Northeast Congress - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Anne Field, Show Holder
August 3, 2013

Entrants 27

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Jackie Arns-Rossi (JAr)
Diane Balla (DBa)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Tammie Cappuccio (TCa)
Linda Carrier (LCa)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Elizabeth (Betsy) Denning (EDe)
Marisa Evans (MEv)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Danielle Feldman (DFe)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Colleen McNamara (CMcN)
Kim Morrison (KMo)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Elisabeth Roman (ERo)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMcD)
Jennifer Souther (JDe)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Linda White (LWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)

OF Performance

Judge: Ann Harris

1. Pleasure Harness (2)
1
Boomerang (JFa) 
2
Gwendolyn Star (JDe) 
2. Native American Costume (2)
1
Twilight Moon (JDe) 
2
Dun Talkin' (DFe) 
3. Parade (2)
1
Cocktail Parr T (JAr) 
2
Sun Frost (THe) 
4. Other Costume (0)
Other Performance Champion (6)
Champion: Boomerang (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Twilight Moon (Jennifer Souther)
5. Hunter Over Fences (7)
1
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
2
Cocktail Parr T (JAr) 
3
Pink Cadillac (ERo) 
4
Levi (TSi) 
5
Premonition (JDe) 
6
Rox In My Sox (JDe) 
6. Huntseat Trail-Arena (8)
1
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
2
Cocktail Parr T (JAr) 
3
Levi (TSi) 
4
All For One (LCa) 
5
Starlight Gazer (LCa) 
6
Rox In My Sox (JDe) 
7. Huntseat Trail-Natural (4)
1
Cocktail Parr T (JAr) 
2
Allora (JFa) 
3
Pink Cadillac (ERo) 
4
Premonition (JDe) 
8. Huntseat Pleasure (9)
1
Cocktail Parr T (JAr) 
2
Levi (TSi) 
3
Wrong Road Home (THe) 
4
Allora (JFa) 
5
Pink Cadillac (ERo) 
6
All For One (LCa) 
9. Other English (7)
1
Allora (JFa) 
2
Levi (TSi) 
3
Cocktail Parr T (JAr) 
4
Premonition (JDe) 
5
Rodeo Hand (MSu) 
6
All For One (LCa) 
7
Starlight Gazer (LCa) 
10. Hunter in hand (2)
1
Premonition (JDe) 
2
Starlight Gazer (LCa) 
English Champion (6)
Champion: Cocktail Parr T (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Wrong Road Home (Terry Heath)
11. Cutting, Reined Cowhorse (7)
1
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
2
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
3
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
4
Mariachi Loco (JAr) 
5
Magnum PI (JDe) 
6
Cocktail Parr T (JAr) 
12. Reining (8)
1
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
2
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
3
Mariachi Loco (JAr) 
4
Texas Hold Em (THe) 
5
Heza Spottacular Guy (JFa) 
6
Cocktail Parr T (JAr) 
13. Roping/Penning (8)
1
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
2
Cocktail Parr T (JAr) 
3
War Echo (MSu) 
4
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
5
Magnum PI (JDe) 
6
Mariachi Loco (JAr) 
14. Western Games (9)
1
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
2
Heza Spottacular Guy (JFa) 
3
Mariachi Loco (JAr) 
4
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
5
Keighleys Dun In Lace (NTi) 
6
Cocktail Parr T (JAr) 
15. Other Western (13)
1
Doc's Sugar Baby (JFa) 
2
Oreo Blessing (LCa) 
3
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
4
The Muffin Man (TSi) 
5
Sandstone (DBa) 
6
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
Western High Action Champion (4)
Champion: Pull My Finger (Linda White)
Reserve: Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow)
16. Western Trail-Arena (11)
1
Boomerang (JFa) 
2
Oreo Blessing (LCa) 
3
Twist Of Sterling (THe) 
4
Blushing Bear Cat (MSu) 
5
Itsa Dun Deal (THe) 
6
Indian Summer (LCa) 
17. Western Trail-Natural (6)
1
Boomerang (JFa) 
2
Southfork (ERo) 
3
Sandstone (DBa) 
4
Cocktail Parr T (JAr) 
5
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
6
Debutante By Proxy (JDe) 
18. Western Pleasure (14)
1
Boomerang (JFa) 
2
All That Jazz (BBe) 
3
Itsa Dun Deal (THe) 
4
The Muffin Man (TSi) 
5
Blushing Bear Cat (MSu) 
6
Southfork (ERo) 
19. Western Showmanship (1)
1
Southfork (ERo) 
Western Low Action Champion (4)
Champion: Boomerang (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Southfork (Elisabeth Roman)

