More Fun Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Kate Cabot, Show Holder
August 18, 2012

Entrants 10

Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Anne Field (AFi)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Lianne Keary (LKe)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)

Harness

Judge: Kate Cabot

1. Harness Performance (6)
1
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
3
Lyric (NTi) 
4
Lecture Circuit (RBr) 
5
Midnight Lace (THe) 
6
Lyrical (NSt) 
2. Fine/Park Harness (3)
1
Champagne On The Twentysixth (KDw) 
2
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
3
Pierce Arrow (THe) 
3. Pleasure Driving (5)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Aly's Crown Jewel (KDw) 
3
Lyric (NTi) 
4
Midnight Lace (THe) 
5
Lyrical (NSt) 
4. Draft Harness/Work Harness (2)
1
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
2
Admiral (NSt) 
5. Other Harness (5)
1
Aly's Crown Jewel (KDw) 
2
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
3
Lyric (NTi) 
4
Midnight Lace (THe) 
5
Heidi (JAr) 
Championship (2)
Champion: Aly's Crown Jewel (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Stole Your Girlfriend (Robin Briscoe)

English/Huntseat

Judge: Kate Cabot

6. Jumper/Cross Country (OF) (4)
1
Two Bar's Cedric (RBr) 
2
Barrett's Privateer (LKe) 
3
Cooper (NTi) 
4
Jeeves (LKe) 
7. Jumper/Cross Country (CM/AR) (2)
1
Friendly Fire (KDw) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
8. Hunter Over Fences (OF) (3)
1
Cooper (NTi) 
2
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
3
Imzadi (LKe) 
9. Hunter Over Fences (CM/AR) (4)
1
Harpo (JAr) 
2
Specialized (AHa) 
3
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
4
Heidi (JAr) 
10. Other English Performance (OF) (4)
1
Gazelle (LKe) 
2
Cooper (NTi) 
3
Lady Intrigue (AFi) 
4
Lyrical (NSt) 
11. Other English Performance (CM /AR) (3)
1
Heidi (JAr) 
2
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
3
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
12. Dressage (OF) (5)
1
West Point (THe) 
2
Blue Nova (THe) 
3
Cooper (NTi) 
4
Jeeves (LKe) 
5
White Burgundy (LKe) 
13. Dressage (CM & AR) (4)
1
Dutch Master (AHa) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
3
Unrequited (JAr) 
4
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
14. Huntseat Pleasure (OF) (6)
1
Cooper (NTi) 
2
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
3
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
4
Lyrical (NSt) 
5
White Burgundy (LKe) 
6
Jeeves (LKe) 
15. Huntseat Pleasure (CM /AR) (5)
1
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
2
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
3
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
4
Harpo (JAr) 
5
Heidi (JAr) 
16. English Trail Arena/Natural (OF) (4)
1
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
2
Cooper (NTi) 
3
Lyrical (NSt) 
4
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
17. English Trail Arena/Natural (CM/ AR) (4)
1
Electric Mayhem (MEv) 
2
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
3
Dun In Pastels (JAr) 
4
Heidi (JAr) 
Championship (2)
Champion: Cooper (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Dutch Master (Ann Harris)

Western

Judge: Kate Cabot

18. Roping (Combined OF & CM/AR) (3)
1
Junior Hy (AHa) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
3
Keighleys Dun In Lace (NTi) 
19. Cutting (Combined OF & CM/AR) (5)
1
Catlike (AHa) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
3
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
4
Seminole Feather (LKe) 
5
Keighleys Dun In Lace (NTi) 
20. Western Games (OF) (2)
1
Keighleys Dun In Lace (NTi) 
2
Just Because (AFi) 
21. Western Games (CM/ AR) (4)
1
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
3
Highway Man (AFi) 
4
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
22. Reining (Combined OF & CM/AR) (3)
1
Catlike (AHa) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
3
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
23. Other Western Performance (OF) (3)
1
Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (RBr) 
2
Just Because (AFi) 
3
Keighleys Dun In Lace (NTi) 
24. Other Western Performance (CM/ AR) (5)
1
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
2
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
3
Dun with Sue (AHa) 
4
Heidi (JAr) 
5
Highway Man (AFi) 
25. Western Trail Arena/Natural (OF) (5)
1
Itsa Dun Deal (THe) 
2
Keighleys Dun In Lace (NTi) 
3
Heart's Desire (NSt) 
4
Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (RBr) 
5
Dun It Again (THe) 
26. Western Trail Arena/Natural (CM/ AR) (4)
1
Dun with Sue (AHa) 
2
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
3
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
4
Heidi (JAr) 
27. Western Pleasure/Stock (OF) (6)
1
Itsa Dun Deal (THe) 
2
Dun It Again (THe) 
3
Really Rosie (NSt) 
4
Keighleys Dun In Lace (NTi) 
5
C.K. Dexter Haven (NSt) 
6
Seminole Feather (LKe) 
28. Western Pleasure/Stock (CM /AR) (4)
1
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
2
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
3
Dun with Sue (AHa) 
4
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
29. Western Pleasure/Other (OF) (4)
1
Two Bar's St. Louis Blues (RBr) 
2
Just Because (AFi) 
3
White Burgundy (LKe) 
4
Heart's Delight (NSt) 
30. Western Pleasure/Other (CM/ AR) (3)
1
Heidi (JAr) 
2
Highway Man (AFi) 
3
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
Championship (2)
Champion: Caramel Latte (Anne Field)
Reserve: Itsa Dun Deal (Terry Heath)

Saddleseat

Judge: Kate Cabot

31. Park (High Action Walk/Trot/Canter) (3)
1
Pierce Arrow (THe) 
2
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
3
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
32. Gaited Performance (1)
1
Twlight Supreme (NSt) 
33. English/Country Pleasure (Low Action) (4)
1
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
2
Raniya (NTi) 
3
Desert Dancer (THe) 
4
Tara Blue Shaharizad (NSt) 
34. Plantation Pleasure/Other Gaited (1)
1
Traveling Man (NSt) 
Championship (0)
Champion: Tara Blue White Tie Affair (Nancy Stocky)
Reserve: Pierce Arrow (Terry Heath)

Costume and Showmanship

Judge: Kate Cabot

35. Arabian Costume (3)
1
Skaska (RBr) 
2
Hadiyya (NTi) 
3
Desert Image (THe) 
36. Native American Costume (1)
1
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
37. Other Costume/Historical/Parade (3)
1
Tuscan Sun (THe) 
2
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
3
Maliana (NTi) 
38. Arena Showmanship (3)
1
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
2
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
3
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
39. Creative Showmanship (1)
1
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
Championship (2)
Champion: Caramel Latte (Anne Field)
Reserve: Skaska (Robin Briscoe)