Long Island Model Horse Expo (LIMHE) - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Laura Rock-Smith, Show Holder
April 23 - 24, 2016
Lakeview Ave
Bayport. NY

Entrants 25

Diane Balla (DBa)
Rebecca Benisch (RBe)
Laura Bernardi (LBe)
Katie Burns (KBu)
Christine Croarkin (CCr)
Abby Duclos (ADu)
Meagan Duclos (MDu)
Jennifer Feeley (JFe)
Linda Feeley (LFe)
Justine Guinaw (JGu)
Sue Hallwas (SHa)
Elizabeth Harvey (EHa)
Stephanie Hicks (SHi)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Shane Langbauer (SLa)
Allison Lavorato (ALa)
Julie Miller (JMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Christina Riley (CRi)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Samantha Whetton (SWh)

OF Plastic Halter (Breed)

Judge: Sara Roche

1. Arab (23)
1
Viskett (JMi) 
2
Cant Touch This (ADu) 
3
Taken (JMi) 
4
Feelin Free (ADu) 
5
Spotted Glory (ADu) 
6
Mirana (BRa) 
7
LRS Saran Wrap (ALa) 
8
Ruby Slippers (BRa) 
9
Betwixt Alarm and Curiosity (JGu) 
10
Ace's Diamond Rio (JGu) 
1S. Arab (Stone) (12)
1
Daredevil (JMi) 
2
Mystic Charm (ADu) 
3
Champagne Management (JGu) 
4
Tara Blue Ibn Azraff (NSt) 
5
Tara Blue Zahfir (NSt) 
6
Tara Blue Ibn Sahara (NSt) 
7
Tara Blue Al Sayeed (NSt) 
8
Tara Blue Shadow Dancer (NSt) 
9
Kal-El (JMi) 
10
Samar (JMi) 
2. Part Arab (20)
1
Shananagins (ADu) 
2
Eye On You (JMi) 
3
Say It Isn't So (JMi) 
4
Ares (MDu) 
5
Ombre (ARe) 
6
Just Right (KJe) 
7
Majeed (ADu) 
8
Nutmeg's Delight (MSu) 
9
Four-Oh-One-Kay (JGu) 
10
Make A Wish (KJe) 
2S. Part Arab (Stone) (7)
1
Strictly Business (KJe) 
2
Mystic Mirage (MSu) 
3
Nimoy (ADu) 
4
Midnight Ron Da Veo (DBa) 
5
Spindle Top (ADu) 
6
P.S. I Love You (KJe) 
7
Chocolate Chips (ADu) 
3. Morgan (13)
1
PPS Flashdance (ARe) 
2
Texas Ranger (ADu) 
3
Hawk's Revenge (SHa) 
4
Brown Sugar (DBa) 
5
Cider Donut (ARe) 
6
Tight Rope (ADu) 
7
Gray's Post (JMi) 
8
My Dear Annie (JGu) 
9
LRS Tudor Manor (ALa) 
10
Champagne Ruby (MSu) 
3S. Morgan (Stone) (9)
1
Selkie (JMi) 
2
Kentucky Winner (DBa) 
3
Tara Blue Nighthawk (NSt) 
4
Salute The King (JGu) 
5
Whiskey River (MSu) 
6
Hunter (JMi) 
7
Quantum Flux (JGu) 
8
Tara Blue Rumrunner (NSt) 
9
Jamaica Rum (NSt) 
4. Other Purebred Light Breed (4)
1
Kismet (JMi) 
2
I Dance For Diamonds (JGu) 
3
Sister J (DBa) 
4
Almost Easy (JGu) 
Light Type Championship (14)
Champion: Viskett (Julie Miller)
Reserve: Cant Touch This (Abby Duclos)
Top 5: Selkie (Julie Miller)
Top 5: Strictly Business (Kc Jervis)
Top 5: Kismet (Julie Miller)
Top 5: Daredevil (Julie Miller)
Top 5: PPS Flashdance (Amanda Reed)
5. NSH/ASB (14)
1
Bestseller (KJe) 
2
Duke's A Hazard (KJe) 
3
Tara Blue Dixie King (NSt) 
4
PPS Y-Knot Chance (ARe) 
5
On the Rocks (ADu) 
6
Bring It On (JMi) 
7
Reign of Fire (JMi) 
8
Unbreakable Heart (ADu) 
9
Alternate Endings (MDu) 
10
Abbie's Tigger (ADu) 
5S. NSH/ASB (Stone) (7)
1
Alpine Action (MSu) 
2
Orion (JMi) 
3
Tupelo Honey (BRa) 
4
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
5
Wildwood Disco (MSu) 
6
Tara Blue Domino (NSt) 
7
Prosecco (BRa) 
