New England Spring Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Lianne Keary, Show Holder
April 14, 2012

Entrants 18

Diane Balla (DBa)
Renee Bouchard (RBo)
Eliese Bouchard (EBo)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Jocelyn Cote (JCo)
Abby Duclos (ADu)
Meagan Duclos (MDu)
Gale Fligg (GFl)
Samantha Kratovil (SKr)
Jenna Newbegin (JMe)
Claudia Rallis (CRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)
Keith Wilhelm (KWi)

Performance

Judge: Andrea Robbins

Pleasure Harness (2)
1
Lyrical (NSt) 
2
Nothin but Net (MDu) 
Other Harness (2)
1
Lyrical (NSt) 
2
Starship Navigator (NSt) 
Hunter/Jumper (5)
1
Red Dawg (JMe) 
2
Ahchoo (GFl) 
3
Vanilla Twilight (MDu) 
4
Ma Dou Dou (JMe) 
5
Monteque (GFl) 
Cross Country (3)
1
Weapon of Choice (JMe) 
2
Crazy Heartless (JMe) 
3
Monteque (GFl) 
English Trail (5)
1
Gitts Attention (JMe) 
2
Red Dawg (JMe) 
3
Monteque (GFl) 
4
Lyrical (NSt) 
5
I Can See Your Halo (ADu) 
English Pleasure (5)
1
Monteque (GFl) 
2
I Can See Your Halo (ADu) 
3
Pleony (JMe) 
4
Gitts Attention (JMe) 
5
Lyrical (NSt) 
Other English (6)
1
Tucker (GFl) 
2
9 Minutes in Heaven (ADu) 
3
Lyrical (NSt) 
4
Funky Joe (JMe) 
5
Pleony (JMe) 
6
Starship Navigator (NSt) 
Western Games (2)
1
Rockell (ADu) 
2
Hot Scotch (JMe) 
Western Trail (4)
1
East Side Enzo (JMe) 
2
Phoenix (MDu) 
3
Tara Blue Moonshadow (NSt) 
4
Ukon Gold (JMe) 
Western Pleasure (4)
1
Ukon Gold (JMe) 
2
East Side Enzo (JMe) 
3
Phoenix (MDu) 
4
Tara Blue Moonshadow (NSt) 
Other Western (2)
1
Ukon Gold (JMe) 
2
Dancer's Chief (DBa) 
Arabian Costume (1)
1
Aurora (MDu) 
Other Costume (5)
1
Granger (CMc) 
2
Maliana (NTi) 
3
Expresso Lane (JMe) 
4
Blizzard of 78 (ADu) 
5
Don't pass the Candy (DBa) 
Other Performance (3)
1
Sherwood's Show N' Tell (JMe) 
2
Myrtle Peach (JMe) 
3
Anubus (RBo) 
Top Ten (0)
Sherwood's Show N' Tell (Jenna Newbegin)
Granger (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Red Dawg (Jenna Newbegin)
Tucker (Gale Fligg)
9 Minutes in Heaven (Abby Duclos)
Ukon Gold (Jenna Newbegin)
Lyrical (Nancy Stocky)
Rockell (Abby Duclos)
Hot Scotch (Jenna Newbegin)
Ahchoo (Gale Fligg)
Championship (0)
Champion: Gitts Attention (Jenna Newbegin)
Reserve: Weapon of Choice (Jenna Newbegin)

Original Finish Breed

Judge: Margaret Suchow

Arabian (34)
1
Charm (RBo) 
2
Pixie Dust (VWi) 
3
Screamadelica (JCo) 
4
Steady As She Rose (JMe) 
5
Cassie (VWi) 
6
Star of Paradise (DBa) 
7
Drama (RBo) 
8
Thunder (SKr) 
9
Vintage Pride (CMc) 
10
Tara Blue Desert Prince (NSt) 
Part-Arabian (27)
1
Shalimar (NSt) 
2
Las Vegas Light Show (JMe) 
3
Malakeh Nabile (JMe) 
4
Starlit Walk (ADu) 
5
Aurora (MDu) 
6
Razzel Dazzel (VWi) 
7
Ares (MDu) 
8
Katniss (NTi) 
9
