The Region X Futurity (Novice @ TRXC) - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Marci Smith Driscoll, Show Holder
November 4, 2017
1 Campus Center Way
Amherst. MA

Entrants 14

Giana Biagioni (GBi)
Alexandra Coffey (ACo)
Shealagh Crowley (SCr)
Donna Gruhn (DGr)
Zhanna Hayes (ZHa)
Jennifer Keating (JKe)
Macy Levin (MLe)
Ethan Lewis (ELe)
Ainsley Marr (AMa)
Caitlin Marr (CMa)
Ruby Saffery (RSa)
Anna Smith (ASm)
Scarlett Tanguay-Brown (STa)
Devan Waskiewicz (DWa)

Performance Division

Judge:

1. Harness (0)
2. Costume (4)
1
Hermione Granger (ELe) 
2
Smokey Bones (GBi) 
3
Martha Washington (ELe) 
4
Lance (JKe) 
3. Other performance (2)
1
The Ghost is Dancing (ACo) 
2
Babydoll (RSa) 
4. Other Performance Championship (11)
Champion: Pride of Kamino (Anna Smith)
Reserve: SRF Rumor has it (Donna Gruhn)
Top 7: SRF Beto (Donna Gruhn)
Top 7: SRF Samson (Donna Gruhn)
Top 7: The Ghost is Dancing (Alexandra Coffey)
Top 7: Hermione Granger (Ethan Lewis)
Top 7: Franklin D Roosevelt (Ethan Lewis)
5. Western games (3)
1
SRF Northern Beach (DGr) 
2
Pablo (ACo) 
3
Batman (GBi) 
6. Western trail (3)
1
Eli Manning (ASm) 
2
SRF Northern Beach (DGr) 
3
Pablo (ACo) 
7. Other western (1)
1
Trail Blazer (ACo) 
8. Western pleasure (2)
1
SRF Northern Beach (DGr) 
2
Pablo (ACo) 
9. Western Performance Championship (13)
Champion: SRF Cookies and Cream (Donna Gruhn)
Reserve: Shinnecock (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Eli Manning (Anna Smith)
Top 7: SRF Small Town Boy (Donna Gruhn)
Top 7: Cherish the Moment (Devan Waskiewicz)
Top 7: Trail Blazer (Alexandra Coffey)
Top 7: I Need A Nap (Anna Smith)
10. Hunter/Jumper/Cross country (1)
1
Gizmo (DWa) 
11. English trail (1)
1
Pohatu (ASm) 
12. Other english (2)
1
Horace Elgin Dodge (ELe) 
2
John Francis Dodge (ELe) 
13. English pleasure (4)
1
Pohatu (ASm) 
2
Gizmo (DWa) 
3
John Francis Dodge (ELe) 
4
Horace Elgin Dodge (ELe) 
14. English Performance Championship (10)
Champion: SRF Deja Vu (Donna Gruhn)
Reserve: Pohatu (Anna Smith)
Top 7: No Flash Photography (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Gizmo (Devan Waskiewicz)
Top 7: SRF Hamilton (Donna Gruhn)
Top 7: Diva by Blood (Devan Waskiewicz)
Top 7: SRF Ms. Fancypants (Donna Gruhn)

Collectibility Division

Judge:

