New England Novice Extravaganza - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Amanda Reed, Show Holder
June 10, 2017
10 Meadow Rd
Spencer. MA

Entrants 21

Heather Abbott (HAb)
Erin Conklin (ECo)
Shealagh Crowley (SCr)
Erica Damon (EDa)
Tammy Damon (TDa)
Holly Goldman-Craig (HGo)
Donna Gruhn (DGr)
Caroline Lawler (CLa)
Ainsley Marr (AMa)
Caitlin Marr (CMa)
Jade McClenon (JMc)
Amanda Mount (AMo)
Briana Page (BPa)
Sophie Parker (SPa)
Sydney Putnam (SPu)
Ruby Saffery (RSa)
Anna Smith (ASm)
Scarlett Tanguay-Brown (STa)
Caprice Tondalo (CTo)
Devan Waskiewicz (DWa)
Heather Wirth (HWi)

Performance

Judge: Taylor Simpson

1. Other Performance (not English or Western) (5)
1
SRF Rumor has it (DGr) 
2
Kiss For A Miss (EDa) 
3
Fly like an eagle (BPa) 
4
Hakuna Matata (ECo) 
5
Something Special (STa) 
2. Parade/Costume (7)
1
SRF Random Thoughts (DGr) 
2
TS Black Tie Affair (CLa) 
3
Kiss For A Miss (EDa) 
4
Noche Buena (AMa) 
5
Dusty Moonlight (SPa) 
6
Jamaican me crazy (ECo) 
7
Midnight (SPa) 
3. Other Western (4)
1
Toyota Tundra (STa) 
2
Jamaican me crazy (ECo) 
3
SRF Cup O'Joe (DGr) 
4
Majoras Mask (EDa) 
4. Western Trail (5)
1
I'm a lover (BPa) 
2
SRF See Spot Run (DGr) 
3
Blue Star (STa) 
4
Black Hawk (EDa) 
5
Tequila Sunrise (ECo) 
5. Western Pleasure (6)
1
SRF Paint By Numbers (DGr) 
2
Blue Star (STa) 
3
I'm a lover (BPa) 
4
Man In The Mirror (CLa) 
5
Black Hawk (EDa) 
6
Tequila Sunrise (ECo) 
6. Other English (4)
1
SRF No Doubt (DGr) 
2
Pharoh (EDa) 
3
Blue Star (STa) 
4
Prince Charming (ECo) 
7. English Trail (5)
1
SRF Northern Beach (DGr) 
2
Vashta Nerada (EDa) 
3
Blue Star (STa) 
4
American Made (BPa) 
5
Hakuna Matata (ECo) 
8. English Pleasure (5)
1
SRF Northern Beach (DGr) 
2
Blue Star (STa) 
3
Vashta Nerada (EDa) 
4
American Made (BPa) 
5
Hakuna Matata (ECo) 
Championship (14)
Champion: SRF Rumor has it (Donna Gruhn)
Reserve: Blue Star (Scarlett Tanguay-Brown)

Custom/Artist Resin (Intermediate)

