China Buffet - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Marci Smith Driscoll, Show Holder
April 6, 2013

Entrants 17

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Tammie Cappuccio (TCa)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Anne Field (AFi)
Gale Fligg (GFl)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Sara Roche (SRo)
Elisabeth Roman (ERo)
Carrie Rouillard (CRo)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Martina Vannelli (MVa)

OF China/Resin Adult Curio Size and Up - Breed

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

1. Arab/Part Arab (12)
1
W-A-V Sultan of Swing (LDe) 
2
Thornberry Oliver (MVa) 
3
Zahara (JO') 
4
Amazing Gift (LPi) 
5
Calamity Joe (ASt) 
6
Matt (RBr) 
7
The White Knight (JAl) 
8
Ezra (SRo) 
9
W-A-V Desert Fox (LDe) 
10
Casper (GFl) 
2. Morgan/Part Morgan (8)
1
UVM Dream Master (LPi) 
2
WAV A Taste of Honey (LDe) 
3
Kennebeck Heather (LPi) 
4
Mr. Wonderful (ASt) 
5
WAV Charismatic (LDe) 
6
Aurora Borealis (KSc) 
7
Echo of Equinox (ERo) 
8
Pendragon (KSc) 
3. Gaited Breeds (3)
1
Elayna (CMc) 
2
N.V. (MVa) 
3
Noelani (CMc) 
4. TB/STB (8)
1
Storm Bird (KSc) 
2
Gato del Fuego (JAl) 
3
Absolute (MVa) 
4
Break The Bank (LPi) 
5
Halcyon Days (LDe) 
6
Greatheart (ERo) 
7
Michigan (KSc) 
8
W-A-V Libretto (LDe) 
5. Warmbloods (8)
1
Confetti (GFl) 
2
W-A-V Diana (LDe) 
3
Tesla (KSc) 
4
The Flying Dutchman (JAl) 
5
Saltalamacchia (SRo) 
6
Archer (MVa) 
7
DB Johnny Rocket (ASt) 
8
Pheonix (KSc) 
6. Spanish Breeds (12)
1
Espuma (MVa) 
2
Alejandro (JAl) 
3
Maestoso Altamira (JAl) 
4
Valiente (MVa) 
5
Siglavy Cancun (ASt) 
6
Baccus (TCa) 
7
Cervantes (KSc) 
8
WAV My Maria (LDe) 
9
Bossa Nova (KSc) 
10
Santarem (ERo) 
7. Stock Breeds (13)
1
W-A-V Apache (LDe) 
2
Sugar Daddy (LPi) 
3
Regal Classic (SRo) 
4
The Buck Stops Here (LPi) 
5
About Time (KSc) 
6
Branson (CMc) 
7
Rambler (TCa) 
8
WAV Cut 'n Run (LDe) 
9
Wildfire (CMc) 
10
The Buck Stops Here (LPi) 
8. British Pony (20)
1
W-A-V Llewelyn (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Chester (LDe) 
3
Uhtred (ASt) 
4
Dylan (KSc) 
5
Mischief Managed (CMc) 
6
W-A-V Brown Sugar (LDe) 
7
Percy (MVa) 
8
Wild Thang (LPi) 
9
Beau Tie (JO') 
10
Bingo (GFl) 
9. Other Pony (7)
1
W-A-V Derek (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Sir Richard (LDe) 
3
W-A-V Creme Brulee (LDe) 
4
W-A-V Schultz (LDe) 
5
Fig (MVa) 
6
Rocket (TCa) 
7
Test the Waters (ASt) 
10. British Draft (7)
1
Leeds Hidden Castle (MVa) 
2
W-A-V Longfellow (LDe) 
3
Limerick (MVa) 
4
Angelou (KSc) 
5
Glenmeade's Claymore (ERo) 
6
Skerryvore (KSc) 
7
Branxholme (KSc) 
11. Other Draft (14)
1
Ace (LPi) 
2
Ahn-Ree (MVa) 
3
Deja Vu (LPi) 
4
Henri (JAl) 
5
Empress of Fantasia (SRo) 
6
Cream Truffle (KSc) 
7
Crazy Dream (LPi) 
8
Vixen (LPi) 
9
Shelly (KSc) 
10
Sassy (MVa) 
12. Mules/Donkeys (8)
1
Miss Molly (SRo) 
2
Farfigneugen (LPi) 
3
Wachusett's Adelaide (JAl) 
4
W-A-V Noble (LDe) 
5
Zane (JAl) 
6
W-A-V Dr. Becker (LDe) 
7
Cookies (TCa) 
8
Paw Paw (KSc) 
13. Other breeds and exotics (10)
1
W-A-V Savannah Sue (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Boston Blackie (LDe) 
3
W-A-V Toast of the Town (LDe) 
4
Zander (JAl) 
5
Alfred (MVa) 
6
W-A-V Black Watch (LDe) 
7
Maid Mareian (JO') 
8
Zeebah (LPi) 
9
Lexi (CMc) 
10
Shodow Dancer (GFl) 
Top Five (0)
Espuma (Martina Vannelli)
Miss Molly (Sara Roche)
Confetti (Gale Fligg)
Ace (Lindy Pinkham)
W-A-V Apache (Linda Dean)
Championship (0)
Champion: Espuma (Martina Vannelli)
Reserve: Miss Molly (Sara Roche)

