North Shore Equine Miniaturist Expo - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Katherine Dwyer, Show Holder
October 3, 2009

Entrants 19

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAB)
Janice Allen (JA)
Stacy Becker (SBe)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Lily Cabot (LCa)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Joanna Inman (JIn)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Beverly Lynch (BLy)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Kim Morrison (KMo)
Paige Palen (PPa)
Erin Schaefer (ESc)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Linda White (LWh)
Keith Wilhelm (KWi)

OF Performance

Judge: Joan Fauteux, Kate Cabot, Kate Dwyer

1. Marathon (0)
2. Draft Harness (0)
3. Fine Harness (0)
4. Driven Dressage (2)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Lyric (NTi) 
5. Cones / Obstacle (2)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Lyric (NTi) 
6. Other Harness Performance (2)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Lyric (NTi) 
Harness Championship (0)
Champion: Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Lyric (Nancy Timm)
CDE HIGH POINT AWARD (0)
Champion: Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
7. Cross Country (3)
1
Halidon (JFa) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Tranquility Of Night (SBe) 
8. Show Jumping (3)
1
Soliloquy (NTi) 
2
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
9. Hunter Over Fences (5)
1
Heza Romeo (JFa) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
HM
Queen Arwen Midnight (PPa) 
HM
Tranquility Of Night (SBe) 
10. Dressage (5)
1
Wingardium Leviosa (KMa) 
2
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
HM
DONNERHALL DARK FOREST (BLy) 
11. Other Sport Horse Performance (3)
1
Halidon (JFa) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
Sport Horse Championship (0)
Champion: Soliloquy (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Halidon (Joan Fauteux)
COMBINED TRAINING HIGH POINT AWARD (0)
Champion: Halidon (Joan Fauteux)
12. Native American Costume (1)
1
Domino (JA) 
13. Arabian Costume (3)
1
YASEEM IBN SALEEN (BLy) 
2
ADALIB IBN WITEZ (BLy) 
HM
MI Fadra (IKi) 
14. Parade (1)
1
ROANIN' DUSK (BLy) 
15. Other Costume (2)
1
Maliana (NTi) 
2
Con Atrevido (KMa) 
Costume Championship (0)
Champion: Maliana (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: YASEEM IBN SALEEN (Beverly Lynch)
16. Huntseat Trail (3)
1
Soliloquy (NTi) 
2
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
HM
Temptress (KMa) 
17. Huntseat Games (2)
1
Soliloquy (NTi) 
2
Temptress (KMa) 
18. Other Huntseat Performance (1)
1
Soliloquy (NTi) 
19. Huntseat Pleasure - Sport Type (2)
1
Temptress (KMa) 
2
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
20. Huntseat Pleasure _ Other Type (2)
1
Queen Arwen Midnight (PPa) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
Hunt Seat Championship (0)
Champion: Soliloquy (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Temptress (Kelly Martin)
21. Arena Showmanship (4)
1
Snow On Fire (IKi) 
2
Simonized (IKi) 
HM
Rose Garden (IKi) 
HM
Popcorn (NTi) 
22. Creative Showmanship (0)
23. Other Other" Performance / Scene" (0)
Other Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Snow On Fire (Iva Kimmelman)
Reserve: Simonized (Iva Kimmelman)
24. Roping (2)
1
MI Little Pigeon (IKi) 
2
Black Opal (NTi) 
25. Other Stock Work (3)
1
My Vindication (IKi) 
2
Black Opal (NTi) 
HM
Rose Garden (IKi) 
26. Cutting (2)
1
Black Opal (NTi) 
2
MI Little Pigeon (IKi) 
27. Reining (3)
1
MI Little Pigeon (IKi) 
2
Watercolor (KMa) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
Working Stock Horse Championship (0)
Champion: MI Little Pigeon (Iva Kimmelman)
Reserve: Black Opal (Nancy Timm)
28. Park Pleasure (0)
29. Plantation Pleasure (0)
30. Saddleseat Arena Trail (0)
31. Saddleseat Games (0)
32. Other Saddleseat Performance (0)
Saddleseat Championship (0)
33. Stock Seat Trail (5)
1
Snow On Fire (IKi) 
2
Special K (SBe) 
HM
Watercolor (KMa) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
HM
RUBIN'S DIAMOND (BLy) 
34. Stock Seat Games (3)
1
Tectonic Activity (KMa) 
2
Watercolor (KMa) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
35. Other Stock Seat Performance (2)
1
Black Opal (NTi) 
2
My Vindication (IKi) 
36. Stock Seat Pleasure - Stock Type (4)
1
MI Measles (IKi) 
2
Black Opal (NTi) 
HM
Special K (SBe) 
HM
RUBIN'S DIAMOND (BLy) 
37. Stock Seat Pleasure - Other Type (1)
1
Watercolor (KMa) 
Stock Seat Championship (0)
Champion: Black Opal (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Watercolor (Kelly Martin)
Stock Seat Versatility Award (0)
Champion: Black Opal (Nancy Timm)

