Vermont Live Model Horse Show (Novice, Intermediate) - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Chrissey McCarty, Show Holder
October 25, 2015
21 Zephyr Rd
Williston. VT

Entrants 13

Sarah Codding (SCo)
Brooklyn Currier (BCu)
Heather Good (HGo)
Ana Labato (ALa)
Sophie Lee (SLe)
Ethan Lewis (ELe)
Ainsley Marr (AMa)
Caitlin Marr (CMa)
Kiara Myers (kmy)
Grace Parks (GPa)
Jennifer Souther (JSo)
Scarlett Tanguay-Brown (STa)
Elizabeth Venus (EVe)

Novice

Judge:

1. Diorama/Barn Scene (3 foot max.) (2)
1
seabiscuit (ELe) 
2
Ace of Hearts (SLe) 
2. English (jumping, dressage, pleasure, etc) (3)
1
Show Me A Blue (SLe) 
3
Leroy Jethro Gibbs (ELe) 
3. Western (pleasure, roping, etc) (5)
5
Snake (ELe) 
4. Costume (2)
1
stefanie gray (ELe) 
2
the ghost of Christmas past (ELe) 
5. Other Performance (racing, harness, etc) (2)
3
Mr spock (ELe) 
6. Champion Performance (10)
Reserve: seabiscuit (Ethan Lewis)
Top 2: Show Me A Blue (Sophie Lee)
Top 2: stefanie gray (Ethan Lewis)
Top 2: the ghost of Christmas past (Ethan Lewis)
Top 2: Ace of Hearts (Sophie Lee)
7. Breyer regular run 2005 to current (7)
1
cuckoo (ELe) 
5
Cigar (ELe) 
7
His Big Pride (SLe) 
8
Ace of Hearts (SLe) 
8. Breyer regular run 2004 and before (4)
1
Affirmed (ELe) 
4
Leroy Jethro Gibbs (ELe) 
9. Breyer special runs (5)
3
Snake (ELe) 
5
stefanie gray (ELe) 
10. Other Make (Peter Stone, Barbie, etc) (3)
3
the legend of Cape Cod (ELe) 
11. Light Breed (Morgan, Arab, Saddlebred) (4)
2
Show Me A Blue (SLe) 
3
OT Sara (ELe) 
12. Sport Breed (TB, Warmbloods, Standarbred) (6)
4
Cigar (ELe) 
6
5 Doctor Who (ELe) 
13. Stock Horses (QH, Appy, Mustang, etc) (8)
1
His Big Pride (SLe) 
2
cuckoo (ELe) 
6
Can't Catch Me (SLe) 
8
Twistin' and Burnin' (SLe) 
14. Spanish Breed (Paso Fino, Andalusian, etc) (3)
1
John Wayne (ELe) 
15. Other Breeds (Cleveland Bay, Friesan) (4)
4
stefanie gray (ELe) 
16. Pony (7)
1
Ace of Hearts (SLe) 
2
Morning Mist (SLe) 
17. Draft Horses (5)
1
SBH Phoenix (ELe) 
4
Simba du Pont de (ELe) 
18. Half or mixed breeds (4)
3
the ghost of Christmas past (ELe) 
19. Foals (7)
2
seabiscuit (ELe) 
7
cloud (ELe) 
20. Exotic/unusual color (3)
2
the legend of Cape Cod (ELe) 
3
Z Fred Lewis (ELe) 
21. Championship Halter (22)
Reserve: cuckoo (Ethan Lewis)
Top 2: Affirmed (Ethan Lewis)
Top 2: His Big Pride (Sophie Lee)
Top 2: Ace of Hearts (Sophie Lee)
Top 2: SBH Phoenix (Ethan Lewis)
22. Other Animal (0)
23. Customized by yourself (5)
1
Spotted Freedom (SLe) 
2
Normandie (ELe) 
4
John Lennon (ELe) 
5
Aztec (ELe) 
24. Most Loved (9)
2
Ace of Hearts (SLe) 
3
5 Doctor Who (ELe) 
4
Spotted Freedom (SLe) 
8
cuckoo (ELe) 
9
ecain (ELe) 

