The Cod Classic - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Ann Harris, Show Holder
February 16, 2013

Entrants 6

Kate Cabot (KCa)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Skye Pechie (SPe)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Linda White (LWh)

Artist Resin (Breed)

Judge: Ann Harris

1. Arabian (9)
1
Tsunami Bey (KCa) 
2
Zing! (MKa) 
3
Pareesa (KCa) 
4
Kheen Wasabi (KCa) 
5
ExKhalibur (BRa) 
6
Brimfyre (SMo) 
2. Morgan (5)
1
Kona (MKa) 
2
Brookridge Leona (KCa) 
3
Funquest Berrypatch (BRa) 
4
Robert Frost (KCa) 
5
Sharp Dressed Man (SMo) 
3. American Gaited (5)
1
Sandman (SMo) 
2
Shaman (SMo) 
3
Hy-Tech Henny Penny (KCa) 
4
Hitman (SMo) 
5
Hy-Tech Rosenkavalier (KCa) 
4. Spanish (5)
1
Anduril (BRa) 
2
Ardiente (BRa) 
3
Tierra Del Fuego (BRa) 
4
Eclipse (SMo) 
5
El Padre (KCa) 
5. Other Light (6)
1
CBF Fireeshah (SPe) 
2
Incognita (KCa) 
3
Cool Change (KCa) 
4
Tito (KCa) 
5
The Little Earl (MKa) 
6
Desert Topaz (LWh) 
6. Thoroughbred / Standardbred (4)
1
Kid Charlemagne (KCa) 
2
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
3
Drop Dead Red (SMo) 
4
Native Star (KCa) 
7. European Warmblood (9)
1
Sebastian (KCa) 
2
CB Lookout Point (SPe) 
3
Candied Ginger (BRa) 
4
All That Glitters (SMo) 
5
Shadows & Dust (BRa) 
6
Darius (MKa) 
8. Other Sport / Coaching (9)
1
Romantic Accomplice (SMo) 
2
Spill The Wine (BRa) 
3
Claddagh (KCa) 
4
Everafter (BRa) 
5
CB Sleet on Slate (SPe) 
9. Quarter Horse (2)
1
Canis Major (SMo) 
2
Amber Rain (BRa) 
10. Paint (4)
1
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
2
Scribbles (MKa) 
3
Sunny Country (KCa) 
4
Aeryn (BRa) 
11. Appaloosa (2)
1
Magic Dragon (KCa) 
2
Sheza Spangled Chick (KCa) 
12. Mustang / Other Stock (5)
1
Spirit Arrow (SMo) 
2
Amalthea (BRa) 
3
Zodiac (LWh) 
4
Pogonip (KCa) 
5
Diamond Sun (KCa) 
13. British Pony (6)
1
Trilby (MKa) 
2
CB Penrose Prodrome (SPe) 
3
CB Teapot Tempest (SPe) 
4
Crankshaft (LWh) 
5
Bandersnatch (KCa) 
6
Navarre (BRa) 
14. Other Pony (8)
1
Jacy (SMo) 
2
Tabitha (MKa) 
3
Danger Mouse (KCa) 
4
Celine (KCa) 
5
CB Fly the Spinnaker (SPe) 
6
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
15. British Draft (4)
1
Rose Ridge Simon (KCa) 
2
Evander (MKa) 
3
Rose Ridge Absolom (KCa) 
4
MacArthur (SMo) 
16. Other Draft (10)
1
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
2
Beatrice (LWh) 
3
Romany King Richard (KCa) 
4
CB Force Multiplier (SPe) 
5
Rose Ridge Fritz (KCa) 
6
Wonka (MKa) 
17. Longear / Exotic (4)
1
Dustin (MKa) 
2
Adamsville Irene (KCa) 
3
Bulls Eye Bandit (LWh) 
4
Adamsville Ella (KCa) 
18. Other Breeds (6)
1
Svetlana (KCa) 
2
Dangerous Toltage (SMo) 
3
Clonnoneen Vidalia (BRa) 
4
Marlena (KCa) 
5
Mojo Jojo (SMo) 
6
Saxon (SMo) 
19. Light Foal (5)
1
Rhiannon (BRa) 
2
Sahib (KCa) 
3
Hy-Tech Jezebel (KCa) 
4
Tang (SMo) 
5
Fruitloop (LWh) 
20. Stock Foal (2)
1
Cash Or Poetry (KCa) 
2
Pepino (SMo) 
21. Sport Foal (2)
1
Eagle Scout (KCa) 
2
CB Let Forever Be (SPe) 
22. Other Foal (6)
1
Buster (LWh) 
2
Bailey (MKa) 
3
Tinker Toy (SMo) 
4
Marius (KCa) 
5
Leteeshah (KCa) 
6
Adamsville Oscar (KCa) 
Top Five (44)
Anduril (Beth Rappleyea)
Canis Major (Sharon Mossy)
Trilby (Michele Katz Grieder)
Sebastian (Kate Cabot)
Buster (Linda White)
Championship (44)
Champion: Anduril (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Canis Major (Sharon Mossy)

