CT River Classic Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Lisa Gruetter, Show Holder
April 12, 2008

Entrants 31

Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Stacy Becker (SBe)
Heather Bullach (HBu)
Liesl Dalpe (LDa)
Karen Edie (KEd)
Susan Ellis (SEl)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Linda Feeley (LFe)
Jennifer Feeley (JFe)
Anne Field (ASt)
Melissa Gaulding (MGa)
Joanna Inman (JIn)
Sonya Johnson (SoJ)
Sarah Johnson (SaJ)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Morgen Kilbourn (MKi)
Karyn Klein (KKl)
Kathy Lane (KLa)
Kelly Martin (KMa)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Chelsea Nichols (CNi)
Sara Roche (SDo)
Laurie Ann Rylander (LRy)
James Rylander (JRy)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Thia St.Martin (TSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASG)
Laurie Tarvin (LTa)
Michele Thorsteinson (MTh)
Linda White (LWh)
Lauren Wood (LWo)

Open Performance

Judge: Marisa Evans

P01. Harness (all types) (1)
1
Get Spotted (LWo) 
P02. Working Western (3)
1
Obviously the One (LWo) 
2
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
HM
Spin DR (JFe) 
P03. Other Western (3)
1
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
2
Obviously the One (LWo) 
HM
Cordell (CMc) 
P04. Western Pleasure (5)
1
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
2
Cordell (CMc) 
HM
Obviously the One (LWo) 
HM
Apocalypse (JFe) 
HM
Buddy (LFe) 
P05. Games (any seat, speed or novelty) (3)
1
Cowgirl Cover Story (LWo) 
2
Obviously the One (LWo) 
HM
Beauregard (LWo) 
P06. Trail (any seat, arena or natural) (7)
1
HVK Sunrise Command (LWo) 
2
Cordell (CMc) 
HM
Opportunity Knocks (JAr) 
HM
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
HM
Buddy (LFe) 
HM
Kadabra (KMa) 
P07. Hunter/Jumper (5)
1
Twinkie (LWo) 
2
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
HM
Cinnamon Twist (LWo) 
HM
Opportunity Knocks (JAr) 
HM
No Excuses (KMa) 
P08. Dressage (6)
1
Centerfold (JAr) 
2
Spot Flashy Panties (LWo) 
HM
Opportunity Knocks (JAr) 
HM
Beauregard (LWo) 
HM
Raider (JFe) 
HM
American Pie (LFe) 
P09. Other English (6)
1
Opportunity Knocks (JAr) 
2
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
HM
No Excuses (KMa) 
HM
Spot Flashy Panties (LWo) 
HM
Beauregard (LWo) 
HM
Twinkie (LWo) 
P10. Huntseat Pleasure (2)
1
Opportunity Knocks (JAr) 
2
Cinnamon Twist (LWo) 
P11. Saddleseat (all breeds and gaits) (2)
1
Have Gun Will Travel (LWo) 
2
HVK Sunrise Command (LWo) 
P14. All Costume/Parade (3)
1
Apocalypse (JFe) 
2
Emir Gameel (LFe) 
HM
Enigma (JFe) 
P15. Other Performance not listed (3)
1
HSF Dorothy Ann (CMc) 
2
Vared Ahava (LWo) 
HM
Caballo (ASt) 
Top 5 (0)
Opportunity Knocks (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Cowgirl Cover Story (Lauren Wood)
Obviously the One (Lauren Wood)
Cordell (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Secret Weapon (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Championship (0)
Champion: Cowgirl Cover Story (Lauren Wood)
Reserve: Opportunity Knocks (Jackie Arns-Rossi)

