China Buffet - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Terry Heath, Show Holder
June 4, 2017
10 Meadow Rd
Spencer. MA

Entrants 13

Anne Becker (ABe)
Sue Becker (SBe)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Rebecca Benisch (RBe)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Linda Dean (LDe)
Elizabeth Freeman (EFr)
Lawrence Nichols (LNi)
Lindy Pinkham (LPi)
Beth Rappleyea (BRa)
Katy Schiller (KSc)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)

Performance

Judge: Karen Pajak

1. Western Performance (2)
1
NLF Henry (LNi) 
2
W-A-V Diana (LDe) 
2. English Performance (1)
1
NLF Henry (LNi) 
3. Other performance (3)
1
Matt (RBr) 
2
No Guts No Glory (LPi) 
3
NLF Henry (LNi) 
Top Five (4)
No Guts No Glory (Lindy Pinkham)
W-A-V Diana (Linda Dean)
Championship (4)
Champion: NLF Henry (Lawrence Nichols)
Reserve: Matt (Robin Briscoe)

Custom Glaze Curio and up Breed

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

4. Light/Sport Breeds (9)
1
Anduril (RBe) 
2
One Quick Question (RBr) 
3
Sherlock (RBe) 
4
Brio Serenade (RBe) 
5
W-A-V Maple Candy Crush (LDe) 
6
Heir of Alconbury (KCa) 
7
Neptune's Daughter (KCa) 
8
Zemira (RBe) 
9
EH Stolen Moments (EFr) 
5. Stock/Spanish breeds (6)
1
Estrella Brillante (RBe) 
2
Inkberrow (KSc) 
3
Rum Runner (RBe) 
4
Wanekia (RBe) 
5
Maple Flower (KCa) 
6
Tinsley (ASt) 
6. Ponies (11)
1
Rebel Fiery Dawn (RBe) 
2
Jimbo (KCa) 
3
Rebel Mountain Storm (RBe) 
4
W-A-V Tootsie (LDe) 
5
Muffie (KCa) 
6
EH My Pal (EFr) 
7
Wild Orchid (KCa) 
8
Noddy Bear (BBe) 
9
Tinkertoy (ABe) 
10
One of a Spot (ASt) 
7. Draft Horses (3)
1
Illuminati (RBe) 
2
Rose Ridge Captain (KCa) 
3
Rebel Rosalinda (RBe) 
8. Longears/exotics/Other (3)
1
Watson (RBe) 
2
W-A-V Safari (LDe) 
3
Aragorn (RBe) 
9. Foals (16)
1
Enku (KCa) 
2
Rebel Fiesta Time (RBe) 
3
Midge (KCa) 
4
Thistle Ridge Paulette (RBe) 
5
Rapid Response (RBr) 
6
Adamsville Harold (KCa) 
7
Rebel Magic Spark (RBe) 
8
W-A-V Crazy Quilt (LDe) 
9
Wicked Daisy (ASt) 
10
W-A-V Champagne Charlie (LDe) 
Top Five (12)
W-A-V Safari (Linda Dean)
Enku (Kate Cabot)
Rebel Fiery Dawn (Rebecca Benisch)
Championship (12)
Champion: Illuminati (Rebecca Benisch)
Reserve: Watson (Rebecca Benisch)

