Lilac City Live - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Rob Harris, Show Holder
May 31, 2008

Entrants 19

Elaine Boardway (EBo)
Liesl Dalpe (LDal)
Lori Daniels (LDan)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Lynda Gillette (LSt)
Allie Grant (AGr)
Andrea Harasta (AHa)
Shannon Harasta (SHa)
Sophie Heinsohm ()
Jody Hollenbeck (JHo)
Mary Kessler (MKe)
Tanya Kopkey (TKo)
Sylvia Kulwicki (SKu)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
April Powell (APo)
Sherrylynne Shaver (SSh)
Judy Wenrich (JWe)

OPEN OF PERFORMANCE

Judge: Valerie Parker

1. Harness (4)
1
Dwight (JFa) 
2
Whiteface (KPa) 
HM
Grace (KPa) 
HM
Hacksaw (MKe) 
2. Saddleseat/Park (1)
1
Whiteface (KPa) 
3. Other Performance (4)
1
Blue Moon (KPa) 
2
Bella Morte (TKo) 
HM
Rascacio (MKe) 
HM
Yankee Clipper (EBo) 
4. Costume/Parade (6)
1
Whiteface (KPa) 
2
Logan (JFa) 
HM
Blue Moon (KPa) 
HM
Transcendental Incantation (EBo) 
HM
Queen Anne's Revenge (TKo) 
HM
Lunar Eclipse (MKe) 
Other Performance Champ (0)
Champion: Whiteface (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
5. Western Stockwork (3)
1
Texas Stars (JHo) 
2
Billy the King (JHo) 
HM
Quinerious Cheapo (EBo) 
6. Western Games (7)
1
Magnus (KPa) 
2
Texas Stars (JHo) 
HM
Bodaway (TKo) 
HM
Billy the King (JHo) 
HM
Cazadero (JFa) 
HM
Gypsy Road (TKo) 
7. Other Western (5)
1
Cazadero (JFa) 
2
Texas Stars (JHo) 
HM
Bodaway (TKo) 
HM
Magnus (KPa) 
HM
Gypsy Road (TKo) 
8. Western Trail (6)
1
Cazadero (JFa) 
2
Bodaway (TKo) 
HM
Texas Stars (JHo) 
HM
Gypsy Road (TKo) 
HM
Quinerious Cheapo (EBo) 
HM
Fireflower Princess (MKe) 
9. Western Pleasure (5)
1
Texas Stars (JHo) 
2
Cazadero (JFa) 
HM
Bodaway (TKo) 
HM
Gypsy Road (TKo) 
HM
Quinerious Cheapo (EBo) 
Western Champ (0)
Champion: Texas Stars (Jody Hollenbeck)
Reserve: Cazadero (Joan Fauteux)
10. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (6)
1
Altona (KPa) 
2
439-054 - Cheryl Schmidt - Not An Entrant
HM
Trebuchet (KPa) 
HM
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Justa Whistling Dixie (TKo) 
11. Other English (1)
1
Altona (KPa) 
12. English Trail (4)
1
Altona (KPa) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Justa Whistling Dixie (TKo) 
HM
Golden Sunrise (MKe) 
13. Dressage (2)
1
Altona (KPa) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
14. Huntseat Pleasure (4)
1
Altona (KPa) 
2
Dwight (JFa) 
HM
Justa Whistling Dixie (TKo) 
English Champ (0)
Champion: Altona (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
Overall Champion (0)
Champion: Dwight (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Altona (Karen Pajak)