Customized Performance

Judge: Jen Al-Beik

79. Marathon (2)
1
Navajo Moon (KCa) 
2
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
80. Draft Harness (1)
1
Single Digit Salute (LWh) 
81. Fine Harness (0)
82. Driven Dressage (2)
1
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
2
Navajo Moon (KCa) 
83. Cones / Obstacle (2)
1
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
2
Navajo Moon (KCa) 
84. Other Harness Performance (2)
1
Navajo Moon (KCa) 
2
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
Harness Championship (0)
Champion: Navajo Moon (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Apple Lucy (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
CDE HIGH POINT AWARD (0)
Champion: Apple Lucy (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
85. Roping (1)
1
Schoharie (CMc) 
86. Other Stock Work (2)
1
Fluid Power (LWh) 
2
Hubert (LWh) 
87. Cutting (2)
1
Fluid Power (LWh) 
2
Hubert (LWh) 
88. Reining (1)
1
Fluid Power (LWh) 
Stock Horse Championship (0)
Champion: Fluid Power (Linda White)
Reserve: Hubert (Linda White)
89. Park Pleasure (0)
90. Plantation Pleasure (0)
91. Saddleseat Arena Trail (0)
92. Saddleseat Games (0)
Saddleseat Championship (0)
94. Native American Costume (3)
1
Cloudburst (KCa) 
2
Go In Technicolor (KCa) 
HM
PCF Rio (CMc) 
95. Arabian Costume (1)
1
Kheen Wasabi (KCa) 
96. Parade (3)
1
Granger (CMc) 
2
El Californio (KCa) 
HM
Nighthawk's Emily (KCa) 
97. Other Costume (1)
1
Mamacita (KCa) 
Costume Championship (0)
Champion: Granger (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Cloudburst (Kate Cabot)
98. Stock Seat Trail (4)
1
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
2
Schoharie (CMc) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
HM
M I Chief Seattle (IKi) 
99. Stock Seat Games (4)
1
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
2
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Schoharie (CMc) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
100. Other Stock Seat Performance (4)
1
M I Chief Seattle (IKi) 
2
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
HM
Schoharie (CMc) 
101. Stock Seat Pleasure - Stock Type (1)
1
Schoharie (CMc) 
102. Stock Seat Pleasure - Other Type (2)
1
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
2
Hubert (LWh) 
Stock Seat Championship (0)
Champion: Apple Lucy (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Hubert (Linda White)
Stock Seat Versatility Award (0)
Champion: Hubert (Linda White)
103. Huntseat Trail (3)
1
Get Spotted (CMc) 
2
Hubert (LWh) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
104. Huntseat Games (2)
1
Hubert (LWh) 
2
Supergenius (LWh) 
105. Other Huntseat Performance (2)
1
Get Spotted (CMc) 
2
Supergenius (LWh) 
106. Huntseat Pleasure - Sport Type (2)
1
Hubert (LWh) 
2
Supergenius (LWh) 
107. Huntseat Pleasure - Other Type (1)
1
Get Spotted (CMc) 
Huntseat Championship (0)
Champion: Get Spotted (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Hubert (Linda White)
108. Arena Showmanship (4)
1
Schoharie (CMc) 
2
Zuricia (IKi) 
HM
JuJuBeBe (SBe) 
HM
M I Chief Seattle (IKi) 
109. Creative Showmanship (2)
1
Schoharie (CMc) 
2
Get Spotted (CMc) 
110. Other Other" Performance / Scene" (0)
Other Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Schoharie (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Get Spotted (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
111. Cross Country (1)
1
Supergenius (LWh) 
112. Show Jumping (1)
1
Supergenius (LWh) 
113. Hunter Over Fences (1)
1
Supergenius (LWh) 
114. Dressage (1)
1
Supergenius (LWh) 
115. Other Sport Horse Performance (0)
Sport Horse Championship (0)
Champion: Supergenius (Linda White)
COMBINED TRAINING HIGH POINT AWARD (0)
Champion: Supergenius (Linda White)

