Southern New England Winter Round-Up - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Brenda Bednar, Show Holder
March 11 - 12, 2017
10 Meadow Rd
Spencer. MA

Entrants 57

Jennifer Al-Beik (JAl)
Janice Allen (JAl)
Gail Aspinwall (GAs)
Deborah Battaglia (DBa)
Laura Bernardi (LBe)
Jennifer Bolton Johnson (JBo)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Hailie Brown (HBr)
Ashley Carver (ACa)
Mackenzie Coffey (MCo)
Barbara Connors (BCo)
Christine Croarkin (CCr)
Elizabeth (Betsy) Denning (EDe)
Abby Duclos (ADu)
Meagan Duclos (MDu)
Katherine Dwyer (KDw)
Danielle Feldman (DFe)
Anne Field (AFi)
Maria Firstenberg (MFi)
Gale Fligg (GFl)
Elizabeth Freeman (EFr)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Terry Heath (THe)
Beth Hoffert (BHo)
Alex Holbrook (AHo)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Jennifer Keating (JKe)
Eliana Krueger (EKr)
Nadia Krueger (NKr)
Carly Kudalis (CKu)
Diane Kudalis (DKu)
Shane Langbauer (SLa)
Melissa Lee (MLe)
Jade McClenon (JMc)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Stacylynn Mullady (SMu)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Jill O'Connor (JO')
Briana Page (BPa)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Paige Palen (PPa)
Bernadette Phillips (BPh)
Claudia Rallis (CRa)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Maria Romero (MRo)
Ruby Saffery (RSa)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Darleen Stoddard (DSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Scarlett Tanguay-Brown (STa)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Caprice Tondalo (CTo)
Linda White (LWh)
Victoria Wiggins (VWi)

Artist Resin - Breed

Judge:

1. Sport Foals (7)
1
Gyda (TSi) 
2
Slim Shady (SMo) 
3
Brains for Breakfast (LWh) 
4
Little Bug (TSi) 
5
Solar Chrome (SMo) 
6
Fartin Martin (LWh) 
7
Night Fury (HBr) 
2. Pony Foals (4)
1
Jenica (ASt) 
2
Tator Tot (SMo) 
3
Tic-Tac (SMo) 
4
Tinker Toy (SMo) 
3. Draft Foals (7)
1
Buster (LWh) 
2
Arielle (ASt) 
3
Bailey (MKa) 
4
Lilly (ACa) 
5
Frannie (AHa) 
6
Hero of Heart (TSi) 
7
Harley (TSi) 
4. Stock Foals (4)
1
Moonshine In My Tea (LBe) 
2
Misi (TSi) 
3
Ispiritu (DFe) 
4
Pepino (SMo) 
5. Spanish/Gaited Foals (3)
1
OSS Free and Away (EDe) 
2
Tang (SMo) 
3
Jax (DFe) 
6. Light Foals (5)
1
The Hash Slinging Slasher (TSi) 
2
TupeloHoney (CCr) 
3
Heart of Marvel (TSi) 
4
Fruitloop (LWh) 
5
Ellie (DFe) 
7. Other Foals (Long-Ears, Exotics, etc) (8)
1
Muffin (DSt) 
2
Dale (ASt) 
3
Maia (LBe) 
4
SRS Cupcake (ASt) 
5
Jolt to the Senses (SMo) 
6
Tejas Cameo de Palmer (ASt) 
7
Bear (SMo) 
8. Unrealistic Color Foals (Decorator) (0)
9. Fantasy Foals (0)
Foal Championship (14)
Champion: Gyda (Taylor Simpson)
Reserve: Muffin (Darleen Stoddard)
1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (12)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
Paramount (BHo) 
3
Savoir Faire (BRa) 
4
Loverly (DFe) 
5
