The Region X Championships - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Kelly Martin, Show Holder
November 5 - 6, 2016
242 Adams Place
Boxborough. MA

Entrants 44

Janice Allen (JAl)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Katie Burns (KBu)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Linda Carrier (LCa)
Ashley Carver (ACa)
Barbara Connors (BCo)
Christine Croarkin (CCr)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Abby Duclos (ADu)
Meagan Duclos (MDu)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Anne Field (AFi)
Maria Firstenberg (MFi)
Gale Fligg (GFl)
Kristine Gardner (KGa)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Sarah Hartman (SHa)
Kathy Hartmann (KHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Karen Kaminski (KKa)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Carly Kudalis (CKu)
Shane Langbauer (SLa)
Laurie Lape (LLa)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Jade McClenon (JMc)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Stacylynn Mullady (SMu)
Jenna Newbegin (JNe)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Claudia Rallis (CRa)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Carrie Rouillard (CRo)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Linda White (LWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)
Keith Wilhelm (KWi)

OF Performance

Judge: Kate Cabot, Robin Briscoe

101. Maiden: Harness (2)
1
Rose Royce (THe) 
2
Muscles (ADu) 
102. Harness Performance (5)
Champion: Rose Royce (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Verona (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Cyfyngedig Argraffiad (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Rhythm 'n' Blues (Nancy Stocky)
Top 5: Maitland Matilda (Jill O'Connor)
103. Other Harness (2)
Champion: Ladybug (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Maitland Matilda (Jill O'Connor)
104. Pleasure Harness (5)
Champion: Cyfyngedig Argraffiad (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Verona (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Maitland Matilda (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: Rhythm 'n' Blues (Nancy Stocky)
Top 5: Muscles (Abby Duclos)
105. Fine/Park Harness (1)
Champion: Tara Blue White Tie Affair (Nancy Stocky)
106. Draft & Working Harness (1)
Champion: Sonotkate (Katherine Dwyer)
107. Maiden: Games (1)
1
Cinnamon Queen (JNe) 
108. Western Games (6)
Champion: Cinnamon Queen (Jenna Newbegin)
Reserve: Marina (Sarah Hartman)
Top 5: Pull My Finger (Linda White)
Top 5: Rockell (Abby Duclos)
Top 5: W-A-V Bobbi with an 'I' (Linda Dean)
109. English Games (4)
Champion: Maitland Matilda (Jill O'Connor)
Reserve: Hyleah (Jenna Newbegin)
Top 5: Tara Blue White Tie Affair (Nancy Stocky)
Top 5: Citgo (Sarah Hartman)
110. Maiden: Patterned (2)
1
Sheeza Painted Ratchett (KDw) 
2
Citgo (SHa) 
111. Dressage (5)
Champion: Verona (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Balancin (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Citgo (Sarah Hartman)
Top 5: Tropical Gale (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Maitland Matilda (Jill O'Connor)
112. Reining (5)
Champion: Sheeza Painted Ratchett (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Heza Spottacular Guy (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Pull My Finger (Linda White)
Top 5: Bobby Sox (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Texas Hold Em (Terry Heath)
