New England Model Horse Club (NEMHC) - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Nancy Timm, Show Holder
June 4, 2017
10 Meadow Rd
Spencer. MA

Entrants 25

Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Shay Canfield (SCa)
Alexandra Coffey (ACo)
Mackenzie Coffey (MCo)
Barbara Connors (BCo)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Shawn Gadbois (SGa)
Ann Harris (AHa)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Carly Kudalis (CKu)
Shane Langbauer (SLa)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Kylee Parks (KPa)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Taylor Simpson (TSi)
Marci Smith Driscoll (MSm)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Darleen Stoddard (DSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Linda White (LWh)

Artist Resin - Breed

Judge: Elizabeth Freeman-Dumais

1. Thoroughbred / Standardbred (11)
1
Drop Dead Red (SMo) 
2
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
3
Just Beachy (AHa) 
4
Kid Charlemagne (KCa) 
5
Anne Enigma (SCa) 
6
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
7
Stinkadink (LWh) 
8
One Quiet Cove (MKa) 
9
Lady Violet (AHa) 
10
Savoir Faire (BRa) 
2. European Warmblood (22)
1
Rivendell (BRa) 
2
Dutch Master (AHa) 
3
Phaustino (BRa) 
4
Samurai (SMo) 
5
Souvenir (BRa) 
6
Flight Plan (SMo) 
7
Sebastian (KCa) 
8
Up, Up, and Away! (SLa) 
9
Impressive Aristocrat (SMo) 
10
Darius (MKa) 
3. Other Sport / Coaching Breeds (22)
1
The Ringmaster (BBe) 
2
Tara Blue Viceroy (NSt) 
3
The Awesome (SLa) 
4
Sorcha (AHa) 
5
Red Radiance (SLa) 
6
Kildalton Countess (BRa) 
7
Pride Parade (KCa) 
8
Padraig (AHa) 
9
Cherry Cordial (SCa) 
10
Captain Rosefall (TSi) 
4. Sport Breed Foals (12)
1
Tribute (BBe) 
2
Makepeace (KCa) 
3
Little Bug (TSi) 
4
Fartin Martin (LWh) 
5
War Pistol (BBe) 
6
Solar Chrome (SMo) 
7
Slim Shady (SMo) 
8
Gyda (TSi) 
9
Nearly Famous (BRa) 
10
Freedom Fire (BBe) 
5. British Pony Breeds (20)
1
Crankshaft (LWh) 
2
County Galway (KCa) 
3
Peppermint Paddington (BRa) 
4
Minnie (DMi) 
5
Impatient Patient (LWh) 
6
Peekaboo (BBe) 
7
Highland Heather (ASt) 
8
Akenhurst Absinthe (BRa) 
9
Blackberry Muffin (ASt) 
10
Niblick (AHa) 
6. Other Pony Breeds (19)
1
Luka (DSt) 
2
Simply Irresistible (BBe) 
3
Hillary (DMi) 
4
Henrik (KCa) 
5
Snapdragon (BRa) 
6
Captain Frosty (AHa) 
7
Farrah (MKa) 
8
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
9
A Casual Glance (BBe) 
10
Giddyup Buttercup (SCa) 
7. Pony Foals (8)
1
Bear (SMo) 
2
Jenica (ASt) 
3
Mickey (DMi) 
4
Sparks (KCa) 
5
Tator Tot (SMo) 
6
Thistle (KCa) 
7
Tic-Tac (SMo) 
8
Tinker Toy (SMo) 
8. British Draft Breeds (20)
1
MacArthur (SMo) 
2
Glenmorangie (BRa) 