Custom Glazed Workmanship Halter

Judge: Liesl Dalpe

CG19. Bays (1)
1
Armin (MGa) 
CG20. Black/Browns (0)
CG21. Chestnut/Sorrels (1)
1
Lola (MGa) 
CG22. Palomino/Buckskin/Dun/Grullas (3)
1
Liron (MGa) 
2
Gal Pal (MGa) 
HM
Up Helly Aa (MGa) 
CG23. All Greys (4)
1
Tierra (MGa) 
2
Gris (MGa) 
HM
Arian (JAr) 
HM
By Candlelight (JAr) 
CG24. All Appaloosas (1)
1
Mote (MGa) 
CG25. All Pintos (13)
1
Tiny Tyng (MGa) 
2
Wilhem (MGa) 
HM
Dixon (MGa) 
HM
Bindi (MGa) 
HM
Sweet Tea (MGa) 
HM
Tinkertoy (MGa) 
CG26. Other Colors (6)
1
Tache (MGa) 
2
Nico (MGa) 
HM
Jill (MGa) 
HM
Lulalu (MGa) 
HM
Macaroon (MGa) 
HM
Confetti (MGa) 
Top 5 (0)
Tache (Melissa Gaulding)
Tiny Tyng (Melissa Gaulding)
Liron (Melissa Gaulding)
Mote (Melissa Gaulding)
Armin (Melissa Gaulding)
Championship (0)
Champion: Tache (Melissa Gaulding)
Reserve: Tiny Tyng (Melissa Gaulding)

Custom Glazed Breed Halter

Judge: Sonya Johnson

CG01. Arabians/Part Arabians (2)
1
Lemonzilla (CMc) 
2
Filigree (MGa) 
CG02. Morgans (1)
1
Lola (MGa) 
CG03. Spanish Breeds (4)
1
Nico (MGa) 
2
Liron (MGa) 
HM
Tierra (MGa) 
HM
Gris (MGa) 
CG04. American Gaited (2)
1
Mica (MGa) 
2
Gal Pal (MGa) 
CG05. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (0)
CG06. Warmbloods/Sporthorses (2)
1
Confetti (MGa) 
2
Wilhem (MGa) 
CG07. Appaloosas (0)
CG08. Paints (0)
CG09. Quarter Horses (0)
CG10. Mustang/Other Stock (1)
1
Lulalu (MGa) 
CG11. Pony (2)
1
Arian (JAr) 
2
Up Helly Aa (MGa) 
CG12. Draft (2)
1
Dixon (MGa) 
2
By Candlelight (JAr) 
CG13. Longears and Exotics (0)
CG14. Other Pure/Part Breeds (4)
1
Ramani (MGa) 
2
Sing the Blues (KLa) 
HM
Sweet Tea (MGa) 
HM
Boeing (SMo) 
CG15. Light/Sport/Gaited Foals (2)
1
Armin (MGa) 
2
Technicolor Dreamcoat (KLa) 
CG16. Stock Breed Foals (0)
CG17. Pony/Draft Foals (2)
1
Tiny Tyng (MGa) 
2
Acorn (MGa) 
CG18. Other/Pure/Part Foals (1)
1
Bindi (MGa) 
Top 5 (0)
Nico (Melissa Gaulding)
Tiny Tyng (Melissa Gaulding)
Arian (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Liron (Melissa Gaulding)
Lola (Melissa Gaulding)
Championship (0)
Champion: Nico (Melissa Gaulding)
Reserve: Tiny Tyng (Melissa Gaulding)

