Paradise Equus Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Emily Bailey-Bevacqua, Show Holder
April 30, 2016
515 Montgomery Street
Syracuse. NY

Entrants 28

Laura Bernardi (LBe)
Elaine Boardway (EBo)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Anna Bruns (ABr)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Christine Croarkin (CCr)
Hailey Dates (HDa)
Karen Dietrich (KDi)
Lydia Fey (LFe)
Jenny/Jini Groen (JGr)
Sue Hallwas (SHa)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Carly Kudalis (CKu)
Shane Langbauer (SLa)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
April Powell (APo)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Jillian Rohde (jro)
Maria Romero (MRo)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Shannon Washburn (SWa)
Sarah Whalley (SWh)
Sam Whalley (SWh)
Amy Williams (AWi)

Original Finish (Breed)

Judge: Emily Bailey-Bevacqua

1. PS Tennessee Walker/Missouri Fox Trotter (2)
1
Decatur (CMc) 
2
PPS Indigo King (ARe) 
2. Breyer/Other Tennessee Walker/Missouri Fox Trotter (16)
1
Razzmatazz (JBo) 
2
RockN Roadie (MSu) 
3
His Majesty (ARe) 
4
Need a Vacation (CKu) 
5
Dolly (JBo) 
6
Quapaw He-Tak (SWh) 
3. PS American Saddlebred (9)
1
PPS Love At First Sight (ARe) 
2
Wildwood Disco (MSu) 
3
Alpine Action (MSu) 
4
Tumultuous Sky (ABr) 
5
Call Me Pandemonium (ABr) 
6
Wet Paint (ABr) 
4. Breyer/Other American Saddlebred (18)
1
El Capitan (CKu) 
2
Duke's A Hazard (KJe) 
3
Bestseller (KJe) 
4
Pandemonius Night (ABr) 
5
Monty Carlo (CKu) 
6
Windswept Knight (JBo) 
5. National Show Horse (10)
1
Tara Blue Domino (NSt) 
2
One Five Oh (ABr) 
3
PPS Windstorm (ARe) 
4
Mr. Enchanted (JBo) 
5
Foliage Mountain (ARe) 
6
Ransom Paycheck (MSu) 
6. Gaited Breed Foals (13)
1
Southern Miss (JBo) 
2
To Take A Chance (SWh) 
3
Dancin n dealin (MSu) 
4
Raven (JBo) 
5
PPS Beauty Redefined (ARe) 
6
PPS Come What May (ARe) 
7. Other/Mixed Gaited Breeds (7)
1
Sam Francisco (SWh) 
2
Foxglove (JBo) 
3
Arosa (JBo) 
4
Natural Disaster (jro) 
5
Glitterbomb (ARe) 
6
Western Black Beauty (CMc) 
Gaited Breeds Championship (14)
Champion: PPS Love At First Sight (Amanda Reed)
Reserve: Razzmatazz (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
8. Breyer/Other Arabian (23)
1
PPS Drops of Jupiter (ARe) 
2
Scheherazade (JBo) 
3
Queen Bey (JBo) 
4
PPS Polaris (ARe) 
5
Angels Fire (SWa) 
6
Lady Luck (ABr) 
9. Stone Arabian (8)
1
When im a billionaire (jro) 
2
Kruise Kontrol (AWi) 
3
Tara Blue Zahfir (NSt) 
4
Tara Blue Ibn Sahara (NSt) 
5
Spontaneous Combustion (ABr) 
6
Tara Blue Ibn Azraff (NSt) 
10. Half Arabian (19)
1
Sunny Daze (JBo) 
2
Strictly Business (KJe) 
3
Polaris (JBo) 
4
Bold Fired Up (ABr) 
5
P.S. I Love You (KJe) 
6
Dunkin' Donut (JGr) 
11. Breyer/Other Morgan (13)
1
Texas Treasure (SWa) 
2
Unbridled Enthusiasm (ABr) 
3
PPS Fireflies (ARe) 
4
Windwhisper (JBo) 
5
Impulse (EBo) 
6
Vanderland Encore (LFe) 
12. Stone Morgan (5)
1
Whiskey River (MSu) 
2
Tara Blue Rumrunner (NSt) 
3
Tara Blue Nighthawk (NSt) 
4
Jamaica Rum (NSt) 
5
FS Jeepers Creepers (SWh) 
13. Stone Light Foals (4)
