Baystate Halter Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Anne Field, Show Holder
September 8, 2012

Entrants 47

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Barbara Connors (BCo)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Abby Duclos (ADu)
Meagan Duclos (MDu)
Pauline Entin (PEn)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Maria Firstenberg (MFi)
Gale Fligg (GFl)
Danelle Gatcombe (DGa)
Sara Gifford (SGi)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Samantha Kratovil (SKr)
Shane Langbauer (SLa)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Karen Lloyd (KLl)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Linda Mazza (LMa)
Marguerite Mazza (MMa)
Kim Morrison (KMo)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Emily Murphy (EMu)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Alycia Petrauskas (APe)
Amelia Pitts (APi)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Morgan Stevens (MSt)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Linda White (LWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)
Keith Wilhelm (KWi)

OF Plastic (Breed)

Judge: Brenda Bednar

1. Thoroughbred (30)
1
Neytiri (SLa) 
2
Zenzational (LMa) 
3
Literary Hero (KLl) 
4
Reese (VWi) 
5
Eat My Dust (ADu) 
6
Heart Breaker (APe) 
2. Standardbred (16)
1
BOXCAR WILLY (KCh) 
2
PPS Backstage (ARe) 
3
Reno (MDu) 
4
Hanover Heels InLuv (LCo) 
5
Maeve (SLa) 
6
Bob's Dubstep (VWi) 
3. European Warmblood (35)
1
Amplitudo (SLa) 
2
Double Indemnity (NTi) 
3
Harry Potter (MSt) 
4
Sidelaens (BCo) 
5
Wolfgang (THe) 
6
Dream On (ADu) 
4. Other Warmblood (22)
1
Rocher (THe) 
2
Rubicon (MFi) 
3
Prince Albert's Little Secret (LCo) 
4
Schuyler (JFa) 
5
Rose Royce (THe) 
6
Abbey Road (RSh) 
5. Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (36)
1
Hoist the Colors (APi) 
2
Dressed To Impress (LMa) 
3
Gateau Mocha (LCo) 
4
PPS Cloud Nine (ARe) 
5
Banana Split Shooter (VWi) 
6
Frosh 11 (BCo) 
6. Sport foals (24)
1
PPS True Potential (ARe) 
2
Sky Diver (VWi) 
3
The Golden Snitch (JAl) 
4
Tracker (BCo) 
5
Money in the Bank (ADu) 
6
Whomping Willow (APi) 
Sport Championship (22)
Champion: Neytiri (Shane Langbauer)
Reserve: Hoist the Colors (Amelia Pitts)
7. British Pony Breeds (36)
1
Franny (MDu) 
2
Toy Soldier (THe) 
3
Cheri (BCo) 
4
Baxter (GFl) 
5
Otto (VWi) 
6
Good Will Hunting (JAl) 
8. Other European pony breeds (18)
1
Lorenzo (JFa) 
2
Gladiala (BCo) 
3
PPS Silver Shadow (ARe) 
4
Wasabi (TSi) 
5
Firefly (RSh) 
6
Apple Cider (RSh) 
9. Other Pony Breeds pure (28)
1
Connect the Spots (KLl) 
2
When Worlds Collide (APi) 
3
NH Twist'n & Shout'n (LCo) 
4
Mini Me (ADu) 
5
Spindrift (THe) 
6
Pacific Pride (VWi) 
10. Other part pony breeds (welara, quarterpony etc) (25)
1
Hasta La Vista (ADu) 
2
Just One Chance (CMc) 
3
Pelen Eira (BCo) 
4
Always Sunny (VWi) 
5
Fogcutter (VWi) 
6
Zodiac (RSh) 
11. Pony foals (24)