Customized Workmanship Halter

Judge: Morgen Kilbourn

CM19. Bays (19)
1
Tyra (MKa) 
2
Memento (MEv) 
HM
Rise (MKa) 
HM
Redemption (JIn) 
HM
Big Jake (JFe) 
HM
Siglavy Verona VII (JAr) 
CM20. Black/Browns (3)
1
Jeike (JIn) 
2
My Black Beauty (ASG) 
HM
Bogart (ASG) 
CM21. Chestnut/Sorrels (15)
1
Antien (CMc) 
2
Flick (MKa) 
HM
Frisky Hop (KEd) 
HM
Tool (LWh) 
HM
Dannie (ASG) 
HM
Cricket (ASt) 
CM22. Palomino/Buckskin/Dun/Grullas (14)
1
My Chagrin (SEl) 
2
Equinox Justice (LWo) 
HM
Perth (CMc) 
HM
Dun with a Twist (JIn) 
HM
Paco (MTh) 
HM
Randiriel (JIn) 
CM23. All Greys (9)
1
Rohan (HBu) 
2
Shire Tuck (KEd) 
HM
The Interloper (MKa) 
HM
Adeeb-Ameer (ASt) 
HM
Mit's Better Man (MKa) 
HM
WF Wicked Gleam (KEd) 
CM24. All Appaloosas (21)
1
Spot Flashy Panties (LWo) 
2
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
HM
Skeediddles (HBu) 
HM
Aged To Perfection (KEd) 
HM
Justice (CMc) 
HM
Sheza Superstar (ASG) 
CM25a. Pintos (Even) (13)
1
Tinkers Trade (KEd) 
2
Painted Wanderer (JIn) 
HM
AUTUMN SUNLIGHT (LTa) 
HM
Mirage (SMo) 
HM
Tablon (SEl) 
HM
Hjalmar (SDo) 
CM25b. Pintos (Odd) (13)
1
Paint My Dreams (JIn) 
2
Trixie (SEl) 
HM
Beauregard (LWo) 
HM
AR Mouse of Mink (SEl) 
HM
Winning Bidder (ASG) 
HM
Chip (HBu) 
CM26. Other Colors (9)
1
Tuhani Huhtsu (MTh) 
2
Chloe (CMc) 
HM
Rhosymedre (SDo) 
HM
Afterthought (LWh) 
HM
Darkling Prince (SDo) 
HM
Whoopie Bay (KEd) 
Top 5 (0)
Paint My Dreams (Joanna Inman)
Rohan (Heather Bullach)
My Chagrin (Susan Ellis)
Trixie (Susan Ellis)
Memento (Marisa Evans)
Championship (0)
Champion: Paint My Dreams (Joanna Inman)
Reserve: Trixie (Susan Ellis)

