China Buffet - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Linda Dean, Show Holder
June 6, 2010

Entrants 18

Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Anne Becker (ABe)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Linda Carrier (LCa)
Kristine Gardner (KGa)
Lisa Gruetter (LGr)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Kim Morrison (KMo)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Martina Vannelli (MVa)

Open Performance

Judge: Kim Morrison

1. Other Performance (8)
1
Stephanie (KPa) 
2
Whiteface (KPa) 
HM
Beau Tie (JO') 
HM
Golden Glow (LPi) 
HM
Rusty Jones (JO') 
HM
Polar Wave (KPa) 
HM
No Name (KPa) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
2. English Performance (7)
1
Beau Tie (JO') 
2
Edgar (LPi) 
HM
Trebuchet (KPa) 
HM
Second Chance (KPa) 
HM
Miz Beverly Hills (JO') 
HM
Altona (KPa) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
3. Western Performance (6)
1
Heza Firecracker (LPi) 
2
Beau Tie (JO') 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Magnus (KPa) 
HM
All Worked Up (LCa) 
HM
Arlo (KPa) 
Merit Awards (0)
Heza Firecracker (Lindy Pinkham)
Edgar (Lindy Pinkham)
Whiteface (Karen Pajak)
Championship (0)
Champion: Beau Tie (Jill O'Connor)
Reserve: Stephanie (Karen Pajak)

OF Adult Breed Halter Division - Curio-size and Up

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

4. Arab/Part-Arab (9)
1
Polar Wave (KPa) 
2
RA Monieta (KMo) 
HM
Omar (KPa) 
HM
Whiteface (KPa) 
HM
Faisal (JO') 
HM
Knight Wind (KPa) 
HM
Mojito (JAr) 
HM
Kosmopolitan (JAr) 
HM
Top Hat (KPa) 
5. Morgan/Part Morgan (9)
1
Gabriel (KPa) 
2
Barnet (CMc) 
HM
Pumpkin Hill Misty (KMo) 
HM
Heyday Amulet (KMo) 
HM
Windchime (KPa) 
HM
Bandit (KPa) 
HM
Lippitt Golden Eye (KMo) 
HM
Winoski Melody (LCa) 
HM
PPS Miz Elegance (ARe) 
6. Gaited Breeds Pure and Part (5)
1
Second Chance (KPa) 
2
Elayna (CMc) 
HM
Dream Quest (KPa) 
HM
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
HM
Deep Freeze (LCa) 
7. TB/STD/WB/Part TB/STB/WB (14)
1
Coffee Mocha (KMo) 
2
Absolute (MVa) 
HM
Opening Bid (JAr) 
HM
Warlock (KPa) 
HM
In Demand (JAr) 
HM
Bristow (CMc) 
HM
PPS Will It Ever Stop Raining? (ARe) 
HM
Kelso (KPa) 
HM
Tesla (KSc) 
HM
Spark Gap (KPa) 
8. Spanish Breeds/Mustang Pure and Part (11)
1
Hail to the King (JAr) 
2
Cervantes (KSc) 
HM
Washakie (KPa) 
HM
Arch Rival (KPa) 
HM
Distant Drummer (KPa) 
HM
Valiente (MVa) 
HM
Banderas (JAr) 
HM
Star Struck (KPa) 
HM
Deseo (JAr) 
HM
Mi Diablo Loco (LCa) 
9. Stock/Color Breed Pure and Part (10)
1
Mercury (KPa) 
2
LC Top Secret (KMo) 
HM
Finn (KMo) 
HM
Sandy (KPa) 
HM
Quicksilver (KPa) 
HM
Mr. Thornton (CMc) 
HM
Adelaide (JAr) 
HM
Magnus (KPa) 
HM
Butterscotch (KPa) 
HM
About Time (KSc) 
10. British Pony Breeds Pure and Part (16)
1
Dylan (KSc) 
2
Mischief Managed (CMc) 
HM
Cannich Heather (ABe) 
HM
Moonlight (KPa) 
HM
Uhtred (ASt) 
HM
Thornberry Oliver (MVa) 
HM
Percy (MVa) 
HM
Constant Reminder (KSc) 
HM
Simon (JAr) 
HM
Dominik (LGr) 
11. Other Pony Breeds Pure and Part (7)
1
Larkspur (ABe) 
2
PPS Ultimate (ARe) 
HM
Ice Lord (KPa) 
HM
Test the Waters (ASt) 
HM
Tulip Bloom (LCa) 
HM
Sprinkled Nicker (LCa) 
HM
Nimbus (KPa) 
12. Draft Breeds/Part Draft (13)
1
Leeds Hidden Castle (MVa) 
2
Finally (JAr) 
HM
Ahn-Ree (MVa) 
HM
Dusty (KPa) 
HM
Shelly (KSc) 
HM
Oliver (KPa) 
HM
Bartholomew (CMc) 
HM
Bruno (KPa) 
HM
Limerick (MVa) 
HM
Ian (JAr) 
13. Other Pure/Part Breeds (4)
1
Maide Marian (JO') 
2
Alfred (MVa) 
HM
Lexi (CMc) 
HM
Tilder (KPa) 
14. Longears/Exotics (5)
1
Unsinkable Mollie Brown (KMo) 
2
Sophie (KPa) 
HM
Dothraki (JAr) 
HM
Rusty Jones (JO') 
HM
Rosebud (CMc) 
Merit Awards (0)
RA Monieta (Kim Morrison)
Leeds Hidden Castle (Martina Vannelli)
Second Chance (Karen Pajak)
Hail to the King (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Polar Wave (Karen Pajak)
Maide Marian (Jill O'Connor)
Dylan (Katy Schiller)
Alfred (Martina Vannelli)
Gabriel (Karen Pajak)
Unsinkable Mollie Brown (Kim Morrison)
Championship (0)
Champion: Mercury (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Coffee Mocha (Kim Morrison)