Custom Glaze Mini Breed

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

10. Light /Sport Breeds (8)
1
King Fisher (LPi) 
2
Aeryn (RBe) 
3
Charmed (KCa) 
4
D'Artagnan (ABe) 
5
Rebel Cadence (RBe) 
6
Talia (RBe) 
7
Aces High (LPi) 
8
Caspian (ABe) 
11. Stock/Spanish breeds (12)
1
EH Orion (EFr) 
2
W-A-V Paso Doble II (LDe) 
3
Neapolitano EH (EFr) 
4
W-A-V Mikkel (LDe) 
5
W-A-V Banderas (LDe) 
6
Troublemaker (LPi) 
7
W-A-V Night Moves (LDe) 
8
W-A-V Fire and Smoke (LDe) 
9
W-A-V Polar Vortex (LDe) 
10
Sweetheart of the Rodeo (KCa) 
12. Ponies (7)
1
Rebel Mountain Ash (RBe) 
2
Trinket (ASt) 
3
Dutch (KCa) 
4
Little Snitch (ABe) 
5
W-A-V Majordomo (LDe) 
6
Lyngstad (RBe) 
7
Silver Flyt (ABe) 
13. Draft Horses (9)
1
Jack of Hearts (LPi) 
2
Rose Ridge Jack (KCa) 
3
Bernard (ASt) 
4
Thorsten (SBe) 
5
Knock Your Socks Off (LPi) 
6
Matthew (ABe) 
7
Thor (ABe) 
8
Harleigh (LPi) 
9
Murphy (LPi) 
14. Longears/exotics/Other (9)
1
Gopher Baroque (KCa) 
2
Rebel Andromeda (RBe) 
3
W-A-V Barnstormer (LDe) 
4
Miss Chievous (ABe) 
5
SGT York (RBe) 
6
I Kick Ass (LPi) 
7
Simon (ABe) 
8
Texas Twostep (SBe) 
9
Birthday Cake Vomit (LPi) 
15. Foals (6)
1
Rebel Copernicus (RBe) 
2
Adamsville Frannie (KCa) 
3
W-A-V Katie Scarlett (LDe) 
4
Tzuriel (RBe) 
5
Spaht (KCa) 
6
Piper (LPi) 
Top Five (12)
Rebel Mountain Ash (Rebecca Benisch)
EH Orion (Elizabeth Freeman)
King Fisher (Lindy Pinkham)
Championship (12)
Champion: Gopher Baroque (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Jack of Hearts (Lindy Pinkham)

Custom Glaze (All sizes) Workmanship

Judge: Karen Pajak

16. Bay/Brown/Chestnut/Sorrel (10)
1
Rapid Response (RBr) 
2
Anduril (RBe) 
3
Rebel Fiery Dawn (RBe) 
4
Aeryn (RBe) 
5
D'Artagnan (ABe) 
6
Estrella Brillante (RBe) 
7
Texas Twostep (SBe) 
8
Neapolitano EH (EFr) 
9
One Quick Question (RBr) 
10
Rose Ridge Captain (KCa) 
17. Buckskin/Dun/Palomino (9)
1
W-A-V Paso Doble II (LDe) 
2
Charmed (KCa) 
3
Rebel Fiesta Time (RBe) 
4
Thor (ABe) 
5
Rum Runner (RBe) 
6
Adamsville Frannie (KCa) 
7
EH Stolen Moments (EFr) 
8
Neptune's Daughter (KCa) 
9
Pretty in Pink (KSc) 
18. Grey/Roan (12)
1
Miss Chievous (ABe) 
2
Watson (RBe) 
3
Thorsten (SBe) 
4
Jack of Hearts (LPi) 
5
Socrates (KSc) 
6
Matthew (ABe) 
7
Bernard (ASt) 
8
Silver Flyt (ABe) 
9
Illuminati (RBe) 
10
Wild Orchid (KCa) 
19. Appaloosa (12)
1
Wicked Daisy (ASt) 
2
Sherlock (RBe) 
3
Heir of Alconbury (KCa) 
4
Gopher Baroque (KCa) 
5
Wanekia (RBe) 
6
Brio Serenade (RBe) 
7
Zip (ASt) 
8
Spaht (KCa) 
9
Inkberrow (KSc) 
10
EH Orion (EFr) 
20. Paint/Pinto (14)
1
Little Snitch (ABe) 
2
Rebel Andromeda (RBe) 
3
King Fisher (LPi) 
4
Thistle Ridge Paulette (RBe) 
5
Mocha Chip (ABe) 
6
EH My Pal (EFr) 
7
Rebel Copernicus (RBe) 
8
Trinket (ASt) 
9
Tinkertoy (ABe) 
10
Midge (KCa) 
21. Other natural color (6)
1
W-A-V Safari (LDe) 
2
Jimbo (KCa) 
3
Maple Flower (KCa) 
4
W-A-V Crazy Quilt (LDe) 
5
Enku (KCa) 
6
Anneliese (ASt) 
22. Other unnatural color/Fantasy (3)
1
Aces High (LPi) 
2
Galadriel (RBe) 
3
Birthday Cake Vomit (LPi) 
Top Five (14)
W-A-V Safari (Linda Dean)
Miss Chievous (Anne Becker)
Sherlock (Rebecca Benisch)
Championship (14)
Champion: W-A-V Paso Doble II (Linda Dean)
Reserve: Little Snitch (Anne Becker)