113. Maiden: Action Western (0)
114. Judged Stockwork (6)
Champion: Little Wanderer (Jenna Newbegin)
Reserve: Marina (Sarah Hartman)
Top 5: Litsooi Lin (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Bobby Sox (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Texas Hold Em (Terry Heath)
115. Timed Stockwork (2)
Champion: Hyleah (Jenna Newbegin)
Reserve: Pull My Finger (Linda White)
116. Maiden: Action English (1)
1
I Can See Your Halo (ADu) 
117. Cross Country (4)
Champion: Schrodinger's Cat (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Citgo (Sarah Hartman)
Top 5: Verona (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Red Dawg (Jenna Newbegin)
118. Jumper (3)
Champion: Citgo (Sarah Hartman)
Reserve: Vanilla Twilight (Meagan Duclos)
Top 5: I Can See Your Halo (Abby Duclos)
119. Hunter Over Fences (4)
Champion: Citgo (Sarah Hartman)
Reserve: Toffee Crunch (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Esme's Squalid Faculties (Jenna Newbegin)
Top 5: Whiskey in the Water (Jenna Newbegin)
120. Maiden: Trail (1)
1
Painted Fox (THe) 
121. Western Trail (11)
Champion: Marina (Sarah Hartman)
Reserve: Uptown Girl (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Malibu Breeze (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Pull My Finger (Linda White)
Top 5: Crimson King (Joan Fauteux)
122. English Trail (3)
Champion: Balancin (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Citgo (Sarah Hartman)
Top 5: Toffee Crunch (Terry Heath)
123. Maiden: Pleasure (3)
1
Painted Fox (THe) 
2
Phoenix (MDu) 
3
Abbie's Angel (ADu) 
124. Western Pleasure (10)
Champion: Crimson King (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Marina (Sarah Hartman)
Top 5: Tara Blue Moonshadow (Nancy Stocky)
Top 5: Twist Of Sterling (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Bourbon (Joan Fauteux)
125. English Pleasure (4)
Champion: Maitland Matilda (Jill O'Connor)
Reserve: Balancin (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Verona (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Toffee Crunch (Terry Heath)
126. Saddleseat Pleasure (3)
Champion: Here Comes The Sun (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Tara Blue White Tie Affair (Nancy Stocky)
Top 5: Rusty (Nancy Stocky)
127. Maiden: Other Performance (2)
1
Riot Grrrrl (JNe) 
2
Marina (SHa) 
128. Other Western Performance (6)
Champion: Riot Grrrrl (Jenna Newbegin)
Reserve: Marina (Sarah Hartman)
Top 5: Crimson King (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Bobby Sox (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Uptown Girl (Joan Fauteux)
129. Other English Performance (3)
Champion: Cinnamon Queen (Jenna Newbegin)
Reserve: Balancin (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Verona (Joan Fauteux)
130. Other Performance (3)
Champion: Dragonscale (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: Will Power to Fight (Abby Duclos)
Top 5: Maltese Tiger (Terry Heath)
131. Arena Showmanship (0)
132. Maiden: Costume (1)
1
Maitland Matilda (JO') 
133. Arabian Costume (3)
Champion: Earth to Doris (Sarah Hartman)
Reserve: W-A-V Dark O' the Moon (Linda Dean)
Top 5: Sabre Dancer (Terry Heath)
134. Native American Costume (1)
Champion: Tana Helah (Terry Heath)
135. Other Costume (4)
Champion: Pizzazz (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: Maitland Matilda (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: Drunken Fireworks (Lindy Pinkham)
Top 5: Pizzant (Lindy Pinkham)

