South Coast Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Corrie Soboda (McDermott), Show Holder
September 22, 2007

Entrants 30

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Stacy Becker (SBe)
Nancy Brandenburg (NBr)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Liesl Dalpe (LDa)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Karen Edie (KEd)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (ASt)
Lisa Gruetter (LGr)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Ashley Peaslee (APe)
Skye Pechie (SSc)
Leslie Phelps (LPh)
Andrea Robbins (ARo)
Erin Schaefer (ESc)
Cheryl Schmidt (CSc)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASG)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Heather Tripp (HTr)
Kellie Watt (MacLean) (KMa)
Linda White (LDe)

Open Performance

Judge: Ann Harris

1. Harness (all types) (10)
1
Seamstress (KDw) 
2
Lyric (NTi) 
HM
Miss Kitty (CSc) 
HM
Asterixis CBF (SSc) 
HM
Cairngorm Merlyn (LPh) 
HM
Flashy Fine Folly (KDw) 
2. Working Western (8)
1
The Spider (MSm) 
2
Impressive Playboy (DLi) 
HM
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
HM
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
HM
Double M Major Motion (ARo) 
HM
Mackeever (KDw) 
3. Other Western (10)
1
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
2
Bug N' Out (CSc) 
HM
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
HM
315-009 - Not An Entrant
HM
Motor'N Bye (CSc) 
4. Western Pleasure (15)
1
Adrenna Lynn (ARo) 
2
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
HM
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
HM
Motor'N Bye (CSc) 
HM
Impressive Playboy (DLi) 
5. Games (15)
1
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
2
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
HM
Justin A Flash (CSc) 
HM
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
HM
Adrenna Lynn (ARo) 
HM
Bling Bling Baby (LDe) 
6. Trail (21)
1
Adrenna Lynn (ARo) 
2
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
7. Hunter/Jumper (15)
1
Touch the Sky (MSm) 
2
Latemarch Lark (KDw) 
HM
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
HM
Street Legal (KDw) 
HM
Bling Bling Baby (LDe) 
HM
Lucky Felix Felicis (MSm) 
8. Dressage (13)
1
Touch the Sky (MSm) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Bling Bling Baby (LDe) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Bolero (JFa) 
HM
Andover Busch (KDw) 
9. Other English (18)
1
Street Legal (KDw) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
And Justice For All (JAr) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
CB Upward Trend (SSc) 
HM
Omega Code (MSu) 
10. Huntseat Pleasure (13)
1
Touch the Sky (MSm) 
2
Bling Bling Baby (LDe) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Soliloquy (NTi) 
HM
Adrenna Lynn (ARo) 
HM
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
11. Saddleseat (6)
1
Mambo #5 (DMi) 
2
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
HM
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
HM
Most Popular Fella (CSc) 
HM
CB's Electric Candelight (SSc) 
HM
439-386 Tag Number Not Found (CSc )
12. Indian Costume (7)
1
Heza Infatuation (DMi) 
2
Sheza Majestic Lady (LDa) 
HM
Wap Painted (CSc) 
HM
Cookie Monster (LDe) 
HM
CB's YB Ordinary (SSc) 
HM
All That Jazz (KEd) 
13. Arabian Costume (10)
1
Aer Breathless (ARo) 
2
Last Chance (KEd) 
HM
El Zarka Farase (KDw) 
HM
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
HM
Sunny Honey (CSc) 
HM
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
14. Other Costume/Parade (5)
1
On the Wild Side (CSc) 
2
Maliana (NTi) 
HM
Glory Road (ARo) 
HM
The Devil in my Heart (MSu) 
HM
Weyanoke's Wiseguy (KEd) 
HM
Racnez Raven (NBr) 
15. Other Performance (4)
1
Topper Grade (NBr) 
2
CB's Electric Candelight (SSc) 
HM
Navajo (MSm) 
HM
Portrait of an Artist (MSm) 
Top 10 (0)
Bling Bling Baby (Linda White)
Touch the Sky (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Shoefly Pie (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Adrenna Lynn (Andrea Robbins)
Latemarch Lark (Katherine Dwyer)
Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
Street Legal (Katherine Dwyer)
On the Wild Side (Cheryl Schmidt)
Polka Parr T (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Frederick Of Hollywood (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Champion (0)
Champion: Touch the Sky (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Adrenna Lynn (Andrea Robbins)

