All Equines Great and Small - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Marci Smith Driscoll, Show Holder
March 20, 2010

Entrants 32

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Stacy Becker (SBe)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Lisa Gruetter (LGr)
Sarah Hartman (SHa)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Morgen Kilbourn (MKi)
Laurie Lape (LLa)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Leesa Miller (LMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Paige Palen (PPa)
Skye Pechie (SPe)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Robin Roberts (RRo)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Darleen Stoddard (DSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Lauren Upton (LUp)
Meredith Westner (MWe)
Linda White (LWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)

Performance

Judge: Sara Roche

1. Harness (all types) (11)
1
Belle (LLa) 
2
Starbuck (DSt) 
HM
Molly (KDw) 
HM
Silver 'N Steel (KDw) 
HM
Lyric (NTi) 
HM
Misery Loves Company (LPi) 
2. Cutting/Roping/Cow work (11)
1
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
2
Ben Done Rite (LLa) 
HM
Bear (LWh) 
HM
Li'l Pie (SHa) 
HM
Max the Silent (LUp) 
HM
NLF Tigger Too (LNi) 
3. Western Games (14)
1
Velveeta (DSt) 
2
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
HM
Taste the Rainbow (MWe) 
HM
Bear (LWh) 
HM
Hazy Shade of Winter (MWe) 
HM
Prufrock (LUp) 
4. Western Trail (arena and natural) (15)
1
Cool Whip (DSt) 
2
Max the Silent (LUp) 
HM
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Hazy Shade of Winter (MWe) 
HM
Tea and Biscuits (CMc) 
5. Other Western (12)
1
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
2
Donald (JFa) 
HM
Max the Silent (LUp) 
HM
Ben Done Rite (LLa) 
HM
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
Get Spotted (CMc) 
6. Western Pleasure (17)
1
Donald (JFa) 
2
Max the Silent (LUp) 
HM
Sinclair (JFa) 
HM
Cool Whip (DSt) 
HM
SSF Sheeza Beauty (LPi) 
HM
Prufrock (LUp) 
7. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (17)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
2
Elliott (JFa) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Silver 'N Steel (KDw) 
HM
Velveeta (DSt) 
HM
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
8. English Games (16)
1
Velveeta (DSt) 
2
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Elliott (JFa) 
HM
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
HM
Prufrock (LUp) 
9. English Trail (18)
1
Prufrock (LUp) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
HM
Donald (JFa) 
HM
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
10. Other English (15)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
2
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Ben Done Rite (LLa) 
HM
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Donald (JFa) 
11. English Pleasure (16)
1
Soliloquy (NTi) 
2
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
Velveeta (DSt) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
12. Costume (7)
1
W-A-V Bop the B (LDe) 
2
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Barney (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Creme Brulee (LDe) 
HM
Maliana (NTi) 
HM
Jax (VWi) 
13. Other Performance (16)
1
Rolls Royce (LPi) 
2
Sinclair (JFa) 
HM
SSF Sheeza Beauty (LPi) 
HM
Max the Silent (LUp) 
HM
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
W-A-V Crazy Quilt (LDe) 
Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Hurricane Hazel (Morgen Kilbourn)
Reserve: Prufrock (Lauren Upton)

Performance High Point

Judge: Sara Roche

High Point Pony (0)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
High Point Drafter (0)
1
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
High Point Longear (0)
1
Max the Silent (LUp) 

OF Halter (Breed)