Artist Resin (Workmanship)

Judge: Corrie McDermott

1. Arabian (9)
1
Brimfyre (SMo) 
2
Pareesa (KCa) 
3
Kheen Wasabi (KCa) 
4
Zing! (MKa) 
5
Tsunami Bey (KCa) 
6
La Nouba (SMo) 
2. Morgan (5)
1
Sharp Dressed Man (SMo) 
2
Robert Frost (KCa) 
3
Kona (MKa) 
4
Brookridge Leona (KCa) 
5
Funquest Berrypatch (BRa) 
3. American Gaited (5)
1
Shaman (SMo) 
2
Sandman (SMo) 
3
Hitman (SMo) 
4
Hy-Tech Rosenkavalier (KCa) 
5
Hy-Tech Henny Penny (KCa) 
4. Spanish (5)
1
Anduril (BRa) 
2
Ardiente (BRa) 
3
Eclipse (SMo) 
4
Tierra Del Fuego (BRa) 
5
El Padre (KCa) 
5. Other Light (6)
1
Cool Change (KCa) 
2
CBF Fireeshah (SPe) 
3
Desert Topaz (LWh) 
4
Tito (KCa) 
5
Incognita (KCa) 
6
The Little Earl (MKa) 
6. Thoroughbred / Standardbred (4)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
Drop Dead Red (SMo) 
3
Kid Charlemagne (KCa) 
4
Native Star (KCa) 
7. European Warmblood (9)
1
Darius (MKa) 
2
Telemachus Rhade (BRa) 
3
Sebastian (KCa) 
4
All That Glitters (SMo) 
5
Mach 1 (SMo) 
6
Shadows & Dust (BRa) 
8. Other Sport / Coaching (9)
1
Claddagh (KCa) 
2
Spill The Wine (BRa) 
3
Hortensia (KCa) 
4
Everafter (BRa) 
5
Rainbow Warrior (SMo) 
6
Gloria (KCa) 
9. Quarter Horse (2)
1
Canis Major (SMo) 
2
Amber Rain (BRa) 
10. Paint (4)
1
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
2
Scribbles (MKa) 
3
Sunny Country (KCa) 
4
Aeryn (BRa) 
11. Appaloosa (2)
1
Magic Dragon (KCa) 
2
Sheza Spangled Chick (KCa) 
12. Mustang / Other Stock (5)
1
Spirit Arrow (SMo) 
2
Amalthea (BRa) 
3
Diamond Sun (KCa) 
4
Pogonip (KCa) 
5
Zodiac (LWh) 
13. British Pony (6)
1
Crankshaft (LWh) 
2
Trilby (MKa) 
3
Navarre (BRa) 
4
Bandersnatch (KCa) 
5
CB Teapot Tempest (SPe) 
6
CB Penrose Prodrome (SPe) 
14. Other Pony (8)
1
Celine (KCa) 
2
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
3
Tabitha (MKa) 
4
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
5
Jacy (SMo) 
6
Farrah (MKa) 
15. British Draft (4)
1
MacArthur (SMo) 
2
Evander (MKa) 
3
Rose Ridge Simon (KCa) 
4
Rose Ridge Absolom (KCa) 
16. Other Draft (10)
1
Beatrice (LWh) 
2
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
3
Wonka (MKa) 
4
Bartholomew (SMo) 
5
Romany King Richard (KCa) 
6
Rose Ridge Fritz (KCa) 
17. Longear / Exotic (4)
1
Adamsville Irene (KCa) 
2
Adamsville Ella (KCa) 
3
Dustin (MKa) 
4
Bulls Eye Bandit (LWh) 
18. Other Breeds (6)
1
Svetlana (KCa) 
2
Dangerous Toltage (SMo) 
3
Clonnoneen Vidalia (BRa) 
4
Mojo Jojo (SMo) 
5
Marlena (KCa) 
6
Saxon (SMo) 
19. Light Foal (5)
1
Tang (SMo) 
2
Fruitloop (LWh) 
3
Hy-Tech Jezebel (KCa) 
4
Rhiannon (BRa) 
5
Sahib (KCa) 
20. Stock Foal (2)
1
Cash Or Poetry (KCa) 
2
Pepino (SMo) 
21. Sport Foal (2)
1
Eagle Scout (KCa) 
2
CB Let Forever Be (SPe) 
22. Other Foal (6)
1
Buster (LWh) 
2
Leteeshah (KCa) 
3
Adamsville Oscar (KCa) 
4
Tinker Toy (SMo) 
5
Bailey (MKa) 
6
Marius (KCa) 
Top Five (44)
Spirit Arrow (Sharon Mossy)
Beatrice (Linda White)
Anduril (Beth Rappleyea)
Ardiente (Beth Rappleyea)
Darius (Michele Katz Grieder)
Championship (44)
Champion: Spirit Arrow (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Beatrice (Linda White)