Artist Resin (Breed)

Judge: Marisa Evans

1. QH (12)
1
Dark Desire (CMcD) 
2
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
3
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
4
Ambitious (CMcN) 
5
Bluebonnet Spring (AHa) 
6
Son of a Dun (DFe) 
2. QH Foals (4)
1
Boomer (AHa) 
2
Dun Dreamin' (AHa) 
3
Polka Bueno (JAr) 
4
Hat Chex Girl (JAr) 
3. Appaloosa (5)
1
Frenemy (AHa) 
2
Hilariosity (DFe) 
3
Peter Parker (JAr) 
4
Pyromania (JAr) 
5
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
4. Appaloosa Foals (1)
1
Oklahoma Rose (CMcN) 
5. Paint (5)
1
Act Quickly (CMcN) 
2
C.J. (CMcN) 
3
Cody Alan (ERo) 
4
Uptown Girl (DFe) 
5
Zips Myth Zapper (CMcD) 
6. Paint Foals (1)
1
Cozzin A Ruckus (RBr) 
7. Mustang (13)
1
Yahzi (AHa) 
2
Tomobi (DFe) 
3
Sundance (JAr) 
4
Butch (JAr) 
5
Insight (CMcN) 
6
Ghetto Master Fly (LWh) 
8. Other stock pure (10)
1
Simply Irresistible (BBe) 
2
Fahn Dahn Go (JAr) 
3
Cache On The Spot (BBe) 
4
Something Fierce (BBe) 
5
Spiked Champagne (CMcN) 
6
Moore Spots (CMcN) 
9. Other mixed stock (6)
1
Simplicity (DFe) 
2
Broadway the Hard Way (KCh) 
3
Dark Victory (CMcN) 
4
Cattywampus (CMcN) 
5
Serendipity (DFe) 
6
Excessively Diverted (DFe) 
10. Other stock foals (6)
1
War Pistol (BBe) 
2
Tyrion (JAr) 
3
Jax (DFe) 
4
Trail Mix (BBe) 
5
Spirit (BBe) 
6
LUCKY DAY (KCh) 
Halter Adult Championship (12)
Champion: Frenemy (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Dark Desire (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Halter Foals Championship (6)
Champion: Boomer (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Dun Dreamin' (Ann Harris)

Artist Resin (Workmanship)

Judge: Sharon Mossy

1. QH (12)
1
Dark Desire (CMcD) 
2
Ambitious (CMcN) 
3
Viva Las Vegas (JAr) 
4
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
5
Still Life with Rose (AHa) 
6
Snowbreak (RBr) 
2. QH Foals (4)
1
Boomer (AHa) 
2
Dun Dreamin' (AHa) 
3
Polka Bueno (JAr) 
4
Hat Chex Girl (JAr) 
3. Appaloosa (5)
1
Frenemy (AHa) 
2
Pyromania (JAr) 
3
Hilariosity (DFe) 
4
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
5
Peter Parker (JAr) 
4. Appaloosa Foals (1)
1
Oklahoma Rose (CMcN) 
5. Paint (5)
1
Zips Myth Zapper (CMcD) 
2
Act Quickly (CMcN) 
3
C.J. (CMcN) 
4
Uptown Girl (DFe) 
5
Cody Alan (ERo) 
6. Paint Foals (1)
1
Cozzin A Ruckus (RBr) 
7. Mustang (13)
1
Tomobi (DFe) 
2
Yahzi (AHa) 
3
Radioactive (CMcN) 
4
Chakra (JAr) 
5
War Story (AHa) 
6
Heart Breaker (CMcN) 
8. Other stock pure (10)
1
Something Fierce (BBe) 
2
Simply Irresistible (BBe) 
3
Azulito (DFe) 
4
Spiked Champagne (CMcN) 
5
Fahn Dahn Go (JAr) 
6
Moore Spots (CMcN) 
9. Other mixed stock (6)
1
Serendipity (DFe) 
2
Broadway the Hard Way (KCh) 
3
Dark Victory (CMcN) 
4
Simplicity (DFe) 
5
Excessively Diverted (DFe) 
6
Cattywampus (CMcN) 
10. Other stock foals (6)
1
Tyrion (JAr) 
2
Jax (DFe) 
3
War Pistol (BBe) 
4
Spirit (BBe) 
5
LUCKY DAY (KCh) 
6
Trail Mix (BBe) 
Halter Adult Championship (12)
Champion: Frenemy (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Something Fierce (Brenda Bednar)
Halter Foals Championship (6)
Champion: Boomer (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Oklahoma Rose (Colleen McNamara)