Judge: Shane Langbauer

1. Chestnut (10)
1
FVS Bronz ateş (AMo) 
2
Candy Quesh (SPu) 
3
High Castle (EDa) 
4
Farsi V (HGo) 
5
Brownie (CTo) 
6
Grant Me A Wish (CTo) 
7
Dropspace V (HGo) 
8
Dropspace V (HGo) 
9
Angus (BPa) 
10
U. F. Otis (EDa) 
2. Bay/Brown (10)
1
Lady Mary V (HGo) 
2
Tatiana V (HGo) 
3
Street Trotter (CTo) 
4
Theseus (EDa) 
5
Battle Tested (CLa) 
6
Down by the Bay (BPa) 
7
Muddy Money (BPa) 
8
Chocolate Chip (DWa) 
9
Firedance (EDa) 
10
Demeter (BPa) 
3. Black (4)
1
Royal Joker (CTo) 
2
Black Sand (HAb) 
3
Midnight Majesty (BPa) 
4
Mr. Awesome (BPa) 
4. Cream & Dun Dilutes- Chestnut Base (5)
1
Spicy Sangria V (HGo) 
2
Rocky (DWa) 
3
False Identity (CLa) 
4
The Sunset King (STa) 
5
Cool N' Creamy (BPa) 
5. Cream & Dun Dilutes- Bay/Brown/Black Base (6)
1
Wish Upon A Star V (HGo) 
2
BWS crazy chip (JMc) 
3
Ribetejo V (HGo) 
4
Mozart's Master Piece (JMc) 
5
Honey Badger V (HGo) 
6
Full Metal Jacket (EDa) 
6. Champagne, Silver, & Pearl Dilutes (1)
1
Sweet Taffy (BPa) 
7. All Grays (8)
1
Vitvitskaia V (HGo) 
2
Speculations V (HGo) 
3
FVS To Walk on Stormy Seas (AMo) 
4
Tucker (BPa) 
5
Dapple (CTo) 
6
I Am Legend (STa) 
7
Mighty Outrageous (STa) 
8
Duende Mar (EDa) 
8. Roan & Rabicano (4)
1
LRS Chunky Butt (JMc) 
2
Ruby (CTo) 
3
Blue Ain't Your Color (CTo) 
4
Platinum Confection (EDa) 
9. Other Non-Patterned Colors (0)
10. Overo Pinto (7)
1
FVS Cry of Jarnbjorn (AMo) 
2
FVS On the Fritz (AMo) 
3
BWS Comin' for ya (JMc) 
4
Tiger V (HGo) 
5
Reykjavik V (HGo) 
6
Call Me A Man (CTo) 
7
Hurricane (EDa) 
11. Tobiano Pinto (9)
1
Odysseus (STa) 
2
Thumbalina (STa) 
3
LRS Squishy Face (JMc) 
4
Helga (CTo) 
5
Harry Houdini (BPa) 
6
Lil' Patchy (BPa) 
7
909-110 Tag Number Not Found (ECo )
8
Glimmer Shine (BPa) 
9
The Bucceneer (ECo) 
12. Leopard Appaloosa (4)
1
Lily (CLa) 
2
Consider the Following (SPu) 
3
Pastiche V (HGo) 
4
Kodiak Colaition (EDa) 
13. Blanket Appaloosa (5)
1
Kopy Kat V (HGo) 
2
Chasing the Night (CTo) 
3
Double Delight (DWa) 
4
Maria Robotnik (STa) 
5
Coolkat (BPa) 
14. Other Pinto/Appaloosa & Unusual Patterns (8)
1
TSR's Kingsman Agent (AMo) 
2
Westen Sunset (HAb) 
3
Sasha's Spots (JMc) 
4
Pandora's Curiosity (BPa) 
5
Lighting Mcqueen (STa) 
6
Tiger Lily (EDa) 
7
HLS Blue Dude (BPa) 
8
Tinker Toy Soldier (EDa) 
15. Unrealistic color + Fantasy (11)
1
Everdeen's Guardian (STa) 
2
Wind Dancer (HAb) 
3
Sonic Boom (STa) 
4
Jaguar Imprinted (JMc) 
5
Danny Phantom (STa) 
6
Trifecta (HAb) 
7
Rhythm and Blues (BPa) 
8
Diamond Dancer (CTo) 
9
Swampmaster (BPa) 
10
The flashy peacock (ECo) 
Top Ten (0)
Vitvitskaia V (Holly Goldman-Craig)
Lady Mary V (Holly Goldman-Craig)
FVS Cry of Jarnbjorn (Amanda Mount)
FVS Bronz ateş (Amanda Mount)
Wish Upon A Star V (Holly Goldman-Craig)
Thumbalina (Scarlett Tanguay-Brown)
Royal Joker (Caprice Tondalo)
Rocky (Devan Waskiewicz)
Lily (Caroline Lawler)
LRS Chunky Butt (Jade McClenon)
Championship (0)
Champion: Spicy Sangria V (Holly Goldman-Craig)
Reserve: Everdeen's Guardian (Scarlett Tanguay-Brown)

Amateur Owner

Judge:

1. Simple Repaint (11)
1
Apple Pie (RSa) 
2
Apple Cider (RSa) 
3
Tiger Lily (EDa) 
4
Beginner's Luck (CLa) 
5
The flashy peacock (ECo) 
6
U. F. Otis (EDa) 
7
Full Metal Jacket (EDa) 
8
909-110 Tag Number Not Found (ECo )
9
The Bucceneer (ECo) 
10
Kodiak Colaition (EDa) 
2. Simple CM (7)
1
Wind Dancer (HAb) 
2
Firedance (EDa) 
3
Electra (CLa) 
4
Swampmaster (BPa) 
5
Under The Sea (BPa) 
6
Duende Mar (EDa) 
7
Obviously real gold (ECo) 
3. Moderate CM (4)
1
High Castle (EDa) 
2
Theseus (EDa) 
3
Hurricane (EDa) 
4
Platinum Confection (EDa) 
4. Heavy/Drastic CM (0)
5. Etched Models (1)
1
Tinker Toy Soldier (EDa) 

