New England Model Dog Expo - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Linda Dean, Show Holder
April 10, 2010

Entrants 14

Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Linda Carrier (LCa)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Kristine Gardner (KGa)
Lisa Gruetter (LGr)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Kim Morrison (KMo)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Lauren Upton (LUp)
Meredith Westner (MWe)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)

Conformation

Judge: Lilla Correia & Iva Kimmelman

1. Sporting Group Breeds, Adult (1 year of age and over) (27)
1
Morten (KGa) 
2
Bryce (RBr) 
HM
What I Have (KMo) 
HM
Ashton (RBr) 
HM
Barbour (RBr) 
HM
Pine Grove Squire (LPi) 
2. Hound Group Breeds, Adult (22)
1
Lost In New York (KMo) 
2
Pine Grove Pearl (LPi) 
HM
Pine Grove Sally (LPi) 
HM
Chickadee Song's TeeJay (KMa) 
HM
Caliente Caynine (RBr) 
HM
Fenway (VWi) 
3. Working Group Breeds, Adult (22)
1
Highclere (RBr) 
2
Jenna (LGr) 
HM
The Trouble With Tribbles (KMo) 
HM
Pernise (MWe) 
HM
Wayside Grondahl (KGa) 
HM
Welch (JO') 
4. Terrier Group Breeds, Adult (17)
1
Talavera Romulus (KGa) 
2
Chabrana Sun Fire (RBr) 
HM
Ioka (RBr) 
HM
Alastair (RBr) 
HM
Teddy Bear (LGr) 
HM
Pine Grove Bruno (LPi) 
5. Toy Group Breeds, Adult (15)
1
Pine Grove Jingles (LPi) 
2
Mia (JO') 
HM
Olive (VWi) 
HM
BeBop (IKi) 
HM
W-A-V Barbie (LDe) 
HM
Chewie (JO') 
6. Non-Sporting Group Breeds, Adult (15)
1
W-A-V Peggy Sue (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Noodles (LDe) 
HM
Hermena (LUp) 
HM
W-A-V Nana (LDe) 
HM
CSK Spellbinding Sabrina (KMa) 
HM
Two Bar's Mack Truck (RBr) 
7. Herding Group Breeds, Adult (24)
1
Ian (AHa) 
2
Tony (AHa) 
HM
Ozzie (AHa) 
HM
Rocko (LUp) 
HM
W-A-V Shep (LDe) 
HM
Little Miss Molly (MWe) 
Top 5 (0)
Chabrana Sun Fire (Robin Briscoe)
Highclere (Robin Briscoe)
Pine Grove Jingles (Lindy Pinkham)
Pine Grove Pearl (Lindy Pinkham)
Lost In New York (Kim Morrison)
Best Adult in Show (0)
Champion: Morten (Kristine Gardner)

Conformation (Puppy)

Judge: Lilla Correia & Iva Kimmelman

8. Sporting Group Breeds, Puppy (3 months of age to 1 year) (9)
1
W-A-V Sabrina (LDe) 
2
Two Bar's Patsy (RBr) 
HM
Sage (KMo) 
HM
CSK Honey Bee (KMa) 
HM
Bit O Honey (LPi) 
HM
CSK Pepsi (KMa) 
9. Hound Group Breeds, Puppy (3)
1
W-A-V Elmer (LDe) 
2
Scout (IKi) 
HM
Pine Grove Quentin (LPi) 
10. Working Group Breeds, Puppy (9)
1
Kip (RBr) 
2
Jordan (KMo) 
HM
King (LPi) 
HM
Rumatug (MWe) 
HM
Ollie (KMo) 
11. Terrier Group Breeds, Puppy (4)
1
W-A-V Paddywhack (LDe) 
2
Chickadee Song's Simon Says (KMa) 
HM
Jiggs (LPi) 
HM
Tough Cookie (LPi) 
12. Toy Group Breeds, Puppy (2)
1
W-A-V Dragon (LDe) 
2
Itty Bitty (LPi) 
13. Non-Sporting Group Breeds, Puppy (7)
1
Chickadee Song's Quartz Krystal (KMa) 
2
Boston Blackie (LPi) 
HM
Casseopia (MWe) 
HM
W-A-V Feng Shui (LDe) 
HM
W-A-V Reuben (LDe) 
HM
W-A-V Domino (LDe) 
14. Herding Group Breeds, Puppy (14)
1
Jade (KMo) 
2
Euclid (KMo) 
HM
Wycombe (MWe) 
HM
Champ (MWe) 
HM
Bart (LPi) 
HM
Rosa (VWi) 
Top 5 (0)
Jade (Kim Morrison)
Euclid (Kim Morrison)
Chickadee Song's Simon Says (Kelly Martin)
Kip (Robin Briscoe)
Chickadee Song's Quartz Krystal (Kelly Martin)
Best Puppy (0)
Champion: Jordan (Kim Morrison)