Customized (Breed)

Judge: Marisa Evans

1. QH (8)
1
Skipper's Mirror Image (CMcD) 
2
Marilyn (CMcD) 
3
Mika (EDe) 
4
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
5
Dunn of a Gunn (LCo) 
6
Hasta Lavista (VWi) 
2. QH Foals (3)
1
Josie Whiplash (JAr) 
2
Diaper Derby (LWh) 
3
Summer Splendor (VWi) 
3. Appaloosa (13)
1
Good Question (CMcN) 
2
Kiss My Grass (LWh) 
3
Zenith (CMcD) 
4
Brilliant Disguise (CMcN) 
5
JAZZ IT UP (KCh) 
6
Hot Zone (JAr) 
4. Appaloosa Foals (4)
1
Hermione (CMcD) 
2
De Ville's Obsession (BBe) 
3
Chelsea (JAr) 
4
Vestalia (VWi) 
5. Paint (9)
1
Dust in the Wind (KCh) 
2
Rainy Day Genius (LWh) 
3
Just Another Guy (JAr) 
4
Dun In Pastels (JAr) 
5
Zune (CMcD) 
6
Flashbang (VWi) 
6. Paint Foals (6)
1
Ima Hot Sketch (CMcD) 
2
Bite My Toenails (CMcN) 
3
Peppy Playboy (CMcD) 
4
Paint By Number (JAl) 
5
Silly (VWi) 
6
Milly (VWi) 
7. Mustang (6)
1
Viento (CMcD) 
2
Felicia (JAr) 
3
Hell on the Heart (CMcD) 
4
Squib Load (VWi) 
5
High Voltage (VWi) 
6
Derezzed (VWi) 
8. Other stock pure (2)
1
Reckless Abandon (CMcN) 
2
My-T-Fine (LCa) 
9. Other mixed stock (8)
1
GURDY (KCh) 
2
Crispie Honeysuckle Spot (BBe) 
3
Trinity in Gold (KCh) 
4
LJ OH Justin Time (BBe) 
5
Reaping Dreams (DFe) 
6
Jet Moss (VWi) 
10. Other stock foals (8)
1
Mystic Veil (BBe) 
2
Dream Sky (LCa) 
3
AnnaMar (NTi) 
4
Tater Tot (NTi) 
5
Mochaccino (KCh) 
6
Kirra Laa (NTi) 
Halter Adult Championship (12)
Champion: Dust in the Wind (Kathie Chouinard)
Reserve: Viento (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Halter Foals Championship (8)
Champion: Josie Whiplash (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Mystic Veil (Brenda Bednar)

Customized (Workmanship)