3
Zenith (SMo) 
4
Evander (MKa) 
5
Troon (MKa) 
6
NLF Dragonslayer (LNi) 
7
I Luv Lucy (BBe) 
8
Aethelstan (ASt) 
9
Thor Odinson (TSi) 
10
Big Bill (ASt) 
9. Other Draft Breeds (28)
1
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
2
Beowulf (BBe) 
3
Beatrice (LWh) 
4
Lucky Charm (DSt) 
5
Sunshine in My Pocket (MSm) 
6
Painted Dreams (SMo) 
7
Virgil (BCo) 
8
Color Me Up (BBe) 
9
Fortune Hunter (BRa) 
10
Stargazer (SMo) 
10. Draft Foals (6)
1
Buster (LWh) 
2
Bailey (MKa) 
3
Frannie (AHa) 
4
Harley (TSi) 
5
Hero of Heart (TSi) 
6
Arielle (ASt) 
11. Appaloosa (9)
1
Loud Howard (AHa) 
2
Siren (SMo) 
3
Atomic Chaos (BBe) 
4
Midas Man (BBe) 
5
Bazinga (ASt) 
6
MacKenzie (ASt) 
7
Magic Dragon (KCa) 
8
Bazinga (ASt) 
9
MacKenzie (ASt) 
12. Paint (11)
1
Zoom! (LWh) 
2
Down Home Chrome (DSt) 
3
Paint in My Pocket (SMo) 
4
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
5
Double Dipped (SLa) 
6
Chardonnay (BRa) 
7
Rosie (SMo) 
8
Show Me The Money (LWh) 
9
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
10
Constellation (SMo) 
13. Quarter Horse (16)
1
Twist of Fate (SMo) 
2
Sweet Parr T (DMi) 
3
Mr. Joe Lonesome (AHa) 
4
Canis Major (SMo) 
5
Phantom (SMo) 
6
Hemidemisemiquaver (SCa) 
7
Amber Rain (BRa) 
8
Pocket Playboy (SMo) 
9
Malibu Bar B (KCa) 
10
Spawncamper (SMo) 
14. Other Stock Breeds / Mustang (17)
1
W-A-V Bad Moon Rising (LDe) 
2
War Story (AHa) 
3
Eclipse (SGa) 
4
Amalthea (BRa) 
5
W-A-V Shady Lady (LDe) 
6
Jack Kerouac (KCa) 
7
Radar (SMo) 
8
Du Mal (BRa) 
9
Picasso (BBe) 
10
Durt Devil (LNi) 
15. Stock Breed Foals (4)
1
Cash Or Poetry (KCa) 
2
Handsome Ralph (ASt) 
3
Misi (TSi) 
4
Pepino (SMo) 
16. American Gaited Breeds (14)
1
Shaman (SMo) 
2
Hitman (SMo) 
3
Hy-Tech Henny Penny (KCa) 
4
24 Carat (SMo) 
5
Sandman (SMo) 
6
Kentucky King (KCa) 
7
Crickets for Jack (ASt) 
8
Rainman (SMo) 
9
Rhythm of the Beat (MSm) 
10
Ironman (SMo) 
17. Arabian (16)
1
Khassanova (SMo) 
2
Zing! (MKa) 
3
Khaptive Assassin (SMo) 
4
Ca d'Zan (BRa) 
5
Nimbus (KCa) 
6
Batteries Not Included (TSi) 
7
Tara Blue Verlaine (NSt) 
8
Khalid (BBe) 
9
Shayna (SMo) 
10
Tamina (SMo) 
18. Part Arabian (5)
1
Cool Change (KCa) 
2
Kharmel Khreme (DMi) 
3
Maxine (LWh) 
4
Birthday Girl (LWh) 
5
Desert Topaz (LWh) 
19. Morgan (14)
1
Nicholane Owen (LNi) 
2
Chocolate Decadence (DSt) 
3
Brookridge Leona (KCa) 
4
Ventus (SMo) 
5
UVM Illyria (BRa) 
6
Kona (MKa) 
7
Tara Blue Come Dancing (NSt) 
8
Interrobang (SCa) 
9
Top Quiz (KCa) 
10
Argonaut (SCa) 
20. Spanish Breeds (16)
1
Talisman (SMo) 
2
Torbellino (BRa) 
3
Schwarz (MKa) 
4
Anduril (BRa) 
5
Sidewinder (SMo) 
6
Thunder River (SGa) 
7
High Flyin' (SMo) 
8
Guadalupe (KCa) 
9
Ardiente (BRa) 
10