Collectibility

Judge: Jennifer Bolton-Johnson

1. Breyer Regular Run 1950-1979 (20)
1
Thunder Rolls (ECo) 
2
Peeta Mellark (STa) 
3
Breaking The Habit (STa) 
4
Sandblast (ASm) 
5
Bound For Glory (TDa) 
6
Shadowmein (EDa) 
7
Royal Applause (TDa) 
8
Chevella (ECo) 
9
Walking In Shadows (EDa) 
10
Where the Wild Things Are (AMa) 
2. Breyer Regular Run 1980-1999 (15)
1
Jamaica Sunrise (ECo) 
2
Maya (CTo) 
3
Bigfoot (AMa) 
4
SRF Alfa (DGr) 
5
Happily Ever After (ECo) 
6
Lumiere (ECo) 
7
Spots (CMa) 
8
Little Joys (BPa) 
9
Splash (SPu) 
10
Mr. Brightside (EDa) 
3. Breyer Regular Run 2000-2005 (11)
1
Stone Cold (STa) 
2
Sand Dune (ECo) 
3
Cookie Dough (STa) 
4
My Demons Can Swim (JMc) 
5
Picasso (CMa) 
6
Caramel (CMa) 
7
Commander Riker (CMa) 
8
Sir Ainsleigh (AMa) 
9
Moon Dust (AMa) 
10
Smarty Jones (AMa) 
4. Breyer Regular Run 2006-2011 (15)
1
Bolt Like Beckham (ASm) 
2
Thunderin' Champion (BPa) 
3
Golden Desert (HAb) 
4
Alex's Fleet (HAb) 
5
The Corporal (ECo) 
6
Majoras Mask (EDa) 
7
Fools Catch (SCr) 
8
Pharoh (EDa) 
9
Cisco (CTo) 
10
Sir Magic (JMc) 
5. Breyer Regular Run 2012-2017 (19)
1
Olympiques (CMa) 
2
909-110 Tag Number Not Found (ECo )
3
Pharoah (CMa) 
4
Meeko (CMa) 
5
Paint Me A Pepto (CLa) 
6
Wonderland (ECo) 
7
House Sheerin (SCr) 
8
Splatter (AMa) 
9
London's Calling (SCr) 
10
Snowman (CMa) 
Breyer RR Championship (10)
Champion: Thunder Rolls (Erin Conklin)
Reserve: Bolt Like Beckham (Anna Smith)
6. Breyer Special Run of 500 or fewer (21)
1
FVS Yazpolad (AMo) 
2
Kagome (STa) 
3
Photo-op (HAb) 
4
FVS Set the Stage on Fire (AMo) 
5
Wildfire (HAb) 
6
Lucky Charm (SPu) 
7
My Girl (CLa) 
8
Stunt Man (HAb) 
9
FVS Adrenaline Junkie (AMo) 
10
Haar'chaak (ASm) 
7. Breyer Special Run-BreyerFest (501+) Celebration/Tkt (15)
1
Silver Lining (SPu) 
2
Whole New World (ECo) 
3
Rising Storm (STa) 
4
Pace Yourself (BPa) 
5
True Blue (EDa) 
6
Duke (CTo) 
7
Swisher (CMa) 
8
Crossfire (TDa) 
9
I Have the Boon (JMc) 
10
Opalescence (AMa) 
8. Breyer Special Run-BreyerFest (501+) Other SR (19)
1
Poseiden's Gift (ASm) 
2
BWS Max (JMc) 
3
Cheerio (CLa) 
4
Ghost of the Chief (ASm) 
5
Wicked Warlock (BPa) 
6
Sixes and Sevens (CLa) 
