The Region X Championships - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Rob Harris, Show Holder
November 5 - 6, 2011

Chicopee. MA

Entrants 58

Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Diane Balla (DBa)
Cindy Banas (Sikora) (CSi)
Deborah Battaglia (DBt)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Mindy Berg (MBe)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Linda Carrier (LCa)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Jocelyn Cote (JCo)
Amanda Dionne (ADi)
Kelly Dorman (KDo)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Danelle Gatcombe (DGa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Margie Johnson (MJo)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Samantha Kratovil (SKr)
Laurie Lape (LLa)
Elizabeth LaRose (ELa)
Karen Lloyd (KLl)
Julie Miller (JMi)
Kim Morrison (KMo)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Jenna Newbegin (JMe)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Skye Pechie (SPe)
Amelia Pitts (APi)
Claudia Rallis (CRa)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Robin Roberts (RRo)
Sara Roberts (SSp)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Carrie Rouillard (CRo)
Erin Schaefer (ESc)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Hilary Schwafel (HSc)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Thia St.Martin (TSt)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Kellie Watt (MacLean) (KWa)
Meredith Westner (MWe)
Linda White (LWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)

Custom/Artist Resin Performance

Judge: Daniels/Harvey, Stakes: Rappleyea/Cabot

101. Harness Performance (4)
1
BABE (LLa) 
2
Check My Brain (LWh) 
3
Heidi (JAr) 
4
Doc's Promise (JO') 
102. Other Harness (2)
1
BABE (LLa) 
2
Doc's Promise (JO') 
103. Draft, Pleasure Harness (4)
1
Check My Brain (LWh) 
2
BABE (LLa) 
3
Doc's Promise (JO') 
4
Single Digit Salute (LWh) 
104. Fine/Park Harness (1)
1
Truffles (LLa) 
105. Stakes: Harness (6)
Champion: Latemarch Lark (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Doc's Promise (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: Check My Brain (Linda White)
Top 5: Single Digit Salute (Linda White)
Top 5: Truffles (Laurie Lape)
106. Dressage (10)
1
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
2
Harpo (JAr) 
3
Pleony (JMe) 
4
Supergenius (LWh) 
5
Heidi (JAr) 
6
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
7
Brickle (MSm) 
8
Enchanted Eve (AFi) 
9
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
10
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
107. Reining (4)
1
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
2
Fluid Power (LWh) 
3
Sweet Candy Man (LLa) 
4
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
108. Stakes: Patterned (8)
Champion: Pleony (Jenna Newbegin)
Reserve: Harpo (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Experimental Hydrox (Lawrence Nichols)
Top 5: Supergenius (Linda White)
Top 5: Enchanted Eve (Anne Field)
109. Cutting (4)
1
Fluid Power (LWh) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
3
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
4
Cabela (JO') 
110. Roping (4)
1
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
2
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
3
Heidi (JAr) 
4
Flash in the Sky (AFi) 
111. Stock Work (5)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
3
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
4
Cabela (JO') 
5
Heidi (JAr) 
112. Stakes: Action Western (6)
Champion: Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Cloud Dancing (Anne Field)
Top 5: Fluid Power (Linda White)
Top 5: Rachel Alexandra (Laurie Lape)
113. Cross Country (5)
1
Heidi (JAr) 
2
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
3
Funky Joe (JMe) 
4
Weapon of Choice (JMe) 
5
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
114. Jumper (5)
1
Harpo (JAr) 
2
Crazy Heartless (JMe) 
3
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
4
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
5
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
115. Hunter Over Fences (7)
1
Hot Zone (JAr) 
2
Supergenius (LWh) 
3
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
4
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
5
Funky Joe (JMe) 
6
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
7
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
116. Stakes: Action English (8)
Champion: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Hot Zone (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Supergenius (Linda White)
Top 5: Harpo (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Oliver Moore (Laurie Lape)
117. Western Games (9)
1
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
3
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
4
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
5
Fluid Power (LWh) 
6