Intermediate

Judge:

1. Diorama/Barn Scene (3 foot max) (5)
1
Cera (JSo) 
2
Take Two (GPa) 
3
Give it Away (HGo) 
4
True Destiny (ALa) 
5
Midnight Rider (STa) 
2. Costume (5)
1
Khandle In The Wynd (JSo) 
2
Spectral Cypher (JSo) 
3
Prince Charming (GPa) 
4
Hank (STa) 
5
Trick or Treat (CMa) 
3. Jumping (5)
1
Das Sound Machine (JSo) 
2
Pop Muzik (HGo) 
3
Granite Hill Indio (JSo) 
4
Equilibrium (STa) 
5
Enchanted Forest (GPa) 
4. Other English (saddleseat, dressage) (5)
1
The Gatekeeper (HGo) 
2
Eloquence (JSo) 
3
Pop Muzik (HGo) 
4
Harlow Blue (JSo) 
5
Blues Brother (GPa) 
5. English Pleasure (6)
1
The Gatekeeper (HGo) 
2
Check Mate (GPa) 
3
Pop Muzik (HGo) 
4
Call Me Maybe (STa) 
5
Eloquence (JSo) 
6
True Destiny (ALa) 
6. Trail (English/Western) (5)
1
Reuben (JSo) 
2
The Gatekeeper (HGo) 
3
Voodoo DOll (HGo) 
4
Eloquence (JSo) 
5
Manhattan Madness (GPa) 
7. Gymkhana/Games (English/Western) (6)
1
Magnum PI (JSo) 
2
Scamper (GPa) 
3
Granite Hill Indio (JSo) 
4
Radar Love (HGo) 
5
Mineshaft Minecraft (STa) 
6
Voodoo DOll (HGo) 
8. Other Western (reining, roping) (3)
1
Brass Cash (STa) 
2
Granite Hill Indio (JSo) 
3
Voodoo DOll (HGo) 
9. Western Pleasure (8)
1
Loose Change (JSo) 
2
Smoke (ALa) 
3
Voodoo DOll (HGo) 
4
Tainted Love (HGo) 
5
William (JSo) 
6
Cinnabar (AMa) 
7
City of Lights (GPa) 
8
Way Past Cool (STa) 
10. Other Performance (racing, harness, etc) (8)
1
Primus (HGo) 
2
True Destiny (ALa) 
3
Check Mate (GPa) 
4
Spumoni (JSo) 
5
Maggie (JSo) 
6
Sharp Dressed Man (HGo) 
7
Late Night (STa) 
8
Way Past Cool (STa) 
11. Championship Performance (17)
Champion: The Gatekeeper (Heather Good)
Reserve: Check Mate (Grace Parks)
Top 2: Magnum PI (Jennifer Souther)
Top 2: Khandle In The Wynd (Jennifer Souther)
Top 2: Granite Hill Indio (Jennifer Souther)
Top 2: Cera (Jennifer Souther)
Top 2: Brass Cash (Scarlett Tanguay-Brown)
Top 2: True Destiny (Ana Labato)
Top 2: Primus (Heather Good)
Top 2: Das Sound Machine (Jennifer Souther)
12. Breyer 2004 and Before (19)
1
Chalk Dots (EVe) 
2
The Watcher (EVe) 
3
Chalk Walk (EVe) 
4
Breaking The Habit (STa) 
5
Hillcraft Sargeant Pepper (HGo) 
6
Peeta Mellark (STa) 
7
Somethin' Special (SCo) 
8
Kokomo (HGo) 
13. Breyer 2005 to Current (28)
1
Light on my Feet (ALa) 
2
Igneus (BCu) 
3
Covergirl (GPa) 
4
Harlow Blue (JSo) 
5
Sugar (CMa) 
6
True Colors (AMa) 
