Region 10 Regionals VII - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Rob Harris, Show Holder
November 7 - 8, 2009

Schoharie. NY

Entrants 70

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Hope Alescio (HAl)
Diane Balla (DBa)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Cari Chaney (CCh)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Jocelyn Cote (JCo)
Emily Cullen (ECu)
Amanda Dionne (ADi)
Kelly Dorman (KDo)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Lily Eastman (LEa)
Susan Ellis (SEl)
Pauline Entin (PEn)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Lynda Gillette (LGi)
Mary Gordon (MGo)
Allison Granberg (AGr)
Lisa Gruetter (LGr)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Sarah Hartman (SHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Stephanne Henzler (SHe)
Joanna Inman (JIn)
Katelyn Jaqueway (KJa)
Jessica Jaqueway (JJa)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKar)
Morgen Kilbourn (MKi)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Tanya Kopkey (TKo)
Morgan Kraemer (MKr)
Sylvia Kulwicki (SKu)
Laurie Lape (LLa)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Linda Mazza (LMa)
Marguerite Mazza (MMa)
Julie Miller (JMi)
Leesa Miller (LMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Jill O'Connor (JO)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Amelia Pitts (APi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Elizabeth Romano (ERo)
Erin Schaefer (ESc)
Karin Scheg (KPe)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Cheryl Schmidt (CSc)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Adrien Synnott (ASy)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Lauren Upton (LUp)
Shannon Vogt (SVo)
Nicole Vogt (NVo)
Kellie Watt (MacLean) (KMac)
Judy Wenrich (JWe)
Linda White (LWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)
Wendy Williamson (WWi)