1
Coconut Creek (MSu) 
2
Magnifico Bronze (CMc) 
3
JRW Harley s Rain (SWh) 
4
Skylark (CMc) 
14. Breyer/Other Light Foals (21)
1
Hot Kisses (MSu) 
2
Smytten (ARe) 
3
300-051 Tag Number Not Found (LFe )
4
JRW GigaByte (SWh) 
5
iconic pop (jro) 
6
spring flowers (SWa) 
15. Other/Mixed Light Breeds (7)
1
Mighty Tempest (JBo) 
2
Paparazzi (JBo) 
3
Skyjacker (JGr) 
4
Fashion Parole (MRo) 
5
913-096 Tag Number Not Found (jro )
6
Rainy Daze (HDa) 
Light Breeds Championship (16)
Champion: Sunny Daze (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Whiskey River (Margaret Suchow)
16. Sport Group 1 (11)
1
Paranormal woods (jro) 
2
Luck O' The Irish (KJe) 
3
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (JBo) 
4
Fast Facts (JGr) 
5
Wolkenstein's Waldendorf (ABr) 
6
Dragon Master (MSu) 
17. Sport Group 2 (13)
1
Mon Gamin (KJe) 
2
Joyful Spirit (JBo) 
3
Best Of Luck (jro) 
4
Buttermilk (KJe) 
5
Luca Brauner (SWh) 
6
Verandando II (jro) 
18. Breyer/Other Thoroughbred (28)
1
Quicksilver (JBo) 
2
Inner Dragon (jro) 
3
PPS I Have a Dream (ARe) 
4
Nikki (SWa) 
5
Gypsy (JBo) 
6
Acchilles (SWh) 
19. Stone Thoroughbred (2)
1
Garmon (AWi) 
2
The Big Oh (ABr) 
20. Standardbred (7)
1
Stop and Stare (KJe) 
2
Mr. Calamity (JBo) 
3
PPS Foliage Run (ARe) 
4
ADIOS (MSu) 
5
Luck of the Draw (JBo) 
6
Hasta Luego (CKu) 
21. Other European Warmbloods (21)
1
PPS Be My Valentine (ARe) 
2
Valiant Knight (JBo) 
3
Standing Ovation (KJe) 
4
Halo's Pride (MSu) 
5
Police Line (MRo) 
6
Hopscotch (JGr) 
22. Other American Warmbloods (14)
1
Standing Ovation (JBo) 
2
Do More (JGr) 
3
Winsome Witch (MSu) 
4
PPS Fondest Memories (ARe) 
5
Yogi bear (SWh) 
6
Caramel Crunch (MSu) 
23. Stone Sport Foals (4)
1
PPS True Potential (ARe) 
2
Willow Rush (MSu) 
3
Colour Me Coy (SWh) 
4
Black Velvet (SWh) 
24. Breyer/Other Sport Foals (20)
1
starvros (jro) 
2
Ghost Town (CKu) 
3
JRW Healing Heart (SWh) 
4
SkipaBeat (JBo) 
5
Mischief Managed (KJe) 
6
Super Nova (jro) 
25. Other/Mixed Sport Breeds (14)
1
Heaven Sent (JBo) 
2
Sonate I (JBo) 
3
My Pal Sal (KJe) 
4
Impetus (ARe) 
5
Cupid Shuffle (CKu) 
6
Gilded Obsession (ARe) 
Sport Breeds Championship (20)
Champion: Standing Ovation (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Stop and Stare (Kc Jervis)
26. Andalusian/Lusitano (15)
1
Sexy Dreamer (MSu) 
2
Catching Fire (CKu) 
3
Electric Zoom (CKu) 
4
PPS It's Official (ARe) 
5
Alborozo (JBo) 
6
Irreplaceable (KJe) 
27. Azteca/Criollo/Chilean Corralero (7)
1
Catori (CMc) 
2
Sentenza (MSu) 
3
Desperado (JBo) 
4
Keeta (CMc) 
5
American Star (JBo) 
6
Allegro Pianimissimo (SWh) 
28. Lippizaner (2)
1
Moonlight Dancer (JBo) 
2
Maestos Calcendona (LFe) 
29. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (6)
1
Spanish Perfection (LFe) 
2
PPS Del Fuego (ARe) 
3
Acolambrao (SHa) 
4
Night Challenger (JBo) 
5
Frosty Evening (ARe) 
6
PPS Miss SLT (ARe) 
30. Spanish Foals (6)
1
Dun Tryin (ABr) 
2
Duke (JBo) 
3
PPS Why Wait (ARe) 
4
Dottie (JBo) 
5
PPS Mexicana (ARe) 
6
Toyota Ford (CKu) 
31. Other/Mixed Spanish Breeds (6)
1
Lion's Roar (ARe) 