Judge: Linda White

1. British Pony (41)
1
NLF Fagan (LNi) 
2
Alyth (CMc) 
HM
Rascal (RSh) 
HM
Otto (VWi) 
HM
Unknown (LCo) 
HM
Dr. Horrible (SHa) 
2. European Pony (20)
1
Bittersweet (VWi) 
2
Firefly (RSh) 
HM
NH Twist'n & Shout'n (LCo) 
HM
Reyka (NTi) 
HM
Blue Box (RRo) 
HM
Edelweiss (NTi) 
3. Old World Ponies (12)
1
Defender (RRo) 
2
Independence (RRo) 
HM
Go West (RRo) 
HM
Jingles (JBo) 
HM
RW's Ragin' Roy (LCo) 
HM
Ikebana (SHa) 
4. New World Ponies (41)
1
Cool Valentine (CMc) 
2
Potter (ASt) 
HM
Scatter Magick (CMc) 
HM
Peppermint Patty (ASt) 
HM
Hauka Fury (RRo) 
HM
Peppy (RSh) 
5. Other Ponies (30)
1
NLF Ballykissangel (LNi) 
2
Freedom (RRo) 
HM
Roloff (CMc) 
HM
W-A-V Sweet 'n Sassy (LDe) 
HM
Mojito (LCo) 
HM
Finding Meemo (NTi) 
Pony Championship (0)
Champion: Cool Valentine (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Defender (Robin Roberts)
6. British Drafters (41)
1
Hercule (RSh) 
2
Lester (ASt) 
HM
Otis (JBo) 
HM
Diesel's Shiney Oliver (ASt) 
HM
Knoxville (VWi) 
HM
Bruchko (RSh) 
7. European Drafters (33)
1
Vancouver (VWi) 
2
W-A-V Midnight Star (LDe) 
HM
Tuukka (ASt) 
HM
Kentucky Irish (KDw) 
HM
Jupiter Feretrius (RRo) 
HM
Jupiter Lucetius (RRo) 
8. Old World Drafters (19)
1
Abacus (JBo) 
2
After The Rain (SRo) 
HM
RW's Apolo (LCo) 
HM
Aksel (VWi) 
HM
Ace Ventura (VWi) 
HM
Jupiter Optimus Maximus (RRo) 
9. New World Drafters (30)
1
Summer Thunder (JBo) 
2
Ghost of a Chance (ASt) 
HM
Jake Sully (NTi) 
HM
Tangled up in Blue (SRo) 
HM
Miss Maple (VWi) 
HM
Annie Get Your Gun (SBe) 
10. Other Drafters (22)
1
Rosberg (SRo) 
2
Devil May Care (RRo) 
HM
Time Further Out (SRo) 
HM
Thunder Bat (JBo) 
HM
Barclay (KDw) 
HM
Chester (JBo) 
Drafter Championship (0)
Champion: Hercule (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Abacus (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
11. Donkeys (19)
1
W-A-V Minute (LDe) 
2
Bubba (ASt) 
HM
Oliver (RSh) 
HM
Bramble (SRo) 
HM
Milanna (ASt) 
HM
Buster (VWi) 
12. Mules (17)
1
Day Trader (SRo) 
2
Eucalyptus (SRo) 
HM
Logan's Little Leader Lad (PPa) 
HM
Caramel (RSh) 
HM
First Panniversary (LCo) 
HM
W-A-V Jack-B-Little (LDe) 
13. Zebras (8)
1
Dandy (VWi) 
2
Aldamar (SRo) 
HM
Nicholane Zenabi (LNi) 
HM
Claratnarg (KDw) 
HM
Carver (VWi) 
HM
Vandy (VWi) 
14. Other exotics (1)
1
Rocky (KDw) 
Longear Championship (0)
Champion: Day Trader (Sara Roche)
Reserve: Eucalyptus (Sara Roche)

OF Halter (Collectability)