OF Foal/Yearling Halter - Curio-size and Up

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

15. Colts (5)
1
Tellurim (KSc) 
2
Gone N' Dunit (CMc) 
HM
Harry (KMo) 
HM
Sherlock (ABe) 
HM
Mastermind (SMo) 
16. Fillies (10)
1
Bittersweet (CMc) 
2
Winning Bid (JAr) 
HM
Oasis (ABe) 
HM
Maple Dancer (ABe) 
HM
Cracklin Rosie (KMa) 
HM
Chalice Romance (KMo) 
HM
Spice (SMo) 
HM
Jeopardy (ASt) 
HM
Moccachino (ASt) 
HM
Hi Way Robbery (ASt) 
Merit Awards (0)
Winning Bid (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Gone N' Dunit (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Championship (0)
Champion: Bittersweet (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Tellurim (Katy Schiller)

OF Collectibility - Curio-size and Up

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

17. UK (RW, Albany, AAA, Beswick, Royal Doulton, HA, etc) (8)
1
Leeds Hidden Castle (MVa) 
2
Alfred (MVa) 
HM
In Demand (JAr) 
HM
Bristow (CMc) 
HM
Mr. Thornton (CMc) 
HM
Kosmopolitan (JAr) 
HM
Jeopardy (ASt) 
HM
Moccachino (ASt) 
18. Non-UK European (Hutschenreuther, Goebel, Royal Copenhagen, Rosenthal, etc.) (3)
1
Spice (SMo) 
2
Arctic (SMo) 
HM
Rusty (ASt) 
19. Other Non-American (Japan, Cheval, Loza, etc) (5)
1
Peace (SMo) 
2
Lily (SMo) 
HM
Hidden Secret (SMo) 
HM
Hi Way Robbery (ASt) 
HM
Brimfield Toby (ASt) 
20. Pour Horse (9)
1
Gone N' Dunit (CMc) 
2
Dylan (KSc) 
HM
Shelly (KSc) 
HM
Tellurim (KSc) 
HM
Hail to the King (JAr) 
HM
Cervantes (KSc) 
HM
Deseo (JAr) 
HM
Simon (JAr) 
HM
Dominik (LGr) 
21. Hagen Renaker (17)
1
RA Monieta (KMo) 
2
Finally (JAr) 
HM
Ahn-Ree (MVa) 
HM
Elayna (CMc) 
HM
Absolute (MVa) 
HM
Bartholomew (CMc) 
HM
Unsinkable Mollie Brown (KMo) 
HM
Coffee Mocha (KMo) 
HM
Bittersweet (CMc) 
HM
Faisal (JO') 
22. Other OF Studio Chinas (Velasquez, Kathman, Para, Lucas, etc) (7)
1
N.V. (MVa) 
2
Sir Barton (CMc) 
HM
Adelaide (JAr) 
HM
Fig (MVa) 
HM
Fair Trade (JAr) 
HM
Tesla (KSc) 
HM
Plug and Play (JAr) 
23. Other American (Breyer, Cybis, etc) (14)
1
Maide Marian (JO') 
2
Valiente (MVa) 
