North East Congress Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Liesl Dalpe, Show Holder
September 12, 2009

Entrants 26

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Susan Ellis (SEl)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Debbie Farrell (DFa)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Allison Granberg (AGr)
Lisa Gruetter (LGr)
Carole Hajek (CHa)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Lee Ann Hunsinger (LHu)
Joanna Inman (JIn)
Margie Johnson (MJo)
Morgen Kilbourn (MKi)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Kathy Lane (KLa)
Tiffany Purdy (TPu)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Lauren Upton (LUp)
Meredith Westner (MWe)
Linda White (LWh)

OF Performance

Judge: Liesl Dalpe;Linda White;Anne St. Onge

1. Western Games (12)
1
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
2
Broke To Ride (LHu) 
HM
Roxanne (LUp) 
HM
Parr T Doll (JAr) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
HM
Mariachi Loco (JAr) 
2. Cutting, Reined Cow Horse (6)
1
Belle of the Ball (THe) 
2
Roxanne (LUp) 
HM
Mariachi Loco (JAr) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
HM
Devil In Disguise (CHa) 
HM
Parr T Doll (JAr) 
3. Reining (7)
1
Belle of the Ball (THe) 
2
Mariachi Loco (JAr) 
HM
Roxanne (LUp) 
HM
Elvisleftthebuilding (LUp) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
HM
Parr T Doll (JAr) 
4. Roping/Penning (6)
1
MI Little Pigeon (IKi) 
2
Roxanne (LUp) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
HM
Elvisleftthebuilding (LUp) 
HM
Belle of the Ball (THe) 
HM
Bossie Aussie (CHa) 
5. Other Western (13)
1
Roxanne (LUp) 
2
Jack Dempsey's Sensation (LUp) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
HM
Phased by Sprinkles (LHu) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
HM
Parr T Doll (JAr) 
High Action Western Championship (0)
Champion: Roxanne (Lauren Upton)
Reserve: Belle of the Ball (Terry Heath)
6. Western Showmanship (8)
1
Jack Dempsey's Sensation (LUp) 
2
Lily (CMc) 
HM
Logan (JFa) 
HM
Snow On Fire (IKi) 
HM
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
HM
My Obsessive Pleasure (CHa) 
7. Western Natural Trail (15)
1
Copper Image (THe) 
2
Big Bonanza (IKi) 
HM
Okey Dokey (THe) 
HM
Roxanne (LUp) 
HM
All But Dun (LHu) 
8. Western Arena Trail (15)
1
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
2
Double Tuff Enuff (MWe) 
HM
Elvisleftthebuilding (LUp) 
HM
Copper Image (THe) 
HM
Jack Dempsey's Sensation (LUp) 
HM
Smoke N Satin (JAr) 
9. Western Pleasure, Standing (8)
1
Logan (JFa) 
2
Double Tuff Enuff (MWe) 
HM
Elvisleftthebuilding (LUp) 
HM
Chocolate Diamonds (CHa) 
HM
Copper Image (THe) 
HM
Phased by Sprinkles (LHu) 
10. Western Pleasure, Moving (15)
1
Skippa Latte (AFi) 
2
Roxanne (LUp) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
HM
Zip Too (MWe) 
HM
MI Measles (IKi) 
HM
Tardy Te (MWe) 
Low Action Western Championship (0)
Champion: Copper Image (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Nevada Silver (Joan Fauteux)
11. English Showmanship, Hunter In Hand (4)
1
Skippa Latte (AFi) 
2
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
HM
Drop Kick Murphy (LUp) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
12. Hunter Over Fences (7)
1
Skippa Latte (AFi) 
2
Parr T Doll (JAr) 
HM
Party Line (MWe) 
HM
Roxanne (LUp) 
HM
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
HM
Heza Romeo (JFa) 
13. Huntseat Pleasure, Standing (2)
1
Heza Romeo (JFa) 
2
Hajek Haven Bear Paws (CHa) 
14. Hunsteat Pleasure, Moving (9)
1
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
2
Skippa Latte (AFi) 
HM
Parr T Doll (JAr) 
HM
Party Line (MWe) 
HM
Roxanne (LUp) 
HM
Drop Kick Murphy (LUp) 
15. Huntseat Arena Trail (11)
1
Skippa Latte (AFi) 
2
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
HM
Parr T Doll (JAr) 
HM
Drop Kick Murphy (LUp) 
HM
Roxanne (LUp) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
16. Huntseat Natural Trail (7)
1
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
2
Drop Kick Murphy (LUp) 
HM
Skippa Latte (AFi) 
HM
Parr T Doll (JAr) 
HM
Roxanne (LUp) 
HM
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
17. Other English (8)
1
Skippa Latte (AFi) 
2
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
HM
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
HM
Parr T Doll (JAr) 
HM
Roxanne (LUp) 
HM
Party Line (MWe) 
Huntseat Championship (0)
Champion: Skippa Latte (Anne Field)
Reserve: Lady Fingers (Iva Kimmelman)
18. Pleasure Harness (2)
1
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
2
Skippa Latte (AFi) 
19. Indian Costume (2)
1
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
2
Skippa Latte (AFi) 
20. Parade/Circus/Other (1)
1
Sweet Serena (CHa) 
21. Other Realistic Ethnic/Historical (3)
1
Sandy Creek Gal (THe) 
2
My Vindication (IKi) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
Other Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Nevada Silver (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Sandy Creek Gal (Terry Heath)
Performance Grand Championship (0)
Champion: Skippa Latte (Anne Field)
Reserve: Roxanne (Lauren Upton)
Versatility Champion (0)
Champion: Nevada Silver (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Skippa Latte (Anne Field)