1
Verzaubert (MEv) 
2
M I Sea Foam (IKi) 
3
Louie (BCo) 
4
PPS Hazelnet (ARe) 
5
Armando (SKr) 
6
Spotlight (THe) 
Pony Championship (18)
Champion: Lorenzo (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Franny (Meagan Duclos)
12. British draft Breeds (31)
1
Dionysus (BCo) 
2
Beauregard (BCo) 
3
Little Dipper (MDu) 
4
Cheshire (ASt) 
5
Knoxville (VWi) 
6
York (JAl) 
13. Other European draft breeds (29)
1
Ilsa (NTi) 
2
Jaques (NSt) 
3
The Architect (JAl) 
4
Brugge Belle (MFi) 
5
Lindt (RBr) 
6
RW's Apolo (LCo) 
14. Other draft Breeds pure (23)
1
When My Sweetheart Returns (MFi) 
2
Dandy (NSt) 
3
Balinger (VWi) 
4
Creme Boulee (THe) 
5
Galway Trooper (THe) 
6
Everest (KWi) 
15. Other draft breeds part (0)
1
Burnished Fire (APi) 
2
Miss Bobbie (RBr) 
3
PPS Just Dance (ARe) 
4
Brawny (SKr) 
5
Incendie du Couchant (MFi) 
6
Moonlight (ADu) 
16. Draft foals (22)
1
Olympus (MDu) 
2
Rolf (NTi) 
3
Gray Mist (THe) 
4
Silke Roos (THe) 
5
Mint Chocolate Chip (VWi) 
6
Featherfeet (BCo) 
Draft Championship (0)
Champion: Ilsa (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Ferrari (Meagan Duclos)
17. Breyer / Other Make Appaloosa (33)
1
Muddy River Sundance (KCh) 
2
Quarterflash (MFi) 
3
Make Mine A Double (BCo) 
4
Omate Comaya (ADu) 
5
Spot Remover (ASt) 
6
PPS 2 Good 4 U (ARe) 
18. Stone Appaloosa (15)
1
Distant Thunder (THe) 
2
Waylon (RBr) 
3
Granite State George (ASt) 
4
Netherfield (RSh) 
5
Well Worth the Wait (CMc) 
6
Awake In Dreamland (THe) 
19. Breyer / Other Make Paint (35)
1
Hawkeye (RSh) 
2
Keep me in Mind (ADu) 
3
McFlurry (EMu) 
4
Sedona Lace (THe) 
5
Dun Fence Me In (LMa) 
6
Paint Me Proud (KWi) 
20. Stone Paint (15)
1
LP Tilt A Whirl (CMc) 
2
Skip A Star (THe) 
3
Diamond (SKr) 
4
Bo Jangles (RSh) 
5
Robin Hood (ASt) 
6
Built Chevy Tough (THe) 
21. Breyer / Other Make Quarter Horse (38)
1
Banoffee Milkshake (VWi) 
2
High Five (RSh) 
3
Sheza Sea Breeze (JFa) 
4
Iradessa (TSi) 
5
Prime Suspect (MDu) 
6
The Great Beyond (APi) 
22. Stone Quarter Horse (19)
1
Satisfaction Guaranteed (CMc) 
2
Can't Afford This (ASt) 
3
PPS The Only Exception (ARe) 
4
Ziptoria's Secret (LCo) 
5
Skippin Scotch (THe) 
6
HU4L Dun In Scene (LCo) 
23. Mustang (32)
1
Two Bar's Barbados (RBr) 
2
Hetta (CMc) 
3
Desakota (THe) 
4
Wyoming (LMa) 
5
Kandu (LMa) 
6
Raven (EMu) 
24. Other Stock Breeds pure/part (34)
1
Alejandro (NTi) 
2
Descarado (MEv) 
3
Take A Closer Look (LCo) 
4
PPS Swiper (ARe) 
5
Beauteous (SKr) 
6
Margarita Sunrise (VWi) 
25. Stock foals (445)
1
GLADIS (KCh) 
2
Thrice Mine (THe) 
3
Ima Sweet Thing (THe) 
4
Carina (NTi) 
5
Trouble (SLa) 
6
Peanut Brittle (VWi) 
Stock Championship (0)
Champion: Hawkeye (Renata Shura)
Reserve: GLADIS (Kathie Chouinard)
26. Saddlebreds (28)
1
Springy Sproing (BCo) 
2
Sneak Preview (THe) 
3
SPARKLING BOURBON (KCh) 
4
Java Chip (VWi) 
5
Dragyns Fynest (BCo) 
6
The Chocolate Soldier (NSt) 