HM
Banderas (JAr) 
HM
Test the Waters (ASt) 
HM
Limerick (MVa) 
HM
Uhtred (ASt) 
HM
Ian (JAr) 
HM
Sherlock (ABe) 
HM
Mastermind (SMo) 
HM
PPS Will It Ever Stop Raining? (ARe) 
Merit Awards (0)
Leeds Hidden Castle (Martina Vannelli)
Dylan (Katy Schiller)
Peace (Sharon Mossy)
Maide Marian (Jill O'Connor)
Gone N' Dunit (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Championship (0)
Champion: RA Monieta (Kim Morrison)
Reserve: N.V. (Martina Vannelli)

Lakeshore Collection

Judge: Linda Dean

24. OF LS Matte/Satin LE (6)
1
PPS Miz Elegance (ARe) 
2
Chalice So Rare (KMo) 
HM
Winoski Melody (LCa) 
HM
Houdini (LPi) 
HM
Beau Tie (JO') 
HM
Mojito (JAr) 
25. OF LS SR/AoF/OOAK/TR (3)
1
Test the Waters (ASt) 
2
Uhtred (ASt) 
HM
Chalice Simply Enchanting (KMo) 
Merit Awards (0)
Chalice So Rare (Kim Morrison)
PPS Miz Elegance (Amanda Reed)
Championship (0)
Champion: Test the Waters (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Uhtred (Anne Strieby Giles)
26. CMGL LS Patterned (3)
1
Coffee $ Two (LPi) 
2
One of a Spot (ASt) 
HM
Miz Beverly Hills (JO') 
27. CMGL LS Solid (0)
Merit Awards (0)
Championship (0)
Champion: Coffee $ Two (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: One of a Spot (Anne Strieby Giles)

Custom Glaze Halter - Curio-size and Up

Judge: Robin Briscoe

28. Light Breeds Pure and Part (4)
1
Instant Karma (JAr) 
2
Lemonzilla (CMc) 
HM
Miz Beverly Hills (JO') 
HM
Leather N Lace (LGr) 
29. Sport/Carriage Breeds Pure and Part (3)
1
Coffee $ Two (LPi) 
2
Opportune Moment (ABe) 
HM
Town Crier (JAr) 
30. Spanish Breeds Pure and Part (0)
31. Stock/Color Breeds Pure and Part (1)
1
Smart Cents (MVa) 
32. Pony Breeds Pure and Part (3)
1
Tywyll Tynged (CMc) 
2
Sand Dune (CMc) 
HM
One of a Spot (ASt) 
33. Draft Breeds Pure and Part (2)
1
Sylar (JAr) 
2
Night Hawk (LPi) 
34. Other Pure/Part Breeds (0)
35. Longears/Exotics (1)
1
Fancy (LPi) 
Merit Awards (0)
Championship (0)
Champion: Sylar (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Instant Karma (Jackie Arns-Rossi)