Champagne Wishes (DBa) 
10
Majeed (ADu) 
Morgan (21)
1
Broadway Barnaby (KCh) 
2
PPS Flashdance (ARe) 
3
Texas Ranger (ADu) 
4
Jeff (VWi) 
5
Brown Sugar (DBa) 
6
Dance with Me (DBa) 
7
Autumn Disco (VWi) 
8
Mighty Man (GFl) 
9
aurora borialis (RBo) 
10
Midnight (RBo) 
Other Light (16)
1
Aim and Ignite (JCo) 
2
Rain Dance (ADu) 
3
Steel (ADu) 
4
Norman (VWi) 
5
Tara Blue Satin Doll (NSt) 
6
White Russian (DBa) 
7
Aerodynamic (VWi) 
8
Sierra Mist (VWi) 
9
SunSet (RBo) 
10
Sister J (DBa) 
Light Breed Foals (18)
1
Dancing in the Snow (ADu) 
2
Splash (SKr) 
3
Cheezit (MSm) 
4
Blueberry Rumba (VWi) 
5
PPS Special Delivery (ARe) 
6
PPS Diamond Bits (ARe) 
7
Dancing in the Rain (ADu) 
8
Cinnamon (EBo) 
9
Bint Al-Hawa (JCo) 
10
Kahlua (VWi) 
Light Championship (0)
Champion: Equinox Tanqueray (Kathie Chouinard)
Reserve: Aim and Ignite (Jocelyn Cote)
European Warmblood (21)
1
Annabelle Lee (MSm) 
2
The Figurehead (JCo) 
3
Anna Jay (DBa) 
4
Free Fallin (ADu) 
5
Rifle Rum (VWi) 
6
White Noise (CRa) 
7
Aladdin Sane (JCo) 
8
Amaretta (VWi) 
9
Tara Blue Niemi (NSt) 
10
Wish Upon a Star (SKr) 
Other Warmblood (20)
1
Fascination Street (JCo) 
2
Glenronan (NTi) 
3
Zombie Shuffle (VWi) 
4
PPS Dressed to the Nines (ARe) 
5
R.M.S Place Your Bets On Me (MDu) 
6
Bizarro (MDu) 
7
Coffee Toffee Twisted Frosty (VWi) 
8
Cookies 'n' Cream (KWi) 
9
C Spot Run (CRa) 
10
KPC Irish Eyes (KCh) 
Thoroughbred (34)
1
Phar Away (CMc) 
2
R.M.S Pretty Gurl Swag (MDu) 
3
Here's Looking at you Kid (DBa) 
4
Golden Graham Girl (MSm) 
5
Sonic Boom (CRa) 
6
Phar And Away (NTi) 
7
Sailing to Nowhere (JMe) 
8
Sleek Shotgun (VWi) 
9
Eat My Dust (ADu) 
10
Barbaro (CRa) 
Standardbred (11)
1
Love's Sweet Exile (JCo) 
2
Robin Gallith (JCo) 
3
Bob's Dubstep (VWi) 
4
Breyer Patch Dan (DBa) 
5
BOXCAR WILLY (KCh) 
6
Pace Yourself (ADu) 
7
Atom (VWi) 
8
Shila (EBo) 
9
Hocus Pocus (GFl) 
10
Trot master (ADu) 
Coaching Breeds (13)
1
Mac N Cheese (MSm) 
2
Friesan Fire (DBa) 
3
Pyrodex (VWi) 
4
Honeydew Spritzer (VWi) 
5
Chocolate Chip (MDu) 
6
Solar Ice (VWi) 
7
Black as Knight (JMe) 
8
Mister Malarky (JMe) 
9
Mighty Boosh (JCo) 
10
Old Geezer (CRa) 
Sport Breed Foals (20)
1
Tristan (NTi) 
2
Minimoog (JCo) 
3
Change of the Times (CMc) 
4
Sweet Summertime Memories (MSm) 
5
Money in the Bank (ADu) 
6
Sky Diver (VWi) 
7
Dancer (MSm) 
8
Spark (EBo) 
9
Apollo (MDu) 
10
jupiter (EBo) 
Sport Championship (0)
Champion: Fascination Street (Jocelyn Cote)
Reserve: Mac N Cheese (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Paint (27)
1
stone (EBo) 
2
I'm Moving On (DBa) 
3
PPS Oreo Splash (ARe) 
4
Macintosh (VWi) 
5
Rocky Target (VWi) 
6
Keep me in Mind (ADu) 
7
Rain Drops R Fallin On My Head (MDu) 
