China Buffet - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Linda Dean, Show Holder
June 22, 2008

Entrants 20

Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Stacy Becker (SBe)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Linda Carrier (LCa)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Melissa Gaulding (MGa)
Karen Gerhardt (KGe)
Lisa Gruetter (LGr)
Kathy Lane (KLa)
Kim Morrison (KMo)
Jill O'Connor (JFl)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Skye Pechie (SSc)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Elisabeth Roman (ERo)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Alissa White (AWh)

OF Breed Halter Division

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

1. Arab/Part-Arab (14)
1
RA Monieta (KMo) 
2
Blue Moon (KPa) 
HM
Two Bar's Zara (RBr) 
HM
Knight Wind (KPa) 
HM
Lunar Eclipse (KPa) 
HM
Sa'di (KGe) 
HM
Two Bar's Amir (RBr) 
HM
Sahara Ferseyn (BRa) 
HM
Faisal (JFl) 
HM
Azamour (ERo) 
2. Morgan/Part Morgan (26)
1
Bandit (KPa) 
2
Kennebec Ashby (RBr) 
HM
Gabriel (KPa) 
HM
OTW Beth (JFl) 
HM
See Emily Play (BRa) 
HM
OTW Golden Chance (JFl) 
HM
OTW Susanna (JFl) 
HM
Chalice So Rare (KMo) 
HM
Winoski Melody (LCa) 
HM
Chalice Simply Enchanting (KMo) 
3. Gaited Breeds Pure and Part (13)
1
Two Bar's Master and Commander (RBr) 
2
Rain Dance (KPa) 
HM
Galloway (KPa) 
HM
Coalbrookdale (JFl) 
HM
Joey R (KPa) 
HM
Tarmo (KPa) 
HM
Deep Freeze (LCa) 
HM
Rick (LCa) 
HM
King (LCa) 
HM
Fire and Ice (AWh) 
4. TB/STD/WB/Part TB/STB/WB (23)
1
Merlin (KPa) 
2
In Demand (JAr) 
HM
Bristow (CMc) 
HM
Baron (KPa) 
HM
Topic's Morocco (KMo) 
HM
Opening Bid (JAr) 
HM
Naked Diver (SBe) 
HM
Kelso (KPa) 
HM
Caymen Went (BRa) 
HM
Swap Meet (CMc) 
5. Carriage/Other Sport Type Pure and Part (4)
1
Giaccametti (SBe) 
2
Topic's Smoke & MIrrors (KMo) 
HM
Ginny (AWh) 
HM
Blue (BRa) 
6. Spanish Breeds/Mustang Pure and Part (16)
1
Distant Drummer (KPa) 
2
Arch Rival (KPa) 
HM
Washakie (KPa) 
HM
Galleon (ERo) 
HM
Banderas (JAr) 
HM
Hail to the King (JAr) 
HM
Deseo (JAr) 
HM
Mi Diablo Loco (LCa) 
HM
Labriego (BRa) 
HM
Jewelrose (AWh) 
7. QH/Part QH (12)
1
Magnus (KPa) 
2
Creme de Cocoa (BRa) 
HM
Jarek (KPa) 
HM
Sandy (KPa) 
HM
Malibu Barbie (BRa) 
HM
Storm Warning (JAr) 
HM
Arkose (KPa) 
HM
Hercules (KPa) 
HM
Tin Can Man (LCo) 
HM
Gumby (LCa) 
8. Color Breeds (Paint, Appaloosa, etc) (6)
1
Jagged Edge (KLa) 
2
Royal Star (KPa) 
HM
Myths of Fingerprints (KLa) 
HM
Why Wait (KPa) 
HM
Firefly (AWh) 
HM
Phoenix (AWh) 
9. Other Stock Breeds Pure/Part (3)
1
Jillyroo (MGa) 
2
Adelaide (JAr) 
HM
Fred (AWh) 
10. British Pony Breeds Pure and Part (13)
1
Two Bar's Owynn (RBr) 
2
Dominik (LGr) 
HM
Victoria (JAr) 
HM
Mischief Managed (CMc) 
HM
Stella (KPa) 
HM
Harry (JAr) 
HM
Stanley (JFl) 
HM
Two Bar's Hadrian (RBr) 
HM
Beau Tie (JFl) 
HM
Topic's Nora (KMo) 
11. Other Pony Breeds Pure and Part (8)
1
Skoog (KPa) 
2
Tonio (RBr) 
HM
Silverstorm (AWh) 
HM
Skeptical Spectical (LCo) 
HM
Tonto (AWh) 
HM
Little Boy Blu (LCo) 
HM
Moondancer (AWh) 
HM
Little Bow Peep (LCo) 
12. Draft Breeds/Part Draft (15)
1
Reubens (ERo) 
2
Scarsdale (JAr) 
HM
Finally (JAr) 
HM
Diablo (KPa) 
HM
Ian (JAr) 
HM
Maize (KPa) 
HM
Acetabula (JAr) 
HM
Two Bar's Limerick (RBr) 
HM
Heather (JAr) 
HM
RW's Very Lucky Cat (LCo) 
13. Other Pure/Part Breeds/Longears/Exotics (7)
1
Betty (KLa) 
2
Sophie (KPa) 
HM
Rosebud (CMc) 
HM
Dothraki (JAr) 
HM
Brun (LGr) 
HM
Fire Fly (ERo) 
HM
Sprinkled Nicker (LCa) 
Merit Awards (0)
Bandit (Karen Pajak)
Two Bar's Owynn (Robin Briscoe)
Distant Drummer (Karen Pajak)
Merlin (Karen Pajak)
Magnus (Karen Pajak)
Two Bar's Master and Commander (Robin Briscoe)
In Demand (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Creme de Cocoa (Beth Rappleyea)
Championship (Classic and Larger) (0)
Champion: RA Monieta (Kim Morrison)
Reserve: Jagged Edge (Kathy Lane)
Championship (Curio/Stablemate and Smaller) (0)
Champion: Reubens (Elisabeth Roman)
Reserve: Scarsdale (Jackie Arns-Rossi)