Customized Breed Halter

Judge: Sonya Johnson

CM01. Arabian/Part-Arabians (7)
1
WF Wicked Gleam (KEd) 
2
Adeeb-Ameer (ASt) 
HM
Jack Daniels (ASt) 
HM
Mit's Iron Side (MKa) 
HM
Mit's Better Man (MKa) 
HM
Jafar (ASt) 
CM02. Morgans (3)
1
Rise (MKa) 
2
Equinox Justice (LWo) 
HM
Dante (JFe) 
CM03. Spanish Breeds (6)
1
Siglavy Verona VII (JAr) 
2
Kemen (JIn) 
HM
El Corozon (JFe) 
HM
Mit's El Confianza (MKa) 
HM
Zephyrus (MKa) 
HM
Cafe' O' Latte (ASt) 
CM04. American Gaited (10)
1
MONACHO'S IMAGE (LTa) 
2
AMAZING GRACE (LTa) 
HM
AUTUMN SUNLIGHT (LTa) 
HM
Sister Act (LWh) 
HM
Hjalmar (SDo) 
HM
AUTUMN COUNTESS (LTa) 
CM05. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (7)
1
Memento (MEv) 
2
The Interloper (MKa) 
HM
Dreamer's Fate (LWh) 
HM
Gracie (ASG) 
HM
Mit's Feronia (MKa) 
HM
Mit's November Rain (MKa) 
CM06. Warmbloods/Sporthorses (15)
1
Rohan (HBu) 
2
Beauregard (LWo) 
HM
Waytaminute (LWo) 
HM
Aloha New England (ASG) 
HM
Dexter (MKa) 
HM
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
CM07. Appaloosas (7)
1
Toasted Almond (JAr) 
2
Spot Flashy Panties (LWo) 
HM
Itza Deal (KEd) 
HM
Diesel (ASG) 
HM
Crazy Aces (ASG) 
HM
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
CM08. Paints (3)
1
Tablon (SEl) 
2
Obscure Reference (ASG) 
HM
Mit's Remedy (MKa) 
CM09. Quarter Horses (7)
1
Buttered Toast (MKa) 
2
Cordell (CMc) 
HM
Dun with a Twist (JIn) 
HM
Piccidilly (ASG) 
HM
Alaska (SDo) 
HM
Gray Ghost (ASG) 
CM10. Mustang/Other Stock (9)
1
Painted Wanderer (JIn) 
2
Paco (MTh) 
HM
Tuhani Huhtsu (MTh) 
HM
Perth (CMc) 
HM
Rhosymedre (SDo) 
HM
Flick (MKa) 
CM11. Pony (5)
1
Terje (SEl) 
2
Randiriel (JIn) 
HM
Motley Nelson (SDo) 
HM
Sheza Superstar (ASG) 
HM
Bristol Encore (LWo) 
CM12. Draft (17)
1
Redemption (JIn) 
2
Afterthought (LWh) 
HM
Shire Tuck (KEd) 
HM
Stuart (JAr) 
HM
Dannie (ASG) 
HM
To Be Frank (MKa) 
CM13. Longears and Exotics (3)
1
Bang For A Buck (ASG) 
2
Elinor (MEv) 
HM
Guiseppe (ASG) 
CM14. Other Pure/Part Breeds (4)
1
Bogart (ASG) 
2
ZHIP'S AUTUMN QUASAR (LTa) 
HM
Whoopie Bay (KEd) 
HM
Golden Ticket (ASt) 
CM15a. Light/Gaited Foals (8)
1
Sheza Dreamer (JIn) 
2
Mischief (CMc) 
HM
Splash (CMc) 
HM
Aaliya (ASG) 
HM
One Scotch (MKa) 
HM
RL Dance (KEd) 
CM15b. Sport Foals (10)
1
AR Willow (SEl) 
2
Mit's Two Cents (MKa) 
HM
MITS Hollywood Starlett (MKa) 
HM
My Black Beauty (ASG) 
HM
Cricket (ASt) 
HM
Tyra (MKa) 
CM16a. Paint Foals (11)
1
AR Mouse of Mink (SEl) 
2
Chip (HBu) 
HM
Phoenix (KEd) 
HM
Mini Me (LWh) 
HM
Launcelot (ASG) 
HM
Scribbles (JAr) 
CM16b. Other Stock Foals (10)
1
Paint My Dreams (JIn) 
2
Skeediddles (HBu) 
HM
One Bourbon (MKa) 
HM
Harley (MKa) 
HM
Justice (CMc) 
HM
One Beer (MKa) 
CM17. Pony/Draft Foals (11)
1
Jeike (JIn) 
2
Trixie (SEl) 
HM
My Chagrin (SEl) 
HM
Tucker (CMc) 
HM
Antien (CMc) 
HM
A Little Blue (KEd) 
CM18. Other/Pure/Part Foals (4)
1
Chloe (CMc) 
2
Frisky Hop (KEd) 
HM
Miss Tressa (ASt) 
HM
Second Chance (SMo) 
Top 5 (0)
Terje (Susan Ellis)
Paint My Dreams (Joanna Inman)
AR Mouse of Mink (Susan Ellis)
Beauregard (Lauren Wood)
Rohan (Heather Bullach)
Championship (0)
Champion: Terje (Susan Ellis)
Reserve: AR Mouse of Mink (Susan Ellis)