Artemisia (CCr) 
6
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
7
One Quiet Cove (MKa) 
2. European Warmblood (15)
1
Samurai (SMo) 
2
Floki (SLa) 
3
Hazelnut (BHo) 
4
Impressive Aristocrat (SMo) 
5
Hydraulic (EDe) 
6
Common Sense (LBe) 
3. Other Warmblood (6)
1
Warbringer (BHo) 
2
Waps Apollo (BHo) 
3
Rumor Hazit (BRa) 
4
The Awesome (SLa) 
5
Fashionista (DFe) 
6
Star-Crossed (SLa) 
4. Other Sport Breeds (9)
1
Padraig (AHa) 
2
KODIAK (EDe) 
3
Ghost (LWh) 
4
Kildalton Countess (BRa) 
5
Mayfair's Master of Shadows (CCr) 
6
ES Rockette Butt (SMo) 
7
Occobbin (BHo) 
5. Other Coaching Breeds (8)
1
Gracie (DMi) 
2
Undaunted (DFe) 
3
Sorcha (AHa) 
4
Camelot (SMo) 
5
Daphne (MKa) 
6
Phaustino (BRa) 
Sport Championship (10)
Champion: Gracie (Danielle Miller)
Reserve: Samurai (Sharon Mossy)
6. British Pony Breeds (16)
1
Buddy (DBa) 
2
Trilby (MKa) 
3
Brave Sir Robin (BRa) 
4
Eli (LBe) 
5
Tora the Grey (ASt) 
6
Apple Jack (DSt) 
7. Other Pony Breed (14)
1
Cypress (LBe) 
2
Hillary (DMi) 
3
Pembleton (DFe) 
4
Anya (LWh) 
5
Captain Frosty (AHa) 
6
Have a Taco (MSm) 
Pony Championship (4)
Champion: Cypress (Laura Bernardi)
Reserve: Buddy (Deborah Battaglia)
8. British Draft Breeds (13)
1
Dewey (BHo) 
2
Aethelstan (ASt) 
3
Troon (MKa) 
4
Zenith (SMo) 
5
Scarlet O' Hara (CCr) 
6
Val (AHa) 
9. Other European Draft Breeds (18)
1
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
2
Beatrice (LWh) 
3
Hodor (TSi) 
4
Boris (AHa) 
5
Hennessy (SMo) 
6
Peasant Stomper (SMo) 
10. Other Draft Breeds - Pure (7)
1
Rocky Mountain High (CCr) 
2
Pocketful O' Posies (CCr) 
3
Stargazer (SMo) 
4
The Silent Partner (ASt) 
5
Russkaya (EDe) 
6
Fortune Hunter (BRa) 
11. Other Draft Breeds - Part (7)
1
Mojo Jojo (SMo) 
2
Thor (SMo) 
3
Big Black Horse (ASt) 
4
Thor Odinson (TSi) 
5
Twinkle Toe Joe (DMi) 
6
Zeitgeistt (CCr) 
Draft Championship (8)
Champion: Big Kate (Beth Hoffert)
Reserve: Atomic Heartbreaker (Sharon Mossy)
12. Appaloosa (8)
1
Hobby Spotted Chex (DBa) 
2
Hilariosity (DFe) 
3
Blood Moon (CCr) 
4
Siren (SMo) 
5
Loud Howard (AHa) 
6
Paradox (SMo) 
13. Paint (13)
1
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
2
Chardonnay (BRa) 
3
Dingo Junction (CCr) 
4
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
5
Couldn't Resist (BHo) 
6
Flintlock (AHa) 
14. Quarter Horse (18)
1
Bouncing Betty Bar (BHo) 
2
Canis Major (SMo) 
3
Queen City Cowgirl (SMo) 
4
Isabelle's Last Request (ASt) 
5
Mr. Joe Lonesome (AHa) 
6
Get 'er Dun (DFe) 
15. Mustang (18)
1
Maximum Valour "Max" (DBa) 
2
Calypso (LBe) 
3
Tempestade (SMo) 
4
Ares (LBe) 
5
Texas Jack (ASt) 
6
Amalthea (BRa) 
16. Other Stock Breeds (2)
1
Fault Line (SMo) 
2
Tomobi (DFe) 
Stock Championship (10)
Champion: Hobby Spotted Chex (Deborah Battaglia)
Reserve: Maximum Valour "Max" (Deborah Battaglia)
17. American Gaited Breeds (14)
1
Shaman (SMo) 
2
Crickets for Jack (ASt) 
3
Got That Good Song in My Feet (MSm) 