Mutunga (SLa) 
21. Light Breed Foals (9)
1
Fancy Pants (BBe) 
2
The Hash Slinging Slasher (TSi) 
3
Heart of Marvel (TSi) 
4
Diggin' The Blues (BBe) 
5
Fruitloop (LWh) 
6
10,000 Kinds of Love (SCa) 
7
Satin's Goldie (KCa) 
8
Tang (SMo) 
9
Sassy Pants (BBe) 
22. Donkeys (6)
1
Adamsville Irene (KCa) 
2
Adamsville Rosie (KCa) 
3
Antoinette (ASt) 
4
Faustin (KCa) 
5
Cricket (MSm) 
6
Apple Jack (MSm) 
23. Mules / Oher Hybrids (10)
1
Adamsville Ella (KCa) 
2
Brickle (MSm) 
3
Adamsville Pearl (KCa) 
4
Hazelnut (MSm) 
5
Adamsville Travis (KCa) 
6
Junior Mint (MSm) 
7
Cornbread Red (AHa) 
8
Shooting Star (BBe) 
9
Bulls Eye Bandit (LWh) 
10
Gun Smoke (BBe) 
24. Zebras / Other Exotic (3)
1
Anusabuno (KCa) 
2
Dustin (MKa) 
3
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
25. Other Pure Breeds Not Listed (16)
1
Something Fierce (BBe) 
2
Heart Throb Rob (SMo) 
3
Lego (SMo) 
4
NLF Rudy (LNi) 
5
Ghost (LWh) 
6
Tesla (SMo) 
7
Gypsy (BRa) 
8
Bodhisattva (AHa) 
9
King's Crown (SGa) 
10
Hermosa Diosa (TSi) 
26. Half / Partbred/ Grade (11)
1
Mind Drift (LWh) 
2
Guinness (SMo) 
3
Fault Line (SMo) 
4
Mojo Jojo (SMo) 
5
Ransom Paycheck (SMo) 
6
K2 (AHa) 
7
Have a Taco (MSm) 
8
Pippa (TSi) 
9
Difference Indifference (SCa) 
10
Warlock (SMo) 
27. Fantasy Equine (0)
28. Other Breed Foals (7)
1
Jolt to the Senses (SMo) 
2
Tejas Cameo de Palmer (ASt) 
3
Calypso (LWh) 
4
Bellatrix (TSi) 
5
SRS Cupcake (ASt) 
6
Muffin (DSt) 
7
Adamsville Oscar (KCa) 
Top Ten (10)
Atomic Heartbreaker (Sharon Mossy)
Mind Drift (Linda White)
Zoom! (Linda White)
Rivendell (Beth Rappleyea)
Talisman (Sharon Mossy)
Hitman (Sharon Mossy)
Dutch Master (Ann Harris)
Tara Blue Viceroy (Nancy Stocky)
Zing! (Michele Katz Grieder)
Nicholane Owen (Lawrence Nichols)
Breed Championship (2)
Champion: Shaman (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: W-A-V Bad Moon Rising (Linda Dean)

Artist Resin - Workmanship

Judge: Robin Briscoe

1. Thoroughbred / Standardbred (11)
1
Suicide Blonde (BRa) 
2
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
3
Anne Enigma (SCa) 
4
Savoir Faire (BRa) 
5
Stinkadink (LWh) 
6
Kid Charlemagne (KCa) 
7
Just Beachy (AHa) 
8
Lady Violet (AHa) 
9
One Quiet Cove (MKa) 
10
Drop Dead Red (SMo) 
2. European Warmblood (22)
1
Phaustino (BRa) 
2
Flight Plan (SMo) 
3
Up, Up, and Away! (SLa) 
4
Sebastian (KCa) 
5
Rivendell (BRa) 
6
Samurai (SMo) 
7
Dutch Master (AHa) 
8
Poseidon's Gift (SMo) 
9
Floki (SLa) 
10
Darius (MKa) 
3. Other Sport / Coaching Breeds (22)
1
The Ringmaster (BBe) 
2
The Awesome (SLa) 
3
Hamlet (SMo) 
4
Spill The Wine (BRa) 
5
Icarus (BRa) 
6
Tara Blue Viceroy (NSt) 
7
Sorcha (AHa) 
8
Pride Parade (KCa) 
9
Kildalton Countess (BRa) 