6. TWH/Other Walking Horses (13)
1
LRS Mo Wisdom (ALa) 
2
Foolish Thinking (MDu) 
3
RockN Roadie (MSu) 
4
Electric Feel (MDu) 
5
To the Beat of the Drums (MDu) 
6
Starry Knight (JMi) 
7
Look at my Swag (ADu) 
8
Platinum Syncopation (SHa) 
9
Woodbine (JGu) 
10
Time Capsule (ARe) 
6S. TWH/Other Walking Horses (Stone) (0)
7. Other Purebred American Gaited (9)
1
Our July in the Rain (MDu) 
2
Knock Your Socks Off (MDu) 
3
Ryeland's Winning Hand (JGu) 
4
Jack Daniels (DBa) 
5
Just My Luck (JGu) 
6
You Cant Shame me (ADu) 
7
Rusty (NSt) 
8
R.M.S Bernese Mountain Dog Song (ADu) 
9
Golden Ruler (MDu) 
Gaited Type Championship (8)
Champion: Marquis Diamond (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Our July in the Rain (Meagan Duclos)
Top 5: LRS Mo Wisdom (Allison Lavorato)
Top 5: Foolish Thinking (Meagan Duclos)
Top 5: Orion (Julie Miller)
Top 5: Bestseller (Kc Jervis)
Top 5: Duke's A Hazard (Kc Jervis)
8. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (31)
1
She's A Lady (DBa) 
2
Rigel (JMi) 
3
War Horse (ADu) 
4
Private Call (JMi) 
5
Derby Day (ADu) 
6
Georgia Clipper (JGu) 
7
Sacred Feather (MSu) 
8
PPS Glamorous Life (ARe) 
9
Neytiri (SLa) 
10
PPS Dancing Queen (ARe) 
8S. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (Stone) (6)
1
Gallo Blue Chip (DBa) 
2
Just Keep Runnin' (DBa) 
3
Stop and Stare (KJe) 
4
? (ADu) 
5
Fantasia 2000 (ADu) 
6
Mama's Boy (KJe) 
9. Warmblood (20)
1
Alfred the Great (JMi) 
2
Ironclad Maiden (JGu) 
3
King of the Field Show (ADu) 
4
Hollywood Shuffle (MDu) 
5
Niall (JMi) 
6
All The King's Men (JGu) 
7
Shaddock (MDu) 
8
Rembrant's Deep Pacific (JGu) 
9
Standing Ovation (KJe) 
10
Navigator (JMi) 
9S. Warmblood (Stone) (8)
1
Crash of Thunder (ADu) 
2
Honor Bound (JMi) 
3
Twist and Shout (DBa) 
4
High Society (BRa) 
5
Sabre (SHa) 
6
Sunbriar (SHa) 
7
? (ADu) 
8
? (ADu) 
10. Other Purebred Sport/Carriage Breeds (20)
1
Chocolate Chip (MDu) 
2
Toruk (ADu) 
3
Odd One Out (ADu) 
4
Rapid Fire (ADu) 
5
Luck O' The Irish (KJe) 
6
Caramel Crunch (MSu) 
7
Winsome Witch (MSu) 
8
Sterling Disco (SLa) 
9
Shadows of the Moon (MDu) 
10
Griffin (MDu) 
Sport/Carriage Type Championship (10)
Champion: She's A Lady (Diane Balla)
Reserve: Alfred the Great (Julie Miller)
Top 5: Chocolate Chip (Meagan Duclos)
Top 5: Gallo Blue Chip (Diane Balla)
Top 5: Crash of Thunder (Abby Duclos)
Top 5: Rigel (Julie Miller)
Top 5: Toruk (Abby Duclos)
11. QH (25)
1
PPS Sli Khat (ARe) 
2
PPS She's Country (ARe) 
3
Nothin in my Noggin (MDu) 
4
She's Ah Devia (DBa) 
5
Flash In The Pan (ADu) 
6
Image of Perfection (ADu) 
7
War Honey (MSu) 
8
Desert Rose (ADu) 
9
Charmed One (KJe) 
10
Valentine's Day Kisses (MDu) 
11S. QH (Stone) (4)
1
Wanderer (JMi) 
2
I'm a Little Teapot (MDu) 
3
Locked Away (ADu) 
4
Rosewood (ARe) 
12. Appaloosa (21)
1
Aoki (SLa) 
2
Chicken Dance (JMi) 
3
Unbridled Wish (MSu) 
4
Va Va Voom (SLa) 
5
Bazinga! (KJe) 
6
Native Art (ADu) 
7
Simply Irresistible (KJe) 
8
Walker (JMi) 
9
Dazzle'n'Daze (MDu) 
10
Smokey and the Bandit (ADu) 