4
Kiss Like Sangria (ASt) 
5
Lady Aspen (ACa) 
6
Ironman (SMo) 
18. Arabian (17)
1
Ahsan (JAl) 
2
Khassanova (SMo) 
3
ExKhalibur (BRa) 
4
Paradox (GAs) 
5
Shayna (SMo) 
6
Batteries Not Included (TSi) 
19. Part Arabian (6)
1
Everlasting Love (ACa) 
2
Maxine (LWh) 
3
Kensington's Khabernet (DMi) 
4
As Handsome Does (DFe) 
5
Desert Topaz (LWh) 
6
Kharmel Khreme (DMi) 
20. Morgan (11)
1
EH Midnight Masquerade (EFr) 
2
??? (EFr) 
3
Moselle (BRa) 
4
Kona (MKa) 
5
Ventus (SMo) 
6
OTW Ransom (JO') 
21. Spanish Breeds (21)
1
Callisto (LBe) 
2
Aurora (LBe) 
3
Spirit Arrow (SMo) 
4
Valdivia (BRa) 
5
Castanateo (DFe) 
6
Sidewinder (SMo) 
22. Other Light (12)
1
DB Karmen (DBa) 
2
Labwa (BHo) 
3
Sunshine Superman (DMi) 
4
Pleiades (SMo) 
5
Melosa (LBe) 
6
Mind Drift (LWh) 
Light Championship (12)
Champion: Shaman (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Ahsan (Jennifer Al-Beik)
23. Long-Ears (10)
1
Bonnie (DBa) 
2
Antoinette (ASt) 
3
Hazelnut (MSm) 
4
Miss Lilly (ASt) 
5
Panzy (BHo) 
6
Bulls Eye Bandit (LWh) 
24. Exotics (3)
1
Dustin (MKa) 
2
Zeeb (ACa) 
3
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
25. Other Pure Breeds (7)
1
Fjord (EDe) 
2
Honey (SMo) 
3
NLF Rudy (LNi) 
4
Gypsy (BRa) 
5
Snapdragon (BRa) 
6
Wintergreen (MSm) 
26. Gypsy Vanner (10)
1
Denny (MKa) 
2
Lego (SMo) 
3
Heart Throb Rob (SMo) 
4
Jenna's Wish (CCr) 
5
Lucky Charm (DSt) 
6
Enniskillen's Charlie Boy (CCr) 
27. Other Half/Part-Bred/Grades (14)
1
Pippa (TSi) 
2
Warlock (SMo) 
3
The Mistress (LBe) 
4
Adalon (LBe) 
5
Guinness (SMo) 
6
Touch of Celtic (BHo) 
Other Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Bonnie (Deborah Battaglia)
Reserve: Denny (Michele Katz Grieder)
Overall Grand Championship (14)
Champion: Gyda (Taylor Simpson)
Reserve: Maximum Valour "Max" (Deborah Battaglia)

Artist Resin - Workmanship

Judge:

1. Sport Foals (7)
1
Slim Shady (SMo) 
2
Gyda (TSi) 
3
Solar Chrome (SMo) 
4
Brains for Breakfast (LWh) 
5
Fartin Martin (LWh) 
6
Little Bug (TSi) 
2. Pony Foals (4)
1
Tinker Toy (SMo) 
2
Tic-Tac (SMo) 
3
440-074 - Kc Jervis - Not An Entrant
4
Jenica (ASt) 
3. Draft Foals (7)
1
Lilly (ACa) 
2
Buster (LWh) 
3
Bailey (MKa) 
4
Arielle (ASt) 
5
Hero of Heart (TSi) 
6
Frannie (AHa) 
4. Stock Foals (4)
1
Moonshine In My Tea (LBe) 
2
Ispiritu (DFe) 
3
Misi (TSi) 
4
Pepino (SMo) 
5. Spanish/Gaited Foals (3)
1
Jax (DFe) 
2
Tang (SMo) 
3
OSS Free and Away (EDe) 
6. Light Foals (5)
1
TupeloHoney (CCr) 
2
Ellie (DFe) 
3
The Hash Slinging Slasher (TSi) 
4
Heart of Marvel (TSi) 
5
Fruitloop (LWh) 
7. Other Foals (Long-Ears, Exotics, etc) (7)
1
Jolt to the Senses (SMo) 
2
Tejas Cameo de Palmer (ASt) 
3
Bear (SMo) 
4
Bellatrix (TSi) 
5
Muffin (DSt) 
6
SRS Cupcake (ASt) 
8. Unrealistic Color Foals (Decorator) (0)
9. Fantasy Foals (2)
1
Firefly (LWh) 
2
Gigit (DBa) 
Foal Championship (2)
Champion: Slim Shady (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Jolt to the Senses (Sharon Mossy)