OF Halter

Judge: Robin Briscoe

38. BREYER Regular Production 1980-1969 (10)
1
PH My Command (ESc) 
2
APPACHEE RIVAL (BLy) 
HM
PH Aiyanah (ESc) 
HM
Prairie Song (JA) 
HM
PH Aurora (ESc) 
HM
Percival (JAB) 
39. BREYER Regular Production 1970-1989 (34)
1
Clear as Tinkle (SBe) 
2
Margo (JAB) 
HM
War Cloud (JA) 
HM
Adios (MLe) 
HM
Wilhelmina W. Witchiepoo (SBe) 
HM
PH Allure (ESc) 
40. BREYER Regular production 1990 - current (8)
1
Duxbury (CMc) 
2
Strapless (JBo) 
HM
PH Classic Bob (ESc) 
HM
Secretariat (KMo) 
HM
FLEETING FIRE STAR (BLy) 
HM
Lookin' For Trouble (JBo) 
41. BREYER Special Run or Connoisseur Line (56)
1
PH Antarah (ESc) 
2
Scheherazade (JBo) 
HM
Badi (SBe) 
HM
Paparazzi (JBo) 
HM
Nashville's Rock N Roll (KMa) 
HM
Stand By Me (KMo) 
42. BREYER Test, OOAK, Raffle, Prize or Judge's (17)
1
Plumeria Breeze (KMa) 
2
PH Sonrisa de Oro (ESc) 
HM
Tectonic Activity (KMa) 
HM
PH Adam (ESc) 
HM
612-057 Tag Number Not Found (JA )
HM
PH Amadeus (ESc) 
Breyer Collectibility Championship (0)
Champion: Clear as Tinkle (Stacy Becker)
Reserve: Plumeria Breeze (Kelly Martin)
43. STONE Special Run or FCM, 32 - 351 prod (23)
1
The Illusionist (KMo) 
2
Thirty Minute Mile (KMa) 
HM
BEY SHAH OFIR (BLy) 
HM
MI Sea Foam (IKi) 
HM
Annie Get Your Gun (SBe) 
HM
Almarosa (JAB) 
44. STONE Special Run or FCM, less than 31 (10)
1
Apollo (JAB) 
2
LP Tilt A Whirl (CMc) 
HM
Quantum of Solace (JAB) 
HM
Snow Mizer (KMo) 
HM
Serenity Fleetwind (KMo) 
HM
SWEET DREAMS NEVADA (BLy) 
45. STONE Regular Run (6)
1
Snow On Fire (IKi) 
2
LEO'S DRAG NET (BLy) 
HM
APPOLINAIRE PREDITICATE (BLy) 
HM
M I Revelation (IKi) 
HM
FIREFLY (BLy) 
HM
SMART CHIC POCO STAR (BLy) 
46. STONE Raffle, Prize or Judge's Model (5)
1
KIPLINGER'S KNIGHT (BLy) 
2
KIAFFA (BLy) 
HM
Topic's Kent (KMo) 
HM
DELIGHTFUL BREEZE (BLy) 
HM
QUASAR MAJISTAD (BLy) 
47. STONE est or OOAK (14)
1
Cool Valentine (CMc) 
2
The Architect (JAB) 
HM
Belvedere LC (KMo) 
HM
Shadow of the Day (KMo) 
HM
Dancing With Myself (KMo) 
HM
CRYSTAL PRINCE (BLy) 
Stone Collectibility Championship (0)
Champion: The Illusionist (Kim Morrison)
Reserve: Cool Valentine (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
48. Thoroughbred (14)
1
War Jack (SBe) 
2
Secretariat (KMo) 
HM
Plumeria Breeze (KMa) 
HM
Virtual Reality (JAB) 
HM
Cinderella (JBo) 
HM
War Games (LCa) 
49. Standardbred (8)
1
KeyStone Countess (JAB) 
2
LAAG'S RIVAL (BLy) 
HM
Dark Wind (LCa) 
HM
Adios (MLe) 
HM
Luck of the Draw (JBo) 
HM
Adios (MLe) 
50. European Warmblood (24)
1
Hershey's Special Dark (KMa) 