OF China/Resin Adult Curio Size and Up - Collectibility

Judge: Marci Driscoll

1. Arab/Part Arab (12)
1
Thornberry Oliver (MVa) 
2
Amazing Gift (LPi) 
3
Zahara (JO') 
4
Matt (RBr) 
5
W-A-V Sultan of Swing (LDe) 
6
The White Knight (JAl) 
7
W-A-V Desert Fox (LDe) 
8
Huron (KSc) 
9
HFS Clearvoyant (JO') 
10
Casper (GFl) 
2. Morgan/Part Morgan (8)
1
Kennebeck Heather (LPi) 
2
WAV A Taste of Honey (LDe) 
3
UVM Dream Master (LPi) 
4
Mr. Wonderful (ASt) 
5
WAV Charismatic (LDe) 
6
Aurora Borealis (KSc) 
7
Pendragon (KSc) 
8
Echo of Equinox (ERo) 
3. Gaited Breeds (3)
1
Elayna (CMc) 
2
Noelani (CMc) 
3
N.V. (MVa) 
4. TB/STB (8)
1
Gato del Fuego (JAl) 
2
Absolute (MVa) 
3
W-A-V Libretto (LDe) 
4
Halcyon Days (LDe) 
5
Break The Bank (LPi) 
6
Michigan (KSc) 
7
Storm Bird (KSc) 
8
Greatheart (ERo) 
5. Warmbloods (8)
1
Tesla (KSc) 
2
DB Johnny Rocket (ASt) 
3
The Flying Dutchman (JAl) 
4
Archer (MVa) 
5
W-A-V Diana (LDe) 
6
Confetti (GFl) 
7
Saltalamacchia (SRo) 
8
Pheonix (KSc) 
6. Spanish Breeds (12)
1
Espuma (MVa) 
2
Alejandro (JAl) 
3
Maestoso Altamira (JAl) 
4
Valiente (MVa) 
5
Cervantes (KSc) 
6
WAV My Maria (LDe) 
7
Siglavy Cancun (ASt) 
8
Bossa Nova (KSc) 
9
Baccus (TCa) 
10
Santarem (ERo) 
7. Stock Breeds (13)
1
Regal Classic (SRo) 
2
About Time (KSc) 
3
W-A-V Long Gone (LDe) 
4
W-A-V Spare Change (LDe) 
5
Branson (CMc) 
6
Sugar Daddy (LPi) 
7
WAV Cut 'n Run (LDe) 
8
The Buck Stops Here (LPi) 
9
Rambler (TCa) 
10
Wildfire (CMc) 
8. British Pony (20)
1
Mischief Managed (CMc) 
2
W-A-V Brown Sugar (LDe) 
3
W-A-V ICSpots (LDe) 
4
Petal (TCa) 
5
Wild Thang (LPi) 
6
W-A-V Llewelyn (LDe) 
7
Percy (MVa) 
8
W-A-V Chester (LDe) 
9
Dylan (KSc) 
10
Harley (ASt) 
9. Other Pony (7)
1
W-A-V Schultz (LDe) 
2
Fig (MVa) 
3
W-A-V Sir Richard (LDe) 
4
W-A-V Derek (LDe) 
5
W-A-V Creme Brulee (LDe) 
6
Rocket (TCa) 
7
Test the Waters (ASt) 
10. British Draft (7)
1
W-A-V Longfellow (LDe) 
2
Limerick (MVa) 
3
Leeds Hidden Castle (MVa) 
4
Angelou (KSc) 
5
Glenmeade's Claymore (ERo) 
6
Skerryvore (KSc) 
7
Branxholme (KSc) 
11. Other Draft (14)
1
Henri (JAl) 
2
Deja Vu (LPi) 
3
Crazy Dream (LPi) 
4
Empress of Fantasia (SRo) 
5
Ahn-Ree (MVa) 
6
Ace (LPi) 
7
Shelly (KSc) 
8
Sassy (MVa) 
9
Vixen (LPi) 
10
W-A-V Big and Rich (LDe) 
12. Mules/Donkeys (8)
1
Miss Molly (SRo) 
2
Farfigneugen (LPi) 
3
Zane (JAl) 
4
W-A-V Dr. Becker (LDe) 
5
W-A-V Noble (LDe) 
6
Wachusett's Adelaide (JAl) 
7
Cookies (TCa) 
8
Paw Paw (KSc) 
13. Other breeds and exotics (10)
1
Maid Mareian (JO') 
2
Zander (JAl) 
3
Zeebah (LPi) 
4
Alfred (MVa) 
5
W-A-V Savannah Sue (LDe) 
6
W-A-V Toast of the Town (LDe) 
7
W-A-V Boston Blackie (LDe) 
8
W-A-V Black Watch (LDe) 
9
Lexi (CMc) 
10
Shodow Dancer (GFl) 
Top Five (0)
Gato del Fuego (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Thornberry Oliver (Martina Vannelli)
Mischief Managed (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Amazing Gift (Lindy Pinkham)
Miss Molly (Sara Roche)
Championship (0)
Champion: Gato del Fuego (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: Thornberry Oliver (Martina Vannelli)