1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (12)
1
Savoir Faire (BRa) 
2
Drop Dead Red (SMo) 
3
Artemisia (CCr) 
4
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
5
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
6
Loverly (DFe) 
2. European Warmblood (15)
1
Samurai (SMo) 
2
Floki (SLa) 
3
Impressive Aristocrat (SMo) 
4
Flight Plan (SMo) 
5
Common Sense (LBe) 
6
Darius (MKa) 
3. Other Warmblood (6)
1
The Awesome (SLa) 
2
Rumor Hazit (BRa) 
3
Waps Apollo (BHo) 
4
Star-Crossed (SLa) 
5
Fashionista (DFe) 
6
Warbringer (BHo) 
4. Other Sport Breeds (9)
1
Kildalton Countess (BRa) 
2
Occobbin (BHo) 
3
ES Rockette Butt (SMo) 
4
Simplicity (DFe) 
5
Icarus (BRa) 
6
Ghost (LWh) 
5. Other Coaching Breeds (9)
1
Gracie (DMi) 
2
Daphne (MKa) 
3
Phaustino (BRa) 
4
Camelot (SMo) 
5
Nonis (BHo) 
6
Sorcha (AHa) 
Sport Championship (10)
Champion: Samurai (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Savoir Faire (Beth Rappleyea)
6. British Pony Breeds (16)
1
Eli (LBe) 
2
Tora the Grey (ASt) 
3
Brave Sir Robin (BRa) 
4
Apple Jack (DSt) 
5
Trilby (MKa) 
6
Buddy (DBa) 
7. Other Pony Breed (14)
1
Hillary (DMi) 
2
Captain Frosty (AHa) 
3
Jacy (SMo) 
4
Tsunami (LBe) 
5
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
6
Luka (DSt) 
Pony Championship (4)
Champion: Hillary (Danielle Miller)
Reserve: Tora the Grey (Anne Strieby Giles)
8. British Draft Breeds (13)
1
Zenith (SMo) 
2
Troon (MKa) 
3
Aethelstan (ASt) 
4
Big Bill (ASt) 
5
MacArthur (SMo) 
6
Big Kate (BHo) 
9. Other European Draft Breeds (18)
1
Golden Girl (CCr) 
2
Hodor (TSi) 
3
Baldric (EDe) 
4
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
5
Hennessy (SMo) 
6
Amethyst (BHo) 
10. Other Draft Breeds - Pure (7)
1
Pocketful O' Posies (CCr) 
2
Painted Dreams (SMo) 
3
Rocky Mountain High (CCr) 
4
Stargazer (SMo) 
5
Fortune Hunter (BRa) 
6
The Silent Partner (ASt) 
11. Other Draft Breeds - Part (7)
1
Thor (SMo) 
2
Ransom Paycheck (SMo) 
3
Mojo Jojo (SMo) 
4
Zeitgeistt (CCr) 
5
Thor Odinson (TSi) 
6
Twinkle Toe Joe (DMi) 
Draft Championship (8)
Champion: Golden Girl (Christine Croarkin)
Reserve: Pocketful O' Posies (Christine Croarkin)
12. Appaloosa (8)
1
Hilariosity (DFe) 
2
Loud Howard (AHa) 
3
Paradox (SMo) 
4
Siren (SMo) 
5
Hobby Spotted Chex (DBa) 
6
Blood Moon (CCr) 
13. Paint (13)
1
Couldn't Resist (BHo) 
2
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
3
Paint in My Pocket (SMo) 
4
Constellation (SMo) 
5
Chardonnay (BRa) 
6
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
14. Quarter Horse (18)
1
Queen City Cowgirl (SMo) 
2
Canis Major (SMo) 
3
Ghost Dancer (CCr) 
4
Twist of Fate (SMo) 
5
Boons Blue Moon (DBa) 
6
Spawncamper (SMo) 
15. Mustang (18)
1
Maximum Valour "Max" (DBa) 
2
Zephyrus (LBe) 
3
Kaetenay (BRa) 
4
Calypso (LBe) 
5
Kaya (SMo) 
6
Radar (SMo) 
16. Other Stock Breeds (2)
1
Fault Line (SMo) 