7
White Lightning (HAb) 
8
Just Wing It (ASm) 
9
Hollywood Glitz (HAb) 
10
Late Comer (SPu) 
9. Breyer Special Run-Other Event (501+) (17)
1
Gold Rush (STa) 
2
Avohkii (ASm) 
3
Mokkuralfi (ASm) 
4
Cookies And Cream (STa) 
5
Pumpkin Spice (BPa) 
6
Mirror Me (HAb) 
7
Reflect On This (HAb) 
8
836-070 Tag Number Not Found (CMa )
9
Sesshomaru (STa) 
10
HLS Grim Grinning Ghosts (BPa) 
10. Breyer Special Run-Retailer Exclusive (501+) (13)
1
Silver Fox (HAb) 
2
Tuxedo Jim (HAb) 
3
code blue (JMc) 
4
World Traveler (ECo) 
5
Breath of the Wild (EDa) 
6
My Gold (HAb) 
7
Midnight Mischief (BPa) 
8
Captain Picard (STa) 
9
LRS Old Fashion Squared (JMc) 
10
Diamond (RETIRED) (CMa) 
Breyer SR Championship (10)
Champion: Silver Lining (Sydney Putnam)
Reserve: Gold Rush (Scarlett Tanguay-Brown)
11. Peter Stone (100+) (15)
1
Black Tie Affaire (ECo) 
2
Maple Leaf (CLa) 
3
Spot On (HAb) 
4
Pauly Bear (JMc) 
5
Nutty (CMa) 
6
I'm a lover (BPa) 
7
FVS Sandstorm Strike (AMo) 
8
Blazing Fire (BPa) 
9
Chrissa (AMa) 
10
Crystal Waters (CTo) 
12. Peter Stone (99 or fewer) (9)
1
Alchemist (STa) 
2
Notorious (STa) 
3
Dead Silence (CLa) 
4
BWS Mighty Aspen (JMc) 
5
FVS Zoraida (AMo) 
6
American Pharoah (CLa) 
7
FVS October VooDoo (AMo) 
8
BWS Ghost Hunter (JMc) 
9
FVS Sleepy Hollow (AMo) 
13. Other Brands - Copperfox, Hartland, Knockoff (10)
1
Blue Star (STa) 
2
Snowbelle (BPa) 
3
Pennies From Heaven (ECo) 
4
Henrietta (RSa) 
5
Merlin (STa) 
6
514-041 Tag Number Not Found (RSa )
7
Something Special (STa) 
8
John Wayne (ECo) 
9
Roy Rogers (ECo) 
10
China Steepe (HAb) 
14. Other Brands - Other (13)
1
Petunia (ECo) 
2
Midnight (CMa) 
3
Purple Rain (STa) 
4
Kristoff (ECo) 
5
Saphira's Promise (STa) 
6
Willowisp (TDa) 
7
Zebe (CTo) 
8
Donatello (TDa) 
9
Starry (CMa) 
10
Maxie (CTo) 
15. Breyer Porcelain & Resins (5)
1
Merlin's Tale (HAb) 
2
Before Dusk (TDa) 
3
Wild N' Ready (BPa) 
4
Kismet (TDa) 
5
Golden wonder (BPa) 
Other Sectional Championship (10)
Champion: Blue Star (Scarlett Tanguay-Brown)
Reserve: Merlin's Tale (Heather Abbott)
Collectibility Championship (6)
Champion: Silver Lining (Sydney Putnam)
Reserve: Thunder Rolls (Erin Conklin)