2
Riesling (JBo) 
HM
Quantum of Solace (JAB) 
HM
Augustijn (SBe) 
HM
FLEMMING DE FLORIAN (BLy) 
HM
Passport (JA) 
51. Other Warmblood (8)
1
She's Rubber and I'm Real (SBe) 
2
Sam (JBo) 
HM
Mon Gamin (JA) 
HM
Uncalled For (JBo) 
HM
Topic's Kent (KMo) 
HM
Redivision (SBe) 
52. Other Sport Breed Pure or Part (12)
1
Tectonic Activity (KMa) 
2
Winning Colors (KMa) 
HM
Breeze (KMo) 
HM
Funk Rhythm N Poise (KMa) 
HM
Limirick (JA) 
HM
Appropos II (JBo) 
Sport Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Hershey's Special Dark (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: War Jack (Stacy Becker)
53. Stone Quarter Horse (6)
1
Topic's Lady Raindrop (KMo) 
2
Razzle Dazzle (CMc) 
HM
PRINCESS HONEY BAR (BLy) 
HM
SERENA'S BAR NONE (BLy) 
HM
Topic's South Bend (KMo) 
HM
GOLDEN CONSECUTIVE DREAM (BLy) 
54. Breyer Quarter Horse (21)
1
Rushmore (JBo) 
2
Zebulon (CMc) 
HM
Margo (JAB) 
HM
Lucky in Kentucky (SBe) 
HM
Penny Pincher (KMa) 
HM
DUN GOT A 45 (BLy) 
55. Stone Appaloosa (13)
1
Apollo (JAB) 
2
The Illusionist (KMo) 
HM
SWEET DREAMS NEVADA (BLy) 
HM
Snow Mizer (KMo) 
HM
DELIGHTFUL BREEZE (BLy) 
HM
LEO'S DRAG NET (BLy) 
56. Breyer Appaloosa (15)
1
Impress Me Shannon (JA) 
2
Missy (JBo) 
HM
Kidz Got Spuunk (PPa) 
HM
Quarterflash II (JBo) 
HM
Pepper (JBo) 
HM
Fire And Ice (JA) 
57. Stone Paint Horse (10)
1
Snow On Fire (IKi) 
2
LP Tilt A Whirl (CMc) 
HM
Indiana (KMa) 
HM
Polaris (KMo) 
HM
The Little Prince LC (KMo) 
HM
Trimmed in Lace (KMa) 
58. Breyer Paint Horse (15)
1
Joy (SBe) 
2
Mister Renegade (JBo) 
HM
Cause & Effect (JAB) 
HM
Platinum (JBo) 
HM
Poker Joe (MLe) 
HM
Just Jester (LCa) 
59. Oth Make Stock, Oth Stock Pure or Part (23)
1
PH Neo (ESc) 
2
Spyder (JBo) 
HM
BREKONRIDGE ARROW (BLy) 
HM
612-057 Tag Number Not Found (JA )
HM
Shasta Moon (JA) 
HM
Emerson (CMc) 
Stock Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Apollo (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: PH Neo (Erin Schaefer)
60. Breyer Arabian (18)
2
Amira (JAB) 
HM
PH Afire Bey (ESc) 
HM
Scheherazade (JBo) 
HM
Al-fahl Salam (PPa) 
HM
Amira (KMa) 
61. Stone / Other Make Arabian (9)
1
EROS INDRAFF SALEEN (BLy) 
2
Topic's Kazmir (KMo) 
HM
Desert Desperado (KMa) 
HM
Topic's Lady X (KMo) 
HM
BEY SHAH OFIR (BLy) 
HM
Topic's Keus (KMo) 
62. Part Arabian (14)
1
Jumanji (KMo) 
2
Boldly Going Bey (KMa) 
HM
Badi (SBe) 
HM
Brooklyn's One And Only (PPa) 
HM
Black Beauty (MLe) 
HM
Polaris (JBo) 
63. Morgan (13)
1
Elliot (CMc) 
2
PH Classic Bob (ESc) 
HM
Special K (SBe) 
HM
Wild Cherry (JBo) 
