Lilac City Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Dianne Lievense Thomas, Show Holder
May 28, 2016
4400 Sweden Walker Road
Brockport. NY

Entrants 17

Diane Balla (DBa)
Elaine Boardway (EBo)
Hailey Dates (HDa)
Lydia Fey (LFe)
Jenny/Jini Groen (JGr)
Kc Jervis (KJe)
Tanya Kopkey (TKo)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Charmayne Parkhurst (CPa)
April Powell (APo)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Adrien Synnott (ASy)
Kathy Wells (KWe)
Judy Wenrich (JWe)
Sarah Whalley (SWh)
Sam Whalley (SWh)

Open OF Performance

Judge: Karen Pajak

1. Harness (2)
1
Badger (DBa) 
2
Country Bumpkin (JGr) 
2. Saddleseat/Park (0)
3. Other Performance (1)
1
Calypso Star (TKo) 
4. Costume/Parade (1)
1
A Caramel Spark (TKo) 
Other Performance Champ (0)
Champion: Calypso Star (Tanya Kopkey)
Reserve: Badger (Diane Balla)
5. Western Stockwork (2)
1
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
2
War Echo (MSu) 
6. Western Games (4)
1
War Echo (MSu) 
2
A Caramel Spark (TKo) 
3
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
4
Just Plain Chippy (TKo) 
7. Other Western (4)
1
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
2
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
3
A Caramel Spark (TKo) 
4
Just Plain Chippy (TKo) 
8. Western Trail (4)
1
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
2
Storm Mesa (MSu) 
3
A Caramel Spark (TKo) 
4
Spotted Wonder (SWh) 
9. Western Pleasure (5)
1
Storm Mesa (MSu) 
2
Bitter Coco (MSu) 
3
A Caramel Spark (TKo) 
4
Spotted Wonder (SWh) 
5
Just Plain Chippy (TKo) 
Western Champ (0)
Champion: Bitter Coco (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Dynamite Diva (Margaret Suchow)
10. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (2)
1
Waffle Sauce (MSu) 
2
Whisper (JGr) 
11. Other English (1)
1
Waffle Sauce (MSu) 
12. English Trail (2)
1
Waffle Sauce (MSu) 
2
Onyekachakwa (SWh) 
13. Dressage (3)
1
Waffle Sauce (MSu) 
2
Lorenzo (JGr) 
3
Whisper (JGr) 
14. Huntseat Pleasure (2)
1
Waffle Sauce (MSu) 
2
Onyekachakwa (SWh) 
English Champ (0)
Champion: Waffle Sauce (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Onyekachakwa (Sarah Whalley)
Overall Champ (0)
Champion: Waffle Sauce (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Bitter Coco (Margaret Suchow)

Open CM/AR Performance

Judge: Lynda Gillette

15. Harness (1)
1
Discovery (JGr) 
16. Costume/Parade (2)
1
Arcadian Mingan (TKo) 
2
Turning Leaf (JGr) 
17. Other Performance (3)
1
Royal Charger (MSu) 
2
Donavan (TKo) 
3
Turning Leaf (JGr) 
18. Saddleseat/Park (0)
Other Performance Champ (0)
Champion: Royal Charger (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Turning Leaf (Jenny/Jini Groen)
19. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (2)
1
The Aviator (JGr) 
2
Turning Leaf (JGr) 
20. Other English (2)
1
Scrabble (JGr) 
2
Turning Leaf (JGr) 
21. English Trail (2)
1
Turning Leaf (JGr) 
2
Scrabble (JGr) 
22. Dressage (2)
1
Scrabble (JGr) 
2
Turning Leaf (JGr) 
23. Huntseat Pleasure (2)
1
Scrabble (JGr) 
2
Turning Leaf (JGr) 
English Champ (0)
Champion: Scrabble (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Reserve: Turning Leaf (Jenny/Jini Groen)
24. Western Stockwork (4)
1
Royal Charger (MSu) 
2
Monopoly (JGr) 
3
Donavan (TKo) 
4
Turning Leaf (JGr) 
25. Western Games (4)
1
Royal Charger (MSu) 
2
Donavan (TKo) 
3
Monopoly (JGr) 
4
Turning Leaf (JGr) 
26. Other Western (4)
1
Royal Charger (MSu) 
2
Turning Leaf (JGr) 
3
Donavan (TKo) 
4
Monopoly (JGr) 
27. Western Trail (6)
1
Real Quiet (MSu) 
2
Donavan (TKo) 
3
Wine Countrys Champagne Spritzer (JGr) 
4
Royal Charger (MSu) 
5
Turning Leaf (JGr) 
6
Monopoly (JGr) 
28. Western Pleasure (2)
1
Real Quiet (MSu) 
2
Donavan (TKo) 
Western Champ (0)
Champion: Royal Charger (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Donavan (Tanya Kopkey)
Overall Champ (0)
Champion: Turning Leaf (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Reserve: Royal Charger (Margaret Suchow)