27. Other American Gaited Breeds (25)
1
Spanish Fly (RSh) 
2
Chocolate Blaze (THe) 
3
Country Boy (NSt) 
4
Bradley Willford (SKr) 
5
Absolut Wonder (VWi) 
6
Bourbon Chase (NTi) 
28. Andalusian (19)
1
Indole Acalorado (MFi) 
2
Vance (VWi) 
3
Lord Onyx (VWi) 
4
Lorenzo (KWi) 
5
PPS Hollywood Fantasy (ARe) 
6
Zafiro (NTi) 
29. Other Spanish Breeds (26)
1
Viento (NTi) 
2
Rapid Fire (VWi) 
3
Pretty Pristine (LCo) 
4
Allegro (THe) 
5
Cobre Caliente (MEv) 
6
PPS August (ARe) 
30. Other Spanish/gaited pure/part (15)
1
Dirty And Dangerous (BCo) 
2
Golden Ruler (MDu) 
3
Knock Your Socks Off (MDu) 
4
Greensleeves (MFi) 
5
Spotted Superstar (ASt) 
6
Sir Lancealot (VWi) 
31. Spanish/Gaited foals (20)
1
PPS Come What May (ARe) 
2
Quaffle (APi) 
3
Alejandro (THe) 
4
Filip (RSh) 
5
Mocking Jay (VWi) 
6
Risk It All (BCo) 
Spanish/Gaited Championship (12)
Champion: Viento (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Dirty And Dangerous (Barbara Connors)
32. Breyer / Other Make Arabian (358)
1
Attic Treasure (MFi) 
2
Thundergirl (BCo) 
3
Sheena (ASt) 
4
LM's Jasmine (LMa) 
5
Ra (RSh) 
6
Sabina (RSh) 
33. Stone Arabian (19)
1
Al-Khayr (JAl) 
2
Lincoln (SKr) 
3
Lex's Hot Heart (RBr) 
4
Farasha (JFa) 
5
PPS Silver Comet (ARe) 
6
Westcoast Eastcoast (LCo) 
34. part Arabian (32)
1
Fame and Fortune (THe) 
2
Sweet Tooth (MMa) 
3
Katniss (JAl) 
4
CARTIER (KCh) 
5
Icy Skittle (VWi) 
6
Chocolate Cream (SKr) 
35. Morgan (31)
1
Elliot (CMc) 
2
Kannon (RSh) 
3
Vermont Pride (MFi) 
4
FLINTWOOD MAC (KCh) 
5
PPS Red Hot Chili Pepper (ARe) 
6
Tara Blue Brandy' s Echo (NSt) 
36. Other light Breeds pure/ part (20)
1
Meridoc (LMa) 
2
Oksana (THe) 
3
Tahitian Sunrise (THe) 
4
Visa Gold (GFl) 
5
Norman (VWi) 
6
Suresh (MEv) 
37. Light foals (22)
1
Xenia (THe) 
2
Magic Potion (THe) 
3
Sassy (RSh) 
4
Cassandra (JFa) 
5
Pure Grace (APi) 
6
Dancing in the Snow (ADu) 
Light Breed Championship (12)
Champion: Elliot (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Attic Treasure (Maria Firstenberg)
38. Long-Ears (mules, donkies, hinnies, etc) (13)
1
Bubba (ASt) 
2
Norval (VWi) 
3
Geraldine (ASt) 
4
PPS Sea What I Can Doo (ARe) 
5
Captain Jack (NSt) 
6
Rosalie (NSt) 
39. Exotics (0)
1
Dandy (VWi) 
2
Carver (VWi) 
3
Africa (THe) 
40. Other Pure Breeds Not Listed (14)
1
SLAWIK (KCh) 
2
Shakti (JAl) 
3
Shere Khan (NTi) 
4
Aerodynamic (VWi) 
5
Mirza (THe) 
6
RW's Confetti Queen (LCo) 
41. Other breed foals (0)
1
PPS Smirk (ARe) 
2
Jebra (VWi) 
3
PPS SYMSLove (ARe) 
4
Ellsbury (ASt) 
5
Marianna (JFa) 
6
Mimosa (JFa) 
Other Breed Championship (8)
Champion: Bubba (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: SLAWIK (Kathie Chouinard)

OF Plastic (Collectibility)

Judge: Marci Driscoll

1. Thoroughbred (30)
1
Neytiri (SLa) 
2
Savior (MFi) 
3
Jammer (RBr) 
4
Two Bar's Swaps (RBr) 
5
Sexytariat (LCo) 
6
Lisa's Biscuit (RSh) 
2. Standardbred (16)
1
Milford (RSh) 