8
Tradin Paint (DBa) 
9
Autumn Gold (JCo) 
10
Domino (GFl) 
Quarter Horse (29)
1
It's Only Money (MSm) 
2
Valentine's Day Kisses (MDu) 
3
Doc's High Noon (KCh) 
4
Banoffee Milkshake (VWi) 
5
Turbo (VWi) 
6
RH Black (DBa) 
7
Buck Naked (CMc) 
8
Bittersweet Symphony (NTi) 
9
Bayne of My Existance (JMe) 
10
huges + Kisses (DBa) 
Appaloosa (26)
1
Dazzle'n'Daze (MDu) 
2
Omate Comaya (ADu) 
3
Last Train Home (JMe) 
4
PPS Back in Black (ARe) 
5
Duxbury (CMc) 
6
Ultimate Sacrifice (RBo) 
7
Ice (EBo) 
8
Lakota (DBa) 
9
Icing Sugar (JCo) 
10
Sugar Plum (EBo) 
Mustang (24)
1
Emerson (CMc) 
2
Crazy Eyes (ADu) 
3
Navajo (MSm) 
4
Tobuscus (VWi) 
5
PPS Postal Boy (ARe) 
6
Cassiopeia (CRa) 
7
Floor Control (VWi) 
8
15 Minutes of Fame (JCo) 
9
Dreamcatcher (RBo) 
10
Dakota (EBo) 
Other Stock (16)
1
Butternut Rum (VWi) 
2
Mega (SKr) 
3
Lady Black (DBa) 
4
Killing Moon (JCo) 
5
Here Comes The Sun (MDu) 
6
Margarita Sunrise (VWi) 
7
PPS Swiper (ARe) 
8
Got Gold Already (SKr) 
9
Shady Lady (DBa) 
10
Called For (SKr) 
Stock Breed Foals (34)
1
Rono (MDu) 
2
Katniss (VWi) 
3
mister (DBa) 
4
Hopi (MSm) 
5
Rosie (KWi) 
6
Biscuit (ADu) 
7
Shasta (RBo) 
8
Les Miserables (MDu) 
9
Shaman Senses (JCo) 
10
Penuche (VWi) 
Stock Championship (0)
Champion: stone (Eliese Bouchard)
Reserve: Butternut Rum (Victoria Wiggins)
Saddlebreds (18)
1
Pop's Surprise (MSm) 
2
Suprise! (MSm) 
3
PPS First Frost (ARe) 
4
Finnick (VWi) 
5
Sampson (KWi) 
6
Allagash (JMe) 
7
Steel In Love (JMe) 
8
Myxomatosis (JCo) 
9
PPS Midnight Spook (ARe) 
10
Bombay (VWi) 
Other American Gaited Breeds (26)
1
Tarka (DBa) 
2
Black Magick (CRa) 
3
Day Dreamer (GFl) 
4
Chardonnay (VWi) 
5
Bourbon Chase (NTi) 
6
Tarton's Promise (DBa) 
7
PPS Miracles Happen (ARe) 
8
shuger n spice (EBo) 
9
Dancing Shadow (RBo) 
10
PPS Valley of the Night (ARe) 
Spanish Breeds (32)
1
PPS Caliente (ARe) 
2
Viento (NTi) 
3
Callisto (NTi) 
4
Flamingo (RBo) 
5
Divante (DBa) 
6
Sunshine (GFl) 
7
Zafiro (NTi) 
8
Lorenzo (KWi) 
9
PPS It's Official (ARe) 
10
Gentleman Caller (DBa) 
Gaited/Spanish Breed Foals (12)
1
Skipper (MSm) 
2
Mocking Jay (VWi) 
3
Golden Cutie (SKr) 
4
PPS Real Original (ARe) 
5
PPS Sea of Love (ARe) 
6
Zamperla (VWi) 
7
Conundrum (MSm) 
8
Dory (VWi) 
9
PPS Total Eclipse (ARe) 
10
Silver Angel (GFl) 
Gaited Championship (0)
Champion: Pop's Surprise (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Suprise! (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Clydesdale/Shire (22)
1
Knoxville (VWi) 
2
Imma Beast (ADu) 
3
Dirty Boots (JCo) 
4
Jamboree (GFl) 
5
Dragon's Heart (DBa) 
6
PPS Love is My Drug (ARe) 
7
Red Carpet Royalty (RBo) 
8
Misty (GFl) 
9
Love Potion #9 (JCo) 
10
Winchester (VWi) 
Belgians (5)