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
7
M I Jazz Fest (IKi) 
8
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
9
Cabela (JO') 
118. English Games (6)
1
Zephyr (MBe) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
3
Enchanted Eve (AFi) 
4
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
5
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
6
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
119. Stakes: Games (8)
Champion: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Cloud Dancing (Anne Field)
Top 5: Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Top 5: Apple Lucy (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Top 5: Zephyr (Mindy Berg)
120. Western Trail - Natural (6)
1
T2 (MBe) 
2
Cabela (JO') 
3
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
4
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
5
Brickle (MSm) 
6
Rosemary's Thyme (JMe) 
121. Western Trail - Arena (9)
1
M I Jazz Fest (IKi) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
3
OTW Cadence (JO') 
4
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
5
Cabela (JO') 
6
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
7
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
8
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
9
Rosemary's Thyme (JMe) 
122. English Trail - Natural (4)
1
Heidi (JAr) 
2
Funky Joe (JMe) 
3
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
4
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
123. English Trail - Arena (7)
1
Enchanted Eve (AFi) 
2
Pleony (JMe) 
3
The Arnold (LNi) 
4
Get Spotted (CMc) 
5
Hot Zone (JAr) 
6
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
7
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
124. Stakes: Trail (17)
Champion: Enchanted Eve (Anne Field)
Reserve: Apple Lucy (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Top 5: Pleony (Jenna Newbegin)
Top 5: Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Top 5: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
125. Other Western Performance (6)
1
Zenyatta (LLa) 
2
Flash in the Sky (AFi) 
3
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
4
Dark Desire (CMc) 
5
Fluid Power (LWh) 
126. Other English Performance (5)
1
Highway Man (AFi) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
3
Zephyr (MBe) 
4
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
5
Get Spotted (CMc) 
127. Other Performance - Generic (3)
1
M I Sheltering Sky (IKi) 
2
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
3
The Arnold (LNi) 
128. Stakes: Other Performance (9)
Champion: Rachel Alexandra (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: Highway Man (Anne Field)
Top 5: Zenyatta (Laurie Lape)
Top 5: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: M I Sheltering Sky (Iva Kimmelman)
129. Western Pleasure (Stock) (7)
1
Fancy Lil' Girl (LLa) 
2
Dark Desire (CMc) 
3
Cabela (JO') 
4
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
5
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
6
NLF April Showers (LNi) 
7
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
130. Western Pleasure (Other) (5)
1
Enchanted Eve (AFi) 
2
M I Jazz Fest (IKi) 
3
Apple Lucy (CMc) 
4
Brickle (MSm) 
5
OTW Cadence (JO') 
131. English Pleasure (Sport) (5)
1
Harpo (JAr) 
2
Funky Joe (JMe) 
3
Heidi (JAr) 
4
Pleony (JMe) 
5
Oliver Moore (LLa) 
132. English Pleasure (Other) (5)
1
Hot Zone (JAr) 
2
Zephyr (MBe) 
3
NLF Tango Tycoon (LNi) 
4
Get Spotted (CMc) 
5
Experimental Hydrox (LNi) 
133. Saddleseat Pleasure (4)
1
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
2
Truffles (LLa) 
3
Doc's Promise (JO') 
4
The Arnold (LNi) 
134. Stakes: Pleasure (21)
Champion: M I Jazz Fest (Iva Kimmelman)
Reserve: Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Top 5: Fancy Lil' Girl (Laurie Lape)
Top 5: Truffles (Laurie Lape)
Top 5: Cabela (Jill O'Connor)
135. Arena Showmanship (4)
1
Highway Man (AFi) 
2
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
3
M I Nisan Nor (IKi) 
4
Zephyr (MBe) 
136. Creative Showmanship (1)
1
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
137. Stakes: Showmanship (3)
Champion: Highway Man (Anne Field)
Reserve: Viva Las Vegas (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: CB Lookout Point (Skye Pechie)
138. Indian Costume (4)
1
M I HO HOT (IKi) 
2
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
3
Cloud Dancing (AFi) 
4
Fluid Power (LWh) 
139. Arabian Costume (5)
1
Midnight Circus (MBe) 
2
Twist Of Fate (IKi) 
3
Fantaisha (MBe) 
4
Endless Summer (IKi) 
5
Prince (LLa) 
140. Parade, Ethnic, Other (4)
1
Rhainnon (LLa) 
2
Granger (CMc) 
3
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
4
Miss Molly (LLa) 
141. Stakes: Costume (9)
Champion: Granger (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Midnight Circus (Mindy Berg)
Top 5: Rachel Alexandra (Laurie Lape)
Top 5: M I HO HOT (Iva Kimmelman)
Top 5: Viva Las Vegas (Jackie Arns-Rossi)

