Quabbin Valley Performance Open - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Joan Fauteux, Show Holder
April 28, 2012

Entrants 13

Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Anne Field (AFi)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Laurie Lape (LLa)
Jenna Newbegin (JMe)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Meredith Westner (MWe)
Linda White (LWh)

Original Finish

Judge:

Performance (4)
1
Lyric (NTi) 
2
Midnight Lace (THe) 
HM
LED ZEPPELIN (LLa) 
HM
Lyrical (NSt) 
Other Harness (6)
1
LED ZEPPELIN (LLa) 
2
Lyric (NTi) 
HM
Cocoa Fusion (BBe) 
HM
Midnight Lace (THe) 
HM
Pierce Arrow (THe) 
HM
The Lemondrop KId (NSt) 
Pleasure (4)
1
Lyric (NTi) 
2
LED ZEPPELIN (LLa) 
HM
Midnight Lace (THe) 
HM
Lyrical (NSt) 
Draft (2)
1
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
2
Molly (KDw) 
Harness Championship (0)
Champion: Lyric (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: LED ZEPPELIN (Laurie Lape)
Cross Country (8)
1
Afternoon Tea (MSm) 
2
Sea Sway (KDw) 
HM
Exterminator (LLa) 
HM
Rubicon (MWe) 
HM
Buzz Around Town (BBe) 
HM
Tater Tot (JMe) 
Jumper (6)
1
Sea Sway (KDw) 
2
Exterminator (LLa) 
HM
Rubicon (MWe) 
HM
Afternoon Tea (MSm) 
HM
Tater Tot (JMe) 
HM
Ma Dou Dou (JMe) 
Hunter over fences (11)
1
Sea Sway (KDw) 
2
Afternoon Tea (MSm) 
HM
Griffin Feathers (THe) 
HM
Cooper (NTi) 
HM
Up and Over (MWe) 
HM
Gitts Attention (JMe) 
Dressage (11)
1
Cooper (NTi) 
2
West Point (THe) 
HM
Wildfire (LLa) 
HM
Up and Over (MWe) 
HM
Sea Sway (KDw) 
HM
Wildwych Bette (KDw) 
Sporthorse Championship (0)
Champion: Sea Sway (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Afternoon Tea (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Games (8)
1
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
2
Wildwych Bette (KDw) 
HM
Cooper (NTi) 
HM
Raniya (NTi) 
HM
Up and Over (MWe) 
HM
Griffin Feathers (THe) 
Other English Performance (7)
1
Sea Sway (KDw) 
2
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Afternoon Tea (MSm) 
HM
Rubicon (MWe) 
HM
Lyrical (NSt) 
HM
Cooper (NTi) 
Natural Trail (8)
1
Cooper (NTi) 
2
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Afternoon Tea (MSm) 
HM
Griffin Feathers (THe) 
HM
Raniya (NTi) 
HM
Gitts Attention (JMe) 
Arena Trail (9)
1
Gitts Attention (JMe) 
2
Afternoon Tea (MSm) 
HM
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Cooper (NTi) 
HM
Griffin Feathers (THe) 
HM
Lyrical (NSt) 
HM
Regarding Henry (BBe) 
Pleasure - Sport Type (6)
1
Afternoon Tea (MSm) 
2
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
HM
Lyrical (NSt) 
HM
Wildwych Bette (KDw) 
HM
Rubicon (MWe) 
HM
Exterminator (LLa) 
Pleasure - Other Type (8)
1
Wildfire (LLa) 
2
Cooper (NTi) 
HM
Griffin Feathers (THe) 
HM
Up and Over (MWe) 
HM
Gitts Attention (JMe) 
HM
Regarding Henry (BBe) 
English Championship (0)
Champion: Lady Intrigue (Anne Field)
Reserve: Afternoon Tea (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Indian (2)
1