2
Tomobi (DFe) 
Stock Championship (10)
Champion: Maximum Valour "Max" (Deborah Battaglia)
Reserve: Queen City Cowgirl (Sharon Mossy)
17. American Gaited Breeds (14)
1
Hitman (SMo) 
2
Sandman (SMo) 
3
Got That Good Song in My Feet (MSm) 
4
Shaman (SMo) 
5
24 Carat (SMo) 
6
Kiss Like Sangria (ASt) 
18. Arabian (17)
1
Zing! (MKa) 
2
Shayna (SMo) 
3
Paradox (GAs) 
4
Saizal (BHo) 
5
Ahsan (JAl) 
6
Ariana (SMo) 
19. Part Arabian (6)
1
Kharmel Khreme (DMi) 
2
Maxine (LWh) 
3
Desert Topaz (LWh) 
4
As Handsome Does (DFe) 
5
Kensington's Khabernet (DMi) 
6
Everlasting Love (ACa) 
20. Morgan (11)
1
EH Midnight Masquerade (EFr) 
2
OTW Ransom (JO') 
3
No Restrictions (BRa) 
4
Ventus (SMo) 
5
Kona (MKa) 
6
??? (EFr) 
21. Spanish Breeds (21)
1
Schwarz (MKa) 
2
Xileanana (BHo) 
3
Paint in My Pocket (SMo) 
4
Mutunga (SLa) 
5
Astraea (LBe) 
6
Sidewinder (SMo) 
22. Other Light (12)
1
Sunshine Superman (DMi) 
2
Azulito (DFe) 
3
DB Karmen (DBa) 
4
Pleiades (SMo) 
5
Melosa (LBe) 
6
Hermosa Diosa (TSi) 
Light Championship (12)
Champion: Sunshine Superman (Danielle Miller)
Reserve: Schwarz (Michele Katz Grieder)
23. Long-Ears (10)
1
Bonnie (DBa) 
2
Apple Jack (MSm) 
3
Antoinette (ASt) 
4
Panzy (BHo) 
5
Cornbread Red (AHa) 
6
Hazelnut (MSm) 
24. Exotics (3)
1
Dustin (MKa) 
2
Zeeb (ACa) 
3
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
25. Other Pure Breeds (7)
1
Honey (SMo) 
2
Wintergreen (MSm) 
3
Fjord (EDe) 
4
NLF Rudy (LNi) 
5
Dangerous Toltage (SMo) 
6
Snapdragon (BRa) 
26. Gypsy Vanner (10)
1
Lego (SMo) 
2
Enniskillen's Charlie Boy (CCr) 
3
Lucky Charm (DSt) 
4
Denny (MKa) 
5
Heart Throb Rob (SMo) 
6
Tesla (SMo) 
27. Other Half/Part-Bred/Grades (14)
1
Pippa (TSi) 
2
Warlock (SMo) 
3
Adalon (LBe) 
4
K2 (AHa) 
5
Mookie (BHo) 
6
Willow (MSm) 
Other Breeds Championship (10)
Champion: Pippa (Taylor Simpson)
Reserve: Bonnie (Deborah Battaglia)
28. Winged Fantasy (0)
29. Other/Non-Winged Fantasy (4)
1
Valhalla (LBe) 
2
Aether (LWh) 
3
Maleficent (LBe) 
4
Rocking Horse (BRa) 
30. Unrealistic Color (Decorator) (0)
Fantasy Championship (2)
Champion: Valhalla (Laura Bernardi)
Reserve: Aether (Linda White)
Overall Grand Championship (16)
Champion: Slim Shady (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Samurai (Sharon Mossy)

Customized Halter - Breed

Judge:

1. Sport Foals (5)
1
Kelty (MSm) 
2
Erelin (TSi) 
3
Jackson Foal (MSm) 
4
Tyra (MKa) 
5
My Black Beauty (ASt) 
2. Pony Foals (5)
1
Evolution (HBr) 
2
Yurio (TSi) 
3
Hot Spot (ASt) 
4
Moon Moon (TSi) 
5
ISS Call me Curious (HBr) 
3. Draft Foals (2)
1
Inkling (MKa) 
2
Tiny Titan (BCo) 
4. Stock Foals (11)
1
Primavera (CCr) 
2
Wynona (CCr) 
3
Rio (ADu) 
4
Charlie (MCo) 
5
Cheshire (ASt) 
6
Tongaweho (BRa) 
5. Spanish/Gaited Foals (3)
1
Amber Glow (ACa) 
2
Stike a Pose (ADu) 
3
One Scotch (MKa) 
6. Light Foals (9)
1
Whippoorwill Drop Dead Fred (BRa) 
2
Michele's Gift (ASt) 
3
Metallic Lightning (ACa) 
