CT River Classic Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Lisa Gruetter, Show Holder
May 22, 2010

Entrants 20

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Amanda Dionne (ADi)
Susan Ellis (SEl)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Allison Granberg (AGr)
Terry Heath (THe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Shane Langbauer (SLa)
Linda Mazza (LMa)
Tabitha Milano (TMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Skye Pechie (SPe)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Cheryl Schmidt (CSc)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Darleen Stoddard (DSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Linda White (LWh)

Customized Breed Halter

Judge: Marci Driscoll

CM01. Arabians/ Part-Arabians (5)
1
Djehuty (ADi) 
2
Marajj (THe) 
HM
Sheikra (CMc) 
HM
Desert Dream (THe) 
HM
Bakari (ADi) 
CM02. American Gaited Breeds (4)
1
Sister Act (LWh) 
2
Imhotep (CMc) 
HM
Two Days from Memphis (CMc) 
HM
Uzziel (SLa) 
CM03. Spanish Breeds (2)
1
Mit's El Confianza (MKa) 
2
Zephyrus (MKa) 
CM04. Morgan/Other Pure/Part Light (3)
1
Rise (MKa) 
2
Solar Flaire (THe) 
HM
Mit's Better Man (MKa) 
Light Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Djehuty (Amanda Dionne)
Reserve: Sister Act (Linda White)
CM05. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (6)
1
Lumiere (MKa) 
2
Gracie (ASt) 
HM
The Interloper (MKa) 
HM
Mit's Feronia (MKa) 
HM
Intimidata (CMc) 
HM
Dreamer's Fate (LWh) 
CM06. Warmbloods (6)
1
Octane (MKa) 
2
Talking in Circles (LWh) 
HM
Solaris Buenno (SRo) 
HM
By Royal Design (LMa) 
HM
Tool (LWh) 
HM
A Mirror Image (SLa) 
CM07. Other Sporthorses Pure/Part (10)
1
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
2
Savile Row (SRo) 
HM
Bogart (ASt) 
HM
Macy (MKa) 
HM
Wap Scotch (NTi) 
HM
LP Fascination (CMc) 
Sport Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Lumiere (Michele Katz Grieder)
Reserve: Bridget Jones (Michele Katz Grieder)
CM08. Appaloosas (6)
1
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
2
Etched Royal-tee (LMa) 
HM
Spots R Us (ASt) 
HM
Crazy Aces (ASt) 
HM
Diesel (ASt) 
HM
Skip's Supreme (THe) 
CM09. Paints (6)
1
Betty Rubble (MKa) 
2
Obscure Reference (ASt) 
HM
Dakota Dreamer (TMi) 
HM
Mit's Remedy (MKa) 
HM
Aspen (SRo) 
HM
Ziploose N Fancy Free (TMi) 
CM10. Quarter Horses (6)
1
Buttered Toast (MKa) 
2
Piccidilly (ASt) 
HM
Something Impressive (NTi) 
HM
Gray Ghost (ASt) 
HM
Skipper's Mirror Image (CMc) 
HM
Cordell (CMc) 
CM11. Mustang/Other Stock Breeds (5)
1
Viento (CMc) 
2
Meggie (MKa) 
HM
Flick (MKa) 
HM
Fight to the Death (SLa) 
HM
Test For Gray (ASt) 
Stock Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Viento (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Meggie (Michele Katz Grieder)
CM12. Pony Breeds (7)
1
Jilte (THe) 
2
Granby (CMc) 
HM
Polaris Star (SRo) 
HM
Lola (MKa) 
HM
Pop Rocks (SLa) 
HM
Scarlet (AGr) 
CM13. Draft Breeds (11)
1
Lito (MKa) 
2
Oliver (LWh) 
HM
Ty (MKa) 
HM
Winning Bidder (ASt) 
HM
Achton (CMc) 
HM
Jackie's Black Jack (ASt) 
CM14. Longears and Exotics (2)
1
Bang For A Buck (ASt) 
2
Guiseppe (ASt) 
CM15. Other Pure/Part Breeds No Entries (0)
Other Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Jilte (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Granby (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
CM16. Light/Gaited Breed Foals (5)
1
Hot Rod (MKa) 
2
One Scotch (MKa) 
HM
Mischief (CMc) 
HM
Splash (CMc) 
HM
Bullet Proof (SLa) 
CM17. Sport Breed Foals (5)
1
Tyra (MKa) 
2
My Black Beauty (ASt) 
HM
Hocus Pocus (ASt) 
HM
Cinnamon Dancer (ASt) 
HM
Mit's Hollywood Starlet (MKa) 
CM18. Stock Breed Foals (14)
1
Pink Champagne (SRo) 
2
AR MOUSE OF MINK (SEl) 
HM
Ima Hot Sketch (CMc) 
HM
One Beer (MKa) 
HM
Denali (ASt) 
HM
Pie In The Sky (ASt) 
CM19. Other Pure/Part Foals (6)
1
Chloe (CMc) 
2
Antien (CMc) 
HM
Ellsie (ASt) 
HM
Barley (MKa) 
HM
Hurricane (CMc) 
HM
Fribble (MKa) 
Foal Championship (0)
Champion: Tyra (Michele Katz Grieder)
Reserve: Chloe (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Grand Championship (0)
Champion: Viento (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Lumiere (Michele Katz Grieder)