2
Bella Rose (JBo) 
3
Aurelius (JBo) 
4
Crimson Battle (MSu) 
5
Bolero (JBo) 
6
Blue Cherokee (MSu) 
Spanish Breeds Championship (12)
Champion: Catori (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Sexy Dreamer (Margaret Suchow)
32. Breyer/Other Appaloosa (24)
1
Battle Cry (CKu) 
2
WellsFargo Express (JGr) 
3
Miss Movin' On (ARe) 
4
Take Me To Nevada (CKu) 
5
Missy (JBo) 
6
Bazinga! (KJe) 
33. Stone Appaloosa (12)
1
Well Worth the Wait (CMc) 
2
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
3
Brogan (CMc) 
4
War Academy (MSu) 
5
Lord at War (MSu) 
6
PPS Masquerade (ARe) 
34. All Mustang (Kiger, BLM, etc...) (28)
1
Moonwalker (JGr) 
2
Whatchamacallit (JGr) 
3
Kileen (CMc) 
4
Chief Red Cloud (SWh) 
5
Whiplash (ARe) 
6
Hetta (CMc) 
35. Breyer/Other Paint (25)
1
Final Evaluation (JGr) 
2
PPS Sparks Fly (ARe) 
3
Carolina Sunshine (CKu) 
4
Peggy Sue (JBo) 
5
Hershey Park (jro) 
6
O Forgotten One (ARe) 
36. Stone Paint (9)
1
War Hawk (MSu) 
2
LP Tilt A Whirl (CMc) 
3
Sunshine Rambler (MSu) 
4
Arapahoes Spring (SWh) 
5
Lakota War Dance (SWh) 
6
Dynamite (KJe) 
37. Breyer/Other Quarter Horse (31)
1
Surprise Me (KJe) 
2
PPS Stereo Hearts (ARe) 
3
Shady Silver Dollar (ABr) 
4
Miss Blue Smoke (JBo) 
5
Charmed One (KJe) 
6
Brambleberry North (SWh) 
38. Stone Quarter Horse (8)
1
Satisfaction Guaranteed (CMc) 
2
PPS Challenge Accepted (ARe) 
3
All Dun Up (CMc) 
4
Reflection of Perfection (ABr) 
5
PPS The Only Exception (ARe) 
6
PPS Stormcloak (ARe) 
39. Stone Stock Foals (12)
1
Artist"s Dynasty (MSu) 
2
RJW Chocolate Spectrum (SWh) 
3
Expensive Ruby Jewel (ABr) 
4
Celtic Rose (MSu) 
5
Kylar (CMc) 
6
Star Struck (ABr) 
40. Breyer/Other Stock Foals (17)
1
Blaze (JBo) 
2
Dolce & Gabana (HDa) 
3
Cheif (jro) 
4
Discovery (JGr) 
5
Twenty Caliber Witt (MRo) 
6
PPS Something in Red (ARe) 
41. Other/Mixed Stock Breeds (14)
1
Kid Carousel (MSu) 
2
Seminole Wind (SWh) 
3
Silver Chinook (MSu) 
4
PPS Cup O' Java (ARe) 
5
Niagara (ARe) 
6
Aslan (JBo) 
Stock Horse Breeds Championship (20)
Champion: Well Worth the Wait (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Moonwalker (Jenny/Jini Groen)
42. Breyer/Other Clydesdale/Shire (16)
1
California Dream (JBo) 
2
Black Onyx (MSu) 
3
Crown"s Dynasty (MSu) 
4
Flower (JBo) 
5
All the Marbles (CKu) 
6
Shady Side Samuel (ABr) 
43. Stone Clydesdale/Shire (4)
1
Arctic Desert (MSu) 
2
Baron Von Trot (SWh) 
3
Most Eligable Bachelor (SWh) 
4
IM Spoiled (ABr) 
44. Heavy Draft Breeds (9)
1
Fritz (JBo) 
2
Maximus (LFe) 
3
Brandrot Sage (SWh) 
4
Abacus (JBo) 
5
Eternal Empire (JGr) 
6
Silver Safari (MSu) 
45. Gypsy Vanner/Cob/Tinker/North American Spotted Draft/Drum Horse (19)
1
Caesar (JBo) 
2
Charlemagne (JBo) 
3
913-094 Tag Number Not Found (jro )
4
PPS I Don't Dance (ARe) 
5
Tribal Painting (CKu) 
6
Locked Secrets (CKu) 
46. Sugarbush/American Cream Draft (4)
1
Daddy's Dollars (KJe) 
2
Winter Sparkle (JBo) 
3
PPS Spectacular, Spectacular (ARe) 
4
Chocolate Chip Kiss (JBo) 
47. Belgian/Percheron (14)
1
Shady Side Proud (ABr) 
2
Thor (JGr) 
3
On My Radar (KJe) 
4