Judge: Melissa Lee

1. British Pony (41)
1
Sea Salt (SRo) 
2
Sticker Shock (SRo) 
HM
Bouncer (RSh) 
HM
Wilhelmina W. Witchiepoo (SBe) 
HM
Polly (ASt) 
HM
Cianan (NTi) 
2. European Pony (20)
1
Rie Y Llora (SRo) 
2
Finzel (JAl) 
HM
Jinx (SRo) 
HM
Blue Box (RRo) 
HM
Longtrail (RRo) 
HM
Wild Child (RSh) 
3. Old World Ponies (12)
1
Independence (RRo) 
2
Go West (RRo) 
HM
Defender (RRo) 
HM
Lilliput (RSh) 
HM
Blinky Bill (RSh) 
HM
Dracul (SBe) 
4. New World Ponies (41)
1
Sweet Mist (RRo) 
2
Peppermint Patty (ASt) 
HM
Bartholomew (SRo) 
HM
Astra (RSh) 
HM
Hauka Fury (RRo) 
HM
Attic Treasure (LPi) 
5. Other Ponies (30)
1
Finding Meemo (NTi) 
2
Fenwick's Cricket (NTi) 
HM
Long Island Iced Tea (SBe) 
HM
Chrislar (SBe) 
HM
Freedom (RRo) 
HM
H.R. Puffnstuff (SBe) 
Pony Championship (0)
Champion: Sweet Mist (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Peppermint Patty (Anne Strieby Giles)
6. British Drafters (41)
1
William (SRo) 
2
Jupiter Stator (RRo) 
HM
Hercule (RSh) 
HM
City Light's Sutterland (JAl) 
HM
Unpoopular (SBe) 
HM
SSF Sheeza Beauty (LPi) 
7. European Drafters (33)
1
Thor (RSh) 
2
Jupiter Lucetius (RRo) 
HM
Jupiter Feretrius (RRo) 
HM
Siren (RSh) 
HM
Titanic (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Midnight Star (LDe) 
8. Old World Drafters (19)
1
Jupiter Optimus Maximus (RRo) 
2
Baeza (RSh) 
HM
Death By Chocolate (ASt) 
HM
Henry VIII (RRo) 
HM
Filigree (RSh) 
HM
Snack Crackle Pop (SBe) 
9. New World Drafters (30)
1
Annie Get Your Gun (SBe) 
2
Ghost of a Chance (ASt) 
HM
Motley Fellow (SRo) 
HM
Thrown Paint (RRo) 
HM
Shimmer (RSh) 
HM
Miss Maple (VWi) 
10. Other Drafters (22)
1
Puttin' on the Ritz (JBo) 
2
Buckbeak (RRo) 
HM
Time Agent (RRo) 
HM
HoneyBee (SBe) 
HM
Mary Jane (DSt) 
HM
Prince Caspian (NTi) 
Drafter Championship (0)
Champion: Thor (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Buckbeak (Robin Roberts)
11. Donkeys (19)
1
Vanguard (SRo) 
2
Chalky Donk (ASt) 
HM
Democratic (RSh) 
HM
Bramble (SRo) 
HM
Brayton (CMc) 
HM
Ironsides (LPi) 
12. Mules (17)
1
Day Trader (SRo) 
2
Skipper (RSh) 
HM
Halfasst Seven (LCo) 
HM
Caramel (RSh) 
HM
Eucalyptus (SRo) 
HM
First Panniversary (LCo) 
13. Zebras (8)
1
Nicholane Zenabi (LNi) 
2
Dandy (VWi) 
HM
Claratnarg (KDw) 
HM
Aldamar (SRo) 
HM
Carver (VWi) 
HM
Vandy (VWi) 
14. Other exotics (1)
1
Rocky (KDw) 
Longear Championship (0)
Champion: Vanguard (Sara Roche)
Reserve: Chalky Donk (Anne Strieby Giles)

CM Halter (Breed)

Judge: Larry Nichols

15. British Pony (5)
1
Tucker (MKa) 
2
Marzipan (DSt) 
HM
*Sparrow (JAl) 
HM
New Slang (LUp) 
HM
Misery Loves Company (LPi) 
16. European Pony (5)
1
W-A-V Nokiia (LDe) 
2
BABE (LLa) 
HM
MN Braatz (KCa) 
HM
W-A-V Loki-Dokey (LDe) 
HM
Ellie's Halo (LCo) 
17. Old World Ponies (1)
1
Xang (KCa) 
18. New World Ponies (9)
1
Buttercup (KCa) 
2
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Windrush (CMc) 
HM
All Star Ollie (KCa) 
HM
Heza Painted Beach Boy (LUp) 
HM
Granby (CMc) 
19. Other Ponies (3)
1
Jordy (LGr) 
2
Wile E. Coyote (KCa) 
HM
Viento (CMc) 
Pony Championship (0)
Champion: Buttercup (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Jordy (Lisa Gruetter)
20. British Drafters (16)
1
Ty (MKa) 
2
Thunder (LPi) 
HM
Oliver (LWh) 
HM
Bromwell (CMc) 
HM
Rose Ridge King Richard (KCa) 
HM
W-A-V Twice-Told-Tale (LDe) 
21. European Drafters (11)
1
WW Bizet (NTi) 
2
Achton (CMc) 
HM
Falcon (LPi) 
HM
RW (LCo) 
HM
RW (LCo) 
HM
Chinook's Crazy Canuck (KCa) 
22. Old World Drafters (0)
23. New World Drafters (5)
1
Rose Ridge Goldbug (KCa) 
2
Winning Bidder (ASt) 
HM
Lito (MKa) 
HM
Gray Monster (ASt) 
HM
Rose Ridge Zelda (KCa) 
24. Other Drafters (3)
1
RW's Strawburry Slushie (LCo) 
2
Jules (VWi) 
HM
Motley Nelson (SRo) 
Drafter Championship (0)
Champion: WW Bizet (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Ty (Michele Katz Grieder)
25. Donkeys (5)
1
Adamsville Pippin (KCa) 
2
Guiseppe (ASt) 
HM
MN Great Gonzos (KCa) 
HM
Adamsville Gidget (KCa) 
HM
Pablo (ASt) 
26. Mules (12)
1
Adamsville Whoopie (KCa) 
2
Horizontal Bop (LPi) 
HM
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
HM
Adamsville Ezra (KCa) 
HM
Miss Molly (LLa) 
HM
W-A-V Sebastian (LDe) 
27. Zebras (3)
1
Pegi Soo (CMc) 
2
Zarley (KCa) 
HM
Landy (VWi) 
28. Other exotics (2)
1
Traffic Stopper (KCa) 
2
Zeeps (KCa) 
Longear Championship (0)
Champion: Adamsville Pippin (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Adamsville Whoopie (Kate Cabot)