12S. Appaloosa (Stone) (6)
1
War Academy (MSu) 
2
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
3
Summer Song (BRa) 
4
Mr. Bule Bird (MDu) 
5
Mr. Nice Guy (KJe) 
6
There's An App For That (KJe) 
13. Paint (24)
1
Because Of You (JMi) 
2
Heart of the Sunrise (BRa) 
3
Singularity (SLa) 
4
Shy Desires (ADu) 
5
Ghost Assassin (SLa) 
6
Dont Mess with the Scion (ADu) 
7
Joker's Wild (DBa) 
8
Silver Dollar (ADu) 
9
wicked beauty (MSu) 
10
Imma Masterpiece (KJe) 
13S. Paint (Stone) (7)
1
War Hawk (MSu) 
2
Dynamite (KJe) 
3
Sunshine Rambler (MSu) 
4
Brandy Ice (MSu) 
5
He Went to Jared (ADu) 
6
Slim Shady (MDu) 
7
LRS Craig Ferguson (ALa) 
14. Other Stock Purebred Breeds (9)
1
There's a Snake in my Boot (MDu) 
2
Sentenza (MSu) 
3
Ursa Minor (ADu) 
4
Kid Carousel (MSu) 
5
Hidden Warrior (MSu) 
6
Woody's Round Up (ADu) 
7
PPS Golden Brilliance (ARe) 
8
The Bad Field Show (ADu) 
9
Quicksilver Ultraviolet (SLa) 
Stock Type Championship (14)
Champion: Aoki (Shane Langbauer)
Reserve: There's a Snake in my Boot (Meagan Duclos)
Top 5: Because Of You (Julie Miller)
Top 5: Wanderer (Julie Miller)
Top 5: PPS Sli Khat (Amanda Reed)
Top 5: War Academy (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: War Hawk (Margaret Suchow)
15. UK Draft (14)
1
Crown"s Dynasty (MSu) 
2
Riley (JMi) 
3
Black Onyx (MSu) 
4
Socks (JMi) 
5
Julienne (JMi) 
6
Sven (MDu) 
7
PPS Forget Me Not (ARe) 
8
Maximum Potential (KJe) 
9
PPS Love is My Drug (ARe) 
10
Black Ruby (MSu) 
15S. UK Draft (Stone) (6)
1
Arctic Desert (MSu) 
2
Jolie (JMi) 
3
Silver Charm (ADu) 
4
Lucifer (ADu) 
5
Tara Blue Monarch (NSt) 
6
LRS Clyde davis (ALa) 
16. American Draft (10)
1
Knight of Honor (MSu) 
2
Cassie (DBa) 
3
PPS Dance With Me (ARe) 
4
Just a Dandy (MSu) 
5
PPS American Honey (ARe) 
6
Kristen (JMi) 
7
Daddy's Dollars (KJe) 
8
Sapphire Ridge (MSu) 
9
Winter Breeze (MDu) 
10
Rockin Roadie (DBa) 
16S. American Draft (Stone) (3)
1
Tara Blue Millie My Sweet (NSt) 
2
Jupiter (NSt) 
3
Zippidee Doo Dah (ADu) 
17. Other Purebred Draft (19)
1
PacMan (KJe) 
2
Memphis (MDu) 
3
Heart In Your Hand (JGu) 
4
Wells Magic (ADu) 
5
Brobdingnag (JGu) 
6
PPS Majorly Awesome (ARe) 
7
Rochester (BRa) 
8
Silver Safari (MSu) 
9
LRS King kong (ALa) 
10
Dangerous Obsession (JMi) 
Draft Type Championship (10)
Champion: Arctic Desert (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: PacMan (Kc Jervis)
Top 5: Crown"s Dynasty (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Memphis (Meagan Duclos)
Top 5: Jolie (Julie Miller)
Top 5: Knight of Honor (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Tara Blue Millie My Sweet (Nancy Stocky)
18. UK Pony Breeds (19)
1
Lilly (JMi) 
2
Glamorous (KJe) 
3
Rioichi (ADu) 
4
Little Devil (ADu) 
5
Jack Frost (MDu) 
6
Pointedly (JMi) 
7
Sir Edmund (JMi) 
8
Silver knight (MSu) 
9
Winter Wonderland (KJe) 
10
Lets Bounce (KJe) 
19. American Pony Breeds (20)
1
PPS Complete Classic (ARe) 
2
Hollywood Undead (SLa) 
3
Stealing Eden (SLa) 
4
Fireball (ADu) 
5
Ponyboy (KJe) 
6