CM/AR Performance

Judge: Beth Rappleyea, Robin Briscoe

201. Maiden: Harness (0)
202. Harness Performance (3)
Champion: Aly's Crown Jewel (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: McQueen (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Doubletap (Linda White)
203. Other Harness (0)
204. Pleasure Harness (1)
Champion: Docs Fancy Chic (Joan Fauteux)
205. Fine/Park Harness (1)
Champion: Tara Blue Regal Promise (Nancy Stocky)
206. Draft & Working Harness (1)
Champion: Single Digit Salute (Linda White)
207. Maiden: Action English (2)
1
Three Day Bender (AFi) 
2
Mr. MeeSeeks Can Do (JNe) 
208. Cross Country (4)
Champion: Pictures At Eleven (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Friendly Fire (Katherine Dwyer)
Top 5: Three Martini Lunch (Linda White)
Top 5: Sorcha (Ann Harris)
209. Jumper (5)
Champion: Pictures At Eleven (Katherine Dwyer)
Reserve: Three Day Bender (Anne Field)
Top 5: Three Martini Lunch (Linda White)
Top 5: Mr. MeeSeeks Can Do (Jenna Newbegin)
Top 5: McQueen (Joan Fauteux)
210. Hunter Over Fences (3)
Champion: Padraig (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Halestorm (Anne Field)
Top 5: Three Martini Lunch (Linda White)
211. Maiden: Games (1)
1
Three Day Bender (AFi) 
212. Western Games (9)
Champion: W-A-V Whiplash (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Mocha Latte (Anne Field)
Top 5: OTW Cadence (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: Skeeter (Linda White)
Top 5: Flash in the Sky (Anne Field)
213. English Games (5)
Champion: Sorcha (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Mr. MeeSeeks Can Do (Jenna Newbegin)
Top 5: McQueen (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Halestorm (Anne Field)
Top 5: Three Day Bender (Anne Field)
214. Maiden: Patterned (0)
215. Dressage (3)
Champion: Pocos Lady J (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Halestorm (Anne Field)
Top 5: Three Martini Lunch (Linda White)
216. Reining (3)
Champion: Catlike (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Bootlegger (Anne Field)
Top 5: Skeeter (Linda White)
217. Maiden: Action Western (0)
218. Judged Stockwork (2)
Champion: Catlike (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Skeeter (Linda White)
219. Timed Stockwork (3)
Champion: Loud Howard (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Skeeter (Linda White)
Top 5: I Want My Name to be Spaghetti (Jenna Newbegin)
220. Maiden: Pleasure (2)
1
Guitars N' Tiki Bars (JNe) 
2
Three Day Bender (AFi) 
221. Western Pleasure (7)
Champion: Mocha Latte (Anne Field)
Reserve: Guitars N' Tiki Bars (Jenna Newbegin)
Top 5: Docs Fancy Chic (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Bootlegger (Anne Field)
Top 5: OTW Cadence (Jill O'Connor)
222. English Pleasure (6)
Champion: Halestorm (Anne Field)
Reserve: Lady Violet (Ann Harris)
Top 5: McQueen (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Pocos Lady J (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Three Day Bender (Anne Field)
223. Saddleseat Pleasure (1)
Champion: Tara Blue Regal Promise (Nancy Stocky)
224. Maiden: Trail (3)
1
Kings Okie Leo (JFa) 
2
Guitars N' Tiki Bars (JNe) 
3
Three Day Bender (AFi) 
225. Western Trail (9)
Champion: Mr. Joe Lonesome (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Caramel Latte (Anne Field)
Top 5: Mocha Latte (Anne Field)
Top 5: No Fix 4 Dumb (Linda White)
Top 5: Pocos Primadonna (Joan Fauteux)
226. English Trail (4)
Champion: Lady Violet (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Halestorm (Anne Field)
Top 5: McQueen (Joan Fauteux)
Top 5: Regordete (Jenna Newbegin)
227. Maiden: Other Performance (1)
1
Mr. MeeSeeks Can Do (JNe) 
228. Other Western Performance (5)
Champion: Loud Howard (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Flash in the Sky (Anne Field)
Top 5: Bootlegger (Anne Field)
Top 5: Gone N' Dun it Again (Jenna Newbegin)
Top 5: Mocha Latte (Anne Field)
229. Other English Performance (3)
Champion: Padraig (Ann Harris)
Reserve: Ernest (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: Mr. MeeSeeks Can Do (Jenna Newbegin)
230. Other Performance (4)
Champion: Doubletap (Linda White)
Reserve: Regordete (Jenna Newbegin)
Top 5: Caramel Latte (Anne Field)
Top 5: Kennebec Topaz Storm (Lindy Pinkham)
231. Arena Showmanship (1)
Champion: Caramel Latte (Anne Field)
232. Maiden: Costume (1)
1
W-A-V Jack Black (LDe) 
233. Arabian Costume (1)
Champion: W-A-V Dancing on Ice (Linda Dean)
234. Native American Costume (0)
235. Other Costume (5)
Champion: Velocity (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: W-A-V Tornado Too (Linda Dean)
Top 5: Flash in the Sky (Anne Field)
Top 5: W-A-V Jack Black (Linda Dean)
Top 5: Regordete (Jenna Newbegin)

China/Resin Halter (Breed)