HM
LIPPIT SKY WAY (BLy) 
HM
WINDCREST DON BOLERO (BLy) 
64. American Gaited (29)
1
MOUNTAIN VIEW CABALARO (BLy) 
2
MIDNIGHT MAGIC WIZARD (BLy) 
HM
Southern Charm (KMo) 
HM
Taken for a Dollar Bill (SBe) 
HM
MAJESTY'S VANITY (BLy) 
HM
Lookin' For Trouble (JBo) 
65. Spanish Breed or Paso Fino (17)
1
Zorro (SBe) 
2
Senna da Silva (JAB) 
HM
Suerte y Dinero (KMa) 
HM
EL LIBRE STELLA (BLy) 
HM
Bailamos (SBe) 
HM
PH Lindy (ESc) 
66. Other Light Breed Pure or Part (5)
1
PH Adam (ESc) 
2
Harmonie (JBo) 
HM
Paparazzi (JBo) 
HM
PH Golden Arrow (ESc) 
HM
Dulce (JBo) 
Light Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Elliot (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Jumanji (Kim Morrison)
67. Breyer British Draft (7)
1
Prince of Peace (KMa) 
2
Stand By Me (KMo) 
HM
Hostage Situation (SBe) 
HM
Wintersong (JBo) 
HM
Monarch (JA) 
HM
Percival (JAB) 
68. Stone British Draft (2)
1
Thirty Minute Mile (KMa) 
2
City Light's Sutterland (JAB) 
69. Breyer Other Draft (9)
1
Good Golly Miss Molly (KMa) 
2
Banner (JBo) 
HM
FLUER DE LIS (BLy) 
HM
Chester (JBo) 
HM
EQUITARIAN VELOCITY (BLy) 
HM
City Light's Captain (JAB) 
70. Stone / Other Make Other Draft (13)
1
The Architect (JAB) 
2
I Like Mike (KMo) 
HM
Rhett (KMo) 
HM
Topics Sundance Kid (KMo) 
HM
Prince Charming (LCa) 
HM
DONDER DAPPLE (BLy) 
Draft Breed Championship (0)
Champion: The Architect (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: Thirty Minute Mile (Kelly Martin)
71. Breyer British Pony (13)
1
Apollo (JAB) 
2
Alyth (CMc) 
HM
It's A Flea-Bit Small World (MLe) 
HM
Passport (JA) 
HM
BALLEYLEE BLAST (BLy) 
HM
Aristocrat (JA) 
72. Stone British Pony (2)
1
Charisma (JAB) 
2
Topic's Destiny (KMo) 
73. Breyer Other Pony (6)
1
Ferdinand (JAB) 
2
CHINCOTEAGUE'S BULL EYE (BLy) 
HM
Sand Dollar (JBo) 
HM
Bumblebee (JBo) 
HM
Jenny's Golden Boy (JBo) 
HM
Finzel (JAB) 
74. Stone or Other Make Other Pony Breed (7)
1
Cool Valentine (CMc) 
2
Trinket (KMo) 
HM
Sheza Love Bug (KMa) 
HM
Topic's Jericho (KMo) 
HM
The Prestige (KMo) 
HM
Miss Emma (LCa) 
Pony Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Cool Valentine (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Trinket (Kim Morrison)
75. Mule (6)
1
Sam (LCa) 
2
Logan's Little Leader Lad (PPa) 
HM
Brown Sunshine (JA) 
HM
Snowflake Bentley (KMo) 
HM
Molly (JA) 
HM
Ruth (JA) 
76. Donkey (0)
77. Non North American Exotoic (0)
78. Other Longear or Exotic (0)
Longear Or Exotic Championship (0)
Champion: Sam (Lily Cabot)
Reserve: Logan's Little Leader Lad (Paige Palen)