Judge: Sharon Mossy

1. QH (8)
1
Marilyn (CMcD) 
2
Skipper's Mirror Image (CMcD) 
3
Mika (EDe) 
4
Dunn of a Gunn (LCo) 
5
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
6
Special K (TSi) 
2. QH Foals (3)
1
Josie Whiplash (JAr) 
2
Diaper Derby (LWh) 
3
Summer Splendor (VWi) 
3. Appaloosa (13)
1
Li'l Joe (BBe) 
2
Good Question (CMcN) 
3
Kiss My Grass (LWh) 
4
Brilliant Disguise (CMcN) 
5
Hot Zone (JAr) 
6
Nudge (TSi) 
4. Appaloosa Foals (4)
1
Hermione (CMcD) 
2
De Ville's Obsession (BBe) 
3
Chelsea (JAr) 
4
Vestalia (VWi) 
5. Paint (9)
1
Dust in the Wind (KCh) 
2
Revolver (VWi) 
3
Rainy Day Genius (LWh) 
4
Winter Wonderland (LCa) 
5
Zune (CMcD) 
6
Dun In Pastels (JAr) 
6. Paint Foals (6)
1
Paint By Number (JAl) 
2
Peppy Playboy (CMcD) 
3
Ima Hot Sketch (CMcD) 
4
Bite My Toenails (CMcN) 
5
Milly (VWi) 
6
Silly (VWi) 
7. Mustang (6)
1
Hell on the Heart (CMcD) 
2
Viento (CMcD) 
3
Felicia (JAr) 
4
High Voltage (VWi) 
5
Derezzed (VWi) 
6
Squib Load (VWi) 
8. Other stock pure (2)
1
Reckless Abandon (CMcN) 
2
My-T-Fine (LCa) 
9. Other mixed stock (8)
1
GURDY (KCh) 
2
Frozen Mudslide (VWi) 
3
Crispie Honeysuckle Spot (BBe) 
4
Meteor Shower (VWi) 
5
Trinity in Gold (KCh) 
6
LJ OH Justin Time (BBe) 
10. Other stock foals (8)
1
Tater Tot (NTi) 
2
Mochaccino (KCh) 
3
Dream Sky (LCa) 
4
AnnaMar (NTi) 
5
Speckles (CMcN) 
6
Kirra Laa (NTi) 
Halter Adult Championship (12)
Champion: GURDY (Kathie Chouinard)
Reserve: Hell on the Heart (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Halter Foals Championship (8)
Champion: Paint By Number (Jennifer Al-Beik)
Reserve: Josie Whiplash (Jackie Arns-Rossi)

AR/CM Performance

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

1. Pleasure Harness (1)
1
Hilariosity (DFe) 
2. Native American Costume (5)
1
Tricks of the Trade (BBe) 
2
Fluid Power (LWh) 
3
Hilariosity (DFe) 
4
Tomobi (DFe) 
5
High Voltage (VWi) 
3. Parade (1)
1
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
4. Other Costume (0)
Other Performance Champion (4)
Champion: Hilariosity (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Tricks of the Trade (Brenda Bednar)
5. Hunter Over Fences (8)
1
Uptown Girl (DFe) 
2
Pyromania (JAr) 
3
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
4
Dun In Pastels (JAr) 
5
Bazinga! (NTi) 
6
Docs Kaluah Queen (JFa) 
6. Huntseat Trail-Arena (8)
1
Docs Kaluah Queen (JFa) 
2
Uptown Girl (DFe) 
3
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
4
Dun In Pastels (JAr) 
5
Pyromania (JAr) 
6
Bazinga! (NTi) 
7. Huntseat Trail-Natural (6)
1
Bazinga! (NTi) 
2
Hilariosity (DFe) 
3
Dun In Pastels (JAr) 
4
Docs Kaluah Queen (JFa) 
5
Pyromania (JAr) 
6
Uptown Girl (DFe) 
8. Huntseat Pleasure (8)
1
Hilariosity (DFe) 
2
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
3
Pyromania (JAr) 
4
Bazinga! (NTi) 
5
Docs Kaluah Queen (JFa) 
6
Uptown Girl (DFe) 
9. Other English (7)
1
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
2
Pyromania (JAr) 
3
Docs Kaluah Queen (JFa) 
4
Bazinga! (NTi) 
5
Hilariosity (DFe) 
6
Uptown Girl (DFe) 
10. Hunter in hand (4)
1
Hilariosity (DFe) 
2
Dun In Pastels (JAr) 
3
Uptown Girl (DFe) 
4
Bazinga! (NTi) 
English Champion (0)
Champion: Hilariosity (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Kahanamoku (Marisa Evans)
11. Cutting, Reined Cowhorse (8)
1
Catlike (AHa) 
2
Skeeter (LWh) 
3
Royal Charger (MSu) 
4
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
5
Coyote Dancer (MSu) 
6
Fluid Power (LWh) 
12. Reining (7)
1
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
2
Catlike (AHa) 
3
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
4
Fluid Power (LWh) 
5
Royal Charger (MSu) 
6
Skeeter (LWh) 
13. Roping/Penning (5)
1
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
2
Hilariosity (DFe) 
3
Royal Charger (MSu) 
4
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
5
Skeeter (LWh) 
14. Western Games (7)
1
Tricks of the Trade (BBe) 
2
Polka Parr T (JAr) 
3
Fluid Power (LWh) 
4
Royal Charger (MSu) 
5
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
6
Skeeter (LWh) 
15. Other Western (9)
1
Skeeter (LWh) 
2
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
3
Fluid Power (LWh) 
4
Hot Zone (JAr) 
5
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
6
Docs Fancy Chic (JFa) 
Western High Action Champion (0)
Champion: Polka Parr T (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Reserve: Catlike (Ann Harris)
16. Western Trail-Arena (7)
1
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
2
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
3
LJ OH Justin Time (BBe) 
4
Cody Alan (ERo) 
5
Docs Fancy Chic (JFa) 
6
Hot Zone (JAr) 
17. Western Trail-Natural (6)
1
Hilariosity (DFe) 
2
Cody Alan (ERo) 
3
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
4
Tricks of the Trade (BBe) 
5
Hot Zone (JAr) 
6
Docs Fancy Chic (JFa) 
18. Western Pleasure (9)
1
Kahanamoku (MEv) 
2
Cody Alan (ERo) 
3
Docs Fancy Chic (JFa) 
4
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
5
Hot Zone (JAr) 
6
Tricks of the Trade (BBe) 
19. Western Showmanship (3)
1
Tricks of the Trade (BBe) 
2
Cody Alan (ERo) 
3
Hot Zone (JAr) 
Western Low Action Champion (0)
Champion: Kahanamoku (Marisa Evans)
Reserve: Tricks of the Trade (Brenda Bednar)