Original Finish Performance

Judge: Harvey/Daniels, Stakes: Rappleyea/Harris

201. Harness Performance (8)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Corcoran (KDw) 
3
Bismark (JFa) 
4
Hannah (JFa) 
5
Asterixis CBF (SPe) 
6
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
7
Lyric (NTi) 
8
NLF Ankra (LNi) 
202. Other Harness (4)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
3
Asterixis CBF (SPe) 
4
Lyric (NTi) 
203. Draft, Pleasure Harness (9)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Corcoran (KDw) 
3
Hannah (JFa) 
4
Bismark (JFa) 
5
Asterixis CBF (SPe) 
6
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
7
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
8
NLF Ankra (LNi) 
9
Lyrical (NSt) 
204. Fine/Park Harness (4)
1
Champagne On The Twentysixth (KDw) 
2
Abu Garcia (LLa) 
3
The Lemondrop KId (NSt) 
4
Nicholane Golden Girl (LNi) 
205. Stakes: Harness (13)
Champion: Corcoran (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Champagne On The Twentysixth (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Stole Your Girlfriend (Robin Briscoe)
Top 5: Righ Na H' Animaie (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Hannah (Joan Fauteux)
206. Western Games (11)
1
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
2
Go For Wand (LLa) 
3
David's Gift (MSm) 
4
Dun Too Good (MWe) 
5
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
6
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
7
Lily (CMc) 
8
Loredo (JFa) 
9
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
10
Nicholane Penelope (LNi) 
207. English Games (8)
1
Pennant (JO') 
2
M I Glory Road (IKi) 
3
Soliloquy (NTi) 
4
CB Upward Trend (SPe) 
5
Williston (JFa) 
6
NLF Koe (LNi) 
7
Great Gaspar (JMe) 
8
Popcorn (NTi) 
208. Stakes: Games (11)
Champion: Bitter Coco (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Go For Wand (Laurie Lape)
Top 5: Pennant (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: David's Gift (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Top 5: Nevada Silver (Joan Fauteux)
209. Dressage (15)
1
Bolero (JFa) 
2
Skipper Dan (JAr) 
3
M I Glory Road (IKi) 
4
Dot Matrix (AFi) 
5
West Point (THe) 
6
Ivy (JFa) 
7
CB Upward Trend (SPe) 
8
Portsmouth (MWe) 
9
Omega Code (MSu) 
10
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
210. Reining (9)
1
Go For Wand (LLa) 
2
UnDun (MWe) 
3
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
4
NLF A Cuppa Joe (LNi) 
5
Dun Too Good (MWe) 
6
David's Gift (MSm) 
7
War Echo (MSu) 
8
Squirrel (JMe) 
9
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
211. Stakes: Patterned (18)
Champion: Bolero (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Skipper Dan (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: West Point (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Soliloquy (Nancy Timm)
Top 5: Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
212. Cutting (5)
1
Litsooi Lin (KDw) 
2
M I Little Pigeon (IKi) 
3
Nicholane IMAGoer (LNi) 
4
War Eagle (MSu) 
5
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