OF Halter (Breed)

Judge: Tanya Kopkey

29. Light/Sport Foals (15)
1
Coconut Creek (MSu) 
2
SUNDAY NEWS (JGr) 
3
Starlite (LFe) 
4
Whodat (DBa) 
5
Mischief Managed (KJe) 
6
Add-On (EBo) 
30. Arabian/Part-Arabian (26)
1
Willaskala (CPa) 
2
Money in Motion (ASy) 
3
Midnight Ron Da Veo (DBa) 
4
Master Yoda (SWh) 
5
Kamina (SWh) 
6
Tequila Sunrise (VPa) 
31. Morgan (11)
1
FS Jeepers Creepers (SWh) 
2
Whiskey River (MSu) 
3
Dance With Me (DBa) 
4
Falcon's fancy (DBa) 
5
Brown Sugar (DBa) 
6
Gotta Getta (EBo) 
32. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (17)
1
Demons Begone (VPa) 
2
Daisey Hanover (MSu) 
3
Paul (VPa) 
4
Stop and Stare (KJe) 
5
Lonesome Bayou (ASy) 
6
Raven (JGr) 
33. Warmblood (16)
1
Major Tom (VPa) 
2
Force Majeure (ASy) 
3
Galaxy (KPa) 
4
Duke George (LFe) 
5
Hopscotch (JGr) 
6
Standing Ovation (KJe) 
34. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (15)
1
Luck O' The Irish (KJe) 
2
Kuchi (KJe) 
3
Wahoo (KJe) 
4
Do More (JGr) 
5
Jasper (VPa) 
6
Jabberwock (EBo) 
35. Gaited/Spanish Foals (5)
1
El Bandito (VPa) 
2
High Hopes (KJe) 
3
To Take A Chance (SWh) 
4
Sweet Negrita (SWh) 
5
Inka (DBa) 
36. American Gaited (17)
1
Alpine Action (MSu) 
2
Flash Cadillac (ASy) 
3
RockN Roadie (MSu) 
4
Wildwood Disco (MSu) 
5
Duke's A Hazard (KJe) 
6
Tartan's Promise (DBa) 
37. Spanish Breeds (18)
1
Hippolito (MSu) 
2
Sexy Dreamer (MSu) 
3
Genaro (VPa) 
4
Irreplaceable (KJe) 
5
Wild Applause (MSu) 
6
Kylo Ren (SWh) 
38. Stock Foals (22)
1
Artist"s Dynasty (MSu) 
2
Ima Dun Deer (SWh) 
3
Scotch Bonnet (SWh) 
4
Celtic Rose (MSu) 
5
RJW Chocolate Spectrum (SWh) 
6
Kali Ann (SWh) 
39. Quarter Horse (16)
1
Stillwaters Rainbow Bridge (LFe) 
2
Red Rover (KJe) 
3
Lone Star Cowboy (MSu) 
4
Sunshine Chick (KJe) 
5
Edge of Tradition (LFe) 
6
Can't Touch This (LFe) 
40. Paint (24)
1
Ready Or Not (KJe) 
2
Lakota War Dance (SWh) 
3
Bonzai (KPa) 
4
Star Dancer (LFe) 
5
Heza Night Trainer (KWe) 
6
Castaway (EBo) 