Custom/Artist Resin Performance

Judge: Lauren Wood; Stakes: Laurie Jo Jensen

Harness Performance (6)
1
Aly's Crown Jewel (KDw) 
2
Doc's Promise (JO) 
HM
General Hammett (KDw) 
HM
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
HM
Navajo Moon (KCa) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
Other Harness (5)
1
Aly's Crown Jewel (KDw) 
2
Byfield (KCa) 
HM
Doc's Promise (JO) 
HM
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
HM
152-063 Tag Number Not Found (TKo )
Draft, Pleasure Harness (5)
1
Aly's Crown Jewel (KDw) 
2
Doc's Promise (JO) 
HM
Single Digit Salute (LWh) 
HM
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
HM
Navajo Moon (KCa) 
Fine/Park Harness (0)
Harness Stakes (0)
Champion: Apple Lucy (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Aly's Crown Jewel (Katherine Dwyer)
Harness Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Byfield (Kate Cabot)
Oliver Moore (Laurie Lape)
Navajo Moon (Kate Cabot)
Dressage (8)
1
Clever Hans (AHa) 
2
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Rivendell (BRa) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Do The Twist (ADi) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
Reining (4)
1
Buck Stops Here (AHa) 
2
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
Patterned Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Clever Hans (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Electric Mayhem (Marisa Evans)
Patterned Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Supergenius (Linda White)
Rivendell (Beth Rappleyea)
Buck Stops Here (Ann Harris)
Experimental Hydrox (Lawrence Nichols)
Cutting (7)
1
Skip It Sonny (AHa) 
2
Cabela (JO) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Hoof Hearted (LLa) 
HM
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
Roping (4)
1
Buck Stops Here (AHa) 
2
Schoharie (CMc) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
Stock Work (5)
1
Bluebonnet Spring (AHa) 
2
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
HM
Cabela (JO) 
Action Western Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Bluebonnet Spring (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Buck Stops Here (Ann Harris)
Action Western Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Coyote Dancer (Margaret Suchow)
Skip It Sonny (Ann Harris)
Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Cross Country (8)
1
Eowyn (BRa) 
2
Street Legal (KDw) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Pixie Stix (BRa) 
HM
Buttercup (KCa) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Single Digit Salute (LWh) 
Jumper (6)
1
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
2
Street Legal (KDw) 
HM
Buttercup (KCa) 
HM
Klaus (AHa) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
Hunter Over Fences (10)
1
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
2
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
Klaus (AHa) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Buttercup (KCa) 
HM
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
Action English Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Eowyn (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Arcadian Dreamercatcher (Tanya Kopkey)
Action English Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Hurricane Hazel (Morgen Kilbourn)
Klaus (Ann Harris)
Latemarch Lark (Katherine Dwyer)
Pixie Stix (Beth Rappleyea)
Western Games (13)
1
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
2
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Champagne Chocolate (IKi) 
HM
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
HM
LMR Falcon (MSu) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Blonde Moment (LUp) 
HM
Will Turner (TKo) 
HM
Schoharie (CMc) 
English Games (8)
1
Eowyn (BRa) 
2
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
The Arnold (LNi) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
Games Stakes (0)
Champion: That 70's Godiva (Morgen Kilbourn)
Reserve: Apple Lucy (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Games Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Hubert (Linda White)
Eowyn (Beth Rappleyea)
Hurricane Hazel (Morgen Kilbourn)
Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Western Trail - Natural (4)
1
Bluebonnet Spring (AHa) 
2
Hoof Hearted (LLa) 
HM
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Will Turner (TKo) 
Western Trail - Arena (12)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
Blonde Moment (LUp) 
HM
Valentina Doll (KCa) 
HM
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
HM
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