Gus (ARe) 
5
PPS Big Daddy (ARe) 
6
French Twist (JBo) 
48. Draft Foals (11)
1
Ima Spoiled Girl Too (ABr) 
2
BHR Season of Fate (ARe) 
3
Our Eternal Flame (SWh) 
4
Feather (JBo) 
5
Shady Side Spots (ABr) 
6
Pandora's Sky (jro) 
49. Other/Mixed Draft Breeds (8)
1
Moose (JGr) 
2
PPS Just Dance (ARe) 
3
Charismatic (ARe) 
4
Pour L'mour (SWa) 
5
Make Mine A Diamond (JBo) 
6
JRW Azariah (SWh) 
Draft Breeds Championship (16)
Champion: California Dream (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Shady Side Proud (Anna Bruns)
50. Bog Pony/Connemara/Shetlands/Haflinger/Fjord (16)
1
Tango Pirate (JBo) 
2
Eyulf (SHa) 
3
Foxy Lady (JBo) 
4
Olaf (ARe) 
5
Caramel Sundae (ABr) 
6
Beauty in Bay (ARe) 
51. Quarter Pony/POA/Other American Stock Ponies (18)
1
Kandinsky (JBo) 
2
Pacific Playboy (MSu) 
3
Queen of Sheba (JBo) 
4
Ponyboy (KJe) 
5
Gypsy Moonlight (MSu) 
6
Harlequin (ABr) 
52. Gaited Ponies/Icelandics (5)
1
Prancer (JBo) 
2
PPS Forever (ARe) 
3
Land Among the Stars (ARe) 
4
Fire and Ice (jro) 
5
Snow Princess (JBo) 
53. Miniature/Falabella (9)
1
Riptide (jro) 
2
California Goldrush (HDa) 
3
PPS Fabulous (ARe) 
4
In Perfect Harmony (jro) 
5
Sunny Daze (KJe) 
6
PPS She's the One (ARe) 
54. Other British Ponies (21)
1
Leap for Joy (ARe) 
2
Blue Belle (JBo) 
3
Muira (CMc) 
4
Queenie (JBo) 
5
Atris (JBo) 
6
Alyth (CMc) 
55. Pony Foals (12)
1
Seabreeze (JBo) 
2
Yellow Brick Road (CKu) 
3
PPS Don't Stop Believing (ARe) 
4
Sweetums (JBo) 
5
Hansel (KJe) 
6
Shady Side Stormy (ABr) 
56. Other/Mixed Pony Breeds (18)
1
Falcon (JBo) 
2
Tanami (ARe) 
3
Shady Side Misty (ABr) 
4
Taffy (KJe) 
5
Fairytale Ending (KJe) 
6
Cinnamon Twist (SWa) 
Pony Breeds Championship (14)
Champion: Tango Pirate (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Riptide (Jillian Rohde)
57. Donkeys (16)
1
Harley (LFe) 
2
All Things Bright and Beautiful (ARe) 
3
Ollie (LFe) 
4
Wall flower (jro) 
5
Mr. Brightside (ARe) 
6
Clash of the Titans (KJe) 
58. Mules (5)
1
Billy Bob (ABr) 
2
Eeyore (SWh) 
3
A Mazie Grace (SWh) 
4
PPS Last Minute (ARe) 
5
PPS Shark Tales (ARe) 
59. Zebras (0)
60. Other Exotics/Longears (2)
1
Zahar (CMc) 
2
Onyekachakwa (SWh) 
61. Grade Horse (5)
1
Puttin' on the Ritz (JBo) 
2
Resilience (ARe) 
3
Storm Mesa (MSu) 
4
Clockwork Orange (CMc) 
5
Roadrunner (ARe) 
62. Longears/Exotic Foals (3)
1
Strawberry Shake (SWh) 
2
Lucky (JBo) 
3
Enchantress (MSu) 
63. Other Breed Type Not Listed (9)
1
Hidden Warrior (MSu) 
2
Twisted Sister (CMc) 
3
Exotic Prize (JBo) 
4
Tempa (CMc) 
5
She' Hot Wired (MSu) 
6
StarFire (JBo) 
Longears/Exotics Championship (12)
Champion: Zahar (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Hidden Warrior (Margaret Suchow)
64. Unicorn (0)
65. Pegasus/Pegacorn (0)
66. Decorators (0)
67. 50% Equine - Not NAN Eligible (0)
68. 75% Equine - Not NAN Eligible (0)
69. Fantasy Foals (0)
70. Other Fantasy (Part Equine) - Not NAN Eligible (0)
Fantasy Championship (0)

Original Finish (Collectibility)

Judge: Dianne Lievense Thomas

1. PS Tennessee Walker/Missouri Fox Trotter (2)
1
Decatur (CMc) 