41. Appaloosa (22)
1
Silver Edition (KJe) 
2
Warrior Rebel (MSu) 
3
Coconut Creek (MSu) 
4
Lord at War (MSu) 
5
507-526 Tag Number Not Found (HDa )
6
Spotted Wonder (SWh) 
42. Mustang (20)
1
Chief Red Cloud (SWh) 
2
Windy's Chief (DBa) 
3
Winged Eagle (MSu) 
4
Thunder Chief (ASy) 
5
Wild And Free (KJe) 
6
Moonwalker (JGr) 
43. Other Foals (14)
1
Galen (VPa) 
2
Little Orphan Annie (SWh) 
3
Mariah's Ebony Rose (SWh) 
4
Highland Falls Maiden (CPa) 
5
Zverinac (SWh) 
6
On Demand (KJe) 
44. British Draft (19)
1
Cover Story (KJe) 
2
Ritzy Business (ASy) 
3
Arctic Desert (MSu) 
4
Baron Von Trot (SWh) 
5
Mr. Jack (LFe) 
6
Most Eligable Bachelor (SWh) 
45. Other Draft (23)
1
Saints and Sinners (SWh) 
2
Rumbling Cloud (MSu) 
3
Crimson Guard (MSu) 
4
Eternal Empire (JGr) 
5
300-084 Tag Number Not Found (LFe )
6
PacMan (KJe) 
46. British Ponies (16)
1
Dun Tricked Ya (ASy) 
2
Look at Me (DBa) 
3
Carltons Lady (LFe) 
4
Gypsy Caravan (SWh) 
5
Shooting Star (JGr) 
6
Mr. Softee (EBo) 
47. Other Ponies (24)
1
Jeski (SWh) 
2
Golden Autumn (JGr) 
3
Scribbles (KJe) 
4
Painted Pretzel (JGr) 
5
Persistent (ASy) 
6
Mirage (LFe) 
48a. Other Mixed Breeds (12)
1
Moose (JGr) 
2
SUNDAY NEWS (JGr) 
3
Blueberry Special (JGr) 
4
Breyer Patch Dan (DBa) 
5
Rosenveener (KPa) 
6
Night Storm (LFe) 
48b. Other Pure Breeds (17)
1
Sam Francisco (SWh) 
2
Magic Elixir (HDa) 
3
Hidden Warrior (MSu) 
4
Sentenza (MSu) 
5
Sunny Daze (KJe) 
6
Sister J (DBa) 
49. Longears/Exotics (13)
1
Onyekachakwa (SWh) 
2
Ollie (LFe) 
3
Cracker Jack (DBa) 
4
Clash of the Titans (KJe) 
5
Fifi (DBa) 
6
JRW Arse Nil (SWh) 
50. Pegasus/Unicorn (0)
51. Decorators (0)
Top Ten (0)
Magic Elixir (Hailey Dates)
Look at Me (Diane Balla)
Ima Dun Deer (Sarah Whalley)
Windy's Chief (Diane Balla)
Force Majeure (Adrien Synnott)
Demons Begone (Valerie Parker)
Saints and Sinners (Sarah Whalley)
Cover Story (Kc Jervis)
Stillwaters Rainbow Bridge (Lydia Fey)
Chief Red Cloud (Sarah Whalley)