1
Toasted Almond (VWi) 
2
Clark Gable (JCo) 
3
Rocket Radar (VWi) 
4
Beach Bum (VWi) 
5
Not by a long Chalk (CMc) 
Other European Draft (12)
1
Ace Ventura (VWi) 
2
Black Forest Cake (MSm) 
3
Charlie (MSm) 
4
Braveheart (DBa) 
5
Aksel (VWi) 
6
King Kong (MDu) 
7
Holla at Yuh Boy (MDu) 
8
Ilsa (NTi) 
9
Belissimo (JCo) 
10
Starsky (VWi) 
American Draft (10)
1
Flighty Zeus (JCo) 
2
Rockin Roadie (DBa) 
3
Alwayz Sunny (JMe) 
4
PPS Young Forever (ARe) 
5
Miss Maple (VWi) 
6
Checkered Grasshopper (VWi) 
7
Winter Breeze (MDu) 
8
Tara Blue Raggedy Andy (NSt) 
9
Ricochet (VWi) 
10
Avalanche (RBo) 
Other Draft (10)
1
Bazooka (VWi) 
2
Wells Magic (ADu) 
3
Memphis (MDu) 
4
Shadows of the Moon (MDu) 
5
Vancouver (VWi) 
6
Beetee (VWi) 
7
Break My Stride (JCo) 
8
Blue Cruiser (DBa) 
9
Moonlight (ADu) 
10
Occum (CMc) 
Draft Breed Foals (9)
1
PPS Luck of the Draw (ARe) 
2
Ice Coffee (VWi) 
3
Jessia Bell (DBa) 
4
Come as You Are (JCo) 
5
PPS Chances Are (ARe) 
6
Rolf (NTi) 
7
Mint Chocolate Chip (VWi) 
8
Water Lilly (VWi) 
9
Call Me Clarabelle (JMe) 
Draft Championship (0)
Champion: Knoxville (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Flighty Zeus (Jocelyn Cote)
Welsh Ponies (15)
1
44 magnum (ADu) 
2
Magazine Spy (JCo) 
3
Franny (MDu) 
4
Half-Pipe (VWi) 
5
papa (DBa) 
6
Little Devil (ADu) 
7
PPS Fascinating Discovery (ARe) 
8
Tasmanian Devil (MDu) 
9
Wine Cooler (VWi) 
10
Expresso Lane (JMe) 
Other British Ponies (14)
1
Magic Cooler (VWi) 
2
Sister Love (DBa) 
3
Alyth (CMc) 
4
Checkers (DBa) 
5
Grady (VWi) 
6
Kid A (JCo) 
7
Major Tom (JCo) 
8
Crumpet (CMc) 
9
tango (DBa) 
10
Nutmeg (EBo) 
American Ponies (18)
1
French vanilla (DBa) 
2
PPS Just a Little Misty (ARe) 
3
Avatar (CMc) 
4
Daddy Dun (SKr) 
5
The Spirit Lives On (JCo) 
6
Sunshade (MSm) 
7
Crackers (MSm) 
8
Bare footin (DBa) 
9
Velocity (VWi) 
10
Island mist (RBo) 
Crossbred Ponies (8)
1
Benjamin (CMc) 
2
Hasta La Vista (ADu) 
3
Sparkling Rye (VWi) 
4
Paranoid Android (JCo) 
5
Big Macintash (ADu) 
6
Fogcutter (VWi) 
7
Cutie Pie (GFl) 
8
Silver Twist (VWi) 
Other Ponies (15)
1
Fredrick's Fable (MSm) 
2
Peaches N' Cream (CRa) 
3
Noritake (MSm) 
4
Naughty Dancer (VWi) 
5
Colleen (CRa) 
6
PPS Silver Shadow (ARe) 
7
PPS Silver Charm (ARe) 
8
Look at Me (DBa) 
9
Mardy Gras (JMe) 
10
As the World Falls Down (JCo) 
Pony Breed Foals (18)
1
Bubble Toes (MSm) 
2
Miss Elusive (CMc) 
3
Pixel (CMc) 
4
Amanda (SKr) 
5
Mojave (MSm) 
6
Snickerdoodle (MSm) 
7
Klaus (JCo) 
8
PPS Just Imagine (ARe) 
9
Sadie (VWi) 
10
Truth (EBo) 
Pony Championship (0)
Champion: Fredrick's Fable (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: 44 magnum (Abby Duclos)
Longears/Exotics (10)
1
Buster (VWi) 
2