Dixie (SHa) 
7
Tennessee Kid (ADu) 
8
Cake Walk (JMi) 
9
French Vanilla (DBa) 
10
Bare Footin' (DBa) 
19S. All Pony Breeds (Stone) (7)
1
Checkmate (JMi) 
2
Pacific Playboy (MSu) 
3
Black Onyx (DBa) 
4
Taffy (KJe) 
5
Sunset Superman (BRa) 
6
Triumphant (JMi) 
7
LRS Dorian Grey (ALa) 
20. Other Purebred Pony Breeds (22)
1
Fairytale Ending (KJe) 
2
Eyulf (SHa) 
3
Europa (JMi) 
4
Mascot (JMi) 
5
Kaddilac Jack (JGu) 
6
Peachy Love (ARe) 
7
LRS red cloud (ALa) 
8
LRS magician (ALa) 
9
Glenmore's Evergreen (JGu) 
10
Hershey (ADu) 
Pony Type Championship (8)
Champion: PPS Complete Classic (Amanda Reed)
Reserve: Fairytale Ending (Kc Jervis)
Top 5: Lilly (Julie Miller)
Top 5: Checkmate (Julie Miller)
Top 5: Pacific Playboy (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Hollywood Undead (Shane Langbauer)
Top 5: Eyulf (Sue Hallwas)
21. Andalusian/Lusitano (16)
1
PPS Romantic Desire (ARe) 
2
Divante (DBa) 
3
PPS Daedric Lord (ARe) 
4
Especial (JMi) 
5
Night Wind (ADu) 
6
LRS Andrew (ALa) 
7
Timoteo (JMi) 
8
No Rain on my Parade (ADu) 
9
Windswept (KJe) 
10
Royal Rhapsody (MSu) 
21S. Andalusian/Lusitano (Stone) (2)
1
Sexy Dreamer (MSu) 
2
El Regalo de Rey (SHa) 
22. Paso Fino/Peruvian Paso (9)
1
On It (JMi) 
2
PPS Brio (ARe) 
3
Toruk Makto (SLa) 
4
Mantequilla (JMi) 
5
Naysayers' Sky's the Limit (JGu) 
6
Acolambrao (SHa) 
7
Manifesto (ARe) 
8
Sir (ADu) 
9
? (ADu) 
23. Mustang (18)
1
Bravado (SLa) 
2
A Shot in the Dark (ADu) 
3
PPS Postal Boy (ARe) 
4
Durango (SHa) 
5
Star Man (JMi) 
6
PPS Cowboy Casanova (ARe) 
7
Disco ain't Dead (MDu) 
8
Wild And Free (KJe) 
9
Who Dun It (JGu) 
10
Evil Twin (ADu) 
24. Other Purebred Spanish/South American (7)
1
Blue Cherokee (MSu) 
2
Crimson Battle (MSu) 
3
Tesoro (SHa) 
4
Elizabeth (JGu) 
5
Melosa (SHa) 
6
Just by Chance (DBa) 
7
Chase the Thunder (DBa) 
Spanish/SA Type Championship (10)
Champion: Bravado (Shane Langbauer)
Reserve: Sexy Dreamer (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Blue Cherokee (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: A Shot in the Dark (Abby Duclos)
Top 5: On It (Julie Miller)
Top 5: PPS Romantic Desire (Amanda Reed)
Top 5: Crimson Battle (Margaret Suchow)
25. Mules (7)
1
Pepper (ADu) 
2
LRS MARY MULE (ALa) 
3
Oden (DBa) 
4
All Smiles (KJe) 
5
Mean Molly Jean (DBa) 
6
LRS MOLLY (ALa) 
7
Gold Standard (JMi) 
26. Donkeys (9)
1
Munchkin (ADu) 
2
Stan (JMi) 
3
Clash of the Titans (KJe) 
4
Banksville Retreat (JMi) 
5
Eeyore (MDu) 
6
Cracker Jack (DBa) 
7
Silver Nugget (MSu) 
8
Dominic (MDu) 
9
Duke (JMi) 
27. Zebra and other exotics (0)
Long Ear/Exotic Types Championship (4)
Champion: Munchkin (Abby Duclos)
Reserve: Stan (Julie Miller)
Top 5: Pepper (Abby Duclos)
Top 5: LRS MARY MULE (Allison Lavorato)
28. Other Purebred Not listed (11)
1
White Russian (DBa) 
2
Widow's Champ (MSu) 
3
Sultan's Prize (MSu) 
4
Apollo Creed (MSu) 
5
She' Hot Wired (MSu) 
6
Sunny Daze (KJe) 
7
Kuchi (KJe) 
8
R.M.S A Thousand Years (ADu) 
9
Ironstone Fantasy (MSu) 
10
Chelsea Grin (JGu) 
29. Partbred (14)
