Quabbin Valley Performance Open - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Joan Fauteux, Show Holder
April 24, 2010

Entrants 21

Liesl Dalpe (LDa)
Amanda Dionne (ADi)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Anne Field (AFi)
Gale Fligg (GFl)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Katelyn Jaqueway (KJa)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Morgan Kraemer (MKr)
Laurie Lape (LLa)
Tiffany Purdy (TPu)
Cheryl Schmidt (CSc)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Darleen Stoddard (DSt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Lauren Upton (LUp)
Meredith Westner (MWe)
Linda White (LWh)

Original Finish

Judge: Marisa Evans, Lauren Upton, Marci Driscoll

Performance (6)
1
Lyric (NTi) 
2
Midnight Lace (THe) 
HM
Silver 'N Steel (KDw) 
HM
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
HM
Corcoran (KDw) 
HM
Miss Kitty (CSc) 
Other Harness (7)
1
Lyric (NTi) 
2
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
HM
Corcoran (KDw) 
HM
Midnight Lace (THe) 
HM
Corvette (CSc) 
HM
Miss Kitty (CSc) 
Pleasure (7)
1
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
2
Corcoran (KDw) 
HM
Lyric (NTi) 
HM
Harland Wayfarer (CSc) 
HM
Midnight Lace (THe) 
HM
Corvette (CSc) 
Draft (3)
1
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
2
Starbuck (DSt) 
HM
Fred (CSc) 
Harness Championship (0)
Champion: Lyric (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Mustang Sally (Laurie Lape)
Cross Country (8)
1
Soliloquy (NTi) 
2
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
Far and Away (MWe) 
HM
Cutie Pie (GFl) 
HM
Apollo (GFl) 
HM
M I The Hours (IKi) 
Jumper (10)
1
Twizzler (DSt) 
2
Hennessy (LUp) 
HM
Far and Away (MWe) 
HM
Cover Girl (THe) 
HM
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
Cutie Pie (GFl) 
Hunter over fences (7)
1
Sea Sway (KDw) 
2
Not To Rush (ADi) 
HM
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Trinket (KDw) 
Dressage (8)
1
Portsmouth (MWe) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Party Line (MWe) 
HM
Salute (THe) 
Sporthorse Championship (0)
Champion: Soliloquy (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Prufrock (Lauren Upton)
Games (10)
1
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Not To Rush (ADi) 
HM
Party Line (MWe) 
HM
Trinket (KDw) 
HM
Star Fleet (THe) 
Other English Performance (9)
1
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
2
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
Sea Sway (KDw) 
HM
Trinket (KDw) 
HM
Far and Away (MWe) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
Natural Trail (8)
1
Prufrock (LUp) 
2
Party Line (MWe) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Tardy Te (MWe) 
HM
Cutie Pie (GFl) 
Arena Trail (10)
1
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
2
Prufrock (LUp) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Party Line (MWe) 
HM
Star Fleet (THe) 
HM
Not To Rush (ADi) 
Pleasure - Sport Type (8)
1
Prufrock (LUp) 
2
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Party Line (MWe) 
HM
One Fancy Gal (LDa) 
HM
Not To Rush (ADi) 
HM
High Tide (KDw) 
Pleasure - Other Type (4)
1
Soliloquy (NTi) 
2
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
Star Fleet (THe) 
HM
Tardy Te (MWe) 
English Championship (0)
Champion: Lady Intrigue (Anne Field)
Reserve: Prufrock (Lauren Upton)
Indian (4)
1
Cheesecake (DSt) 
2
Rock Star (ADi) 
HM
Sky Wanderer (CSc) 
HM
Wap Painted (CSc) 
Arabian (4)
1
M I Fadra (IKi) 
2
Khepri (ADi) 
HM
Desert Image (THe) 
HM
Windswept (CSc) 
Parade (3)
1
Snow-belle Michelle (CSc) 
2
Spanish Nobility (CSc) 
HM
Sunnyside Rhythm (CSc) 
Other Costume (3)
1
Maliana (NTi) 
2
Spanish Nobility (CSc) 
HM
Sunnyside Rhythm (CSc) 
Costume Championship (0)
Champion: Cheesecake (Darleen Stoddard)
Reserve: Maliana (Nancy Timm)
Judged stockwork (cutting, reined cowhorse, etc) (5)
1
Roxanne (LUp) 
2
Johnny Cash (AFi) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
HM
Chuck's Chex (CSc) 
HM
Pepper Jack (THe) 
Timed stockwork (roping, penning, etc.) (7)
1
Johnny Cash (AFi) 
2
Roxanne (LUp) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
HM
Dun It Good (MWe) 
HM
Izzy Hi Deff Wizard (CSc) 
HM
Pepper Jack (THe) 
Reining (6)
1
Roxanne (LUp) 
2
Johnny Cash (AFi) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
HM
Bug 'N Out (CSc) 
HM
Chuck's Chex (CSc) 
HM
Pepper Jack (THe) 
Non-competitive (ranch scenes, etc) (5)
1
Johnny Cash (AFi) 
2
Roxanne (LUp) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
HM
Bright Endeavor (CSc) 
HM
Nash Rambler (CSc) 
Stockhorse Championship (0)
Champion: Johnny Cash (Anne Field)
Reserve: Roxanne (Lauren Upton)
Natural trail (7)
1
Johnny Cash (AFi) 
2
Roxanne (LUp) 
HM
Copper Image (THe) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
HM
Jack Dempsey's Sensation (LUp) 
HM
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
Arena trail (12)
1
Zipped to Perfection (LDa) 
2
Zip Too (MWe) 
HM
Quad City Stomp (LLa) 
HM
Tardy Te (MWe) 
HM
Jack Dempsey's Sensation (LUp) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
Games (8)
1
Roxanne (LUp) 
2
Flash in the Pan (DSt) 
HM
Jack Dempsey's Sensation (LUp) 
HM
Johnny Cash (AFi) 
HM
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
Other western performance (5)
1
Roxanne (LUp) 
2
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
HM
Johnny Cash (AFi) 
HM
Jack Dempsey's Sensation (LUp) 
HM
Black Opal (NTi) 
Pleasure- stock type (11)
1
Jack Dempsey's Sensation (LUp) 
2
Mr Spot Dot Dash (CSc) 
HM
Quad City Stomp (LLa) 
HM
Zip Too (MWe) 
HM
Tardy Te (MWe) 
HM
Roxanne (LUp) 
Pleasure- other type (3)
1
Johnny Cash (AFi) 
2
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
Casino Royale (THe) 
Western Championship (0)
Champion: Johnny Cash (Anne Field)
Reserve: Roxanne (Lauren Upton)
Showmanship (4)
1
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
2
Viceroy's Lady May (CSc) 
HM
Danny (LLa) 
HM
Bristol Sherry (CSc) 
Scene (4)
1
Reba (THe) 
2
Spanish Nobility (CSc) 
HM
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
HM
Swirl'n Winds (CSc) 
Generic performance (5)
1
Oreo (DSt) 
2
Sin City Slew (NTi) 
HM
Flash (GFl) 
HM
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
HM
Misty's image (LLa) 
Saddleseat/park (0)
Other Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Lady Liberty (Anne Field)
Reserve: Oreo (Darleen Stoddard)