2
Mr. Bates (RSh) 
3
Maeve (SLa) 
4
Phantom Knight (MFi) 
5
KeyStone City Lights (JAl) 
6
Hanover Heels InLuv (LCo) 
3. European Warmblood (35)
1
Blunty (RSh) 
2
PPS Persistence (ARe) 
3
Harley Quinn (THe) 
4
Quantum of Solace (JAl) 
5
Bella Cullen (ASt) 
6
Amplitudo (SLa) 
4. Other Warmblood (22)
1
Abbey Road (RSh) 
2
Uproar (RBr) 
3
Pistol Pen (RSh) 
4
Pied Piper (MFi) 
5
Crash of Thunder (ADu) 
6
Rubicon (MFi) 
5. Other Sport/Coaching Breeds (36)
1
Stole Your Girlfriend (RBr) 
2
Dressed To Impress (LMa) 
3
Jake Sully (SLa) 
4
Hollywood Hunk (MFi) 
5
Stellaluna (MFi) 
6
Fandango (KWi) 
6. Sport foals (24)
1
Encore (JFa) 
2
Bindy (RSh) 
3
The Golden Snitch (JAl) 
4
Change of the Times (CMc) 
5
Ringo (VWi) 
6
Patriot (GFl) 
Sport Championship (12)
Champion: Stole Your Girlfriend (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Abbey Road (Renata Shura)
7. British Pony Breeds (36)
1
Tom Thumb (RSh) 
2
Shandy (RSh) 
3
Good Will Hunting (JAl) 
4
Logan's Dropcloth (THe) 
5
Alyth (CMc) 
6
Llewelyn Fawr (MFi) 
8. Other European pony breeds (18)
1
Stoneleigh Gunner (THe) 
2
Gladiala (BCo) 
3
Firefly (RSh) 
4
Fireball (ADu) 
5
PPS Silver Shadow (ARe) 
6
Imogen (BCo) 
9. Other Pony Breeds pure (28)
1
Stealing Eden (SLa) 
2
Astra (RSh) 
3
Hollywood Undead (SLa) 
4
Mistyfied (CMc) 
5
Flash Gordon (JAl) 
6
Sound Of the Simplicity (MSt) 
10. Other part pony breeds (welara, quarterpony etc) (25)
1
Candy (RBr) 
2
Syrah (JAl) 
3
Just One Chance (CMc) 
4
Delia (SKr) 
5
Daddy Jumped The Fence (LCo) 
6
Sonnet (MFi) 
11. Pony foals (24)
1
DUN GOT ME (KCh) 
2
Sound Of the Insanity (MSt) 
3
Arlen (APi) 
4
Sasparilla Sunset (THe) 
5
Drops Of Jupiter (NTi) 
6
Armando (SKr) 
Pony Championship (10)
Champion: Candy (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Tom Thumb (Renata Shura)
12. British draft Breeds (31)
1
Hercule (RSh) 
2
Mirrabella (RBr) 
3
Orion's Sword (NSt) 
4
Big and Rich (MFi) 
5
York (JAl) 
6
Elaine (MFi) 
13. Other European draft breeds (29)
1
Thor (RSh) 
2
Maleficent (RBr) 
3
Rose of Sharon (MFi) 
4
Barnaby (SKr) 
5
Brugge Belle (MFi) 
6
Harpagon (VWi) 
14. Other draft Breeds pure (23)
1
When My Sweetheart Returns (MFi) 
2
Balinger (VWi) 
3
Dominus (RSh) 
4
Lovey (SKr) 
5
Wells Magic (ADu) 
6
Memphis (MDu) 
15. Other draft breeds part (15)
1
Silverado (MFi) 
2
Incendie du Couchant (MFi) 
3
Brawny (SKr) 
4
Miss Bobbie (RBr) 
5
Bazooka (VWi) 
6
524-421 Tag Number Not Found (VWi )
16. Draft foals (22)
1
Willow (RBr) 
2
Julie's gift (RSh) 
3
Baby Chalk (CMc) 
4
Silke Roos (THe) 
5
Cary (RSh) 
6
City Light's Captain (JAl) 
Draft Championship (10)
Champion: Thor (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Hercule (Renata Shura)
17. Breyer / Other Make Appaloosa (33)
1
Two Bar's Breezing Dixie (RBr) 
2
Duxbury (CMc) 
3
Buzzby (RSh) 
4
Casino Royale (MEv) 
5
Maori Warrior (RSh) 
6
Spot Remover (ASt) 
18. Stone Appaloosa (15)