OF Halter (Breed)

Judge: Colleen McNamara

1. QH Breyer (47)
1
Iradessa (TSi) 
2
Curious Brandy (LCa) 
3
Goin' To Jail (RBr) 
4
PPS She's Country (ARe) 
5
Royal Sprite (VWi) 
6
Silver Windchime (THe) 
2. QH Stone (35)
1
Smart and Quick (THe) 
2
HU4L Dun In Scene (LCo) 
3
Skippin Scotch (THe) 
4
Quiet Riot (JAl) 
5
PPS The Only Exception (ARe) 
6
War Eagle (MSu) 
3. QH Foals (23)
1
collateral damage (MSu) 
2
Dun To Perfection (THe) 
3
Pocketfull of Posies (RBr) 
4
Skip's Starlet (THe) 
5
Kaleidoscope (VWi) 
6
Curious Joe (JDe) 
4. Appaloosa Breyer (32)
1
Piscataqua (RBr) 
2
Piccadilly (VWi) 
3
Incredible Jewel (MSu) 
4
Prairie Fire (MEv) 
5
Ima Rosebud (LCa) 
6
Ithica (TSi) 
5. Appaloosa Stone (23)
1
Rolleston (RBr) 
2
Omen's Omega (MSu) 
3
Distant Thunder (THe) 
4
Street Smarts (RBr) 
5
Brogan (CMcD) 
6
Caddo Warrior (THe) 
6. Appaloosa Foals (26)
1
Thrice Mine (THe) 
2
Citronella (VWi) 
3
Dakota Taboo (THe) 
4
Willow Rush (MSu) 
5
SWEET GEORGIA BROWN (KCh) 
6
Dark chocolate (MSu) 
7. Paint Breyer (44)
1
Hearts Afire (MEv) 
2
Terezi (TSi) 
3
Sable Magic (THe) 
4
Heart Skippa Beat (RBr) 
5
Wind Shield (VWi) 
6
Inferno di Dante (NTi) 
8. Paint Stone (23)
1
Skowhegan (RBr) 
2
Doc's Big Dipper (KCh) 
3
McCRADY (KCh) 
4
Tucker's Dream (THe) 
5
LP Tilt A Whirl (CMcD) 
6
Written In Sand (RBr) 
9. Paint Foals (32)
1
Sheza Firecracker (LCo) 
2
MERCEDES (KCh) 
3
Ima Sweet Thing (THe) 
4
PPS Never Gonna Be Alone (ARe) 
5
GLADIS (KCh) 
6
Prim (TSi) 
10b. Mustang (26)
1
Hetta (CMcD) 
2
CEREDO (KCh) 
HM
Champagne King (LCo) 
HM
Smoke N' Champagne (LCo) 
HM
PPS Postal Boy (ARe) 
HM
PPS Cowboy Casanova (ARe) 
10b. Other Pure Stock (25)
1
Descarado (MEv) 
2
Twisted Sister (CMcD) 
HM
Keeta (CMcD) 
HM
Alejandro (NTi) 
HM
Mancha (ERo) 
HM
Brisbane Buster (THe) 
11. Other Mixed Stock (28)
1
Adios (MLe) 
2
Solar Flare (THe) 
3
Bridge Engineer (RBr) 
4
just keep runin (DBa) 
5
Wicked Persuasion (MSu) 
6
My LipGloss Woman (LCo) 
12. Other Stock Foals (17)
1
Hershey (LCo) 
2
Kamikaze (VWi) 
3
Gaberial Mountain (JDe) 
4
Sasparilla Sunset (THe) 
5
Devil Girl (JAr) 
6
Perdita (THe) 
Halter Adult Championship (0)
Champion: Skowhegan (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Hearts Afire (Marisa Evans)
Halter Foals Championship (0)
Champion: Sheza Firecracker (Lilla Correia)
Reserve: collateral damage (Margaret Suchow)