Lakeshore Collection

Judge: Linda Dean

14. OF LS Matte/Satin LE (11)
1
Chalice Simply Enchanting (KMo) 
2
Rum Brook Jeremy (RBr) 
HM
Chalice So Rare (KMo) 
HM
Topic's Smoke & MIrrors (KMo) 
HM
Grey Sky Morning (NTi) 
HM
Marshal Jones (KLa) 
15. OF LS SR/AoF/OOAK/TR (4)
1
Ali (KPa) 
2
Bradley (KPa) 
HM
Thor (KPa) 
HM
Orion (KPa) 
Merit Awards (0)
Bradley (Karen Pajak)
Ali (Karen Pajak)
Championship (0)
Champion: Chalice Simply Enchanting (Kim Morrison)
Reserve: Rum Brook Jeremy (Robin Briscoe)
16. CMGL LS Patterned (1)
1
Miz Beverly Hills (JFl) 
17. CMGL LS Solid (0)
Merit Awards (0)
Championship (0)
Champion: Miz Beverly Hills (Jill O'Connor)

OF Foal/Yearling Halter

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

18. Foal/Yearling Colts (19)
1
Redbank Clay (RBr) 
2
Gone N' Dunit (CMc) 
HM
Magnitude (KPa) 
HM
Piper (KPa) 
HM
Potter (CMc) 
HM
Barney (KLa) 
HM
OTW Butch (JFl) 
HM
Five N' Dime (JFl) 
HM
Darkwind (AWh) 
HM
William Henry Harrison (KMo) 
19. Foal/Yearling Fillies (20)
1
Bittersweet (CMc) 
2
Desert Rose (KPa) 
HM
OTW It Figures (JFl) 
HM
Riddick (SBe) 
HM
Zorro (KPa) 
HM
CB Kadenza (SSc) 
HM
Imp (KPa) 
HM
Winning Bid (JAr) 
HM
Rose Valley Royalty (BRa) 
HM
OTW Sundance (JFl) 
Merit Awards (0)
Gone N' Dunit (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Desert Rose (Karen Pajak)
Championship (0)
Champion: Redbank Clay (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Bittersweet (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))