OF China/Resin Breed Halter

Judge: Daphne Mazuz

1. Arabian/Part Arabian (4)
1
Kosmopolitan (JAr) 
2
Mojito (JAr) 
HM
LS Wondrous (KEd) 
HM
Srendipity (MKa) 
2. Other Light/Gaited Breed (11)
1
Banderas (JAr) 
2
Mixed Emotions (DMi) 
HM
Last Chance Ever (KEd) 
HM
Ziggy (KEd) 
HM
223-219 Tag Number Not Found (KEd )
HM
She's On Fire (LPh) 
3. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (4)
1
Indecision (LPh) 
2
Opening Bid (JAr) 
HM
Fair Trade (JAr) 
HM
Plug and Play (JAr) 
4. Other Sport Breed (2)
1
In Demand (JAr) 
2
RLS Marama (APe) 
5. Stock Breed (4)
1
Adelaide (JAr) 
2
Storm Warning (JAr) 
HM
Reflections In Snow (HTr) 
HM
Drifter (ASt) 
6. British Pony Breed (4)
1
Dominik (LGr) 
2
Harry (JAr) 
HM
Victoria (JAr) 
HM
CB Hillsdales Right of Passage (SSc) 
7. Other Pony Breed (2)
1
Stefen (HTr) 
2
RLS Mignon (APe) 
8. British Draft Breed (4)
1
Ian (JAr) 
2
Heather (JAr) 
HM
Giant Jim (ASG) 
HM
Fox Valley Crystal Brigadoon (HTr) 
9. Other Draft Breed (8)
1
Finally (JAr) 
2
City Lights Crusader (NBr) 
HM
Scarsdale (JAr) 
HM
Acetabula (JAr) 
HM
MacDuff (LGr) 
HM
Ironvale Wraith (HTr) 
10. Other Breed (4)
1
Dothraki (JAr) 
2
Brun (LGr) 
HM
Dixie Bound (NBr) 
HM
Silver Leaf (HTr) 
Top 10 (0)
Banderas (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Dominik (Lisa Gruetter)
Kosmopolitan (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Mixed Emotions (Danielle Miller)
Finally (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
City Lights Crusader (Nancy Brandenburg)
Harry (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
In Demand (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Indecision (Leslie Phelps)
Opening Bid (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Champion (0)
Champion: Banderas (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Dominik (Lisa Gruetter)

AR/CM Foal Breed Halter

Judge: Danielle Miller

1. Light Breed Foal (10)
1
Springtime Harmony (JAl) 
2
All That Jazz (KEd) 
HM
Aer Brown Sugar (ARo) 
HM
Nevermora Tsavior (HTr) 
HM
One Scotch (MKa) 
HM
Cover Story (KEd) 
2. Sport Breed Foal (7)
1
Soucoupe Volante (LPh) 
2
Catriona (AHa) 
HM
Airline Amy (JAr) 
HM
CB Let Forever Be (SSc) 
HM
Athena (JAl) 
HM
Mit's Two Cents (MKa) 
3. Stock Breed Foal (13)
1
Polka Bueno (JAr) 
2
Skunk Um Cowboy (LGr) 
HM
Parr T Pooh Parr (LPh) 
HM
Way Too Cool (LGr) 
HM
Hat Chex Girl (JAr) 
HM
Aer Spotted Sandpiper (ARo) 
4. Pony Breed Foal (3)
1
River Rio (KEd) 
2
Fribble (MKa) 
HM
A Little Blue (KEd) 
5. Draft Breed Foal (3)
1
Lil Bugger (ARo) 
2
Barley (MKa) 
HM
City Lights Duke (NBr) 
6. Other Breed Foal (4)
1
Frisky Hop (KEd) 
2
CB Nevermore Affirmatiw (SSc) 
HM
Miss Tressa (ASt) 
HM
Custer's Cutie (KEd) 
Top 5 (0)
Polka Bueno (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Soucoupe Volante (Leslie Phelps)
River Rio (Karen Edie)
Springtime Harmony (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Catriona (Ann Harris)
Champion (0)
Champion: Polka Bueno (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Soucoupe Volante (Leslie Phelps)