Customized Workmanship Halter

Judge: Sharon Mossy

CM20. Bays (15)
1
Bakari (ADi) 
2
Rise (MKa) 
HM
Desert Dream (THe) 
HM
Lumiere (MKa) 
HM
Talking in Circles (LWh) 
HM
Intimidata (CMc) 
CM21. Blacks (2)
1
Bogart (ASt) 
2
Jackie's Black Jack (ASt) 
CM22. Chestnut/Sorrels (11)
1
Skipper's Mirror Image (CMc) 
2
Lola (MKa) 
HM
Dannie (ASt) 
HM
Achton (CMc) 
HM
Tool (LWh) 
HM
Flick (MKa) 
CM23. Palomino/Buckskin/Dun/Grullas/Other (4)
1
WW Bizet (NTi) 
2
Jilte (THe) 
HM
Meggie (MKa) 
HM
Buttered Toast (MKa) 
Solid Championship (0)
Champion: WW Bizet (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Skipper's Mirror Image (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
CM24. All Greys (6)
1
Djehuty (ADi) 
2
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
HM
Mit's Better Man (MKa) 
HM
Gray Ghost (ASt) 
HM
Test For Gray (ASt) 
HM
Something Impressive (NTi) 
CM25. All Appaloosas (12)
1
Savile Row (SRo) 
2
LP Fascination (CMc) 
HM
Wap Scotch (NTi) 
HM
Bang For A Buck (ASt) 
HM
Etched Royal-tee (LMa) 
HM
Crazy Aces (ASt) 
CM26. All Pintos (17)
1
Viento (CMc) 
2
Solaris Buenno (SRo) 
HM
Granby (CMc) 
HM
Lito (MKa) 
HM
Polaris Star (SRo) 
HM
Woodstock (ASt) 
Colored Championship (0)
Champion: Savile Row (Sara Roche)
Reserve: LP Fascination (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
CM27. Solid Foals (7)
1
Antien (CMc) 
2
My Black Beauty (ASt) 
HM
Tyra (MKa) 
HM
Barley (MKa) 
HM
Hocus Pocus (ASt) 
HM
One Beer (MKa) 
CM28. Colored Foals (16)
1
Emergency Purchase (ASt) 
2
AR MOUSE OF MINK (SEl) 
HM
Chloe (CMc) 
HM
Aurora Cora (SRo) 
HM
Peppy Playboy (CMc) 
HM
Harley (MKa) 
Foal Championship (0)
Champion: Emergency Purchase (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: AR MOUSE OF MINK (Susan Ellis)
Grand Championship (0)
Champion: Savile Row (Sara Roche)
Reserve: LP Fascination (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))