CM Halter (Workmanship)

Judge: Sharon Mossy

15. British Pony (5)
1
*Sparrow (JAl) 
2
Marzipan (DSt) 
HM
Misery Loves Company (LPi) 
HM
New Slang (LUp) 
HM
Tucker (MKa) 
16. European Pony (5)
1
W-A-V Nokiia (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Loki-Dokey (LDe) 
HM
BABE (LLa) 
HM
Ellie's Halo (LCo) 
HM
MN Braatz (KCa) 
17. Old World Ponies (1)
1
Xang (KCa) 
18. New World Ponies (9)
1
Morning Angel (LGr) 
2
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Buttercup (KCa) 
HM
Granby (CMc) 
HM
Spot Me (LPi) 
HM
Heza Painted Beach Boy (LUp) 
19. Other Ponies (3)
1
Jordy (LGr) 
2
Viento (CMc) 
HM
Wile E. Coyote (KCa) 
Pony Championship (0)
Champion: *Sparrow (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: Morning Angel (Lisa Gruetter)
20. British Drafters (16)
1
Rose Ridge Gracie (KCa) 
2
Oliver (LWh) 
HM
W-A-V Velvet Touch (LDe) 
HM
Rose Ridge King Richard (KCa) 
HM
W-A-V Twice-Told-Tale (LDe) 
HM
Liath Ne'al (KDw) 
21. European Drafters (11)
1
Chinook's Crazy Canuck (KCa) 
2
Falcon (LPi) 
HM
RW (LCo) 
HM
Dannie (ASt) 
HM
RW (LCo) 
HM
Achton (CMc) 
22. Old World Drafters (0)
23. New World Drafters (5)
1
Lito (MKa) 
2
Winning Bidder (ASt) 
HM
Rose Ridge Zelda (KCa) 
HM
Gray Monster (ASt) 
HM
Rose Ridge Goldbug (KCa) 
24. Other Drafters (3)
1
RW's Strawburry Slushie (LCo) 
2
Motley Nelson (SRo) 
HM
Jules (VWi) 
Drafter Championship (0)
Champion: Rose Ridge Gracie (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Falcon (Lindy Pinkham)
25. Donkeys (5)
1
Adamsville Gidget (KCa) 
2
Adamsville Pippin (KCa) 
HM
MN Great Gonzos (KCa) 
HM
Guiseppe (ASt) 
HM
Pablo (ASt) 
26. Mules (12)
1
Miss Molly (LLa) 
2
Larry B. Goode (LCo) 
HM
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
HM
Adamsville Lily (KCa) 
HM
Adamsville Whoopie (KCa) 
HM
Bang For A Buck (ASt) 
27. Zebras (3)
1
Pegi Soo (CMc) 
2
Zarley (KCa) 
HM
Landy (VWi) 
28. Other exotics (2)
1
Zeeps (KCa) 
2
Traffic Stopper (KCa) 
Longear Championship (0)
Champion: Pegi Soo (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Adamsville Pippin (Kate Cabot)

A/R Halter (Breed)