OF Halter Breed

Judge: Linda White

22. QH -- Breyer (20)
1
Sheza Sea Breeze (JFa) 
2
Tahiti Sweetie (MEv) 
HM
TwentyFourKaratParis (MEv) 
HM
Sunny (CMc) 
HM
Absolutely Awesome (CHa) 
HM
Parr T Doll (JAr) 
23. QH -- Stone (16)
1
Razzle Dazzle (CMc) 
2
Velveteen (MSm) 
HM
BR Katama Bayberry Rose (NTi) 
HM
Jack Dempsey's Sensation (LUp) 
HM
Sodona (JFa) 
HM
Quixote Kid (THe) 
24. QH Foals (11)
1
NOKOMIS (SEl) 
2
Espresso Macchiato (NTi) 
HM
Enola (CMc) 
HM
Prima Ballerina (CHa) 
HM
Stormy Blue Hancock (THe) 
HM
Smart Chic Rey Boy (CHa) 
25. Appaloosa -- Breyer (14)
1
Duxbury (CMc) 
2
Wanderlust (AGr) 
HM
Revelation (THe) 
HM
Lil More Spark (MEv) 
HM
Ashwinder (CMc) 
HM
Casino Royale (MEv) 
26. Appaloosa -- Stone (12)
1
Apollo (JAl) 
2
Public Inquiry (JAr) 
HM
Benton (JFa) 
HM
Montana Harvest (CMc) 
HM
Happy Appy (THe) 
HM
Ima Hot Spot (CMc) 
27. Appaloosa Foals (12)
1
Dottie G (JFa) 
2
Carina (NTi) 
HM
Junior Mints (THe) 
HM
Firebird (THe) 
HM
Acadia (MSm) 
HM
Sagamore (MSm) 
28. Bonus Class: Most Colorful (28)
1
Apollo (JAl) 
2
Catbird (MSm) 
HM
Interplanet Janet (MEv) 
HM
MI Measles (IKi) 
HM
LP Tilt A Whirl (CMc) 
HM
Moonlight Magic (THe) 
29. Paint -- Breyer (17)
1
Sin City Skylark (MEv) 
2
Noteven Phased (LHu) 
HM
Swirl Of Scotch (THe) 
HM
All That Glitters (THe) 
HM
Lily (CMc) 
HM
Hearts Afire (MEv) 
30. Paint -- Stone (13)
1
Skip A Star (THe) 
2
Docs Doin Doubles (JFa) 
HM
Moonlight Magic (THe) 
HM
LP Tilt A Whirl (CMc) 
HM
Zip's Dark Chocolate (NTi) 
HM
Heza Romeo (JFa) 
31. Paint Foals (17)
1
Party Doll (THe) 
2
Minuette (CMc) 
HM
Chickasha (JFa) 
HM
Donora (JFa) 
HM
Hershey (JFa) 
HM
Cloe (JFa) 
32. Other Stock, Pure (17)
1
Hetta (CMc) 
2
Navajo (MSm) 
HM
Formal Occasions (MSm) 
HM
Sunshade (MSm) 
HM
Roxanne (LUp) 
HM
Avatar (CMc) 
33. Other Stock, Mixed (9)
1
Luman Deck (CMc) 
2
Phased by Sprinkles (LHu) 
HM
Interplanet Janet (MEv) 
HM
HH Hit The Road Jack (CHa) 
HM
Olena's Outlaw (CHa) 
HM
Smoke Dancer (THe) 
34. Other Stock Foals (14)
1
Sweet Leilani (MSm) 
2
Madison (JFa) 
HM
Marianna (JFa) 
HM
Pixel (CMc) 
HM
Austin (JFa) 
HM
Sheza Jelly Bean (JFa) 
Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Apollo (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: Duxbury (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))