OF Halter (Collectibility)

Judge: Dianne Lievense Thomas

29. Light/Sport Foals (15)
1
Arya (VPa) 
2
Kentucky Blue (VPa) 
3
Starlite (LFe) 
4
Wild Child (ASy) 
5
JRW Harley s Rain (SWh) 
6
Coconut Creek (MSu) 
30. Arabian/Part-Arabian (26)
1
Nutmeg's Delight (MSu) 
2
Money in Motion (ASy) 
3
Olivia (VPa) 
4
Ailani (VPa) 
5
Tequila Sunrise (VPa) 
6
The Cashew Queen (MSu) 
31. Morgan (11)
1
Justins Tune (LFe) 
2
Whiskey River (MSu) 
3
Gotta Getta (EBo) 
4
Party Time (LFe) 
5
Brown Sugar (DBa) 
6
Just Between Us (KJe) 
32. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (17)
1
Paul (VPa) 
2
Dynamite (KPa) 
3
Glory Days (ASy) 
4
Jack's a Dull Boy (VPa) 
5
Stage Whisper (EBo) 
6
Amazing Sand (MSu) 
33. Warmblood (16)
1
Mon Gamin (KJe) 
2
Standing Ovation (KJe) 
3
Galaxy (KPa) 
4
Marche Militaire (ASy) 
5
Duke George (LFe) 
6
Major Tom (VPa) 
34. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (15)
1
X Static (VPa) 
2
Luck O' The Irish (KJe) 
3
Kuchi (KJe) 
4
Gold Glory (ASy) 
5
Wahoo (KJe) 
6
Jasper (VPa) 
35. Gaited/Spanish Foals (5)
1
El Bandito (VPa) 
2
High Hopes (KJe) 
3
Inka (DBa) 
4
Sweet Negrita (SWh) 
5
To Take A Chance (SWh) 
36. American Gaited (17)
1
Wildwood Disco (MSu) 
2
Imperial Hotel (LFe) 
3
Flash Cadillac (ASy) 
4
BB Bop (LFe) 
5
RockN Roadie (MSu) 
6
Color Guard (EBo) 
37. Spanish Breeds (18)
1
Lucky D (KPa) 
2
Just by Chance (DBa) 
3
El Relampago (ASy) 
4
Conversano Grace (ASy) 
5
Abstract Truth (ASy) 
6
Sexy Dreamer (MSu) 
38. Stock Foals (22)
1
Fractious Action (ASy) 
2
Walker Boh (VPa) 
3
Black Pearl (VPa) 
4
Hint of Frost (LFe) 
5
Claus N Effect (ASy) 
6
Artist"s Dynasty (MSu) 
39. Quarter Horse (16)
1
Encantada (ASy) 
2
Socks (KPa) 
3
Can't Touch This (LFe) 
4
Cowboy Power (ASy) 
5
Edge of Tradition (LFe) 
6
Heza Dundee (LFe) 
40. Paint (24)
1
Raggedy Andy (VPa) 
2
Bella Bandita (ASy) 
3
Chalky Yellow Mount (VPa) 
4
Bahama Breeze (HDa) 
5
Adonis (MSu) 
6
War Hawk (MSu) 
41. Appaloosa (22)
1
DZ Weedo (KJe) 
2
Chalky Spots (VPa) 
