
HM
Lady Jane (JCa) 
HM
Night Life (THe) 
30. Saddleseat Games (7)
1
Copacabana (LLa) 
2
Moonshine Fandango (MMc) 
HM
Night Life (THe) 
HM
Lady Jane (JCa) 
HM
Harlequin Hulabaloo (DDe) 
HM
Metallic Caliber (VWi) 
HM
Hip-Hop (JCa) 
31. Saddleseat Other Performance (6)
1
Shangri-La Dee Da (MMc) 
2
Copacabana (LLa) 
HM
Moonshine Fandango (MMc) 
HM
Night Life (THe) 
HM
Harlequin Hulabaloo (DDe) 
HM
Metallic Caliber (VWi) 
OF Saddleseat Champion/Reserve (0)
Champion: Copacabana (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: Moonshine Fandango (Mona McGraw)
32. Arab Costume (9)
1
Skaska (RBr) 
2
El Zarka Farase (KDw) 
HM
Chase The Wind (ARo) 
HM
Sadaat (KDw) 
HM
WAV Attic Treasure (LDe) 
HM
Last Chance (KEd) 
HM
Country Sunshine (TKo) 
HM
Weyanoke's Wascal (KEd) 
HM
Sarangely (ASt) 
33. Native American Costume (6)
1
Queen Anne's Revenge (TKo) 
2
Jagged Little Paint (ASt) 
HM
All That Jazz (KEd) 
HM
Weyanoke's Smoker (KEd) 
HM
Ashwinder (CMc) 
HM
Keelan (ASt) 
34. Other Costume/Historical/Parade (7)
1
Heza Cool Breeze (JFa) 
2
It's Burning Daylight (MSu) 
HM
Fantasecret (LDe) 
HM
Dun To Perfection (ASt) 
HM
Elvis (ASt) 
HM
Maxamillion (VWi) 
HM
Pyrodex (VWi) 
35. Other Performance/Showmanship (11)
1
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
2
Lily (CMc) 
HM
SandDune (CEn) 
HM
Bella Morte (TKo) 
HM
Karamella Kitty (ARo) 
HM
Painted Passion (JCa) 
HM
Tipper (JCa) 
HM
Jagged Little Paint (ASt) 
HM
Dakota (JWh) 
HM
Edge O Darkness (KEd) 
OF Costume/Other Championship (0)
Champion: Heza Cool Breeze (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Righ Na H' Animaie (Katherine Dwyer)
OF Versatility Championship (0)
Champion: Shangri-La Dee Da (Mona McGraw)
Reserve: Moonshine Fandango (Mona McGraw)

CM Performance

Judge: Eng/Harness: Jen Al-Beik, Western: Lauren Wood, SS: Linda Dean, Other: Karen Edie

