Quabbin Valley Performance Open - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Joan Fauteux, Show Holder
April 30, 2016
10 Meadow Road
Spencer. MA

Entrants 23

Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Laura Bernardi (LBe)
Kristian Beverly (KBe)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Danielle Feldman (DFe)
Audrey Feldman (AFe)
Donna Gruhn (DGr)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Sarah Hartman (SHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Nichole Hertzog (NHe)
Gail Hildebrand (GHi)
B. Joseph (BJo)
Lianne Keary (LKe)
Elizabeth Mace (EMa)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Stacylynn Mullady (SMu)
Jenna Newbegin (JNe)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Darleen Stoddard (DSt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Linda White (LWh)

Original Finish

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

1. Performance (2)
1
Balancin (KDw) 
2
Masque (NHe) 
2. Other (4)
1
Ladybug (KDw) 
2
Masque (NHe) 
3
Balancin (KDw) 
4
Juggernaut (BBe) 
3. Pleasure (2)
1
Masque (NHe) 
2
Balancin (KDw) 
4. Draft (3)
1
Sonotkate (KDw) 
2
Imposing Force (BBe) 
3
Achilles Last Stand (BBe) 
Harness Championship (2)
Champion: Masque (Nichole Hertzog)
Reserve: Ladybug (Katherine Dwyer)
5. Cross Country (9)
1
Schrodinger's Cat (KDw) 
2
Citgo (SHa) 
3
With Pleasure (EMa) 
4
Red Dawg (JNe) 
5
Stuart (NTi) 
6
Unsinkable Miss Brown (JNe) 
6. Jumper (12)
1
Twizzler (DSt) 
2
Hiccups (MSm) 
3
Citgo (SHa) 
4
Schrodinger's Cat (KDw) 
5
Enchantment (NHe) 
6
Barrett's Privateer (LKe) 
7
Stuart (NTi) 
8
Unsinkable Miss Brown (JNe) 
7. Hunter/Handy Hunter (10)
1
Hiccups (MSm) 
2
Enchantment (NHe) 
3
Toffee Crunch (THe) 
4
Stuart (NTi) 
5
With Pleasure (EMa) 
6
China Doll (NHe) 
7
Citgo (SHa) 
8
Balancin (KDw) 
8. Dressage (9)
1
Tiberius (NHe) 
2
With Pleasure (EMa) 
3
Tropical Gale (THe) 
4
China Doll (NHe) 
5
Balancin (KDw) 
6
Hiccups (MSm) 
Sporthorse Championship (2)
Champion: Hiccups (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Tiberius (Nichole Hertzog)
9. Games (11)
1
Schrodinger's Cat (KDw) 
2
With Pleasure (EMa) 
3
Calypso (MSm) 
4
Citgo (SHa) 
5
Cinnamon Queen (JNe) 
6
China Doll (NHe) 
10. Other English Performance (9)
1
Cinnamon Queen (JNe) 
2
Balancin (KDw) 
3
Hiccups (MSm) 
4
Calypso (MSm) 
5
Schrodinger's Cat (KDw) 
6
With Pleasure (EMa) 
11. Natural Trail (8)
1
Citgo (SHa) 
2
Balancin (KDw) 
3
Stuart (NTi) 
4
Toffee Crunch (THe) 
5
Red Dawg (JNe) 
6
With Pleasure (EMa) 
12. Arena Trail (12)
1
Citgo (SHa) 
2
Earth to Doris (SHa) 
3
Toffee Crunch (THe) 
4
With Pleasure (EMa) 
5
Balancin (KDw) 
6
China Doll (NHe) 
13. Pleasure - Sport Type (7)
1
Calypso (MSm) 
2
Toffee Crunch (THe) 
3
With Pleasure (EMa) 
4
Cabaret (THe) 
5
Balancin (KDw) 
6
Athenry (LKe) 
14. Pleasure - Other Type (5)
1
Stuart (NTi) 
2
China Doll (NHe) 
3
Half-Assed Howard (JNe) 
4
Say Geronimo (SMu) 
5
My Regular Girl (LKe) 
English Championship (2)