Custom Glaze Halter

Judge: Linda Dean

20. Light Breeds Pure and Part (12)
1
Louie (KPa) 
2
Lemonzilla (CMc) 
HM
King Of Dreams (ERo) 
HM
Porter (MGa) 
HM
Renaissance Vector (KGe) 
HM
Leather N Lace (LGr) 
HM
Beau (MGa) 
HM
Nugget (MGa) 
HM
King Fisher (LPi) 
HM
Black Jack Dealer (RBr) 
21. Sport/Carriage Breeds Pure and Part (3)
1
Elladan (KGe) 
2
Atrevido (MGa) 
HM
Crazy Quilt (LPi) 
22. Spanish Breeds Pure and Part (7)
1
Majestic Outlaw (KLa) 
2
Liron (MGa) 
HM
Argentino (ERo) 
HM
Nico (MGa) 
HM
Leaps and Bounds (AWh) 
HM
Sky High (MGa) 
HM
Rio (LPi) 
23. Stock Breeds Pure and Part (5)
1
Lulalu (MGa) 
2
Cat's Meow (LPi) 
HM
Not Again (KLa) 
HM
Spumoni (CMc) 
HM
Troublemaker (LPi) 
24. Pony Breeds Pure and Part (9)
1
Up Helly Aa (MGa) 
2
Tywyll Tynged (CMc) 
HM
Gwynfor (MGa) 
HM
Sparrowhawk (LGr) 
HM
Arian (JAr) 
HM
Flashboat (ERo) 
HM
Dangerous Business (LPi) 
HM
Hershel Hopper (KLa) 
HM
Acorn (LPi) 
25. Draft Breeds Pure and Part (8)
1
Madtom (MGa) 
2
Westerly Boreas (KGe) 
HM
Mr. Mur (MGa) 
HM
By Candlelight (JAr) 
HM
Mr. Kozi (MGa) 
HM
Sylar (JAr) 
HM
Chance (LPi) 
HM
Chickpea (KPa) 
26. Other Pure/Part Breeds/Longears/Exotics (6)
1
Two Bar's Brenin (RBr) 
2
Ramani (MGa) 
HM
Sing the Blues (KLa) 
HM
Miss America (LPi) 
HM
Edmund (LGr) 
HM
Fancy (LPi) 
Merit Awards (0)
Lemonzilla (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Up Helly Aa (Melissa Gaulding)
Two Bar's Brenin (Robin Briscoe)
Westerly Boreas (Karen Gerhardt)
Louie (Karen Pajak)
Cat's Meow (Lindy Pinkham)
Tywyll Tynged (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Lulalu (Melissa Gaulding)
Majestic Outlaw (Kathy Lane)
Atrevido (Melissa Gaulding)
Championship (Classic and Larger) (0)
Champion: Madtom (Melissa Gaulding)
Reserve: Elladan (Karen Gerhardt)
Championship (Curio/Stablemate and Smaller) (0)
Champion: Cat's Meow (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: Sparrowhawk (Lisa Gruetter)

Custom Glazed Foal/Yearling

Judge: Linda Dean

27. CM GL Colts (4)
1
Armin (MGa) 
2
An Approved Crime (LGr) 
HM
Asheville (MGa) 
HM
Technicolor Dreamcoat (KLa) 
28. CM GL Fillies (3)
1
Gemini (MGa) 
2
Trouble (MGa) 
HM
MoonFrost (LGr) 
Merit Awards (0)
Trouble (Melissa Gaulding)
An Approved Crime (Lisa Gruetter)
Championship (0)
Champion: Armin (Melissa Gaulding)
Reserve: Gemini (Melissa Gaulding)