OF China/Resin Breed, Curio and up

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

23. Arab/Part Arab (10)
1
Aishwarya (RBe) 
2
Tikvah (RBe) 
3
Matt (RBr) 
4
Hadar (RBe) 
5
Serafina (BRa) 
6
Neidpath (KSc) 
7
Rebel Wish Upon A Star (RBe) 
8
Jenerosity (ASt) 
9
Huron (KSc) 
10
Aurora Borealis (KSc) 
24. Light Breeds (17)
1
Rebel Ragtime Rose (RBe) 
2
EH Gray Ghost (EFr) 
3
Rebel Just In Time (RBe) 
4
Thorite (SBe) 
5
EH Ebays Folly (EFr) 
6
EH Regal Charade (EFr) 
7
Champlain Lippitt (SBe) 
8
Jigsaw Jazz (KSc) 
9
Eleanor Rigby (KSc) 
10
EH Blue Moon (EFr) 
25. Sport Breeds (15)
1
Erebor (RBe) 
2
Storm Bird (KSc) 
3
Tip the Glass (RBe) 
4
Rainier (SBe) 
5
Prince George (KSc) 
6
Delia (KCa) 
7
Caius (ASt) 
8
Red Shift (SBe) 
9
Houdini (KSc) 
10
Double Agent (ASt) 
26. Spanish Breeds (15)
1
Bandit (SBe) 
2
Coronado Rebel (RBe) 
3
Pluto Franziska (KCa) 
4
Mina (RBe) 
5
Rebel Outlaw (RBe) 
6
Siglavy Novella (KCa) 
7
Bossa Nova (KSc) 
8
Conversano Adina III (BRa) 
9
Picasso (KSc) 
10
NLF Julian (LNi) 
27. Stock Breeds (11)
1
Poco Doc (KCa) 
2
Knockout Rose (RBe) 
3
Bond James Bond (KCa) 
4
Habanero (RBe) 
5
San Fernando Rey (KSc) 
6
Widowmaker (RBe) 
7
Caldwall (KSc) 
8
Sandstorm (SBe) 
9
About Time (KSc) 
10
Peppy Bar Two (SBe) 
28. Ponies (23)
1
Rebel Midnight Ember (RBe) 
2
Cannich Heather (ABe) 
3
Rebel Firefly (RBe) 
4
EH Maydee (EFr) 
5
Rebel Ice Fantasy (RBe) 
6
Uhtred (ASt) 
7
Lindy (SBe) 
8
Tottenham Hotspur (SBe) 
9
Larkspur (ABe) 
10
EH Henrietta (EFr) 
29. Drafts (11)
1
Lars (RBe) 
2
Ace (LPi) 
3
Dr Pepper (RBe) 
4
Rose Ridge Countryman (KCa) 
5
Glamdring (RBe) 
6
Cream Truffle (KSc) 
7
Shelly (KSc) 
8
Branxholme (KSc) 
9
Chantilly Lace (SBe) 
10
Angelou (KSc) 
30. Longears/exotics (7)
1
Lucinda (RBe) 
2
Aldonza (SBe) 
3
Jonathan (SBe) 
4
Ferniehirst (KSc) 
5
Pippin Rebel (RBe) 
6
Borromeo de Carmelo (KSc) 
7
Paw Paw (KSc) 
31. Other breeds pure/part (4)
1
Dryhope (KSc) 
2
W-A-V Marching to Pretoria (LDe) 
3
Cessford (KSc) 
4
Mister Misty (ASt) 
Top Five (18)
Rebel Midnight Ember (Rebecca Benisch)
Poco Doc (Kate Cabot)
Erebor (Rebecca Benisch)
Championship (18)
Champion: Lars (Rebecca Benisch)
Reserve: Bandit (Sue Becker)