10
Biszkopt (DMi) 
4. Sport Breed Foals (12)
1
Fartin Martin (LWh) 
2
Little Bug (TSi) 
3
Slim Shady (SMo) 
4
Makepeace (KCa) 
5
Solar Chrome (SMo) 
6
Queen's Own (KCa) 
7
Brains for Breakfast (LWh) 
8
Gyda (TSi) 
9
Tribute (BBe) 
10
War Pistol (BBe) 
5. British Pony Breeds (20)
1
Peppermint Paddington (BRa) 
2
Highland Heather (ASt) 
3
Tora the Grey (ASt) 
4
Peekaboo (BBe) 
5
Impatient Patient (LWh) 
6
Trilby (MKa) 
7
Crankshaft (LWh) 
8
Shaggy (BBe) 
9
County Galway (KCa) 
10
Navarre (BRa) 
6. Other Pony Breeds (19)
1
Henrik (KCa) 
2
Simply Irresistible (BBe) 
3
SNM Funky Diva (BRa) 
4
Snapdragon (BRa) 
5
Honey (SMo) 
6
Molten Defiance (SMo) 
7
Captain Frosty (AHa) 
8
A Casual Glance (BBe) 
9
Revolver (BRa) 
10
Hillary (DMi) 
7. Pony Foals (8)
1
Bear (SMo) 
2
Sparks (KCa) 
3
Tic-Tac (SMo) 
4
Thistle (KCa) 
5
Tinker Toy (SMo) 
6
Tator Tot (SMo) 
7
Jenica (ASt) 
8
Mickey (DMi) 
8. British Draft Breeds (19)
1
Thor Odinson (TSi) 
2
Lindner's Legacy (BBe) 
3
Big Bill (ASt) 
4
Rose Ridge Simon (KCa) 
5
Evander (MKa) 
6
Zenith (SMo) 
7
MacArthur (SMo) 
8
Winter Solstice (BBe) 
9
Aethelstan (ASt) 
10
Val (AHa) 
9. Other Draft Breeds (28)
1
Beowulf (BBe) 
2
Hodor (TSi) 
3
Color Me Up (BBe) 
4
Stargazer (SMo) 
5
Yvette (AHa) 
6
Tara Blue Roland (NSt) 
7
Lucky Charm (DSt) 
8
Rose Ridge Fritz (KCa) 
9
Sunshine in My Pocket (MSm) 
10
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
10. Draft Foals (6)
1
Bailey (MKa) 
2
Frannie (AHa) 
3
Buster (LWh) 
4
Hero of Heart (TSi) 
5
Harley (TSi) 
6
Arielle (ASt) 
11. Appaloosa (9)
1
Magic Dragon (KCa) 
2
Go In Technicolor (KCa) 
3
Midas Man (BBe) 
4
Atomic Chaos (BBe) 
5
Loud Howard (AHa) 
6
Hug Volcano (SCa) 
7
Siren (SMo) 
8
MacKenzie (ASt) 
9
Bazinga (ASt) 
12. Paint (11)
1
Paint in My Pocket (SMo) 
2
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
3
Down Home Chrome (DSt) 
4
Rosie (SMo) 
5
NLF Ima Chickadee (LNi) 
6
Chardonnay (BRa) 
7
Double Dipped (SLa) 
8
Constellation (SMo) 
9
Zoom! (LWh) 
10
Show Me The Money (LWh) 
13. Quarter Horse (17)
1
Malibu Bar B (KCa) 
2
Canis Major (SMo) 
3
Sweet Parr T (DMi) 
4
Pocket Playboy (SMo) 
5
Twist of Fate (SMo) 
6
Queen City Cowgirl (SMo) 
7
Snowmaggedon (ASt) 
8
Amber Rain (BRa) 
9
Hemidemisemiquaver (SCa) 
10
Honey (DSt) 
14. Other Stock Breeds / Mustang (17)
1
Picasso (BBe) 
2
W-A-V Shady Lady (LDe) 
3
Jack Kerouac (KCa) 
4
Du Mal (BRa) 
5
Caleb (SGa) 
6
Amalthea (BRa) 
7
Texas Jack (ASt) 
8
W-A-V Bad Moon Rising (LDe) 
9
Radar (SMo) 
10
The Waco Kid (KCa) 
15. Stock Breed Foals (4)
1
Cash Or Poetry (KCa) 
2
Pepino (SMo) 
3
Misi (TSi) 
4
Handsome Ralph (ASt) 
16. American Gaited Breeds (14)
1
Shaman (SMo) 
2
Rhythm of the Beat (MSm) 