1
Well Worth the Wait (CMc) 
2
Distant Thunder (THe) 
3
Granite State George (ASt) 
4
PPS Mystique (ARe) 
5
Apollo (JAl) 
6
Awake In Dreamland (THe) 
19. Breyer / Other Make Paint (35)
1
Heart Skippa Beat (RBr) 
2
Golden Eye (RSh) 
3
PPS Special Diamond (ARe) 
4
Wachusett's Sam I Am (JAl) 
5
Rumor Has It (JAl) 
6
Hearts Afire (MEv) 
20. Stone Paint (15)
1
LP Tilt A Whirl (CMc) 
2
Lowman's Lyric (APi) 
3
Robin Hood (ASt) 
4
Skip A Star (THe) 
5
Doc's Big Dipper (KCh) 
6
Manager's Special (ASt) 
21. Breyer / Other Make Quarter Horse (38)
1
Gabriel (MFi) 
2
TwentyFourKaratParis (MEv) 
3
Goin' To Jail (RBr) 
4
Dancairo (RBr) 
5
Forever Autumn (JAl) 
6
Caramel Delight (RSh) 
22. Stone Quarter Horse (19)
1
Bolt from the Blue (SKr) 
2
Satisfaction Guaranteed (CMc) 
3
PPS The Only Exception (ARe) 
4
Benassi (VWi) 
5
Skippin Scotch (THe) 
6
Wathaview Dunn (RBr) 
23. Mustang (32)
1
Nefandus (MFi) 
2
Achilles (RSh) 
3
Unbridled (RSh) 
4
Kiwidinok (MFi) 
5
Charcoal Images (KLl) 
6
Hetta (CMc) 
24. Other Stock Breeds pure/part (35)
1
Spotty McFly (RSh) 
2
Andromeda (MFi) 
3
Two Bar's Chart the Course (RBr) 
4
Nottingham's Revenge (APi) 
5
Brisbane Buster (THe) 
6
M I Dirty Dancer (IKi) 
25. Stock foals (45)
1
Just Chalk it Up (CMc) 
2
Thrice Mine (THe) 
3
Lil' Bud (MFi) 
4
Topeka (GFl) 
5
Shiloh (RSh) 
6
Javier (RSh) 
Stock Championship (18)
Champion: Two Bar's Breezing Dixie (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Nefandus (Maria Firstenberg)
26. Saddlebreds (28)
1
Silvermane (RSh) 
2
Shadowfax (MFi) 
3
Marceli (RSh) 
4
Snowdaze (APi) 
5
Fresh From Cali (ASt) 
6
Overdo Chit Chat (RBr) 
27. Other American Gaited Breeds (26)
1
Bandit (RSh) 
2
Professor Stein (TSi) 
3
Bourbon Chase (NTi) 
4
Spectral Dancer (MFi) 
5
Southern Belle (MFi) 
6
Ariel (ADu) 
28. Andalusian (18)
1
Amigo Del Mago (MFi) 
2
Kryptonite (RSh) 
3
Night Wind (ADu) 
4
PPS Hollywood Fantasy (ARe) 
5
Zafiro (NTi) 
6
This is Gucci Talking (MSt) 
29. Other Spanish Breeds (26)
1
Callisto (NTi) 
2
Toruk Makto (SLa) 
3
Nazca God (RSh) 
4
Encantador de Azul (LCo) 
5
Justicio (MFi) 
6
Pluto Corridae (RBr) 
30. Other Spanish/gaited pure/part (15)
1
Bolero (RSh) 
2
Solsticio de Verao (NTi) 
3
Spotted Superstar (ASt) 
4
Sir Lancealot (VWi) 
5
Dirty And Dangerous (BCo) 
6
PPS Cinnamon Sprinkle (ARe) 
31. Spanish/Gaited foals (20)
1
Festival (MFi) 
2
Pushers Rhythm & Blues (THe) 
3
RWF Banner's Princess Ghirardelli (LCo) 
4
Filip (RSh) 
5
Silver Angel (GFl) 
6
Minuet (RSh) 
Spanish/Gaited Championship (12)
Champion: Bolero (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Callisto (Nancy Timm)
32. Breyer / Other Make Arabian (35)
1
Xenix (RBr) 
2
PPS Silver Angel (ARe) 
3
Sheena (ASt) 
4
Rainbow (SKr) 
5
Aisha (JAl) 
6
Tara Blue Rose Of Egypt (NSt) 
33. Stone Arabian (19)
1
Lincoln (SKr) 
2
Desert Wind (THe) 
3
KC's Amazing Grace (KCh) 
4
Al-Khayr (JAl) 
