Quabbin Valley Performance Open - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Joan Fauteux, Show Holder
April 23, 2011

Entrants 8

Anne Field (AFi)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Jenna Newbegin (JMe)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Linda White (LWh)

Original Finish

Judge:

Performance (3)
1
Midnight Lace (THe) 
2
Lyric (NTi) 
HM
Rickyroo (JO') 
Other Harness (2)
1
Lyric (NTi) 
2
Midnight Lace (THe) 
Pleasure (2)
1
Midnight Lace (THe) 
2
Lyric (NTi) 
Draft (0)
Harness Championship (0)
Champion: Midnight Lace (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Lyric (Nancy Timm)
Cross Country (4)
1
Soliloquy (NTi) 
2
Pennant (JO') 
HM
Castlereagh Liam (NTi) 
HM
Lucky Number Sleven (JMe) 
Jumper (3)
1
Pennant (JO') 
2
Castlereagh Liam (NTi) 
HM
Mon Petite Rose (JMe) 
Hunter over fences (5)
1
Soliloquy (NTi) 
2
M I Revelation (IKi) 
HM
Pennant (JO') 
HM
Castlereagh Liam (NTi) 
HM
Snook's Pickles (JMe) 
Dressage (6)
1
West Point (THe) 
2
M I Revelation (IKi) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Castlereagh Liam (NTi) 
HM
Snook's Pickles (JMe) 
HM
Pennant (JO') 
Sporthorse Championship (0)
Champion: Soliloquy (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Pennant (Jill O'Connor)
Games (6)
1
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
2
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
M I Revelation (IKi) 
HM
Weapon of Choice (JMe) 
HM
Griffin Feathers (THe) 
HM
Pennant (JO') 
Other English Performance (5)
1
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
2
M I Revelation (IKi) 
HM
Pennant (JO') 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Griffin Feathers (THe) 
Natural Trail (5)
1
Soliloquy (NTi) 
2
Pennant (JO') 
HM
Griffin Feathers (THe) 
HM
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
HM
Sailing to Nowhere (JMe) 
Arena Trail (6)
1
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
2
Griffin Feathers (THe) 
HM
M I Revelation (IKi) 
HM
Pennant (JO') 
HM
Snook's Pickles (JMe) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
Pleasure - Sport Type (5)
1
Pennant (JO') 
2
M I Revelation (IKi) 
HM
Snook's Pickles (JMe) 
HM
Crazy Heartless (JMe) 
HM
Perfect Harmony (THe) 
Pleasure - Other Type (4)
1
Soliloquy (NTi) 
2
Griffin Feathers (THe) 
HM
Star Fleet (THe) 
HM
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
English Championship (0)
Champion: Soliloquy (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Pennant (Jill O'Connor)
Indian (1)
1
Skippa Latte (AFi) 
Arabian (4)
1
M I Fadra (IKi) 
2
Desert Image (THe) 
HM
Hadiyya (NTi) 
HM
Fade to Bay (JMe) 
Parade (2)
1
Skippa Latte (AFi) 
2
Desert Image (THe) 
Other Costume (3)
1
Maliana (NTi) 
2
Skippa Latte (AFi) 
HM
Antietam (JO') 
Costume Championship (0)
Champion: Skippa Latte (Anne Field)
Reserve: Desert Image (Terry Heath)
Judged stockwork (cutting, reined cowhorse, etc) (2)
1
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
2
Pepper Jack (THe) 
Timed stockwork (roping, penning, etc.) (2)
1
Pepper Jack (THe) 
2
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
Reining (2)
1
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
2
Pepper Jack (THe) 
Non-competitive (ranch scenes, etc) (3)
1
My Vindication (IKi) 
2
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
HM
Bayne of My Existance (JMe) 
Stockhorse Championship (0)
Champion: Pull My Finger (Linda White)
Reserve: Pepper Jack (Terry Heath)
Natural trail (6)
1
Dun It Again (THe) 
2
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
HM
Adelaide (NTi) 
HM
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
HM
Forever Autumn (NTi) 
HM
Frito Lay Me Down (JMe) 
Arena trail (6)
1
Dun It Again (THe) 
2
Forever Autumn (NTi) 
HM
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
HM
Adelaide (NTi) 
HM
Bayne of My Existance (JMe) 
HM
East Side Enzo (JMe) 
Games (5)
1
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
2
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
HM
Forever Autumn (NTi) 
HM
Adelaide (NTi) 
HM
Bayne of My Existance (JMe) 
Other western performance (6)
1
My Vindication (IKi) 
2
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
HM
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
HM
Forever Autumn (NTi) 
HM
Dun It Again (THe) 
HM
Adelaide (NTi) 
Pleasure - Stock type (5)
1
Dun It Again (THe) 
2
Adelaide (NTi) 
HM
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
HM
Black Tie Martini (THe) 
HM
East Side Enzo (JMe) 
Pleasure - Other type (2)
1
Forever Autumn (NTi) 
2
Cleveland Rox (JMe) 
Western Championship (0)
Champion: Dun It Again (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Lady Liberty (Anne Field)
Showmanship (0)
Scene (1)
1
Sandy Creek Gal (THe) 
Generic performance (2)
1
Sin City Slew (NTi) 
2
M I The Hours (IKi) 
Saddleseat/park (0)
Other Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Sin City Slew (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Sandy Creek Gal (Terry Heath)