1. Harness Marathon (4)
1
Babe (MGo) 
2
Colonel Purple (KDw) 
HM
Color Guard (DKe) 
HM
Joyful Morn (CMc) 
2. Fine Harness (3)
1
Scarlet Conclusion (BDi) 
2
Dazzle Me (SHu) 
HM
Truffles (LLa) 
3. Harness Dressage/Cones (6)
1
Edgar (CEn) 
2
Edgar Allen (JAr) 
HM
Color Guard (DKe) 
HM
Tenebrus (LWo) 
HM
Babe (MGo) 
HM
Joyful Morn (CMc) 
4. Draft Harness (1)
1
Lucy (KDw) 
5. Pleasure Driving (7)
1
Edgar (CEn) 
2
Color Guard (DKe) 
HM
Tenebrus (LWo) 
HM
Get Spotted (LWo) 
HM
Truffles (LLa) 
HM
Joyful Morn (CMc) 
HM
Babe (MGo) 
6. Other Harness (5)
1
Edgar (CEn) 
2
Color Guard (DKe) 
HM
Tenebrus (LWo) 
HM
Joyful Morn (CMc) 
HM
Lord Kiefer (VWi) 
CM Harness Championship (0)
Champion: Edgar (Corinne Ensor)
Reserve: Color Guard (Diane Keil)
7. Arab Costume (10)
1
Tamouz Ashab (KDw) 
2
Celsiana El Nefous (SHu) 
HM
Moonlit Kisses (SPe) 
HM
Kharmelo (DMi) 
HM
Aer Breathless (ARo) 
HM
WW Bashshar (TKo) 
HM
Kharmenet (CEn) 
HM
Bahiyya Amir (BDi) 
HM
Malik (SHu) 
HM
Isra Suroor (KDw) 
8. Native American Costume (5)
1
Rein Cloud (LDa) 
2
Arcadian Voodoo Moon (TKo) 
HM
Adrenna Lynn (ARo) 
HM
PCF Rio (CMc) 
HM
Summer Splendor (VWi) 
9. Other Costume/Historical/Parade (9)
1
Queenie (JFl) 
2
Fancy Flash (LPi) 
HM
WAV Bop the B (LDe) 
HM
Aer Starfleet Command (ARo) 
HM
Glory Road (ARo) 
HM
Granger (CMc) 
HM
Xian (SHu) 
HM
Sylvester (CEn) 
HM
Ludwig (SPe) 
10. Other Performance/Showmanship (7)
1
Eniskerry Imp (KDw) 
2
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
HM
Adrenna Lynn (ARo) 
HM
Buster McCue (SHu) 
HM
Hoof Hearted (MGo) 
HM
Arcadian Mingan (TKo) 
HM
Color Guard (DKe) 
CM Costume/Other Championship (0)
Champion: Eniskerry Imp (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Rein Cloud (Liesl Dalpe)
11. Park (high action W-T-C only) (4)
1
HVK Sunrise Command (LWo) 
2
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
HM
Dazzle Me (SHu) 
HM
Scarlet Conclusion (BDi) 
12. Gaited Performance (2)
1
Iron Eagle (LPi) 
2
Sandy (VWi) 
13. English/Country Pleasure (low action) (3)
1
Kharmelo (DMi) 
2
Truffles (LLa) 
HM
Champagne Supernova (CMc) 
14. Plantation Pleasure/Other Gaited (1)
1
Millenium Moonshine (MMc) 
15. Saddleseat Trail (10)
1
Kharmelo (DMi) 
2
HVK Sunrise Command (LWo) 
HM
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
HM
Dazzle Me (SHu) 
HM
Millenium Moonshine (MMc) 
HM
Scarlet Conclusion (BDi) 
HM
Iron Eagle (LPi) 
HM
Truffles (LLa) 
HM
Sandy (VWi) 
HM
Night Skipper (VWi) 
16. Saddleseat Games (9)
1
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
2
Iron Eagle (LPi) 
HM
Scarlet Conclusion (BDi) 
HM
Truffles (LLa) 
HM
Kharmelo (DMi) 
HM
HVK Sunrise Command (LWo) 
HM
Millenium Moonshine (MMc) 
HM
Night Skipper (VWi) 
HM
Sandy (VWi) 
17. Saddleseat Other Performance (5)
1
Millenium Moonshine (MMc) 
2
HVK Sunrise Command (LWo) 
HM
Truffles (LLa) 
HM
Iron Eagle (LPi) 
HM
Night Skipper (VWi) 
CM Saddleseat Champion/Reserve (0)
Champion: Kharmelo (Danielle Miller)
Reserve: Millenium Moonshine (Mona McGraw)
18. Jumper (11)
1
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
2
Sealed With Truth (BDi) 
HM
Innuendo (SHu) 
HM
Aer Charmed Life (ARo) 
HM
Chump Change (JAr) 
HM
Harmony Bay (DKe) 
HM
Street Legal (KDw) 
HM
Storm Surge (CMc) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
HM
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
19. Cross-Country/Steeplechase (11)
1
Sealed With Truth (BDi) 
2
Backflash (SPe) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Street Legal (KDw) 
HM
Aer Charmed Life (ARo) 
HM
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
HM
And Justice For All (JAr) 
HM
Harmony Bay (DKe) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
HM
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
20. Other English Performance (14)
1
Innuendo (SHu) 
2
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Harmony Bay (DKe) 
HM
Baroo (SHu) 
HM
396-058 Tag Number Not Found (LWo )
HM
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
HM
Adrenna Lynn (ARo) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
HM
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
HM
Millenium Moonshine (MMc) 
21. Natural English Trail (9)
1
Hot Zone (JAr) 
2
Harmony Bay (DKe) 
HM
Adrenna Lynn (ARo) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
HM
Bailey's Irish Cream (VWi) 
HM
Ginny (VWi) 
22. Arena English Trail (13)
1
Leavum Zipped (LDa) 
2
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Sylvester (CEn) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Rein Cloud (LDa) 
HM
Harmony Bay (DKe) 
HM
Innuendo (SHu) 
HM