2
PPS Indigo King (ARe) 
2. Breyer/Other Tennessee Walker/Missouri Fox Trotter (16)
1
Razzmatazz (JBo) 
2
RockN Roadie (MSu) 
3
Calabria (JBo) 
4
March Madness (LFe) 
5
Sweet Treat (CKu) 
6
Quapaw He-Tak (SWh) 
3. PS American Saddlebred (7)
1
Wildwood Disco (MSu) 
2
Wet Paint (ABr) 
3
PPS Love At First Sight (ARe) 
4
Alpine Action (MSu) 
5
Call Me Pandemonium (ABr) 
6
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
4. Breyer/Other American Saddlebred (18)
1
Special Effects (MSu) 
2
Boogie Nights (LFe) 
3
Chaotic Fire (ABr) 
4
Angellus (EBo) 
5
Windswept Knight (JBo) 
6
Bourbon Street (LFe) 
5. National Show Horse (10)
1
Grand Minstrel (MSu) 
2
One Five Oh (ABr) 
3
Ransom Paycheck (MSu) 
4
Tara Blue Domino (NSt) 
5
Mr. Enchanted (JBo) 
6
Queen of the Plastic (EBo) 
6. Gaited Breed Foals (13)
1
Pandemoniums Penny (ABr) 
2
Southern Miss (JBo) 
3
PPS Everything (ARe) 
4
Dancin n dealin (MSu) 
5
Elegant Belle (ABr) 
6
Ronnie Dark (EBo) 
7. Other/Mixed Gaited Breeds (7)
1
Blue Shark (MSu) 
2
Western Black Beauty (CMc) 
3
Sam Francisco (SWh) 
4
Arosa (JBo) 
5
Foxglove (JBo) 
6
Natural Disaster (jro) 
Gaited Breeds Championship (14)
Champion: Special Effects (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Boogie Nights (Lydia Fey)
8. Breyer/Other Arabian (23)
1
The Cashew Queen (MSu) 
2
BHR Desert Wind (JBo) 
3
Scheherazade (JBo) 
4
Peytona (CMc) 
5
Lady (ABr) 
6
Angels Fire (SWa) 
9. Stone Arabian (8)
1
Spontaneous Combustion (ABr) 
2
When im a billionaire (jro) 
3
Tara Blue Zahfir (NSt) 
4
Dixie Chick (jro) 
5
Kruise Kontrol (AWi) 
6
PPS Silver Comet (ARe) 
10. Half Arabian (19)
1
Polaris (JBo) 
2
Bold Fired Up (ABr) 
3
PPS Ray of Light (ARe) 
4
Firestar (SHa) 
5
Hey There Delilah (jro) 
6
P.S. I Love You (KJe) 
11. Breyer/Other Morgan (13)
1
PPS Buried Treasure (ARe) 
2
Moonlight (ARe) 
3
Justins Tune (LFe) 
4
Vanderland Encore (LFe) 
5
Windwhisper (JBo) 
6
Maximum Exposure (ABr) 
12. Stone Morgan (5)
1
Celtic Rose (MSu) 
2
Tara Blue Rumrunner (NSt) 
3
FS Jeepers Creepers (SWh) 
4
Jamaica Rum (NSt) 
5
Tara Blue Nighthawk (NSt) 
13. Stone Light Foals (4)
1
Magnifico Bronze (CMc) 
2
JRW Harley s Rain (SWh) 
3
Skylark (CMc) 
4
Coconut Creek (MSu) 
14. Breyer/Other Light Foals (21)
1
Espartero Star (LFe) 
2
Cinnamon Frost (ARe) 
3
Blending In (CKu) 
4
Little Thunderbolt (JBo) 
5
iconic pop (jro) 
6
Lawn Monster (SWh) 
15. Other/Mixed Light Breeds (7)
1
Paparazzi (JBo) 
2
Fashion Parole (MRo) 
3
913-093 Tag Number Not Found (jro )
4
Rainy Daze (HDa) 
5
Mighty Tempest (JBo) 
6
Maximum Flash (ABr) 
Light Breeds Championship (16)
Champion: The Cashew Queen (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Espartero Star (Lydia Fey)
16. Sport Group 1 (11)
1
Luck O' The Irish (KJe) 
2
Dragon Master (MSu) 
3
Lucky Jubliee (LFe) 
4
Show Stopper (MRo) 
5
Fast Facts (JGr) 
6
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (JBo) 
17. Sport Group 2 (13)
1
Mon Gamin (KJe) 
2
Fibonocci (JBo) 
3
Luca Brauner (SWh) 
4
Buttermilk (KJe) 
5
Raven's Glory (jro) 
6
Joyful Spirit (JBo) 
18. Breyer/Other Thoroughbred (28)