Collectibility

Judge: Lilla Correia & Iva Kimmelman

15. OF China (27)
1
Morten (KGa) 
2
Wayside Grondahl (KGa) 
HM
Two Bar's Mack Truck (RBr) 
HM
Huntin Dux (KGa) 
HM
Pine Grove Squire (LPi) 
HM
Captian Jack (KGa) 
16. OF Resin (12)
1
Dutch Gold (IKi) 
2
Pine Grove Pearl (LPi) 
HM
Bryce (RBr) 
HM
Chabrana Sun Fire (RBr) 
HM
Orwell's Cookie (KMo) 
HM
The Trouble With Tribbles (KMo) 
17. OF Plastic (23)
1
Rocko (LUp) 
2
Lester (JO') 
HM
Luke Duke (KGa) 
HM
OTW Rin Tin Tin (JO') 
HM
OTW Jester (JO') 
HM
Pernise (MWe) 
18. OF Other Material (6)
1
Rusty Red Marcelin Taffy (KGa) 
2
Glass Joe (KGa) 
HM
Brad (VWi) 
HM
Rosa (VWi) 
HM
Chad (VWi) 
HM
Holly (VWi) 
Top 5 (0)
Rocko (Lauren Upton)
Morten (Kristine Gardner)
Lester (Jill O'Connor)
Glass Joe (Kristine Gardner)
Pine Grove Pearl (Lindy Pinkham)
Collectibility Champion (0)
Champion: Dutch Gold (Iva Kimmelman)

Workmanship

Judge: Lilla Correia

19. CM China (7)
1
Two Bar's HF Bruno (RBr) 
2
W-A-V Peggy Sue (LDe) 
HM
Teddy Bear (LGr) 
HM
W-A-V Paddywhack (LDe) 
HM
W-A-V Mr. K (LDe) 
HM
Mick (LPi) 
20. CM Resin (6)
1
Pine Grove Jingles (LPi) 
2
Geisler (RBr) 
HM
Ozzie (AHa) 
HM
Rambo (VWi) 
HM
Tony (AHa) 
HM
Ian (AHa) 
21. CM Plastic (4)
1
Jade Star (LPi) 
2
Hermena (LUp) 
HM
Jenna (LGr) 
HM
Claxton's Kelly (RBr) 
22. CM Other Material (7)
1
Pine Grove Jade (LPi) 
2
Swan (IKi) 
HM
Torch (IKi) 
HM
Eli (LUp) 
HM
W-A-V Shep (LDe) 
HM
Scout (IKi) 
Top 5 (0)
Two Bar's HF Bruno (Robin Briscoe)
Pine Grove Jingles (Lindy Pinkham)
Jade Star (Lindy Pinkham)
Geisler (Robin Briscoe)
Swan (Iva Kimmelman)
Workmanship Champion (0)
Champion: Pine Grove Jade (Lindy Pinkham)
23. Brace Class (4)
1
Pepto (LPi) 
2
Mindy (KMo) 
HM
Brad (VWi) 
HM
The Trouble With Tribbles (KMo) 

Performance

Judge: Iva Kimmelman

24. American Kennel Club-sanctioned events (3)
1
Eli (LUp) 
2
Detective Columbo (LPi) 
HM
Pepto (LPi) 
25. All Other Events (5)
1
Claxton's Kelly (RBr) 
2
Ozzie (AHa) 
HM
Pine Grove Jade (LPi) 
HM
Weiser (MWe) 
HM
Detective Columbo (LPi) 
Top 5 (0)
Claxton's Kelly (Robin Briscoe)
Eli (Lauren Upton)
Ozzie (Ann Harris)
Detective Columbo (Lindy Pinkham)
Performance Champion (0)
Champion: Claxton's Kelly (Robin Briscoe)
26. BENJI CHALLENGE (6)
1
Molly (KGa) 
2
Rosa (VWi) 
HM
OTW Benji (JO') 
HM
W-A-V Nellie (LDe) 
HM
Chad (VWi) 
HM
Tramp (KGa)