HM
Schoharie (CMc) 
HM
LMR Falcon (MSu) 
HM
Miss Money Honey (KPe) 
HM
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
English Trail - Natural (6)
1
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
2
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
HM
Fizzing Whizbee (KMa) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Buttercup (KCa) 
English Trail (7)
1
Cool Change (KCa) 
2
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Get Spotted (CMc) 
HM
The Arnold (LNi) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
Trail Stakes (0)
Champion: Bluebonnet Spring (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Still Life with Rose (Ann Harris)
Trail Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Electric Mayhem (Marisa Evans)
Experimental Hydrox (Lawrence Nichols)
Apple Lucy (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
NLF April Showers (Lawrence Nichols)
Hoof Hearted (Laurie Lape)
Other Western Performance (10)
1
Blonde Moment (LUp) 
2
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
HM
Schoharie (CMc) 
HM
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
HM
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
HM
LMR Falcon (MSu) 
HM
Hoof Hearted (LLa) 
HM
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
HM
Champagne Chocolate (IKi) 
Other English Performance (8)
1
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
2
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Buttercup (KCa) 
HM
Get Spotted (CMc) 
HM
The Arnold (LNi) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
Other Performance - Generic (1)
1
JAY-LO (LLa) 
Other Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: That 70's Godiva (Morgen Kilbourn)
Other Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Sweet Spot (Ann Harris)
Latemarch Lark (Katherine Dwyer)
Blonde Moment (Lauren Upton)
Schoharie (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Western Pleasure - Stock Type (11)
1
Blonde Moment (LUp) 
2
Schoharie (CMc) 
HM
Valentina Doll (KCa) 
HM
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
HM
Cabela (JO) 
HM
Miss Money Honey (KPe) 
HM
M I First Luv (IKi) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
Champagne Chocolate (IKi) 
HM
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
Western Pleasure - Other Type (6)
1
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
2
LMR Falcon (MSu) 
HM
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
HM
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
HM
Will Turner (TKo) 
English Pleasure - Sport Type (8)
1
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
2
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
HM
Klaus (AHa) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
English Pleasure - Other Type (3)
1
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
2
Get Spotted (CMc) 
HM
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
Saddleseat Pleasure (4)
1
ExKhalibur (BRa) 
2
The Arnold (LNi) 
HM
Doc's Promise (JO) 
HM
Cool Change (KCa) 
Pleasure Stakes (0)
Champion: ExKhalibur (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: That 70's Godiva (Morgen Kilbourn)
Pleasure Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
LMR Falcon (Margaret Suchow)
Still Life with Rose (Ann Harris)
Klaus (Ann Harris)
Hurricane Hazel (Morgen Kilbourn)
Arena Showmanship (6)
1
That 70's Godiva (MKi) 
2
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
HM
Schoharie (CMc) 
HM
M I First Luv (IKi) 
HM
Blonde Moment (LUp) 
HM
Foxglove Killarney Too (TKo) 
Creative Showmanship (2)
1
JAY-LO (LLa) 
2
Miss Mousey Lena (TKo) 
Showmanship Stakes (0)
Champion: That 70's Godiva (Morgen Kilbourn)
Reserve: Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Showmanship Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Miss Mousey Lena (Tanya Kopkey)
JAY-LO (Laurie Lape)
The Arnold (Lawrence Nichols)
Schoharie (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Get Spotted (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Indian Costume (3)
1
Sheza Majestic Lady (LGi) 
2
Go In Technicolor (KCa) 
HM
Arcadian Mingan (TKo) 
Arabian Costume (1)
1
WW Bashshar (TKo) 
Parade, Ethnic, Other (4)
1
El Californio (KCa) 
2
Granger (CMc) 
HM
Eowyn (BRa) 
HM
Snaga Burz (KMa) 
Costume Stakes (0)
Champion: Sheza Majestic Lady (Lynda Gillette)
Reserve: Granger (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Costume Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Eowyn (Beth Rappleyea)
El Californio (Kate Cabot)
Go In Technicolor (Kate Cabot)
Arcadian Mingan (Tanya Kopkey)
WW Bashshar (Tanya Kopkey)