Intermediate Breed

Judge: Jennifer Bolton-Johnson

1. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (24)
1
FVS Grimbergen (AMo) 
2
Kikyo (STa) 
3
Racer (CTo) 
4
Breath of the Wild (EDa) 
5
Rimrant (SPu) 
6
Don't Look Back (ASm) 
7
Sam (AMa) 
8
Cookie (DWa) 
9
Just Cruz (ASm) 
10
Notorious (STa) 
2. European Warmblood (22)
1
GG Valentine (CLa) 
2
Enchanted Legacy (SPu) 
3
That Magical Beauty (JMc) 
4
Lord Stars (DWa) 
5
Midnight Mischief (BPa) 
6
Hawthorne's Song (STa) 
7
Valentine's Gift (CTo) 
8
Valegro (CLa) 
9
Buttercream Frosting (CTo) 
10
Satisfaction Guarantee (SPu) 
3. Coaching Breeds (20)
1
Merlin (STa) 
2
Journey (CTo) 
3
Bob (DWa) 
4
Something Special (STa) 
5
Onyx (BPa) 
6
Duke (CTo) 
7
Adonis (SPu) 
8
I Have the Boon (JMc) 
9
SRF Hamilton (DGr) 
10
BWS Summers Guy (JMc) 
4. Other Sport Pure/Part (14)
1
Breeze (DWa) 
2
Timber (SPu) 
3
Late Comer (SPu) 
4
Sir Ainsleigh (AMa) 
5
Baroque Obama (STa) 
6
LRS Shinny Spots (JMc) 
7
Picasso (ECo) 
8
Andiamo (CTo) 
9
Pace Yourself (BPa) 
10
Sapphire (AMa) 
5. Sport Foals (17)
1
Heartbreaker (CLa) 
2
Black Magic (SPu) 
3
Call Me Dally (SPu) 
4
Sir Magic (JMc) 
5
SRF Fresh Prince (DGr) 
6
Luna (DWa) 
7
LRS Tiny Twister (JMc) 
8
Love Story (AMa) 
9
Cantebury Belle (EDa) 
10
Seen The Glory (EDa) 
Sports Breed Championship (10)
Champion: Heartbreaker (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: FVS Grimbergen (Amanda Mount)
6. British Pony (23)
1
Blue Star (STa) 
2
SRF No Doubt (DGr) 
3
Hangin' With Mr. Cooper (SPu) 
4
Joey (DWa) 
5
Chanel (CLa) 
6
Queen's Dancer (CTo) 
7
Hipps Ballerina (CTo) 
8
Elska (AMa) 
9
SRF Lil Miss Sunshine (DGr) 
10
Outta Here! (ASm) 
7. Other European Pony (12)
1
Mr. Spook (BPa) 
2
Crymodinia (ASm) 
3
Fluff-a-Mellow (ASm) 
4
Tale of the Witch (BPa) 
5
Princess Icey (CTo) 
6
SRF Gold Rush (DGr) 
7
Setting the World On Fire (CTo) 
8
Pablo (CTo) 
9
Kristoff (ECo) 
10
Thor (ECo) 
8. American/Other Pony (12)
1
Sixes and Sevens (CLa) 
2
Bandit (CTo) 
3
Honeysuckle (DWa) 
4
Gallant Man (SPu) 
5
Bahama Breeze (CTo) 
6
Lady Gaga (STa) 
7
Blue Suede Shoes (ECo) 
8
Grey Ghost (SPu) 
9
HLS Wisp O' Mist (BPa) 
10
Sprinkles (DWa) 
9. Pony Foals (8)
1
Little Pumpkin (BPa) 
2
Alexander the Great (CTo) 
3
Skipper (ECo) 
4
SRF Fauna (DGr) 
5
Little Joys (BPa) 
6
My Fair Lady (ECo) 
7
Banjo (DWa) 
8
Color me pretty (ECo) 
Pony Breed Championship (8)
Champion: Mr. Spook (Briana Page)
Reserve: Blue Star (Scarlett Tanguay-Brown)
10. British Draft (14)
1
Shannodell (CLa) 
2
On Tap (STa) 
3
Picasso (CTo) 
4
Meshla (ASm) 
5
BWS Catching her Fall (JMc) 