OF Collectibility

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

29. UK (RW, Albany, AAA, Beswick, Royal Doulton, etc) (10)
1
Loved By The Sun (BRa) 
2
In Demand (JAr) 
HM
Jagged Edge (KLa) 
HM
Myths of Fingerprints (KLa) 
HM
Bristow (CMc) 
HM
Storm Warning (JAr) 
HM
Azamour (ERo) 
HM
Kosmopolitan (JAr) 
HM
Big Bob (KLa) 
HM
Thumbelina (LCo) 
30. Non-UK European (Hutschenreuther, Goebel, Royal Copenhagen, Rosenthal, etc.) (3)
1
CB Kadenza (SSc) 
2
Warsaw (SBe) 
HM
Blue (BRa) 
31. Other Non-American (Japan, Cheval, Loza, etc) (1)
1
Sweet Success (ERo) 
32. Pour Horse (Curio size and up) (6)
1
Two Bar's Owynn (RBr) 
2
Gone N' Dunit (CMc) 
HM
Redbank Clay (RBr) 
HM
Galleon (ERo) 
HM
Dominik (LGr) 
HM
Unknown (KLa) 
33. Pour Horse (Thumbscale) (7)
1
Acetabula (JAr) 
2
Two Bar's Limerick (RBr) 
HM
Harry (JAr) 
HM
Two Bar's Hadrian (RBr) 
HM
Brun (LGr) 
HM
Dothraki (JAr) 
HM
Khazak (ERo) 
34. Hagen Renaker (Classic and up) (20)
1
RA Monieta (KMo) 
2
Caymen Went (BRa) 
HM
Bittersweet (CMc) 
HM
Finally (JAr) 
HM
Sahara Ferseyn (BRa) 
HM
Two Bar's Amir (RBr) 
HM
Creme de Cocoa (BRa) 
HM
Mischief Managed (CMc) 
HM
Kennebec Ashby (RBr) 
HM
Two Bar's Zara (RBr) 
35. Hagen Renaker (Mini/stablemate) (6)
1
See Emily Play (BRa) 
2
Malibu Barbie (BRa) 
HM
Tonio (RBr) 
HM
Topic's Nora (KMo) 
HM
Rose Valley Royalty (BRa) 
HM
William Henry Harrison (KMo) 
36. Other OF Studio Chinas (Velasquez, Kathman, Para, Lucas, etc) (9)
1
Reubens (ERo) 
2
Glenmeade's Rob Roy (ERo) 
HM
Two Bar's Master and Commander (RBr) 
HM
Hail to the King (JAr) 
HM
Deseo (JAr) 
HM
Victoria (JAr) 
HM
Plug and Play (JAr) 
HM
Fair Trade (JAr) 
HM
Adelaide (JAr) 
37. Other American (Lakeshore, Breyer, Cybis, etc) (15)
1
Scarsdale (JAr) 
2
Banderas (JAr) 
HM
Ian (JAr) 
HM
Giaccametti (SBe) 
HM
Heather (JAr) 
HM
Mi Diablo Loco (LCa) 
HM
Topic's Morocco (KMo) 
HM
Deep Freeze (LCa) 
HM
Rum Brook Jeremy (RBr) 
HM
Aqua Cookie (LCa) 
Merit Awards (0)
Loved By The Sun (Beth Rappleyea)
See Emily Play (Beth Rappleyea)
Reubens (Elisabeth Roman)
Acetabula (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Scarsdale (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
CB Kadenza (Skye Pechie)
Championship (0)
Champion: RA Monieta (Kim Morrison)
Reserve: Two Bar's Owynn (Robin Briscoe)