OPEN OF HALTER - BREED

Judge: Beth Grant

29. Light/Sport Foals (7)
1
Enchanted Princess (VPa) 
2
509-144 Tag Number Not Found (JHo )
HM
Stormy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
HM
Elliot (VPa) 
HM
Little Nickers (SHa) 
HM
Hola (JWe) 
30. Arabian/Part-Arabian (16)
1
Arwen (VPa) 
2
Rainy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
HM
Powder Puff (JHo) 
HM
Saruman (VPa) 
HM
Shegman (JWe) 
HM
Boaz (JWe) 
31. Morgan (6)
1
Justin Two (VPa) 
2
Steven's Buddy (JWe) 
HM
Pure Magic (AHa) 
HM
Mercedes (MKe) 
HM
Razzle Dazzle (SHa) 
HM
Sundown's Shadow (SHa) 
32. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (15)
1
Mr. Moon (VPa) 
2
Terrang (VPa) 
HM
Queen Anne's Revenge (TKo) 
HM
Dreamer's Lad (AHa) 
HM
Gazella (SHa) 
HM
Forever Foolish (TKo) 
33. Warmblood (11)
1
Smokey (MKe) 
2
Devil's Snare (TKo) 
HM
El Bandito (VPa) 
HM
Skeleton Key (TKo) 
HM
365-081 Tag Number Not Found (VPa )
HM
Wanderpferd (MKe) 
34. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (15)
1
The Highwayman (VPa) 
2
X Static (VPa) 
HM
String of Pearls (VPa) 
HM
Black Diamond (MKe) 
HM
Royal Flush (JWe) 
HM
Magic & Mayhem (MKe) 
35. Gaited/Spanish Foals (6)
1
Cinnamon Joy (JHo) 
2
365-304 Tag Number Not Found (VPa )
HM
Nightshine (AHa) 
HM
Valla's Midnight Phoenix (VPa) 
HM
El Bandito (VPa) 
HM
Rose Red Matter (TKo) 
36. American Gaited (15)
1
Popinjay Peacock (MKe) 
2
Cafe Late (VPa) 
HM
Discord and Rhyme (VPa) 
HM
Paradise Found (TKo) 
HM
Bladesmith (JWe) 
HM
Valient (JWe) 
37. Spanish Breeds (11)
1
Reynaldo (VPa) 
2
Genaro (VPa) 
HM
Nacarado Mar (MKe) 
HM
Aztec New Moon (TKo) 
HM
Hot Tamale (VPa) 
HM
Dream Sequence (MKe) 
38. Stock Foals (8)
1
Bella Morte (TKo) 
2
Rumor Has It (LSt) 
HM
No Worries (JHo) 
HM
Chic's Charming Lily (TKo) 
HM
Fascination (JWe) 
HM
Seeing Spots (MKe) 
39. Quarter Horse (15)
1
Texas Stars (JHo) 
2
Filigree (AHa) 
HM
Bay Lady (VPa) 
HM
Moonshine Bandit (LSt) 
HM
Gypsy Road (TKo) 
HM
Kamishak Bay (TKo) 
40. Paint (13)
1
Prarie Dust (TKo) 
2
Fireflower Princess (MKe) 
HM
Stringfellow Hawke (VPa) 
HM
Little Prince (JWe) 
HM
Puzzle Me This (AHa) 
HM
Here for the Parr-T (JHo) 
41. Appaloosa (8)
1
Kohana (JHo) 
2
Bodaway (TKo) 
HM
Star Chief (SHa) 
HM
Magnum Opus (VPa) 
HM
Justa Whistling Dixie (TKo) 
HM
Ahonte (MKe) 
42. Mustang (12)
1
Steeldust (MKe) 
2
Earthbound (JWe) 
HM
Angelo's Cloud (JWe) 
HM
Privateer (TKo) 
HM
Moonshadow (SHa) 
HM
Midnight Smoke (AHa) 
43. Other Foals (8)
1
King Tut (JHo) 
2
Drogo (VPa) 
HM
Gandalf (VPa) 
HM
Jasmine (SHa) 
HM
365-004 Tag Number Not Found (VPa )
HM
Provo (JWe) 
44. British Draft (10)
1
Meekly Mild (MKe) 
2
Big Georgie (JWe) 
HM
152-396 Tag Number Not Found (TKo )
HM
Powerhouse (MKe) 
HM
Colleen (VPa) 
HM
Alestra (AHa) 
45. Other Draft (8)
1
Bright Moon (MKe) 
2
SamHain (TKo) 
HM
Blue Dream (AHa) 
HM
Grey Dawn (SHa) 
HM
Last Chance (SHa) 
HM
Danny (VPa) 
46. British Ponies (9)
1
Bouncer Too (JWe) 
2
Thunder (MKe) 
HM
Moon Moth (AHa) 
HM
Powerpuff Girl (SHa) 
HM
Gentle Touch (MKe) 
HM
Precious Gem (MKe) 
47. Other Ponies (3)
1
Hacksaw (MKe) 
2
Kinetic (AHa) 
HM
Nightfall (SHa) 
48. Other/Mixed Breeds (12)
1
Smoke & Fury (MKe) 
2
452-314 Tag Number Not Found (AHa )
HM
Sunglow (SHa) 
HM
Skippa Caramel Cream (JHo) 
HM
Dirty Sally (JWe) 
HM
Fire & Ice (MKe) 
49. Longears/Exotics (4)
1
Nicholas"s nightmare (TKo) 
2
Norbert (TKo) 
HM
Domino (SHa) 
HM
Haven (TKo) 
Top 10 Breed (0)
Kohana (Jody Hollenbeck)
Texas Stars (Jody Hollenbeck)
The Highwayman (Valerie Parker)
Arwen (Valerie Parker)
Mr. Moon (Valerie Parker)
Bright Moon (Mary Kessler)
Popinjay Peacock (Mary Kessler)
Meekly Mild (Mary Kessler)
Prarie Dust (Tanya Kopkey)
Bella Morte (Tanya Kopkey)