MI RainMaker (IKi) 
2
Red Cloud (BBe) 
Arabian (2)
1
Desert Image (THe) 
2
Hadiyya (NTi) 
Parade (2)
1
Copacabana (LLa) 
2
Desert Image (THe) 
Other Costume (3)
1
Maliana (NTi) 
2
Mikkel, Big Top Razzmatazz (BBe) 
HM
Expresso Lane (JMe) 
Costume Championship (0)
Champion: Desert Image (Terry Heath)
Reserve: MI RainMaker (Iva Kimmelman)
Judged stockwork (cutting, reined cowhorse, etc) (7)
1
Go For Wand (LLa) 
2
MI Queensland (IKi) 
HM
Litsooi Lin (KDw) 
HM
Zintkala (NTi) 
HM
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
HM
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
HM
Take The Bentley - DD (LLa) 
Timed stockwork (roping, penning, etc.) (7)
1
Go For Wand (LLa) 
2
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
HM
Dun Too Good (MWe) 
HM
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
HM
MI Queensland (IKi) 
HM
Zintkala (NTi) 
Reining (6)
1
MI Queensland (IKi) 
2
Dun Too Good (MWe) 
HM
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
HM
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
HM
Go For Wand (LLa) 
HM
Zintkala (NTi) 
Non-competitive (ranch scenes, etc) (4)
1
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
2
Ukon Gold (JMe) 
HM
Go For Wand (LLa) 
HM
Zintkala (NTi) 
Stockhorse Championship (0)
Champion: Go For Wand (Laurie Lape)
Reserve: Pull My Finger (Linda White)
Natural trail (6)
1
Dun It Again (THe) 
2
Ukon Gold (JMe) 
HM
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
HM
Cowboys Skip N Te (MWe) 
HM
MI Queensland (IKi) 
HM
Zintkala (NTi) 
Arena trail (9)
1
Dun It Again (THe) 
2
Ukon Gold (JMe) 
HM
Itsa Dun Deal (THe) 
HM
Go For Wand (LLa) 
HM
Heart's Delight (NSt) 
HM
Bailey (MWe) 
Games (7)
1
Hot Scotch (JMe) 
2
Dun Too Good (MWe) 
HM
Indiana (MWe) 
HM
Go For Wand (LLa) 
HM
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
HM
Take The Bentley - DD (LLa) 
HM
Zintkala (NTi) 
Other western performance (6)
1
Go For Wand (LLa) 
2
Blazing All Star (BBe) 
HM
Ukon Gold (JMe) 
HM
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
HM
Zintkala (NTi) 
HM
MI Queensland (IKi) 
Pleasure - Stock type (6)
1
Dun It Again (THe) 
2
Itsa Dun Deal (THe) 
HM
Take The Bentley - DD (LLa) 
HM
Ukon Gold (JMe) 
HM
C.K. Dexter Haven (NSt) 
HM
Zintkala (NTi) 
Pleasure - Other type (2)
1
Heart's Delight (NSt) 
2
Go For Wand (LLa) 
Western Championship (0)
Champion: Dun It Again (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Ukon Gold (Jenna Newbegin)
Showmanship (2)
1
Afternoon Tea (MSm) 
2
Myrtle Peach (JMe) 
Scene (3)
1
Sandy Creek Gal (THe) 
2
Zintkala (NTi) 
HM
Afternoon Tea (MSm) 
Generic performance (2)
1
Myrtle Peach (JMe) 
2
Sin City Slew (NTi) 
Saddleseat/park (7)
1
The Lemondrop KId (NSt) 
2
Pierce Arrow (THe) 
HM
Copacabana (LLa) 
HM
Huxley (JMe) 
HM
Starship Navigator (NSt) 
HM
Raniya (NTi) 
HM
Twlight Supreme (NSt) 
Other Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Myrtle Peach (Jenna Newbegin)
Reserve: Afternoon Tea (Marci Smith Driscoll)