1
Kingpin Rising (JGu) 
2
Silver Chinook (MSu) 
3
Different and the Same (ADu) 
4
Sir Galleth (ADu) 
5
My Pal Sal (KJe) 
6
Chocolate Mocha (MSu) 
7
Desolation Angel (BRa) 
8
Cardinal Virtue (MSu) 
9
PPS Umbrella Beach (ARe) 
10
Judgmental (KJe) 
30. Grade (2)
1
Butterscotch (BRa) 
2
Storm Mesa (MSu) 
Other Type Championship (6)
Champion: Kingpin Rising (Justine Guinaw)
Reserve: White Russian (Diane Balla)
Top 5: Silver Chinook (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Butterscotch (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 5: Storm Mesa (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Widow's Champ (Margaret Suchow)
31. Arab Foals (9)
1
Phoenix (JMi) 
2
Vanish (ARe) 
3
Black Veil (ARe) 
4
Arizona Sunrise (ADu) 
5
PPS Just Beautiful Me (ARe) 
6
Dancing in the Rain (ADu) 
7
Almase (SHa) 
8
Sarab (SHa) 
9
Kentucky Rose (ADu) 
31S. Arab Foals (Stone) (0)
32. Other Light Foals (8)
1
Coconut Creek (MSu) 
2
Unexpected Surprize (MDu) 
3
Hot Kisses (MSu) 
4
Dancing in the Snow (ADu) 
5
PPS Tiny Treasure (ARe) 
6
PPS Butterscotch (ARe) 
7
PPS Special Delivery (ARe) 
8
Shasta (SHa) 
33. Gaited Foals (8)
1
Potential (JMi) 
2
PPS Midnite Storm (ARe) 
3
PPS Diamond Bits (ARe) 
4
Dancin n dealin (MSu) 
5
Lucy Heartfelia (ARe) 
6
Skip it (ADu) 
7
Fudge Brownie (ADu) 
8
Autumn's Radiance (ARe) 
34. Spanish Foals (6)
1
Frankly My Dear (JGu) 
2
Ink Monster (MDu) 
3
Crumpet (ADu) 
4
Biscuit (ADu) 
5
Almond Joy (ADu) 
6
Milo (MDu) 
35. Thoroughbred/Standardbred/Warmblood Foals (10)
1
PPS Superman (ARe) 
2
Cosmic One (ADu) 
3
Money in the Bank (ADu) 
4
Apollo (MDu) 
5
Greatness Within (ADu) 
6
Spice (JMi) 
7
Whodat (DBa) 
8
PPS Fleeting Moments (ARe) 
9
White Lightning (JMi) 
10
Blue Angel (MSu) 
36. Other Sport/Carriage Foals (6)
1
Edelmann's Just Got Zipped (JGu) 
2
Willow Rush (MSu) 
3
Montana Sky (JGu) 
4
PPS First Champion (ARe) 
5
I'm a Swinger (DBa) 
6
Lady Estella (JGu) 
37. Stock Foals (17)
1
? (pinto foal pop found) need treat name (ADu) 
2
Scone (ADu) 
3
Macaroon (ADu) 
4
Dun Jinxed (SHa) 
5
Arrowhead (ARe) 
6
Cloud (MDu) 
7
Moonshine (JMi) 
8
Wild Thing (JMi) 
9
Hey Dude (DBa) 
10
Silver Mist (ARe) 
37S. Stock Foals (Stone) (8)
1
Artist"s Dynasty (MSu) 
2
Lysithea (JMi) 
3
Light Of Earendil (BRa) 
4
Lil Miss Susie Q (ADu) 
5
Syrup and Honey (ADu) 
6
Celtic Rose (MSu) 
7
Sexy Dreamer (MSu) 
8
Poco Rojo (SHa) 
38. Draft Foals (12)
1
Keldoron (JGu) 
2
Jessia Bell (DBa) 
3
PPS Chances Are (ARe) 
4
Ceres (JMi) 
5
Avec Moi (JMi) 
6
Olympus (MDu) 
7
Bud (ADu) 
8
PPS Luck Be a Lady (ARe) 
9
Hank (ADu) 
10
Landslide (ADu) 
39. Pony Foals (7)
1
Cricket (JMi) 
2
Strian (SHa) 
3
White Fire (JMi) 
4
Westlyn Wind (SHa) 
5
Splash (SHa) 
6
Tart (ADu) 
7
Meringue (ADu) 
40. Longear/Zebra/Exotics Foals (2)
1
Bobby (MDu) 
2
Shirley (ADu) 
41. Partbred/Grade Foals (5)
1
Unseen Potentional (ADu) 
2
Sunset Seeker (ADu) 
3
PPS Little Black Dress (ARe) 
4
Sabrina (JMi) 
5
High Cotton (BRa) 
All Foals Championship (24)