Judge: Maria Firstenberg

301. Maiden: Light Breeds (4)
1
W-A-V Marching to Pretoria (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Bible Belt (LDe) 
3
San Gabriel Arcangel (KSc) 
4
Raspberry Cheesecake (KSc) 
302. Arabian (3)
Champion: W-A-V Sultan of Swing (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Neidpath (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Zahara (Jill O'Connor)
303. Morgan (2)
Champion: Jigsaw Jazz (Katy Schiller)
Reserve: OTW Beth (Jill O'Connor)
304. American Gaited (3)
Champion: Sensational (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: W-A-V Bible Belt (Linda Dean)
Top 5: Sterling Silver Shadow (Lindy Pinkham)
305. Spanish (5)
Champion: Optima (Linda White)
Reserve: Caliente (Anne Strieby Giles)
Top 5: Aragon (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Picasso (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Cervantes (Katy Schiller)
306. Other Light/ Part Arab (5)
Champion: W-A-V Marching to Pretoria (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Tesla (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Maid Mareian (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: W-A-V E.D.B.D. (Linda Dean)
Top 5: Pheonix (Katy Schiller)
307. Maiden: Stock Breeds (2)
1
Playlist (MDu) 
2
San Francisco de Asis (KSc) 
308. Quarter Horse (4)
Champion: San Fernando Rey (Katy Schiller)
Reserve: Buck Nekkid (Lindy Pinkham)
Top 5: Playlist (Meagan Duclos)
Top 5: The Right Cause (Abby Duclos)
309. Paint Horse (1)
Champion: About Time (Katy Schiller)
310. Appaloosa (2)
Champion: Auriga (Katy Schiller)
Reserve: Tobias (Katy Schiller)
311. Mustang / Other Stock (3)
Champion: Solano (Katy Schiller)
Reserve: San Francisco de Asis (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Bucking Bronc (Abby Duclos)
312. Maiden: Sport Breeds (2)
1
Double Agent (ASt) 
2
No Tails of Halloween (ADu) 
313. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (4)
Champion: Storm Bird (Katy Schiller)
Reserve: Michigan (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Double Agent (Anne Strieby Giles)
Top 5: No Tails of Halloween (Abby Duclos)
314. European Warmblood (2)
Champion: Sneijder (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: San Gabriel Arcangel (Katy Schiller)
315. Other Sport / Coaching (3)
Champion: Prince George (Katy Schiller)
Reserve: DB Johnny Rocket (Anne Strieby Giles)
Top 5: Flying Foxes (Katy Schiller)
316. Maiden: Pony Breeds (1)
1
Sand Dune (ADu) 
317. British Pony (6)
Champion: Winston (Katy Schiller)
Reserve: Ada (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Wuthering Heights (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Dylan (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Uhtred (Anne Strieby Giles)
318. Other Pony (5)
Champion: Constant Reminder (Katy Schiller)
Reserve: Pascal (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Houligan Buttercup (Anne Strieby Giles)
Top 5: Misty's Benefit (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: W-A-V African Queen (Linda Dean)
319. Maiden: Draft Breeds (2)
Champion: Prancing Pony (Abby Duclos)
Reserve: Cappacino Gelato (Katy Schiller)
320. British Draft (4)
Champion: SH Memoriam (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Prancing Pony (Abby Duclos)
Top 5: Cappacino Gelato (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Skerryvore (Katy Schiller)
321. Other Draft (6)
Champion: Ace (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: Deja Vu (Lindy Pinkham)
Top 5: Niaux (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Obispo de Tolosa (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: W-A-V Crimson King (Linda Dean)
322. Maiden: Other Breeds (1)
1
W-A-V Hernando (LDe) 
323. Longear / Exotic (9)
Champion: Redneck Crazy (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Borromeo de Carmelo (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Khan (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Celestia (Anne Strieby Giles)
Top 5: W-A-V Marci (Linda Dean)
324. Other Breeds (6)
Champion: W-A-V Gyllir (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Pendennis (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Mister Misty (Anne Strieby Giles)
Top 5: Dryhope (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Cessford (Katy Schiller)
325. Fantasy (0)
326. Maiden: Foals (6)
1
BBF Double Trouble (ASt) 
2
Whitslaid (KSc) 
3
La Purisima Concepcion (KSc) 
4
Cutiepie (ADu) 
5
Dirty Girl (ADu) 
6
Santa Clara de Asis (KSc) 
327. Light Foals (4)
Champion: Rosedene (Katy Schiller)
Reserve: Narissa (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: Junipero Serra (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: San Francisco Palou (Katy Schiller)
328. Stock Foals (2)
Champion: BBF Double Trouble (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Tellurim (Katy Schiller)
329. Sport Foals (2)
Champion: Whitslaid (Katy Schiller)
Reserve: Traquair (Katy Schiller)
330. Other Foals (8)
Champion: Retail Therapy (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Marshmallow (Anne Strieby Giles)
Top 5: Cricket (Lindy Pinkham)
Top 5: W-A-V Frieda (Linda Dean)
Top 5: Alessandra (Anne Strieby Giles)

China/Resin Halter (Collectibility)