OF Performance

Judge: Leslie Phelps; Stakes: Lori Daniels

Harness Performance (9)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Lucky Chance #75 (LLa) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
HM
Midnight Lace (THe) 
HM
Lyric (NTi) 
HM
Miss Kitty (CSc) 
HM
NLF Ankra (LNi) 
HM
NLF Rajamani (LNi) 
Other Harness (6)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Midnight Lace (THe) 
HM
Seamstress (KDw) 
HM
Lyric (NTi) 
HM
Chief (SKu) 
HM
War Eagle (THe) 
Draft, Pleasure Harness (11)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Lucky Chance #75 (LLa) 
HM
Midnight Lace (THe) 
HM
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
HM
Seamstress (KDw) 
HM
Lyric (NTi) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Harland Wayfarer (CSc) 
HM
Fred (CSc) 
HM
NLF Ankra (LNi) 
Fine/Park Harness (2)
1
Night Flight (THe) 
2
My Little Wonder (CSc) 
Harness Stakes (0)
Champion: Midnight Lace (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
Harness Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Lyric (Nancy Timm)
Fred (Cheryl Schmidt)
Lucky Chance #75 (Laurie Lape)
Stole Your Girlfriend (Robin Briscoe)
Western Games (22)
1
Roxanne (LUp) 
2
My Vindication (IKi) 
HM
Tectonic Activity (KMa) 
HM
M I Revelation (IKi) 
HM
Skippa Latte (AFi) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Watercolor (KMa) 
HM
Gypsy Road (TKo) 
HM
Lily (CMc) 
HM
NLF Rockin Rosie (LNi) 
English Games (14)
1
Earth to Doris (SHa) 
2
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Thecakeisalie (SHa) 
HM
Cocoa Moe Delite (CSc) 
HM
Eleanor Rigby (ADi) 
HM
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Authentic (LLa) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Handy Hancock (CSc) 
Games Stakes (0)
Champion: War Echo (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Gypsy Road (Tanya Kopkey)
Games Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Nevada Silver (Joan Fauteux)
Ruffy Tuffy Chip (Tanya Kopkey)
Tangerine Rose (Margaret Suchow)
Western Trail - Natural (10)
1
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
2
Snow On Fire (IKi) 
HM
Copper Image (THe) 
HM
Bright Endeavor (CSc) 
HM
Butterscotch Delight (KDo) 
HM
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
HM
Golden (LLa) 
HM
War Echo (MSu) 
Western Trail - Arena (21)
1
Ryde M Kaoboi (JO) 
2
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
Skippa Latte (AFi) 
HM
644-089 Tag Number Not Found (LUp )
HM
M I Measles (IKi) 
HM
Yoschoharo (LLa) 
HM
Lily (CMc) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
HM
Mr Spot Dot Dash (CSc) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
English Trail - Natural (9)
1
Prufrock (LUp) 
2
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
Miss Silk'n Motion (CSc) 
HM
Smoke Dance (TKo) 
HM
Hennessy (LUp) 
HM
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Rondesvous (THe) 
HM
Eleanor Rigby (ADi) 
HM
Authentic (LLa) 
English Trail (14)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Earth to Doris (SHa) 
HM
Gold n Dunit (TKo) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Temptress (KMa) 
HM
Major Riley (JFa) 
HM
Thecakeisalie (SHa) 
HM
Memory Lane (KDo) 
Trail Stakes (0)
Champion: Jack Dempsey's Sensation (Lauren Upton)
Reserve: Sea Sway (Katherine Dwyer)
Trail Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Omega Code (Margaret Suchow)
Nevada Silver (Joan Fauteux)
NLF Koe (Lawrence Nichols)
Dressage (17)
1
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
2
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Bolero (JFa) 
HM
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
Reining (14)
1
Roxanne (LUp) 
2
NLF A Cuppa Joe (LNi) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
HM
Chuck's Chex (CSc) 
HM
Bug 'N Out (CSc) 
HM
Black Gold (LLa) 
HM
NLF Rockin Rosie (LNi) 
HM
Ruffy Tuffy Chip (TKo) 
HM
Johnny Cash (AFi) 
HM
Pepper Jack (THe) 
Patterned Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Stole Your Girlfriend (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Lady Intrigue (Anne Field)
Patterned Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Tangerine Rose (Margaret Suchow)
Watercolor (Kelly Martin)
Soliloquy (Nancy Timm)
Cutting (7)
1
Izzy Hi Deff Wizard (CSc) 
2
Pepper Jack (THe) 
HM
Bug 'N Out (CSc) 
HM
Chuck's Chex (CSc) 
HM
M I Little Pigeon (IKi) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
Roping (4)
1
Roxanne (LUp) 
2
Nash Rambler (CSc) 
HM
War Echo (MSu) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
Stock Work (6)
1
Roxanne (LUp) 
2
Izzy Hi Deff Wizard (CSc) 
HM
Bright Endeavor (CSc) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
HM
Black Gold (LLa) 
HM
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
Action Western Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Roxanne (Lauren Upton)
Reserve: War Echo (Margaret Suchow)
Action Western Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Pepper Jack (Terry Heath)
Bug 'N Out (Cheryl Schmidt)
Black Gold (Laurie Lape)