213. Roping (7)
1
War Echo (MSu) 
2
Go For Wand (LLa) 
3
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
4
David's Gift (MSm) 
5
NLF A Cuppa Joe (LNi) 
6
UnDun (MWe) 
7
Dun Too Good (MWe) 
214. Stock Work (3)
1
M I The Hours (IKi) 
2
Go For Wand (LLa) 
3
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
215. Stakes: Action Western (11)
Champion: M I Little Pigeon (Iva Kimmelman)
Reserve: Pull My Finger (Linda White)
Top 5: Go For Wand (Laurie Lape)
Top 5: Nevada Silver (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Litsooi Lin (Katherine Dwyer)
216. Cross Country (14)
1
Pennant (JO') 
2
Hiccups (MSm) 
3
Armed Getaway (LCa) 
4
CB Upward Trend (SPe) 
5
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
6
Lufthansa (LCa) 
7
Skipper Dan (JAr) 
8
Sea Sway (KDw) 
9
Halidon (JFa) 
10
Hilariosity Ensues (JMe) 
217. Jumper (14)
1
Hiccups (MSm) 
2
Skipper Dan (JAr) 
3
Armed Getaway (LCa) 
4
Mon Petite Rose (JMe) 
5
Brimstone (JFa) 
6
Pennant (JO') 
7
Rubicon (MWe) 
8
CB Upward Trend (SPe) 
9
M I Grey Goose (IKi) 
10
Williston (JFa) 
218. Hunter Over Fences (14)
1
Sea Sway (KDw) 
2
Skipper Dan (JAr) 
3
Pennant (JO') 
4
Omega Code (MSu) 
5
Soliloquy (NTi) 
6
Dot Matrix (AFi) 
7
Hilariosity Ensues (JMe) 
8
Bridge Engineer (RBr) 
9
Heza Romeo (JFa) 
10
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
219. Stakes: Action English (15)
Champion: Brimstone (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Sea Sway (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Halidon (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Soliloquy (Nancy Timm)
Top 5: Hiccups (Marci Smith Driscoll)
220. Western Trail - Natural (8)
1
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
2
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
3
Jelly Belly (KDo) 
4
Cowboys Skip N Te (MWe) 
5
David's Gift (MSm) 
6
Paddy's Pub (JMe) 
7
Kiowa (MWe) 
8
Buck (KDo) 
221. Western Trail - Arena (15)
1
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
2
Nevada Silver (JFa) 
3
Dun It Again (THe) 
4
Day Dream Believer (KDo) 
5
Heart's Desire (NSt) 
6
Go For Wand (LLa) 
7
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
8
Bailey (MWe) 
9
Heart's Delight (NSt) 
10
Skeeter (JFa) 
222. English Trail - Natural (6)
1
CB Upward Trend (SPe) 
2
Pennant (JO') 
3
Skipper Dan (JAr) 
4
Soliloquy (NTi) 
5
Hilariosity Ensues (JMe) 
6
NLF Mischief Maker (LNi) 
223. English Trail - Arena (13)
1
Omega Code (MSu) 
2
Skipper Dan (JAr) 
3
Dwight (JFa) 
4
Pennant (JO') 
5
Soliloquy (NTi) 
6
Guiness (CMc) 
7
NLF Allegro (LNi) 
8
Griffin Feathers (THe) 
9
Memory Lane (KDo) 
10
Lyrical (NSt) 
224. Stakes: Trail (20)
Champion: Omega Code (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Dun It Again (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Bitter Coco (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Griffin Feathers (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Cazadero (Joan Fauteux)
225. Other Western Performance (11)
1
Chocolate Spots (JFa) 
2
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
3