CM Halter

Judge: Kate Cabot

116. AR Primarily Airbrush (18)
1
Alexei (JAB) 
2
Quagmire (JAB) 
HM
Lumos (JAB) 
HM
Sailin' Along (SBe) 
HM
Rivendell's Lovely Lady (KMa) 
HM
Evanesco (JAB) 
117. AR Primarily Pastels (9)
1
Cheval Magnifique (ESc) 
2
Refuge (JIn) 
HM
Fitzwilliam Darcy (JIn) 
HM
Jacy (JIn) 
HM
Col. Brandon (JIn) 
HM
Suncoast (JIn) 
118. AR Other Medium (17)
1
Sebastian (JAB) 
2
Dark Desire (CMc) 
HM
Kuheila (JAB) 
HM
Picasso (JAB) 
HM
PH Alida (ESc) 
HM
Zips Myth Zapper (CMc) 
119. AR Finished by Entrant (13)
1
Refuge (JIn) 
2
Fitzwilliam Darcy (JIn) 
HM
Suncoast (JIn) 
HM
Col. Brandon (JIn) 
HM
Chardonnay (JIn) 
HM
Koda Kolor (JIn) 
120. AR Finished by Other Artist (22)
1
Sebastian (JAB) 
2
Cheval Magnifique (ESc) 
HM
Alexei (JAB) 
HM
Dark Desire (CMc) 
HM
Kuheila (JAB) 
HM
Picasso (JAB) 
ARTIST RESIN WORKMANSHIP (0)
Champion: Sebastian (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: Cheval Magnifique (Erin Schaefer)
121. Repaint Only or Etched (29)
1
Rackham (IKi) 
2
BALAGUR (BLy) 
HM
LP Fascination (CMc) 
HM
Granby (CMc) 
HM
Skipper's Mirror Image (CMc) 
HM
Achton (CMc) 
122. Simple Custom (M/T, Hd, Nk) (8)
1
Chloe (CMc) 
2
Jeike (JIn) 
HM
DONNERHALL DOVE (BLy) 
HM
MIDNIGHT BLUE JEWEL (BLy) 
HM
Raging Fire (KWi) 
HM
DAWN WOODRIDGE BOLERO (BLy) 
123. Drastic Custom (legs or pose) (13)
1
*Sparrow (JAB) 
2
Paint My Dreams (JIn) 
HM
Painted Daisy (JIn) 
HM
Painted Wanderer (JIn) 
HM
Pegi Soo (CMc) 
HM
PH Nota de Rescate (ESc) 
124. Customized by Entrant (8)
1
Paint My Dreams (JIn) 
2
Painted Daisy (JIn) 
HM
Chardonnay (JIn) 
HM
Painted Pixie (JIn) 
HM
Sheza Dreamer (JIn) 
HM
Achton (CMc) 
125. Customized by Other Artist (12)
1
*Sparrow (JAB) 
2
Pegi Soo (CMc) 
HM
Chloe (CMc) 
HM
Sha'boom (JAB) 
HM
Rackham (IKi) 
HM
Jeike (JIn) 
CM WORKMANSHIP (0)
Champion: *Sparrow (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: Paint My Dreams (Joanna Inman)
126. Thoroughbred (3)
1
Flame (CMc) 
2
Stinkadink (LWh) 
HM
Rivendell's Lovely Lady (KMa) 
127. Standardbred (0)
128. European Warmblood (7)
1
Sebastian (JAB) 
2
PH Schokolade (ESc) 
HM
PH EnV (ESc) 
HM
DONNERHALL DOVE (BLy) 
HM
Lukas (SBe) 
HM
PH Entwickelt (ESc) 
129. Other Warmblood (0)
130. Other Sport Breed Pure or Part (11)
1
Alexei (JAB) 
2
*Sparrow (JAB) 
HM
Fitzwilliam Darcy (JIn) 
HM
LP Fascination (CMc) 
HM
Col. Brandon (JIn) 
HM
Smitten (JAB) 
CHAMPION SPORT BREED (0)
Champion: Sebastian (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: PH Schokolade (Erin Schaefer)
131. AR Quarter Horse (4)
1
Dark Desire (CMc) 
2
Zanzibar (JAB) 
HM
Champagne Chocolate (IKi) 
HM
M I Incantation (IKi) 
132. CM Quarter Horse (5)
1
Accolade (CMc) 
2
Skipper's Mirror Image (CMc) 
HM
Talk To The Hand (LWh) 
HM
Topic's Cielo (KMo) 
HM
LIFE OF THE PARTY (BLy) 