OF China/Resin Breed, Mini

Judge: Laura Rock-Smith

32. Arab/Part Arab (7)
1
Sharif (ABe) 
2
Rebel Ben Tzion (RBe) 
3
Arenisca (ABe) 
4
*Alladdy (RBe) 
5
Blaze of Glory (SBe) 
6
Rebel bint M'Ress (RBe) 
7
Alyssa Jean (ASt) 
33. Light Breeds (14)
1
Bona Fide (RBe) 
2
EH By Committee (EFr) 
3
Windchaser (SBe) 
4
Make A Wish (RBe) 
5
Champlain Challenger (SBe) 
6
Rebel High Stepper (RBe) 
7
Champlain Lady (SBe) 
8
Shade of Maple (ABe) 
9
Walking In Memphis (ABe) 
10
Champlain Rival (SBe) 
34. Sport Breeds (18)
1
Hartlebury (KSc) 
2
Raspberry Mary (SBe) 
3
Gustav (SBe) 
4
Bemidji (RBe) 
5
Evening Shade (BRa) 
6
Banderole (SBe) 
7
California Dreamin' (RBe) 
8
Majestic Rebel (RBe) 
9
Rain Dancer (RBe) 
10
Gillingham (ABe) 
35. Spanish Breeds (6)
1
Caliente (ASt) 
2
Rebel Aladdin (RBe) 
3
Aragon (KSc) 
4
Viento de Oro (SBe) 
5
Cordoba (ABe) 
6
Inspirator (SBe) 
36. Stock Breeds (10)
1
Sand Dance (SBe) 
2
Dun It For Doc (RBe) 
3
Wolf Point (ABe) 
4
Gold Rush (ABe) 
5
Steel Shadows (SBe) 
6
Rebel Traveling Man (RBe) 
7
Corona (SBe) 
8
Poco's Lacey J Bird (RBe) 
9
Santa Barbara (KSc) 
10
NLF Lillee (LNi) 
37. Ponies (15)
1
Brookside Idyll (SBe) 
2
Sprout (SBe) 
3
Devon Rebel (RBe) 
4
India Blue (ABe) 
5
Merry Too (SBe) 
6
Misty's Benefit (KSc) 
7
Rebel Hot Stuff (RBe) 
8
Ada (KSc) 
9
Wuthering Heights (KSc) 
10
Mousa (ABe) 
38. Drafts (14)
1
Tory (SBe) 
2
Pale Ale (ABe) 
3
SH Memoriam (ASt) 
4
Napoleon (SBe) 
5
Rory (ABe) 
6
Barbury (KSc) 
7
Andrew (SBe) 
8
Rebel Gandalf (RBe) 
9
Niaux (KSc) 
10
Katie (SBe) 
39. Longears/exotics (12)
1
Rebel Waltzing Matilda (RBe) 
2
Celestia (ASt) 
3
Redneck Crazy (ASt) 
4
Tucker (SBe) 
5
Brun (SBe) 
6
Crockett (ABe) 
7
Khan (KSc) 
8
Brookfield (KSc) 
9
Tamu (SBe) 
10
Lynxia (LNi) 
40. Other breeds pure/part (8)
1
Rebel Trouble Maker (RBe) 
2
San Buenaventura (KSc) 
3
Clear Sailing (ABe) 
4
Lorenzo (SBe) 
5
Pendennis (KSc) 
6
Chrisma (SBe) 
7
Arendal (ABe) 
8
Pascal (KSc) 
Top Five (18)
Raspberry Mary (Sue Becker)
Caliente (Anne Strieby Giles)
Bona Fide (Rebecca Benisch)
Championship (18)
Champion: Brookside Idyll (Sue Becker)
Reserve: Hartlebury (Katy Schiller)