OF Halter (Collectibility)

Judge: Maria Firstenburg

1. QH Breyer (47)
1
TwentyFourKaratParis (MEv) 
2
Phased Out (CMcD) 
3
It's A Long Story (LCa) 
4
Inherit The Win (THe) 
5
Feather (LCa) 
6
Diamond jewel (MSu) 
2. QH Stone (35)
1
Titan (TSi) 
2
North Face (ERo) 
3
Satisfaction Guaranteed (CMcD) 
4
Full Moon Fever (JAr) 
5
Wathaview Dunn (RBr) 
6
Quiet Riot (JAl) 
3. QH Foals (23)
1
Hey Rick (RBr) 
2
Just Chalk it Up (CMcD) 
3
Mayberry RFD (LCa) 
4
Sweet Mother of Pearl (CMcD) 
5
Haystack (RBr) 
6
Skip's Starlet (THe) 
4. Appaloosa Breyer (32)
1
Pemigewasset (RBr) 
2
Breezing Dixie Chic (CMcD) 
3
Hits the Spot (JAr) 
4
Piccadilly (VWi) 
5
Duxbury (CMcD) 
6
Spots May Vary (MLe) 
5. Appaloosa Stone (23)
1
Well Worth the Wait (CMcD) 
2
Rolleston (RBr) 
3
Public Inquiry (JAr) 
4
Distant Thunder (THe) 
5
Caddo Warrior (THe) 
6
PPS Mystique (ARe) 
6. Appaloosa Foals (26)
1
Catch me Up (LCa) 
2
Carina (NTi) 
3
Speck-ill'd (MLe) 
4
Rainmaker (DBa) 
5
Chance Encounter (JAl) 
6
Dandy Liberty (LCa) 
7. Paint Breyer (44)
1
Two Bar's Sam I Am (RBr) 
2
Hearts Afire (MEv) 
3
Heart Skippa Beat (RBr) 
4
Blues Stay Away (RBr) 
5
CRR Tonka's Scout (LCo) 
6
Yellow Mount (MLe) 
8. Paint Stone (23)
1
LP Tilt A Whirl (CMcD) 
2
Choctaw (MSu) 
3
Doc's Big Dipper (KCh) 
4
Tucker's Dream (THe) 
5
Skowhegan (RBr) 
6
McCRADY (KCh) 
9. Paint Foals (32)
1
MERCEDES (KCh) 
2
stormy (DBa) 
3
Cher A Secret (THe) 
4
Ima Sweet Thing (THe) 
5
Hot Kisses (MSu) 
6
Saltwater Splash (LCa) 
10a. Mustang (24)
1
Lightning McQueen (JAl) 
2
Champagne King (LCo) 
HM
Sally (JAr) 
HM
Anthracite (JAr) 
HM
Silver Apollo (JAr) 
HM
Hetta (CMcD) 
10b. Other Pure Stock (25)
1
Pluto (MSu) 
2
Descarado (MEv) 
HM
Traveler (LCa) 
HM
Keeta (CMcD) 
HM
Bombsicle (VWi) 
HM
Curly Jefferson (TSi) 
11. Other Mixed Stock (28)
1
Adios (MLe) 
2
Oops, Shouldn't Have Spent That (MLe) 
3
Breathless (ERo) 
4
Wicked Persuasion (MSu) 
5
Tradin Paint (DBa) 
6
Jack Daniels (DBa) 
12. Other Stock Foals (17)
1
Classy Chic (THe) 
2
Devil Girl (JAr) 
3
Perdita (THe) 
4
Kamikaze (VWi) 
5
Sasparilla Sunset (THe) 
6
Zelda (TSi) 
Halter Adult Championship (0)
Champion: Adios (Melissa Lee)
Reserve: Pemigewasset (Robin Briscoe)
Halter Foals Championship (0)
Champion: Hey Rick (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Just Chalk it Up (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))