Cazadero (JFa) 
4
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
5
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
6
David's Gift (MSm) 
7
NLF A Pretty Penny (LNi) 
8
Ukon Gold (JMe) 
9
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
10
A Justified Juxtaposition (JMe) 
226. Other English Performance (15)
1
Pennant (JO') 
2
Skipper Dan (JAr) 
3
Hiccups (MSm) 
4
Sea Sway (KDw) 
5
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
6
M I Glory Road (IKi) 
7
Soliloquy (NTi) 
8
Dwight (JFa) 
9
Lyrical (NSt) 
10
CB Upward Trend (SPe) 
227. Other Performance - Generic (5)
1
Go For Wand (LLa) 
2
M I Grey Garden (IKi) 
3
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
4
Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (RBr) 
5
Sin City Slew (NTi) 
228. Stakes: Other Performance (23)
Champion: Bitty (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: M I Grey Garden (Iva Kimmelman)
Top 5: Sea Sway (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Pennant (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (Robin Briscoe)
229. Western Pleasure (Stock) (13)
1
Itsa Dun Deal (THe) 
2
C.K. Dexter Haven (NSt) 
3
NLF Cricket (LNi) 
4
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
5
Bad Mamba Jamba (LLa) 
6
Chocolate Spots (JFa) 
7
East Side Enzo (JMe) 
8
Day Dream Believer (KDo) 
9
Ukon Gold (JMe) 
10
Dun It Again (THe) 
230. Western Pleasure (Other) (5)
1
Bourbon (JFa) 
2
David's Gift (MSm) 
3
Skeeter (JFa) 
4
Luna (KDo) 
5
Heart's Delight (NSt) 
231. English Pleasure (Sport) (9)
1
Pennant (JO') 
2
M I Glory Road (IKi) 
3
Dwight (JFa) 
4
Syncopal Episode (KDo) 
5
Lyrical (NSt) 
6
Omega Code (MSu) 
7
Mustang Sally (LLa) 
8
Cleveland Rox (JMe) 
9
Hilariosity Ensues (JMe) 
232. English Pleasure (Other) (3)
1
Soliloquy (NTi) 
2
Griffin Feathers (THe) 
3
Duke (KDo) 
233. Saddleseat Pleasure (2)
1
Raniya (NTi) 
2
Counting Visions (NSt) 
234. Stakes: Pleasure (24)
Champion: Skeeter (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: M I Glory Road (Iva Kimmelman)
Top 5: Griffin Feathers (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Soliloquy (Nancy Timm)
Top 5: Chocolate Spots (Joan Fauteux)
235. Arena Showmanship (3)
1
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
2
Mon Gamin (KDo) 
3
NLF Koe (LNi) 
236. Creative Showmanship (2)
1
CB Upward Trend (SPe) 
2
Nicholane Marietta (LNi) 
237. Stakes: Showmanship (5)
Champion: Mon Gamin (Kelly Dorman)
Reserve: CB Upward Trend (Skye Pechie)
Top 5: Lady Liberty (Anne Field)
Top 5: NLF Koe (Lawrence Nichols)
Top 5: Nicholane Marietta (Lawrence Nichols)
238. Indian Costume (0)
239. Arabian Costume (7)
1
Hadiyya (NTi) 
2
Gemini Dancer (LLa) 
3
Abu Garcia (LLa) 
4
Skaska (RBr) 
5
Red Rascal (NSt) 
6
Heart's Delight (NSt) 
7
NLF Queenie (LNi) 
240. Parade, Ethnic, Other (3)
1
Maliana (NTi) 
2
Copacabana (LLa) 
3
Arlington (JO') 
241. Stakes: Costume (8)
Champion: Skaska (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Maliana (Nancy Timm)
Top 5: Hadiyya (Nancy Timm)
Top 5: Gemini Dancer (Laurie Lape)
Top 5: Copacabana (Laurie Lape)