Artist Resin Breed Halter

Judge: Marci Driscoll

AR01. Arabians/Part-Arabians (11)
1
Khassanova (SMo) 
2
FLEA OF A GHOST (SEl) 
HM
DH Velvette (CMc) 
HM
Surur (SMo) 
HM
The Little Earl (MKa) 
HM
VICTORIA ROSE (SEl) 
AR02. American Gaited Breeds (4)
1
Titanium Dreams (SMo) 
2
24 Carat (SMo) 
HM
DRAMA QUEEN (SEl) 
HM
CAPTIVATING LADY (SEl) 
AR03. Spanish Breeds (3)
1
GAUDY (SEl) 
2
Javy (MKa) 
HM
Sorpresa de Oro (LWh) 
AR04. Morgan/Other Pure/Part Light (2)
1
Saleen's Full Fire (SLa) 
2
TECHNICAL HUSH HUSH (SEl) 
Light Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Khassanova (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Titanium Dreams (Sharon Mossy)
AR05. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (3)
1
Flame (CMc) 
2
FLANDERS (SEl) 
HM
Stinkadink (LWh) 
AR06. Warmbloods (5)
1
INDELIBLE MARK (SEl) 
2
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
HM
Fetzen Fliegen (MEv) 
HM
Pure Posh (MKa) 
HM
Rondevous (ADi) 
AR07. Other Sporthorses Pure/Part (9)
1
CURLIN (SEl) 
2
Ashes Of Roses (NTi) 
HM
Puttin' on the Fritz (LWh) 
HM
The Winter King (ASt) 
HM
Hollywood Holiday (LWh) 
HM
Caramel Sundae (ADi) 
Sport Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Flame (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: CURLIN (Susan Ellis)
AR08. Appaloosas (3)
1
Shezza Golden Girl (ADi) 
2
CLEAR VISION (SEl) 
HM
Get Spotted (CMc) 
AR09. Paints (4)
1
BLAZING STAR (SEl) 
2
One Hot Tamale (ADi) 
HM
ULTIMATE PLAYER (SEl) 
HM
Serenzipdity (MEv) 
AR10. Quarter Horses (2)
1
Zanzibar (JAl) 
2
Darkness Falls (ADi) 
AR11. Mustang/Other Stock Breeds (4)
1
TIBERIUS (SEl) 
2
Zodiac (LWh) 
HM
Myra (CMc) 
HM
Point Allerton (MKa) 
Stock Breed Championship (0)
Champion: BLAZING STAR (Susan Ellis)
Reserve: Shezza Golden Girl (Amanda Dionne)
AR12. Pony Breeds (15)
1
Dash (SRo) 
2
WINGARDIUM LEVIOSA (SEl) 
HM
Kickin' it Up (LMa) 
HM
CB Penrose Prodrome (SPe) 
HM
Farrah (MKa) 
HM
Blackberry Muffin (ASt) 
AR13. Draft Breeds (18)
1
Willow (SMo) 
2
Hennessy (SMo) 
HM
Donderbaux (MEv) 
HM
Tank (LWh) 
HM
Blueberry (CMc) 
HM
Big Black Horse (ASt) 
AR14. Longears and Exotics (6)
1
Miss Lilly (ASt) 
2
Say No To Crack (LWh) 
HM
Pierre (JAl) 
HM
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
HM
Barone (ASt) 
HM
Redonkulous (ASt) 
AR15. Other Pure/Part Breeds (4)
1
Tiesto (JAl) 
2
QUIJA (SEl) 
HM
HSF Dorothy Ann (CMc) 
HM
Chico (CMc) 
Other Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Willow (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Hennessy (Sharon Mossy)
AR16. Foals (6)
1
SRS Cupcake (ASt) 
2
Skribbles (JAl) 
HM
Butterscotch Sondae (LWh) 
HM
Fruitloop (LWh) 
HM
Tejas Cameo de Palmer (ASt) 
HM
Legacy (CMc) 
Foal Championship (0)
Champion: SRS Cupcake (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Skribbles (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Grand Championship (0)
Champion: Khassanova (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Willow (Sharon Mossy)