Champion: Artist"s Dynasty (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Coconut Creek (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Frankly My Dear (Justine Guinaw)
Top 5: PPS Superman (Amanda Reed)
Top 5: Cricket (Julie Miller)
Top 5: Unseen Potentional (Abby Duclos)
Top 5: Edelmann's Just Got Zipped (Justine Guinaw)
42. Unicorn (0)
43. Pegasus (0)
44. Unicorn/Pegasus crosses (0)
45. Carousel/All Other Fantasy (0)
Overall Championship (16)
Champion: Bravado (Shane Langbauer)
Reserve: Alpine Action (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: She's A Lady (Diane Balla)
Top 5: Aoki (Shane Langbauer)
Top 5: Arctic Desert (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Munchkin (Abby Duclos)
Top 5: Sexy Dreamer (Margaret Suchow)

OF Plastic Halter (Collectibility)

Judge: Kathy Hartmann

1. Arab (17)
1
The Cashew Queen (MSu) 
2
Taken (JMi) 
3
Champagne Wishes (DBa) 
4
Ruby Slippers (BRa) 
5
First Impressions (BRa) 
6
Mirana (BRa) 
7
Diamonds Are Forever (JMi) 
8
Spotted Glory (ADu) 
9
Viskett (JMi) 
10
PPS Love Affair (ARe) 
1S. Arab (Stone) (9)
1
Blue Diamond (DBa) 
2
Tara Blue Ibn Azraff (NSt) 
3
Kal-El (JMi) 
4
Samar (JMi) 
5
Running Wild (ADu) 
6
Tara Blue Ibn Sahara (NSt) 
7
Tara Blue Shadow Dancer (NSt) 
8
Daredevil (JMi) 
9
Tara Blue Zahfir (NSt) 
2. Part Arab (12)
1
Nutmeg's Delight (MSu) 
2
Blue Cloud (MSu) 
3
Charcoal Madness (ARe) 
4
Say It Isn't So (JMi) 
5
Eye On You (JMi) 
6
Just Right (KJe) 
7
Majeed (ADu) 
8
Make A Wish (KJe) 
9
War Eagle (MSu) 
10
Ombre (ARe) 
2S. Part Arab (Stone) (5)
1
P.S. I Love You (KJe) 
2
Mystic Mirage (MSu) 
3
Nimoy (ADu) 
4
Strictly Business (KJe) 
5
Midnight Ron Da Veo (DBa) 
3. Morgan (9)
1
Tight Rope (ADu) 
2
Gray's Post (JMi) 
3
Just Between Us (KJe) 
4
Champagne Ruby (MSu) 
5
Brown Sugar (DBa) 
6
PPS Flashdance (ARe) 
7
Cider Donut (ARe) 
8
PPS Technicolor Phase (ARe) 
9
Dark Shadow (DBa) 
3S. Morgan (Stone) (4)
1
Selkie (JMi) 
2
Kentucky Winner (DBa) 
3
Hunter (JMi) 
4
Whiskey River (MSu) 
4. Other Purebred Light Breed (2)
1
Kismet (JMi) 
2
Sister J (DBa) 
Light Type Championship (14)
Champion: Nutmeg's Delight (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: The Cashew Queen (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Blue Diamond (Diane Balla)
Top 5: Selkie (Julie Miller)
Top 5: P.S. I Love You (Kc Jervis)
Top 5: Taken (Julie Miller)
Top 5: Blue Cloud (Margaret Suchow)
5. NSH/ASB (13)
1
Reign of Fire (JMi) 
2
Special Effects (MSu) 
3
Bring It On (JMi) 
4
Ransom Paycheck (MSu) 
5
Bestseller (KJe) 
6
PPS Beacon of Hope (ARe) 
7
Alternate Endings (MDu) 
8
Unbreakable Heart (ADu) 
9
PPS Golden Firefly (ARe) 
10
On the Rocks (ADu) 
5S. NSH/ASB (Stone) (7)
1
Alpine Action (MSu) 
2
Tupelo Honey (BRa) 
3
Wildwood Disco (MSu) 
4
Tara Blue Domino (NSt) 
5
Tara Blue White Tie Affair (NSt) 
6
Orion (JMi) 
7
Prosecco (BRa) 
6. TWH/Other Walking Horses (10)
1
Rhinestone Magic (MSu) 
2
Time Capsule (ARe) 
3
Starry Knight (JMi) 
4
RockN Roadie (MSu) 
5
Electric Feel (MDu) 
6
Timepiece (ARe) 