Cross Country (6)
1
Soliloquy (NTi) 
2
Narcissus (KDw) 
HM
Earth to Doris (SHa) 
HM
NLF Mischief Maker (LNi) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
Jumper (9)
1
Hennessy (LUp) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
Thecakeisalie (SHa) 
HM
Faultless (RBr) 
HM
NLF Koe (LNi) 
HM
Williston (JFa) 
HM
Authentic (LLa) 
Hunter Over Fences (14)
1
Soliloquy (NTi) 
2
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Thecakeisalie (SHa) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
Sea Sway (KDw) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Windsome Adente (LLa) 
HM
Temptress (KMa) 
HM
Caravaggio (KDo) 
Action English Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Narcissus (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Sea Sway (Katherine Dwyer)
Action English Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Heza Romeo (Joan Fauteux)
Halidon (Joan Fauteux)
Hennessy (Lauren Upton)
Other Western Performance (15)
1
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
2
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
Roxanne (LUp) 
HM
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
HM
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Fun Size (SHa) 
HM
Ruffy Tuffy Chip (TKo) 
HM
Gypsy Road (TKo) 
HM
Mr Spot Dot Dash (CSc) 
Other English Performance (8)
1
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
2
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Sea Sway (KDw) 
HM
Earth to Doris (SHa) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
HM
Rondesvous (THe) 
Other Performance - Generic (391)
1
Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (RBr) 
2
Handy Hancock (CSc) 
HM
Lucky Chance #75 (LLa) 
HM
War Echo (MSu) 
HM
Jack Dempsey's Sensation (LUp) 
HM
Sin City Slew (NTi) 
HM
Sandstone (DBa) 
Other Performance Stakes (0)
Champion: Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Bourbon (Joan Fauteux)
Other Performance Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Jack Dempsey's Sensation (Lauren Upton)
Roxanne (Lauren Upton)
Swirl'n Winds (Cheryl Schmidt)
Western Pleasure - Stock Type (26)
1
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
2
Skippa Latte (AFi) 
HM
Logan (JFa) 
HM
M I Revelation (IKi) 
HM
M I Measles (IKi) 
HM
Yoschoharo (LLa) 
HM
Ryde M Kaoboi (JO) 
HM
Motor'n Bye (CSc) 
HM
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
HM
Wizard's Baby Doll (KDo) 
Western Pleasure - Other Type (6)
1
Bourbon (JFa) 
2
Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (RBr) 
HM
Casino Royale (THe) 
HM
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
Grapefruit Wine (SHa) 
HM
Okey Dokey (THe) 
English Pleasure - Sport Type (11)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Temptress (KMa) 
HM
Tangerine Rose (MSu) 
HM
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
Les Miserables (LLa) 
HM
Cocoa Moe Delite (CSc) 
HM
Formal Evening (CSc) 
English Pleasure - Other Type (8)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Gold n Dunit (TKo) 
HM
TMD Reminiscent (KDo) 
HM
Thecakeisalie (SHa) 
HM
Heza Romeo (JFa) 
HM
Leonardo (KDo) 
HM
Memory Lane (KDo) 
Saddleseat Pleasure (5)
1
Camelot (LLa) 
2
Sunny Honey (CSc) 
HM
3 Socks Ups (LLa) 
HM
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
Miss Silk'n Motion (CSc) 
Pleasure Stakes (0)
Champion: Camelot (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: Bourbon (Joan Fauteux)
Pleasure Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Prufrock (Lauren Upton)
Bitter Coco (Margaret Suchow)
Roxanne (Lauren Upton)
Arena Showmanship (12)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Jack Dempsey's Sensation (LUp) 
HM
Viceroy's Lady May (CSc) 
HM
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
HM
Fun Size (SHa) 
HM
Treasure (LLa) 
HM
TMD Heart's Desire (KDo) 
HM
Justa Whistling Dixie (TKo) 
HM
Bristol Sherry (CSc) 
Creative Showmanship (6)
1
War Eagle (THe) 
2
Indiana Treasure (AFi) 
HM
Bella Morte (TKo) 
HM
Mean Molly jean (DBa) 
HM
Sandstone (DBa) 
HM
Illuminati (KDo) 
Showmanship Stakes (0)
Champion: Lady Liberty (Anne Field)
Reserve: Viceroy's Lady May (Cheryl Schmidt)
Showmanship Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Stole Your Girlfriend (Robin Briscoe)
Justa Whistling Dixie (Tanya Kopkey)
Fun Size (Sarah Hartman)
Indian Costume (3)
1
Fancy This Chip (TKo) 
2
Wap Painted (CSc) 
HM
Yoschoharo (LLa) 
Arabian Costume (152)
1
Desert Image (THe) 
2
Skaska (RBr) 
HM
Sunset Shai (TKo) 
HM
3 Socks Ups (LLa) 
HM
Windswept (CSc) 
Parade, Ethnic, Other (7)
1
On The Wild Side (CSc) 
2
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
HM
Maliana (NTi) 
HM
Grapefruit Wine (SHa) 
HM
Snow-belle Michelle (CSc) 
HM
Lucky Chance #75 (LLa) 
HM
Con Atrevido (KMa) 
Costume Stakes (0)
Champion: On The Wild Side (Cheryl Schmidt)
Reserve: Stole Your Girlfriend (Robin Briscoe)
Costume Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Fancy This Chip (Tanya Kopkey)
Skaska (Robin Briscoe)
Wap Painted (Cheryl Schmidt)