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

301. Maiden: Light Breeds (4)
1
W-A-V Marching to Pretoria (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Bible Belt (LDe) 
3
San Gabriel Arcangel (KSc) 
4
Raspberry Cheesecake (KSc) 
302. Arabian (3)
Champion: Zahara (Jill O'Connor)
Reserve: Neidpath (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Huron (Katy Schiller)
303. Morgan (1)
Champion: OTW Beth (Jill O'Connor)
304. American Gaited (1)
Champion: W-A-V Bible Belt (Linda Dean)
305. Spanish (7)
Champion: W-A-V Favory Theodorosta (Linda Dean)
Reserve: W-A-V Siglavy Allegra (Linda Dean)
Top 5: Optima (Linda White)
Top 5: Caliente (Anne Strieby Giles)
Top 5: Picasso (Katy Schiller)
306. Other Light/ Part Arab (6)
Champion: Tesla (Katy Schiller)
Reserve: Maid Mareian (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: W-A-V E.D.B.D. (Linda Dean)
Top 5: W-A-V Marching to Pretoria (Linda Dean)
Top 5: Mood Lifter (Katy Schiller)
307. Maiden: Stock Breeds (2)
1
Playlist (MDu) 
2
San Francisco de Asis (KSc) 
308. Quarter Horse (5)
Champion: Buck Nekkid (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: Playlist (Meagan Duclos)
309. Paint Horse (1)
Champion: About Time (Katy Schiller)
310. Appaloosa (1)
Champion: Auriga (Katy Schiller)
311. Mustang / Other Stock (3)
Champion: Solano (Katy Schiller)
Reserve: San Francisco de Asis (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Bucking Bronc (Abby Duclos)
312. Maiden: Sport Breeds (2)
1
Double Agent (ASt) 
2
No Tails of Halloween (ADu) 
313. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (5)
Champion: Break The Bank (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: Double Agent (Anne Strieby Giles)
Top 5: Storm Bird (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: No Tails of Halloween (Abby Duclos)
Top 5: Michigan (Katy Schiller)
314. European Warmblood (1)
Champion: W-A-V Rolling Thunder (Linda Dean)
315. Other Sport / Coaching (3)
Champion: W-A-V Major (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Prince George (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Flying Foxes (Katy Schiller)
316. Maiden: Pony Breeds (1)
1
Sand Dune (ADu) 
317. British Pony (4)
Champion: Dylan (Katy Schiller)
Reserve: Uhtred (Anne Strieby Giles)
Top 5: Ada (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Sand Dune (Abby Duclos)
318. Other Pony (7)
Champion: Miss B Haven (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: Misty's Benefit (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: W-A-V Derek (Linda Dean)
Top 5: Tennyson (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Constant Reminder (Katy Schiller)
319. Maiden: Draft Breeds (2)
Champion: Prancing Pony (Abby Duclos)
Reserve: Cappacino Gelato (Katy Schiller)
320. British Draft (3)
Champion: Angelou (Katy Schiller)
Reserve: Prancing Pony (Abby Duclos)
Top 5: Cappacino Gelato (Katy Schiller)
321. Other Draft (5)
Champion: Deja Vu (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: Ace (Lindy Pinkham)
Top 5: Shelly (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: W-A-V Crimson King (Linda Dean)
Top 5: Cream Truffle (Katy Schiller)
322. Maiden: Other Breeds (2)
1
W-A-V Hernando (LDe) 
2
W-A-V Fire Fry (LDe) 
323. Longear / Exotic (6)
Champion: W-A-V Grevy (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Zeebah (Lindy Pinkham)
Top 5: W-A-V Hernando (Linda Dean)
Top 5: Khan (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Paw Paw (Katy Schiller)
324. Other Breeds (3)
Champion: Mister Misty (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Dryhope (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: San Buenaventura (Katy Schiller)
325. Fantasy (3)
Champion: W-A-V Black Bird (Linda Dean)
Reserve: W-A-V Fire Fry (Linda Dean)
Top 5: W-A-V Sweet Nothings (Linda Dean)
326. Maiden: Foals (6)
1
BBF Double Trouble (ASt) 
2
Cutiepie (ADu) 
3
Whitslaid (KSc) 
4
Dirty Girl (ADu) 
5
Santa Clara de Asis (KSc) 
6
La Purisima Concepcion (KSc) 
327. Light Foals (4)
Champion: Golden Opportunity (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Desert Prize (Lindy Pinkham)
Top 5: San Francisco Palou (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Junipero Serra (Katy Schiller)
328. Stock Foals (5)
Champion: BBF Double Trouble (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: W-A-V Clay Walker (Linda Dean)
Top 5: Tellurim (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Cutiepie (Abby Duclos)
Top 5: San Juan Capistrano (Katy Schiller)
329. Sport Foals (1)
Champion: Wizard (Lindy Pinkham)
330. Other Foals (3)
Champion: Cricket (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: San Diego de Alcala (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Marshmallow (Anne Strieby Giles)

Custom Glazed China Halter (Breed)