4
Look At Me (MCo) 
5
Liling (BCo) 
6
Walking in the Dark (MDu) 
7. Other Foals (Long-Ears, Exotics, etc) (5)
1
Saltwater Taffy (CCr) 
2
Maestoso Tesla (BCo) 
3
Pluot (MKa) 
4
Princess Euphemia (TSi) 
5
Misa (TSi) 
8. Unrealistic Color Foals (Decorator) (0)
9. Fantasy Foals (0)
Foal Championship (14)
Champion: Primavera (Christine Croarkin)
Reserve: Kelty (Marci Smith Driscoll)
1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (8)
1
Message in the Sand (MSm) 
2
Wild Card (ACa) 
3
Molasses (DSt) 
4
W.V. Soliloquy (BRa) 
5
Nineties Baby (MCo) 
6
Secretariat (MDu) 
2. European Warmblood (15)
1
Gloria (ACa) 
2
Copic (MKa) 
3
Blonde Ambition (DFe) 
4
Colywnn (HBr) 
5
Grey Worm (DSt) 
6
Eriksson Silver (ASt) 
3. Other Warmblood (2)
1
Deslauriers (BRa) 
2
Shenandoah Sunrise (MSm) 
4. Other Sport Breeds (6)
1
Mortimer (BCo) 
2
Abraxas (BCo) 
3
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
4
HLS Blue Dude (BPa) 
5
Peeta Mellark (BPa) 
6
Glimmer Shine (BPa) 
5. Other Coaching Breeds (5)
1
*Sparrow (JAl) 
2
Floki (ASt) 
3
The Arnold (LNi) 
4
Whispers in he Dark (MCo) 
5
Nicholane Savvy (LNi) 
Sport Championship (10)
Champion: Message in the Sand (Marci Smith Driscoll)
Reserve: Mortimer (Barbara Connors)
6. British Pony Breeds (14)
1
Tootsie Roll (DSt) 
2
Galaxia (CCr) 
3
Jellybean (DSt) 
4
Khaleesi (TSi) 
5
Hash Brown (MKa) 
6
Tucker (MKa) 
7. Other Pony Breed (6)
1
Wilde Belle (CCr) 
2
Aella (BCo) 
3
Evolution (HBr) 
4
Kindle (MKa) 
5
Zeke (ADu) 
6
Alfrofaxi (BCo) 
Pony Championship (4)
Champion: Tootsie Roll (Darleen Stoddard)
Reserve: Wilde Belle (Christine Croarkin)
8. British Draft Breeds (14)
1
Hollybeam Oberon (BCo) 
2
Red Top Striker (ADu) 
3
Wrecking Crew (LWh) 
4
Cleopatra (MKa) 
5
Brookside Excaliber (ADu) 
6
Bonnie (MCo) 
9. Other European Draft Breeds (2)
1
Prince Poppycock (TSi) 
2
Down by the Bay (BPa) 
10. Other Draft Breeds - Pure (1)
1
Akuma (TSi) 
11. Other Draft Breeds - Part (3)
1
Chromie is my Homie (ADu) 
2
Tick Tock Pocket Watch (BRa) 
3
Red Top Striker (ADu) 
Draft Championship (7)
Champion: Hollybeam Oberon (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: Chromie is my Homie (Abby Duclos)
12. Appaloosa (8)
1
Hickok (CCr) 
2
Kiss My Grass (LWh) 
3
Diesel (ASt) 
4
Pele (BCo) 
5
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
6
Nudge (TSi) 
13. Paint (5)
1
Obscure Reference (ASt) 
2
Chowderhead (BCo) 
3
Twist of Fate (MDu) 
4
Cowboy Bling (MCo) 
5
Out of my Mind (ADu) 
14. Quarter Horse (9)
1
Rubix Cube (HBr) 
2
Piccidilly (ASt) 
3
Goober (DSt) 
4
Blonde Roast (MKa) 
5
Hotblack (BCo) 
6
Special K (TSi) 
15. Mustang (6)
1
Wicked (BCo) 
2
Meggie (MKa) 
3
PHF Splash Fire (MSm) 
4
Blame it on the Brandy (MCo) 
5
Pandora's Curiosity (BPa) 
6
Cool N' Creamy (BPa) 
16. Other Stock Breeds (2)
1
Mika (EDe) 
2
Flick (MKa) 
Stock Championship (10)
Champion: Wicked (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: Rubix Cube (Hailie Brown)