OF China/Resin Foal/Yearling Curio size and up - Breed

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

14. Light breeds (14)
1
Narissa (JO') 
2
Geeli Hinkelhatz (SRo) 
3
Relativity (JAl) 
4
Desert Prize (LPi) 
5
Ice Storm (CMc) 
6
W-A-V Omar (LDe) 
7
Revelation (JAl) 
8
Nutmeg (CMc) 
9
Pipit (JAl) 
10
WAV Desert Rose (LDe) 
15. Sport breeds (4)
1
Halla (JAl) 
2
CSC Gomenasai (LCo) 
3
W-A-V Argo (LDe) 
4
Traquair (KSc) 
16. Stock breeds (11)
1
Bittersweet (CMc) 
2
WAV Clay Walker (LDe) 
3
W-A-V Nickleback (LDe) 
4
Mud Season (LPi) 
5
Gone N' Dunit (CMc) 
6
14 Karat (LPi) 
7
Little Bitta Luck (SRo) 
8
Tellurim (KSc) 
9
Bashful (SRo) 
10
Roll The Dice (RBr) 
17. Pony breeds (6)
1
Elmo (JAl) 
2
Jeopardy (ASt) 
3
Skylar (JAl) 
4
W-A-V Buckmaster (LDe) 
5
Merida (JAl) 
6
Hi Way Robbery (ASt) 
18. Draft breeds (2)
1
Sir Arthur (JAl) 
2
W-A-V Belle (LDe) 
19. Longear/exotics (7)
1
Rowley (JAl) 
2
Wachusett's Harry (JAl) 
3
Amsterdam (ASt) 
4
Natasha (JAl) 
5
Eeyore (ASt) 
6
W-A-V Waldo (LDe) 
7
Potter (CMc) 
Top Ten (0)
Bittersweet (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Narissa (Jill O'Connor)
Rowley (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Sir Arthur (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Halla (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Championship (0)
Champion: Bittersweet (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Narissa (Jill O'Connor)

OF China/Resin Foal/Yearling Curio size and up - Collectibility

Judge: Marci Driscoll

14. Light breeds (14)
1
Desert Prize (LPi) 
2
Narissa (JO') 
3
Revelation (JAl) 
4
Relativity (JAl) 
5
Ice Storm (CMc) 
6
Reminiscence (JAl) 
7
Geeli Hinkelhatz (SRo) 
8
Pipit (JAl) 
9
Nutmeg (CMc) 
10
WAV Desert Rose (LDe) 
15. Sport breeds (4)
1
Halla (JAl) 
2
W-A-V Argo (LDe) 
3
Traquair (KSc) 
4
CSC Gomenasai (LCo) 
16. Stock breeds (11)
1
Bittersweet (CMc) 
2
Mud Season (LPi) 
3
Gone N' Dunit (CMc) 
4
14 Karat (LPi) 
5
WAV Clay Walker (LDe) 
6
Tellurim (KSc) 
7
Little Bitta Luck (SRo) 
8
W-A-V Nickleback (LDe) 
9
Bashful (SRo) 
10
Roll The Dice (RBr) 
17. Pony breeds (6)
1
Merida (JAl) 
2
Skylar (JAl) 
3
Elmo (JAl) 
4
W-A-V Buckmaster (LDe) 
5
Jeopardy (ASt) 
6
Hi Way Robbery (ASt) 
18. Draft breeds (2)
1
W-A-V Belle (LDe) 
2
Sir Arthur (JAl) 
19. Longear/exotics (7)
1
Rowley (JAl) 
2
Natasha (JAl) 
3
Wachusett's Harry (JAl) 
4
W-A-V Chili (LDe) 
5
Eeyore (ASt) 
6
W-A-V Waldo (LDe) 
7
Potter (CMc) 
Top Ten (0)
Bittersweet (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Desert Prize (Lindy Pinkham)
Narissa (Jill O'Connor)
Merida (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Halla (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Championship (0)
Champion: Bittersweet (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Desert Prize (Lindy Pinkham)