Judge: Marisa Evans

29. British Pony (15)
1
Blackberry Muffin (ASt) 
2
Crankshaft (LWh) 
HM
Bandersnatch (KCa) 
HM
CB Penrose Prodrome (SPe) 
HM
Llanfair True Prince (KCa) 
HM
Danny (LLa) 
30. European Pony (1)
1
Fleur de Sel (KCa) 
31. Old World Ponies (2)
1
Svetlana (KCa) 
2
Luka (DSt) 
32. New World Ponies (6)
1
Incendio (CMc) 
2
Penfold (KCa) 
HM
CB Fly the Spinnaker (SPe) 
HM
Technicolor Rose (LPi) 
HM
Ruby (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Red Rogue (LDe) 
33. Other Ponies (18)
1
Bling (MKa) 
2
Farrah (MKa) 
HM
Merlin (NTi) 
HM
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
HM
HSF Dorothy Ann (CMc) 
HM
Appletini (LMi) 
Pony Championship (0)
Champion: Svetlana (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Blackberry Muffin (Anne Strieby Giles)
34. British Drafters (9)
1
MacArthur (SMo) 
2
Rose Ridge Peter (KCa) 
HM
Rose Ridge Simon (KCa) 
HM
Rose Ridge Absolom (KCa) 
HM
Heather's Holiday (LWh) 
HM
The Winter King (ASt) 
35. European Drafters (15)
1
Wonka (MKa) 
2
Aurora (SMo) 
HM
CB Force Multiplier (SPe) 
HM
Rose Ridge Fritz (KCa) 
HM
Houliganna (ASt) 
HM
Rip Rap (LPi) 
36. Old World Drafters (1)
1
Willow (SMo) 
37. New World Drafters (3)
1
Rose Ridge Harley (KCa) 
2
Bear (LWh) 
HM
The Silent Partner (ASt) 
38. Other Drafters (14)
1
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
2
Rose Ridge Rebecca (KCa) 
HM
Gloria (KCa) 
HM
Bella (LMi) 
HM
Barney (LPi) 
HM
Sam Adams (SRo) 
Drafter Championship (0)
Champion: Hurricane Hazel (Morgen Kilbourn)
Reserve: Rose Ridge Rebecca (Kate Cabot)
39. Donkeys (7)
1
W-A-V Kristobell (LDe) 
2
Pierre (JAl) 
HM
Adamsville Rosie (KCa) 
HM
Faustin (KCa) 
HM
Miss Lilly (ASt) 
HM
Adamsville Eve (KCa) 
40. Mules (11)
1
Pauline (DSt) 
2
Adamsville Donna (KCa) 
HM
Adamsville Ella (KCa) 
HM
Ben Done Rite (LLa) 
HM
Atlas (SRo) 
HM
Adamsville Pearl (KCa) 
41. Zebras (1)
1
Anusabuno (KCa) 
42. Other exotics (4)
1
Dustin (MKa) 
2
W-A-V Fanny (LDe) 
HM
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
HM
W-A-V Button (LDe) 
Longear Championship (0)
Champion: W-A-V Kristobell (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Pauline (Darleen Stoddard)

A/R Halter (Workmanship)