17. American Gaited Breeds (8)
1
Volantis (TSi) 
2
BMS Hot Commodity (KDw) 
3
Little Mona Lisa (BCo) 
4
Prom King (EDe) 
5
Hollywood (BRa) 
6
Take Me Downtown (MCo) 
18. Arabian (8)
1
Anazeh (BRa) 
2
Kuldahar (LBe) 
3
Amirat jazirih alearab (MCo) 
4
Ivanka (MKa) 
5
Blessed Wine (BRa) 
6
Prince Ali (MCo) 
19. Part Arabian (3)
1
Dr. Who (TSi) 
2
Rabzi (EDe) 
3
Eb Al Azim (MCo) 
20. Morgan (4)
1
Jacksyn (MKa) 
2
Dalcrest Dancingtime (BRa) 
3
Rise (MKa) 
4
Romantic Remedy (MCo) 
21. Spanish Breeds (5)
1
Forty Albee (MKa) 
2
Halagueno (BRa) 
3
Osiris (BCo) 
4
Midnight Majesty (BPa) 
5
Ranchero Royal (MCo) 
22. Other Light (5)
1
Kala Sooraj (Black Sun) (CCr) 
2
Kharmel Khandi (DMi) 
3
Averti (TSi) 
4
Running Wild (ADu) 
5
Golden Girl (MCo) 
Light Championship (12)
23. Long-Ears (8)
1
Cinnamon Toast (ASt) 
2
Enigma (TSi) 
3
Sunrise Serenity (ACa) 
4
Trixie (ASt) 
5
Fribble (TSi) 
6
Second Chance Buster (ASt) 
24. Exotics (0)
25. Other Pure Breeds (5)
1
Ymur (DSt) 
2
Fluffernutter (DSt) 
3
Seraphina (CCr) 
4
Alvis (ASt) 
5
Rose (DFe) 
26. Gypsy Vanner (2)
1
Mystic Warrior (ADu) 
2
Rumor (BCo) 
27. Other Half/Part-Bred/Grades (1)
1
Selita (MKa) 
Other Breeds Championship (7)
Champion: Cinnamon Toast (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Ymur (Darleen Stoddard)
Overall Grand Championship (14)
Champion: Anazeh (Beth Rappleyea)
Reserve: Tootsie Roll (Darleen Stoddard)

Customized Halter - Workmanship

Judge:

1. Sport Foals (5)
1
Jackson Foal (MSm) 
2
Erelin (TSi) 
3
Kelty (MSm) 
4
Tyra (MKa) 
5
My Black Beauty (ASt) 
2. Pony Foals (5)
1
Color Spectrum (HBr) 
2
Yurio (TSi) 
3
Moon Moon (TSi) 
4
Hot Spot (ASt) 
5
ISS Call me Curious (HBr) 
3. Draft Foals (2)
1
Inkling (MKa) 
2
Tiny Titan (BCo) 
4. Stock Foals (12)
1
Primavera (CCr) 
2
Wynona (CCr) 
3
Alexi's Dream (LWh) 
4
Rio (ADu) 
5
George (MDu) 
6
Tongaweho (BRa) 
5. Spanish/Gaited Foals (3)
1
Stike a Pose (ADu) 
2
Amber Glow (ACa) 
3
One Scotch (MKa) 
6. Light Foals (9)
1
Whippoorwill Drop Dead Fred (BRa) 
2
Aranea (TSi) 
3
Michele's Gift (ASt) 
4
Metallic Lightning (ACa) 
5
Look At Me (MCo) 
6
Liling (BCo) 
7. Other Foals (Long-Ears, Exotics, etc) (5)
1
Saltwater Taffy (CCr) 
2
Pluot (MKa) 
3
Misa (TSi) 
4
Feithleann (BCo) 
5
Princess Euphemia (TSi) 
8. Unrealistic Color Foals (Decorator) (1)
1
Zenon (TSi) 
9. Fantasy Foals (2)
1
Niebeleski (BCo) 
2
Libby (BCo) 
Foal Championship (16)
Champion: Saltwater Taffy (Christine Croarkin)
Reserve: Primavera (Christine Croarkin)
1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (8)
1
Message in the Sand (MSm) 
2
Lumiere (MKa) 
3
Molasses (DSt) 
4
Nineties Baby (MCo) 
5
Wild Card (ACa) 
6
Marvelous (BPa) 
2. European Warmblood (15)
1
Captivate (BRa) 
2
Blonde Ambition (DFe) 
3
Gloria (ACa) 
4
Grey Worm (DSt) 
5
Copic (MKa) 
6
Mythelius (EDe) 
3. Other Warmblood (2)
1
Shenandoah Sunrise (MSm) 