OF China/Resin Halter Breed

Judge: Robin Briscoe, Stakes: Leslie Phelps

301. Arabian (5)
1
RA Monieta (KMo) 
2
Polar Wave (KPa) 
3
Kosmopolitan (JAr) 
4
Knight Wind (KPa) 
5
Stargazer (KPa) 
302. Morgan (13)
1
Gabriel (KPa) 
2
Eleusis (ELa) 
3
Barnet (CMc) 
4
Bandit (KPa) 
5
Pumpkin Hill Misty (KMo) 
6
PPS Miz Elegance (ARe) 
7
Lippitt Golden Eye (KMo) 
8
Unnamed 1 (JAr) 
9
OTW Beth (JO') 
10
PPS Fountain of Youth (ARe) 
303. Stakes: Light Breeds (13)
Champion: Omar (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Gabriel (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: RA Monieta (Kim Morrison)
Top 5: Eleusis (Elizabeth LaRose)
Top 5: Kennebec Ashby (Robin Briscoe)
304. American Gaited (9)
1
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
2
Elayna (CMc) 
3
Memphis Jett (SRo) 
4
Tarmo (KPa) 
5
Crazy Bout Elvis (SRo) 
6
Beulah (ELa) 
7
Dream Walker (KPa) 
8
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
9
Deep Freeze (LCa) 
305. Spanish (10)
1
Optima (LWh) 
2
Banderas (JAr) 
3
Star Struck (KPa) 
4
Deseo (JAr) 
5
Cervantes (KSc) 
6
Arch Rival (KPa) 
7
Glacier (KPa) 
8
Gendarme (ELa) 
9
Clara Ramona (SRo) 
10
PPS Flamenca (ARe) 
306. Other Light (4)
1
Momentous (ELa) 
2
Maid Mareian (JO') 
3
Tesla (KSc) 
4
PPS Zesty Zany Zeal Appeal (ARe) 
307. Stakes: Gaited Breeds (16)
Champion: Painted Daisy (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Glacier (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Momentous (Elizabeth LaRose)
Top 5: Dream Quest (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Optima (Linda White)
308. Quarter Horse (6)
1
Sandy (KPa) 
2
Finn (KMo) 
3
Homespun (ELa) 
4
Capital Blue Chip (SRo) 
5
LC Top Secret (KMo) 
6
Butterscotch (KPa) 
309. Paint (7)
1
NLF Henry (LNi) 
2
Running Bear (KPa) 
3
Mr. Thornton (CMc) 
4
Quicksilver (KPa) 
5
Duke (KDo) 
6
Why Wait (KPa) 
7
About Time (KSc) 
310. Appaloosa (5)
1
Mercury (KPa) 
2
Royale (KPa) 
3
LC Sikora (KMo) 
4
Quasar (JAr) 
5
Trillium (KPa) 
311. Mustang/Other Stock (8)
1
Washakie (KPa) 
2
PPS My Favorite Song (ARe) 
3
Spitfire (KPa) 
4
Rhogelia (ELa) 
5
Ikpikput (KPa) 
6
PPS Reach For the Sky (ARe) 
7
The Waiting Is The Hardest Part (KMo) 
8
Rumpletumskins (JMe) 
312. Stakes: Stock Breeds (17)
Champion: Toc-me-to-ne (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Washakie (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Mercury (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: LC Top Secret (Kim Morrison)
Top 5: NLF Henry (Lawrence Nichols)
313. Thoroughbred/Stdbd (11)
1
Commander (KPa) 
2
Coffee Mocha (KMo) 
3
PH Flair (ESc) 
4
Bristow (CMc) 
5
Secretariat (KPa) 
6
Loved By The Sun (BRa) 
7
Opening Bid (JAr) 
8
Class Act (KPa) 
9
PPS Funkytown (ARe) 
10
Aqua Cookie (LCa) 
314. European Warmblood (6)
1
Impressive (KPa) 
2
Merlin (KPa) 
3
Warlock (KPa) 
4
In The Red (SRo) 
5
Prestige (ELa) 
6
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
315. Other Sport/Coaching (9)
1
Prince Valient (KPa) 
2
Bruiser (KPa) 
3
Masquerade (KMo) 
4
Scottsdale King (KMo) 
5
Vaako (KPa) 
6
Forte (ELa) 
7
Arizona Gypsy (KMo) 
8
PPS Will It Ever Stop Raining? (ARe) 