Mojito (VWi) 
3
Mean Molly jean (DBa) 
4
Tinkerbell (CMc) 
5
Cracker Jack (DBa) 
6
Happy Feet (MSm) 
7
Abyss (EBo) 
8
Biddy (MSm) 
9
Bidty (MSm) 
10
Thaddicus (VWi) 
Other Breeds (inc. Grades) (15)
1
Beauteous (SKr) 
2
Wiress (VWi) 
3
Demo (VWi) 
4
PPS Blue Amoeba (ARe) 
5
Dynamic Edition (JCo) 
6
Fairytale Ending (MSm) 
7
Chase the Thunder (DBa) 
8
PPS Chance Encounter (ARe) 
9
Corona (VWi) 
10
Lauralie (EBo) 
Other and Exotic Foals (8)
1
Kaboom (SKr) 
2
Buzz (VWi) 
3
Bashful (VWi) 
4
Granni (MSm) 
5
Cadbury Biscuit (MSm) 
6
stormy (DBa) 
7
Rue (VWi) 
8
sugar sugar (DBa) 
Other Championship (0)
Champion: Beauteous (Samantha Kratovil)
Reserve: Wiress (Victoria Wiggins)
Grand Championship (0)
Champion: Fascination Street (Jocelyn Cote)
Reserve: Pop's Surprise (Marci Smith Driscoll)

Original Finish Collectability

Judge: Robin Roberts

Arabian (34)
1
Vintage Pride (CMc) 
2
Chalky Talk (CMc) 
3
Rainbow (SKr) 
4
Psychedelia (JCo) 
5
PPS Silver Angel (ARe) 
6
Splash of Paint (ADu) 
7
The Dark Knight (NSt) 
8
Black Tie Affair (KCh) 
9
Polaris (SKr) 
10
Pixie Dust (VWi) 
Part-Arabian (27)
1
Katniss (NTi) 
2
Razzel Dazzel (VWi) 
3
Fire fly (RBo) 
4
Champagne Wishes (DBa) 
5
Malakeh Nabile (JMe) 
6
Starlit Walk (ADu) 
7
Spider (RBo) 
8
PPS Upside Down (ARe) 
9
PPS Ima Believa (ARe) 
10
Dusty Miller (MSm) 
Morgan (21)
1
Atlantic City (MSm) 
2
Elliot (CMc) 
3
Black Jack (CMc) 
4
Mr. Grieves (JCo) 
5
Brown Sugar (DBa) 
6
Olive Juice (JMe) 
7
Dance with Me (DBa) 
8
Black Widow (CRa) 
9
PPS Flashdance (ARe) 
10
Autumn Disco (VWi) 
Other Light (16)
1
Fiddy-Seven (CMc) 
2
Aim and Ignite (JCo) 
3
Aerodynamic (VWi) 
4
Dejavu (EBo) 
5
White Russian (DBa) 
6
Norman (VWi) 
7
Shimmer (RBo) 
8
Sierra Mist (VWi) 
9
Steel (ADu) 
10
Rain Dance (ADu) 
Light Breed Foals (18)
1
Bint Al-Hawa (JCo) 
2
Emily (CMc) 
3
Aluedia (RBo) 
4
Kohilo (EBo) 
5
Dusk (CRa) 
6
Amethest (RBo) 
7
Cheezit (MSm) 
8
PPS Diamond Bits (ARe) 
9
Dafadile (EBo) 
10
Cinnamon (EBo) 
Light Championship (10)
Champion: Fiddy-Seven (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Katniss (Nancy Timm)
European Warmblood (21)
1
White Noise (CRa) 
2
The Figurehead (JCo) 
3
Peppermint Patty (VWi) 
4
Rifle Rum (VWi) 
5
Annabelle Lee (MSm) 
6
Amaretta (VWi) 
7
Rammstein (NTi) 
8
Wish Upon a Star (SKr) 
9
Rocket Z (KWi) 
10
Hollywood Knight (DBa) 
Other Warmblood (20)
1
Fascination Street (JCo) 
2
Glenronan (NTi) 
3
Coffee Toffee Twisted Frosty (VWi) 
4
C Spot Run (CRa) 
5
Compass Rose (NTi) 
6
Trailblazer (CRa) 
7
PPS Cloud Nine (ARe) 
8
KPC Irish Eyes (KCh) 
9
Bizarro (MDu) 
10
Sky High (MDu) 
Thoroughbred (34)
1
Golden Graham Girl (MSm) 
2
War Horse (ADu) 
3
Fiddle Faddle (JCo) 
4
Eat My Dust (ADu) 