Custom Glaze Workmanship

Judge: Linda Dean

38. Bay (3)
1
King Of Dreams (ERo) 
2
Armin (MGa) 
HM
Sylar (JAr) 
39. Chestnut/Sorrel (6)
1
Mr. Mur (MGa) 
2
Rio (LPi) 
HM
Tywyll Tynged (CMc) 
HM
Mr. Kozi (MGa) 
HM
Dangerous Business (LPi) 
HM
Colby (LPi) 
40. Black/Brown (0)
41. Palomino (5)
1
Up Helly Aa (MGa) 
2
Flashboat (ERo) 
HM
Chance (LPi) 
HM
Beau (MGa) 
HM
Acorn (LPi) 
42. Buckskin (0)
43. Dun/Grulla (1)
1
Liron (MGa) 
44. Grey (may be split dapple and other greys) (9)
1
Argentino (ERo) 
2
Elladan (KGe) 
HM
Majestic Outlaw (KLa) 
HM
By Candlelight (JAr) 
HM
Leaps and Bounds (AWh) 
HM
Westerly Boreas (KGe) 
HM
Atrevido (MGa) 
HM
Renaissance Vector (KGe) 
HM
Arian (JAr) 
45. Roan (5)
1
Madtom (MGa) 
2
Gwynfor (MGa) 
HM
Lulalu (MGa) 
HM
Edmund (LGr) 
HM
Black Jack Dealer (RBr) 
46. Appaloosa Pattern (4)
1
Sparrowhawk (LGr) 
2
Asheville (MGa) 
HM
An Approved Crime (LGr) 
HM
Cat's Meow (LPi) 
47. Paint/Pinto (13)
1
Porter (MGa) 
2
Lemonzilla (CMc) 
HM
Trouble (MGa) 
HM
Leather N Lace (LGr) 
HM
Technicolor Dreamcoat (KLa) 
HM
Harriet (LPi) 
HM
Gemini (MGa) 
HM
Not Again (KLa) 
HM
King Fisher (LPi) 
HM
Troublemaker (LPi) 
48. Other Natural Color (2)
1
Nico (MGa) 
2
Hershel Hopper (KLa) 
Merit Awards (0)
Porter (Melissa Gaulding)
Up Helly Aa (Melissa Gaulding)
Elladan (Karen Gerhardt)
Armin (Melissa Gaulding)
Lemonzilla (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Argentino (Elisabeth Roman)
Mr. Mur (Melissa Gaulding)
Sparrowhawk (Lisa Gruetter)
Rio (Lindy Pinkham)
Nico (Melissa Gaulding)
Championship (0)
Champion: King Of Dreams (Elisabeth Roman)
Reserve: Madtom (Melissa Gaulding)

Miscellaneous

Judge: Linda Dean

49. Fantasy Animals (3)
1
Cupid Pegasus (LGr) 
2
Issac (SBe) 
HM
Carousel Ostrich (LPi) 
50. Domestic Animals/Pets (7)
1
Two-Bar's HF Bruno (RBr) 
2
Mickey (LPi) 
HM
Monicle (LPi) 
HM
Ink (SBe) 
HM
Greyhound (LPi) 
HM
Budda Kitty (RBr) 
HM
Duke J (SBe) 
51. Wild Animals (5)
1
Kamchatka (ERo) 
2
Timothy (LPi) 
HM
Stinky (SBe) 
HM
Sable (SBe) 
HM
Sploch (SBe) 
52. Medallions/Trophies/Awards (7)
1
Pirate Pony Medallion (LGr) 
2
Moose (MGa) 
HM
Breakables Live Appaloosa (RBr) 
HM
Mare (MGa) 
HM
Celtic Pony Medallion (LGr) 
HM
Sunny (SBe) 
HM
BOYC Award (LPi) 
53. Pins/Jewelry/Busts/Tiles/Ornaments (4)
1
Pin Collection (LPi) 
2
Eskie Pin (MGa) 
HM
Beatrice (MGa) 
HM
Mouse Box (SBe) 
54. Art Glazed/Decorator Color Equines or Other (0)
55. Bisque/White Glaze Equines or Other (1)
1
Warsaw (SBe) 
Merit Awards (0)
Pirate Pony Medallion (Lisa Gruetter)
Eskie Pin (Melissa Gaulding)
Moose (Melissa Gaulding)
Timothy (Lindy Pinkham)
Mickey (Lindy Pinkham)
Warsaw (Stacy Becker)
Championship (0)
Champion: Cupid Pegasus (Lisa Gruetter)
Reserve: Kamchatka (Elisabeth Roman)