5
Red Rascal (NSt) 
6
Farasha (JFa) 
34. part Arabian (34)
1
Bold Impression (MFi) 
2
Katniss (JAl) 
3
Back Comet (RSh) 
4
Huckleberry Night Sky (RBr) 
5
A Black Tie Affair (LMa) 
6
Pacific Mist (THe) 
35. Morgan (31)
1
Winter Moon Donovan (MEv) 
2
Caroline (RBr) 
3
Summer Solstice (RSh) 
4
PPS Royal Crown Jewel (ARe) 
5
FLINTWOOD MAC (KCh) 
6
Kannon (RSh) 
36. Other light Breeds pure/ part (20)
1
Sorprendente Rapidez (MFi) 
2
Twilight Flames (MFi) 
3
Suresh (MEv) 
4
Meridoc (LMa) 
5
SANTANA (KCh) 
6
Steel (ADu) 
37. Light foals (22)
1
Bint-El-Nil (MFi) 
2
Miss Minx (RSh) 
3
Sassy (RSh) 
4
Pride's Portrait (MFi) 
5
Farnsworth (RBr) 
6
Xenia (THe) 
Light Breed Championship (0)
Champion: Winter Moon Donovan (Marisa Evans)
Reserve: Sorprendente Rapidez (Maria Firstenberg)
38. Long-Ears (mules, donkies, hinnies, etc) (13)
1
Bubba (ASt) 
2
Skipper (RSh) 
3
Jack (RSh) 
4
Norval (VWi) 
5
Gypsy Magic (THe) 
6
Washer Woman (BCo) 
39. Exotics (9)
1
Two Bar's Muse (RBr) 
2
Woodn'tULikeMe (KLl) 
3
Dundee (RBr) 
4
The One That Got Away (MDu) 
5
Emerald (MDu) 
6
Make Mine Chocolate (KLl) 
40. Other Pure Breeds Not Listed (14)
1
Mi Amigo (RSh) 
2
Shakti (JAl) 
3
Mirza (THe) 
4
SLAWIK (KCh) 
5
Shere Khan (NTi) 
6
RW's Confetti Queen (LCo) 
41. Other breed foals (12)
1
Hyzenthlay (KLl) 
2
Marianna (JFa) 
3
Ellsbury (ASt) 
4
PPS SYMSLove (ARe) 
5
Shaker (RSh) 
6
Teacup (RSh) 
Other Breed Championship (8)
Champion: Two Bar's Muse (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Mi Amigo (Renata Shura)

Artist Resin (Breed)

Judge: Maria Firstenberg

1. Thoroughbred / Standardbred (11)
1
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
2
Old Biscuit (MEv) 
3
Broom Wagon (AHa) 
4
M I Holus Bolus (IKi) 
5
Particle Man (JAr) 
6
Folly Cove (KCa) 
2. European Warmblood (15)
1
Runestone (APi) 
2
All That Glitters (SMo) 
3
Bronze Sun (APi) 
4
Darius (MKa) 
5
Chump Change (JAr) 
6
Sebastian (KCa) 
3. Other Sport / Coaching breeds (15)
1
Heidi (JAr) 
2
Magnus (APi) 
3
Rainbow Warrior (SMo) 
4
The Winter King (ASt) 
5
Pagan (APi) 
6
Impatient Patient (LWh) 
4. Sport breed foals (5)
1
Airline Amy (JAr) 
2
Tribute (APi) 
3
Queen's Own (KCa) 
4
War Pistol (BBe) 
5
Wap's Baby Doll (JAr) 
Sport Championship (8)
Champion: Runestone (Amelia Pitts)
Reserve: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
5. Pony Breed (26)
1
Joyful (APi) 
2
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
3
Charne (SLa) 
4
Crankshaft (LWh) 
5
Tabitha (MKa) 
6
Fire and Ice (APi) 
6. Pony foals (8)
1
Bear (SMo) 
2
Tator Tot (SMo) 
3
Bad Apple (LWh) 
4
Narnia (KCa) 
5
Pippy (APe) 
6
FOREVERMORE (KCh) 
7. Draft Breed (31)
1
Doolittle's Raider (BBe) 
2
Peasant Stomper (SMo) 
3
Boris (AHa) 
4
Evander (MKa) 
5
Mr. Gordo (JAr) 
6
Cumulus (BBe) 
8. Draft foals (5)
1
Bailey (MKa) 
2
Sheamus (SMo) 
3
Harley (TSi) 
4
Ladybug (LWh) 
5
Hanselle (ASt) 
Pony Championship (8)