3
Do you Yahoo? (KWe) 
4
Retirement Thyme (JGr) 
5
Red Dawn Rising (LFe) 
6
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
42. Mustang (20)
1
Denethor (VPa) 
2
Rainy Day Red (ASy) 
3
Thunder Gulch (LFe) 
4
Bay Fury (LFe) 
5
Midnight Madness (LFe) 
6
Wind Surfer (LFe) 
43. Other Foals (14)
1
Angus (VPa) 
2
Little Orphan Annie (SWh) 
3
Galen (VPa) 
4
Highland Falls Maiden (CPa) 
5
Blaze (KJe) 
6
Our Eternal Flame (SWh) 
44. British Draft (19)
1
Eleanor (VPa) 
2
Colleen (VPa) 
3
Bill (VPa) 
4
Goliath (LFe) 
5
Ritzy Business (ASy) 
6
Baron Von Trot (SWh) 
45. Other Draft (23)
1
Puissant (ASy) 
2
Raggedy Ann (VPa) 
3
Daddy's Dollars (KJe) 
4
Summer Rainbow (ASy) 
5
Edward (VPa) 
6
Thor (JGr) 
46. British Ponies (16)
1
That Girl (ASy) 
2
Shooting Star (JGr) 
3
Silver knight (MSu) 
4
Carltons Lady (LFe) 
5
Dun Tricked Ya (ASy) 
6
Morwenna Llinos (SWh) 
47. Other Ponies (24)
1
Snow Miser (VPa) 
2
My Name is Earl (VPa) 
3
Golden Autumn (JGr) 
4
Spotnik (ASy) 
5
LaPlaya (JGr) 
6
Wizards Paintbrush (JGr) 
48a. Other Mixed Breeds (12)
1
Blueberry Special (JGr) 
2
Rosenveener (KPa) 
3
Galaxy (JGr) 
4
Spish/Splash (JGr) 
5
Moose (JGr) 
6
Cisco (LFe) 
48b. Other Pure Breeds (17)
1
Kid Carousel (MSu) 
2
Poppy Fields (JGr) 
3
Viking Queen (JGr) 
4
Sam Francisco (SWh) 
5
Silver Craft (MSu) 
6
Sentenza (MSu) 
49. Longears/Exotics (13)
1
Eeyore (KJe) 
2
Ollie (LFe) 
3
Clash of the Titans (KJe) 
4
Jailhouse Rockie (DBa) 
5
Onyekachakwa (SWh) 
6
Eeyore (SWh) 
50. Pegasus/Unicorn (2)
1
Midnight Magic (DBa) 
2
Spooky (KJe) 
51. Decorators (27)
1
Prince Of Dreams (MSu) 
2
Blue Angel (MSu) 
3
J Eight (KPa) 
4
Ogres are like Onions (EBo) 
5
Blue Shark (MSu) 
6
Lux (EBo) 
Top Ten (0)
Puissant (Adrien Synnott)
Raggedy Ann (Valerie Parker)
Mon Gamin (Kc Jervis)
Imperial Hotel (Lydia Fey)
Money in Motion (Adrien Synnott)
Snow Miser (Valerie Parker)
Wildwood Disco (Margaret Suchow)
Eleanor (Valerie Parker)
Lucky D (Karen Pajak)
Nutmeg's Delight (Margaret Suchow)