Custom Glazed Foal/Yearling - Curio-size and Up

Judge: Robin Briscoe

36. CM GL Colts (1)
1
An Approved Crime (LGr) 
37. CM GL Fillies (5)
1
Dust Bunny (KMa) 
2
Topaz (LPi) 
HM
Dory (LGr) 
HM
Cry Baby (JAr) 
HM
Mocha Chip (ABe) 
Merit Awards (0)
Championship (0)
Champion: Dust Bunny (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: An Approved Crime (Lisa Gruetter)

Custom Glaze Workmanship

Judge: Robin Briscoe

38. Bay/Black/Brown (2)
1
Sylar (JAr) 
2
Town Crier (JAr) 
39. Chestnut/Sorrel (3)
1
Tywyll Tynged (CMc) 
2
Miz Beverly Hills (JO') 
HM
Cry Baby (JAr) 
40. Palomino/Buckskin/Dun/Grulla (3)
1
Dust Bunny (KMa) 
2
Night Hawk (LPi) 
HM
Topaz (LPi) 
41. Grey (may be split dapple and other greys) (2)
1
Instant Karma (JAr) 
2
Opportune Moment (ABe) 
42. Appaloosa/Paint/Pinto (8)
1
An Approved Crime (LGr) 
2
Dory (LGr) 
HM
Mocha Chip (ABe) 
HM
Leather N Lace (LGr) 
HM
Smart Cents (MVa) 
HM
Coffee $ Two (LPi) 
HM
One of a Spot (ASt) 
HM
Fancy (LPi) 
43. Other Natural Color (0)
Merit Awards (0)
Championship (0)
Champion: Dust Bunny (Kelly Martin)
Reserve: Sylar (Jackie Arns-Rossi)

Mini OF Breed Adult Halter

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

44. Light Breeds Pure and Part (9)
1
Arenisca (ABe) 
2
Siglavy Sensation (ASt) 
HM
Shade of Maple (ABe) 
HM
OTW Beth (JO') 
HM
Apple Bud (LCa) 
HM
Gremlin (LCa) 
HM
Green Mountain Magician (LCa) 
HM
PPS Fountain of Youth (ARe) 
HM
Alyssa Jean (ASt) 
45. Gaited Breeds Pure and Part (4)
1
Walking In Memphis (ABe) 
2
Rick's Blessing (LCa) 
HM
Willoughby (ASt) 
HM
King's Ransom (LCa) 
46. Sport Breeds Pure and Part (9)
1
Laertes (ABe) 
2
Gillingham (ABe) 
HM
Cruz Control (JO') 
HM
PPS Funkytown (ARe) 
HM
ghost (LCa) 
HM
PPS Zesty Zany Zeal Appeal (ARe) 
HM
Top Gallant (ABe) 
HM
Aqua Cookie (LCa) 
HM
PPS Don't Stop the Music (ARe) 
47. Stock/Mustangs/Paints/Appaloosas Pure and Part (8)
1
Gold Rush (ABe) 
2
Wolf Point (ABe) 
HM
Storm Warning (JAr) 
HM
Barbary Pirate (ABe) 
HM
PPS Reach For the Sky (ARe) 
HM
Gumby (LCa) 
HM
PPS Princess (ARe) 
HM
Quantum Leap (LCa) 
48. Pony Breeds Pure and Part (11)
1
Penelope (MVa) 
2
Mousa (ABe) 
HM
India Blue (ABe) 
HM
Harry (JAr) 
HM
Ada (KSc) 
HM
Misty's Benefit (KSc) 
HM
Victoria (JAr) 
HM
Stanley (JO') 
HM
PPS Mambo Inn (ARe) 
HM
Wuthering Heights (KSc) 
49. Draft Breeds Pure and Part (9)
1
Autumn (ABe) 
2
Acetabula (JAr) 
HM
Scarsdale (JAr) 
HM
Pale Ale (ABe) 
HM
Niaux (KSc) 
HM
Second Chance Buster (ASt) 
HM
Orla (ABe) 
HM
Chester (ASt) 
HM
Country Gentleman (LCa) 
50. Other Pure/Part (4)
1
Flying Foxes (KSc) 
2
Clear Sailing (ABe) 
HM
Arendal (ABe) 
HM
PPS Flamenca (ARe) 
51. Longears/Exotics (3)
1
Khan (KSc) 
2
Brun (LGr) 
HM
Zee (ABe) 
Merit Awards (0)
Mousa (Anne Becker)
Laertes (Anne Becker)
Gold Rush (Anne Becker)
Flying Foxes (Katy Schiller)
Penelope (Martina Vannelli)
Championship (0)
Champion: Walking In Memphis (Anne Becker)
Reserve: Arenisca (Anne Becker)