OF Halter Collectibilty

Judge: Cari Chaney

22. QH -- Breyer (20)
1
TwentyFourKaratParis (MEv) 
2
Tahiti Sweetie (MEv) 
HM
Sunny (CMc) 
HM
Beyond Rubies (MEv) 
HM
Sheza Sea Breeze (JFa) 
HM
Mariachi Loco (JAr) 
23. QH -- Stone (16)
1
Jack Dempsey's Sensation (LUp) 
2
Sodona (JFa) 
HM
Smokin' Hot (KLa) 
HM
Sheza Free Spirit (JFa) 
HM
Razzle Dazzle (CMc) 
HM
BR Katama Bayberry Rose (NTi) 
24. QH Foals (11)
1
NOKOMIS (SEl) 
2
Tyler (JFa) 
HM
Enola (CMc) 
HM
Stormy Blue Hancock (THe) 
HM
Espresso Macchiato (NTi) 
HM
Shez Dun Dreamin (JFa) 
25. Appaloosa -- Breyer (14)
1
Wanderlust (AGr) 
2
Duxbury (CMc) 
HM
Casino Royale (MEv) 
HM
Skip The Sprinkles (THe) 
HM
Mr. Zip (MWe) 
HM
Tivoli (AGr) 
26. Appaloosa -- Stone (12)
1
Apollo (JAl) 
2
TipToeTommy (MSm) 
HM
Montana Harvest (CMc) 
HM
Catbird (MSm) 
HM
Ima Hot Spot (CMc) 
HM
Public Inquiry (JAr) 
27. Appaloosa Foals (12)
1
Carina (NTi) 
2
Junior Mints (THe) 
HM
Private Investigation (JAr) 
HM
Firebird (THe) 
HM
Prairie Flower (THe) 
HM
Lilly (JFa) 
28. Bonus Class: Most Colorful (0)
29. Paint -- Breyer (17)
1
Hearts Afire (MEv) 
2
Solar Eclipse (JAr) 
HM
Partly Cloudy (JAr) 
HM
Logan (JFa) 
HM
Series Sweep (JAr) 
HM
Walkin the Line (LHu) 
30. Paint -- Stone (13)
1
Docs Doin Doubles (JFa) 
2
LP Tilt A Whirl (CMc) 
HM
Bogo (KLa) 
HM
Heza Romeo (JFa) 
HM
Bailey (JFa) 
HM
Skip A Star (THe) 
31. Paint Foals (17)
1
Cloe (JFa) 
2
Sheza Pumpkin Bar (JFa) 
HM
Hershey (JFa) 
HM
Donora (JFa) 
HM
Wynona J (JFa) 
HM
Making A Splash (THe) 
32. Other Stock, Pure (17)
1
Stormy (JFa) 
2
Sunshade (MSm) 
HM
Navajo (MSm) 
HM
Avatar (CMc) 
HM
Major Riley (JFa) 
HM
Roxanne (LUp) 
33. Other Stock, Mixed (9)
1
Smoke Dancer (THe) 
2
Luman Deck (CMc) 
HM
Grail Bird (MSm) 
HM
Interplanet Janet (MEv) 
HM
Olena's Outlaw (CHa) 
HM
Phased by Sprinkles (LHu) 
34. Other Stock Foals (14)
1
Pixel (CMc) 
2
Roan Ranger's Rascal (CHa) 
HM
Marianna (JFa) 
HM
Amorosa (JFa) 
HM
Fantasia (THe) 
HM
Calista (THe) 
Collectibilty Championship (0)
Champion: TwentyFourKaratParis (Marisa Evans)
Reserve: Apollo (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Halter Grand Champion (0)
Champion: Apollo (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: Duxbury (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
SUPERHORSE AWARD (0)
Champion: Roxanne (Lauren Upton)