AR/CM Halter (Breed)

Judge: Karin Scheg

50. Light/Sport Foals (8)
1
Tumble Lin Dice (APo) 
2
Sprigger (APo) 
3
Koolatta (JGr) 
4
West Point Cadet (JGr) 
5
Rivkah (APo) 
6
Emily (JGr) 
51. Arabian/Part-Arabian (9)
1
Wicked Persuasion (MSu) 
2
Ahearn (JWe) 
3
Alouette (CPa) 
4
Ya-Bint-Al-Hawa (SWh) 
5
Sharba (TKo) 
6
Raffles Tiara (TKo) 
52. Morgan (7)
1
LaChor's Windchime (JWe) 
2
Tyler Mist (JWe) 
3
Royalton's Classic Topper (APo) 
4
Royalton's Firefly (APo) 
5
Foxglove Killarney Too (TKo) 
6
Irishtocrate (JWe) 
53. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (9)
1
Wine Country's Troubador (JGr) 
2
Kilgore Trout (EBo) 
3
Queen Of Hearts (JWe) 
4
Rum Runner (JWe) 
5
Glory Runner (JGr) 
6
Limrick (KWe) 
54. Warmblood (8)
1
McKensie Rye (JWe) 
2
Saltheart Foamfollower (JGr) 
3
I'll Never Tell (EBo) 
4
Wap's Mardi Gras (JGr) 
5
Kosmic Art (EBo) 
6
Rikka (TKo) 
55. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (6)
1
Duncan (KPa) 
2
Minstral's Kiss (TKo) 
3
MV Dark Shadows (TKo) 
4
Aneirin (APo) 
5
Special Effects (JGr) 
6
Plaudit (JWe) 
56. Gaited/Spanish Foals (3)
1
Kariam (APo) 
2
Katamiss (APo) 
3
Royal Tea (APo) 
57. American Gaited (11)
1
Imperial Commander (JWe) 
2
Pistol Pushin Playboy (JWe) 
3
Elegant Eagle (JWe) 
4
White Whale (HDa) 
5
Supreme Flea (EBo) 
6
Skyline Temptation (TKo) 
58. Spanish Breeds (9)
1
Macario (KJe) 
2
Louise (JWe) 
3
Windtamer (JGr) 
4
Warsoran (APo) 
5
Currito (APo) 
6
Rocher (APo) 
59. Stock Foals (8)
1
MV Sacred Sunset (TKo) 
2
One More Spot (CPa) 
3
Tap Dancing Frenzy (JGr) 
4
WWS Cherokee Rain (SWh) 
5
Movin on Grace (SWh) 
6
Sweet Gourmet (JWe) 
60. Quarter Horse (3)
1
Gunpowder & Lead (JWe) 
2
Sheza Majestic Lady (JWe) 
3
Key to the mint (MSu) 
61. Paint (7)
1
Royal Charger (MSu) 
2
Squirrel Nut Zipper (TKo) 
3
Cinamin Crumbles (APo) 
4
Ginger (JWe) 
5
Kimara (TKo) 
6
FM Wolf Cry (TKo) 
62. Appaloosa (13)
1
First Impression (CPa) 
2
Bright Spot (JWe) 
3
Solar Light (JGr) 
4
Quinta Cintra (JWe) 
5
Scenic By Design (JGr) 
6
Chitter (APo) 
63. Mustang (5)
1
Qabin (APo) 
2
Spellbound (JWe) 
3
Wakhan (TKo) 
4
Serenity Trail (APo) 
5
Reever (APo) 
64. Other Foals (8)
1
Triscut (JGr) 
2
Starweb (APo) 
3
Embeth (APo) 
4
Idaho Gem (JGr) 
5
SassafrASS (JGr) 
6
Ben Dusted (APo) 
65. British Draft (6)
1
Axis (APo) 
2
Jokar Dane (TKo) 
3
Rose (JWe) 
4
Galen (VPa) 
5
Fuzzy Logic (SWh) 
6
WWS Bagpipes At Midnight (SWh) 
66. Other Draft (4)
1
Atlas (KJe) 
2
Dots Yer Eyes (APo) 
3
Paint Baby (APo) 
4
Blue Dust (APo) 
67. British Ponies (9)
1
Thimble Quick (APo) 
2
Fritz (JGr) 
3
Pound Foolish (EBo) 
4
Admiral Norrington (TKo) 
5
Alrianne (APo) 
6
MV Incubus Dreams (TKo) 
68. Other Ponies (7)
1
Crickhill (APo) 
2
Elenor (JWe) 
3
Edelweiss (TKo) 
4
Sookie (APo) 
5
Cicero (JWe) 
6
Shibboleth (JGr) 
69. Other/Mixed Breeds (14)
1
Villars Lunn (JWe) 
2
Yo Twister (JWe) 
3
Sugar Cookys (APo) 
4
Trancension (JWe) 
5
Indie (JWe) 
6
Griswald (APo) 
70. Longears/Exotics (8)
1
Iris (JGr) 
2
Simple Man (JGr) 
3
Josie (JWe) 
4
152-998 Tag Number Not Found (TKo )
5
Ladybug (JWe) 
6
Clementine (JGr) 
71. Pegasus/Unicorn (0)
72. Decorators (0)
73. Vintage Custom (Pre-2000) (7)
1
Sparky Ragtime (KWe) 
2
Kilgore Trout (EBo) 
3
Donavan (TKo) 
4
I'll Never Tell (EBo) 
5
Supreme Flea (EBo) 
6
Penny Arcade (KWe) 
Top Ten (0)
Iris (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Wicked Persuasion (Margaret Suchow)
Axis (April Powell)
Tumble Lin Dice (April Powell)
Qabin (April Powell)
Kariam (April Powell)
First Impression (Charmayne Parkhurst)
Villars Lunn (Judy Wenrich)
Royal Charger (Margaret Suchow)
Atlas (Kc Jervis)