Judge: Lisa Gruetter

29. British Pony (15)
1
Llanfair True Prince (KCa) 
2
Blackberry Muffin (ASt) 
HM
Danny (LLa) 
HM
Crankshaft (LWh) 
HM
Aine (NTi) 
HM
Impatient Patient (LWh) 
30. European Pony (1)
1
Fleur de Sel (KCa) 
31. Old World Ponies (2)
1
Svetlana (KCa) 
2
Luka (DSt) 
32. New World Ponies (6)
1
Incendio (CMc) 
2
Ruby (LPi) 
HM
Penfold (KCa) 
HM
W-A-V Red Rogue (LDe) 
HM
CB Fly the Spinnaker (SPe) 
HM
Technicolor Rose (LPi) 
33. Other Ponies (18)
1
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
2
Elmah (LPi) 
HM
Country Mouse (KCa) 
HM
W-A-V Joey (LDe) 
HM
Farrah (MKa) 
HM
Turd (LPi) 
Pony Championship (0)
Champion: Molten Defiance (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Elmah (Lindy Pinkham)
34. British Drafters (9)
1
MacArthur (SMo) 
2
Rose Ridge Peter (KCa) 
HM
Rose Ridge Absolom (KCa) 
HM
The Winter King (ASt) 
HM
Rose Ridge Simon (KCa) 
HM
Heather's Holiday (LWh) 
35. European Drafters (15)
1
Rose Ridge Fritz (KCa) 
2
Bradley (SBe) 
HM
Tank (LWh) 
HM
Blueberry (CMc) 
HM
Aurora (SMo) 
HM
Wonka (MKa) 
36. Old World Drafters (1)
1
Willow (SMo) 
37. New World Drafters (3)
1
The Silent Partner (ASt) 
2
Rose Ridge Harley (KCa) 
HM
Bear (LWh) 
38. Other Drafters (14)
1
Rose Ridge Rebecca (KCa) 
2
Hurricane Hazel (MKi) 
HM
Gloria (KCa) 
HM
Bella (LMi) 
HM
W-A-V Jolly Roger (LDe) 
HM
Barney (LPi) 
Drafter Championship (0)
Champion: Willow (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Rose Ridge Rebecca (Kate Cabot)
39. Donkeys (7)
1
Adamsville Rosie (KCa) 
2
W-A-V Kristobell (LDe) 
HM
Pierre (JAl) 
HM
Faustin (KCa) 
HM
Miss Lilly (ASt) 
HM
Adamsville Eve (KCa) 
40. Mules (11)
1
Adamsville Ella (KCa) 
2
Adamsville Donna (KCa) 
HM
Pauline (DSt) 
HM
Adamsville Pearl (KCa) 
HM
Velveeta (DSt) 
HM
Hancock (LPi) 
41. Zebras (1)
1
Anusabuno (KCa) 
42. Other exotics (4)
1
W-A-V Fanny (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Button (LDe) 
HM
Dustin (MKa) 
HM
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
Longear Championship (0)
Champion: W-A-V Fanny (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Adamsville Ella (Kate Cabot)

OF Foals (Breed)

Judge: Linda White

43. Pony foals (29)
1
Ever After (RRo) 
2
Smitten (RSh) 
HM
Starlight Amber (NTi) 
HM
NLF Marci (LNi) 
HM
Lilybelle (LPi) 
HM
Never Summer (SRo) 
44. Drafter foals (26)
1
RW's Chocolate Reflection (LCo) 
2
Misty Shoals (RSh) 
HM
Norwegian Wood (LCo) 
HM
Creamsicle (JBo) 
HM
Owen Little Way (SRo) 
HM
Allie (SRo) 
45. Longear foals (8)
1
Ellsbury (ASt) 
2
Roma (ASt) 
HM
Ziggy (VWi) 
HM
Melly (VWi) 
HM
Marek (CMc) 
HM
Jebra (VWi) 
Foal Championship (0)
Champion: Ever After (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Smitten (Renata Shura)

OF Foals (Collectability)

Judge: Melissa Lee

43. Pony foals (29)
1
Scottish Rain (RRo) 
2
Chalk it Up to Experience (CMc) 
HM
Just Chalk it Up (CMc) 
HM
Starlight Amber (NTi) 
HM
Valla's Gift (RSh) 
HM
Little One (MKa) 
44. Drafter foals (26)
1
Julie's gift (RSh) 
2
Henry Fitzroy (RRo) 
HM
Black Magic (ASt) 
HM
Captain (RRo) 
HM
City Light's Captain (JAl) 
HM
Snoopy (SBe) 
45. Longear foals (8)
1
Marek (CMc) 
2
Joris (RSh) 
HM
Ellsbury (ASt) 
HM
Roma (ASt) 
HM
Melly (VWi) 
HM
Jebra (VWi) 
Foal Championship (0)
Champion: Scottish Rain (Robin Roberts)
Reserve: Chalk it Up to Experience (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))

CM Foals (Breed)

Judge: Larry Nichols

46. Pony foals (11)
1
Belinda (VWi) 
2
Firefly (NTi) 
HM
Tucker (CMc) 
HM
AnnaMar (NTi) 
HM
Kirra Laa (NTi) 
HM
Llanarth Peregrine (KCa) 
47. Drafter foals (7)
1
Tinker Tailor (KCa) 
2
Barley (MKa) 
HM
Antien (CMc) 
HM
Tristan (CMc) 
HM
Ohio Wind (LPi) 
HM
Jaida (VWi) 
48. Longear foals (11)
1
Adamsville Bandito (KCa) 
2
Dagonet (CMc) 
HM
Chloe (CMc) 
HM
W-A-V Barack (LDe) 
HM
Adamsville Smarty Pants (KCa) 
HM
Padiddle (VWi) 
Foal Championship (0)
Champion: Tinker Tailor (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Adamsville Bandito (Kate Cabot)