OF Plastic Foals

Judge: Danielle Miller

1. Light Breed Foal (16)
1
Cappi Chino (CSc) 
2
Skywalker Prince (HTr) 
HM
439-010 Tag Number Not Found (CSc )
HM
Caramel Girl (MKa) 
HM
RLS Kaystar's Spotted Glory (APe) 
HM
Socks (ARo) 
2. Sport Breed Foal (12)
1
Savannah (JFa) 
2
Dawn of the Rose (HTr) 
HM
Riesling (DLi) 
HM
Best Pal (MSu) 
HM
Trump card (DLi) 
HM
Jack Sparrow (ASt) 
3. Stock Breed Foal (30)
1
Sarina Inez (KEd) 
2
Tiger Lily (MSu) 
HM
Sheza Shooting Star (JFa) 
HM
Taquito (SBe) 
HM
Sweet Leilani (MSm) 
HM
Tiny Spark (MKa) 
4. Pony Breed Foal (13)
1
Austin (JFa) 
2
Summertime Memories (MSm) 
HM
Snickerdoodle (MSm) 
HM
Bubble Toes (MSm) 
HM
Lorenzo (JFa) 
HM
Bubbly Dun (JFa) 
5. Draft Breed Foal (6)
1
Fluffy Numpkin (SBe) 
2
Tuffy (MSm) 
HM
CBF Time Will Tell (SSc) 
HM
Ameila (JFa) 
HM
Black Ice (MKa) 
HM
Dublin Moorshadow (HTr) 
6. Other Breed Foal (6)
1
Peanut Butter Cup (ASt) 
2
Proud Mary (ASt) 
HM
CB Summerdawn (SSc) 
HM
CB Daylite Fade N (SSc) 
HM
CB Wishonna Star (SSc) 
HM
Spirit Mint (ASG) 
Top 5 (0)
Sarina Inez (Karen Edie)
Tuffy (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Savannah (Joan Fauteux)
Tiger Lily (Margaret Suchow)
Cappi Chino (Cheryl Schmidt)
Champion (0)
Champion: Sarina Inez (Karen Edie)
Reserve: Cappi Chino (Cheryl Schmidt)

OF China/Resin Foals

Judge: Danielle Miller

1. Light Breed Foal (2)
1
Red Wing (LGr) 
2
Autumn Light (ASt) 
2. Sport Breed Foal (3)
1
CB Kadenza (SSc) 
2
Winning Bid (JAr) 
3. Stock Breed Foal (1)
1
Scratch N Sniff (ASG) 
4. Pony Breed Foal (0)
5. Draft Breed Foal (1)
1
Celtic Pride (HTr) 
6. Other Breed Foal (1)
1
Lil' Buckeroo (HTr) 
Top 5 (0)
Winning Bid (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
CB Kadenza (Skye Pechie)
Lil' Buckeroo (Heather Tripp)
Celtic Pride (Heather Tripp)
Red Wing (Lisa Gruetter)
Champion (0)
Champion: CB Kadenza (Skye Pechie)
Reserve: Winning Bid (Jackie Arns-Rossi)