Champion: Doolittle's Raider (Brenda Bednar)
Reserve: Bailey (Michele Katz Grieder)
9. Appaloosa (8)
1
M I Strange Brew (IKi) 
2
MacKenzie (ASt) 
3
San Joaquin (KCa) 
4
PCF Rio (CMc) 
5
Bazinga (ASt) 
6
Frenemy (AHa) 
10. Paint (5)
1
Sunny Country (KCa) 
2
Scribbles (MKa) 
3
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
4
Zips Myth Zapper (CMc) 
5
MI Winchester (IKi) 
11. Quarter Horse (10)
1
Dark Desire (CMc) 
2
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
3
Roxanne (JAr) 
4
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
5
Catlike (AHa) 
6
Canis Major (SMo) 
12. Other Stock Breeds / Mustang (17)
1
Foose (KPa) 
2
Peacekeeper (APi) 
3
M I HO HOT (IKi) 
4
Tempestade (SMo) 
5
Fault Line (SMo) 
6
Seiferslasher (SGi) 
13. Stock foals (7)
1
Tyrion (JAr) 
2
Polka Bueno (JAr) 
3
Impressive Amber (CMc) 
4
Hat Chex Girl (JAr) 
5
Cash Or Poetry (KCa) 
6
Pepino (SMo) 
Stock Championship (10)
Champion: Foose (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Dark Desire (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
14. American Gaited Breeds (10)
1
Tara Blue Regal Promise (NSt) 
2
Sandman (SMo) 
3
Forbidden Pleasure (BBe) 
4
Arctic Citadel (BBe) 
5
Clifton's Redeemer (KCa) 
6
Pimp My Ride (AHa) 
15. Arabian (15)
1
Khassanova (SMo) 
2
Luxor (AHa) 
3
La Nouba (SMo) 
4
Shamsheer (KCa) 
5
The Prophet (KCa) 
6
Zing! (MKa) 
16. Part Arabian (4)
1
Kimmy No. 12 (KMo) 
2
The Little Earl (MKa) 
3
Cool Change (KCa) 
4
Desert Topaz (LWh) 
17. Morgan (10)
1
Kona (MKa) 
2
MMS Man Of My Dreams (KLl) 
3
UVM Clipper (KCa) 
4
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
5
OTW Mary Mary (JO') 
6
OTW Rip Rap (JO') 
18. Spanish Breeds (10)
1
GALIANO (KCh) 
2
Picasso (JAl) 
3
Bring the Night On (APi) 
4
All That Glitters (KMo) 
5
Valyrian Steel (JAr) 
6
Tangerine Dream (KMo) 
19. Light foals (8)
1
Fancy Pants (BBe) 
2
Diggin' The Blues (BBe) 
3
LIBERATOR (KCh) 
4
The Hash Slinging Slasher (TSi) 
5
Sahib (KCa) 
6
Tang (SMo) 
Light Bred Championship (12)
Champion: Kona (Michele Katz Grieder)
Reserve: Fancy Pants (Brenda Bednar)
20. Long-Ears / Exotics (10)
1
Dustin (MKa) 
2
Antoinette (ASt) 
3
Adamsville Opal (KCa) 
4
Miss Lilly (ASt) 
5
Pierre (JAl) 
6
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
21. Other Pure/ Half / Partbred/ Grade (11)
1
Pippa (TSi) 
2
Grimoire (APi) 
3
Mack (SMo) 
4
Daenerys (SGi) 
5
Patrick (BBe) 
6
Fools Gold (APi) 
22. Other foals (8)
1
MMS Identity Crisis (KLl) 
2
Tejas Cameo de Palmer (ASt) 
3
Bellatrix (TSi) 
4
Studebaker (KCa) 
5
Adamsville Oscar (KCa) 
6
Chiana (SGi) 
Other Breed Championship (6)
Champion: Dustin (Michele Katz Grieder)
Reserve: Pippa (Taylor Simpson)

Artist Resin (Workmanship)

Judge: Danelle Gatcombe

1. Thoroughbred / Standardbred (10)
1
Broom Wagon (AHa) 
2
Lake Effect (JAr) 
3
Stinkadink (LWh) 
4
Old Biscuit (MEv) 
5
Specialized (AHa) 
6
M I DynaMyte (IKi) 