7
Just Between Us (kmy) 
8
Mineshaft Minecraft (STa) 
14. Breyer Special Runs (28)
1
The Final Countdown (HGo) 
2
Eyes on the Prize (ALa) 
3
Disregards the Rest (EVe) 
4
The dark side of the Moon (ALa) 
5
Snow Forest (SCo) 
6
Searching for Stardom (GPa) 
7
Ivory Escape (SCo) 
8
Devil in Disguise (GPa) 
15. Other Makes (Peter Stone, Hagen Rehnker, etc) (21)
1
Full of Heart (ALa) 
2
Lucky Charm (SCo) 
3
Velvet Ann (JSo) 
4
Spumoni (JSo) 
5
Heir Apparant (JSo) 
6
Chocolate Truffles (EVe) 
7
Ready for Battle (ALa) 
8
Dave's Destiny (HGo) 
16. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (17)
1
King's Ransom (HGo) 
2
Broadway Baby (GPa) 
3
Narrow Escape (ALa) 
4
Orchid (SCo) 
5
Vermonter's Pride (STa) 
6
Peeta Mellark (STa) 
7
Wild Stride (SCo) 
8
Planet Claire (HGo) 
17. Warmblood (must have breed noted) (17)
1
Light on my Feet (ALa) 
2
The Sky is the Limit (SCo) 
3
Jukebox (GPa) 
4
Blues Brother (GPa) 
5
Smurfette (STa) 
6
Moon Dust (AMa) 
7
Lucky Charm (STa) 
8
Summer Sundrop (ALa) 
18. Morgan (15)
1
Full of Heart (ALa) 
2
Lucky Charm (SCo) 
3
Velvet Ann (JSo) 
4
Ready for Battle (ALa) 
5
Caught in the Act (HGo) 
6
Secret Wish (SCo) 
7
Bang Tango (HGo) 
8
Fozzie (CMa) 
19. Arab/Saddlebred/NSH (8)
1
Centerfold (HGo) 
2
Mirra Image (JSo) 
3
Aswan (EVe) 
4
Hot Diggity (HGo) 
5
Arctic King (GPa) 
6
Mystic Sunset (SCo) 
7
Dream Weaver (STa) 
8
Gone Coastal (ALa) 
20. Spanish Breeds (11)
1
Adios (AMa) 
2
Caliente (EVe) 
3
Devil in Disguise (GPa) 
4
Just Call Me Sonic (STa) 
5
Delirious (STa) 
6
Opalescence (AMa) 
7
Celestial (HGo) 
8
Silver Speed (AMa) 
21. Other light breed (10)
1
Hammer Time (STa) 
2
Arabian Knights (STa) 
3
Noble Prince (kmy) 
4
Lord Of The Ring (STa) 
5
Go Boy's Wild Affair (JSo) 
6
Harlow Blue (JSo) 
7
Flicka (AMa) 
8
Rosie (CMa) 
22. Quarter Horse (20)
1
Chrissa (AMa) 
2
Covergirl (GPa) 
3
Sahara Heat (SCo) 
4
Pennies From Heaven (AMa) 
5
Way Past Cool (STa) 
6
City of Lights (GPa) 
7
Diamonds & Rust (HGo) 
8
Midnight Moon (ALa) 
23. Paint (16)
1
Tuff n' Stuff (ALa) 
2
Splatter (AMa) 
3
Big Chex to Cash (GPa) 
4
Page Turner (ALa) 
5
Dawn (ALa) 
6
Master Caster (BCu) 
7
Shadow Of A Doubt (STa) 
8
She's Only RockNRoll (HGo) 
24. Appaloosa (17)
1
The Final Countdown (HGo) 
2
Oh by the Way (ALa) 
3
Delleo Dixie (HGo) 
4
Okami (STa) 
5
Painted Dream (ALa) 
6