Artist Resin Workmanship Halter

Judge: Lisa Gruetter

AR20. Bays (18)
1
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
2
Willow (SMo) 
HM
Heather's Holiday (LWh) 
HM
FLANDERS (SEl) 
HM
Mr. Sand Man (SLa) 
HM
GUINESS (SEl) 
AR21. Blacks (5)
1
Boo Boo (ADi) 
2
Blackberry Muffin (ASt) 
HM
Puttin' on the Fritz (LWh) 
HM
Big Black Horse (ASt) 
HM
Severus Snape (CMc) 
AR22. Chestnut/Sorrels (8)
1
Wonka (MKa) 
2
VICTORIA ROSE (SEl) 
HM
RAISIN A RUXUS (SEl) 
HM
Hennessy (SMo) 
HM
Flame (CMc) 
HM
CB Exxcelerator (SPe) 
AR23A. Dilutes (9)
1
Donderbaux (MEv) 
2
24 Carat (SMo) 
HM
Caramel Sundae (ADi) 
HM
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
HM
TECHNICAL HUSH HUSH (SEl) 
HM
Cadwgan (ADi) 
AR23B. Other Color (10)
1
QUIJA (SEl) 
2
Zodiac (LWh) 
HM
Kickin' it Up (LMa) 
HM
Pierre (JAl) 
HM
Darkness Falls (ADi) 
HM
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
Solid Championship (0)
Champion: QUIJA (Susan Ellis)
Reserve: Donderbaux (Marisa Evans)
AR24A. Light Greys (8)
1
CURLIN (SEl) 
2
DRAMA QUEEN (SEl) 
HM
ARAVALE (SEl) 
HM
Surur (SMo) 
HM
Nefertari (ADi) 
HM
CB Sleet on Slate (SPe) 
AR23B. Dark Greys (11)
1
Khassanova (SMo) 
2
The Winter King (ASt) 
HM
Farrah (MKa) 
HM
Tank (LWh) 
HM
Point Allerton (MKa) 
HM
Titanium Dreams (SMo) 
AR25. All Appaloosas (10)
1
TIBERIUS (SEl) 
2
CLEAR VISION (SEl) 
HM
Dash (SRo) 
HM
WINGARDIUM LEVIOSA (SEl) 
HM
FLEA OF A GHOST (SEl) 
HM
Shezza Golden Girl (ADi) 
AR26. All Pintos (11)
1
Incendio (CMc) 
2
Tiesto (JAl) 
HM
CAPTIVATING LADY (SEl) 
HM
BLAZING STAR (SEl) 
HM
The Little Earl (MKa) 
HM
GYPSY HARLEQUIN (SEl) 
Colored Championship (0)
Champion: Khassanova (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: TIBERIUS (Susan Ellis)
AR27. Foals (5)
1
Skribbles (JAl) 
2
Fruitloop (LWh) 
HM
Legacy (CMc) 
HM
Tejas Cameo de Palmer (ASt) 
HM
SRS Cupcake (ASt) 
Foal Championship (0)
Champion: Skribbles (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: Fruitloop (Linda White)
Grand Championship (0)
Champion: Skribbles (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: QUIJA (Susan Ellis)