Judge: Kelly Martin

401. Maiden: CM Glazed (5)
1
W-A-V Safari (LDe) 
2
GC Ghostwriter (CRo) 
3
GC Malarkey (CRo) 
4
W-A-V Champagne Charlie (LDe) 
5
GC Balderdash (CRo) 
402. Light Type (14)
Champion: Desperado (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: OTW Saber (Jill O'Connor)
Top 5: Inkberrow (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Jincha (Carrie Rouillard)
Top 5: Spindrift (Carrie Rouillard)
403. Stock Type (5)
Champion: Tarann (Carrie Rouillard)
Reserve: W-A-V Night Moves (Linda Dean)
Top 5: GC Sadie Fancypants (Carrie Rouillard)
Top 5: Sheza Dusky Muse (Carrie Rouillard)
Top 5: Tinsley (Anne Strieby Giles)
404. Sport Type (2)
Champion: Cally's On Second Thought (Carrie Rouillard)
Reserve: W-A-V Sinead (Linda Dean)
405. Pony Type (9)
Champion: GC Ghostwriter (Carrie Rouillard)
Reserve: Trinket (Anne Strieby Giles)
Top 5: Socrates (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Sulwyn (Carrie Rouillard)
Top 5: Raisinette (Carrie Rouillard)
406. Draft Type (6)
Champion: Goldenhill Flip (Carrie Rouillard)
Reserve: Jack of Hearts (Lindy Pinkham)
Top 5: Bernard (Anne Strieby Giles)
Top 5: Constantine (Linda Dean)
Top 5: Voltaire (Carrie Rouillard)
407. Exotic Type (1)
Champion: W-A-V Safari (Linda Dean)
408. Other Type (0)
409. Fantasty (0)
410. All Foals (12)
Champion: Justa Lil' Lucky (Carrie Rouillard)
Reserve: Mohave (Carrie Rouillard)
Top 5: Goober (Carrie Rouillard)
Top 5: GC Keepsake (Carrie Rouillard)
Top 5: W-A-V Earth Angel (Linda Dean)

Custom Glazed China Halter (Workmanship)

Judge:

401. Maiden: CM Glazed (5)
1
W-A-V Safari (LDe) 
2
GC Ghostwriter (CRo) 
3
GC Balderdash (CRo) 
4
W-A-V Champagne Charlie (LDe) 
5
GC Malarkey (CRo) 
402. Light Type (11)
Champion: W-A-V Tiny Dancer (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Inkberrow (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Desperado (Lindy Pinkham)
Top 5: W-A-V Mikkel (Linda Dean)
Top 5: GC Polar Vortex (Carrie Rouillard)
403. Stock Type (4)
Champion: GC Sadie Fancypants (Carrie Rouillard)
Reserve: Tarann (Carrie Rouillard)
Top 5: Tinsley (Anne Strieby Giles)
Top 5: Sheza Dusky Muse (Carrie Rouillard)
404. Sport Type (1)
Champion: Cally's On Second Thought (Carrie Rouillard)
405. Pony Type (9)
Champion: Socrates (Katy Schiller)
Reserve: Sparrowhawk (Carrie Rouillard)
Top 5: Trinket (Anne Strieby Giles)
Top 5: Up Helly Aa (Carrie Rouillard)
Top 5: Tater Tot (Carrie Rouillard)
406. Draft Type (5)
Champion: Fantasecret (Linda White)
Reserve: Goldenhill Flip (Carrie Rouillard)
Top 5: Goldenhill Flick (Carrie Rouillard)
Top 5: Bernard (Anne Strieby Giles)
Top 5: Renboga (Carrie Rouillard)
407. Exotic Type (1)
Champion: W-A-V Safari (Linda Dean)
408. Other Type (0)
409. Fantasty (2)
Champion: W-A-V Skyking (Linda Dean)
Reserve: W-A-V Devil in the Details (Linda Dean)
410. All Foals (12)
Champion: Moorkop (Carrie Rouillard)
Reserve: Wicked Daisy (Anne Strieby Giles)
Top 5: GC Skippa Beat (Carrie Rouillard)
Top 5: GC Keepsake (Carrie Rouillard)
Top 5: Mohave (Carrie Rouillard)

OF Plastic Halter (Breed)