Intermediate

Judge:

Harness Performance (0)
Harness Pleasure (0)
Harness Championship (0)
Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (0)
Trail (0)
Pleasure (0)
Other English (0)
English Championship (0)
Stockwork (0)
Trail (0)
Pleasure (0)
Other Western (0)
Western Championship (0)

Custom Finish

Judge:

Draft (1)
1
Single Digit Salute (LWh) 
Performance (5)
1
Aly's Crown Jewel (KDw) 
2
BABE (LLa) 
HM
Skeeter (LWh) 
HM
Check My Brain (LWh) 
HM
Neddy (LLa) 
Other Harness (4)
1
Aly's Crown Jewel (KDw) 
2
Skeeter (LWh) 
HM
BABE (LLa) 
HM
Neddy (LLa) 
Pleasure (4)
1
Aly's Crown Jewel (KDw) 
2
Check My Brain (LWh) 
HM
BABE (LLa) 
HM
Neddy (LLa) 
Harness Championship (0)
Champion: Aly's Crown Jewel (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: BABE (Laurie Lape)
Judged stockwork (cutting, reined cowhorse, etc) (6)
1
Shenandoah Sunrise (MSm) 
2
Catlike (AHa) 
HM
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
HM
Skeeter (LWh) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Get "r" Done (LLa) 
Timed stockwork (roping, penning, etc.) (2)
1
Shenandoah Sunrise (MSm) 
2
MI Steel Swan (IKi) 
Reining (5)
1
Catlike (AHa) 
2
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
HM
Skeeter (LWh) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Double Slide Ruler (BBe) 
Non-competitive (ranch scenes, etc) (7)
1
Catlike (AHa) 
2
Skeeter (LWh) 
HM
Shenandoah Sunrise (MSm) 
HM
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
A Little Bit o' Bold Endeavor (BBe) 
Stockhorse Championship (0)
Champion: Catlike (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Shenandoah Sunrise (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Natural trail (6)
1
Shenandoah Sunrise (MSm) 
2
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
HM
MI Steel Swan (IKi) 
HM
Renaissance Man (BBe) 
HM
Archie (JMe) 
HM
A Little Bit o' Bold Endeavor (BBe) 
Arena trail (8)
1
Dun with Sue (AHa) 
2
Shenandoah Sunrise (MSm) 
HM
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
HM
Renaissance Man (BBe) 
HM
Archie (JMe) 
HM
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
Games (7)
1
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
2
Shenandoah Sunrise (MSm) 
HM
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
HM
Skeeter (LWh) 
HM
Archie (JMe) 
HM
Express Mail Delivery (BBe) 
Other western performance (8)
1
MI Steel Swan (IKi) 
2
Shenandoah Sunrise (MSm) 
HM
Dun with Sue (AHa) 
HM
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
HM
Renaissance Man (BBe) 
HM
Skeeter (LWh) 
Pleasure - Stock type (4)
1
Dun with Sue (AHa) 
2
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
HM
Renaissance Man (BBe) 
HM
A Little Bit o' Bold Endeavor (BBe) 
Pleasure - Other type (4)
1
Shenandoah Sunrise (MSm) 
2
Foxy's Melody Lad (LLa) 
HM
Archie (JMe) 
HM
Ben Done Rite (LLa) 
Western Championship (0)
Champion: Shenandoah Sunrise (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Dun with Sue (Ann Harris)
Showmanship (1)
1
MI Steel Swan (IKi) 
Scene (4)
1
Message in the Sand (MSm) 
2
Shenandoah Sunrise (MSm) 
HM
Blue Bastion (BBe) 
HM
Rocky Road (BBe) 
Generic performance (2)
1
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
2
Strike the Anvil (BBe) 
Saddleseat/park (1)
1
Sherwood's Show N' Tell (JMe) 
Other Performance Championship (0)
Champion: Message in the Sand (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Rachel Alexandra (Laurie Lape)
Cross Country (5)
1
Friendly Fire (KDw) 
2
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Message in the Sand (MSm) 
HM
Raise The Bar (BBe) 
HM
Mingo (JMe) 
Jumper (5)
1
Friendly Fire (KDw) 
2
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Message in the Sand (MSm) 
HM
Mingo (JMe) 
HM
Ben Done Rite (LLa) 
Hunter over fences (7)
1
Specialized (AHa) 
2
Ben Done Rite (LLa) 
HM
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Mingo (JMe) 
HM
Pleony (JMe) 
HM
Raise The Bar (BBe) 
Dressage (4)
1
Mingo (JMe) 
2
Supergenius (LWh) 
HM
Ben Done Rite (LLa) 
HM
Pleony (JMe) 
Sporthorse Championship (0)
Champion: Supergenius (Linda White)
Reserve: Friendly Fire (Katherine Dwyer)
Games (3)
1
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
2
Pleony (JMe) 
HM
Ben Done Rite (LLa) 
Other English Performance (1)
1
Mingo (JMe) 
Natural Trail (3)
1
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
2
Ben Done Rite (LLa) 
HM
Mingo (JMe) 
Arena Trail (1)
1
Mingo (JMe) 
Pleasure - Sport Type (3)
1
Supergenius (LWh) 
2
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
HM
Pleony (JMe) 
Pleasure - Other Type (2)
1
Ben Done Rite (LLa) 
2
Mingo (JMe) 
English Championship (0)
Champion: Mingo (Jenna Newbegin)
Reserve: Sweet Spot (Ann Harris)
Indian (2)
1
Fluid Power (LWh) 
2
Rachel Alexandra (LLa) 
Arabian (1)
1
Jewel of the Desert (BBe) 
Parade (0)
Other Costume (0)
Costume Championship (0)
Champion: Fluid Power (Linda White)
Reserve: Jewel of the Desert (Brenda Bednar)