OF Breed Halter

Judge: Marisa Evans

OF01. Arabians/Part-Arabians (23)
1
TF Sheik (CSc) 
2
TF Andora (CSc) 
HM
Saynee Arusa (THe) 
HM
TF Arabian Knight (CSc) 
HM
Bint Bukra (THe) 
HM
Navega (SRo) 
OF02. American Gaited Breeds (19)
1
Prada (SRo) 
2
TF Charming Lassie (CSc) 
HM
Bay B Doll (LMa) 
HM
CB's Fibrillatin' Sensation (SPe) 
HM
CB's Three Hundred Joules (SPe) 
HM
Regal Heiress (THe) 
OF03. Spanish Breeds (17)
1
Sunshade (MSm) 
2
TF Spanish Song (CSc) 
HM
Strawberry Fusion (SLa) 
HM
TF Leonardo (CSc) 
HM
CB's Encantador Tiempo (SPe) 
HM
Smooth Move (LMa) 
OF04. Morgan/Other Pure/Part Light (12)
1
Elliot (CMc) 
2
Winfield Firebrand (SRo) 
HM
Radio City Gal (MSm) 
HM
Silver Silhouette (THe) 
HM
Justin Motion (CSc) 
HM
Navarre (SRo) 
Light Breed Champioship (0)
Champion: Sunshade (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Prada (Sara Roche)
OF05. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (17)
1
Tea and Biscuits (CMc) 
2
CB Winderwayve (SPe) 
HM
Serious Business (CSc) 
HM
Katama Too (SRo) 
HM
Dark Victory (CMc) 
HM
Yankee Swap (CMc) 
OF06. Warmbloods (11)
1
Sky Count (SRo) 
2
Iahmel (SLa) 
HM
Nordic Beauty (THe) 
HM
Bravo (THe) 
HM
Splash (MSm) 
HM
Double Indemnity (NTi) 
OF07. Other Sporthorses Pure/Part (19)
1
CB Banner Yet Wave (SPe) 
2
Half Moon (ADi) 
HM
Wap Two Three (ADi) 
HM
Blizzard (SLa) 
HM
Waps Moonshine (THe) 
HM
TF Gerhard (CSc) 
Sport Breed Champioship (0)
Champion: Tea and Biscuits (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: CB Winderwayve (Skye Pechie)
OF08. Appaloosas (11)
1
Essex (SRo) 
2
Rusty Zip (SRo) 
HM
Laced Up (LMa) 
HM
CB's YB Ordinary (SPe) 
HM
TF Hearts on Fire (CSc) 
HM
Rusty Jazz (TMi) 
OF09. Paints (13)
1
Laced in Silver (LMa) 
2
Comic Book Colors (SRo) 
HM
Chino Dundee (THe) 
HM
Dun Right (THe) 
HM
Baron Collie (AGr) 
HM
Effortlessly Stylin' (ADi) 
OF10. Quarter Horses (11)
1
Paprika Pine (THe) 
2
Zebulon (CMc) 
HM
Panarama (LMa) 
HM
Mr. Roan Hancock (THe) 
HM
Payday Poker (THe) 
HM
Chester (AGr) 
OF11. Mustang/Other Stock Breeds (21)
1
Emerson (CMc) 
2
Hetta (CMc) 
HM
Top Brass (SRo) 
HM
Pedro (LMa) 
HM
Noritake (MSm) 
HM
Oraibi (MSm) 
Stock Breed Champioship (0)
Champion: Emerson (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Hetta (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
OF12. Pony Breeds (22)
1
Navajo (MSm) 
2
Gold Nugget (LMa) 
HM
Senna (SRo) 
HM
Alyth (CMc) 
HM
Schooner (LMa) 
HM
Bartholomew (SRo) 
OF13. Draft Breeds (20)
1
CB Autumn Altostratus (SPe) 
2
Brigadier (THe) 
HM
Mac (ASt) 
HM
According to Andy (ASt) 
HM
TF French Pastry (CSc) 
HM
Gentle Giant (MSm) 
OF14. Longears and Exotics (16)
1
Clementine (THe) 
2
Day Trader (SRo) 
HM
Milanna (ASt) 
HM
TF Miss Mattie (CSc) 
HM
Aldamar (SRo) 
HM
Bogie (CMc) 
OF15. Other Pure/Part Breeds No Entries (0)
Other Breed Champioship (0)
Champion: Navajo (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Clementine (Terry Heath)
OF16. Light/Gaited Breed Foals (10)
1
Ive Been Spotted (THe) 
2
Nevaeh (SRo) 
HM
CB Wishonna Star (SPe) 
HM
Alice in Twilight (ASt) 
HM
CB Reap the Splendor (SPe) 
HM
Chase Manhattan (SRo) 
OF17. Sport Breed Foals (9)
1
Granola Girl (MSm) 
2
Special Affect (THe) 
HM
Itchy (MSm) 
HM
Shock Value (CMc) 
HM
All Decked Out (THe) 
HM
Jenny (AGr) 
OF18. Stock Breed Foals (14)
1
Bobby Q (SRo) 
2
Sweet Leilani (MSm) 
HM
Top O' The World (ASt) 
HM
Snickerdoodle (MSm) 
HM
Sealed the Deal (CMc) 
HM
Denver (SRo) 
OF19. Other Pure/Part Foals (14)
1
Gambler (CMc) 
2
Bubble Toes (MSm) 
HM
Miss Elusive (CMc) 
HM
Ellsbury (ASt) 
HM
CB Summerdawn (SPe) 
HM
Summertime Memories (MSm) 
Foal Champioship (0)
Champion: Bobby Q (Sara Roche)
Reserve: Gambler (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Grand Championship (0)
Champion: Bobby Q (Sara Roche)
Reserve: Emerson (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))