7
Woodbine (JGu) 
8
Foolish Thinking (MDu) 
9
Like the Ceiling Fan (ADu) 
10
To the Beat of the Drums (MDu) 
6S. TWH/Other Walking Horses (Stone) (0)
7. Other Purebred American Gaited (4)
1
You Cant Shame me (ADu) 
2
Our July in the Rain (MDu) 
3
Jack Daniels (DBa) 
4
Perfect Imperfections (ADu) 
Gaited Type Championship (8)
Champion: Reign of Fire (Julie Miller)
Reserve: Special Effects (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Rhinestone Magic (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Alpine Action (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Time Capsule (Amanda Reed)
Top 5: You Cant Shame me (Abby Duclos)
Top 5: Bestseller (Kc Jervis)
8. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (28)
1
ADIOS (MSu) 
2
Im no Consolation Prize (ADu) 
3
War Horse (ADu) 
4
My Huckleberry (MSu) 
5
Pocket Medal (MSu) 
6
Neytiri (SLa) 
7
31 Lenghts of Legand (MDu) 
8
Rigel (JMi) 
9
Amazing Sand (MSu) 
10
She's A Lady (DBa) 
8S. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (Stone) (3)
1
Just Keep Runnin' (DBa) 
2
Gallo Blue Chip (DBa) 
3
? (ADu) 
9. Warmblood (13)
1
Alfred the Great (JMi) 
2
Standing Ovation (KJe) 
3
Navigator (JMi) 
4
Mon Gamin (KJe) 
5
Ironclad Maiden (JGu) 
6
Shaddock (MDu) 
7
Vigor N Vice (MSu) 
8
Warrior's Waltz (MSu) 
9
R.M.S Place Your Bets On Me (MDu) 
10
Niall (JMi) 
9S. Warmblood (Stone) (5)
1
Honor Bound (JMi) 
2
Crash of Thunder (ADu) 
3
Twist and Shout (DBa) 
4
? (ADu) 
5
High Society (BRa) 
10. Other Purebred Sport/Carriage Breeds (13)
1
Dragon Master (MSu) 
2
Caramel Crunch (MSu) 
3
Luck O' The Irish (KJe) 
4
Sterling Disco (SLa) 
5
Shadows of the Moon (MDu) 
6
Tango (JMi) 
7
Toruk (ADu) 
8
Winsome Witch (MSu) 
9
Halo's Pride (MSu) 
10
Talyn (JMi) 
Sport/Carriage Type Championship (10)
Champion: Honor Bound (Julie Miller)
Reserve: ADIOS (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Crash of Thunder (Abby Duclos)
Top 5: Alfred the Great (Julie Miller)
Top 5: Im no Consolation Prize (Abby Duclos)
Top 5: Dragon Master (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Gallo Blue Chip (Diane Balla)
11. QH (19)
1
Ekko (SLa) 
2
PPS She's Country (ARe) 
3
Keystone Point (MSu) 
4
War Honey (MSu) 
5
Foxy felon (MSu) 
6
Nothin in my Noggin (MDu) 
7
She's Ah Devia (DBa) 
8
Image of Perfection (ADu) 
9
Desert Rose (ADu) 
10
Charmed One (KJe) 
11S. QH (Stone) (4)
1
Wanderer (JMi) 
2
I'm a Little Teapot (MDu) 
3
Locked Away (ADu) 
4
Rosewood (ARe) 
12. Appaloosa (19)
1
The Rebel (MSu) 
2
Va Va Voom (SLa) 
3
Appologee (JMi) 
4
Chicken Dance (JMi) 
5
Aoki (SLa) 
6
Walker (JMi) 
7
Smokey and the Bandit (ADu) 
8
Unbridled Wish (MSu) 
9
Omate Comaya (ADu) 
10
Broken arrow (MSu) 
12S. Appaloosa (Stone) (5)
1
War Academy (MSu) 
2
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
3
Summer Song (BRa) 
4
There's An App For That (KJe) 
5
Mr. Nice Guy (KJe) 
13. Paint (15)
1
Because Of You (JMi) 
2
Ghost Assassin (SLa) 
3
Smoke Wins It All (JMi) 
4
Singularity (SLa) 
5
Silver Dollar (ADu) 
6