5
Gold Charm (EBo) 
6
Firefly (CRa) 
7
Rapid Fire (VWi) 
8
Reflector (SKr) 
9
Phar Away (CMc) 
10
Sailing to Nowhere (JMe) 
Standardbred (11)
1
Robin Gallith (JCo) 
2
Breyer Patch Dan (DBa) 
3
BOXCAR WILLY (KCh) 
4
Lazer (VWi) 
5
Pace Yourself (ADu) 
6
Love's Sweet Exile (JCo) 
7
Hocus Pocus (GFl) 
8
Atom (VWi) 
9
Trot master (ADu) 
10
Shila (EBo) 
Coaching Breeds (13)
1
Mighty Boosh (JCo) 
2
Mac N Cheese (MSm) 
3
Honeydew Spritzer (VWi) 
4
Solar Ice (VWi) 
5
Mister Malarky (JMe) 
6
Old Geezer (CRa) 
7
PPS On My Own (ARe) 
8
PPS Somewhere Out There (ARe) 
9
PPS Forever Will Follow (ARe) 
10
Chocolate Chip (MDu) 
Sport Breed Foals (20)
1
Change of the Times (CMc) 
2
Sweet Summertime Memories (MSm) 
3
Sky Diver (VWi) 
4
PPS First Champion (ARe) 
5
Spark (EBo) 
6
PPS Dewdrop Sparkle (ARe) 
7
Apollo (MDu) 
8
Killian (KCh) 
9
Topthorn (ADu) 
10
Dancer (MSm) 
Sport Championship (10)
Champion: Fascination Street (Jocelyn Cote)
Reserve: Golden Graham Girl (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Paint (27)
1
Moon Warrior (CRa) 
2
Tradin Paint (DBa) 
3
Mounting Tension (CMc) 
4
Dispirito (JMe) 
5
PPS Phantom's Masq (ARe) 
6
Rain Drops R Fallin On My Head (MDu) 
7
Papparzzi (GFl) 
8
Rocky Target (VWi) 
9
Joker's Wild (DBa) 
10
PPS Oreo Splash (ARe) 
Quarter Horse (27)
1
It's Only Money (MSm) 
2
Phased Out (CMc) 
3
She's Smokin' Poetry (JCo) 
4
Buck Naked (CMc) 
5
Bittersweet Symphony (NTi) 
6
Zebulon (CMc) 
7
RDF (GFl) 
8
Bayne of My Existance (JMe) 
9
Banoffee Milkshake (VWi) 
10
Reynolds Rap (KCh) 
Appaloosa (26)
1
Duxbury (CMc) 
2
Painted Pixie (CMc) 
3
PPS 2 Good 4 U (ARe) 
4
Lots Of Spots (GFl) 
5
Breezing Dixie Chic (CMc) 
6
Golden Surprize (MDu) 
7
Dazzle'n'Daze (MDu) 
8
Icing Sugar (JCo) 
9
Miss Sprinkles (VWi) 
10
Omate Comaya (ADu) 
Mustang (24)
1
Navajo (MSm) 
2
15 Minutes of Fame (JCo) 
3
Cassiopeia (CRa) 
4
Snowcap'd Silver (CRa) 
5
Witch Doctor (CRa) 
6
Emerson (CMc) 
7
Goldy (EBo) 
8
Woodward (CMc) 
9
Formal Occasions (MSm) 
10
PPS Postal Boy (ARe) 
Other Stock (16)
1
Got Gold Already (SKr) 
2
Killing Moon (JCo) 
3
Mega (SKr) 
4
PPS RS Golden Brilliance (ARe) 
5
Prime Suspect (MDu) 
6
Lady Black (DBa) 
7
Here Comes The Sun (MDu) 
8
Called For (SKr) 
9
Shady Lady (DBa) 
10
Margarita Sunrise (VWi) 
Stock Breed Foals (34)
1
Just Chalk it Up (CMc) 
2
Spring time gift (EBo) 
3
Sweet Mother of Pearl (CMc) 
4
Chalk it Up to Experience (CMc) 
5
Ive Been Spotted (CRa) 
6
Rosie (KWi) 
7
Happy Appy (GFl) 
8
Gddyup (GFl) 
9
Teddy Bear (DBa) 
10
Crusin Along (DBa) 
Stock Championship (12)
Champion: Navajo (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Just Chalk it Up (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Saddlebreds (19)