Artist Resin Breed Halter

Judge: Karen Edie

1. Arabian (16)
1
Aer Silver Sultani (ARo) 
2
Khaptivate (DMi) 
HM
Kharmelo (DMi) 
HM
CB Exxcelerator (SSc) 
HM
Sahara (JAr) 
HM
Pompous (SMo) 
2. Part Arabian (8)
1
The Little Earl (MKa) 
2
Aer Pajama Party Boy (ARo) 
HM
Aer Ace of Spades (ARo) 
HM
190-027 Tag Number Not Found (LGr )
HM
Sasha (MKa) 
HM
CB's Vale Ardentia (SSc) 
3. Morgan (7)
1
Kennebec Royal Aire (JAl) 
2
RV Worth Watchin' (DLi) 
HM
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
HM
Aer Noel (ARo) 
HM
Aer Nobility (ARo) 
HM
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
4. American Gaited Breed (8)
1
Sandman (SMo) 
2
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
HM
Mambo #5 (DMi) 
HM
Pimp My Ride (AHa) 
HM
Sparkling Bourbon (KCh) 
HM
Aer Reflection of Monaco (ARo) 
5. Spanish Breed (7)
1
Sergio (AHa) 
2
Evanesco (JAl) 
HM
Por Favor (KCh) 
HM
Caliente (ARo) 
HM
314-027 Tag Number Not Found (MSu )
HM
Jemez Gato del Fuego (JAl) 
6. Other Light/Pure Part (3)
1
Heart's Run N Wild (MSu) 
2
Donnatar (AHa) 
HM
314-170 Tag Number Not Found (MSu )
7. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (5)
1
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
2
PH Lenox (ESc) 
HM
314-049 Tag Number Not Found (MSu )
HM
Particle Man (JAr) 
HM
Old Biscuit (LDa) 
8. Warmblood (19)
1
Unequaled Vision (SMo) 
2
PH Diesel (ESc) 
HM
Clever Hans (AHa) 
HM
Sebastian (JAl) 
HM
Pepperberry (MSu) 
9. Other Sport/Coaching/ Pure/Part (11)
1
War Honey (MSu) 
2
Harpo (JAr) 
HM
Smitten (JAl) 
HM
Vladislav (AHa) 
HM
CB Sleet on Slate (SSc) 
HM
Eleri (MKa) 
10. Quarter Horse (9)
1
Impressive Playboy (DLi) 
2
Rein Cloud (LDa) 
HM
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
HM
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
HM
Sheza Majestic Lady (LDa) 
HM
Buck Stops Here (AHa) 
11. Paint Horse (6)
1
Heza Infatuation (DMi) 
2
Adrenna Lynn (ARo) 
HM
The Devil in my Heart (MSu) 
HM
Lady Quintessence (SMo) 
HM
Coco Santa Rio (ARo) 
HM
Simply Impressive (DMi) 
12. Appaloosa (7)
1
Peter Parker (JAr) 
2
Absolutely Impressive (JAl) 
HM
Aer Snowy Owl Gal (ARo) 
HM
Nebuli (MSu) 
HM
Sheer Ego (DLi) 
HM
Pyromania (JAr) 
13. Mustang/Other Stock/Pure/Part (10)
1
Spirit Dancer (ARo) 
2
Tiesto (JAl) 
HM
War Story (AHa) 
HM
Shock Value (JAr) 
HM
Brisco County Junior (JAr) 
HM
Butch (JAr) 
14. Pony Breed (16)
1
Quagmire (JAl) 
2
Barnaby (LGr) 
HM
CB Teapot Tempest (SSc) 
HM
Snickerdoodle (JAr) 
HM
Glirnir (JAr) 
HM
Darius (LGr) 
15. Draft Breed (17)
1
Royal Brewster (AHa) 
2
PH Gannon (ESc) 
HM
Mr. Gordo (JAr) 
HM
132-022 - Not An Entrant
HM
Maximum Impact (ARo) 
HM
Valsvette (KDw) 
16. Longears/Exotic (3)
1
Delta Dawn (LGr) 
2
Heart's Run N Wild (MSu) 
HM
Texas Lexus (LDa) 
17. Other Breed/Pure/Part (7)
1
Alexei (JAl) 
2
Sir Lamorak (LGr) 
HM
Fabio (SMo) 
HM
Bellagio (JAr) 
HM
Silver Charm (MSu) 
HM
Armed & Dangerous (SMo) 
Top 10 (0)
Evanesco (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Sir Lamorak (Lisa Gruetter)
Alexei (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Unequaled Vision (Sharon Mossy)
Khaptivate (Danielle Miller)
Sergio (Ann Harris)
Heza Infatuation (Danielle Miller)
Sandman (Sharon Mossy)
Spirit Dancer (Andrea Robbins)
Peter Parker (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Champion (0)
Champion: Peter Parker (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Spirit Dancer (Andrea Robbins)