OF Collectibility Halter

Judge: Marisa Evans

OF20. Breyer RR/SR 1950-1979 (16)
1
Bartholomew (SRo) 
2
Nevaeh (SRo) 
HM
Coppertone Jodhi (SRo) 
HM
TF Andora (CSc) 
HM
Sealed the Deal (CMc) 
HM
Chalk it Up to Experience (CMc) 
OF21. Breyer RR/SR 1980 (5)
1
Emerson (CMc) 
2
Morgan Stanley (SRo) 
HM
Top Brass (SRo) 
HM
Alyth (CMc) 
HM
Stifel Nicolas (SRo) 
OF22. Breyer RR/SR 1991-current (25)
1
Winfield Firebrand (SRo) 
2
CB Winderwayve (SPe) 
HM
Tea and Biscuits (CMc) 
HM
Hetta (CMc) 
HM
Dark Victory (CMc) 
HM
True Blue (NTi) 
OF23. Breyer LE (51-350) (2)
1
Sky Count (SRo) 
2
Sabado Verde (SRo) 
OF24. Breyer LE (2-49) (0)
OF25. Breyer OOAK (4)
1
Navajo (MSm) 
2
Bubble Toes (MSm) 
HM
Sunshade (MSm) 
HM
Skipper (MSm) 
Breyer Champioship (0)
Champion: Bartholomew (Sara Roche)
Reserve: Navajo (Marci Smith Driscoll)
OF26. Stone Regular/Special Run (14)
1
Gabe (CMc) 
2
Hadiyya (NTi) 
HM
Saynee Arusa (THe) 
HM
Neytiri (NTi) 
HM
Chattanooga (ASt) 
HM
CB Max A Million (SPe) 
OF28. Stone Limited Run (2-25) (5)
1
Jinx (SRo) 
2
Root Beer Float (THe) 
HM
Wishes Granite (SRo) 
HM
Chino Dundee (THe) 
HM
Atlantis Treasure (THe) 
OF29. Stone Extreme Factory Custom (4)
1
Day Trader (SRo) 
2
Ameno (SRo) 
HM
Prada (SRo) 
HM
Treasured Trinket (THe) 
OF30. Stone Test/OOAK (4)
1
Eucalyptus (SRo) 
2
Delta Blues (THe) 
HM
Bit of Bubbly (ADi) 
HM
Berry Dreamy (ADi) 
OF31. Other Plastic Collectibility (4)
1
Roma (ASt) 
2
Aldamar (SRo) 
HM
Milanna (ASt) 
HM
Supreme Commander (THe) 
Stone / Other Champioship (0)
Champion: Day Trader (Sara Roche)
Reserve: Ameno (Sara Roche)
Grand Championship (0)
Champion: Bartholomew (Sara Roche)
Reserve: Navajo (Marci Smith Driscoll)