9
Peace (SMo) 
316. Stakes: Sport Breeds (18)
Champion: Commander (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Raven (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Coffee Mocha (Kim Morrison)
Top 5: Kelso (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: PH Flair (Erin Schaefer)
317. British Pony (17)
1
Constant Reminder (KSc) 
2
Mischief Managed (CMc) 
3
Liberty Creek Sadie (KMo) 
4
Dylan (KSc) 
5
Victoria (JAr) 
6
Hi-dee-do (KPa) 
7
Othello (KMo) 
8
Rhyss (SRo) 
9
Wuthering Heights (KSc) 
10
Beatrix (SRo) 
318. Other Pony (5)
1
CB Forever Endeavor 2B (SPe) 
2
Cricket (KPa) 
3
PPS Ultimate (ARe) 
4
Sprinkled Nicker (LCa) 
5
NLF Ebay Bidder (LNi) 
319. Stakes: Pony Breeds (15)
Champion: Victoria (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: CB Forever Endeavor 2B (Skye Pechie)
Top 5: Hi-dee-do (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Moonbeam (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Cricket (Karen Pajak)
320. British Draft (10)
1
By Jove (ELa) 
2
Oliver (KPa) 
3
Highlander (KPa) 
4
Bartholomew (CMc) 
5
Rothgar (KPa) 
6
Terrence (SRo) 
7
Lazla (SRo) 
8
Sir Barton (CMc) 
9
PPS Black Forest (ARe) 
10
NLF Obadiah (LNi) 
321. Other Draft (9)
1
Scarsdale (JAr) 
2
Acetabula (JAr) 
3
Finally (JAr) 
4
Cennedi (KMo) 
5
Silver Star (KPa) 
6
Illusion (KPa) 
7
Cream Truffle (KSc) 
8
Diabolical (KPa) 
9
Annie (SRo) 
322. Stakes: Draft Breeds (14)
Champion: Dusty (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Oliver (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: By Jove (Elizabeth LaRose)
Top 5: Diablo (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Scarsdale (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
323. Longear/Exotic (8)
1
Sophie (KPa) 
2
Brookfield (KSc) 
3
Dothraki (JAr) 
4
Unsinkable Mollie Brown (KMo) 
5
Ruth (KPa) 
6
Plato (KSc) 
7
Kinsay (SRo) 
8
Lynxia (LNi) 
324. Other Breeds (5)
1
Elton Jon (ELa) 
2
Dagoth (KPa) 
3
Ice Lord (KPa) 
4
Khan (KSc) 
5
Sunset (KPa) 
325. Stakes: Other Breeds (11)
Champion: Elton Jon (Elizabeth LaRose)
Reserve: Sophie (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Lynxia (Lawrence Nichols)
Top 5: Unsinkable Mollie Brown (Kim Morrison)
Top 5: Ruth (Karen Pajak)
326. Light Foals (8)
1
Klein (SRo) 
2
Nutmeg (CMc) 
3
Cupcake (KPa) 
4
Autumn Fire (KPa) 
5
Nugget (KPa) 
6
Unrealistic (KSc) 
7
Chalice Romance (KMo) 
8
PPS Amira (ARe) 
327. Sport/Stock Foals (14)
1
Tellurim (KSc) 
2
Play The Market (SRo) 
3
Nagano (KPa) 
4
Herkimer (KPa) 
5
Dots (KPa) 
6
MMS Alvar (KLl) 
7
William Henry Harrison (KMo) 
8
Bittersweet (CMc) 
9
Gone N' Dunit (CMc) 
10
CB Kadenza (SPe) 
328. Other Foals (10)
1
Harry (KMo) 
2
Lexie (SRo) 
3
Tommy (KPa) 
4
Potter (CMc) 
5
Lost in Translation (SRo) 
6
Gianfranco (SRo) 
7
NLF Pride of the Isles (LNi) 
8
NLF Nebaru (LNi) 
9
Snowlily (KPa) 
10
Stein (KPa) 
329. Stakes: Foals (22)
Champion: Tellurim (Katy Schiller)
Reserve: Nagano (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Hoobee (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Dots (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Harry (Kim Morrison)