3
A Taste of Champagne (BBe) 
4
Hy-Tech Henny Penny (KCa) 
5
Rainman (SMo) 
6
Kentucky King (KCa) 
7
24 Carat (SMo) 
8
J2 Tennessee Whiskey (ASt) 
9
Crickets for Jack (ASt) 
10
Hitman (SMo) 
17. Arabian (16)
1
Khassanova (SMo) 
2
Zing! (MKa) 
3
Ca d'Zan (BRa) 
4
Cirrus (KCa) 
5
Khatarina (DMi) 
6
Batteries Not Included (TSi) 
7
Khaptive Assassin (SMo) 
8
Luxor (AHa) 
9
Shayna (SMo) 
10
Nimbus (KCa) 
18. Part Arabian (5)
1
Maxine (LWh) 
2
Cool Change (KCa) 
3
Kharmel Khreme (DMi) 
4
Birthday Girl (LWh) 
5
Desert Topaz (LWh) 
19. Morgan (14)
1
Top Quiz (KCa) 
2
Nicholane Owen (LNi) 
3
Ventus (SMo) 
4
Kona (MKa) 
5
Chocolate Decadence (DSt) 
6
No Restrictions (BRa) 
7
Phases Of Godiva (NSt) 
8
Tara Blue Come Dancing (NSt) 
9
Brookridge Leona (KCa) 
10
UVM Illyria (BRa) 
20. Spanish Breeds (16)
1
Sidewinder (SMo) 
2
Ardiente (BRa) 
3
Thunder River (SGa) 
4
Guadalupe (KCa) 
5
High Flyin' (SMo) 
6
Torbellino (BRa) 
7
Schwarz (MKa) 
8
Uptown Girl (SGa) 
9
Comfortably Numb (LWh) 
10
Spirit Arrow (SMo) 
21. Light Breed Foals (9)
1
The Hash Slinging Slasher (TSi) 
2
Tang (SMo) 
3
10,000 Kinds of Love (SCa) 
4
Satin's Goldie (KCa) 
5
Fancy Pants (BBe) 
6
Heart of Marvel (TSi) 
7
Sassy Pants (BBe) 
8
Diggin' The Blues (BBe) 
9
Fruitloop (LWh) 
22. Donkeys (6)
1
Faustin (KCa) 
2
Adamsville Irene (KCa) 
3
Antoinette (ASt) 
4
Apple Jack (MSm) 
5
Adamsville Rosie (KCa) 
6
Cricket (MSm) 
23. Mules / Oher Hybrids (10)
1
Adamsville Travis (KCa) 
2
Junior Mint (MSm) 
3
Cornbread Red (AHa) 
4
Hazelnut (MSm) 
5
Gun Smoke (BBe) 
6
Shooting Star (BBe) 
7
Adamsville Pearl (KCa) 
8
Adamsville Ella (KCa) 
9
Brickle (MSm) 
10
Bulls Eye Bandit (LWh) 
24. Zebras / Other Exotic (3)
1
Dustin (MKa) 
2
Anusabuno (KCa) 
3
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
25. Other Pure Breeds Not Listed (16)
1
Bodhisattva (AHa) 
2
Gypsy (BRa) 
3
Sir Fatty of Eat-a-Lot (SCa) 
4
Rockin' The Spots (BBe) 
5
Something Fierce (BBe) 
6
Heart Throb Rob (SMo) 
7
Tesla (SMo) 
8
NLF Rudy (LNi) 
9
Aporeo (SCa) 
10
Hermosa Diosa (TSi) 
26. Half / Partbred/ Grade (11)
1
K2 (AHa) 
2
Fault Line (SMo) 
3
Warlock (SMo) 
4
Pippa (TSi) 
5
Mojo Jojo (SMo) 
6
Guinness (SMo) 
7
Have a Taco (MSm) 
8
Mind Drift (LWh) 
9
Ransom Paycheck (SMo) 
10
Thor (SMo) 
27. Fantasy Equine (6)
1
Solaris (BBe) 
2
W-A-V Scarlett Devil (LDe) 
3
Firefly (LWh) 
4
Grim (SGa) 
5
Grumpy (SGa) 
6
Aether (LWh) 
28. Other Breed Foals (7)
1
Jolt to the Senses (SMo) 
2
Adamsville Oscar (KCa) 
3
SRS Cupcake (ASt) 
4
Muffin (DSt) 
5
Bellatrix (TSi) 
6
Tejas Cameo de Palmer (ASt) 
7
Calypso (LWh) 
Top Ten (10)
K2 (Ann Harris)
Bodhisattva (Ann Harris)
Sidewinder (Sharon Mossy)
The Ringmaster (Brenda Bednar)
