New England Performance Challenge - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Nancy Timm, Show Holder
September 21, 2013

Entrants 19

Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Deborah Battaglia (DBa)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Linda Carrier (LCa)
Pat Coulter (PCo)
Elizabeth (Betsy) Denning (EDe)
Barbara DiAnnibella (BDi)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Nichole Hertzog (NHe)
Iva Kimmelman (IKi)
Leslie Phelps (LPh)
Elisabeth Roman (ERo)
Jennifer Souther (JDe)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Linda White (LWh)

OF Harness

Judge: Elaine Boardway

1. Harness Marathon (0)
2. Fine Harness (3)
1
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
2
Champagne On The Twentysixth (KDw) 
HM
Stray Cat Strut (PCo) 
3. Harness Dressage/Cones (3)
1
Min Isbjorn (KDw) 
2
Skylark (THe) 
HM
Lyrical (NSt) 
4. Draft Harness (1)
1
Righ Na H' Animaie (KDw) 
5. Pleasure Driving (4)
1
Min Isbjorn (KDw) 
2
Skylark (THe) 
HM
Lyrical (NSt) 
HM
Atlantis (PCo) 
6. Other Harness (2)
1
Skylark (THe) 
2
Min Isbjorn (KDw) 
Championship (2)
Champion: Min Isbjorn (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Skylark (Terry Heath)

OF English

Judge: Elaine Boardway

7. Jumper (4)
1
Schrodinger's Cat (KDw) 
2
Kaitlyn (NHe) 
HM
Foster's (ERo) 
HM
Armed Getaway (LCa) 
8. Cross-Country (7)
1
Schrodinger's Cat (KDw) 
2
Kaitlyn (NHe) 
HM
Foster's (ERo) 
HM
Conwy (BDi) 
HM
Armed Getaway (LCa) 
HM
Halidon (JFa) 
HM
Lufthansa (LCa) 
9. Other English Performance (11)
1
Unfunded Mandate (KDw) 
2
Simon Tam (NHe) 
HM
Schrodinger's Cat (KDw) 
HM
Mystic River (ERo) 
HM
Kaitlyn (NHe) 
HM
Lyrical (NSt) 
HM
Armed Getaway (LCa) 
HM
Officer Friendly (PCo) 
HM
M I Revelation (IKi) 
HM
Starlight Gazer (LCa) 
10. Natural English Trail (3)
1
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
2
Oasis Dream (ERo) 
HM
Conwy (BDi) 
11. Arena English Trail (10)
1
Unfunded Mandate (KDw) 
2
Rusty Angel (PCo) 
HM
Kaitlyn (NHe) 
HM
Sa$sy & Co. (PCo) 
HM
Lyrical (NSt) 
HM
Conwy (BDi) 
HM
Oasis Dream (ERo) 
HM
M I Revelation (IKi) 
HM
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
HM
Simon Tam (NHe) 
12. Hunter Over Fences (9)
1
Allora (JFa) 
2
Unfunded Mandate (KDw) 
HM
Sa$sy & Co. (PCo) 
HM
Rusty Angel (PCo) 
HM
Kaitlyn (NHe) 
HM
Enchantment (NHe) 
HM
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
HM
Conwy (BDi) 
HM
M I Revelation (IKi) 
13. Dressage (9)
1
Rusty Angel (PCo) 
2
M I Revelation (IKi) 
HM
West Point (THe) 
HM
Conwy (BDi) 
HM
Allora (JFa) 
HM
Castomere (NHe) 
HM
Black Adder (PCo) 
HM
Unfunded Mandate (KDw) 
HM
Simon Tam (NHe) 
14. Huntseat Pleasure - Sporthorse Type (6)
1
Rusty Angel (PCo) 
2
Simon Tam (NHe) 
HM
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
HM
M I Revelation (IKi) 
HM
Sa$sy & Co. (PCo) 
HM
Lyrical (NSt) 
15. Huntseat Pleasure - Other Type (5)
1
Unfunded Mandate (KDw) 
2
Kaitlyn (NHe) 
HM
Allora (JFa) 
HM
Oasis Dream (ERo) 
HM
Conwy (BDi) 
Championship (2)
Champion: Unfunded Mandate (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Rusty Angel (Pat Coulter)