OF China/Resin Halter Collectibility

Judge: Lisa Gruetter, Stakes: Laura Rock-Smith

301. Arabian (5)
1
Knight Wind (KPa) 
2
Stargazer (KPa) 
3
Kosmopolitan (JAr) 
4
RA Monieta (KMo) 
5
Polar Wave (KPa) 
302. Morgan (13)
1
Pumpkin Hill Misty (KMo) 
2
Windchime (KPa) 
3
Heyday Amulet (KMo) 
4
Lippitt Golden Eye (KMo) 
5
Barnet (CMc) 
6
Unnamed 1 (JAr) 
7
Eleusis (ELa) 
8
Gabriel (KPa) 
9
Bandit (KPa) 
10
OTW Beth (JO') 
303. Stakes: Light Breeds (16)
Champion: RA Monieta (Kim Morrison)
Reserve: Shadizar (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Knight Wind (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Windchime (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Gabriel (Karen Pajak)
304. American Gaited (9)
1
Elayna (CMc) 
2
Tarmo (KPa) 
3
Beulah (ELa) 
4
Dream Walker (KPa) 
5
Crazy Bout Elvis (SRo) 
6
Memphis Jett (SRo) 
7
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
8
Deep Freeze (LCa) 
9
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
305. Spanish (10)
1
Glacier (KPa) 
2
Gendarme (ELa) 
3
Banderas (JAr) 
4
Optima (LWh) 
5
Arch Rival (KPa) 
6
Star Struck (KPa) 
7
Cervantes (KSc) 
8
Deseo (JAr) 
9
PPS Flamenca (ARe) 
10
Clara Ramona (SRo) 
306. Other Light (4)
1
Momentous (ELa) 
2
Maid Mareian (JO') 
3
Tesla (KSc) 
4
PPS Zesty Zany Zeal Appeal (ARe) 
307. Stakes: Gaited Breeds (15)
Champion: Gendarme (Elizabeth LaRose)
Reserve: Momentous (Elizabeth LaRose)
Top 5: Elayna (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Top 5: Painted Daisy (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Maid Mareian (Jill O'Connor)
308. Quarter Horse (6)
1
Finn (KMo) 
2
Sandy (KPa) 
3
Butterscotch (KPa) 
4
LC Top Secret (KMo) 
5
Capital Blue Chip (SRo) 
6
Homespun (ELa) 
309. Paint (7)
1
Mr. Thornton (CMc) 
2
Quicksilver (KPa) 
3
Running Bear (KPa) 
4
Why Wait (KPa) 
5
About Time (KSc) 
6
Duke (KDo) 
7
NLF Henry (LNi) 
310. Appaloosa (5)
1
Quasar (JAr) 
2
Trillium (KPa) 
3
Mercury (KPa) 
4
Royale (KPa) 
5
LC Sikora (KMo) 
311. Mustang/Other Stock (8)
1
Rhogelia (ELa) 
2
Spitfire (KPa) 
3
Washakie (KPa) 
4
Ikpikput (KPa) 
5
The Waiting Is The Hardest Part (KMo) 
6
PPS My Favorite Song (ARe) 
7
PPS Reach For the Sky (ARe) 
8
Rumpletumskins (JMe) 
312. Stakes: Stock Breeds (20)
Champion: Washakie (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Toc-me-to-ne (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Spitfire (Karen Pajak)
Top 5: Rhogelia (Elizabeth LaRose)
Top 5: Mercury (Karen Pajak)
313. Thoroughbred/Stdbd (11)
1
Loved By The Sun (BRa) 
2
Commander (KPa) 
3
PH Flair (ESc) 
4
Coffee Mocha (KMo) 
5
Class Act (KPa) 
6
Opening Bid (JAr) 
7
Bristow (CMc) 
8
Secretariat (KPa) 
9
Aqua Cookie (LCa) 
10
PPS Funkytown (ARe) 
314. European Warmblood (6)
1
Impressive (KPa) 
2
Merlin (KPa) 
3
Warlock (KPa) 
4
Prestige (ELa) 
5
In The Red (SRo) 
6
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
315. Other Sport/Coaching (9)