Champion: Citgo (Sarah Hartman)
Reserve: Calypso (Marci Smith Driscoll)
15. Indian (1)
1
Scorpio Races (KBe) 
16. Arabian (2)
1
Earth to Doris (SHa) 
2
Desert Falcon (THe) 
17. Parade (4)
1
Maltese Tiger (THe) 
2
Calypso (MSm) 
3
Desert Falcon (THe) 
4
Oh Canada (SMu) 
18. Other (5)
1
Decorative Flourish (NHe) 
2
With Pleasure (EMa) 
3
Condor (NHe) 
4
Queen's Park Ranger (LKe) 
5
Leaving Liverpool (SMu) 
Costume Championship (2)
Champion: Maltese Tiger (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Earth to Doris (Sarah Hartman)
19. Judged stockwork (cutting, reined cowhorse..) (8)
1
Litsooi Lin (KDw) 
2
Marina (SHa) 
3
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
4
Bombogenesis (MSm) 
5
Orion (NTi) 
6
With Pleasure (EMa) 
20. Timed stockwork (roping, penning, ect.) (6)
1
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
2
Bombogenesis (MSm) 
3
Casually Late (NHe) 
4
Orion (NTi) 
5
Luminescence (JNe) 
6
Gazelle (LKe) 
21. Reining/Western Dressage (6)
1
Orion (NTi) 
2
Bobby Sox (THe) 
3
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
4
Bombogenesis (MSm) 
5
With Pleasure (EMa) 
6
Aqua (EMa) 
22. Extreme Cowboy (7)
1
Bobby Sox (THe) 
2
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
3
Marina (SHa) 
4
With Pleasure (EMa) 
5
Luminescence (JNe) 
6
Bombogenesis (MSm) 
7
Orion (NTi) 
Stockhorse Championship (2)
Champion: Pull My Finger (Linda White)
Reserve: Bobby Sox (Terry Heath)
23. Natural trail (5)
1
Orion (NTi) 
2
Marina (SHa) 
3
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
4
Half-Assed Howard (JNe) 
5
With Pleasure (EMa) 
24. Arena trail (9)
1
Marina (SHa) 
2
Cinnamon Queen (JNe) 
3
Bobby Sox (THe) 
4
Orion (NTi) 
5
Twist Of Sterling (THe) 
6
With Pleasure (EMa) 
25. Games (7)
1
Bobby Sox (THe) 
2
Pull My Finger (LWh) 
3
Bombogenesis (MSm) 
4
With Pleasure (EMa) 
5
Cinnamon Queen (JNe) 
6
Marina (SHa) 
26. Other western performance (includes ranch scene) (7)
1
Orion (NTi) 
2
Chocoula (EMa) 
3
Cinnamon Queen (JNe) 
4
Half-Assed Howard (JNe) 
5
With Pleasure (EMa) 
6
Marina (SHa) 
27. Pleasure- stock type (3)
1
Orion (NTi) 
2
Twist Of Sterling (THe) 
3
Chocoula (EMa) 
28. Pleasure- other type (3)
1
Marina (SHa) 
2
With Pleasure (EMa) 
3
Cinnamon Queen (JNe) 
Western Championship (2)
Champion: Orion (Nancy Timm)
Reserve: Marina (Sarah Hartman)
29. Showmanship (2)
1
With Pleasure (EMa) 
2
Achilles Last Stand (BBe) 
30. Scene (5)
1
Some Nights (SMu) 
2
Sandy Creek Gal (THe) 
3
Ol' Red (SMu) 
4
Half-Assed Howard (JNe) 
5
With Pleasure (EMa) 
31. Generic performance (6)
1
With Pleasure (EMa) 
2
Affairs of the Heart (NHe) 
3
Unsinkable Miss Brown (JNe) 
4
Gazelle (LKe) 
5
Murphy (EMa) 
6
Achilles Last Stand (BBe) 
32. Saddleseat/park (4)
1
Affairs of the Heart (NHe) 
2
Here Comes The Sun (THe) 
3
Murphy (EMa) 
4
Achilles Last Stand (BBe) 
Other Performance Championship (2)
Champion: With Pleasure (Elizabeth Mace)
Reserve: Affairs of the Heart (Nichole Hertzog)