OF China/Resin Foals (all sizes)

Judge: Karen Pajak

41. Light/Sport Breeds (16)
1
Bellota (SBe) 
2
Aamira (RBe) 
3
El Natan (RBe) 
4
T.T. Twice (SBe) 
5
Mabelline (RBr) 
6
Golden Opportunity (LDe) 
7
Sherlock (ABe) 
8
Anyton (KSc) 
9
Rebel Starstruck (RBe) 
10
Clear Sky (SBe) 
42. Stock/Spanish Breeds (13)
1
Tellurim (KSc) 
2
BBF Double Trouble (ASt) 
3
Algadones (SBe) 
4
Smart Irish Cat (RBe) 
5
Hayden (SBe) 
6
Terlingua (SBe) 
7
Chisos (SBe) 
8
Rebel Attitude (RBe) 
9
Rebel Frisky (RBe) 
10
Scratch N Sniff (ASt) 
43. Ponies (6)
1
Paloma (SBe) 
2
Halifax (KCa) 
3
Elmley (KSc) 
4
Skylark (RBe) 
5
Jeopardy (ASt) 
6
Chubby Wubby (BBe) 
44. Drafts (10)
1
Cricket (LPi) 
2
Rosepetal (RBe) 
3
Retail Therapy (ASt) 
4
Bonnie (SBe) 
5
Golden Slipper (KCa) 
6
Holt Castle (KSc) 
7
Ellie (ABe) 
8
Tearlag (SBe) 
9
Whitslaid (KSc) 
10
NLF Pride of the Isles (LNi) 
45. Longears/exotics/Other (12)
1
Alessandra (ASt) 
2
Rebel Socrates (RBe) 
3
Justin (SBe) 
4
Adamsville Mimi (KCa) 
5
Marshmallow (ASt) 
6
Rebel Orphan No More (RBe) 
7
San Diego de Alcala (KSc) 
8
Maybelle (SBe) 
9
Brimfield (ASt) 
10
Eeyore (ASt) 
Top Five (10)
Cricket (Lindy Pinkham)
Alessandra (Anne Strieby Giles)
Paloma (Sue Becker)
Championship (10)
Champion: Tellurim (Katy Schiller)
Reserve: Bellota (Sue Becker)