1
Suprise! (MSm) 
2
Pop's Surprise (MSm) 
3
Odyssey (SKr) 
4
Stargazer (CRa) 
5
PPS First Frost (ARe) 
6
Shadowflare (VWi) 
7
PPS Midnight Spook (ARe) 
8
Sampson (KWi) 
9
Steel In Love (JMe) 
10
Tara Blue Lady Anne (NSt) 
Other American Gaited Breeds (28)
1
Bourbon Chase (NTi) 
2
Lips Like Sugar (JCo) 
3
Don't pass the Candy (DBa) 
4
Under The Sea (SKr) 
5
Azure (EBo) 
6
Ariel (MDu) 
7
Chardonnay (VWi) 
8
True Blue (NTi) 
9
Zeddicus Z'ul Zorander (VWi) 
10
Pie Riot (SKr) 
Spanish Breeds (32)
1
Callisto (NTi) 
2
PPS Unavoidable (ARe) 
3
Viento (NTi) 
4
nakeida (RBo) 
5
Rapid Fire (VWi) 
6
PPS Brio (ARe) 
7
Night Wind (ADu) 
8
Divante (DBa) 
9
Zafiro (NTi) 
10
Jinete del Viento (CRa) 
Gaited/Spanish Breed Foals (13)
1
Skipper (MSm) 
2
Rock N Roll (CMc) 
3
Walk the Chalk (CMc) 
4
PPS Real Original (ARe) 
5
Dory (VWi) 
6
PPS Sea of Love (ARe) 
7
Visa Gold (GFl) 
8
Conundrum (MSm) 
9
PPS Total Eclipse (ARe) 
10
PPS Midnite Storm (ARe) 
Gaited Championship (8)
Champion: Suprise! (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Skipper (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Clydesdale/Shire (22)
1
Love Potion #9 (JCo) 
2
Fuzz Bucket (CMc) 
3
Jamboree (GFl) 
4
Mike (NSt) 
5
Dragon's Heart (DBa) 
6
Lime Rickey (VWi) 
7
Taffy (RBo) 
8
Misty (GFl) 
9
Doobinski (JMe) 
10
Dirty Boots (JCo) 
Belgians (5)
1
Not by a long Chalk (CMc) 
2
Clark Gable (JCo) 
3
Rocket Radar (VWi) 
4
Toasted Almond (VWi) 
5
Beach Bum (VWi) 
Other European Draft (14)
1
Charlie (MSm) 
2
Aksel (VWi) 
3
Ilsa (NTi) 
4
Black Forest Cake (MSm) 
5
Ace Ventura (VWi) 
6
Clove (EBo) 
7
Starsky (VWi) 
8
Alex (EBo) 
9
Braveheart (DBa) 
10
Belissimo (JCo) 
American Draft (10)
1
Flighty Zeus (JCo) 
2
Checkered Grasshopper (VWi) 
3
Avalanche (RBo) 
4
Ricochet (VWi) 
5
Rockin Roadie (DBa) 
6
Tara Blue Raggedy Andy (NSt) 
7
Miss Maple (VWi) 
8
Winter Breeze (MDu) 
9
PPS Young Forever (ARe) 
10
Alwayz Sunny (JMe) 
Other Draft (10)
1
Break My Stride (JCo) 
2
General (DBa) 
3
Bazooka (VWi) 
4
Occum (CMc) 
5
Wells Magic (ADu) 
6
Memphis (MDu) 
7
Shadows of the Moon (MDu) 
8
Vancouver (VWi) 
9
Moonlight (ADu) 
10
Beetee (VWi) 
Draft Breed Foals (9)
1
Mint Chocolate Chip (VWi) 
2
Rolf (NTi) 
3
Ice Coffee (VWi) 
4
Call Me Clarabelle (JMe) 
5
PPS Luck of the Draw (ARe) 
6
Jessia Bell (DBa) 
7
PPS Chances Are (ARe) 
8
Come as You Are (JCo) 
9
Water Lilly (VWi) 
Draft Championship (12)
Champion: Break My Stride (Jocelyn Cote)
Reserve: Not by a long Chalk (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Welsh Ponies (15)
1
Celia (RBo) 
2
Two Tone (GFl) 
3
PPS Fascinating Discovery (ARe) 
4
Tasmanian Devil (MDu) 
5
Expresso Lane (JMe) 
6
Drake (EBo) 
7