133. AR Appaloosa (1)
1
PCF Rio (CMc) 
134. CM Appaloosa (2)
1
M I Chief Seattle (IKi) 
2
Always Dignified (KMo) 
135. AR Paint Horse (2)
1
Zips Myth Zapper (CMc) 
2
LP Comet (CMc) 
136. CM Paint Horse (2)
1
Schoharie (CMc) 
2
Celtic Storm (KWi) 
137. Other Stock Breed Pure or Part (12)
1
Paint My Dreams (JIn) 
2
Painted Daisy (JIn) 
HM
Painted Wanderer (JIn) 
HM
Tahoe (KMa) 
HM
Suncoast (JIn) 
HM
White Birch (KMa) 
CHAMPION STOCK BREED (0)
Champion: Paint My Dreams (Joanna Inman)
Reserve: Dark Desire (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
138. AR Arabian (4)
1
Kuheila (JAB) 
2
Topic's Zelda (KMo) 
HM
Le' Optime (SBe) 
HM
Fantasiah (SBe) 
139. CM Arabian (5)
1
Sheikra (CMc) 
2
MIDNIGHT BLUE JEWEL (BLy) 
HM
RAFFLES IBN MONET EROIFF (BLy) 
HM
MELODY SPARKLES (BLy) 
HM
PADRON'S JADE MIST (BLy) 
140. Morgan (4)
1
LC Whistlejacket (KMo) 
2
Serendipity Aries B (KMo) 
HM
Dhark Knight (CMc) 
HM
DAWN WOODRIDGE BOLERO (BLy) 
141. AR American Gaited (1)
1
Champagne Supernova (CMc) 
142. CM American Gaited (4)
1
Sha'boom (JAB) 
2
Sheza Dreamer (JIn) 
HM
Raging Fire (KWi) 
HM
CB's AALIYAH (KWi) 
143. Spanish Breed or Paso Fino (14)
1
Cheval Magnifique (ESc) 
2
Picasso (JAB) 
HM
Jemez Gato del Fuego (JAB) 
HM
Evanesco (JAB) 
HM
Ollivander's Curiosity (KMa) 
HM
Sorpresa de Oro (LWh) 
144. Other Light Breed Pure or Part (6)
1
Lumos (JAB) 
2
Rackham (IKi) 
HM
Politcal Science (SBe) 
HM
Spot O'luck (SBe) 
HM
Topic's Savannah (KMo) 
HM
Topic's Beamsong (KMo) 
CHAMPION LIGHT BREED (0)
Champion: Cheval Magnifique (Erin Schaefer)
Reserve: Kuheila (Jennifer Al-Beik)
145. AR British Draft (2)
1
Oliver (LWh) 
2
Heather's Holiday (LWh) 
146. CM British Draft (1)
1
Bromwell (CMc) 
147. AR Other Draft (3)
1
PH Alida (ESc) 
2
Chardonnay (JIn) 
HM
Remembering Boone (KMa) 
148. CM Other Draft (1)
1
Achton (CMc) 
CHAMPION DRAFT BREED (0)
Champion: PH Alida (Erin Schaefer)
Reserve: Chardonnay (Joanna Inman)
149. AR British Pony (4)
1
Quagmire (JAB) 
2
Sailin' Along (SBe) 
HM
Crankshaft (LWh) 
HM
Rhubarb (CMc) 
150. CM British pony (2)
1
Jeike (JIn) 
2
Forgiveness (SBe) 
151. AR Other Pony (5)
1
Jacy (JIn) 
2
Riptide (KMa) 
HM
Incendio (CMc) 
HM
Cherchez Bon Temps (SBe) 
HM
Dewey (KMa) 
152. CM Other Pony Breed (2)
1
Granby (CMc) 
2
Kashi (SBe) 
CHAMPION PONY BREED (0)
Champion: Jacy (Joanna Inman)
Reserve: Quagmire (Jennifer Al-Beik)
153. Mule (1)
1
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
154. Donkey (1)
1
Pierre (JAB) 
155. Non North American Exotic (3)
1
Pegi Soo (CMc) 
2
Chloe (CMc) 
HM
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
156. Other Longear or Exotic (0)
CHAMPION LONGEAR OR EXOTIC (0)
Champion: Pegi Soo (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Apple Lucy (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))