Artist Resin Workmanship Halter

Judge: Melissa Gaulding

AR19. Bays (19)
1
Teddy (LWo) 
2
A Horse with No Name (TSt) 
HM
Basillo (LFe) 
HM
Stinkadink (LWh) 
HM
Fitzwilliam Darcy (JIn) 
HM
Ollivander's Curiosity (KMa) 
AR20. Black/Browns (3)
1
Amenhotep (LWo) 
2
Puttin' on the Fritz (LWh) 
HM
Say No To Crack (LWh) 
AR21. Chestnut/Sorrels (23)
1
Flame (CMc) 
2
Heavy Cream (JAr) 
HM
Bellagio (JAr) 
HM
Col. Brandon (JIn) 
HM
Rasin A Ruxus (SEl) 
HM
Tango (LFe) 
AR22. Palomino/Buckskin/Dun/Grullas (16)
1
Javy (MKa) 
2
Brisco County Junior (JAr) 
HM
Zephyro (JIn) 
HM
White Birch (KMa) 
HM
Sasha (MKa) 
HM
Zodiac (LWh) 
AR23a. Greys (Even) (12)
1
Ararale (SEl) 
2
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
HM
Jacy (JIn) 
HM
Lionhearted (TSt) 
HM
Apollonia (SoJ) 
HM
Vared Ahava (LWo) 
AR23b. Greys (Odd) (13)
1
Drama Queen (SEl) 
2
Emir Gameel (LFe) 
HM
Sahara (JAr) 
HM
Farrah (MKa) 
HM
Enigma (JFe) 
HM
Gwunolaine (SEl) 
AR24. All Appaloosas (12)
1
Flea of a Ghost (SEl) 
2
Fantomas (TSt) 
HM
Get Spotted (LWo) 
HM
Pyromania (JAr) 
HM
More Bounce to the Ounce (SEl) 
HM
Wap's Audacity (SoJ) 
AR25a. Pintos (except Sabino, Even) (15)
1
Boomerang (SoJ) 
2
Lonesome Pixie (JIn) 
HM
Flansburg (JAr) 
HM
Gemini (JFe) 
HM
Bobby (SEl) 
HM
Astro Boy (LFe) 
AR25b. Pintos (except Sabino, Odd) (22)
1
Josey Wales (CNi) 
2
Isolde (SoJ) 
HM
The Trixter (TSt) 
HM
American Pie (LFe) 
HM
Riptide (KMa) 
HM
Fazarina (SEl) 
AR25c. Sabinos (14)
1
Sundance (JAr) 
2
Demetrios (LDa) 
HM
Tahoe (KMa) 
HM
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
HM
Shock Value (JAr) 
HM
Tennessee Tuxedo (TSt) 
AR26. Other Colors (16)
1
Bombay Sapphire (CNi) 
2
Wild Orchid (LFe) 
HM
Butch (JAr) 
HM
Tristan (CNi) 
HM
Rockin' On Through (SoJ) 
HM
Optium (JFe) 
Top 5 (0)
Boomerang (Sonya Johnson)
Flame (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Sundance (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Drama Queen (Susan Ellis)
Ararale (Susan Ellis)
Championship (0)
Champion: Boomerang (Sonya Johnson)
Reserve: Flame (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))