Judge: Kelly Martin

501. Maiden: Arab/Part Arab (34)
1
Raqiros (CRa) 
2
Ares (MDu) 
3
Ridin' Solo (ACa) 
4
BWS Shiloh (JMc) 
5
Marney (KGa) 
6
Dunyazade (MFi) 
7
Perzo Vujita (CRa) 
8
Prosecco (BRa) 
9
Ray of Light (ARe) 
10
IL Muna (KHa) 
502. Maiden: Other Light (34)
1
Libertad (THe) 
2
Eternal Atumn (KHa) 
3
Spanish Lace (THe) 
4
Spring Awakening (ACa) 
5
Courtman's Jester (CKu) 
6
W-A-V Cordoba (LDe) 
7
BWS Fancy Gaits (JMc) 
8
Fireflies (ARe) 
9
385-851 Tag Number Not Found (MFi )
10
Ambulare (ACa) 
503. Arabian (Stone) (7)
Champion: Gold Digger (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: Desert Lynx (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Dracarys (Claudia Rallis)
Top 5: Jelmior (Claudia Rallis)
Top 5: Mystic Charm (Abby Duclos)
504. Arabian (Breyer/Other) (8)
Champion: Scheherazade (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Sahran (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 5: In Kahootz (Kristine Gardner)
Top 5: Amzing Grace (Gale Fligg)
Top 5: Lightning (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
505. Half / Part Arabian (27)
Champion: Fame and Fortune (Terry Heath)
Reserve: El Dorado (Claudia Rallis)
Top 5: Bold Impression (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 5: Raqiros (Claudia Rallis)
Top 5: Desert Goddess (Terry Heath)
506. Morgan (13)
Champion: Towne-Ayr Topaz (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Eternal Atumn (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 5: Tara Blue Rumrunner (Nancy Stocky)
Top 5: Towne-Ayr Nobility (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Champagne Jubilee (Terry Heath)
507. Saddlebred (12)
Champion: Macchiato (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Here Comes The Judge (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Monty Carlo (Carly Kudalis)
Top 5: PPS Love At First Sight (Amanda Reed)
Top 5: Dance The Tango (Kristine Gardner)
508. Other Gaited (22)
Champion: Hit The Big Time (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Spotted Superstar (Anne Strieby Giles)
Top 5: Walk On The Wild Side (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Outlaw (Anne Strieby Giles)
Top 5: Bottle Rocket (Victoria Wiggins)
509. Spanish (27)
Champion: Desperado (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Reserve: Libertad (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Fyre (Lindy Pinkham)
Top 5: Alborozo (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 5: PPS Daedric Lord (Amanda Reed)
510. Other Light (15)
Champion: W-A-V Buck Dynasty (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Winterfell Patriot (Jackie Arns-Rossi)
Top 5: Rajah (Taylor Simpson)
Top 5: StarFire (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 5: Straight To Hell (Lindy Pinkham)
511. Maiden: Stock Solid Color (39)
1
Handsome Gent (CRa) 
2
Woody's Round Up (ADu) 
3
691-172 Tag Number Not Found (CRa )
4
Undone Wrap (ACa) 
5
Raindrops on Roses (ACa) 
6
Triple Victory (ARe) 
7
Raising the Bar (CRa) 
8
Sweet Success (THe) 
9
Fire and Ice (ACa) 
10
Indian Summer (THe) 
512. Maiden: Stock Pinto Color (31)
1
Master of the House (LCa) 
2
Skeeter (TSi) 
3
Cold Fusion (CRa) 
4
Zippo's Chocolate Chip Surprise (KWi) 
5
Askin for Trouble (CRa) 
6
New Twist (KHa) 
7
He Aint No Happy Child (ADu) 
8
Silver Dollar (ADu) 
9
Gravitational Pull (CRa) 
10
Rapture (MFi) 
513. Maiden: Stock App Color (23)
1
Mirage (ARe) 
2
Banshee (VWi) 
3
Castle on the Cloud (LCa) 
4
Crystallize (VWi) 
5
Rebellious Outlook (ACa) 
6
Chex Mix (ACa) 
7
Latigo (JBo) 
8
BWS Ghost Hunter (JMc) 
9
Inspiration (ARe) 
10
Sundance Image (JAl) 
514. Quarter Horse (Stone) (12)
Champion: Smart and Quick (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Stryker (Claudia Rallis)
Top 5: PPS The Only Exception (Amanda Reed)
Top 5: Road Rage (Lindy Pinkham)
Top 5: Handsome Gent (Claudia Rallis)
515. Quarter Horse(Breyer/Other) (12)
Champion: Last Dance (Lindy Pinkham)
Reserve: PPS She's Country (Amanda Reed)
Top 5: You Cant Phase Me (Kristine Gardner)
Top 5: Image of Perfection (Abby Duclos)
Top 5: Trial by Fire (Claudia Rallis)
516. Paint (Stone) (7)
Champion: Master of the House (Linda Carrier)
Reserve: Top Dollar (Claudia Rallis)
Top 5: The River of Dreams (Stacylynn Mullady)
Top 5: Modge Podge (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 5: Ring O' Fire (Claudia Rallis)
517. Paint (Breyer/Other) (15)
Champion: Skeeter (Taylor Simpson)