Intermediate

Judge:

Harness Performance (0)
Harness Pleasure (0)
Harness Championship (0)
Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (0)
Trail (0)
Pleasure (0)
Other English (0)
English Championship (0)
Stockwork (0)
Trail (0)
Pleasure (0)
Other Sestern (0)
Western Championship (0)

Custom Finish

Judge:

Draft (1)
1
Single Digit Salute (LWh) 
Performance (3)
1
Doc's Promise (JO') 
2
Check My Brain (LWh) 
HM
Bon Voyage (THe) 
Other Harness (2)
1
Doc's Promise (JO') 
2
Check My Brain (LWh) 
Pleasure (2)
1
Check My Brain (LWh) 
2
Doc's Promise (JO') 
Harness Championship (0)
Champion: Doc's Promise (Jill O'Connor)
Reserve: Check My Brain (Linda White)
Judged stockwork (cutting, reined cowhorse, etc) (3)
1
Dun with Sue (AHa) 
2
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
Timed stockwork (roping, penning, etc.) (6)
1
Buck Stops Here (AHa) 
2
M I Sheltering Sky (IKi) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
HM
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
HM
Cabela (JO') 
Reining (2)
1
Fluid Power (LWh) 
2
Dun with Sue (AHa) 
Non-competitive (ranch scenes, etc) (5)
1
Bluebonnet Spring (AHa) 
2
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
HM
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
HM
M I Sheltering Sky (IKi) 
Stockhorse Championship (0)
Champion: Fluid Power (Linda White)
Reserve: Dun with Sue (Ann Harris)
Natural trail (3)
1
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
2
Cabela (JO') 
HM
Flash in the Sky (AFi) 
Arena trail (6)
1
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
2
Dun with Sue (AHa) 
HM
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
HM
Flash in the Sky (AFi) 
HM
Cabela (JO') 
HM
M I First Luv (IKi) 
Games (4)
1
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
2
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
HM
Dun with Sue (AHa) 
Other western performance (7)
1
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
2
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
OTW Cadence (JO') 
HM
M I Sheltering Sky (IKi) 
HM
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
HM
Cabela (JO') 
HM
Dun with Sue (AHa) 
Pleasure - Stock type (6)
1
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
2
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
HM
Cabela (JO') 
HM
M I First Luv (IKi) 
HM
Dun with Sue (AHa) 
HM
Flash in the Sky (AFi) 
Pleasure - Other type (1)
1
OTW Cadence (JO') 
Western Championship (0)
Champion: Cloud Dancing (Anne Field)
Reserve: No Fix 4 Dumb (Linda White)
Showmanship (2)
1
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
2
M I Strange Brew (IKi) 
Scene (1)
1
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
Generic performance (2)
1
M I Jazz Fest (IKi) 
2
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
Saddleseat/park (1)
1
Doc's Promise (JO') 
Other Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Cloud Dancing (Anne Field)
Reserve: M I Jazz Fest (Iva Kimmelman)
Cross Country (1)
1
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
Jumper (1)
1
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
Hunter over fences (3)
1
M I Full Moon (IKi) 
2
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
HM
Pleony (JMe) 
Dressage (6)
1
Clever Hans (AHa) 
2
Pleony (JMe) 
HM
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
HM
M I Full Moon (IKi) 
HM
Crush Me Orange (JMe) 
HM
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
Sporthorse Championship (0)
Champion: Three Martini Lunch (Linda White)
Reserve: Clever Hans (Ann Harris)
Games (5)
1
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
2
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
HM
M I Full Moon (IKi) 
HM
Crush Me Orange (JMe) 
HM
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
Other English Performance (2)
1
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
2
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
Natural Trail (2)
1
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
2
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
Arena Trail (5)
1
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
2
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
HM
M I Full Moon (IKi) 
HM
Flapjack (JMe) 
HM
Pleony (JMe) 
Pleasure - Sport Type (5)
1
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
2
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
HM
M I Full Moon (IKi) 
HM
Flapjack (JMe) 
HM
Pleony (JMe) 
Pleasure - Other Type (1)
1
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
English Championship (0)
Champion: Cloud Dancing (Anne Field)
Reserve: Sweet Spot (Ann Harris)
Indian (3)
1
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
2
M I Strange Brew (IKi) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
Arabian (1)
1
Twist Of Fate (IKi) 
Parade (1)
1
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
Other Costume (1)
1
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
Costume Championship (0)
Champion: Cloud Dancing (Anne Field)
Reserve: Twist Of Fate (Iva Kimmelman)