Artist Resin Breed Halter

Judge: Melissa Gaulding

AR01. Arabian/Part-Arabians (21)
1
Surur (HBu) 
2
Sahara (JAr) 
HM
Amenhotep (LWo) 
HM
DH Velvette (CMc) 
HM
Emir Gameel (LFe) 
HM
Khassat (SoJ) 
AR02. Morgans (5)
1
Diablo (LFe) 
2
HVK Sunrise Command (LWo) 
HM
Pirate (JFe) 
HM
Tiger Lilly (LFe) 
HM
Agador (SEl) 
AR03. Spanish Breeds (14)
1
Ollivander's Curiosity (KMa) 
2
Rufino (SoJ) 
HM
Zephyro (JIn) 
HM
X-static (SEl) 
HM
Royal Future (SEl) 
HM
Five Card Studd (SEl) 
AR04. American Gaited (14)
1
Drama Queen (SEl) 
2
Champagne Sunrise (JIn) 
HM
Tennessee Tuxedo (TSt) 
HM
Wild Orchid (LFe) 
HM
Cosmonut (SEl) 
HM
Moondance (HBu) 
AR05. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (8)
1
Flame (CMc) 
2
Stinkadink (LWh) 
HM
Flight Time (JAr) 
HM
Sir Perfection (LFe) 
HM
Sensation (LFe) 
HM
Particle Man (JAr) 
AR06. Warmbloods/Sporthorses (19)
1
Secret Weapon (JAr) 
2
Isolde (SoJ) 
HM
Aira Elemmire (JIn) 
HM
Demetrios (LDa) 
HM
Wap's Audacity (SoJ) 
HM
Apollonia (SoJ) 
AR07. Appaloosas (6)
1
Invest in Chocolate (LDa) 
2
China Doll (SEl) 
HM
Pyromania (JAr) 
HM
Lost Highway (JFe) 
HM
Get Spotted (LWo) 
HM
Sacred Spirit (LFe) 
AR08. Paints (7)
1
Obviously the One (LWo) 
2
Gemini (JFe) 
HM
Invogue (SEl) 
HM
Astro Boy (LFe) 
HM
Cherokee Chief (LFe) 
HM
Jokers Wild (LFe) 
AR09. Quarter Horses (4)
1
Tango (LFe) 
2
Aiteapy (KMa) 
HM
Buddy (LFe) 
HM
Dun With This (KMa) 
AR10a. Mustang/Other Stock (Even) (8)
1
Refuge (JIn) 
2
Josey Wales (CNi) 
HM
Shock Value (JAr) 
HM
White Birch (KMa) 
HM
Brisco County Junior (JAr) 
HM
Bellagio (JAr) 
AR10b. Mustang/Other Stock (Odd) (11)
1
Sundance (JAr) 
2
Myra (CMc) 
HM
Butch (JAr) 
HM
Tahoe (KMa) 
HM
Maverick (SoJ) 
HM
Zodiac (LWh) 
AR11a. UK Pony (13)
1
Rhubarb (CMc) 
2
Fitzwilliam Darcy (JIn) 
HM
Elydar (JAr) 
HM
Tristan (CNi) 
HM
Col. Brandon (JIn) 
HM
Fazarina (SEl) 
AR11b. Other Pony (17)
1
Jacy (JIn) 
2
Farrah (MKa) 
HM
Lionhearted (TSt) 
HM
Snickerdoodle (JAr) 
HM
Riptide (KMa) 
HM
Hide and Seek (HBu) 
AR12. Draft (22)
1
Alwen (JAr) 
2
The Trixter (TSt) 
HM
Ararale (SEl) 
HM
Heather's Holiday (LWh) 
HM
Amadeus (JIn) 
HM
Prince Charming (LFe) 
AR13. Longears and Exotics (5)
1
Dustin (MKa) 
2
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
HM
Peanut (KLa) 
HM
Say No To Crack (LWh) 
HM
Lucy (KLa) 
AR14. Other Pure/Part Breeds (11)
1
Severus Snape (CMc) 
2
Rockin' On Through (SoJ) 
HM
Vared Ahava (LWo) 
HM
Diamond Duet (SEl) 
HM
Rasin A Ruxus (SEl) 
HM
Lonesome Pixie (JIn) 
AR15. Light/Sport/Gaited Foals (1)
1
Khalsa (SEl) 
AR16. Stock Breed Foals (3)
1
Boomerang (SoJ) 
2
Legacy (CMc) 
HM
Ramona the Pest (MKa) 
AR17. Pony/Draft Foals (0)
AR18. Other/Pure/Part Foals (0)
Top 5 (0)
Boomerang (Sonya Johnson)
Flame (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Refuge (Joanna Inman)
Dustin (Michele Katz Grieder)
Alwen (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Championship (0)
Champion: Boomerang (Sonya Johnson)
Reserve: Flame (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))