6
BWS Max (JMc) 
7
Caban-Imix (ASm) 
8
Buckingham (ECo) 
9
Morning Mist (SPu) 
10
Maryse Lightwood (BPa) 
11. Other European Draft (7)
1
Super Size Me (STa) 
2
Falling For her (JMc) 
3
Dapple Apple (DWa) 
4
Kong Almighty (BPa) 
5
BWS Spring into action (JMc) 
6
Hello Im Bob (JMc) 
7
Fifth avenue (ECo) 
12. American/Other Draft (7)
1
Jake (DWa) 
2
Its an Icy Winter (JMc) 
3
Apocolyptic Survivor (BPa) 
4
LRS Fluffer Foot (JMc) 
5
Heavenly Angel (BPa) 
6
Gemini (SPu) 
7
Don't Mess With Tex (ASm) 
13. Draft Foals (3)
1
Alexander Lightwood (BPa) 
2
A Blazing Kiss (CTo) 
3
Love Letter (ECo) 
Draft Breed Championship (8)
Champion: Shannodell (Caroline Lawler)
Reserve: Jake (Devan Waskiewicz)
14. Appaloosa (17)
1
Charlie (CLa) 
2
Polka Dancer (STa) 
3
Appaloosa Kisses (CTo) 
4
BWS Ghost Hunter (JMc) 
5
SRF See Spot Run (DGr) 
6
Jamaica Sunrise (ECo) 
7
Shiftin' Gears (ASm) 
8
LRS Midnight Mist (JMc) 
9
Heartland (CLa) 
10
Aslan (STa) 
15. Paint (18)
1
Alchemist (STa) 
2
Sunshine (CTo) 
3
HLS Grim Grinning Ghosts (BPa) 
4
Splatter (AMa) 
5
Toyota Tundra (STa) 
6
My Demons Can Swim (JMc) 
7
Zombie Zone (BPa) 
8
Majoras Mask (EDa) 
9
SRF Paint By Numbers (DGr) 
10
SRF Cookies and Cream (DGr) 
16. Quarter Horse (21)
1
BWS Mighty Aspen (JMc) 
2
Pennies From Heaven (AMa) 
3
Sunny (DWa) 
4
Chester (SPu) 
5
Pauly Bear (JMc) 
6
American Promises (CTo) 
7
Elusive Bandit (BPa) 
8
Daiquiri (ECo) 
9
Smarty Jones (AMa) 
10
Two Pina Coladas (ECo) 
17. Mustang/Other Stock (24)
1
Sheldon (STa) 
2
Queens of Hearts (JMc) 
3
Windchill Factor (STa) 
4
Caprica (CLa) 
5
Mineshaft Minecraft (STa) 
6
Hidalgo (CTo) 
7
Fritz (SPu) 
8
Goldie Locks (SPu) 
9
Paris (DWa) 
10
Gallant Eagle (BPa) 
18. Stock Foals (16)
1
Forget Me Not (CLa) 
2
Pagan (SPu) 
3
Wildfire (CLa) 
4
Chester (EDa) 
5
Crescent Moon (SPu) 
6
BWS Lily's Leopard (JMc) 
7
Brownie (AMa) 
8
Little Diva (BPa) 
9
I'm A Dreamer (STa) 
10
Bell's Spring Freckles (JMc) 
Stock Breed Championship (10)
Champion: BWS Mighty Aspen (Jade McClenon)
Reserve: Forget Me Not (Caroline Lawler)
19. American Saddlebred (10)
1
Cisco (CTo) 
2
True Blue (SPu) 
3
Dream Weaver (STa) 
4
Dancer (DWa) 
5
Cookie (DWa) 
6
Mokkuralfi (ASm) 
7
Misty Phantom (BPa) 
8
Blue grass country (ECo) 
9
Golden Ticket (BPa) 
10
Pennies From Heaven (ECo) 
20. Other American Gaited (10)
1
Hammer Time (STa) 
2
Toni Walkman (STa) 
3
Waterloo (EDa) 
4
Beauty N' Grace (BPa) 
5
Despicable Me (SPu) 
6
Flicka (AMa) 
7
Twix (STa) 
8
Breakfast at Tiffany's (ECo) 
9
Beware of Zombies (BPa) 
10
Diamonds Dancing (SPu) 
21. Spanish Non-Gaited Breeds (13)