OF China Breed

Judge: Liesl Dalpe; Stakes: Jackie Rossi

Arabian (16)
1
Omar (KPa) 
2
Polar Wave (KPa) 
HM
Pharoh's Pride (SKu) 
HM
serenade (SKu) 
HM
Shamal (KPa) 
HM
Faisal (JO) 
HM
Knight Wind (KPa) 
HM
Blue Moon (KPa) 
HM
Ice Cap (KPa) 
HM
Whiteface (KPa) 
Morgan (11)
1
Barnet (CMc) 
2
Gabriel (KPa) 
HM
Pinchin' Pennies (SKu) 
HM
Kennebec Ashby (RBr) 
HM
Bandit (KPa) 
HM
Conesus (KPa) 
HM
Velvet (KPa) 
HM
OTW Beth (JO) 
HM
divine mist (SKu) 
HM
Windchime (KPa) 
Light Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Gabriel (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Blue Moon (Karen Pajak)
Light Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Polar Wave (Karen Pajak)
Omar (Karen Pajak)
Shamal (Karen Pajak)
American Gaited (8)
1
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
2
Dream Quest (KPa) 
HM
Elayna (CMc) 
HM
Galloway (KPa) 
HM
Tarmo (KPa) 
HM
Second Chance (KPa) 
HM
RWF Macarena (LCo) 
HM
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
Spanish (3)
1
Arch Rival (KPa) 
2
Star Struck (KPa) 
HM
Vidzis (KPa) 
Other Light (3)
1
Golden Reflection (SKu) 
2
Maide Marian (JO) 
HM
1 (KSc) 
Gaited Breed Stakes (0)
Champion: Dream Quest (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Arch Rival (Karen Pajak)
Gaited Breed Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Golden Reflection (Sylvia Kulwicki)
Painted Daisy (Karen Pajak)
Elayna (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Quarter Horse (11)
1
Sandy (KPa) 
2
Smooth As Silk (SKu) 
HM
Magnus (KPa) 
HM
Arkose (KPa) 
HM
Butterscotch (KPa) 
HM
Ima Silver Shotgun (LCo) 
HM
Jarek (KPa) 
HM
Mopar (LCo) 
HM
Tap Dance Jazz (LCo) 
HM
Omar's Gold (LCo) 
Paint (5)
1
Why Wait (KPa) 
2
2 (KSc) 
HM
Chance (KPa) 
HM
Parker (CMc) 
HM
Running Bear (KPa) 
Appaloosa (4)
1
Royal Star (KPa) 
2
Trillium (KPa) 
HM
Marksman (KPa) 
HM
Specks (KPa) 
Mustang/Other Stock (9)
1
Distant Drummer (KPa) 
2
Washakie (KPa) 
HM
Toc-me-to-ne (KPa) 
HM
Phoenix (KPa) 
HM
Jupiter (KPa) 
HM
Cougar Lioness (LCo) 
HM
Indian Queen (KSc) 
HM
Neptune (KPa) 
HM
Mean Mama (SKu) 
Stock Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Distant Drummer (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Royal Star (Karen Pajak)
Stock Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Arkose (Karen Pajak)
Phoenix (Karen Pajak)
Butterscotch (Karen Pajak)
Thoroughbred/Standardbred (13)
1
Storm Bird (KSc) 
2
Bristow (CMc) 
HM
Swaps (KPa) 
HM
Talus (KPa) 
HM
Graben (KPa) 
HM
Silky Sullivan (KPa) 
HM
Man O' War (KPa) 
HM
Kelso (KPa) 
HM
ambassador (SKu) 
HM
Cruz Control (JO) 
European Warmblood (7)
1
Merlin (KPa) 
2
Eternity (KPa) 
HM
3 (KSc) 
HM
Altona (KPa) 
HM
Dream Royale (MSu) 
HM
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
HM
Rarity Cloud (LCo) 
Other Sport/Coaching (5)
1
Flying Foxes (KSc) 
2
Jaque Horner (LCo) 
HM
Ich Liebe Dich (LCo) 
HM
Dark Victory (KPa) 
HM
Dakharo (KPa) 
Sport Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Swaps (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Kelso (Karen Pajak)
Sport Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Merlin (Karen Pajak)
Loved By The Sun (Beth Rappleyea)
Bristow (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
British Pony (10)
1
Dominik (LGr) 
2
Hi-dee-do (KPa) 
HM
Stanley (JO) 
HM
NLF Tulsa (LNi) 
HM
Moonlight (KPa) 
HM
Stella (KPa) 
HM
Two Bar's Jitterbug (RBr) 
HM
Mischief Managed (CMc) 
HM
Littleman (LCo) 
HM
Ada (KSc) 
Other Pony (6)
1
Misty's Benefit (KSc) 
2
Grenadier (CSc) 
HM
NLF Ebay Bidder (LNi) 
HM
Stephanie (KPa) 
HM
Dawson (CMc) 
HM
Kyullfinna (LCo) 
Pony Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Dominik (Lisa Gruetter)
Reserve: Hi-dee-do (Karen Pajak)
Pony Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Wuthering Heights (Katy Schiller)
Mischief Managed (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Constant Reminder (Katy Schiller)
British Draft (5)
1
Dusty (KPa) 
2
Oliver (KPa) 
HM
Queen's Bob (KSc) 
HM
NLF Obadiah (LNi) 
HM
RW's Very Lucky Cat (LCo) 
Other Draft (9)
1
Reubens (RBr) 
2
Diablo (KPa) 
HM
City Light's Sampson (RBr) 
HM
Maize (KPa) 
HM
City Light's Fettler (RBr) 
HM
Silver Fox (KPa) 
HM
City Light's Dietrich (RBr) 
HM
City Light's Favel (RBr) 
HM
City Light's Frangere (RBr) 
Draft Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Diablo (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Oliver (Karen Pajak)
Draft Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Silver Fox (Karen Pajak)
Dusty (Karen Pajak)
Maize (Karen Pajak)
Longear/Exotic (8)
1
Sophie (KPa) 
2
Brun (LGr) 
HM
Rosebud (CMc) 
HM
Brookfield (KSc) 
HM
Miss Molly (SKu) 
HM
Sandy (SKu) 
HM
Lynxia (LNi) 
HM
Bray (CMc) 
Other Breeds (7)
1
Tilder (KPa) 
2
4 (KSc) 
HM
Two Bar's Limerick (RBr) 
HM
Nimbus (KPa) 
HM
Little Boy Blu (LCo) 
HM
Thom Thumb (LCo) 
HM
Ice Lord (KPa) 
Other Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Sophie (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Little Lady (Karen Pajak)
Other Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Brun (Lisa Gruetter)
Dots (Karen Pajak)
Zorro (Karen Pajak)
Foals - Hagen Renaker Foals (13)
1
Zorro (KPa) 
2
Domenick (KPa) 
HM
Snow Drift (KPa) 
HM
Benazir (RBr) 
HM
OTW It Figures (JO) 
HM
Snowstorm (KPa) 
HM
Homer (LGr) 
HM
Little Lady (KPa) 
HM
Cupcake (KPa) 
HM
Snowflake (KPa) 
Foals - Other Manufacturer (15)
1
Dots (KPa) 
2
Gone N' Dunit (CMc) 
HM
Redbank Clay (RBr) 
HM
Bittersweet (CMc) 
HM
Nagano (KPa) 
HM
Desert Rose (KPa) 
HM
Magnitude (KPa) 
HM
Rocket (KPa) 
HM
Gipsey Mouse (LCo) 
HM
Cracklin Rosie (KMa) 