Custom Finish

Judge: Anne Field

33. Draft (1)
1
Single Digit Salute (LWh) 
34. Performance (3)
1
Loverly (DFe) 
2
Hollywood Bling (DFe) 
3
Doubletap (LWh) 
35. Other (2)
1
Doubletap (LWh) 
2
Loverly (DFe) 
36. Pleasure (2)
1
Hollywood Bling (DFe) 
2
Red Queen (KBe) 
Harness Championship (2)
Champion: Loverly (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Hollywood Bling (Danielle Feldman)
37. Judged stockwork (cutting, reined cowhorse..) (6)
1
Loud Howard (AHa) 
2
Amber Rain (BRa) 
3
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
4
Skeeter (LWh) 
5
Double Trouble (LWh) 
6
I Want My Name to be Spaghetti (JNe) 
38. Timed stockwork (roping, penning, ect.) (6)
1
Loud Howard (AHa) 
2
Skeeter (LWh) 
3
Midas Man (BBe) 
4
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
5
HHJ Bob's Yer Uncle (GHi) 
6
I Want My Name to be Spaghetti (JNe) 
39. Reining/Western Dressage (8)
1
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
2
Loud Howard (AHa) 
3
Chasing Twisters (MSm) 
4
Midas Man (BBe) 
5
Rum-Soaked Piratess (NHe) 
6
Double Trouble (LWh) 
40. Extreme Cowboy (7)
1
Loud Howard (AHa) 
2
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
3
Gone N' Dun it Again (JNe) 
4
Ares' Acclaimed (BBe) 
5
HHJ Bob's Yer Uncle (GHi) 
6
Red Queen (KBe) 
Stockhorse Championship (2)
Champion: Loud Howard (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Rhinestone Romeo (Danielle Feldman)
41. Natural trail (6)
1
Kili (BRa) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
3
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
4
Red Queen (KBe) 
5
Nala (LBe) 
6
Gone N' Dun it Again (JNe) 
42. Arena trail (13)
1
Hollywood Bling (DFe) 
2
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
3
Brickle (MSm) 
4
Kili (BRa) 
5
Kensington's Khabernet (DMi) 
6
Heart Felt Charity (BBe) 
43. Games (12)
1
Rum-Soaked Piratess (NHe) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
3
Midas Man (BBe) 
4
Hollywood Bling (DFe) 
5
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
6
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
44. Other western performance (includes ranch scene) (9)
1
Rum-Soaked Piratess (NHe) 
2
Gone N' Dun it Again (JNe) 
3
Brickle (MSm) 
4
Hollywood Bling (DFe) 
5
Chex N' Balances (BBe) 
6
Kili (BRa) 
45. Pleasure- stock type (8)
1
Rum-Soaked Piratess (NHe) 
2
Stewie 2.0 (DMi) 
3
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
4
Hollywood Bling (DFe) 
5
Chasing Twisters (MSm) 
6
Kili (BRa) 
46. Pleasure- other type (5)
1
Kensington's Khabernet (DMi) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
3
American Honey (DFe) 
4
Nala (LBe) 
5
Regordete (JNe) 
Western Championship (2)
Champion: Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Rum-Soaked Piratess (Nichole Hertzog)
47. Showmanship (6)
1
Heart Felt Charity (BBe) 
2
Rum-Soaked Piratess (NHe) 
3
Hollywood Bling (DFe) 
4
November Rain (BRa) 
5
Down Home Chrome (DSt) 
6
Red Queen (KBe) 
48. Scene (3)
1
Doubletap (LWh) 
2
Regordete (JNe) 
3
Red Queen (KBe) 
49. Generic performance (4)
1
Doubletap (LWh) 
2
IAMNOTACOW (NHe) 
3
Rum-Soaked Piratess (NHe) 
4
Regordete (JNe) 
50. Saddleseat/park (3)
1
IAMNOTACOW (NHe) 
2
Funquest Berrypatch (BRa) 
3
Kharmel Khreme (DMi) 
Other Performance Championship (2)
Champion: Doubletap (Linda White)
Reserve: IAMNOTACOW (Nichole Hertzog)
51. Cross Country (9)
1
Pictures At Eleven (KDw) 
2
Friendly Fire (KDw) 
3
HHJ Bob's Yer Uncle (GHi) 
4
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
5
Tranquility Bay (LBe) 
6
Payton Place (BRa) 
52. Jumper (8)
1
Pictures At Eleven (KDw) 
2
Padraig (AHa) 
3
Payton Place (BRa) 
4
HHJ Bob's Yer Uncle (GHi) 
5
Tranquility Bay (LBe) 
6
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
53. Hunter/Handy Hunter (11)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Padraig (AHa) 
3
Uptown Girl (DFe) 
4
Hide Your Crazy (LBe) 
5
Tranquility Bay (LBe) 
6
Loverly (DFe) 
54. Dressage (9)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
3
Tranquility Bay (LBe) 
4
Payton Place (BRa) 
5
Autumn's Dying Light (NHe) 
6
Ghandahar HHJ (BBe) 
Sporthorse Championship (2)
Champion: Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Pictures At Eleven (Katherine Dwyer)
55. Games (9)
1
I Want My Name to be Spaghetti (JNe) 
2
Autumn's Dying Light (NHe) 
3
Brickle (MSm) 
4
Kili (BRa) 
5
Loverly (DFe) 
6
Tranquility Bay (LBe) 
56. Other English Performance (12)
1
Have a Taco (MSm) 
2
Padraig (AHa) 
3
Hide Your Crazy (LBe) 
4
Kili (BRa) 
5
Loverly (DFe) 
6
Brickle (MSm) 
57. Natural Trail (6)
1
Kili (BRa) 
2
Have a Taco (MSm) 
3
Uptown Girl (DFe) 
4
Loverly (DFe) 
5
Red Queen (KBe) 
6
HHJ Bob's Yer Uncle (GHi) 
58. Arena Trail (6)
1
Padraig (AHa) 
2
Autumn's Dying Light (NHe) 
3
Brickle (MSm) 
4
Loverly (DFe) 
5
Hide Your Crazy (LBe) 
6
Kili (BRa) 
59. Pleasure - Sport Type (4)
1
Loverly (DFe) 
2
Three Martini Lunch (LWh) 
3
Padraig (AHa) 
4
Hide Your Crazy (LBe) 
60. Pleasure - Other Type (9)
1
Autumn's Dying Light (NHe) 
2
Kili (BRa) 
3
Stewie 2.0 (DMi) 
4
Brickle (MSm) 
5
Have a Taco (MSm) 
6
Uptown Girl (DFe) 
English Championship (2)
Champion: Kili (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Autumn's Dying Light (Nichole Hertzog)
61. Indian (6)
1
Brickle (MSm) 
2
Hollywood Bling (DFe) 
3
Tomobi (DFe) 
4
Kili (BRa) 
5
Red Queen (KBe) 
6
Ares' Acclaimed (BBe) 
62. Arabian (2)
1
Marah (DFe) 
2
Kharmel Khreme (DMi) 
63. Parade (4)
1
American Honey (DFe) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
3
Kharmel Khandi (DMi) 
4
Heart Felt Charity (BBe) 
64. Other (3)
1
Regordete (JNe) 
2
Red Queen (KBe) 
3
Vive La France (BRa) 
Costume Championship (2)
Champion: Brickle (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Red Queen (Kristian Beverly)