OF Plastic Breed Halter

Judge: Leslie Phelps

1. Arabian (35)
1
Sarangely (ASG) 
2
El Zarka Farase (KDw) 
HM
KC's Amazing Grace (KCh) 
HM
Padrons Tu Gai Flame (HTr) 
HM
Love Song (KMa) 
HM
Banner (KCh) 
2. Part Arabian (25)
1
Black Beauty (MLe) 
2
Said (KEd) 
HM
Shamar (KCh) 
HM
Mozart (KMa) 
HM
Ghost Past (NBr) 
HM
Windy City (SMo) 
3. Morgan (13)
1
Justin Motion (CSc) 
2
Mint Car (SBe) 
HM
RLS Tenir Une Promesse (APe) 
HM
Special Dark (MKa) 
HM
Golden Flyer (MSu) 
HM
Broadwall Barnaby (KCh) 
4. American Gaited Breed (40)
1
CB's Three Hundred Joules (SSc) 
2
Black Devil (NBr) 
HM
RLS Colbert (APe) 
HM
Blue Bayou (JFa) 
HM
Got Snookered (KEd) 
HM
Limelight (SMo) 
5. Spanish Breed (24)
1
Bailamos (SBe) 
2
Symphony in Motion (CSc) 
HM
CB's Encantador Tiempo (SSc) 
HM
Snape (HTr) 
HM
See My Fandango (CSc) 
HM
PH Ravel (ESc) 
6. Other Light/Pure Part (14)
1
Afgahn E. Stan (CSc) 
2
Thunderous (MKa) 
HM
RLS Fire In Your Eyes (APe) 
HM
PH OBey Me (ESc) 
HM
PH El Pinon (ESc) 
HM
Sleek Salvation (ARo) 
7. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (28)
1
Serious Business (CSc) 
2
Adios (MLe) 
HM
Miss Tee (CSc) 
HM
Blue Eyed Soul (KDw) 
HM
Magestic (ASt) 
HM
PH Black Kat (ESc) 
8. Warmblood (30)
1
Romeo (KMa) 
2
Apocrypha (HTr) 
HM
PH Gumbo (ESc) 
HM
Portrait of an Artist (MSm) 
HM
PH Hershey (ESc) 
HM
Vladimir (DLi) 
9. Other Sport/Coaching/ Pure/Part (23)
1
RLS Donathan (APe) 
2
Handsome N Handy (CSc) 
HM
RLS Sunrises Over Suburbia (APe) 
HM
RLS Wenceslas (APe) 
HM
Irish Kiss (DLi) 
HM
Boody Glory (MLe) 
10. Quarter Horse (41)
1
Nuff Sedd (KMa) 
2
Breeze N' Bye (CSc) 
HM
Chocolate Fix (ARo) 
HM
439-068 Tag Number Not Found (CSc )
HM
PH Sheeza Phase (ESc) 
HM
Lightning Rod (KEd) 
11. Paint Horse (41)
1
Mouse (MKa) 
2
Abythepaintedimage (KEd) 
HM
Luman Deck (KDw) 
HM
Shakespearean Drama (ARo) 
HM
314-018 Tag Number Not Found (MSu )
HM
Lady Liberty (ASt) 
12. Appaloosa (25)
1
Shy Ann Eagle (MSu) 
2
RXR Party Girl (DLi) 
HM
Ima Foo for You (CSc) 
HM
Tacoma (JFa) 
HM
314-010 Tag Number Not Found (MSu )
HM
Stu D Baker (CSc) 
13. Mustang/Other Stock/Pure/Part (32)
1
PH Neo (ESc) 
2
Spencer Tracy (ASt) 
HM
Man of Mystery (DLi) 
HM
Navajo (MSm) 
HM
Delta Blues (ASG) 
HM
RLS Kuroenjeru (APe) 
14. Pony Breed (43)
1
Cool Valentine (JAl) 
2
Potter (ASG) 
HM
Ghost Town (HTr) 
HM
PH Jibben (ESc) 
HM
Dexter (JFa) 
HM
Scat Theif (MSu) 
15. Draft Breed (46)
1
Leathche'ad (KDw) 
2
Gimme' More Brass (KDw) 
HM
Revival Son (NBr) 
HM
Stuck In Traffic (ASG) 
HM
Tess (ASG) 
HM
All that Jazz (KEd) 
16. Longears/Exotic (8)
1
Nimrod (HTr) 
2
Bubba (ASG) 
HM
Yikes Stripes (MSm) 
HM
Whoopie Pie (MSm) 
HM
Betty (MSm) 
HM
Shoefly Pie (MSm) 
17. Other Breed/Pure/Part (18)
1
PH Don't Doubt Dutch (ESc) 
2
Rorschach (ASt) 
HM
CB Rock E Rivr (SSc) 
HM
Pennywise (MLe) 
HM
PH Eklectik Elektrik (ESc) 
HM
Twisted ??? (MSu) 
Top 10 (0)
Serious Business (Cheryl Schmidt)
Sarangely (Anne Strieby Giles)
Cool Valentine (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Afgahn E. Stan (Cheryl Schmidt)
Spencer Tracy (Anne Field)
Adios (Melissa Lee)
Shy Ann Eagle (Margaret Suchow)
PH Don't Doubt Dutch (Erin Schaefer)
Nuff Sedd (Kellie Watt (MacLean))
Bailamos (Stacy Becker)
Champion (0)
Champion: Sarangely (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Nuff Sedd (Kellie Watt (MacLean))