Mini OF Foal/Yearling Halter Division

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

52. Colts (6)
1
Berriano (ABe) 
2
Five N' Dime (JO') 
HM
Teddy (ABe) 
HM
Pokie (LCa) 
HM
Popsicle (LCa) 
HM
West River Bend (LCa) 
53. Fillies (3)
1
Bonnie Belle (LCa) 
2
Brimfield (ASt) 
HM
Morganna (ASt) 
Merit Awards (0)
Brimfield (Anne Strieby Giles)
Bonnie Belle (Linda Carrier)
Championship (0)
Champion: Berriano (Anne Becker)
Reserve: Five N' Dime (Jill O'Connor)

Mini OF Collectibility Division

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

54. UK/Other European (AAA, Chaney, etc) (3)
1
Walking In Memphis (ABe) 
2
Wolf Point (ABe) 
HM
Orla (ABe) 
55. Hagen-Renaker (Monrovian and San Dimas up to 1990) (6)
1
OTW Beth (JO') 
2
Gold Rush (ABe) 
HM
Arenisca (ABe) 
HM
Berriano (ABe) 
HM
Five N' Dime (JO') 
HM
Cruz Control (JO') 
56. Hagen-Renaker (1990's/current/reissues) (11)
1
PPS Reach For the Sky (ARe) 
2
Siglavy Sensation (ASt) 
HM
Second Chance Buster (ASt) 
HM
PPS Fairytale Treasure (ARe) 
HM
PPS Mambo Inn (ARe) 
HM
PPS Princess (ARe) 
HM
Brimfield (ASt) 
HM
PPS Fountain of Youth (ARe) 
HM
PPS Zesty Zany Zeal Appeal (ARe) 
HM
PPS Don't Stop the Music (ARe) 
57. Pour Horse (thumbscale only, (9)
1
Mousa (ABe) 
2
Ada (KSc) 
HM
Gillingham (ABe) 
HM
Flying Foxes (KSc) 
HM
Autumn (ABe) 
HM
Niaux (KSc) 
HM
Khan (KSc) 
HM
Stanley (JO') 
HM
Wuthering Heights (KSc) 
58. American and Other Non-American (Breyer, Japans, Loza, etc (5)
1
Misty's Benefit (KSc) 
2
Penelope (MVa) 
HM
PPS Flamenca (ARe) 
HM
Aqua Cookie (LCa) 
HM
Chester (ASt) 
59. Other OF Studio (Velasquez, Kathman, Para, Lucas, etc) (2)
1
Clear Sailing (ABe) 
2
Pale Ale (ABe) 
Merit Awards (0)
Clear Sailing (Anne Becker)
Misty's Benefit (Katy Schiller)
Walking In Memphis (Anne Becker)
Mousa (Anne Becker)
Penelope (Martina Vannelli)
Championship (0)
Champion: OTW Beth (Jill O'Connor)
Reserve: Gold Rush (Anne Becker)