OPEN OF HALTER - COLLECTIBILTY

Judge: Dianne Lievense

29. Light/Sport Foals (7)
1
Elliot (VPa) 
2
Stormy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
HM
Butterscotch Schnapps (JHo) 
HM
Enchanted Princess (VPa) 
HM
Hola (JWe) 
HM
Little Nickers (SHa) 
30. Arabian/Part-Arabian (16)
1
Powder Puff (JHo) 
2
Summer Rain (SHa) 
HM
Swift Ghazal (AHa) 
HM
Rainy Bay Surprise (TKo) 
HM
Saruman (VPa) 
HM
Shanta 2 (JWe) 
31. Morgan (6)
1
Sundown's Shadow (SHa) 
2
Justin Two (VPa) 
HM
Pure Magic (AHa) 
HM
Razzle Dazzle (SHa) 
HM
Mercedes (MKe) 
HM
Steven's Buddy (JWe) 
32. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (15)
1
Mr. Moon (VPa) 
2
Mojo Jojo (SHa) 
HM
Terrang (VPa) 
HM
Stage Whisper (EBo) 
HM
Gazella (SHa) 
HM
Secret Affair (AHa) 
33. Warmblood (11)
1
Teutonic Knight (VPa) 
2
Furst Look (AHa) 
HM
Devil's Snare (TKo) 
HM
365-430 Tag Number Not Found (VPa )
HM
Major Tom (VPa) 
HM
Staccato (AHa) 
34. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (15)
1
The Highwayman (VPa) 
2
X Static (VPa) 
HM
Magic & Mayhem (MKe) 
HM
With Honors (TKo) 
HM
Favory Frost (AHa) 
HM
Appy Hour (AHa) 
35. Gaited/Spanish Foals (6)
1
Cinnamon Joy (JHo) 
2
Rose Red Matter (TKo) 
HM
365-304 Tag Number Not Found (VPa )
HM
Valla's Midnight Phoenix (VPa) 
HM
Nightshine (AHa) 
HM
El Bandito (VPa) 
36. American Gaited (15)
1
Discord and Rhyme (VPa) 
2
Wings Of Victory (AHa) 
HM
Noonian (VPa) 
HM
Bladesmith (JWe) 
HM
Cafe Late (VPa) 
HM
Popinjay Peacock (MKe) 
37. Spanish Breeds (11)
1
El Fiero (VPa) 
2
Genaro (VPa) 
HM
Nacarado Mar (MKe) 
HM
Andele (SHa) 
HM
Siglo Baile (MKe) 
HM
Hot Tamale (VPa) 
38. Stock Foals (8)
1
Rumor Has It (LSt) 
2
Chic's Charming Lily (TKo) 
HM
Fascination (JWe) 
HM
453-061 Tag Number Not Found (SHa )
HM
No Worries (JHo) 
HM
Seeing Spots (MKe) 
39. Quarter Horse (15)
1
Poco Cherry Bomb (TKo) 