Combined Performance

Judge: Marci Driscoll

P01. Harness (all types) (3)
1
Harland Wayfarer (CSc) 
2
Get Spotted (CMc) 
HM
Asterixis CBF (SPe) 
P02. Western Stockwork (2)
1
Adelaide (NTi) 
2
TF Ima Truckin Along (CSc) 
P03. Western Games (3)
1
Pop Tart (DSt) 
2
FT Party Hat (CSc) 
HM
Adelaide (NTi) 
P04. Other Western (2)
1
Adelaide (NTi) 
2
Get Spotted (CMc) 
P05. Western Trail (arena and natural) (5)
1
Pop Tart (DSt) 
2
Adelaide (NTi) 
HM
Get Spotted (CMc) 
HM
Elliot (CMc) 
HM
TF Ima Truckin Along (CSc) 
P06. Western Pleasure (4)
1
Get Spotted (CMc) 
2
Pop Tart (DSt) 
HM
Adelaide (NTi) 
HM
Elliot (CMc) 
P07. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (6)
1
Pumpkin (DSt) 
2
TF Sterling (CSc) 
HM
CB Upward Trend (SPe) 
HM
CB's Catch Twenty Two (SPe) 
HM
Something Impressive (NTi) 
HM
TF Diligence (CSc) 
P08. Other English (4)
1
Get Spotted (CMc) 
2
CB Upward Trend (SPe) 
HM
Something Impressive (NTi) 
HM
CB's Catch Twenty Two (SPe) 
P09. English Trail (5)
1
Pop Tart (DSt) 
2
Get Spotted (CMc) 
HM
CB's Catch Twenty Two (SPe) 
HM
CB Upward Trend (SPe) 
HM
Something Impressive (NTi) 
P10. English Pleasure (4)
1
Get Spotted (CMc) 
2
Pop Tart (DSt) 
HM
TF Sterling (CSc) 
HM
Something Impressive (NTi) 
P11. Dressage (3)
1
CB Upward Trend (SPe) 
2
Something Impressive (NTi) 
HM
CB's Catch Twenty Two (SPe) 
P12. Costume (5)
1
Maliana (NTi) 
2
TF Arcturus (CSc) 
HM
Get Spotted (CMc) 
HM
CB's Windrinkerr Ibn Maryk (SPe) 
HM
CB's YB Ordinary (SPe) 
P13. Other Performance (3)
1
Pop Tart (DSt) 
2
Get Spotted (CMc) 
HM
Popcorn (NTi) 
Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Get Spotted (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Pop Tart (Darleen Stoddard)

Lunchtime Medallion Fun class

Judge: Linda White

All medallions, tiles, busts, etc. (18)
Medallion Championship (0)

RX-AO classes

Judge: Sharon Mossy

AO Light/Gaited Breeds (5)
1
CB Exxcelerator (SPe) 
2
CBF Fireeshah (SPe) 
HM
Stinkadink (LWh) 
HM
Sister Act (LWh) 
HM
Dreamer's Fate (LWh) 
AO Sport/Carriage Breeds (7)
1
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
2
CB Sleet on Slate (SPe) 
HM
Puttin' on the Fritz (LWh) 
HM
Solaris Buenno (SRo) 
HM
Hollywood Holiday (LWh) 
HM
Tool (LWh) 
AO Stock/Spanish Breeds (3)
1
Zodiac (LWh) 
2
Etched Royal-tee (LMa) 
HM
Sorpresa de Oro (LWh) 
AO Draft/Pony/Longear/Other Breeds (10)
1
CB Force Multiplier (SPe) 
2
Heather's Holiday (LWh) 
HM
Polaris Star (SRo) 
HM
CB's Trenton Time & Again (SPe) 
HM
CB Teapot Tempest (SPe) 
HM
Captain Awesome (LWh) 
AO Foals (4)
1
Aurora Cora (SRo) 
2
Fruitloop (LWh) 
HM
Mini Me (LWh) 
HM
Butterscotch Sondae (LWh) 
Honors (0)
Aurora Cora (Sara Roche)
Heather's Holiday (Linda White)
Etched Royal-tee (Linda Mazza)
CB Force Multiplier (Skye Pechie)
CB Exxcelerator (Skye Pechie)
Championship (0)
Champion: CB Exxcelerator (Skye Pechie)
Reserve: CB Force Multiplier (Skye Pechie)