Golden Cadillac (VWi) 
8
Half-Pipe (VWi) 
9
Franny (MDu) 
10
Wine Cooler (VWi) 
Other British Ponies (14)
1
Crumpet (CMc) 
2
Alyth (CMc) 
3
Sister Love (DBa) 
4
Major Tom (JCo) 
5
Kid A (JCo) 
6
Magic Cooler (VWi) 
7
Mini Me (ADu) 
8
tango (DBa) 
9
Grady (VWi) 
10
Nutmeg (EBo) 
American Ponies (18)
1
Sunshade (MSm) 
2
Mistyfied (CMc) 
3
Avatar (CMc) 
4
Crackers (MSm) 
5
The Spirit Lives On (JCo) 
6
Velocity (VWi) 
7
Cupid (GFl) 
8
French vanilla (DBa) 
9
Island mist (RBo) 
10
Bare footin (DBa) 
Crossbred Ponies (8)
1
Benjamin (CMc) 
2
Big Macintash (ADu) 
3
Fogcutter (VWi) 
4
Sparkling Rye (VWi) 
5
Silver Twist (VWi) 
6
Hasta La Vista (ADu) 
7
Paranoid Android (JCo) 
8
Cutie Pie (GFl) 
Other Ponies (15)
1
Fredrick's Fable (MSm) 
2
A Snowball's Chance (JMe) 
3
Boom Pow (SKr) 
4
Noritake (MSm) 
5
PPS Silver Shadow (ARe) 
6
As the World Falls Down (JCo) 
7
Napoleon (VWi) 
8
Peaches N' Cream (CRa) 
9
PPS Silver Charm (ARe) 
10
Mardy Gras (JMe) 
Pony Breed Foals (18)
1
Bubble Toes (MSm) 
2
Sealed the Deal (CMc) 
3
Pixel (CMc) 
4
Sadie (VWi) 
5
Klaus (JCo) 
6
Drops Of Jupiter (NTi) 
7
Miss Elusive (CMc) 
8
Daffy (VWi) 
9
Snickerdoodle (MSm) 
10
Mojave (MSm) 
Pony Championship (12)
Champion: Sunshade (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Mistyfied (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Longears/Exotics (10)
1
Bidty (MSm) 
2
Biddy (MSm) 
3
Abyss (EBo) 
4
Mean Molly jean (DBa) 
5
Buster (VWi) 
6
Thaddicus (VWi) 
7
Happy Feet (MSm) 
8
Mojito (VWi) 
9
Tinkerbell (CMc) 
10
Cracker Jack (DBa) 
Other Breeds (inc. Grades) (16)
1
Clockwork Orange (CMc) 
2
Dynamic Edition (JCo) 
3
Almacs (CMc) 
4
Fairytale Ending (MSm) 
5
Blizzard (RBo) 
6
Beauteous (SKr) 
7
David's Gift (MSm) 
8
Demo (VWi) 
9
Corona (VWi) 
10
PPS Chance Encounter (ARe) 
Other and Exotic Foals (8)
1
Granni (MSm) 
2
stormy (DBa) 
3
sugar sugar (DBa) 
4
Rue (VWi) 
5
Bashful (VWi) 
6
Cadbury Biscuit (MSm) 
7
Kaboom (SKr) 
8
Buzz (VWi) 
Other Championship (0)
Champion: Clockwork Orange (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Bidty (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Grand Championship (0)
Champion: Suprise! (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Fiddy-Seven (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))

Custom Breed

Judge: Linda Carrier

Arabian (7)
1
Gordy (JMe) 
2
Sheikra (CMc) 
3
Sassafrass (SKr) 
4
30 Caliber Umbrella (VWi) 
5
Tara Blue Desert Storm (NSt) 
6
Sand storm (EBo) 
7
Bolt (EBo) 
Part-Arabian (6)
1
Change of Heart (SKr) 
2
Claim To Fame (KCh) 
3
Sassy (VWi) 
4
Heart's Desire (SKr) 
5
Tara Blue Calico Cat (NSt) 
6
Athena (KWi) 
Morgan (2)
1
Yankee Spirits (CMc) 
2
Jalapeno (VWi) 
Other Light (4)