2
Filigree (AHa) 
HM
Bay Lady (VPa) 
HM
Texas Stars (JHo) 
HM
Kamishak Bay (TKo) 
HM
All That Jazz (LSt) 
40. Paint (13)
1
Fantasy Dream (MKe) 
2
Turtle's Legacy (VPa) 
HM
Fireflower Princess (MKe) 
HM
Little Prince (JWe) 
HM
Here for the Parr-T (JHo) 
HM
Stringfellow Hawke (VPa) 
41. Appaloosa (8)
1
Magnum Opus (VPa) 
2
Kohana (JHo) 
HM
Fantastic Furnace (MKe) 
HM
Bodaway (TKo) 
HM
Justa Whistling Dixie (TKo) 
HM
Oreo Cookie (MKe) 
42. Mustang (12)
1
Caliente (AHa) 
2
Denethor (VPa) 
HM
453-058 Tag Number Not Found (SHa )
HM
Dream Runner (AHa) 
HM
Dusty Dream (AHa) 
HM
Moonshadow (SHa) 
43. Other Foals (8)
1
Angus (VPa) 
2
Gandalf (VPa) 
HM
King Tut (JHo) 
HM
Drogo (VPa) 
HM
Jasmine (SHa) 
HM
Provo (JWe) 
44. British Draft (10)
1
Eleanor (VPa) 
2
Colleen (VPa) 
HM
365-083 Tag Number Not Found (VPa )
HM
452-070 Tag Number Not Found (AHa )
HM
Big Georgie (JWe) 
HM
Meekly Mild (MKe) 
45. Other Draft (8)
1
Danny (VPa) 
2
Bright Moon (MKe) 
HM
SamHain (TKo) 
HM
Jake (JWe) 
HM
Blue Dream (AHa) 
HM
Last Chance (SHa) 
46. British Ponies (9)
1
Startle (SHa) 
2
Precious Gem (MKe) 
HM
Powerpuff Girl (SHa) 
HM
Thunder (MKe) 
HM
Strawberry Shortcake (SHa) 
HM
Moon Moth (AHa) 
47. Other Ponies (3)
1
Kinetic (AHa) 
2
Hacksaw (MKe) 
HM
Nightfall (SHa) 
48. Other/Mixed Breeds (12)
1
Snow Miser (VPa) 
2
Sunglow (SHa) 
HM
Dirty Sally (JWe) 
HM
Mountian Ballad (TKo) 
HM
Chandra (AHa) 
HM
Charcoal (MKe) 
49. Longears/Exotics (4)
1
Haven (TKo) 
2
Norbert (TKo) 
HM
Nicholas"s nightmare (TKo) 
HM
Domino (SHa) 
Top 10 Collectibility (0)
Powder Puff (Jody Hollenbeck)
Sundown's Shadow (Shannon Harasta)
Fantasy Dream (Mary Kessler)
Bright Moon (Mary Kessler)
Angus (Valerie Parker)
Eleanor (Valerie Parker)
Elliot (Valerie Parker)
Furst Look (Andrea Harasta)
Cinnamon Joy (Jody Hollenbeck)
Stormy Bay Surprise (Tanya Kopkey)