CM/AR Performance

Judge: Tiffany Purdy; Marisa Evans

1. Western Games (8)
1
Junior Hy (AHa) 
2
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
HM
Schoharie (CMc) 
HM
Jet To Reno (KCa) 
HM
Sheza Teacher's Pet (KLa) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
2. Cutting, Reined Cow Horse (6)
1
Honey Don't (KCa) 
2
Skip It Sonny (AHa) 
HM
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
3. Reining (7)
1
Buck Stops Here (AHa) 
2
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Sheza Teacher's Pet (KLa) 
HM
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
4. Roping/Penning (4)
1
Skip It Sonny (AHa) 
2
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Sheza Teacher's Pet (KLa) 
HM
Mr. Gordo (JAr) 
5. Other Western (7)
1
Fluid Power (LWh) 
2
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Sheza Teacher's Pet (KLa) 
HM
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
HM
Schoharie (CMc) 
HM
Get Spotted (CMc) 
High Action Western Championship (0)
Champion: Fluid Power (Linda White)
Reserve: Polka Parr T (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
6. Western Showmanship (7)
1
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
2
Dark Desire (CMc) 
HM
Peter Parker (JAr) 
HM
Poker Face (AFi) 
HM
Schoharie (CMc) 
HM
M I Chief Seattle (IKi) 
7. Western Natural Trail (7)
1
M I Chief Seattle (IKi) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Sunny Country (KCa) 
HM
Sheza Teacher's Pet (KLa) 
HM
Poker Face (AFi) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
8. Western Arena Trail (14)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
HM
Go In Technicolor (KCa) 
HM
Dark Desire (CMc) 
HM
Champagne Chocolate (IKi) 
HM
Fame Willie Skip (KCa) 
9. Western Pleasure, Standing (7)
1
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
2
Dark Desire (CMc) 
HM
Sheza Teacher's Pet (KLa) 
HM
Schoharie (CMc) 
HM
Sedona Dust (KCa) 
HM
Silver Dream (KLa) 
10. Western Pleasure, Moving (8)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Poker Face (AFi) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Go In Technicolor (KCa) 
HM
Champagne Chocolate (IKi) 
HM
M I Incantation (IKi) 
Low Action Western Championship (0)
Champion: Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Dark Desire (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
11. English Showmanship, Hunter In Hand (3)
1
Poker Face (AFi) 
2
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Hot Zone (JAr) 
12. Hunter Over Fences (5)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Wile E. Coyote (KCa) 
HM
Poker Face (AFi) 
HM
Hot Zone (JAr) 
13. Huntseat Pleasure, Standing (2)
1
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
2
Sheza Teacher's Pet (KLa) 
14. Hunsteat Pleasure, Moving (3)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Poker Face (AFi) 
15. Huntseat Arena Trail (6)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Poker Face (AFi) 
HM
Sheza Teacher's Pet (KLa) 
HM
Navajo Moon (KCa) 
16. Huntseat Natural Trail (6)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Sheza Teacher's Pet (KLa) 
HM
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Navajo Moon (KCa) 
HM
Poker Face (AFi) 
17. Other English (4)
1
Poker Face (AFi) 
2
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
Huntseat Championship (0)
Champion: Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Viva Las Vegas (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
18. Pleasure Harness (1)
1
Get Spotted (CMc) 
19. Indian Costume (6)
1
Triple Bar Jackpot (KLa) 
2
Go In Technicolor (KCa) 
HM
Honey Don't (KCa) 
HM
Sheza Teacher's Pet (KLa) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
PCF Rio (CMc) 
20. Parade/Circus/Other (4)
1
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
2
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Get Spotted (CMc) 
21. Other Realistic Ethnic/Historical (2)
1
Fiddler's Pride (KLa) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
Other Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Triple Bar Jackpot (Kathy Lane)
Reserve: Get Spotted (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Performance Grand Championship (0)
Champion: Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Fluid Power (Linda White)
Versatility Champion (0)
Champion: Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Viva Las Vegas (Jackie Arns-Rossi)