Intermediate

Judge: Joan Fauteux

Harness Performance (1)
1
Don't Ask Me Why (AFe) 
Harness Pleasure (1)
1
Don't Ask Me Why (AFe) 
Harness Championship (1)
Champion: Don't Ask Me Why (Audrey Feldman)
Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (4)
1
Free Verse (AFe) 
2
Athena (AFe) 
3
NORTHERN BEACH (DGr) 
4
Cookies n' Creme (BJo) 
Trail (4)
1
NORTHERN BEACH (DGr) 
2
Free Verse (AFe) 
3
Athena (AFe) 
4
Cookies n' Creme (BJo) 
Pleasure (4)
1
Free Verse (AFe) 
2
NORTHERN BEACH (DGr) 
3
Athena (AFe) 
4
Cookies n' Creme (BJo) 
Other English (3)
1
Athena (AFe) 
2
Cookies n' Creme (BJo) 
3
Free Verse (AFe) 
English Championship (2)
Champion: Athena (Audrey Feldman)
Reserve: Free Verse (Audrey Feldman)
Stockwork (4)
1
Doctor Zip (AFe) 
2
SEE SPOT RUN (DGr) 
3
FRENCH TOAST (DGr) 
4
I Feel Pretty (AFe) 
Trail (4)
1
Doctor Zip (AFe) 
2
SEE SPOT RUN (DGr) 
3
FRENCH TOAST (DGr) 
4
I Feel Pretty (AFe) 
Pleasure (4)
1
SEE SPOT RUN (DGr) 
2
Doctor Zip (AFe) 
3
I Feel Pretty (AFe) 
4
FRENCH TOAST (DGr) 
Other western (4)
1
JULES (DGr) 
2
BETO (DGr) 
3
Doctor Zip (AFe) 
4
Hey Jude (AFe) 
Western Championship (2)
Champion: SEE SPOT RUN (Donna Gruhn)
Reserve: Doctor Zip (Audrey Feldman)