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Adrenna Lynn (ARo) 
HM
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
23. Hunter Over Fences (13)
1
Jack B Nimble (CEn) 
2
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Harmony Bay (DKe) 
HM
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Sealed With Truth (BDi) 
HM
Innuendo (SHu) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
Baroo (SHu) 
HM
Adrenna Lynn (ARo) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
24. Dressage (14)
1
Clever Hans (AHa) 
2
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Edgar Allen (JAr) 
HM
MVS Adagio (SHu) 
HM
Innuendo (SHu) 
HM
Harmony Bay (DKe) 
HM
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Spot Flashy Panties (LWo) 
HM
Sullivan's Frost (BDi) 
HM
Andover Busch (KDw) 
25. Huntseat Pleasure (8)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
2
Innuendo (SHu) 
HM
Harmony Bay (DKe) 
HM
Harpo (JAr) 
HM
Opportunity Knocks (JAr) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
Bailey's Irish Cream (VWi) 
26. Huntseat Pleasure (11)
1
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
2
Sylvester (CEn) 
HM
Leavum Zipped (LDa) 
HM
Rein Cloud (LDa) 
HM
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Color Guard (DKe) 
HM
Truffles (LLa) 
HM
Adrenna Lynn (ARo) 
HM
Ben Done Rite (MGo) 
HM
Woman Warrior (MSu) 
CM English Championship (0)
Champion: Electric Mayhem (Marisa Evans)
Reserve: Harmony Bay (Diane Keil)
27. Roping (6)
1
Harmony Bay (DKe) 
2
Junior Hy (AHa) 
HM
Nebuli (MSu) 
HM
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
HM
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
HM
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
HM
Bailey's Irish Cream (VWi) 
28. Cutting (6)
1
Signed and Sealed (CEn) 
2
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
HM
Double M Major Motion (ARo) 
HM
Harmony Bay (DKe) 
HM
Hoof Hearted (MGo) 
HM
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
29. Gymkhana -Speed Games (11)
1
Junior Hy (AHa) 
2
Look At Me Now (SPe) 
HM
Double M Major Motion (ARo) 
HM
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
HM
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Arcadian Voodoo Moon (TKo) 
HM
Harmony Bay (DKe) 
HM
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
HM
Bittersweet (VWi) 
30. Gymkhana - Nonspeed Games (12)
1
Nebuli (MSu) 
2
PCF Rio (CMc) 
HM
Adrenna Lynn (ARo) 
HM
Donavan (TKo) 
HM
Buster McCue (SHu) 
HM
Hoof Hearted (MGo) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
Bailey's Irish Cream (VWi) 
HM
Harmony Bay (DKe) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
31. Other Western Performance (including Reining) (13)
1
Junior Hy (AHa) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Leavum Zipped (LDa) 
HM
Harmony Bay (DKe) 
HM
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
HM
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
HM
Double M Major Motion (ARo) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
Bailey's Irish Cream (VWi) 
HM
Hoof Hearted (MGo) 
32. Natural Western Trail (13)
1
Ubu (AHa) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Nebuli (MSu) 
HM
Adrenna Lynn (ARo) 
HM
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
HM
Donavan (TKo) 
HM
Millenium Moonshine (MMc) 
HM
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
HM
Harmony Bay (DKe) 
HM
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
33. Arena Western Trail (18)
1
Rein Cloud (LDa) 
2
Mambo #5 (DMi) 
HM
Buster McCue (SHu) 
HM
Adrenna Lynn (ARo) 
HM
Leavum Zipped (LDa) 
HM
Bluebonnet Spring (AHa) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
HM
Nebuli (MSu) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
34. Western Pleasure - Stock Type (16)
1
Leavum Zipped (LDa) 
2
Rein Cloud (LDa) 
HM
Adrenna Lynn (ARo) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Night Deck (SPe) 
HM
Mid Morning Tempest (CMc) 
HM
Maine Phoenix (LPi) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
PCF Rio (CMc) 
HM
Color Guard (DKe) 
35. Western Pleasure (8)
1
Mambo #5 (DMi) 
2
Dhark Knight (CMc) 
HM
Harmony Bay (DKe) 
HM
Kharmenet (CEn) 
HM
WAV Bop the B (LDe) 
HM
Millenium Moonshine (MMc) 
HM
Donavan (TKo) 
HM
Bailey's Irish Cream (VWi) 
CM Western Championship (0)
Champion: Junior Hy (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Rein Cloud (Liesl Dalpe)
CM Working Cow Horse Award (0)
Champion: Coyote Dancer (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Double M Major Motion (Andrea Robbins)
CM Versatility Championship (0)
Champion: Color Guard (Diane Keil)
Reserve: Adrenna Lynn (Andrea Robbins)