CM/AR Halter Breed

Judge: Sharon Mossy

22. QH -- halter type (standing) (14)
1
Dark Desire (CMc) 
2
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Fiddler's Pride (KLa) 
HM
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
HM
Bethlehem Steele (KLa) 
HM
Silver Dream (KLa) 
23. QH -- performance type (moving) (14)
1
Fame Willie Skip (KCa) 
2
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Jet To Reno (KCa) 
HM
Honey Don't (KCa) 
HM
Spin A Chip (AFi) 
HM
CURLIN (SEl) 
24. QH Foals (8)
1
Polka Bueno (JAr) 
2
Boomer (AHa) 
HM
Destin's Dream (KLa) 
HM
Skip The Details (KCa) 
HM
TAKE THE FIELD (SEl) 
HM
Dun Dreamin' (AHa) 
25. Appaloosa -- halter type (11)
1
Sheza Teacher's Pet (KLa) 
2
PCF Rio (CMc) 
HM
Triple Bar Jackpot (KLa) 
HM
Plaudit Passion (TPu) 
HM
M I Chief Seattle (IKi) 
HM
San Joaquin (KCa) 
26. Appaloosa -- performance type (6)
1
Go In Technicolor (KCa) 
2
Miz Cheyenne (KCa) 
HM
Navajo Moon (KCa) 
HM
Stanley (KLa) 
HM
Hot Zone (JAr) 
HM
Illusive Whisper (KLa) 
27. Appaloosa Foals (8)
1
Cherokee Skye (KLa) 
2
Tux By Day (KLa) 
HM
Scootin on By (LHu) 
HM
Mini Spot (KLa) 
HM
Hermione (CMc) 
HM
Spotted Jane (KLa) 
28. Bonus Class: Most Colorful (33)
1
Sheza Teacher's Pet (KLa) 
2
El Californio (KCa) 
HM
Go In Technicolor (KCa) 
HM
Chardonnay (JIn) 
HM
Zips Myth Zapper (CMc) 
HM
Peter Parker (JAr) 
29. Paint -- halter type (11)
1
Khaine Five (KLa) 
2
LP Comet (CMc) 
HM
Belle Star (KLa) 
HM
Sunny Country (KCa) 
HM
Just A Phase (LHu) 
HM
SWEARINGEN (SEl) 
30. Paint -- performance type (7)
1
Zips Myth Zapper (CMc) 
2
Zip Me Chocolate Chip (TPu) 
HM
Don't Play Favorites (AFi) 
HM
BLAZING STAR (SEl) 
HM
A Sippa Scotch (LHu) 
HM
Ascella Blue (DFa) 
31. Paint Foals (10)
1
Skip The Poetry (KCa) 
2
Impressive Amber (CMc) 
HM
Pocket Change (KLa) 
HM
Way Too Cool (LGr) 
HM
FACE THE MUSIC (SEl) 
HM
Breezin on By (LHu) 
32. Mustang (14)
1
Kemonaki (TPu) 
2
War Story (AHa) 
HM
Foose (LGr) 
HM
TIBEROUS (SEl) 
HM
Cranky Pants (AFi) 
HM
Painted Wanderer (JIn) 
33. Other Stock Pure (6)
1
Jack Kerouac (KCa) 
2
Refuge (JIn) 
HM
Bugsy (LGr) 
HM
Wile E. Coyote (KCa) 
HM
Hazard Pay (AFi) 
HM
Golden Cats-Eyes (MJo) 
34a. Other mixed, light crosses (7)
1
WORTH THE WAIT (SEl) 
2
El Californio (KCa) 
HM
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Fair's Fair (KLa) 
HM
Shaay Barid (KLa) 
HM
VICTORIA ROSE (SEl) 
34b. Other mixed, heavy crosses (10)
1
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
2
Jacy (JIn) 
HM
Adamsville Donna (KCa) 
HM
Chardonnay (JIn) 
HM
Adamsville Ella (KCa) 
HM
WINGARDIUM LEVIOSA (SEl) 
35. Other stock Foals (11)
1
Painted Pixie (JIn) 
2
Onasis Oasis (KLa) 
HM
Adamsville Bandito (KCa) 
HM
Paint My Dreams (JIn) 
HM
Sheza Dreamer (JIn) 
HM
Artistic Ability (KLa) 
Breed Halter Championship (0)
Champion: Sheza Teacher's Pet (Kathy Lane)
Reserve: Go In Technicolor (Kate Cabot)