1
Sacred Feather (MSu) 
2
Gold Label (EBo) 
3
Quicksilver (JBo) 
4
Star of Night (LFe) 
5
Einstein (SWa) 
6
Gypsy (JBo) 
19. Stone Thoroughbred (2)
1
Garmon (AWi) 
2
The Big Oh (ABr) 
20. Standardbred (7)
1
ADIOS (MSu) 
2
Luck of the Draw (JBo) 
3
Mr. Calamity (JBo) 
4
Hasta Luego (CKu) 
5
PPS Foliage Run (ARe) 
6
Stop and Stare (KJe) 
21. Other European Warmbloods (21)
1
Tortuga (JBo) 
2
Standing Ovation (KJe) 
3
Once Upon a Time (jro) 
4
Estaban (SWa) 
5
Apollo Creed (MSu) 
6
Passin' The Time (JGr) 
22. Other American Warmbloods (14)
1
Chance (JBo) 
2
Do More (JGr) 
3
Standing Ovation (JBo) 
4
Caramel Crunch (MSu) 
5
Raring To Show (JGr) 
6
Maple Tree Time (JGr) 
23. Stone Sport Foals (4)
1
Willow Rush (MSu) 
2
Black Velvet (SWh) 
3
PPS True Potential (ARe) 
4
Colour Me Coy (SWh) 
24. Breyer/Other Sport Foals (20)
1
Blue Angel (MSu) 
2
Potential (EBo) 
3
Pocket Medal (MSu) 
4
starvros (jro) 
5
Wild One (LFe) 
6
SkipaBeat (JBo) 
25. Other/Mixed Sport Breeds (14)
1
Broken Glass (CKu) 
2
Cosmo (JBo) 
3
Wanderzip (ABr) 
4
My Pal Sal (KJe) 
5
Sonate I (JBo) 
6
Unbelievable Mischief (jro) 
Sport Breeds Championship (20)
Champion: Tortuga (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: ADIOS (Margaret Suchow)
26. Andalusian/Lusitano (15)
1
Sexy Dreamer (MSu) 
2
Royal Rhapsody (MSu) 
3
Catching Fire (CKu) 
4
Windswept (KJe) 
5
Landmark (ABr) 
6
Electric Zoom (CKu) 
27. Azteca/Criollo/Chilean Corralero (7)
1
American Star (JBo) 
2
Sentenza (MSu) 
3
Desperado (JBo) 
4
Mercedes-Benz (CKu) 
5
Keeta (CMc) 
6
Allegro Pianimissimo (SWh) 
28. Lippizaner (2)
1
Maestos Calcendona (LFe) 
2
Moonlight Dancer (JBo) 
29. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (6)
1
PPS Del Fuego (ARe) 
2
Night Challenger (JBo) 
3
Acolambrao (SHa) 
4
Spanish Perfection (LFe) 
5
PPS Miss SLT (ARe) 
6
Frosty Evening (ARe) 
30. Spanish Foals (6)
1
Dun Tryin (ABr) 
2
Toyota Ford (CKu) 
3
Duke (JBo) 
4
Dottie (JBo) 
5
PPS Mexicana (ARe) 
6
PPS Why Wait (ARe) 
31. Other/Mixed Spanish Breeds (6)
1
Bolero (JBo) 
2
Lion's Roar (ARe) 
3
Aurelius (JBo) 
4
Bella Rose (JBo) 
5
Blue Cherokee (MSu) 
6
Crimson Battle (MSu) 
Spanish Breeds Championship (12)
Champion: Bolero (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Sexy Dreamer (Margaret Suchow)
32. Breyer/Other Appaloosa (24)
1
Battle Cry (CKu) 
2
Nineteen Eighty Seven (CMc) 
3
Wapitis Gold (LFe) 
4
Apache Wampum (LFe) 
5
Leonidas (JBo) 
6
Zip A Buck (ABr) 
33. Stone Appaloosa (12)
1
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
2
PPS Masquerade (ARe) 
3
PPS Mystique (ARe) 
4
Well Worth the Wait (CMc) 
5
War Academy (MSu) 
6
Brogan (CMc) 
34. All Mustang (Kiger, BLM, etc...) (28)
1
Prince Of Dreams (MSu) 
2
Diablo (JBo) 
3
Modern Art (CKu) 
4
Aristocratic (MSu) 
5
King's Fortune (MSu) 
6
Mysterious Stranger (ARe) 
35. Breyer/Other Paint (25)
1
I am Sam (CMc) 
2
Think Fast (CKu) 
3
Final Evaluation (JGr) 
4
Imma Masterpiece (KJe) 
5
Taylors Megro (LFe) 
6
Bashful Kid N U (LFe) 
36. Stone Paint (9)
1
War Hawk (MSu) 
2
Arapahoes Spring (SWh) 
3