1
Rising Storm (STa) 
2
Silver Lining (SPu) 
3
Princess Dream (DWa) 
4
Kamino (ASm) 
5
Jet (STa) 
6
Spanish Rose (BPa) 
7
FVS Xalvador (AMo) 
8
Pecos Bill (BPa) 
9
Adios (AMa) 
10
Bayberry and Roses (AMa) 
22. Spanish Gaited Breeds (8)
1
Infernicava (ASm) 
2
Proud Prancer (BPa) 
3
Dun with Puns (ASm) 
4
Rockel (AMa) 
5
Chevella (ECo) 
6
BWS Fancy Gaits (JMc) 
7
Tempest Way (STa) 
8
Delirious (STa) 
23. Spanish/Gaited Foals (7)
1
Lily Pad (SPu) 
2
Kiss For A Miss (EDa) 
3
Spanish Promise (BPa) 
4
Xanbral (EDa) 
5
Patriot (AMa) 
6
Blossom (AMa) 
Spanish/Gaited Breed Championship (10)
Champion: Infernicava (Anna Smith)
Reserve: Hammer Time (Scarlett Tanguay-Brown)
24. Arabian (23)
1
Black Tie Affaire (ECo) 
2
BWS Shiloh (JMc) 
3
Freddie's Ganache (SPu) 
4
Cinder-Ella (AMa) 
5
HLS Kronos (BPa) 
6
Clarissa Fairchild (BPa) 
7
Anubis (STa) 
8
Talk of the Town (SPu) 
9
Just A Dream (DWa) 
10
Majestic Black (DWa) 
25. Part-Arabian (12)
1
Dare to Dream (CTo) 
2
LRS Dancin' in Mud (JMc) 
3
Jamie (SPu) 
4
Cloudy (AMa) 
5
Tris (STa) 
6
Walk Two Moons (EDa) 
7
Pumpkin Spice (BPa) 
8
Love Story (ECo) 
9
Whole New World (ECo) 
10
The rocketeer (ECo) 
26. Morgan/Other Light (10)
1
Lord Of The Ring (STa) 
2
Black Hawk (EDa) 
3
Full Moon (BPa) 
4
Crystal Waters (CTo) 
5
The Dark Knight (ECo) 
6
BWS Chocolate Flame (JMc) 
7
Nope. It's Monday. (ASm) 
8
50 Shades (ECo) 
9
Twilight Terror (BPa) 
10
Arabian Knights (STa) 
27. Light Breed Foals (16)
1
Zeneb (ASm) 
2
Noodle (CTo) 
3
Fairytail (ECo) 
4
Catching Fire (STa) 
5
Mabazi (ASm) 
6
Maleficent (BPa) 
7
Kiss Up (CTo) 
8
866-252 Tag Number Not Found (BPa )
9
Shadowmein (EDa) 
10
Micromanager (ASm) 
Light Breed Championship (8)
Champion: Lord Of The Ring (Scarlett Tanguay-Brown)
Reserve: Dare to Dream (Caprice Tondalo)
28. Mules/Donkeys/Exotics (13)
1
Hickory (DWa) 
2
The Corporal (ECo) 
3
HLS Discord (BPa) 
4
Hakuna Matata (ECo) 
5
Carolina Copper (SPu) 
6
Tucker (JMc) 
7
Stripe a Pose (BPa) 
8
Mr. Brightside (EDa) 
9
SRF Alfa (DGr) 
10
Matilda (BPa) 
29. Other Breeds Not Listed/Mix/Grade (8)
1
FVS Earth Eater (AMo) 
2
Charlotte (EDa) 
3
Storybook (STa) 
4
Red Cloud (AMa) 
5
Mr. Judgmental (BPa) 
6
Magic Man's Grand Slam (AMa) 
7
Mini me (ECo) 
8
Shine (AMa) 
30. Other Foals (5)
1
Sarah (BPa) 
2
Stripes (BPa) 
3
Domanic (ECo) 
4
Petunia (ECo) 
5
Gipetto (ECo) 
Other Breed Championship (6)
Champion: FVS Earth Eater (Amanda Mount)
Reserve: Hickory (Devan Waskiewicz)
Overall Breed Championship (14)
Champion: FVS Earth Eater (Amanda Mount)
Reserve: Shannodell (Caroline Lawler)