Pony Division (OF & CM Combined)

Judge: Karen Edie

36. Pony Harness (3)
1
Just Maybe (JFl) 
2
High Tide (KDw) 
HM
Friday Night Lights (KDw) 
37. Pony Hunter over Fences (11)
1
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
2
Toby (BDi) 
HM
Teddy (LWo) 
HM
Just Maybe (JFl) 
HM
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Miss Mocha (CHa) 
HM
Shades & Shadows (CHa) 
HM
Cool-whip N Sprinkles (ARo) 
HM
Aer Sasha Sundown (ARo) 
HM
Wine Cooler (VWi) 
38. Pony Other English Performance (8)
1
Teddy (LWo) 
2
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
HM
Meridian (BDi) 
HM
Just Maybe (JFl) 
HM
Cinnamon Twist (LWo) 
HM
Miss Mocha (CHa) 
HM
Nutella of Hajek Heaven (CHa) 
HM
Wine Cooler (VWi) 
39. English/Huntseat Pony Trail (9)
1
Toby (BDi) 
2
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
HM
Just Maybe (JFl) 
HM
Dawson (CMc) 
HM
Cinnamon Twist (LWo) 
HM
Nutella of Hajek Heaven (CHa) 
HM
Teddy (LWo) 
HM
Miss Mocha (CHa) 
HM
Wine Cooler (VWi) 
40. Huntseat Pony Pleasure (8)
1
Just Maybe (JFl) 
2
Nutella of Hajek Heaven (CHa) 
HM
Cinnamon Twist (LWo) 
HM
Scrunchie (JWh) 
HM
Rosie (LWo) 
HM
Dawson (CMc) 
HM
Miss Mocha (CHa) 
HM
Wine Cooler (VWi) 
41. Western Working Pony (4)
1
I'm A Rowdy Dude (CHa) 
2
Just Maybe (JFl) 
HM
Dhra' Haine (LWo) 
HM
Pennies from Heaven (TKo) 
42. Pony Other Western Performance (8)
1
Jetta Sport (BDi) 
2
I'm Wearing My "Wellies" (CHa) 
HM
Dawson (CMc) 
HM
WAV ICSpots (LDe) 
HM
Dhra' Haine (LWo) 
HM
I'm A Rowdy Dude (CHa) 
HM
Just Plain Chippy (TKo) 
HM
Pennies from Heaven (TKo) 
43. Western Pony Trail (8)
1
WAV ICSpots (LDe) 
2
Shades & Shadows (CHa) 
HM
Dhra' Haine (LWo) 
HM
Dawson (CMc) 
HM
Just Maybe (JFl) 
HM
Just Plain Chippy (TKo) 
HM
Pennies from Heaven (TKo) 
HM
I'm Wearing My "Wellies" (CHa) 
44. Western Pony Pleasure (8)
1
WAV ICSpots (LDe) 
2
Pennies from Heaven (TKo) 
HM
Dawson (CMc) 
HM
Shades & Shadows (CHa) 
HM
Dhra' Haine (LWo) 
HM
Just Plain Chippy (TKo) 
HM
I'm Wearing My "Wellies" (CHa) 
HM
Just Maybe (JFl) 
45. Pony - Other Performance/Costume (9)
1
Jetta Sport (BDi) 
2
Atlantis (KDw) 
HM
WAV ICSpots (LDe) 
HM
Rabbit (KDw) 
HM
Shades & Shadows (CHa) 
HM
Misty (JWh) 
HM
Ritzen (VWi) 
HM
Wampum (CHa) 
HM
Dawson (CMc) 
Pony Championship (0)
Champion: Just Maybe (Jill O'Connor)
Reserve: WAV ICSpots (Linda Dean)

Novice Division

Judge: Susan Hurst

1. Harness (0)
2. Hunter/Jumper (0)
3. English Trail (0)
4. Other English Performance (0)
5. Huntseat Pleasure (0)
English Championship (0)
6. Roping/Cutting (0)
7. Western Trail (0)
8. Other Western Performance (0)
9. Western Pleasure (0)
Western Championship (0)
10. Saddleseat/Park (0)
11. Open Costume (0)
12. Other Performance (0)
Other Performance Championship (0)
Versatility Championship (0)