Fartin Martin (Linda White)
Bailey (Michele Katz Grieder)
Jolt to the Senses (Sharon Mossy)
Adamsville Travis (Kate Cabot)
Suicide Blonde (Beth Rappleyea)
Hodor (Taylor Simpson)
Workmanship Championship (2)
Champion: Shaman (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Beowulf (Brenda Bednar)

Customized - Breed

Judge: Lindy Pinkham

29. Thoroughbred / Standardbred (10)
1
Socrates (KCa) 
2
Lumiere (MKa) 
3
Nairobi (KCa) 
4
Molasses (DSt) 
5
Message in the Sand (MSm) 
6
Gracie (ASt) 
7
Freedoms Flame (MCo) 
8
Jughead (BCo) 
9
Nineties Baby (ACo) 
10
Samson (SGa) 
30. European Warmblood (7)
1
Copernicus (KCa) 
2
Mr. Heinz (BBe) 
3
Grey Worm (DSt) 
4
Bossinova (TSi) 
5
Black Opal (BCo) 
6
Copic (MKa) 
7
Octane (MKa) 
31. Other Sport / Coaching Breeds (19)
1
Kazimir (KCa) 
2
Mortimer (BCo) 
3
Rumor Hazit (BRa) 
4
Deslauriers (BRa) 
5
HHJ American Gypsy (BBe) 
6
Zaan (KCa) 
7
Cabhan (BCo) 
8
Strike the Anvil (BBe) 
9
Dochara (BCo) 
10
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
32. Sport Breed Foals (13)
1
Spot On Fancee (BBe) 
2
Bella (BBe) 
3
Dominator (BBe) 
4
Spirit Dancer (BBe) 
5
Jackson Foal (MSm) 
6
Faline (KCa) 
7
Kelty (MSm) 
8
Erelin (TSi) 
9
Fibonacci (BCo) 
10
Tyra (MKa) 
33. British Pony Breeds (16)
1
Van Helsing (BCo) 
2
Tootsie Roll (DSt) 
3
Jellybean (DSt) 
4
Hash Brown (MKa) 
5
Khaleesi (TSi) 
6
Nessa (MKa) 
7
Duchess (KCa) 
8
Nigel (BCo) 
9
Bling Boss (SCa) 
10
Pippa (MKa) 
34. Other Pony Breeds (10)
1
Sheza Superstar (ASt) 
2
Aella (BCo) 
3
HMS Ark Royal (BBe) 
4
Kindle (MKa) 
5
Ymur (DSt) 
6
Pika (LWh) 
7
Fluffernutter (DSt) 
8
Maggie Lou (KCa) 
9
Alfrofaxi (BCo) 
10
A Midsummers Eve (MCo) 
35. Pony Foals (5)
1
Bambi Too (BBe) 
2
Cubbie (KCa) 
3
Yurio (TSi) 
4
Phinny (BCo) 
5
But Seriously (KCa) 
36. British Draft Breeds (14)
1
Beauregard (BBe) 
2
Cameo Rose (BBe) 
3
Hollybeam Oberon (BCo) 
4
Rose Ridge Gracie (KCa) 
5
Tommy (NSt) 
6
El Fuego (BBe) 
7
Oliver (LWh) 
8
Angus (BBe) 
9
Bonnie (ACo) 
10
Cleopatra (MKa) 
37. Other Draft Breeds (17)
1
Tick Tock Pocket Watch (BRa) 
2
Mesmer Eyes (SCa) 
3
Duke (NSt) 
4
Sugarbush Andromeda (BRa) 
5
Rose Ridge Sigurd (KCa) 
6
King Ziggy (SCa) 
7
Max (NSt) 
8
Scooter Buddy (SCa) 
9
Zeus (BBe) 
10
Winning Bidder (ASt) 
38. Draft Foals (6)
1
He's A Li'l Bud (BBe) 
2
Inkling (MKa) 
3
Feithleann (BCo) 
4
Faerie Crown (BBe) 
5
Tiny Titan (BCo) 
6
Zia (ASt) 
39. Appaloosa (11)
1
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
2
Zippin Go (KCa) 
3
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
4
Crazy Aces (ASt) 
5
Kiss My Grass (LWh) 
6
Pele (BCo) 
7
Spots R Us (ASt) 
8
Nudge (TSi) 
9
Diesel (ASt) 
10
Freckles (SGa) 
40. Paint (9)
1