OF Mini China/Resin Adult - Breed

Judge: Marci Driscoll

20. Arab/Part Arab (6)
1
WAV Dune Runner (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Crystal (LDe) 
3
W-A-V Ramblin Rose (LDe) 
4
Orion (JO') 
5
Lumec (JO') 
6
W-A-V Touch of Glass (LDe) 
21. Morgan/Part Morgan (4)
1
OTW Beth (JO') 
2
WAV Dateman (LDe) 
3
Golden Legacy (LPi) 
4
NLF Rocky Road (LNi) 
22. Gaited Breeds (4)
1
WAV Those Magic Changes (LDe) 
2
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
3
W-A-V Slider (LDe) 
4
Sterling Silver Shadow (LPi) 
23. TB/STB (8)
1
WAV Duchess (LDe) 
2
NLF Traveller (LNi) 
3
WAV Wardance (LDe) 
4
Cruz Control (JO') 
5
Tiger Tail (TCa) 
6
NLF Seastar (LNi) 
7
Shopton Lane (LCo) 
8
Apple Turnover (AFi) 
24. Warmbloods (5)
1
Max (MVa) 
2
Flying Foxes (KSc) 
3
WAV Riverdance (LDe) 
4
W-A-V Poe (LDe) 
5
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
25. Spanish Breeds (3)
1
Siglavy Sensation (ASt) 
2
Aventador (JAl) 
3
NLF Azteqa (LNi) 
26. Stock Breeds (5)
1
Buck Nekkid (LPi) 
2
Esperanza (AFi) 
3
NLF Lillee (LNi) 
4
Tommy (AFi) 
5
W-A-V Gray Dawn (LDe) 
27. British Pony (14)
1
Timor (TCa) 
2
Tinker (KSc) 
3
Rhyss (SRo) 
4
Penelope (MVa) 
5
Ada (KSc) 
6
Sandy (AFi) 
7
Littleman (LCo) 
8
Finders Keepers (SRo) 
9
W-A-V Jack Sparrow (LDe) 
10
Wuthering Heights (KSc) 
28. Other Pony (3)
1
WAV E.D.B.D. (LDe) 
2
Miss B Haven (LPi) 
3
NLF Ebay Bidder (LNi) 
29. British Draft (6)
1
Patrick (SRo) 
2
Lord Grantham (SRo) 
3
SH Memoriam (ASt) 
4
NLF Obadiah (LNi) 
5
Flying Home (LPi) 
6
Shamrock (TCa) 
30. Other Draft (13)
1
Grasshoppah (LPi) 
2
Melvin (SRo) 
3
Niaux (KSc) 
4
W-A-V Mighty White (LDe) 
5
Majestic (TCa) 
6
W-A-V Sweet Charity (LDe) 
7
I Kick Ass (LPi) 
8
Sea Smoke (LPi) 
9
Second Chance Buster (ASt) 
10
W-A-V Drummer Boy (LDe) 
31. Mules/Donkeys (2)
1
Jack (TCa) 
2
Sparkler (TCa) 
32. Other breeds and exotics (11)
1
WAV Special Delivery (LDe) 
2
Lynxia (LNi) 
3
Major (TCa) 
4
Brookfield (KSc) 
5
Khan (KSc) 
6
WAV Atlas (LDe) 
7
523-290 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
8
523-291 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
9
Alyssa Jean (ASt) 
10
Lucifer (GFl) 
Top Ten (0)
WAV Duchess (Linda Dean)
Timor (Tammie Cappuccio)
Max (Martina Vannelli)
Jack (Tammie Cappuccio)
Grasshoppah (Lindy Pinkham)
Championship (0)
Champion: WAV Duchess (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Timor (Tammie Cappuccio)