Beginner Breed

Judge:

1. Stock Foals (5)
1
Kermit (CMa) 
2
Inherit the Crown (HWi) 
3
Random Runaway (SCr) 
4
Infamous (HWi) 
5
Patched to Perfection (SCr) 
2. Light/Sport/Spanish/Gaited Foals (7)
1
Trojan Horse (RSa) 
2
Diamond in the Sky (CMa) 
3
Mercutio (HWi) 
4
Pompeii (CMa) 
5
Frost (HWi) 
6
Fiona (SPa) 
7
Tybalt (HWi) 
3. Draft/Pony/Other Foals (5)
1
Mia Mia (HWi) 
2
Dottie (CMa) 
3
Tornado (HWi) 
4
Waterfall (CMa) 
5
Brownie (CMa) 
Foal Championship (6)
Champion: Trojan Horse (Ruby Saffery)
Reserve: Mia Mia (Heather Wirth)
4. Appaloosa (4)
1
Spots (CMa) 
2
Suerte (HWi) 
3
Before The Rain (TDa) 
4
Sky (HWi) 
5. Paint (9)
1
Newsflash (RSa) 
2
Caramel (CMa) 
3
Sebastion (TDa) 
4
Picasso (CMa) 
5
Take a Chance (RSa) 
6
Unanswered (HWi) 
7
Gold Rush (HWi) 
8
Monster Within (HWi) 
9
Batman (SPa) 
6. Quarter Horse (9)
1
Day Of The Dead (HWi) 
2
Your Creations (HWi) 
3
Red River (CMa) 
4
Crossfire (TDa) 
5
Unanswered (HWi) 
6
Alfredo (SPa) 
7
514-020 Tag Number Not Found (RSa )
8
White dragon (RSa) 
9
Practical Magic (TDa) 
7. Mustang/Other Stock (6)
1
Your Majesty (CMa) 
2
Bring Me The Horizon (HWi) 
3
Topsy-Turvy (CMa) 
4
The Price of Beauty (HWi) 
5
Deuces Wild (TDa) 
6
Bad Cat (TDa) 
Stock Championship (8)
Champion: Day Of The Dead (Heather Wirth)
Reserve: Your Majesty (Caitlin Marr)
8. British Pony (6)
1
London's Calling (SCr) 
2
Lucky charm (RSa) 
3
Beautiful Burden (SCr) 
4
Cabaret (TDa) 
5
Trick or Treat (CMa) 
6
Honey (CMa) 
9. Other Pony (7)
1
Ashes to New (HWi) 
2
Henrietta (RSa) 
3
Dorado (HWi) 
4
Shortcake (CMa) 
5
Meeko (CMa) 
6
Sugar (CMa) 
7
You Can't Stop Me (HWi) 
10. British Draft (3)
1
Whimsical (TDa) 
2
House Sheerin (SCr) 
3
Dio (HWi) 
11. Other Draft (3)
1
Dot (CMa) 
2
Starry (CMa) 
3
House of Memories (RSa) 
12. Longear/Exotics (1)
1
Ziffy (HWi) 
Draft/Pony/Other Championship (9)
Champion: Whimsical (Tammy Damon)
Reserve: London's Calling (Shealagh Crowley)
13. Arab/Part Arab (8)
1
Midnight (SPa) 
2
Dream A Little Dream (TDa) 
3
Illicit Affaire (TDa) 
4
Swisher (CMa) 
5
Socks (CMa) 
6
836-070 Tag Number Not Found (CMa )
7
Revelations (HWi) 
8
Guilty Pleasure (TDa) 
14. Morgan/Other Light (9)
1
Stripes (CMa) 
2
Dusty Moonlight (SPa) 
3
Hot Fudge (RSa) 
4
The Black Crown (HWi) 
5
Enchanted (HWi) 
6
Something Invisable (HWi) 
7
Fozzie (CMa) 
8
Vermont (CMa) 
9
Smooth Moove (TDa) 
15. American Gaited (6)
1
Royal Applause (TDa) 
2
Fools Catch (SCr) 
3
Diamond (RETIRED) (CMa) 
4
Stormy (CMa) 
5
White Christmas (CMa) 
6
Paradise Lost (HWi) 
16. Spanish/Other Gaited (6)
1
Pretty Zips (RSa) 
2
Frostbitten Courage (SCr) 
3
Larry (RSa) 
4
Glazed Obedience (SCr) 
5
Carpe Diem (TDa) 
6
Elusive (CMa) 
Light/Gaited/Spanish Championship (8)
Champion: Pretty Zips (Ruby Saffery)
Reserve: Midnight (Sophie Parker)
17. Thoroughbred/Standardbred (8)
1
Pharoah (CMa) 
2
Prince Caspian (TDa) 
3
American pharaoh (RSa) 
4
Always Dreaming (SCr) 
5
Townsday Tinsel (RSa) 
6
Sacred Words (HWi) 
7
War Child (HWi) 
8
Broken Record (SCr) 
18. Warmblood (8)
1
Mochachino (TDa) 
2
Flurry of memories (SCr) 
3
Weight of the World (SCr) 
4
Penny (CMa) 
5
Lost Rebellion (SCr) 
6
Batman (SPa) 
7
Idaho (CMa) 
8
Whimsical (RSa) 
19. Other Sport (4)
1
Commander Riker (CMa) 
2
Snowman (CMa) 
3
It Takes a Thief (TDa) 
4
Snow (HWi) 
Sport Breed Championship (6)
Champion: Pharoah (Caitlin Marr)
Reserve: Mochachino (Tammy Damon)
Overall Breed Championship (10)
Champion: Pretty Zips (Ruby Saffery)
Reserve: Whimsical (Tammy Damon)