Reserve: Patriot's Portrait (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 5: Check mate (Diane Kudalis)
Top 5: PPS Sparks Fly (Amanda Reed)
Top 5: Shy Desires (Abby Duclos)
518. Appaloosa (Stone) (6)
Champion: Spot Check (Claudia Rallis)
Reserve: Summer Song (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 5: Bode's Galaxy (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Red Eagle (Terry Heath)
Top 5: Mirage (Amanda Reed)
519. Appaloosa (Breyer/Other) (13)
Champion: Miss Sprinkles (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Battle Cry (Carly Kudalis)
Top 5: Miss Movin' On (Amanda Reed)
Top 5: Missy (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 5: Rocky Road (Katy Schiller)
520. Mustang (12)
Champion: Wayward Wind (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Boom, Clap (Stacylynn Mullady)
Top 5: PPS Water's Edge (Amanda Reed)
Top 5: Devils Money (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Gunsmoke (Beth Rappleyea)
521. Other Stock (23)
Champion: Take Charge (Amanda Reed)
Reserve: Nymeria (Taylor Simpson)
Top 5: Fast N Furious (Claudia Rallis)
Top 5: Hot Diggity (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 5: Aslan (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
522. Maiden: Sport Breeds (36)
1
Take a Back Road (SMu) 
2
Visco (VWi) 
3
Testarossa (CRa) 
4
Visa Gold (GFl) 
5
Lucy Rose (CKu) 
6
Master Of The Dance (LCa) 
7
612-415 Tag Number Not Found (JAl )
8
DeNiro (THe) 
9
664-084 - Not An Entrant
10
Prima Donna (GFl) 
523. Thoroughbred (23)
Champion: Take a Back Road (Stacylynn Mullady)
Reserve: W-A-V Magellan (Linda Dean)
Top 5: Gypsy (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 5: Irresistable (Claudia Rallis)
Top 5: Legendary (Amanda Reed)
524. European Warmblood (16)
Champion: Visco (Victoria Wiggins)
Reserve: Bold As Brass (Kristine Gardner)
Top 5: Valiant Knight (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 5: Limerick (Janice Allen)
Top 5: Tortuga (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
525. Other Sport (21)
Champion: Sterling Disco (Shane Langbauer)
Reserve: Crash of Thunder (Abby Duclos)
Top 5: Black Opps. (Abby Duclos)
Top 5: Voodoo Daddy (Maria Firstenberg)
Top 5: Rubicon (Maria Firstenberg)
526. Other Coaching (6)
Champion: Fact Or Fiction (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: Chocolate Chip (Meagan Duclos)
Top 5: Pyrodex (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 5: The Dark King (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 5: Harmonie (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
527. Maiden: Pony Breeds (37)
1
Class Act (THe) 
2
Bravos (TSi) 
3
Toffetastic (ARe) 
4
Goliath (KWi) 
5
Clover (CRa) 
6
Marshmallow (ARe) 
7
Marble and Chrome (ASt) 
8
Dapper Dan Man (CRa) 
9
Llewelyn Fawr (MFi) 
10
Reconnisance (KHa) 
528. British Pony (16)
Champion: Franny (Meagan Duclos)
Reserve: Brutal Poodle (Kathy Hartmann)
Top 5: Starlet (Beth Rappleyea)
Top 5: Merida (Barbara Connors)
Top 5: Timbor Tiger (Kathy Hartmann)
529. Other Pony (32)
Champion: Class Act (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Sven (Amanda Reed)
Top 5: Bravos (Taylor Simpson)
Top 5: Coco Chanel (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 5: Blue Belle (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
530. Maiden: Draft Breeds (28)
1
W-A-V IROC (LDe) 
2
Lucky Lad (JBo) 
3
Aksel (VWi) 
4
Hodor (JBo) 
5
Coeur de Lion (CRa) 
6
I Have the Boon (JMc) 
7
Dominic (GFl) 
8
Chocolate Fudge Truffle (KSc) 
9
Gus (ARe) 
10
Captain Phasma (TSi) 
531. British Draft (14)
Champion: Aberdeen (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: Tara Blue Monarch (Nancy Stocky)
Top 5: Lucky Lad (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 5: Boomb Proof (Gale Fligg)
Top 5: Maestro (Terry Heath)
532. Other Draft (39)
Champion: Bronwen (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Balinger (Victoria Wiggins)
Top 5: Caesar (Jennifer Bolton Johnson)
Top 5: Sara's Gemstone (Katy Schiller)
Top 5: Sir Galleth (Abby Duclos)
533. Maiden: Other Breeds (8)
1
Proteus (JBo) 
2
Blank Space (ACa) 
3
Arya (TSi) 
4
Yakity Yak, Don't Talk Back (SMu) 
5
Tucker (JMc) 
6
Morning Glory (ACa) 
7
Look at me Smile (JMc) 
8
Honeydew Spritzer (VWi) 
534. Longear/Exotic (21)
Champion: Dakota Doc (Kathy Hartmann)
Reserve: W-A-V Cisco (Linda Dean)
Top 5: Pork Chop (Lindy Pinkham)
Top 5: Odin (Amanda Reed)