CM Foals (Workmanship)

Judge: Sharon Mossy

46. Pony foals (11)
1
Trouble (LPi) 
2
Tucker (CMc) 
HM
Llanarth Peregrine (KCa) 
HM
But Seriously (KCa) 
HM
Suddenly Seymour (LUp) 
HM
Firefly (NTi) 
47. Drafter foals (7)
1
Tinker Tailor (KCa) 
2
Antien (CMc) 
HM
Tristan (CMc) 
HM
Ohio Wind (LPi) 
HM
Jaida (VWi) 
HM
Barley (MKa) 
48. Longear foals (11)
1
Adamsville Bandito (KCa) 
2
W-A-V Barack (LDe) 
HM
Chloe (CMc) 
HM
Adamsville Smarty Pants (KCa) 
HM
Adamsville Petunia (KCa) 
HM
Dagonet (CMc) 
Foal Championship (0)
Champion: Tinker Tailor (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Trouble (Lindy Pinkham)

AR Foals (Breed)

Judge: Marisa Evans

49. Pony foals (7)
1
Meadowlark (LPi) 
2
Aubry (CMc) 
HM
JuJuBeBe (SBe) 
HM
Magic Beans (KCa) 
HM
Jonathan (LPi) 
HM
Jiminy Cricket (MKi) 
50. Drafter foals (4)
1
Ladybug (LWh) 
2
Bailey (MKa) 
HM
Studebaker (KCa) 
HM
Rose Ridge Marcel (KCa) 
51. Longear foals (4)
1
Muffin (DSt) 
2
Adamsville Oscar (KCa) 
HM
Tejas Cameo de Palmer (ASt) 
HM
SRS Cupcake (ASt) 
Foal Championship (0)
Champion: Muffin (Darleen Stoddard)
Reserve: Adamsville Oscar (Kate Cabot)

AR Foals (Workmanship)

Judge: Lisa Gruetter

49. Pony foals (7)
1
Jonathan (LPi) 
2
Narnia (KCa) 
HM
Aubry (CMc) 
HM
JuJuBeBe (SBe) 
HM
Jiminy Cricket (MKi) 
HM
Meadowlark (LPi) 
50. Drafter foals (4)
1
Rose Ridge Marcel (KCa) 
2
Studebaker (KCa) 
HM
Bailey (MKa) 
HM
Ladybug (LWh) 
51. Longear foals (4)
1
Muffin (DSt) 
2
Adamsville Oscar (KCa) 
HM
Tejas Cameo de Palmer (ASt) 
HM
SRS Cupcake (ASt) 
Foal Championship (0)
Champion: Muffin (Darleen Stoddard)
Reserve: Adamsville Oscar (Kate Cabot)

Custom China (Breed)

Judge: Marci Driscoll

52. Foals (10)
1
Adamsville Harold (KCa) 
2
Adamsville Maude (KCa) 
HM
W-A-V Higgins (LDe) 
HM
W-A-V Elmo (LDe) 
HM
Butterfinger in my toast! (SBe) 
HM
Adamsville Pinky (KCa) 
53. Pony Breeds (13)
1
Tywyll Tynged (CMc) 
2
Wild Orchid (KCa) 
HM
W-A-V Tootsie (LDe) 
HM
Sand Dune (CMc) 
HM
One of a Spot (ASt) 
HM
W-A-V Fjordian Slip (LDe) 
54. Draft Breeds (13)
1
W-A-V Good Time Charlie (LDe) 
2
W-A-V California Dreamin' (LDe) 
HM
Panic on Wall Street (LWh) 
HM
Night Hawk (LPi) 
HM
Chance (LPi) 
HM
Ozzy (LGr) 
55. Longears/exotics (3)
1
Adamsville Dun Nuthin (KCa) 
2
Zoinks (KCa) 
HM
Fancy (LPi) 
Championship (0)
Champion: W-A-V Good Time Charlie (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Tywyll Tynged (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))

Custom China (Workmanship)