OF Mini China/Resin Adult - Collectibility

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

20. Arab/Part Arab (6)
1
Lumec (JO') 
2
W-A-V Ramblin Rose (LDe) 
3
Orion (JO') 
4
WAV Dune Runner (LDe) 
5
W-A-V Crystal (LDe) 
6
W-A-V Touch of Glass (LDe) 
21. Morgan/Part Morgan (4)
1
OTW Beth (JO') 
2
WAV Dateman (LDe) 
3
Golden Legacy (LPi) 
4
NLF Rocky Road (LNi) 
22. Gaited Breeds (4)
1
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
2
WAV Those Magic Changes (LDe) 
3
W-A-V Slider (LDe) 
4
Sterling Silver Shadow (LPi) 
23. TB/STB (8)
1
WAV Duchess (LDe) 
2
NLF Traveller (LNi) 
3
Cruz Control (JO') 
4
WAV Wardance (LDe) 
5
Tiger Tail (TCa) 
6
NLF Seastar (LNi) 
7
Apple Turnover (AFi) 
8
Shopton Lane (LCo) 
24. Warmbloods (4)
1
Max (MVa) 
2
Flying Foxes (KSc) 
3
W-A-V Poe (LDe) 
4
WAV Riverdance (LDe) 
5
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
25. Spanish Breeds (3)
1
Aventador (JAl) 
2
Siglavy Sensation (ASt) 
3
NLF Azteqa (LNi) 
26. Stock Breeds (5)
1
Buck Nekkid (LPi) 
2
W-A-V Gray Dawn (LDe) 
3
Esperanza (AFi) 
4
Tommy (AFi) 
5
NLF Lillee (LNi) 
27. British Pony (14)
1
Ramrod (LPi) 
2
W-A-V Jack Sparrow (LDe) 
3
Rhyss (SRo) 
4
Wuthering Heights (KSc) 
5
Tinker (KSc) 
6
Sandy (AFi) 
7
Ada (KSc) 
8
Penelope (MVa) 
9
Billy (AFi) 
10
Timor (TCa) 
28. Other Pony (3)
1
Miss B Haven (LPi) 
2
NLF Ebay Bidder (LNi) 
3
WAV E.D.B.D. (LDe) 
29. British Draft (6)
1
Lord Grantham (SRo) 
2
Flying Home (LPi) 
3
Patrick (SRo) 
4
SH Memoriam (ASt) 
5
Shamrock (TCa) 
6
NLF Obadiah (LNi) 
30. Other Draft (13)
1
W-A-V Drummer Boy (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Sweet Charity (LDe) 
3
W-A-V Mighty White (LDe) 
4
Majestic (TCa) 
5
Grasshoppah (LPi) 
6
Niaux (KSc) 
7
Second Chance Buster (ASt) 
8
W-A-V Glass Act (LDe) 
9
Melvin (SRo) 
10
Bourbon Jim (LPi) 
31. Mules/Donkeys (2)
1
Jack (TCa) 
2
Sparkler (TCa) 
32. Other breeds and exotics (11)
1
523-291 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
2
Alyssa Jean (ASt) 
3
Major (TCa) 
4
WAV Special Delivery (LDe) 
5
523-290 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
6
WAV Atlas (LDe) 
7
Brookfield (KSc) 
8
Hot Smokin' Gold (LPi) 
9
Khan (KSc) 
10
Lucifer (GFl) 
Top Ten (0)
Lumec (Jill O'Connor)
Alyssa Jean (Anne Strieby Giles)
WAV Duchess (Linda Dean)
Ramrod (Lindy Pinkham)
Aventador (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Championship (0)
Champion: Lumec (Jill O'Connor)
Reserve: Alyssa Jean (Anne Strieby Giles)

OF China/Resin Foal/Yearling - Breed

Judge: Marci Driscoll

33. Light breeds (3)
1
W-A-V Justin (LDe) 
2
WAV Prince Willy (LDe) 
3
Chip (SRo) 
34. Sport breeds (0)
35. Stock breeds (3)
1
Gabrielle (AFi) 
2
Brenny (TCa) 
3
Five N' Dime (JO') 
36. Pony breeds (6)
1
Jack (AFi) 
2
My Marshin (MVa) 
3
W-A-V Sweet Surprise (LDe) 
4
CRR Diamond Lucy (LCo) 
5
NLF Pride of the Isles (LNi) 
6
Crimson Rain (LCo) 
37. Draft breeds (0)
38. Longear/exotics (4)
1
Brimfield (ASt) 
2
Nicholane Toby (LNi) 
3
Puzzle (AFi) 
4
NLF Nebaru (LNi) 
Top Ten (0)
WAV Prince Willy (Linda Dean)
W-A-V Justin (Linda Dean)
Brimfield (Anne Strieby Giles)
Jack (Anne Field)
My Marshin (Martina Vannelli)
Championship (0)
Champion: WAV Prince Willy (Linda Dean)
Reserve: W-A-V Justin (Linda Dean)