Sunshine Rambler (MSu) 
4
Dynamite (KJe) 
5
Warrior Ace (MSu) 
6
Lakota War Dance (SWh) 
37. Breyer/Other Quarter Horse (31)
1
Phased Out (CMc) 
2
Surprise Me (KJe) 
3
Silverado (LFe) 
4
War Honey (MSu) 
5
Ellie (JBo) 
6
Miss Blue Smoke (JBo) 
38. Stone Quarter Horse (8)
1
Sheza Lazie Day Zee (SWh) 
2
PPS Stormcloak (ARe) 
3
PPS The Only Exception (ARe) 
4
Satisfaction Guaranteed (CMc) 
5
Reflection of Perfection (ABr) 
6
All Dun Up (CMc) 
39. Stone Stock Foals (12)
1
Artist"s Dynasty (MSu) 
2
Star Struck (ABr) 
3
RJW Chocolate Spectrum (SWh) 
4
Kylar (CMc) 
5
Celtic Rose (MSu) 
6
Blue's Clues (KJe) 
40. Breyer/Other Stock Foals (17)
1
Just Chalk it Up (CMc) 
2
Twenty Caliber Witt (MRo) 
3
913-092 Tag Number Not Found (jro )
4
Dolce & Gabana (HDa) 
5
Fade to Bay (ABr) 
6
Jackpot (SWa) 
41. Other/Mixed Stock Breeds (14)
1
Picasso (JBo) 
2
Blueberry Special (JGr) 
3
Kid Carousel (MSu) 
4
Aslan (JBo) 
5
Silver Chinook (MSu) 
6
Dad Has Spoken (SWh) 
Stock Horse Breeds Championship (20)
Champion: Battle Cry (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Just Chalk it Up (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
42. Breyer/Other Clydesdale/Shire (16)
1
BHR Pink Lady (JBo) 
2
Crown"s Dynasty (MSu) 
3
California Dream (JBo) 
4
Goliath (LFe) 
5
Flower (JBo) 
6
All the Marbles (CKu) 
43. Stone Clydesdale/Shire (4)
1
Most Eligable Bachelor (SWh) 
2
IM Spoiled (ABr) 
3
Arctic Desert (MSu) 
4
Baron Von Trot (SWh) 
44. Heavy Draft Breeds (9)
1
Mr. Mussleman (MSu) 
2
Maximus (LFe) 
3
Eternal Empire (JGr) 
4
300-032 Tag Number Not Found (LFe )
5
Abacus (JBo) 
6
Brandrot Sage (SWh) 
45. Gypsy Vanner/Cob/Tinker/North American Spotted Draft/Drum Horse (19)
1
Kuchi (KJe) 
2
Locked Secrets (CKu) 
3
Tribal Painting (CKu) 
4
Caesar (JBo) 
5
Cupid's honor (MSu) 
6
599-040 - Not An Entrant
46. Sugarbush/American Cream Draft (4)
1
Daddy's Dollars (KJe) 
2
Chocolate Chip Kiss (JBo) 
3
Winter Sparkle (JBo) 
4
PPS Spectacular, Spectacular (ARe) 
47. Belgian/Percheron (14)
1
PPS Lucky Find (ARe) 
2
Tucker (LFe) 
3
PPS Big Daddy (ARe) 
4
French Twist (JBo) 
5
PacMan (KJe) 
6
Gus (ARe) 
48. Draft Foals (11)
1
BHR Season of Fate (ARe) 
2
It's Destiny (CKu) 
3
Ima Spoiled Girl Too (ABr) 
4
Bobby (LFe) 
5
Our Eternal Flame (SWh) 
6
Against All Odds (ARe) 
49. Other/Mixed Draft Breeds (8)
1
PPS Just Dance (ARe) 
2
Make Mine A Diamond (JBo) 
3
Moose (JGr) 
4
Chocolate Mocha (MSu) 
5
JRW Azariah (SWh) 
6
Charismatic (ARe) 
Draft Breeds Championship (16)
Champion: PPS Lucky Find (Amanda Reed)
Reserve: Kuchi (Kc Jervis)
50. Bog Pony/Connemara/Shetlands/Haflinger/Fjord (16)
1
Short Stop (CKu) 
2
Waffle Sauce (MSu) 
3
Sand Dollar (JBo) 
4
Tango Pirate (JBo) 
5
Eyulf (SHa) 
6
Sweet Thing (SWa) 
51. Quarter Pony/POA/Other American Stock Ponies (18)
1
Keeping Up (CKu) 
2
Rockin' Bear (SWh) 
3
Kandinsky (JBo) 
4
Ponyboy (KJe) 
5
Boots n' Buckles (ARe) 
6
Plum Twist (MSu) 
52. Gaited Ponies/Icelandics (5)
1
Prancer (JBo) 
2
Fire and Ice (jro) 
3
PPS Forever (ARe) 
4
Snow Princess (JBo) 
5
Land Among the Stars (ARe) 