AR/CM Halter (Workmanship)

Judge: Lynda Gillette

50. Light/Sport Foals (8)
1
Tumble Lin Dice (APo) 
2
Rivkah (APo) 
3
Emily (JGr) 
4
Light as Day (APo) 
5
West Point Cadet (JGr) 
6
Koolatta (JGr) 
51. Arabian/Part-Arabian (9)
1
Wicked Persuasion (MSu) 
2
Ahearn (JWe) 
3
Hasani (TKo) 
4
Into the Light (APo) 
5
Ya-Bint-Al-Hawa (SWh) 
6
152-304 Tag Number Not Found (TKo )
52. Morgan (7)
1
LaChor's Windchime (JWe) 
2
Tyler Mist (JWe) 
3
Royalton's Classic Topper (APo) 
4
Foxglove Killarney Too (TKo) 
5
Royalton's Firefly (APo) 
6
Irishtocrate (JWe) 
53. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (9)
1
Queen Of Hearts (JWe) 
2
Wine Country's Troubador (JGr) 
3
Rum Runner (JWe) 
4
Kilgore Trout (EBo) 
5
Glory Runner (JGr) 
6
Limrick (KWe) 
54. Warmblood (8)
1
McKensie Rye (JWe) 
2
Saltheart Foamfollower (JGr) 
3
Rikka (TKo) 
4
Kosmic Art (EBo) 
5
Wap's Mardi Gras (JGr) 
6
I'll Never Tell (EBo) 
55. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (6)
1
Duncan (KPa) 
2
MV Dark Shadows (TKo) 
3
Aneirin (APo) 
4
Minstral's Kiss (TKo) 
5
Plaudit (JWe) 
6
Special Effects (JGr) 
56. Gaited/Spanish Foals (3)
1
Kariam (APo) 
2
Katamiss (APo) 
3
Royal Tea (APo) 
57. American Gaited (11)
1
Pistol Pushin Playboy (JWe) 
2
Elegant Eagle (JWe) 
3
Imperial Commander (JWe) 
4
Play On Emotions (TKo) 
5
Martinis & Mayhem (TKo) 
6
White Whale (HDa) 
58. Spanish Breeds (9)
1
Louise (JWe) 
2
Windtamer (JGr) 
3
Warsoran (APo) 
4
Kemina (APo) 
5
Currito (APo) 
6
Starstruck (JWe) 
59. Stock Foals (8)
1
One More Spot (CPa) 
2
MV Sacred Sunset (TKo) 
3
Movin on Grace (SWh) 
4
Sweet Gourmet (JWe) 
5
Dakota (JWe) 
6
WWS Cherokee Rain (SWh) 
60. Quarter Horse (3)
1
Sheza Majestic Lady (JWe) 
2
Gunpowder & Lead (JWe) 
3
Key to the mint (MSu) 
61. Paint (7)
1
Royal Charger (MSu) 
2
Squirrel Nut Zipper (TKo) 
3
Ginger (JWe) 
4
Cinamin Crumbles (APo) 
5
Kimara (TKo) 
6
FM Wolf Cry (TKo) 
62. Appaloosa (13)
1
Bright Spot (JWe) 
2
Solar Light (JGr) 
3
Thunderstruck (JWe) 
4
457-004 - Not An Entrant
5
Chitter (APo) 
6
First Impression (CPa) 
63. Mustang (5)
1
Spellbound (JWe) 
2
Serenity Trail (APo) 
3
Qabin (APo) 
4
Wakhan (TKo) 
5
Reever (APo) 
64. Other Foals (8)
1
Embeth (APo) 
2
Ben Dusted (APo) 
3
Starweb (APo) 
4
SassafrASS (JGr) 
5
Triscut (JGr) 
6
Trail of Amber (APo) 
65. British Draft (6)
1
Rose (JWe) 
2
Axis (APo) 
3
Galen (VPa) 
4
Jokar Dane (TKo) 
5
Fuzzy Logic (SWh) 
6
Fuzzy Logic (SWh) 
66. Other Draft (4)
1
Dots Yer Eyes (APo) 
2
Atlas (KJe) 
3
Paint Baby (APo) 
4
Blue Dust (APo) 
67. British Ponies (9)
1
Fritz (JGr) 
2
Thimble Quick (APo) 
3
Alrianne (APo) 
4
Admiral Norrington (TKo) 
5
Ms. Louise (JWe) 
6
MV Incubus Dreams (TKo) 
68. Other Ponies (7)
1
Crickhill (APo) 
2
Elenor (JWe) 
3
Edelweiss (TKo) 
4
Sookie (APo) 
5
Cicero (JWe) 
6
Shibboleth (JGr) 
69. Other/Mixed Breeds (14)
1
Villars Lunn (JWe) 
2
Yo Twister (JWe) 
3
Sugar Cookys (APo) 
4
Trancension (JWe) 
5
Indie (JWe) 
6
Missus Cocoa Puff (HDa) 
70. Longears/Exotics (8)
1
Iris (JGr) 
2
152-998 Tag Number Not Found (TKo )
3
Josie (JWe) 
4
Clementine (JGr) 
5
Simple Man (JGr) 
6
Francois (JWe) 
71. Pegasus/Unicorn (0)
72. Decorators (1)
1
Majestic Prince (DBa) 
73. Vintage Custom (Pre-2000) (7)
1
Kilgore Trout (EBo) 
2
Sparky Ragtime (KWe) 
3
Donavan (TKo) 
4
Supreme Flea (EBo) 
5
I'll Never Tell (EBo) 
6
Marauder's Moon (TKo) 
Top Ten (0)
Wicked Persuasion (Margaret Suchow)
Iris (Jenny/Jini Groen)
One More Spot (Charmayne Parkhurst)
Duncan (Karen Pajak)
Pistol Pushin Playboy (Judy Wenrich)
Sheza Majestic Lady (Judy Wenrich)
Rambo (Judy Wenrich)
Royal Charger (Margaret Suchow)
Tumble Lin Dice (April Powell)
Embeth (April Powell)

China Halter (Breed)