Loose Change (JSo) 
7
Neck n' Neck (SCo) 
8
LoHawk (kmy) 
25. Other Stock Horse (Mustang, etc) (19)
1
Mineshaft Minecraft (STa) 
2
Kiss N Tell (ALa) 
3
Eyes on the Prize (ALa) 
4
A Blue Day (GPa) 
5
Twilight Moon (JSo) 
6
Sharp Dressed Man (HGo) 
7
Frosted Reflection (SCo) 
8
Rich in Red (GPa) 
26. Pony (20)
1
Paddington (JSo) 
2
Just My Style (SCo) 
3
Princess Leia (STa) 
4
Beauregard (kmy) 
5
Enchanted Forest (GPa) 
6
Shimmer (AMa) 
7
Grey Stripe (STa) 
8
Aubergine (CMa) 
27. Draft (21)
1
Dakota Rose (GPa) 
2
Time to Tango (ALa) 
3
Red Ribbon (AMa) 
4
Magic Lantern (SCo) 
5
Fuzzykins (EVe) 
6
Dot (CMa) 
7
Silver Linings (ALa) 
8
Chaka Khan (HGo) 
28. Other Breed (Cleveland Bay, Freisian, etc) (17)
1
Endless Inspiration (SCo) 
2
Chocolate (CMa) 
3
Hodor (JSo) 
4
Diamond in the Rush (ALa) 
5
Linus (BCu) 
6
Epic Eclipse (SCo) 
7
Donkey Kong (STa) 
8
Red Cloud (AMa) 
29. Half/Mixed Breeds (6)
1
The Gatekeeper (HGo) 
2
Spectral Cypher (JSo) 
3
The dark side of the Moon (ALa) 
4
Christmas Mischief (GPa) 
5
Moondance (SCo) 
6
Dazzle (AMa) 
30. Foals (19)
1
Cobalt (GPa) 
2
Jobranu (JSo) 
3
Kiss Me Vermont (STa) 
4
Catching Fire (STa) 
5
Gray Skies (CMa) 
6
Heir Apparant (JSo) 
7
Brownie (AMa) 
8
Garden Mist (SCo) 
31A. Unusual color (13)
1
Mystic (SCo) 
2
Mirror Image (GPa) 
3
Goldie (CMa) 
4
Snow Forest (SCo) 
5
Gone Batty (AMa) 
6
True Colors (AMa) 
7
R. L. Stine Graveyard (BCu) 
8
Exotic Coast (SCo) 
31B. Longear/Exotics (3)
1
Brighty (HGo) 
2
Ziggy (JSo) 
3
Spot (AMa) 
32. Championship Halter (10)
Champion: Full of Heart (Ana Labato)
Reserve: The Final Countdown (Heather Good)
Top 2: Endless Inspiration (Sarah Codding)
Top 2: Dakota Rose (Grace Parks)
Top 2: Light on my Feet (Ana Labato)
Top 2: Mineshaft Minecraft (Scarlett Tanguay-Brown)
Top 2: Chrissa (Ainsley Marr)
Top 2: Chalk Dots (Elizabeth Venus)
Top 2: Tuff n' Stuff (Ana Labato)
Top 2: King's Ransom (Heather Good)
33. Other Animal (6)
1
George (JSo) 
2
Mocha (GPa) 
3
Fox-in-sox (AMa) 
4
American Silver (STa) 
5
Buford (GPa) 
6
One Black Paw (CMa) 
34. Halter Customized (14)
1
Curwhibble (EVe) 
2
Khemical Reaction (EVe) 
3
Stack the Deck (EVe) 
4
A Desert Night (GPa) 
5
Sonic Boom (STa) 
6
828-230 Tag Number Not Found (ALa )
7
The Sunset King (STa) 
8
Bella Legosi (BCu) 
35. Most Loved (3)
1
Big Foot (GPa) 
2
William (JSo) 
3
Matoskah (HGo)