Customized (Breed)

Judge: Linda White

1. Arabian (5)
1
Anazeh (BRa) 
2
Hejira (KCa) 
3
Ivanka (MKa) 
4
Azita (KCa) 
5
Sun Panther (KCa) 
2. Morgan (3)
1
Yankee Senator (KCa) 
2
Brookridge Sun God (KCa) 
3
Rise (MKa) 
3. American Gaited (2)
1
Masterful Blue (KCa) 
2
Hy-Tech Maleficent (KCa) 
4. Spanish (3)
1
Los Campos de Fresas (KCa) 
2
Forty Albee (MKa) 
3
El Capitan (KCa) 
5. Other Light (0)
6. Thoroughbred / Standardbred (3)
1
Socrates (KCa) 
2
Lumiere (MKa) 
3
W.V. Soliloquy (BRa) 
7. European Warmblood (5)
1
Pyrotechna (KCa) 
2
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
3
Harlequin Dane (KCa) 
4
Octane (MKa) 
5
Cornerstone (BRa) 
8. Other Sport / Coaching (1)
1
Copernicus (KCa) 
9. Quarter Horse (0)
10. Paint (2)
1
Splashy Minx (KCa) 
2
Flash N Cash (KCa) 
11. Appaloosa (2)
1
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
2
Zippin Go (KCa) 
12. Mustang / Other Stock (3)
1
Meggie (MKa) 
2
Striker (KCa) 
3
Flick (MKa) 
13. British Pony (3)
1
Duchess (KCa) 
2
Nessa (MKa) 
3
Lola (MKa) 
14. Other Pony (1)
1
Ricochet Rabbit (BRa) 
15. British Draft (2)
1
Cleopatra (MKa) 
2
Ridley (MKa) 
16. Other Draft (1)
1
Sugarbush Andromeda (BRa) 
17. Longear / Exotic (3)
1
Adamsville Gidget (KCa) 
2
Tigger Dream (KCa) 
3
Zeeps (KCa) 
18. Other Breeds (1)
1
Selita (MKa) 
19. Light Foal (5)
1
Springtime Harmony (KCa) 
2
One Scotch (MKa) 
3
Hot Rod (MKa) 
4
Brookridge Mariposa (KCa) 
5
Whippoorwill Drop Dead Fred (BRa) 
20. Stock Foal (6)
1
Lil Miss Sundance (KCa) 
2
Drop cloth Jazz (MKa) 
3
One Beer (MKa) 
4
Tongaweho (BRa) 
5
Chantilly Lace (BRa) 
6
Harley (MKa) 
21. Sport Foal (3)
1
Tyra (MKa) 
2
Dresden Blacque (BRa) 
3
Mit's Hollywood Starlet (MKa) 
22. Other Foal (3)
1
But Seriously (KCa) 
2
Pluot (MKa) 
3
Inkling (MKa) 
Top Five (35)
Pyrotechna (Kate Cabot)
Socrates (Kate Cabot)
Selita (Michele Katz Grieder)
Anazeh (Beth Rappleyea)
Los Campos de Fresas (Kate Cabot)
Championship (35)
Champion: Pyrotechna (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Socrates (Kate Cabot)