Mini CM Glaze Adult Halter Division

Judge: Robin Briscoe

60. Light Breeds Pure and Part (5)
1
Davy Zane (ABe) 
2
Marigold (LPi) 
HM
Blackjack Gold (LPi) 
HM
King Fisher (LPi) 
HM
Caspian (ABe) 
61. Sport/Carriage Breeds Pure and Part (4)
1
Riley (MVa) 
2
Simon (ABe) 
HM
Famous Amos (ABe) 
HM
Niamh (ABe) 
62. Spanish/Stock Breeds Pure and Part (6)
1
Troublemaker (LPi) 
2
Cat's Meow (LPi) 
HM
Gia (MVa) 
HM
Gottie (MVa) 
HM
Rio (LPi) 
HM
Wind River (ABe) 
63. Pony Breeds Pure and Part (5)
1
Little Snitch (ABe) 
2
Justa Breeze (JAr) 
HM
Driftwood (LPi) 
HM
Firefly (ABe) 
HM
Acorn (LPi) 
64. Draft Breeds Pure and Part (8)
1
By Candlelight (JAr) 
2
Innsbruck (ABe) 
HM
Chance (LPi) 
HM
Harriet (LPi) 
HM
Garrett (CMc) 
HM
Boeing (SMo) 
HM
Spotsylvania (ABe) 
HM
Emma (ABe) 
65. Other Pure/Part Breeds (1)
1
Edmund (LGr) 
66. Longears/Exotics (1)
1
Sadie (JO') 
Merit Awards (0)
Championship (0)
Champion: Davy Zane (Anne Becker)
Reserve: By Candlelight (Jackie Arns-Rossi)

Mini CM Glaze Foal/Yearling Halter

Judge: Robin Briscoe

67. Colts (1)
1
Khaldun (LGr) 
68. Fillies (0)
Merit Awards (0)
Championship (0)
Champion: Khaldun (Lisa Gruetter)

Mini CM Glaze Workmanship

Judge: Robin Briscoe

69. Bay/Black/Brown (2)
1
Khaldun (LGr) 
2
Sadie (JO') 
70. Chestnut/Sorrel (0)
71. Palomino/Buckskin/Dun/Grulla (1)
1
Simon (ABe) 
72. Grey (2)
1
By Candlelight (JAr) 
2
Famous Amos (ABe) 
73. Appaloosa/Paint/Pinto Pattern (8)
1
Justa Breeze (JAr) 
2
Little Snitch (ABe) 
HM
Garrett (CMc) 
HM
Boeing (SMo) 
HM
Riley (MVa) 
HM
Gottie (MVa) 
HM
Davy Zane (ABe) 
HM
Wind River (ABe) 
74. Other Natural Color (1)
1
Edmund (LGr) 
Merit Awards (0)
Khaldun (Lisa Gruetter)
Simon (Anne Becker)
Championship (0)
Champion: Justa Breeze (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: By Candlelight (Jackie Arns-Rossi)

Miscellaneous

Judge: Martina Vannelli

75. Fantasy Animals (2)
1
Adjo (LGr) 
2
Blue Fantasia (KMo) 
76. Domestic Animals/Pets (6)
1
mortens studio cow !!! (KGa) 
2
OTW Jack (JO') 
HM
OTW Jill (JO') 
HM
Buttercup (LPi) 
HM
Whiskers (LPi) 
HM
Benson (LPi) 
76A. Dogs (7)
1
Pine Grove Nellie (LPi) 
2
OTW Sally (JO') 
HM
Chewie (JO') 
HM
Teddy Bear (LGr) 
HM
Emma (KMo) 
HM
Toby (KMo) 
HM
Serta (KMo) 
77. Wild Animals (3)
1
Timothy (LPi) 
2
OTW Hippo (JO') 
HM
Hiram L C (KMo) 
78. Medallions/Trophies/Awards (4)
1
Addi's Moose (LGr) 
2
Celtic Pony Medallion (JAr) 
HM
Lindy Collection (LPi) 
HM
Black Caesar (LGr) 
79. Pins/Jewelry/Busts/Tiles/Ornaments (5)
1
Boreas Bust (JAr) 
2
Pin Collection (LPi) 
HM
Tile (SMo) 
HM
beswick head (KGa) 
HM
Ornament (SMo) 
80. OF Art Glazed/Decorator/Bisque/White Glazed Color (3)
1
Peace (SMo) 
2
Lily (SMo) 
HM
Arctic (SMo) 
81. OF Horses with molded-on Tack and/or Riders (2)
1
All Worked Up (LCa) 
2
Ruby Gold (LCa) 
Merit Awards (0)
mortens studio cow !!! (Kristine Gardner)
Addi's Moose (Lisa Gruetter)
Championship (0)
Champion: Peace (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Pine Grove Nellie (Lindy Pinkham)