Tradin Paint (DBa) 
7
Heart of the Sunrise (BRa) 
8
wicked beauty (MSu) 
9
Imma Masterpiece (KJe) 
10
Dont Mess with the Scion (ADu) 
13S. Paint (Stone) (6)
1
Brandy Ice (MSu) 
2
He Went to Jared (ADu) 
3
War Hawk (MSu) 
4
Slim Shady (MDu) 
5
Sunshine Rambler (MSu) 
6
Dynamite (KJe) 
14. Other Stock Purebred Breeds (8)
1
Quicksilver Ultraviolet (SLa) 
2
Sentenza (MSu) 
3
Hidden Warrior (MSu) 
4
Kid Carousel (MSu) 
5
PPS Golden Brilliance (ARe) 
6
There's a Snake in my Boot (MDu) 
7
Ursa Minor (ADu) 
8
Woody's Round Up (ADu) 
Stock Type Championship (14)
Champion: Because Of You (Julie Miller)
Reserve: Ekko (Shane Langbauer)
Top 5: War Academy (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: The Rebel (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Wanderer (Julie Miller)
Top 5: Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Quicksilver Ultraviolet (Shane Langbauer)
15. UK Draft (11)
1
Julienne (JMi) 
2
Black Ruby (MSu) 
3
PPS Forget Me Not (ARe) 
4
Crown"s Dynasty (MSu) 
5
Black Onyx (MSu) 
6
Riley (JMi) 
7
Maximum Potential (KJe) 
8
Dragon's Heart (DBa) 
9
Socks (JMi) 
10
PPS Love is My Drug (ARe) 
15S. UK Draft (Stone) (5)
1
Silver Charm (ADu) 
2
Jolie (JMi) 
3
Arctic Desert (MSu) 
4
Lucifer (ADu) 
5
Tara Blue Monarch (NSt) 
16. American Draft (10)
1
Daddy's Dollars (KJe) 
2
Sapphire Ridge (MSu) 
3
Just a Dandy (MSu) 
4
PPS American Honey (ARe) 
5
PPS Dance With Me (ARe) 
6
Knight of Honor (MSu) 
7
Kristen (JMi) 
8
Cassie (DBa) 
9
Winter Breeze (MDu) 
10
Rockin Roadie (DBa) 
16S. American Draft (Stone) (3)
1
Jupiter (NSt) 
2
Zippidee Doo Dah (ADu) 
3
Tara Blue Millie My Sweet (NSt) 
17. Other Purebred Draft (16)
1
Rochester (BRa) 
2
Dangerous Obsession (JMi) 
3
PPS Majorly Awesome (ARe) 
4
Sensational (ARe) 
5
Wells Magic (ADu) 
6
PacMan (KJe) 
7
Thunder Bay (MSu) 
8
Memphis (MDu) 
9
Braveheart (DBa) 
10
On My Radar (KJe) 
Draft Type Championship (10)
Champion: Julienne (Julie Miller)
Reserve: Rochester (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 5: Dangerous Obsession (Julie Miller)
Top 5: Black Ruby (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Sapphire Ridge (Margaret Suchow)
Top 5: Daddy's Dollars (Kc Jervis)
Top 5: Jupiter (Nancy Stocky)
18. UK Pony Breeds (14)
1
Pointedly (JMi) 
2
Waffle Sauce (MSu) 
3
Buckle Up (JGu) 
4
Sir Edmund (JMi) 
5
Silver knight (MSu) 
6
Buck Flower (MSu) 
7
Rioichi (ADu) 
8
Winter Wonderland (KJe) 
9
Little Devil (ADu) 
10
Chantilly (DBa) 
19. American Pony Breeds (13)
1
April (BRa) 
2
Neytiri (SLa) 
3
Hollywood Undead (SLa) 
4
Cake Walk (JMi) 
5
You Wish (ADu) 
6
Arazona Anne (DBa) 
7
Ponyboy (KJe) 
8
French Vanilla (DBa) 
9
Coco Mademoiselle (ADu) 
10
devil's chick (MSu) 
19S. All Pony Breeds (Stone) (6)
1
Sunset Superman (BRa) 
2
Taffy (KJe) 
3
Pacific Playboy (MSu) 
4
Checkmate (JMi) 
5
Black Onyx (DBa) 
6
Triumphant (JMi) 
20. Other Purebred Pony Breeds (11)
1
Mascot (JMi) 
2
California Beach Bum (ADu) 
3
Snapdragon (MSu) 
4
Europa (JMi) 
5
Frozen Fire (BRa) 
6
Fairytale Ending