Judge: Adrien Synnott

C1. Light/Sport Foals (5)
1
Zorro (KPa) 
2
Gypsy Rose (KPa) 
3
391-584 Tag Number Not Found (KPa )
4
Wilmington (KPa) 
5
Sputnik (KPa) 
C2. Arabian/Part-Arabian (7)
1
Lunar Eclipse (KPa) 
2
Omar (KPa) 
3
Barleeda (KPa) 
4
Abdufarlah (KWe) 
5
Abdufarlah (KWe) 
6
Top Cat (KPa) 
C3. Morgan (4)
1
Bandit (KPa) 
2
Blaze (KPa) 
3
Gabriel (KPa) 
4
Cameo (KPa) 
C4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (4)
1
Commander (KPa) 
2
Commendable (KPa) 
3
Riptide (KPa) 
4
Hickory (KPa) 
C5. Warmblood (4)
1
Simon Says (KJe) 
2
Warlock (KPa) 
3
Impressive (KPa) 
4
Daimon (KPa) 
C6. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (3)
1
Vaako (KPa) 
2
Prince Valient (KPa) 
3
Black Magic (KPa) 
C7. Gaited/Spanish (2)
1
Skippy (KPa) 
2
Smuckers (KPa) 
C8. American Gaited (4)
1
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
2
Dream Seeker (KPa) 
3
First Class (KJe) 
4
Tarmo (KPa) 
C9. Spanish Breeds (3)
1
Vincent (KPa) 
2
Fable (KPa) 
3
Smuckers (KPa) 
C10. Stock Foals (4)
1
Dots (KPa) 
2
Poka Moon Shine (DBa) 
3
Mohawk (KPa) 
4
Pebbles (KPa) 
C11. Quarter Horse (4)
1
Loki (KPa) 
2
Ironworks (KPa) 
3
Aspen (KPa) 
4
Checkers (KPa) 
C12. Paint (3)
1
Quicksilver (KPa) 
2
Running Bear (KPa) 
3
Mongoose (KPa) 
C13. Appaloosa (4)
1
Catch the Wind (KPa) 
2
Redneck Romeo (KJe) 
3
Royale (KPa) 
4
Mercury (KPa) 
C14. Mustang (4)
1
Distant Drummer (KPa) 
2
Nizhoni (KPa) 
3
Okotok (KPa) 
4
Odin (KPa) 
C15. Other Foals (4)
1
Patti (KPa) 
2
Sassy Rose (KPa) 
3
Hoobee (KPa) 
4
Adam (KPa) 
C16. British Draft (4)
1
Galen (TKo) 
2
Baron (KWe) 
3
Oliver (KPa) 
4
Bruno (KPa) 
C17. Other Draft (4)
1
Zadrunis (KPa) 
2
Dark Knight (KPa) 
3
Silver Star (KPa) 
4
Top Dollar (KPa) 
C18. Ponies (All Types) (7)
1
Skeeter (KPa) 
2
High Society (KPa) 
3
Nitro (KPa) 
4
Luminista (TKo) 
5
Jigsaw (KPa) 
6
Breeze (KPa) 
C19. Other/Mixed Breeds (4)
1
Twokaytoo (KPa) 
2
Maple Leaf (KPa) 
3
Ice Lord (KPa) 
4
Gold Council (KPa) 
C20. Longears/Exotics (7)
1
Gertrude (KPa) 
2
Merri-Ooch (KPa) 
3
Dawny (KPa) 
4
Delta Dawn (DBa) 
5
Sophie (KPa) 
6
Homer (TKo) 
C21. All Custom Glazed (0)
C22. Pegasus/Unicorns (0)
C23. Decorators (0)
Top Ten (0)
Lunar Eclipse (Karen Pajak)
Vaako (Karen Pajak)
Simon Says (Kc Jervis)
Galen (Tanya Kopkey)
Twokaytoo (Karen Pajak)
Loki (Karen Pajak)
Quicksilver (Karen Pajak)
Dark Knight (Karen Pajak)
Storm (Karen Pajak)
Skeeter (Karen Pajak)

China Halter (Workmanship)

Judge: Elaine Boardway

C1. Light/Sport Foals (5)
1
Gold Star (KPa) 
2
Zorro (KPa) 
3
Gypsy Rose (KPa) 
4
Sputnik (KPa) 
5
Wilmington (KPa) 
C2. Arabian/Part-Arabian (6)
1
Crackle (KPa) 
2
Top Cat (KPa) 
3
Abdufarlah (KWe) 
4
Abdullah (KWe) 
5
Lunar Eclipse (KPa) 
6
Omar (KPa) 
C3. Morgan (5)
1
Cameo (KPa) 
2
Gabriel (KPa) 
3
Barleeda (KPa) 
4
Bandit (KPa) 
5
Blaze (KPa) 
C4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (4)
1
Riptide (KPa) 
2
Hickory (KPa) 
3
Commander (KPa) 
4
Commendable (KPa) 
C5. Warmblood (4)
1
Impressive (KPa) 
2
Warlock (KPa) 
3
Daimon (KPa)