Custom Breed Halter

Judge: Linda Desmarais

1. Light Breed (12)
1
Chocolate Rum (LGr) 
2
Choc N Van Swirl (ARo) 
HM
Bright White Way (SMo) 
HM
Tamouz Ashab (KDw) 
HM
Zirak (MKa) 
HM
Flash On Red (ASG) 
2. Sport Breed (11)
1
Smoke N Satin (JAr) 
2
The Interloper (MKa) 
HM
White Ghost (LGr) 
HM
Glory Road (ARo) 
HM
Woodstock (ASG) 
HM
Eskalating (MKa) 
3. Stock Breed (19)
1
Double M Mood Music (ARo) 
2
Ranger (LGr) 
HM
Impulse Buy (LDa) 
HM
Spots R Us (ASG) 
HM
Just Another Guy (JAr) 
HM
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
4. Pony Breed (9)
1
Elvis (JAl) 
2
Sheza Superstar (ASG) 
HM
In a Dream (ARo) 
HM
Friday Night Lights (KDw) 
HM
Toltally Ice (LGr) 
HM
Morning Angel (LGr) 
5. Draft Breed (12)
1
Harley (JAl) 
2
Armageddon Piper (HTr) 
HM
Liath Ne'al (KDw) 
HM
Lito (MKa) 
HM
Gray Monster (ASG) 
HM
Winning Bidder (ASG) 
6. Other Breed (13)
1
PH Nota de Rescate (ESc) 
2
Pegi Soo (JAl) 
HM
Toby (ARo) 
HM
Brokenheartsville (ASG) 
HM
Siglavy Verona VII (JAr) 
HM
Bang For A Buck (ASG) 
Top 5 (0)
Elvis (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Harley (Jennifer Al-Beik)
PH Nota de Rescate (Erin Schaefer)
Pegi Soo (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Smoke N Satin (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Champion (0)
Champion: Harley (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: Smoke N Satin (Jackie Arns-Rossi)

CM Glaze China Breed Halter

Judge: Linda Desmarais

1. Light Breed (2)
1
Leather N Lace (LGr) 
2
Red Dog Blues (LPh) 
2. Sport Breed (0)
3. Stock Breed (3)
1
An Approved Crime (LGr) 
2
Lucan (LGr) 
HM
Edmund (LGr) 
4. Pony Breed (3)
1
Sylar (JAr) 
2
Sparrowhawk (LGr) 
HM
Blackthorn (LGr) 
5. Draft Breed (0)
6. Other Breed (0)
Top 5 (0)
Leather N Lace (Lisa Gruetter)
An Approved Crime (Lisa Gruetter)
Sylar (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Sparrowhawk (Lisa Gruetter)
Lucan (Lisa Gruetter)
Champion (0)
Champion: Sylar (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Leather N Lace (Lisa Gruetter)