2. European Warmblood (15)
1
Chump Change (JAr) 
2
Centerfold (JAr) 
3
Sebastian (KCa) 
4
Pure Posh (MKa) 
5
All That Glitters (SMo) 
6
Dutch Master (AHa) 
3. Other Sport / Coaching breeds (15)
1
Vladislav (AHa) 
2
Claddagh (KCa) 
3
Pagan (APi) 
4
Sedona LCS (KMo) 
5
Harpo (JAr) 
6
Magnus (APi) 
4. Sport breed foals (5)
1
Tribute (APi) 
2
Wap's Baby Doll (JAr) 
3
Queen's Own (KCa) 
4
Airline Amy (JAr) 
5
War Pistol (BBe) 
Sport Championship (8)
Champion: Vladislav (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Tribute (Amelia Pitts)
5. Pony Breed (26)
1
Honey (SMo) 
2
Jacy (SMo) 
3
Sweet Spot (AHa) 
4
A Casual Glance (BBe) 
5
Firefly (JAr) 
6
Trilby (MKa) 
6. Pony foals (8)
1
Tator Tot (SMo) 
2
Bear (SMo) 
3
Tinker Toy (SMo) 
4
Oliver (SGi) 
5
Narnia (KCa) 
6
FOREVERMORE (KCh) 
7. Draft Breed (31)
1
Rose Ridge Fritz (KCa) 
2
Boris (AHa) 
3
Topic's Belladonna (KMo) 
4
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
5
MacArthur (SMo) 
6
Margo (JAr) 
8. Draft foals (5)
1
Sheamus (SMo) 
2
Bailey (MKa) 
3
Ladybug (LWh) 
4
Harley (TSi) 
5
Hanselle (ASt) 
Pony Championship (8)
Champion: Rose Ridge Fritz (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Tator Tot (Sharon Mossy)
9. Appaloosa (8)
1
M I Strange Brew (IKi) 
2
Frenemy (AHa) 
3
Magic Dragon (KCa) 
4
San Joaquin (KCa) 
5
PCF Rio (CMc) 
6
MacKenzie (ASt) 
10. Paint (5)
1
Zips Myth Zapper (CMc) 
2
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
3
Sunny Country (KCa) 
4
MI Winchester (IKi) 
5
Scribbles (MKa) 
11. Quarter Horse (10)
1
Catlike (AHa) 
2
Dark Desire (CMc) 
3
Canis Major (SMo) 
4
Roxanne (JAr) 
5
Trabuco Road (KCa) 
6
Zanzibar (JAl) 
12. Other Stock Breeds / Mustang (17)
1
Chakra (JAr) 
2
Radar (SMo) 
3
Yahzi (AHa) 
4
Shock Value (JAr) 
5
Sundance (JAr) 
6
War Story (AHa) 
13. Stock foals (7)
1
Tyrion (JAr) 
2
Pepino (SMo) 
3
Cash Or Poetry (KCa) 
4
Impressive Amber (CMc) 
5
Polka Bueno (JAr) 
6
Hat Chex Girl (JAr) 
Stock Championship (10)
Champion: Tyrion (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Zips Myth Zapper (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
14. American Gaited Breeds (11)
1
Shaman (SMo) 
2
Hitman (SMo) 
3
Pimp My Ride (AHa) 
4
Arctic Citadel (BBe) 
5
Tara Blue Regal Promise (NSt) 
6
Forbidden Pleasure (BBe) 
15. Arabian (15)
1
The Prophet (KCa) 
2
Zing! (MKa) 
3
Mystic Sunset (SMo) 
4
Sahara (JAr) 
5
La Nouba (SMo) 
6
Batteries Not Included (TSi) 
16. Part Arabian (4)
1
Cool Change (KCa) 
2
The Little Earl (MKa) 
3
Desert Topaz (LWh) 
4
Kimmy No. 12 (KMo) 
17. Morgan (10)
1
UVM Clipper (KCa) 
2
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
3
Kona (MKa) 
4
Sharp Dressed Man (SMo) 
5
LC Whistlejacket (KMo) 
6
Serendipity Aries B (KMo) 
18. Spanish Breeds (10)
1
Bring the Night On (APi) 
2
Out of Ashes (APi) 
3
El Padre (KCa) 
4
Tangerine Dream (KMo) 
5
Picasso (JAl) 
6
Valyrian Steel (JAr)