LJ OH Justin Time (BBe) 
2
PHF Splash Fire (MSm) 
3
Flash N Cash (KCa) 
4
Obscure Reference (ASt) 
5
Sir Spiffy (SLa) 
6
Rainy Day Genius (LWh) 
7
Chowderhead (BCo) 
8
Rainfall (BRa) 
9
Cowboy Bling (ACo) 
41. Quarter Horse (10)
1
Mango Man (DSt) 
2
Blonde Roast (MKa) 
3
RS Unstoppable Keep (CKu) 
4
Doppler Effect (LWh) 
5
Rosie (BCo) 
6
Gutbuster (LWh) 
7
Double Trouble (LWh) 
8
Buster's Jake (ASt) 
9
Lady Lullaby (ACo) 
10
Hocus Pocus (ACo) 
42. Other Stock Breeds / Mustang (10)
1
Wicked (BCo) 
2
Flick (MKa) 
3
Kitty Cloud Nine (SCa) 
4
All Shook Up (BCo) 
5
Tranquility (BBe) 
6
Spider Bite (BBe) 
7
Striker (KCa) 
8
Meggie (MKa) 
9
Autumn Storm (MCo) 
10
Blame it on Brandy (ACo) 
43. Stock Breed Foals (8)
1
Denali (ASt) 
2
De Ville's Obsession (BBe) 
3
Rascal (ASt) 
4
Mystic Veil (BBe) 
5
Charlie (MCo) 
6
Launcelot (ASt) 
7
Alexi's Dream (LWh) 
8
Tinker Belle (BBe) 
44. American Gaited Breeds (14)
1
The Names Bond (MCo) 
2
Masterful Blue (KCa) 
3
Hollywood (BRa) 
4
Red Hawk (NSt) 
5
Thunderheart (NSt) 
6
Pride's Caramel Sensation (BBe) 
7
Little Mona Lisa (BCo) 
8
Hy-Tech Galahad (KCa) 
9
Volantis (TSi) 
10
Sister Act (LWh) 
45. Arabian (13)
1
Anazeh (BRa) 
2
Blessed Wine (BRa) 
3
Prospero (KCa) 
4
Deseoso (BCo) 
5
Butter Bunny (SCa) 
6
Tara Blue Desert Wind (NSt) 
7
Ivanka (MKa) 
8
Tara Blue Silver Sultan (NSt) 
9
Flipper (BCo) 
10
Tara Blue Desert Storm (NSt) 
46. Part Arabian (8)
1
Princess Ida (KCa) 
2
Sun Panther (KCa) 
3
Moonlight Mirage (BRa) 
4
Custom Tailored (BBe) 
5
Sundance (NSt) 
6
Dr. Who (TSi) 
7
Eb Al Azim (MCo) 
8
Fiona Star (ACo) 
47. Morgan (9)
1
Brookridge Sun God (KCa) 
2
Bay State Tradition (KCa) 
3
Brookridge Shenandoah (KCa) 
4
Rise (MKa) 
5
Court Jester (NSt) 
6
Jacksyn (MKa) 
7
Dalcrest Dancingtime (BRa) 
8
Flash On Red (ASt) 
9
Romantic Remedy (ACo) 
48. Spanish Breeds (7)
1
Halagueno (BRa) 
2
El Californio (KCa) 
3
El Camino Dorado (KCa) 
4
Forty Albee (MKa) 
5
Cartajan (BCo) 
6
Ranchero Royal (MCo) 
7
Ferdinan (SGa) 
49. Light Breed Foals (10)
1
Springtime Harmony (KCa) 
2
Gizmo (SGa) 
3
Hard To Handle (BCo) 
4
Michele's Gift (ASt) 
5
One Scotch (MKa) 
6
Whippoorwill Drop Dead Fred (BRa) 
7
My Merry Magic (KCa) 
8
Brookridge Mariposa (KCa) 
9
Look At Me (ACo) 
10
CHF Scribe's Li'l Smudge (BBe) 
50. Donkeys (7)
1
Adamsville Gidget (KCa) 
2
Adamsville Pippin (KCa) 
3
Guiseppe (ASt) 
4
Adamsville Black Jack (KCa) 
5
Pablo (ASt) 
6
Dominic (BBe) 
7
Trixie (ASt) 
51. Mules / Oher Hybrids (8)
1
Precious (KCa) 
2
Adamsville Floyd (KCa) 
3
Adamsville Elvis (KCa) 
4
Corn Muffin (MSm) 
5
Neo (BBe) 
6
Fribble (TSi) 
7
Enigma (TSi) 
8
Jumbo Shrimp (TSi) 
52. Zebras / Other Exotic (2)
1
Zarley (KCa) 
2
Genghis (KCa) 