OF Western

Judge: Danielle Miller

16. Roping (0)
17. Cutting (4)
1
Litsooi Lin (KDw) 
2
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
HM
Pale Spice Ale (DBa) 
HM
Nick (DBa) 
18. Gymkhana - Speed Games (7)
1
Heza Spottacular Guy (JFa) 
2
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
HM
Epic Steam (BDi) 
HM
Cotton Eyed Joe (PCo) 
HM
Casper (NHe) 
HM
M I Dirty Dancer (IKi) 
HM
Nick (DBa) 
19. Gymkhana - Nonspeed Games (6)
1
Don't Panic! (NHe) 
2
Tara Blue Moonshadow (NSt) 
HM
Boomerang (JFa) 
HM
Masque (NHe) 
HM
It's Full of Stars (PCo) 
HM
Forest Dale (LCa) 
20. Other Western Performance (11)
1
Don't Panic! (NHe) 
2
Tara Blue Moonshadow (NSt) 
HM
Cotton Eyed Joe (PCo) 
HM
Doc's Sugar Baby (JFa) 
HM
It's Full of Stars (PCo) 
HM
M I Dirty Dancer (IKi) 
HM
Southfork (ERo) 
HM
Twist Of Sterling (THe) 
HM
Casper (NHe) 
HM
Forest Dale (LCa) 
21. Natural Western Trail (3)
1
Southfork (ERo) 
2
Itsa Dun Deal (THe) 
HM
M I Dirty Dancer (IKi) 
22. Arena Western Trail (11)
1
Tara Blue Moonshadow (NSt) 
2
Don't Panic! (NHe) 
HM
Sensible Shoes (ERo) 
HM
Boomerang (JFa) 
HM
M I Dirty Dancer (IKi) 
HM
Cotton Eyed Joe (PCo) 
HM
It's Full of Stars (PCo) 
HM
Twist Of Sterling (THe) 
HM
Masque (NHe) 
HM
Indian Summer (LCa) 
23. Western Pleasure - Stock Type (10)
1
Don't Panic! (NHe) 
2
M I Dirty Dancer (IKi) 
HM
Cotton Eyed Joe (PCo) 
HM
Southfork (ERo) 
HM
Twist Of Sterling (THe) 
HM
Boomerang (JFa) 
HM
C.K. Dexter Haven (NSt) 
HM
It's Full of Stars (PCo) 
HM
Masque (NHe) 
HM
Itsa Dun Deal (THe) 
24. Western Pleasure - Other Type (5)
1
Tara Blue Moonshadow (NSt) 
2
All That Jazz (BBe) 
HM
Bourbon (JFa) 
HM
Sensible Shoes (ERo) 
HM
Forest Dale (LCa) 
Championship (2)
Champion: Don't Panic! (Nichole Hertzog)
Reserve: Tara Blue Moonshadow (Nancy Stocky)

OF Saddleseat

Judge: Danielle Miller

25. Park (high action W-T-C only) (4)
1
Lite Pantastic (PCo) 
2
Pierce Arrow (THe) 
HM
Affairs Of The Heart (NHe) 
HM
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
26. Gaited Performance (0)
27. English/Country Pleasure (low action) (0)
28. Plantation Pleasure/Other Gaited (2)
1
Swing The Mood Jive (KDw) 
2
Sensible Shoes (ERo) 
29. Other Saddleseat (trail, Games, etc.) (3)
1
Affairs Of The Heart (NHe) 
2
Swing The Mood Jive (KDw) 
HM
Sensible Shoes (ERo) 
Championship (2)
Champion: Swing The Mood Jive (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Affairs Of The Heart (Nichole Hertzog)

OF Costume/Other

Judge: Danielle Miller

30. Arab Costume (4)
1
M I Fadra (IKi) 
2
Baracnar (IKi) 
HM
Desert Falcon (THe) 
HM
El Kumait (ERo) 
31. Native American Costume (1)
1
Black Powder (ERo) 
32. Other Costume/Historical/Parade (5)
1
Tuscan Sun (THe) 
2
Dexterity (NHe) 
HM
Mikkel, Big Top Razzmatazz (BBe) 
HM
Mythbuster (ERo) 
HM
Cloth of gold (EDe) 
33. Showmanship (5)
1
Cadbury Bunny (NHe) 
2
Painted Dreams (PCo) 
HM
Masque (NHe) 
HM
Southfork (ERo) 
HM
Lady Liberty (AFi) 
34. Other Performance (5)
1
Lady Fingers (IKi) 
2
Mikkel, Big Top Razzmatazz (BBe) 
HM
Pumpkin Juice (NHe) 
HM
Pay Me Sister (BDi) 
HM
Condor (NHe) 
Championship (2)
Champion: Lady Fingers (Iva Kimmelman)
Reserve: Tuscan Sun (Terry Heath)