2
Deslauriers (BRa) 
4. Other Sport Breeds (6)
1
Mortimer (BCo) 
2
Abraxas (BCo) 
3
HLS Blue Dude (BPa) 
4
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
5
Glimmer Shine (BPa) 
6
Peeta Mellark (BPa) 
5. Other Coaching Breeds (5)
1
*Sparrow (JAl) 
2
Floki (ASt) 
3
The Arnold (LNi) 
4
Whispers in he Dark (MCo) 
5
Nicholane Savvy (LNi) 
Sport Championship (10)
Champion: Mortimer (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: Captivate (Beth Rappleyea)
6. British Pony Breeds (14)
1
Jellybean (DSt) 
2
Tootsie Roll (DSt) 
3
Nessa (MKa) 
4
Khaleesi (TSi) 
5
Hash Brown (MKa) 
6
Charmed (BCo) 
7. Other Pony Breed (6)
1
Aella (BCo) 
2
Hot Rod (MKa) 
3
Wilde Belle (CCr) 
4
Kindle (MKa) 
5
Zeke (ADu) 
6
Alfrofaxi (BCo) 
Pony Championship (4)
Champion: Jellybean (Darleen Stoddard)
Reserve: Aella (Barbara Connors)
8. British Draft Breeds (14)
1
Hollybeam Oberon (BCo) 
2
Red Top Victoria (ADu) 
3
Red Top Striker (ADu) 
4
Brookside Excaliber (ADu) 
5
Harrison (EDe) 
6
Wrecking Crew (LWh) 
9. Other European Draft Breeds (2)
1
Prince Poppycock (TSi) 
2
Down by the Bay (BPa) 
10. Other Draft Breeds - Pure (1)
1
Akuma (TSi) 
11. Other Draft Breeds - Part (3)
1
Tick Tock Pocket Watch (BRa) 
2
Chromie is my Homie (ADu) 
3
Pale Face (ADu) 
Draft Championship (7)
Champion: Hollybeam Oberon (Barbara Connors)
Reserve: Akuma (Taylor Simpson)
12. Appaloosa (8)
1
Kiss My Grass (LWh) 
2
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
3
Hickok (CCr) 
4
Diesel (ASt) 
5
Pele (BCo) 
6
Nudge (TSi) 
13. Paint (5)
1
Chowderhead (BCo) 
2
Obscure Reference (ASt) 
3
Twist of Fate (MDu) 
4
Out of my Mind (ADu) 
5
Cowboy Bling (MCo) 
14. Quarter Horse (9)
1
Blonde Roast (MKa) 
2
Rubix Cube (HBr) 
3
Mango Man (DSt) 
4
Hotblack (BCo) 
5
Piccidilly (ASt) 
6
Gray Ghost (ASt) 
15. Mustang (6)
1
Wicked (BCo) 
2
PHF Splash Fire (MSm) 
3
Meggie (MKa) 
4
Pandora's Curiosity (BPa) 
5
Blame it on the Brandy (MCo) 
6
Cool N' Creamy (BPa) 
16. Other Stock Breeds (2)
1
Mika (EDe) 
2
Flick (MKa) 
Stock Championship (10)
Champion: Blonde Roast (Michele Katz Grieder)
Reserve: Flick (Michele Katz Grieder)
17. American Gaited Breeds (8)
1
BMS Hot Commodity (KDw) 
2
Volantis (TSi) 
3
Hollywood (BRa) 
4
Little Mona Lisa (BCo) 
5
Take Me Downtown (MCo) 
6
Prom King (EDe) 
18. Arabian (8)
1
Anazeh (BRa) 
2
Amirat jazirih alearab (MCo) 
3
Blessed Wine (BRa) 
4
Kuldahar (LBe) 
5
Ivanka (MKa) 
6
Vijelie Noptii (BRa) 
19. Part Arabian (3)
1
Dr. Who (TSi) 
2
Rabzi (EDe) 
3
Eb Al Azim (MCo) 
20. Morgan (4)
1
Dalcrest Dancingtime (BRa) 
2
Jacksyn (MKa) 
3
Rise (MKa) 
4
Romantic Remedy (MCo) 
21. Spanish Breeds (5)
1
Halagueno (BRa) 
2
Forty Albee (MKa) 
3
Ranchero Royal (MCo) 
4
Osiris (BCo) 
5
Midnight Majesty (BPa) 
22. Other Light (5)
1
Kala Sooraj (Black Sun) (CCr) 
2
Kharmel Khandi (DMi) 
3
Golden Girl (MCo) 
4
Averti (TSi) 
5
Running Wild (ADu) 
Light Championship (12)