Customized (Workmanship)

Judge: Sharon Mossy

1. Arabian (5)
1
Anazeh (BRa) 
2
Ivanka (MKa) 
3
Hejira (KCa) 
4
Sun Panther (KCa) 
5
Azita (KCa) 
2. Morgan (3)
1
Yankee Senator (KCa) 
2
Brookridge Sun God (KCa) 
3
Rise (MKa) 
3. American Gaited (2)
1
Masterful Blue (KCa) 
2
Hy-Tech Maleficent (KCa) 
4. Spanish (3)
1
Los Campos de Fresas (KCa) 
2
El Capitan (KCa) 
3
Forty Albee (MKa) 
5. Other Light (0)
6. Thoroughbred / Standardbred (3)
1
Socrates (KCa) 
2
Lumiere (MKa) 
3
W.V. Soliloquy (BRa) 
7. European Warmblood (5)
1
Pyrotechna (KCa) 
2
Octane (MKa) 
3
Harlequin Dane (KCa) 
4
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
5
Cornerstone (BRa) 
8. Other Sport / Coaching (1)
1
Copernicus (KCa) 
9. Quarter Horse (0)
10. Paint (2)
1
Splashy Minx (KCa) 
2
Flash N Cash (KCa) 
11. Appaloosa (2)
1
Zippin Go (KCa) 
2
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
12. Mustang / Other Stock (3)
1
Striker (KCa) 
2
Meggie (MKa) 
3
Flick (MKa) 
13. British Pony (3)
1
Nessa (MKa) 
2
Duchess (KCa) 
3
Lola (MKa) 
14. Other Pony (1)
1
Ricochet Rabbit (BRa) 
15. British Draft (2)
1
Cleopatra (MKa) 
2
Ridley (MKa) 
16. Other Draft (1)
1
Sugarbush Andromeda (BRa) 
17. Longear / Exotic (3)
1
Zeeps (KCa) 
2
Adamsville Gidget (KCa) 
3
Tigger Dream (KCa) 
18. Other Breeds (1)
1
Selita (MKa) 
19. Light Foal (5)
1
Springtime Harmony (KCa) 
2
Hot Rod (MKa) 
3
Brookridge Mariposa (KCa) 
4
One Scotch (MKa) 
5
Whippoorwill Drop Dead Fred (BRa) 
20. Stock Foal (6)
1
Lil Miss Sundance (KCa) 
2
Drop cloth Jazz (MKa) 
3
Tongaweho (BRa) 
4
One Beer (MKa) 
5
Chantilly Lace (BRa) 
6
Harley (MKa) 
21. Sport Foal (3)
1
Tyra (MKa) 
2
Mit's Hollywood Starlet (MKa) 
3
Dresden Blacque (BRa) 
22. Other Foal (3)
1
But Seriously (KCa) 
2
Pluot (MKa) 
3
Inkling (MKa) 
Top Five (36)
But Seriously (Kate Cabot)
Anazeh (Beth Rappleyea)
Splashy Minx (Kate Cabot)
El Capitan (Kate Cabot)
Cleopatra (Michele Katz Grieder)
Championship (36)
Champion: But Seriously (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Anazeh (Beth Rappleyea)