CM Harness

Judge: Jen Al-Beik

1. Harness Marathon (1)
1
Doubletap (LWh) 
2. Fine Harness (0)
3. Harness Dressage/Cones (1)
1
Check My Brain (LWh) 
4. Draft Harness (1)
1
Single Digit Salute (LWh) 
5. Pleasure Driving (1)
1
Check My Brain (LWh) 
6. Other Harness (2)
1
Doubletap (LWh) 
2
Check My Brain (LWh) 
Championship (2)
Champion: Check My Brain (Linda White)
Reserve: Doubletap (Linda White)

CM Costume/Other

Judge: Jen Al-Beik

7. Arab Costume (3)
1
Sunrif (EDe) 
2
Tara Blue Desert Wind (NSt) 
HM
Fancy Pants (DBa) 
8. Native American Costume (3)
1
Shez My Cat (LPh) 
2
Tricks of the Trade (BBe) 
HM
M I HO HOT (IKi) 
9. Other Costume/Historical/Parade (3)
1
Shez My Cat (LPh) 
2
DB Karmen (DBa) 
HM
El Ninyo (DBa) 
10. Showmanship (3)
1
Tricks of the Trade (BBe) 
2
Doubletap (LWh) 
HM
Shez My Cat (LPh) 
11. Other Performance (6)
1
Doubletap (LWh) 
2
Soucoupe Volante (LPh) 
HM
Skip Bar Blaze (BDi) 
HM
MI Steel Swan (IKi) 
HM
Jelly Bean (BDi) 
HM
Popcorn (DBa) 
Performance Championship (2)
Champion: Shez My Cat (Leslie Phelps)
Reserve: Doubletap (Linda White)

CM Saddleseat

Judge: Jen Al-Beik

12. Park (high action W-T-C only) (2)
1
The Fed (BDi) 
2
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
13. Gaited Performance (0)
14. English/Country Pleasure (low action) (1)
1
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
15. Plantation Pleasure/Other Gaited (0)
16. Other Saddleseat (trail, Games, etc.) (2)
1
The Fed (BDi) 
2
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
Championship (2)
Champion: The Fed (Barbara DiAnnibella)
Reserve: Winterfell Patriot (Jackie Arns-Rossi)

CM English

Judge: Marci Driscoll

17. Jumper (7)
1
Specialized (AHa) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
McQueen (AFi) 
HM
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
HM
Cabana Boy (LPh) 
HM
Poker Prince (BDi) 
HM
Tardis (NHe) 
18. Cross-Country (6)
1
Heidi (JAr) 
2
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
HM
Jelly Bean (BDi) 
HM
Cabana Boy (LPh) 
HM
Poker Prince (BDi) 
HM
Tardis (NHe) 
19. Other English Performance (7)
1
Specialized (AHa) 
2
Tardis (NHe) 
HM
Enchanted Eve (AFi) 
HM
Jelly Bean (BDi) 
HM
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
McQueen (AFi) 
HM
Cabana Boy (LPh) 
20. Natural English Trail (4)
1
Heidi (JAr) 
2
Jelly Bean (BDi) 
HM
Cabana Boy (LPh) 
HM
Docs Kaluah Queen (JFa) 
21. Arena English Trail (6)
1
Enchanted Eve (AFi) 
2
Cabana Boy (LPh) 
HM
Tardis (NHe) 
HM
Docs Kaluah Queen (JFa) 
HM
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
HM
Heidi (JAr) 
22. Hunter Over Fences (8)
1
Specialized (AHa) 
2
Docs Kaluah Queen (JFa) 
HM
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
Tardis (NHe) 
HM
McQueen (AFi) 
HM
Cabana Boy (LPh) 
HM
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
HM
Victorian Lace (LPh) 
23. Dressage (8)
1
Reedus (JAr) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
Docs Kaluah Queen (JFa) 
HM
Enchanted Eve (AFi) 
HM
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
HM
Cabana Boy (LPh) 
HM
Lunch Box (BDi) 
HM
Tardis (NHe) 
24. Huntseat Pleasure - Sporthorse Type (7)
1
Heidi (JAr) 
2
Enchanted Eve (AFi) 
HM
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
HM
Cabana Boy (LPh) 
HM
Victorian Lace (LPh) 
HM
Rosewood (BDi) 
HM
Curtain Call (EDe) 
25. Huntseat Pleasure - Other Type (4)
1
McQueen (AFi) 
2
Docs Kaluah Queen (JFa) 
HM
Tardis (NHe) 
HM
Lunch Box (BDi) 
Championship (2)
Champion: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Tardis (Nichole Hertzog)