China/Resin (Breed)

Judge: Colleen McNamara

1. QH (7)
1
Branson (CMcD) 
2
Ima Silver Shotgun (LCo) 
3
Goin' Past Go (RBr) 
4
Mopar (LCo) 
5
Storm Warning (JAr) 
6
Tin Can Man (LCo) 
2. Appaloosa (2)
1
Quasar (JAr) 
2
Tobias (TSi) 
3. Paint (4)
1
Christmas Wishes (JAr) 
2
Skidoo (TSi) 
3
Calico Charlie (RBr) 
4
Hondo (RBr) 
4. Other Pure Stock (3)
1
Daisy May (CMcD) 
2
Adelaide (JAr) 
3
Wildfire (CMcD) 
5. Other Mixed Stock (2)
1
Warrior (CMcD) 
2
Omar's Gold (LCo) 
6. Patterned Foals (4)
1
Gone N' Dunit (CMcD) 
2
Redbank Clay (RBr) 
3
Caracalla (RBr) 
4
Roll The Dice (RBr) 
7. Solid Foals (3)
1
Bittersweet (CMcD) 
2
Pokie (LCa) 
3
Little Lioness (LCo) 
8. Custom Glazed Stock (0)
Halter Adult Championship (0)
Champion: Warrior (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Branson (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Halter Foals Championship (0)
Champion: Bittersweet (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Gone N' Dunit (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))

China/Resin (Workmanship)

Judge: Maria Firstenburg

1. QH (7)
1
Branson (CMcD) 
2
Storm Warning (JAr) 
3
Goin' Past Go (RBr) 
4
Ima Silver Shotgun (LCo) 
5
Tin Can Man (LCo) 
6
Mopar (LCo) 
2. Appaloosa (2)
1
Tobias (TSi) 
2
Quasar (JAr) 
3. Paint (4)
1
Christmas Wishes (JAr) 
2
Hondo (RBr) 
3
Calico Charlie (RBr) 
4
Skidoo (TSi) 
4. Other Pure Stock (3)
1
Daisy May (CMcD) 
2
Wildfire (CMcD) 
3
Adelaide (JAr) 
5. Other Mixed Stock (2)
1
Warrior (CMcD) 
2
Omar's Gold (LCo) 
6. Patterned Foals (4)
1
Gone N' Dunit (CMcD) 
2
Caracalla (RBr) 
3
Redbank Clay (RBr) 
4
Roll The Dice (RBr) 
7. Solid Foals (3)
1
Bittersweet (CMcD) 
2
Pokie (LCa) 
3
Little Lioness (LCo) 
8. Custom Glazed Stock (0)
Halter Adult Championship (0)
Champion: Daisy May (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Warrior (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Halter Foals Championship (0)
Champion: Bittersweet (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Gone N' Dunit (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))