OPEN CM/AR PERFORMANCE

Judge: Lynda Strohmeyer

15. Harness (2)
1
Pattyback (KPa) 
2
Sweet'ums (SSh) 
16. Saddleseat/Park (0)
17. Other Performance (4)
1
Arcadian Mingan (TKo) 
2
Sheza Timeless Blend (JHo) 
HM
Yankee Clipper (EBo) 
HM
Sweet'ums (SSh) 
18. Costume/Parade (4)
1
Mambo #5 (DMi) 
2
WW Bashshar (TKo) 
HM
Uppsa Dazium (EBo) 
HM
Independant JED (SSh) 
Other Performance Champ (0)
Champion: Mambo #5 (Danielle Miller)
Reserve: Pattyback (Karen Pajak)
19. Hunter/Jumper/Cross Country (5)
1
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
2
For the Moment (KPa) 
HM
Ted (EBo) 
HM
Lady Godiva (JHo) 
HM
Tazlean (SSh) 
20. Other English (4)
1
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
2
Lady Godiva (JHo) 
HM
Ted (EBo) 
HM
For the Moment (KPa) 
21. English Trail (4)
1
Lady Godiva (JHo) 
2
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
For the Moment (KPa) 
HM
Ted (EBo) 
22. Dressage (3)
1
For the Moment (KPa) 
2
Lady Godiva (JHo) 
HM
Ted (EBo) 
23. Huntseat Pleasure (4)
1
Lady Godiva (JHo) 
2
Ted (EBo) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
HM
For the Moment (KPa) 
English Champ (0)
Champion: Lady Godiva (Jody Hollenbeck)
Reserve: For the Moment (Karen Pajak)
24. Western Stockwork (5)
1
SZQ (SSh) 
2
Sheza Timeless Blend (JHo) 
HM
Khan Man (EBo) 
HM
Goldiva (JHo) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
25. Western Games (5)
1
Texas Lexus (DMi) 
2
Blow'n Bubbles (SSh) 
HM
Goldiva (JHo) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
Khan Man (EBo) 
HM
Sheza Timeless Blend (JHo) 
26. Other Western (4)
1
Goldiva (JHo) 
2
Sheza Timeless Blend (JHo) 
HM
Khan Man (EBo) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
27. Western Trail (5)
1
Texas Lexus (DMi) 
2
Sheza Timeless Blend (JHo) 
HM
Khan Man (EBo) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
HM
Goldiva (JHo) 
28. Western Pleasure (8)
1
Texas Lexus (DMi) 
2
Thunder Struck (SSh) 
HM
Goldiva (JHo) 
HM
Khan Man (EBo) 
HM
Sheza Timeless Blend (JHo) 
HM
Skookum Wildman (TKo) 
Western Champ (0)
Champion: Texas Lexus (Danielle Miller)
Reserve: Goldiva (Jody Hollenbeck)
Overall Champion (0)
Champion: Texas Lexus (Danielle Miller)
Reserve: Lady Godiva (Jody Hollenbeck)