OF China/Resin Foal/Yearling - Collectibility

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

33. Light breeds (3)
1
WAV Prince Willy (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Justin (LDe) 
3
Chip (SRo) 
34. Sport breeds (0)
35. Stock breeds (3)
1
Five N' Dime (JO') 
2
Brenny (TCa) 
3
Gabrielle (AFi) 
36. Pony breeds (6)
1
My Marshin (MVa) 
2
Jack (AFi) 
3
W-A-V Sweet Surprise (LDe) 
4
Crimson Rain (LCo) 
5
NLF Pride of the Isles (LNi) 
6
CRR Diamond Lucy (LCo) 
37. Draft breeds (0)
38. Longear/exotics (4)
1
Brimfield (ASt) 
2
Nicholane Toby (LNi) 
3
Puzzle (AFi) 
4
NLF Nebaru (LNi) 
Top Ten (0)
WAV Prince Willy (Linda Dean)
Brimfield (Anne Strieby Giles)
My Marshin (Martina Vannelli)
Jack (Anne Field)
Five N' Dime (Jill O'Connor)
Championship (0)
Champion: WAV Prince Willy (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Brimfield (Anne Strieby Giles)

CM Glaze Adult Curio Size and Up - Breed

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

39. Arab/Part Arab (3)
1
Solar Flare (LPi) 
2
Maysanah (CRo) 
3
Lemonzilla (CMc) 
40. Morgan/Part Morgan (2)
1
WAV Lippet Legacy (LDe) 
2
OTW Saber (JO') 
41. Gaited Breeds (2)
1
GC Willy B Bandit (CRo) 
2
W-A-V Meg o' My Heart (LDe) 
42. TB/STB (0)
43. Warmbloods (2)
1
WAV Lakota Lady (LDe) 
2
Houdini (KSc) 
44. Spanish Breeds (2)
1
Jincha (CRo) 
2
Tarann (CRo) 
45. Stock Breeds (3)
1
Sheza Dusky Muse (CRo) 
2
Smart Cents (MVa) 
3
W-A-V Workin' 4 a Livin' (LDe) 
46. British Pony (5)
1
Thornbury Mudpuddle (RBr) 
2
Tywyll Tynged (CMc) 
3
Cirrus (SRo) 
4
Sulwyn (CRo) 
5
W-A-V Farewell and Adieu (LDe) 
47. Other Pony (7)
1
Karma Chameleon (CRo) 
2
W-A-V Spellbinder (LDe) 
3
Sand Dune (CMc) 
4
Frosty (LPi) 
5
Raisinette (CRo) 
6
Fair Warning (RBr) 
7
W-A-V Tootsie (LDe) 
48. British Draft (2)
1
Night Hawk (LPi) 
2
W-A-V Cinnamon Joy (LDe) 
49. Other Draft (3)
1
W-A-V Good Time Charlie (LDe) 
2
Voltaire (CRo) 
3
W-A-V Paper Tiger (LDe) 
50. Mules/Donkeys (0)
51. Other breeds and exotics (1)
1
WAV Bijou (LDe) 
Top Ten (0)
W-A-V Good Time Charlie (Linda Dean)
GC Willy B Bandit (Carrie Rouillard)
Thornbury Mudpuddle (Robin Briscoe)
Jincha (Carrie Rouillard)
WAV Lippet Legacy (Linda Dean)
Championship (0)
Champion: W-A-V Good Time Charlie (Linda Dean)
Reserve: GC Willy B Bandit (Carrie Rouillard)