53. Other Pure Breeds Not Listed (5)
1
Bijal (KCa) 
2
Averti (TSi) 
3
Taskin (SGa) 
4
Skittles (SGa) 
5
Golden Girl (ACo) 
54. Half / Partbred/ Grade (4)
1
Nugget (KCa) 
2
Marshall Mellow (SCa) 
3
Hancock (BBe) 
4
Selita (MKa) 
55. Fantasy Equine (0)
56. Other Breed Foals (5)
1
Adamsville Petunia (KCa) 
2
Zoe (KCa) 
3
Pluot (MKa) 
4
Ellsie (ASt) 
5
Misa (TSi) 
Top Ten (10)
Wicked (Barbara Connors)
Beauregard (Brenda Bednar)
Spot On Fancee (Brenda Bednar)
Mortimer (Barbara Connors)
Mango Man (Darleen Stoddard)
Nugget (Kate Cabot)
Denali (Anne Strieby Giles)
The Names Bond (Mackenzie Coffey)
Copernicus (Kate Cabot)
Zarley (Kate Cabot)
Breed Championship (2)
Champion: Precious (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Anazeh (Beth Rappleyea)

Customized - Workmanship

Judge: Linda Dean

29. Thoroughbred / Standardbred (10)
1
Socrates (KCa) 
2
Message in the Sand (MSm) 
3
Gracie (ASt) 
4
Lumiere (MKa) 
5
Nairobi (KCa) 
6
Samson (SGa) 
7
Molasses (DSt) 
8
Jughead (BCo) 
9
Freedoms Flame (MCo) 
10
Nineties Baby (ACo) 
30. European Warmblood (7)
1
Copernicus (KCa) 
2
Grey Worm (DSt) 
3
Bossinova (TSi) 
4
Black Opal (BCo) 
5
Mr. Heinz (BBe) 
6
Copic (MKa) 
7
Octane (MKa) 
31. Other Sport / Coaching Breeds (19)
1
Mortimer (BCo) 
2
Kazimir (KCa) 
3
Rumor Hazit (BRa) 
4
Bridget Jones (MKa) 
5
Deslauriers (BRa) 
6
Aloha New England (ASt) 
7
Whispers in he Dark (MCo) 
8
Strike the Anvil (BBe) 
9
HHJ American Gypsy (BBe) 
10
Zaan (KCa) 
32. Sport Breed Foals (13)
1
Spot On Fancee (BBe) 
2
Bella (BBe) 
3
Erelin (TSi) 
4
Jackson Foal (MSm) 
5
Dominator (BBe) 
6
Fibonacci (BCo) 
7
Kelty (MSm) 
8
Hold That Thought (BBe) 
9
Faline (KCa) 
10
Spirit Dancer (BBe) 
33. British Pony Breeds (16)
1
Tootsie Roll (DSt) 
2
Jellybean (DSt) 
3
Nessa (MKa) 
4
Khaleesi (TSi) 
5
Duchess (KCa) 
6
Nigel (BCo) 
7
Hash Brown (MKa) 
8
Bling Boss (SCa) 
9
Charmed (BCo) 
10
Ain't Misbehavin (MCo) 
34. Other Pony Breeds (10)
1
Aella (BCo) 
2
HMS Ark Royal (BBe) 
3
Kindle (MKa) 
4
Pika (LWh) 
5
Sheza Superstar (ASt) 
6
Fluffernutter (DSt) 
7
Maggie Lou (KCa) 
8
Ymur (DSt) 
9
Alfrofaxi (BCo) 
10
A Midsummers Eve (MCo) 
35. Pony Foals (5)
1
Bambi Too (BBe) 
2
Cubbie (KCa) 
3
Phinny (BCo) 
4
But Seriously (KCa) 
5
Yurio (TSi) 
36. British Draft Breeds (14)
1
Hollybeam Oberon (BCo) 
2
Cameo Rose (BBe) 
3
Rose Ridge Gracie (KCa) 
4
Ridley (MKa) 
5
Beauregard (BBe) 
6
Wrecking Crew (LWh) 
7
Cleopatra (MKa) 
8
Brownie (TSi) 
9
Rebecca (BCo) 
10
Tommy (NSt) 
37. Other Draft Breeds (17)
1
Zeus (BBe) 
2
Duke (NSt) 
3
Rose Ridge Sigurd (KCa) 
4
Mesmer Eyes (SCa) 
5
Sugarbush Andromeda (BRa) 
6
Tick Tock Pocket Watch (BRa) 
7
Akuma (TSi) 
8
Winning Bidder (ASt)