OPEN CM/AR HALTER - BREED

Judge: Valerie Parker

50. Light/Sport Foals (7)
1
Jagged Edge (JHo) 
2
Premiere Night (JHo) 
HM
Crimson Lady (SSh) 
HM
Pretty Ritzy (APo) 
HM
Khaptivate (JHo) 
HM
Tequila Sunrise (JHo) 
51. Arabian/Part-Arabian (6)
1
Khodakhrome (DMi) 
2
Khan Man (EBo) 
HM
WW Bashshar (TKo) 
HM
Bey Zanto (JWe) 
HM
Raffles Tiara (TKo) 
HM
Illuminatee (TKo) 
52. Morgan (6)
1
Goldiva (JHo) 
2
Royalton's Firefly (APo) 
HM
Lady Godiva (JHo) 
HM
Sprint (JWe) 
HM
Foxglove Killarney Too (TKo) 
HM
Fourteen Karat (TKo) 
53. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (5)
1
Life in a Temple (JWe) 
2
Golden Opportunity (JHo) 
HM
Kilgore Trout (EBo) 
HM
My Mudder Wuvs Me (APo) 
HM
Beyond Silver (TKo) 
54. Warmblood (6)
1
Isabella (DMi) 
2
KL Reign Of Fire (TKo) 
HM
Rikka (TKo) 
HM
Kosmic Art (EBo) 
HM
Shadows Revealed (MKe) 
HM
Ted (EBo) 
55. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (6)
1
MV Dark Shadows (TKo) 
2
T-Bird (DMi) 
HM
Aneirin (APo) 
HM
O'Riley (SSh) 
HM
Blow'n Bubbles (SSh) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
56. Gaited/Spanish Foals (3)
1
She'z Jammin (LSt) 
2
Summer Moonbeams (APo) 
HM
Here's Looking at You (JWe) 
57. American Gaited (10)
1
Ziggy Stardust (DMi) 
2
Mambo #5 (DMi) 
HM
Peanut Butter Cup (JHo) 
HM
Pistol Pushin' Playboy (LSt) 
HM
Independant JED (SSh) 
HM
Martinis & Mayhem (TKo) 
58. Spanish Breeds (3)
1
Fortuna de oro (JHo) 
2
Bringer of Storms (TKo) 
HM
Arcadian Cyclone (TKo) 
59. Stock Foals (5)
1
MV Sacred Sunset (TKo) 
2
Stained Class (LSt) 
HM
Prerequisite in Q (JWe) 
HM
Fireball (JHo) 
HM
Boone's Mountain Boy (APo) 
60. Quarter Horse (8)
1
Sweet Parr T (DMi) 
2
Sheza Timeless Blend (JHo) 
HM
Tuff Enough (SSh) 
HM
Sheza Majestic Lady (LSt) 
HM
Hartland Homer (SSh) 
HM
KT Sunrise Tide (TKo) 
61. Paint (6)
1
Uppsa Dazium (EBo) 
2
SZQ (SSh) 
HM
Ziggy Stardust (SSh) 
HM
White Summer (SSh) 
HM
152-111 Tag Number Not Found (TKo )
HM
Impressive Me FIrst (TKo) 
62. Appaloosa (5)
1
Thunder Struck (SSh) 
2
Sheza Classy Chasi (LSt) 
HM
Arcadian Mingan (TKo) 
HM
Arcadian Makini (TKo) 
HM
Yankee Clipper (EBo) 
63. Mustang (5)
1
Ahote (JHo) 
2
Manaba (TKo) 
HM
Serenity Trail (APo) 
HM
Wakhan (TKo) 
HM
Thomas Equinous (EBo) 
64. Other Foals (7)
1
Sizzlin' Hot (JHo) 
2
ButterScotch (SSh) 
HM
Velvet Sleuth (JWe) 
HM
Maxiumus (SSh) 
HM
Whatsa Matta Mule (EBo) 
HM
Stone Keeper (APo) 
65. British Draft (5)
1
Harvest Time (JWe) 
2
Jokar Dane (TKo) 
HM
Jezabel (JWe) 
HM
Gibson (SSh) 
HM
Pacific Frost (TKo) 
66. Other Draft (4)
1
Royal Plum Pie (APo) 
2
Boris the Spider (SSh) 
HM
Zarek (APo) 
HM
Charismatic Warrior (MKe) 
67. British Ponies (8)
1
Sir Lancer's Lot (APo) 
2
MV Incubus Dreams (TKo) 
HM
Tuxley (APo) 
HM
Fancy Pants (MKe) 
HM
The Penny Pig (TKo) 
HM
Mighty Paco (APo) 
68. Other Ponies (7)
1
Cicero (JWe) 
2
Edelweiss (TKo) 
HM
Tic Tac (JHo) 
HM
Yankee Clipper (EBo) 
HM
Ice Pockets (APo) 
HM
Think Big (JHo) 
69. Other/Mixed Breeds (5)
1
Spirit Dancer (JWe) 
2
NTS Lyon (APo) 
HM
Jaco (JHo) 
HM
I'll Never Tell (EBo) 
HM
KL Mudblood (TKo) 
70. Longears/Exotics (7)
1
Texas Lexus (DMi) 
2
Talulu Belle (SSh) 
HM
Miserlou (SSh) 
HM
Molly (SSh) 
HM
Red Timber (APo) 
HM
Christina (JWe) 
Top 10 Breed (0)
Sweet Parr T (Danielle Miller)
Ziggy Stardust (Danielle Miller)
Texas Lexus (Danielle Miller)
Jagged Edge (Jody Hollenbeck)
MV Sacred Sunset (Tanya Kopkey)
Cicero (Judy Wenrich)
Ahote (Jody Hollenbeck)
Sizzlin' Hot (Jody Hollenbeck)
Thunder Struck (Sherrylynne Shaver)
Royal Plum Pie (April Powell)