CM Glaze Adult Curio Size and Up - Workmanship

Judge: Marci Driscoll

39. Arab/Part Arab (3)
1
Maysanah (CRo) 
2
Solar Flare (LPi) 
3
Lemonzilla (CMc) 
40. Morgan/Part Morgan (2)
1
OTW Saber (JO') 
2
WAV Lippet Legacy (LDe) 
41. Gaited Breeds (2)
1
GC Willy B Bandit (CRo) 
2
W-A-V Meg o' My Heart (LDe) 
42. TB/STB (0)
43. Warmbloods (2)
1
WAV Lakota Lady (LDe) 
2
Houdini (KSc) 
44. Spanish Breeds (2)
1
Tarann (CRo) 
2
Jincha (CRo) 
45. Stock Breeds (3)
1
Sheza Dusky Muse (CRo) 
2
W-A-V Workin' 4 a Livin' (LDe) 
3
Smart Cents (MVa) 
46. British Pony (5)
1
Thornbury Mudpuddle (RBr) 
2
Cirrus (SRo) 
3
Sulwyn (CRo) 
4
Tywyll Tynged (CMc) 
5
W-A-V Farewell and Adieu (LDe) 
47. Other Pony (7)
1
Fair Warning (RBr) 
2
Raisinette (CRo) 
3
W-A-V Spellbinder (LDe) 
4
W-A-V Tootsie (LDe) 
5
Sand Dune (CMc) 
6
Karma Chameleon (CRo) 
7
Frosty (LPi) 
48. British Draft (2)
1
Night Hawk (LPi) 
2
W-A-V Cinnamon Joy (LDe) 
49. Other Draft (3)
1
W-A-V Good Time Charlie (LDe) 
2
Voltaire (CRo) 
3
W-A-V Paper Tiger (LDe) 
50. Mules/Donkeys (0)
51. Other breeds and exotics (1)
1
WAV Bijou (LDe) 
Top Ten (0)
WAV Lakota Lady (Linda Dean)
Thornbury Mudpuddle (Robin Briscoe)
W-A-V Good Time Charlie (Linda Dean)
Fair Warning (Robin Briscoe)
Cirrus (Sara Roche)
Championship (0)
Champion: WAV Lakota Lady (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Thornbury Mudpuddle (Robin Briscoe)

CM Glaze Foal/Yearling Curio size and up - Breed

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

52. Light breeds (2)
1
GC Keepsake (CRo) 
2
W-A-V Lucky Penny (LDe) 
53. Sport breeds (2)
1
Justa Lil' Lucky (CRo) 
2
Wildfire (SRo) 
54. Stock breeds (1)
1
Pretty in Pink (KSc) 
55. Pony breeds (4)
1
Goober (CRo) 
2
PITA (LPi) 
3
W-A-V Crazy Quilt (LDe) 
4
W-A-V Adios Amigos (LDe) 
56. Draft breeds (1)
1
W-A-V Higgins (LDe) 
57. Longear/exotics (3)
1
Mohave (CRo) 
2
W-A-V Taffy (LDe) 
3
W-A-V Zipper (LDe) 
Top Ten (0)
Mohave (Carrie Rouillard)
Goober (Carrie Rouillard)
GC Keepsake (Carrie Rouillard)
Justa Lil' Lucky (Carrie Rouillard)
W-A-V Higgins (Linda Dean)
Championship (0)
Champion: Mohave (Carrie Rouillard)
Reserve: Goober (Carrie Rouillard)

CM Glaze Foal/Yearling Curio size and up - Workmanship

Judge: Marci Driscoll

52. Light breeds (2)
1
GC Keepsake (CRo) 
2
W-A-V Lucky Penny (LDe) 
53. Sport breeds (2)
1
Wildfire (SRo) 
2
Justa Lil' Lucky (CRo) 
54. Stock breeds (1)
1
Pretty in Pink (KSc) 
55. Pony breeds (4)
1
Goober (CRo) 
2
W-A-V Crazy Quilt (LDe) 
3
PITA (LPi) 
4
W-A-V Adios Amigos (LDe) 
56. Draft breeds (1)
1
W-A-V Higgins (LDe) 
57. Longear/exotics (3)
1
W-A-V Taffy (LDe) 
2
Mohave (CRo) 
3
W-A-V Zipper (LDe) 
Top Ten (0)
GC Keepsake (Carrie Rouillard)
Goober (Carrie Rouillard)
W-A-V Taffy (Linda Dean)
Mohave (Carrie Rouillard)
Wildfire (Sara Roche)
Championship (0)
Champion: GC Keepsake (Carrie Rouillard)
Reserve: Goober (Carrie Rouillard)