CM Western

Judge: Marci Driscoll

26. Roping (3)
1
MI Steel Swan (IKi) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
27. Cutting (5)
1
Skeeter (LWh) 
2
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
Bourbon Bandit (DBa) 
HM
Popcorn (DBa) 
28. Gymkhana - Speed Games (8)
1
Skeeter (LWh) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
Bootlegger (AFi) 
HM
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
HM
Popcorn (DBa) 
HM
Tardis (NHe) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Tricks of the Trade (BBe) 
29. Gymkhana - Nonspeed Games (4)
1
Heidi (JAr) 
2
Tardis (NHe) 
HM
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
HM
Tricks of the Trade (BBe) 
30. Other Western Performance (10)
1
Heidi (JAr) 
2
Docs Fancy Chic (JFa) 
HM
Catlike (AHa) 
HM
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
HM
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
HM
Skeeter (LWh) 
HM
Tardis (NHe) 
HM
Sweet Cherry Wine (JFa) 
HM
Fluid Power (LWh) 
HM
Bourbon Bandit (DBa) 
31. Natural Western Trail (5)
1
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
2
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
Ghandahar HHJ (BBe) 
HM
Kings Thunder (DBa) 
HM
Tricks of the Trade (BBe) 
32. Arena Western Trail (11)
1
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
2
Sweet Cherry Wine (JFa) 
HM
Tardis (NHe) 
HM
Docs Fancy Chic (JFa) 
HM
Bootlegger (AFi) 
HM
Heidi (JAr) 
HM
Tricks of the Trade (BBe) 
HM
Fancy Pants (DBa) 
HM
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
HM
Picasso (DBa) 
33. Western Pleasure - Stock Type (6)
1
Docs Fancy Chic (JFa) 
2
Sweet Cherry Wine (JFa) 
HM
Caramel Latte (AFi) 
HM
Tardis (NHe) 
HM
Tricks of the Trade (BBe) 
HM
Picasso (DBa) 
34. Western Pleasure - Other Type (4)
1
Heidi (JAr) 
2
Winterfell Patriot (JAr) 
HM
Fancy Pants (DBa) 
HM
Kings Thunder (DBa) 
Championship (2)
Champion: Heidi (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Polka Parr T (Jackie Arns-Rossi)

Novice

Judge: Anne Field

1. Harness (2)
1
Lannister (JDe) 
2
Gwendolyn Star (JDe) 
2. Hunter/Jumper (2)
1
Snowcap (JDe) 
2
Aristotle (JDe) 
3. English Trail (2)
1
Snowcap (JDe) 
2
Premonition (JDe) 
4. Other English (2)
1
Aristotle (JDe) 
2
Donnerwiez (JDe) 
5. Huntseat Pleasure (1)
1
Premonition (JDe) 
6. Roping/Cutting (1)
1
Twilight Moon (JDe) 
7. Western Trail (2)
1
Debutante By Proxy (JDe) 
2
Rox In My Sox (JDe) 
8. Other Western (1)
1
Twilight Moon (JDe) 
9. Western Pleasure (2)
1
Debutante By Proxy (JDe) 
2
Rox In My Sox (JDe) 
10. Saddleseat/Park (2)
1
Kholinoor (JDe) 
2
Alehandro (JDe) 
11. Open Costume (1)
1
Twilight Moon (JDe) 
12. Other Performance (1)
1
Rip Cord (JDe) 
English Championship (2)
Champion: Snowcap (Jennifer Souther)
Reserve: Aristotle (Jennifer Souther)
Western Championship (2)
Champion: Debutante By Proxy (Jennifer Souther)
Reserve: Twilight Moon (Jennifer Souther)
Harness/Other Championship (2)
Champion: Twilight Moon (Jennifer Souther)
Reserve: Lannister (Jennifer Souther)