OPEN CM/AR HALTER - WORKMANSHIP

Judge: Dianne Lievense

50. Light/Sport Foals (7)
1
Premiere Night (JHo) 
2
Khaptivate (JHo) 
HM
Jagged Edge (JHo) 
HM
Pretty Ritzy (APo) 
HM
Tequila Sunrise (JHo) 
HM
Crimson Lady (SSh) 
51. Arabian/Part-Arabian (6)
1
Khan Man (EBo) 
2
Khodakhrome (DMi) 
HM
WW Bashshar (TKo) 
HM
Bey Zanto (JWe) 
HM
Illuminatee (TKo) 
HM
Raffles Tiara (TKo) 
52. Morgan (6)
1
Royalton's Firefly (APo) 
2
Foxglove Killarney Too (TKo) 
HM
Goldiva (JHo) 
HM
Sprint (JWe) 
HM
Fourteen Karat (TKo) 
HM
Lady Godiva (JHo) 
53. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (5)
1
Life in a Temple (JWe) 
2
Golden Opportunity (JHo) 
HM
My Mudder Wuvs Me (APo) 
HM
Kilgore Trout (EBo) 
HM
Beyond Silver (TKo) 
54. Warmblood (6)
1
Rikka (TKo) 
2
Isabella (DMi) 
HM
KL Reign Of Fire (TKo) 
HM
Kosmic Art (EBo) 
HM
Ted (EBo) 
HM
Shadows Revealed (MKe) 
55. Other Sport/Carriage Breeds (6)
1
MV Dark Shadows (TKo) 
2
Aneirin (APo) 
HM
T-Bird (DMi) 
HM
Blow'n Bubbles (SSh) 
HM
O'Riley (SSh) 
HM
Arcadian Dreamercatcher (TKo) 
56. Gaited/Spanish Foals (3)
1
Here's Looking at You (JWe) 
2
She'z Jammin (LSt) 
HM
Summer Moonbeams (APo) 
57. American Gaited (11)
1
Ziggy Stardust (DMi) 
2
Peanut Butter Cup (JHo) 
HM
Mambo #5 (DMi) 
HM
Independant JED (SSh) 
HM
Martinis & Mayhem (TKo) 
HM
Pistol Pushin' Playboy (LSt) 
58. Spanish Breeds (3)
1
Fortuna de oro (JHo) 
2
Arcadian Cyclone (TKo) 
HM
Bringer of Storms (TKo) 
59. Stock Foals (5)
1
MV Sacred Sunset (TKo) 
2
Stained Class (LSt) 
HM
Prerequisite in Q (JWe) 
HM
Fireball (JHo) 
HM
Boone's Mountain Boy (APo) 
60. Quarter Horse (8)
1
Sweet Parr T (DMi) 
2
Tip Toe Tootsie (SSh) 
HM
Sheza Timeless Blend (JHo) 
HM
Tuff Enough (SSh) 
HM
Sheza Majestic Lady (LSt) 
HM
KT Sunrise Tide (TKo) 
61. Paint (6)
1
Ziggy Stardust (SSh) 
2
SZQ (SSh) 
HM
Uppsa Dazium (EBo) 
HM
152-111 Tag Number Not Found (TKo )
HM
White Summer (SSh) 
HM
Impressive Me FIrst (TKo) 
62. Appaloosa (5)
1
Thunder Struck (SSh) 
2
Sheza Classy Chasi (LSt) 
HM
Arcadian Mingan (TKo) 
HM
Arcadian Makini (TKo) 
HM
Yankee Clipper (EBo) 
63. Mustang (5)
1
Ahote (JHo) 
2
Serenity Trail (APo) 
HM
Thomas Equinous (EBo) 
HM
Manaba (TKo) 
HM
Wakhan (TKo) 
64. Other Foals (7)
1
Velvet Sleuth (JWe) 
2
Sizzlin' Hot (JHo) 
HM
Whatsa Matta Mule (EBo) 
HM
ButterScotch (SSh) 
HM
Royalanna Rose (APo) 
HM
Stone Keeper (APo) 
65. British Draft (5)
1
Jokar Dane (TKo) 
2
Harvest Time (JWe) 
HM
Gibson (SSh) 
HM
Pacific Frost (TKo) 
HM
Jezabel (JWe) 
66. Other Draft (4)
1
Boris the Spider (SSh) 
2
Zarek (APo) 
HM
Royal Plum Pie (APo) 
HM
Charismatic Warrior (MKe) 
67. British Ponies (8)
1
Sir Lancer's Lot (APo) 
2
MV Incubus Dreams (TKo) 
HM
Tuxley (APo) 
HM
Fancy Pants (MKe) 
HM
The Penny Pig (TKo) 
HM
Mighty Paco (APo) 
68. Other Ponies (7)
1
Cicero (JWe) 
2
Tic Tac (JHo) 
HM
Edelweiss (TKo) 
HM
Ice Pockets (APo) 
HM
Yankee Clipper (EBo) 
HM
Think Big (JHo) 
69. Other/Mixed Breeds (5)
1
Spirit Dancer (JWe) 
2
Jaco (JHo) 
HM
I'll Never Tell (EBo) 
HM
KL Mudblood (TKo) 
HM
NTS Lyon (APo) 
70. Longears/Exotics (7)
1
Texas Lexus (DMi) 
2
Red Timber (APo) 
HM
Never Enough (SSh) 
HM
Talulu Belle (SSh) 
HM
Miserlou (SSh) 
HM
Christina (JWe) 
Top 10 Workmanship (0)
Sweet Parr T (Danielle Miller)
Khan Man (Elaine Boardway)
Ahote (Jody Hollenbeck)
Royalton's Firefly (April Powell)
Thunder Struck (Sherrylynne Shaver)
Texas Lexus (Danielle Miller)
Cicero (Judy Wenrich)
MV Dark Shadows (Tanya Kopkey)
She'z Jammin (Lynda Gillette)
Spirit Dancer (Judy Wenrich)