CM Glaze Adult Minis - Breed

Judge: Marci Driscoll

58. Arab/Part Arab (3)
1
King Fisher (LPi) 
2
W-A-V Tiny Dancer (LDe) 
3
Spindrift (CRo) 
59. Morgan/Part Morgan (0)
60. Gaited Breeds (2)
1
W-A-V Dr. Pepper (LDe) 
2
WAV Lonesome Dove (LDe) 
61. TB/STB (1)
1
W-A-V Flying Colors (LDe) 
62. Warmbloods (3)
1
Riley (MVa) 
2
Frost Warning (LPi) 
3
Harriet (LPi) 
63. Spanish Breeds (3)
1
W-A-V Dream of Vienna (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Banderas (LDe) 
3
W-A-V Paso Doble II (LDe) 
64. Stock Breeds (4)
1
WAV I Like Mike! (LDe) 
2
WAV Dirty Jobs (LDe) 
3
Troublemaker (LPi) 
4
Cat's Meow (LPi) 
65. British Pony (5)
1
Sparrowhawk (CRo) 
2
GC Balderdash (CRo) 
3
WAV Fiddlesticks (CRo) 
4
W-A-V Majordomo (LDe) 
5
W-A-V Roscoe (LDe) 
66. Other Pony (3)
1
Twynkie (CRo) 
2
Yaris (LPi) 
3
Acorn (LPi) 
67. British Draft (8)
1
Renboga (CRo) 
2
Knock Your Socks Off (LPi) 
3
Grace (LPi) 
4
W-A-V California Dreamin' (LDe) 
5
W-A-V Dozer (LDe) 
6
Drifter (LPi) 
7
W-A-V Highland Honey (LDe) 
8
Gypsy Gold (LPi) 
68. Other Draft (9)
1
Murphy (LPi) 
2
Garrett (CMc) 
3
W-A-V Dark Shadows (LDe) 
4
W-A-V Fire and Ice (LDe) 
5
Jack of Hearts (LPi) 
6
Webster (SRo) 
7
Harleigh (LPi) 
8
Andy (LPi) 
9
Tache (CRo) 
69. Mules/Donkeys (1)
1
Sadie (JO') 
70. Other breeds and exotics (6)
1
W-A-V Mikkel (LDe) 
2
Cooper (LPi) 
3
I Kick Ass (LPi) 
4
W-A-V Plain Jane (LDe) 
5
Gottie (MVa) 
6
Gia (MVa) 
Top Ten (5)
Sparrowhawk (Carrie Rouillard)
Renboga (Carrie Rouillard)
Knock Your Socks Off (Lindy Pinkham)
Murphy (Lindy Pinkham)
GC Balderdash (Carrie Rouillard)
Championship (0)
Champion: Sparrowhawk (Carrie Rouillard)
Reserve: Renboga (Carrie Rouillard)

CM Glaze Adult Minis - Workmanship

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

58. Arab/Part Arab (3)
1
W-A-V Tiny Dancer (LDe) 
2
King Fisher (LPi) 
3
Spindrift (CRo) 
59. Morgan/Part Morgan (0)
60. Gaited Breeds (2)
1
W-A-V Dr. Pepper (LDe) 
2
WAV Lonesome Dove (LDe) 
61. TB/STB (1)
1
W-A-V Flying Colors (LDe) 
62. Warmbloods (3)
1
Frost Warning (LPi) 
2
Riley (MVa) 
3
Harriet (LPi) 
63. Spanish Breeds (3)
1
W-A-V Dream of Vienna (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Paso Doble II (LDe) 
3
W-A-V Banderas (LDe) 
64. Stock Breeds (4)
1
WAV Dirty Jobs (LDe) 
2
Troublemaker (LPi) 
3
WAV I Like Mike! (LDe) 
4
Cat's Meow (LPi) 
65. British Pony (5)
1
Sparrowhawk (CRo) 
2
W-A-V Majordomo (LDe) 
3
GC Balderdash (CRo) 
4
W-A-V Roscoe (LDe) 
5
WAV Fiddlesticks (CRo) 
66. Other Pony (3)
1
Twynkie (CRo) 
2
Yaris (LPi) 
3
Acorn (LPi) 
67. British Draft (8)
1
Knock Your Socks Off (LPi) 
2
Drifter (LPi) 
3
Renboga (CRo) 
4
W-A-V Highland Honey (LDe) 
5
W-A-V California Dreamin' (LDe) 
6
Gypsy Gold (LPi) 
7
W-A-V Dozer (LDe) 
8
Grace (LPi) 
68. Other Draft (9)
1
Harleigh (LPi) 
2
Murphy (LPi) 
3
Jack of Hearts (LPi) 
4
W-A-V Dark Shadows (LDe) 
5
Webster (SRo) 
6
Tache (CRo) 
7
Garrett (CMc) 
8
W-A-V Fire and Ice (LDe) 
9
Rocket (LPi) 
69. Mules/Donkeys (1)
1
Sadie (JO') 
70. Other breeds and exotics (6)
1
W-A-V Mikkel (LDe) 
2
Cooper (LPi) 
3
I Kick Ass