53. Miniature/Falabella (10)
1
PPS She's the One (ARe) 
2
My Little Man (JBo) 
3
PPS Fabulous (ARe) 
4
PPS Chance Encounter (ARe) 
5
Magic Elixir (HDa) 
6
California Goldrush (HDa) 
54. Other British Ponies (21)
1
Bait of Ra (MRo) 
2
Checkers (LFe) 
3
Cyra (JBo) 
4
Alyth (CMc) 
5
Winter Wonderland (KJe) 
6
Queenie (JBo) 
55. Pony Foals (12)
1
Mariah's Ebony Rose (SWh) 
2
Hansel (KJe) 
3
Seabreeze (JBo) 
4
PPS Don't Stop Believing (ARe) 
5
Little Orphan Annie (SWh) 
6
Hurricane (JBo) 
56. Other/Mixed Pony Breeds (18)
1
Shady Side Misty (ABr) 
2
Taffy (KJe) 
3
Mistyfied (CMc) 
4
Jenny's Golden Boy (JBo) 
5
Sandpiper (ABr) 
6
Snapdragon (MSu) 
Pony Breeds Championship (14)
Champion: Short Stop (Carly Kudalis)
Reserve: Shady Side Misty (Anna Bruns)
57. Donkeys (16)
1
Dark Chalklate (CMc) 
2
Hoot (LFe) 
3
Wagon Stop (CKu) 
4
Funny Valentine (SWh) 
5
Clash of the Titans (KJe) 
6
Shady Side Proud (ABr) 
58. Mules (5)
1
PPS Shark Tales (ARe) 
2
Eeyore (SWh) 
3
Billy Bob (ABr) 
4
PPS Last Minute (ARe) 
5
A Mazie Grace (SWh) 
59. Zebras (0)
60. Other Exotics/Longears (2)
1
Zahar (CMc) 
2
Onyekachakwa (SWh) 
61. Grade Horse (5)
1
Clockwork Orange (CMc) 
2
Roadrunner (ARe) 
3
Storm Mesa (MSu) 
4
Resilience (ARe) 
5
Puttin' on the Ritz (JBo) 
62. Longears/Exotic Foals (3)
1
Enchantress (MSu) 
2
Lucky (JBo) 
3
Strawberry Shake (SWh) 
63. Other Breed Type Not Listed (9)
1
Exotic Prize (JBo) 
2
StarFire (JBo) 
3
Tempa (CMc) 
4
Hidden Warrior (MSu) 
5
Kalahkaari (JBo) 
6
Cardinal Virtue (MSu) 
Longears/Exotics Championship (12)
Champion: Clockwork Orange (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Roadrunner (Amanda Reed)
64. Unicorn (4)
1
Spooky (KJe) 
2
Bella (JBo) 
3
Leonora (JBo) 
4
PPS Star of Wonder (ARe) 
65. Pegasus/Pegacorn (1)
1
Elegant Flight (ARe) 
66. Decorators (21)
1
Blue Cloud (MSu) 
2
PPS Silver Angel (ARe) 
3
Fast and Furious (CKu) 
4
Pacific (SWh) 
5
Grand Finale (KJe) 
6
PPS Royal Crown Jewel (ARe) 
67. 50% Equine - Not NAN Eligible (0)
68. 75% Equine - Not NAN Eligible (1)
1
Demeter's fawn (MSu) 
69. Fantasy Foals (5)
1
PPS Pearlescent Dreams (ARe) 
2
Mozart (JBo) 
3
Twinkle (JBo) 
4
PPS Galatea (ARe) 
5
PPS Zorian (ARe) 
70. Other Fantasy (Part Equine) - Not NAN Eligible (0)
Fantasy Championship (7)
Champion: Blue Cloud (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Bella (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)

Custom Finish (Breed)

Judge: Margaret Suchow

1. Arabian/Half Arabian (3)
1
Abydos (AWi) 
2
Almost Perfect (EBo) 
3
Ya-Bint-Al-Hawa (SWh) 
2. Morgan (1)
1
Duke of Moreland (CMc) 
3. Light Breed Foals (2)
1
Mochaccino (KCh) 
2
Mischief (CMc) 
4. Other/Mixed Light Breeds (1)
1
Kala Sooraj (Black Sun) (CCr) 
Light Breeds Championship (6)
Champion: Duke of Moreland (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Mochaccino (Kathie Chouinard)
5. Tennessee Walker/Rocky Mountain Horse/Missouri Fox Trotter (0)
6. American Saddlebred (2)
1
Sheik your Booty (KCh) 
2
White Whale (HDa) 
7. National Show Horse (1)
1
Tara Blue Sunhawk (NSt) 
8. Gaited Breed Foals (1)