Intermediate

Judge: Lauren Upton

Harness (2)
1
Nicholas (MKr) 
2
Les Miserables (KJa) 
Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (2)
1
Phantom Of The Opera (KJa) 
2
LeLouch (TSi) 
Trail (5)
1
Carmelot (MKr) 
2
Suo-Gan (shoe-gone) (KJa) 
HM
LeLouch (TSi) 
HM
Prince Capsin (MKr) 
HM
Phantom Of The Opera (KJa) 
Pleasure (4)
1
LeLouch (TSi) 
2
Suo-Gan (shoe-gone) (KJa) 
HM
Carmelot (MKr) 
HM
Prince Capsin (MKr) 
Other English (5)
1
Phantom Of The Opera (KJa) 
2
Carmelot (MKr) 
HM
LeLouch (TSi) 
HM
Prince Capsin (MKr) 
HM
Suo-Gan (shoe-gone) (KJa) 
English Championship (0)
Champion: LeLouch (Taylor Simpson)
Reserve: Phantom Of The Opera (Katelyn Jaqueway)
Stockwork (2)
1
Quad City Stomp (KJa) 
2
Treasure (MKr) 
Trail (4)
1
Quad City Stomp (KJa) 
2
Roxy (MKr) 
HM
Treasure (MKr) 
HM
The Muffin Man (TSi) 
Pleasure (4)
1
The Muffin Man (TSi) 
2
Quad City Stomp (KJa) 
HM
Treasure (MKr) 
HM
Roxy (MKr) 
Other western (4)
1
The Muffin Man (TSi) 
2
Treasure (MKr) 
HM
Roxy (MKr) 
HM
Quad City Stomp (KJa) 
Western Championship (0)
Champion: Quad City Stomp (Katelyn Jaqueway)
Reserve: The Muffin Man (Taylor Simpson)