Judge: Marci Driscoll

52. Foals (10)
1
Adamsville Maude (KCa) 
2
W-A-V Katie Scarlett (LDe) 
HM
MoonFrost (LGr) 
HM
Adamsville Harold (KCa) 
HM
W-A-V Elmo (LDe) 
HM
Adamsville Pinky (KCa) 
53. Pony Breeds (13)
1
Sparrowhawk (LGr) 
2
Wild Orchid (KCa) 
HM
Alfie (LPi) 
HM
Glitter Rock (KCa) 
HM
Sand Dune (CMc) 
HM
W-A-V Majordomo (LDe) 
54. Draft Breeds (13)
1
Night Hawk (LPi) 
2
Boeing (SMo) 
HM
Ozzy (LGr) 
HM
Chance (LPi) 
HM
Romany Regalia (KCa) 
HM
Charmed (KCa) 
55. Longears/exotics (3)
1
Zoinks (KCa) 
2
Adamsville Dun Nuthin (KCa) 
HM
Fancy (LPi) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Night Hawk (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: Adamsville Maude (Kate Cabot)

OF China (Breed)

Judge: Marci Driscoll

56. Pony foals (9)
1
Lost in Translation (SRo) 
2
Glory Girl (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Sweet Surprise (LDe) 
HM
Kayla (SRo) 
HM
Dallas (SBe) 
HM
Imani (SBe) 
57. British Pony (22)
1
Delia (KCa) 
2
Dominik (LGr) 
HM
W-A-V Chester (LDe) 
HM
Uhtred (ASt) 
HM
Little Merlin (KCa) 
HM
W-A-V Llewelyn (LDe) 
58. Other Pony (14)
1
W-A-V Schultz (LDe) 
2
SSF Misty (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Sir Richard (LDe) 
HM
Test the Waters (ASt) 
HM
W-A-V Derek (LDe) 
HM
Austin (SBe) 
59. Draft foals (11)
1
W-A-V Belle (LDe) 
2
Lexie (SRo) 
HM
Gianfranco (SRo) 
HM
Poison Ivy (LPi) 
HM
Heir Apparent (SRo) 
HM
CRR Diamond Lucy (LCo) 
60. British Draft (17)
1
Ace (LPi) 
2
Saint George (KCa) 
HM
Sir Barton (CMc) 
HM
Fragmentary Blue (SRo) 
HM
Othello (JBo) 
HM
W-A-V Longfellow (LDe) 
61. Other Draft (15)
1
W-A-V Big and Rich (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Mighty White (LDe) 
HM
Sauce For The Goose (KCa) 
HM
Cosworth (SRo) 
HM
Grasshoppah (LPi) 
HM
Ich Liebe Dich (LCo) 
62. Longear/exotic foals (11)
1
Eeyore (ASt) 
2
Adamsville Mimi (KCa) 
HM
Adamsville Toto (KCa) 
HM
W-A-V Chili (LDe) 
HM
Adamsville Dorothy (KCa) 
HM
Brimfield (ASt) 
63. Mules/Donkeys (11)
1
Adamsville Hannah (KCa) 
2
Farfigneugen (LPi) 
HM
W-A-V Dr. Becker (LDe) 
HM
W-A-V Noble (LDe) 
HM
Rosebud (CMc) 
HM
Esmee (SBe) 
64. Other exotics (5)
1
Brun (LGr) 
2
W-A-V Savannah Sue (LDe) 
HM
Zappa (KCa) 
HM
Lynxia (LNi) 
HM
Dalila (SBe) 
Championship (0)
Champion: W-A-V Big and Rich (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Ace (Lindy Pinkham)

OF China (Collectability)

Judge: Marci Driscoll

56. Pony foals (9)
1
Lost in Translation (SRo) 
2
Kayla (SRo) 
HM
Myriad (SBe) 
HM
Glory Girl (LPi) 
HM
Wascal (CMc) 
HM
Imani (SBe) 
57. British Pony (22)
1
Beatrix (SRo) 
2
W-A-V Brown Sugar (LDe) 
HM
Mischief Managed (CMc) 
HM
W-A-V Llewelyn (LDe) 
HM
Rhyss (SRo) 
HM
W-A-V Chester (LDe) 
58. Other Pony (14)
1
W-A-V Derek (LDe) 
2
Test the Waters (ASt) 
HM
W-A-V Sir Richard (LDe) 
HM
Golden Glow (LPi)