OF China Collectibility

Judge: Elaine Boardway; Stakes: Pauline Entin

Arabian (16)
1
Shadizar (KPa) 
2
Knight Wind (KPa) 
HM
Filiou (KPa) 
HM
Faisal (JO) 
HM
Polar Wave (KPa) 
HM
Ice Cap (KPa) 
HM
Blue Moon (KPa) 
HM
serenade (SKu) 
HM
Pharoh's Pride (SKu) 
HM
Shamal (KPa) 
Morgan (11)
1
Windchime (KPa) 
2
Velvet (KPa) 
HM
Barnet (CMc) 
HM
Kennebec Ashby (RBr) 
HM
OTW Beth (JO) 
HM
Pinchin' Pennies (SKu) 
HM
Conesus (KPa) 
HM
Gabriel (KPa) 
HM
divine mist (SKu) 
HM
Bandit (KPa) 
Light Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Knight Wind (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Filiou (Karen Pajak)
Light Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Windchime (Karen Pajak)
Shadizar (Karen Pajak)
Blue Moon (Karen Pajak)
Velvet (Karen Pajak)
American Gaited (8)
1
Elayna (CMc) 
2
Dream Quest (KPa) 
HM
Galloway (KPa) 
HM
Second Chance (KPa) 
HM
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
HM
Tarmo (KPa) 
HM
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
HM
RWF Macarena (LCo) 
Spanish (3)
1
Vidzis (KPa) 
2
Star Struck (KPa) 
HM
Arch Rival (KPa) 
Other Light (3)
1
Maide Marian (JO) 
2
Golden Reflection (SKu) 
HM
1 (KSc) 
Gaited Breeds Stakes (0)
Champion: Galloway (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Dream Quest (Karen Pajak)
Gaited Breeds Stakes Remaining Top 5 (0)
Tarmo (Karen Pajak)
Elayna (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Second Chance (Karen Pajak)
Vidzis (Karen Pajak)
Maide Marian (Jill O'Connor)
Quarter Horse (11)
1
Jarek (KPa) 
2
Magnus (KPa) 
HM
Smooth As Silk (SKu) 
HM
Butterscotch (KPa) 
HM
Arkose (KPa) 
HM
Sandy (KPa) 
HM
Tin Can Man (LCo) 
HM
Mopar (LCo) 
HM
Omar's Gold (LCo)