Custom Finish

Judge: Joan Fauteux, Ann Harris, Kate Dwyer

Draft (2)
1
Single Digit Salute (LWh) 
2
Dunkin (DSt) 
Performance (2)
1
BABE (LLa) 
2
Check My Brain (LWh) 
Other Harness (2)
1
Check My Brain (LWh) 
2
BABE (LLa) 
Pleasure (2)
1
Check My Brain (LWh) 
2
BABE (LLa) 
Harness Championship (0)
Champion: Check My Brain (Linda White)
Reserve: BABE (Laurie Lape)
Judged stockwork (cutting, reined cowhorse, etc) (6)
1
Lookspalominotome (LUp) 
2
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
HM
Hoof Hearted (LLa) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Spin A Chip (AFi) 
Timed stockwork (roping, penning, etc.) (6)
1
M I Sheltering Sky (IKi) 
2
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Lookspalominotome (LUp) 
HM
Spin A Chip (AFi) 
HM
Hoof Hearted (LLa) 
Reining (6)
1
Lookspalominotome (LUp) 
2
Spin A Chip (AFi) 
HM
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Brickle (MSm) 
HM
Hoof Hearted (LLa) 
Non-competitive (ranch scenes, etc) (7)
1
Blazing Hot Lady (ADi) 
2
Katerina W (TPu) 
HM
Spin A Chip (AFi) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Lookspalominotome (LUp) 
HM
Hoof Hearted (LLa) 
HM
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
Stockhorse Championship (0)
Champion: Lookspalominotome (Lauren Upton)
Reserve: Rachel Alexandra (Laurie Lape)
Natural trail (9)
1
Bluebonnet Spring (AHa) 
2
Lookspalominotome (LUp) 
HM
Joyful Morn (AFi) 
HM
Mr. Brightside (LUp) 
HM
Hoof Hearted (LLa) 
HM
Blazing Hot Lady (ADi) 
Arena trail (8)
1
Blazing Hot Lady (ADi) 
2
Kit Kat (MSm) 
HM
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
HM
Shez Vital (LDa) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
HM
Joyful Morn (AFi) 
Games (13)
1
Kit Kat (MSm) 
2
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Bluebonnet Spring (AHa) 
HM
Blazing Hot Lady (ADi) 
HM
Narasabi (TPu) 
HM
Mr. Brightside (LUp) 
Other western performance (14)
1
Katerina W (TPu) 
2
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Lookspalominotome (LUp) 
HM
Mr. Brightside (LUp) 
HM
Shez Vital (LDa) 
HM
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
Pleasure- stock type (10)
1
Henry's Bird Hunter (LDa) 
2
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
HM
Pathway To Paradise (LDa) 
HM
Shez Vital (LDa) 
HM
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
HM
M I First Luv (IKi) 
Pleasure- other type (4)
1
Kit Kat (MSm) 
2
Narasabi (TPu) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
HM
M I HO HOT (IKi) 
Western Championship (0)
Champion: Kit Kat (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Fluid Power (Linda White)
Showmanship (3)
1
Poker Face (AFi) 
2
Sugar Daddy (DSt) 
HM
M I First Luv (IKi) 
Scene (1)
1
Poker Face (AFi) 
Generic performance (2)
1
Der Fliedender Feldman (TPu) 
2
Poker Face (AFi) 
Saddleseat/park (2)
1
Sugar Daddy (DSt) 
2
Katerina W (TPu) 
Other Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Poker Face (Anne Field)
Reserve: Sugar Daddy (Darleen Stoddard)
Cross Country (3)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
2
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Lookspalominotome (LUp) 
Jumper (6)
1
Klaus (AHa) 
2
Candy Man (DSt) 
HM
Mr. Brightside (LUp) 
HM
Lookspalominotome (LUp) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
Hunter over fences (8)
1
Klaus (AHa) 
2
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Mr. Brightside (LUp) 
HM
Joyful Morn (AFi) 
HM
M I Panning For Gold (IKi) 
Dressage (8)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
2
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Kit Kat (MSm) 
HM
Joyful Morn (AFi) 
HM
M I First Luv (IKi) 
HM
M I Panning For Gold (IKi) 
Sporthorse Championship (0)
Champion: Electric Mayhem (Marisa Evans)
Reserve: Supergenius (Linda White)
Games (9)
1
Narasabi (TPu) 
2
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
HM
Marzipan (DSt) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
M I Panning For Gold (IKi) 
Other English Performance (5)
1
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
2
Joyful Morn (AFi) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Mr. Brightside (LUp) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
Natural Trail (7)
1
Kit Kat (MSm) 
2
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Joyful Morn (AFi) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
HM
M I First Luv (IKi) 
Arena Trail (8)
1
Klaus (AHa) 
2
Joyful Morn (AFi) 
HM
Mr. Brightside (LUp) 
HM
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
HM
Kit Kat (MSm) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
Pleasure - Sport Type (6)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
2
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
HM
Marzipan (DSt) 
HM
Klaus (AHa) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Hubert (LWh) 
Pleasure - Other Type (4)
1
Kit Kat (MSm) 
2
Joyful Morn (AFi) 
HM
Mr. Brightside (LUp) 
HM
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
English Championship (0)
Champion: Kit Kat (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Electric Mayhem (Marisa Evans)
Indian (1)
1
Fluid Power (LWh) 
Arabian (0)
Parade (0)
Other Costume (0)
Costume Championship (0)
Champion: Fluid Power (Linda White)