OF Resin (Breed)

Judge: Kim Morrison

82. Light/Sport Breeds (4)
1
Archer (MVa) 
2
British Sterling (JAr) 
HM
Yankee Joe (JO') 
HM
Aurora Borealis (KSc) 
83. Stock/Color Breeds (5)
1
Sam I Am Too (LPi) 
2
Buck Nekkid (LPi) 
HM
PPS My Favorite Song (ARe) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Christmas Wishes (JAr) 
84. Pony Breeds (7)
1
Winston (KSc) 
2
Just Maybe (JO') 
HM
Scalloway (ABe) 
HM
NLF Tulsa (LNi) 
HM
Harley (ASt) 
HM
NLF Ebay Bidder (LNi) 
HM
Gwynedd Too Right (ABe) 
85. Draft Breeds (4)
1
Poison Ivy (LPi) 
2
Bad Moon Risin' (LPi) 
HM
PPS Black Forest (ARe) 
HM
NLF Pride of the Isles (LNi) 
86. Other Pure/Part Breeds (2)
1
Max (MVa) 
2
Tinker (KSc) 
87. Longears/Exotics (5)
1
Eeyore (ASt) 
2
NLF Nebaru (LNi) 
HM
Brookfield (KSc) 
HM
Baby Bop (LPi) 
HM
Lynxia (LNi) 
Merit Awards (0)
Poison Ivy (Lindy Pinkham)
Winston (Katy Schiller)
Just Maybe (Jill O'Connor)
Sam I Am Too (Lindy Pinkham)
Bad Moon Risin' (Lindy Pinkham)
Eeyore (Anne Strieby Giles)
Championship (0)
Champion: Archer (Martina Vannelli)
Reserve: Max (Martina Vannelli)

OF Resin (Collectibility)

Judge: Linda Dean

82. Light/Sport Breeds (4)
1
Archer (MVa) 
2
Yankee Joe (JO') 
HM
Aurora Borealis (KSc) 
HM
British Sterling (JAr) 
83. Stock/Color Breeds (5)
1
Christmas Wishes (JAr) 
2
Sam I Am Too (LPi) 
HM
PPS My Favorite Song (ARe) 
HM
NLF Henry (LNi) 
HM
Buck Nekkid (LPi) 
84. Pony Breeds (7)
1
Just Maybe (JO') 
2
NLF Ebay Bidder (LNi) 
HM
Winston (KSc) 
HM
Harley (ASt) 
HM
Scalloway (ABe) 
HM
Gwynedd Too Right (ABe) 
HM
NLF Tulsa (LNi) 
85. Draft Breeds (4)
1
Bad Moon Risin' (LPi) 
2
Poison Ivy (LPi) 
HM
PPS Black Forest (ARe) 
HM
NLF Pride of the Isles (LNi) 
86. Other Pure/Part Breeds (2)
1
Tinker (KSc) 
2
Max (MVa) 
87. Longears/Exotics (5)
1
Baby Bop (LPi) 
2
Eeyore (ASt) 
HM
Brookfield (KSc) 
HM
Lynxia (LNi) 
HM
NLF Nebaru (LNi) 
Merit Awards (0)
Tinker (Katy Schiller)
Just Maybe (Jill O'Connor)
Max (Martina Vannelli)
Bad Moon Risin' (Lindy Pinkham)
Sam I Am Too (Lindy Pinkham)
Baby Bop (Lindy Pinkham)
Championship (0)
Champion: Archer (Martina Vannelli)
Reserve: Christmas Wishes (Jackie Arns-Rossi)