OF China Collectibility Division

Judge: Karen Pajak & Laura Rock-Smith

46. Hagen Renaker, Modern era (12)
1
Obispo de Tolosa (KSc) 
2
Santa Barbara (KSc) 
3
San Buenaventura (KSc) 
4
EH Blue Moon (EFr) 
5
San Juan Capistrano (KSc) 
6
Santa Clara de Asis (KSc) 
7
La Purisima Concepcion (KSc) 
8
Shooter Jennings (RBr) 
9
Hayden (SBe) 
10
Mabelline (RBr) 
47A. Hagen Renaker, Vintage (25)
1
Matt (RBr) 
2
EH Gray Ghost (EFr) 
3
Bandit (SBe) 
4
Aldonza (SBe) 
5
Aishwarya (RBe) 
6
Tip the Glass (RBe) 
7
Conversano Adina III (BRa) 
8
Eleanor Rigby (KSc) 
9
Jigsaw Jazz (KSc) 
10
Rebel Firefly (RBe) 
47B. Hagen Renaker, Vintage (27)
1
Golden Opportunity (LDe) 
2
Rebel Attitude (RBe) 
3
Alyssa Jean (ASt) 
4
Rebel Aladdin (RBe) 
5
W-A-V Super Fly (LDe) 
6
Raspberry Mary (SBe) 
7
Dun It For Doc (RBe) 
8
Rebel Hot Stuff (RBe) 
9
Rebel Trouble Maker (RBe) 
10
Napoleon (SBe) 
48. Breyer Porcelain (10)
1
Misty's Benefit (KSc) 
2
NLF Hot Fudge (LNi) 
3
NLF Jacoby (LNi) 
4
Sherlock (ABe) 
5
W-A-V Argo (LDe) 
6
Cream Truffle (KSc) 
7
Bossa Nova (KSc) 
8
Giant Jim (ASt) 
9
NLF Obadiah (LNi) 
10
Scratch N Sniff (ASt) 
49. Breyer resin (3)
1
Storm Bird (KSc) 
2
NLF Julian (LNi) 
3
NLF Azteqa (LNi) 
50. Pour Horse (19)
1
Tottenham Hotspur (SBe) 
2
Angelou (KSc) 
3
Picasso (KSc) 
4
Tellurim (KSc) 
5
Constant Reminder (KSc) 
6
EH Suspiro (EFr) 
7
Gillingham (ABe) 
8
Niaux (KSc) 
9
Wuthering Heights (KSc) 
10
About Time (KSc) 
51. Lake Shore (12)
1
Mister Misty (ASt) 
2
Test the Waters (ASt) 
3
Uhtred (ASt) 
4
Valentine (ASt) 
5
Double Agent (ASt) 
6
Houligan Buttercup (ASt) 
7
DB Johnny Rocket (ASt) 
8
Breandan (ASt) 
9
Sensational (ASt) 
10
Sneijder (ASt) 
52. Other American producer (12)
1
Jonathan (SBe) 
2
Pale Ale (ABe) 
3
Lindy (SBe) 
4
Bellota (SBe) 
5
Tesla (KSc) 
6
Clear Sailing (ABe) 
7
Scalloway (SBe) 
8
Cannich Heather (ABe) 
9
Maybelle (SBe) 
10
Larkspur (ABe) 
53. Beswick (4)
1
W-A-V Tango (LDe) 
2
Jeopardy (ASt) 
3
EH Henrietta (EFr) 
4
Moccachino (ASt) 
54. Horsin Around (25)
1
Dr Pepper (RBe) 
2
Hartlebury (KSc) 
3
Habanero (RBe) 
4
Sprout (SBe) 
5
Lars (RBe) 
6
EH By Committee (EFr) 
7
Lucinda (RBe) 
8
EH Regal Charade (EFr) 
9
Retail Therapy (ASt) 
10
Rebel Waltzing Matilda (RBe) 
55. Animal Artistry (24)
1
Glamdring (RBe) 
2
Katie (SBe) 
3
Rebel Ragtime Rose (RBe) 
4
Caliente (ASt) 
5
Walking In Memphis (ABe) 
6
Corona (SBe) 
7
Prince George (KSc) 
8
Rebel Midnight Ember (RBe) 
9
Gustav (SBe) 
10
Coronado Rebel (RBe) 
56. Other UK producer (19)
1
Loved By The Sun (BRa) 
2
Rosedene (KSc) 
3
Tinker (KSc) 
4
Neidpath (KSc) 
5
Ferniehirst (KSc) 
6
Harley (ASt) 
7
Branxholme (KSc) 
8
Dryhope (KSc) 
9
Houdini (KSc) 
10
Auriga (KSc) 
57. Other European producer (3)
1
EH Munchkin (EFr) 
2
W-A-V Cuchi Cuchi (LDe) 
3
Rusty (ASt) 
58. Other Country (4)
1
Siglavy Cancun (ASt) 
2
Paw Paw (KSc) 
3
Brookfield (KSc) 
4
W-A-V Hello Newman (LDe) 
Top Five (26)
Glamdring (Rebecca Benisch)
Golden Opportunity (Linda Dean)
Jonathan (Sue Becker)
Championship (26)
Champion: Matt (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: W-A-V Tango (Linda Dean)