OF CHINA HALTER - BREED

Judge: Danielle Miller

C1. Light/Sport Foals (4)
1
Zorro (KPa) 
2
Josephus (KPa) 
HM
Clover (SKu) 
HM
Domenick (KPa) 
C2. Arabian/Part-Arabian (10)
1
Blue Moon (KPa) 
2
Nataf (SKu) 
HM
Bennifer (SKu) 
HM
Knight Wind (KPa) 
HM
Whiteface (KPa) 
HM
Shamal (KPa) 
C3. Morgan (7)
1
Gabriel (KPa) 
2
Bugs (KPa) 
HM
Bandit (KPa) 
HM
Windchime (KPa) 
HM
Nimbus (KPa) 
HM
Rosco (KPa) 
C4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (5)
1
Kelso (KPa) 
2
Swaps (KPa) 
HM
Silky Sullivan (KPa) 
HM
Baron (KPa) 
HM
Seabolt (MKe) 
C5. Warmblood (4)
1
Merlin (KPa) 
2
Elliot (KPa) 
HM
Bearpaw (KPa) 
HM
Bradley (KPa) 
C6. Carriage Breeds (2)
1
Daydream Nightmare (MKe) 
2
Triton (SHa) 
C7. Gaited/Spanish Foals (0)
C8. American Gaited (4)
1
Rain Dance (KPa) 
2
Galloway (KPa) 
HM
Joey R (KPa) 
HM
Tarmo (KPa) 
C9. Spanish Breeds (8)
1
Corazon del Amor (MKe) 
2
Arch Rival (KPa) 
HM
December (KPa) 
HM
Leonard (KPa) 
HM
Nimrod (KPa) 
HM
Flamenca (MKe) 
C10. Stock Foals (2)
1
Magnitude (KPa) 
2
Shamrock (KPa) 
C11. Quarter Horse (8)
1
Magnus (KPa) 
2
Hercules (KPa) 
HM
What In Blazes (AHa) 
HM
Arkose (KPa) 
HM
Sandy (KPa) 
HM
Jarek (KPa) 
C12. Paint (3)
1
Why Wait (KPa) 
2
Groovy (KPa) 
HM
Running Bear (KPa) 
C13. Appaloosa (4)
1
Royal Star (KPa) 
2
Dexter (KPa) 
HM
Magnitute (KPa) 
HM
Specks (KPa) 
C14. Mustang (20)
1
Washakie (KPa) 
2
Toc-me-to-ne (KPa) 
HM
Distant Drummer (KPa) 
HM
Phoenix (KPa) 
HM
Firelord (KPa) 
HM
Iko (KPa) 
C15. Other Foals (3)
1
Desert Rose (KPa) 
2
Imp (KPa) 
HM
Applause (AHa) 
HM
Piper (KPa) 
C16. Draft (All Types) (7)
1
Diablo (KPa) 
2
Chardonnay (AHa) 
HM
Maize (KPa) 
HM
Dynamite Thunder (MKe) 
HM
Shiloh (KPa) 
HM
Grey Mist (KPa) 
C17. Ponies (All Types) (4)
1
Clairvoyant (AHa) 
2
Stella (KPa) 
HM
Skoog (KPa) 
HM
Lucky Day (MKe) 
C18. Other/Mixed Breeds (1)
1
Tilder (KPa) 
C19. Longears/Exotics (5)
1
Sophie (KPa) 
2
Homer (TKo) 
HM
Inky Spots (JWe) 
HM
Buster (KPa) 
HM
Liam (AHa) 
Top 5 China Breed (0)
Merlin (Karen Pajak)
Gabriel (Karen Pajak)
Blue Moon (Karen Pajak)
Washakie (Karen Pajak)
Daydream Nightmare (Mary Kessler)
C20. Custom Glazed Light Type (0)
C21. Custom Glazed Stock Type (0)
C22. Custom Glazed Sport Type (0)
C23. Custom Glazed Pony Type (0)
C24. Custom Glazed Draft Type (0)
C25. Custom Glazed Exotic Type (0)
C26. Custom Glazed Other Type (0)
Custom Glazed Championship (0)

OF CHINA HALTER - COLLECTIBILITY

Judge: Valerie Parker

C1. Light/Sport Foals (4)
1
Domenick (KPa) 
2
Clover (SKu) 
HM
Zorro (KPa) 
HM
Josephus (KPa) 
C2. Arabian/Part-Arabian (10)
1
Knight Wind (KPa) 
2
Blue Moon (KPa) 
HM
391-201 Tag Number Not Found (KPa )
HM
Filiou (KPa) 
HM
Bennifer (SKu) 
HM
Nataf (SKu) 
C3. Morgan (7)
1
Windchime (KPa) 
2
Rosco (KPa) 
HM
Bugs (KPa) 
HM
Gabriel (KPa) 
HM
Nimbus (KPa) 
HM
Bandit (KPa) 
C4. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (5)
1
Kelso (KPa) 
2
Swaps (KPa) 
HM
Silky Sullivan (KPa) 
HM
Baron (KPa) 
HM
Seabolt (MKe) 
C5. Warmblood (4)
1
Merlin (KPa) 
2
Bradley (KPa) 
HM
Elliot (KPa) 
HM
Bearpaw (KPa) 
C6. Carriage Breeds (2)
1
Daydream Nightmare (MKe) 
2
Triton (SHa) 
C7. Gaited/Spanish Foals (0)
C8. American Gaited (4)
1
Galloway (KPa) 
2
Tarmo (KPa) 
HM
Joey R (KPa) 
HM
Rain Dance (KPa) 
C9. Spanish Breeds (8)
1
Vidzis (KPa) 
2
Arch Rival (KPa) 
HM
Corazon del Amor (MKe) 
HM
Nimrod (KPa) 
HM
December (KPa) 
HM
Leonard (KPa) 
C10. Stock Foals (2)
1
Magnitude (KPa) 
2
Shamrock (KPa) 
C11. Quarter Horse (8)
1
Magnus (KPa) 
2