CM/AR Halter Workmanship

Judge: Morgen Kilbourn;Sharon Mossy;Tiffany Purdy

22. QH -- halter type (standing) (14)
1
Dark Desire (CMc) 
2
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
HM
Accolade (CMc) 
HM
Bluebonnet Spring (AHa) 
HM
Silver Dream (KLa) 
23. QH -- performance type (moving) (14)
1
Fame Willie Skip (KCa) 
2
Junior Hy (AHa) 
HM
696-001 Tag Number Not Found (TPu )
HM
Jet To Reno (KCa) 
HM
Buck Stops Here (AHa) 
HM
Skip It Sonny (AHa) 
24. QH Foals (8)
1
Dun Dreamin' (AHa) 
2
TAKE THE FIELD (SEl) 
HM
Polka Bueno (JAr) 
HM
Boomer (AHa) 
HM
Hat Chex Girl (JAr) 
HM
Destin's Dream (KLa) 
25. Appaloosa -- halter type (11)
1
Sheza Teacher's Pet (KLa) 
2
Sheza Spangled Chick (KCa) 
HM
Peter Parker (JAr) 
HM
Triple Bar Jackpot (KLa) 
HM
Plaudit Passion (TPu) 
HM
M I Chief Seattle (IKi) 
26. Appaloosa -- performance type (6)
1
Stanley (KLa) 
2
Go In Technicolor (KCa) 
HM
Navajo Moon (KCa) 
HM
Illusive Whisper (KLa) 
HM
Miz Cheyenne (KCa) 
HM
Hot Zone (JAr) 
27. Appaloosa Foals (8)
1
Tux By Day (KLa) 
2
Mini Spot (KLa) 
HM
Scootin on By (LHu) 
HM
Hermione (CMc) 
HM
Cherokee Skye (KLa) 
HM
Snowblind (LHu) 
29. Paint -- halter type (11)
1
Sunny Country (KCa) 
2
SWEARINGEN (SEl) 
HM
Khaine Five (KLa) 
HM
ULTIMATE PLAYER (SEl) 
HM
LP Comet (CMc) 
HM
Time Bandit (DFa) 
30. Paint -- performance type (7)
1
BLAZING STAR (SEl) 
2
Zips Myth Zapper (CMc) 
HM
Don't Play Favorites (AFi) 
HM
Zip Me Chocolate Chip (TPu) 
HM
Gotcha Goin (LHu) 
HM
A Sippa Scotch (LHu) 
31. Paint Foals (10)
1
Skip The Poetry (KCa) 
2
Pocket Change (KLa) 
HM
Impressive Amber (CMc) 
HM
FACE THE MUSIC (SEl) 
HM
Way Too Cool (LGr) 
HM
Peppy Playboy (CMc) 
32. Mustang (14)
1
TIBEROUS (SEl) 
2
Brisco County Junior (JAr) 
HM
Foose (LGr) 
HM
Yahzi (AHa) 
HM
Kemonaki (TPu) 
HM
Koda Kolor (JIn) 
33. Other Stock Pure (6)
1
Refuge (JIn) 
2
Jack Kerouac (KCa) 
HM
Golden Cats-Eyes (MJo) 
HM
Wile E. Coyote (KCa) 
HM
Bugsy (LGr) 
HM
Hazard Pay (AFi) 
34a. Other mixed, light crosses (7)
1
El Californio (KCa) 
2
WORTH THE WAIT (SEl) 
HM
Fair's Fair (KLa) 
HM
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Malaaka (KLa) 
HM
Shaay Barid (KLa) 
34b. Other mixed, heavy crosses (10)
1
WINGARDIUM LEVIOSA (SEl) 
2
Jacy (JIn) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Chardonnay (JIn) 
HM
Adamsville Travis (KCa) 
HM
Adamsville Sarah (KCa) 
35. Other stock Foals (11)
1
Paint My Dreams (JIn) 
2
Painted Pixie (JIn) 
HM
Onasis Oasis (KLa) 
HM
Artistic Ability (KLa) 
HM
Adamsville Bandito (KCa) 
HM
Leteeshah (KCa) 
Workmanship Halter Championship (0)
Champion: El Californio (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Dark Desire (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
*Halter Grand Championship (0)
Champion: Sheza Teacher's Pet (Kathy Lane)
Reserve: El Californio (Kate Cabot)
*SUPERHORSE AWARD (0)
Champion: Viva Las Vegas (Jackie Arns-Rossi)