1. Breyer RR 1950-1979 (7)
1
All Chalk No Bite (ASm) 
2
Joy of Endor (ASm) 
3
Speckle (JKe) 
4
Sweet Oppressions (SCr) 
5
Rocky (GBi) 
6
Pamela (JKe) 
7
Gracie (RSa) 
2. Breyer RR 1980-1999 (5)
1
Misty (JKe) 
2
Destiny (DWa) 
3
Star (JKe) 
4
Lucky Chance (SCr) 
5
Phantasia Philly (ACo) 
3. Breyer RR (Prior to 2000) Championship (16)
Champion: Flicka (Ainsley Marr)
Reserve: Destiny (Devan Waskiewicz)
Top 7: Spots (Caitlin Marr)
Top 7: Rocky (Giana Biagioni)
Top 7: Lucky Chance (Shealagh Crowley)
Top 7: Going Nowhere Fast (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Old Yeller (Caitlin Marr)
4. Breyer RR 2000-2008 (8)
1
Lunatic's Rage (SCr) 
2
John Wayne (ELe) 
3
Sol (JKe) 
4
Rags to Riches (ELe) 
5
Dionne (JKe) 
6
Fools Catch (SCr) 
7
Anatole (GBi) 
8
Cashmere Romance (ACo) 
5. Breyer RR 2009-2017 (14)
1
Gathering Storm (GBi) 
2
Hidden Treasure (DWa) 
3
Pretty Zips (RSa) 
4
Paris (DWa) 
5
Wishes (CMa) 
6
Shadowfax (CMa) 
7
American pharaoh (RSa) 
8
Atkin's Gold (ACo) 
9
Ray (JKe) 
10
Boomerang (ELe) 
6. Breyer RR (2000 & After) Championship (22)
Champion: cuckoo (Ethan Lewis)
Reserve: Gathering Storm (Giana Biagioni)
Top 7: Sol (Jennifer Keating)
Top 7: Dionne (Jennifer Keating)
Top 7: Hidden Treasure (Devan Waskiewicz)
Top 7: Caramel (Caitlin Marr)
Top 7: Bolt Like Beckham (Anna Smith)
7. Breyer SR <350 (4)
1
Donnybrooke (ASm) 
2
Don Juan (CMa) 
3
Walk the Nights (RSa) 
4
Xochitl (ASm) 
8. Breyer SR 350-500 (5)
1
Always Dreaming (SCr) 
2
R2-D2 (ASm) 
3
C-3PO (ASm) 
4
Ocean Blue (DWa) 
5
Larko (JKe) 
9. Breyer SR (500 or fewer) Championship (12)
Champion: George Washington (Ethan Lewis)
Reserve: Donnybrooke (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Don Juan (Caitlin Marr)
Top 7: R2-D2 (Anna Smith)
Top 7: C-3PO (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Haar'chaak (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Ocean Blue (Devan Waskiewicz)
10. Breyer SR 501+ BreyerFest (21)
1
Indu (CMa) 
2
Darjeeling (AMa) 
3
Watson (AMa) 
4
Gooitzen fan Teakesyl (ELe) 
5
House of Memories (RSa) 
6
Lightning Fast (DWa) 
7
Star of Misty (JKe) 
8
Royal Empire (DWa) 
9
Penn Yan (ELe) 
10
174-022 - Not An Entrant
11. Breyer SR 501+ Other Source (17)
1
Riverside Gold (ASm) 
2
Atlas (GBi) 
3
Tornado (JKe) 
4
Nodin (ELe) 
5
Away With The Mystery (DWa) 
6
Shakespeare (CMa) 
7
Frostbitten Courage (SCr) 
8
Dance miserable (RSa) 
9
Yasmin (AMa) 
10
Charlie (ACo) 
12. Breyer SR (>500) Championship (20)
Champion: Riverside Gold (Anna Smith)
Reserve: Poseiden's Gift (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Avohkii (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Atlas (Giana Biagioni)
Top 7: Ana (Ethan Lewis)
Top 7: Indu (Caitlin Marr)
Top 7: Tornado (Jennifer Keating)
13. Peter Stone 1-99 (2)
1
Hennessee (JKe) 
2
Showgirl (JKe) 
14. Peter Stone 100+ (4)
1
Little Red Khorvette (JKe) 
2
Jon Henry (JKe) 
3
Prince of Denmark (MLe) 
4
Sunny (DWa) 
15. Peter Stone Championship (10)
Champion: Showgirl (Jennifer Keating)
Reserve: Jon Henry (Jennifer Keating)
Top 7: Hennessee (Jennifer Keating)
Top 7: King Arthur (Ethan Lewis)
Top 7: Chrissa (Ainsley Marr)
Top 7: Gray Skies (Caitlin Marr)
Top 7: Prince of Denmark (Macy Levin)
16. Copperfox/Hartland (2)
1
Finnegan (ACo) 
2
Wild Child (ACo) 
17. Other Brands (0)
18. Other Brands Championship (4)
Champion: Finnegan (Alexandra Coffey)
Reserve: Henrietta (Ruby Saffery)
Top 7: Wild Child (Alexandra Coffey)
Top 7: Midnight (Caitlin Marr)

Breed Division

Judge:

1. Arabian (6)
1
Windswept Moonlight (ACo) 
2
Sands of Time (MLe) 
3
Little Red Khorvette (JKe) 
4
Zahrat (CMa) 
5
Yasmin (AMa) 
6
Hucks Image (JKe) 
2. Part Arabian/NSH (6)
1
Blake (GBi) 
2
Bray (JKe) 
3
Sunshine (JKe) 
4
Dance miserable (RSa) 
5
Cashmere Romance (ACo) 
6
Saturn V (MLe) 
3. Arab/Part Arab Championship (17)
Champion: Windswept Moonlight (Alexandra Coffey)
Reserve: Prince of Denmark (Macy Levin)
Top 7: Little Red Khorvette (Jennifer Keating)
Top 7: Lightning Fast (Devan Waskiewicz)
Top 7: Zahart (Caitlin Marr)
Top 7: Black Beauty (Ainsley Marr)
Top 7: Cinder-Ella (Ainsley Marr)
4. Morgan (6)
1
Gizmo (DWa) 
2
Mr. loverman (RSa) 
3
King of the Wind (JKe) 
4
Its Called Magic (DWa) 
5
Forces of Attraction (MLe) 
6
Arabella (ACo) 
5. Other Light Breed (4)
1
Tryin' to Beat the Tides (ZHa) 
2
Atkin's Gold (ACo) 
3
Rajah (CMa) 
4
Daphin (JKe) 
6. Other Light Championship (13)
Champion: Hot Fudge (Ruby Saffery)
Reserve: Its Called Magic (Devan Waskiewicz)
Top 7: Tryin' to Beat the Tides (Zhanna Hayes)
Top 7: Forces of Attraction (Macy Levin)
Top 7: Gizmo (Devan Waskiewicz)
Top 7: I've Been Spotted! (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Atkin's Gold (Alexandra Coffey)
7. ASB/TWH (3)
1
Hennessee (JKe) 
2
Winnipesaukee (JKe) 
3
TS Black Tie Affair (ELe) 
8. Other American Gaited (2)
1
Magic Mystery (ACo) 
2
Hank (JKe) 
9. Spanish Breeds (9)
1
George Washington (ELe) 
2
Pride of Kamino (ASm) 
3
Princess Dream (DWa) 
4
Impressive (DWa) 
5
Chance (DWa) 
6
Quantico (JKe) 
7
Sniper (JKe) 
8
Pongo (AMa) 
9
Hermione Granger (ELe) 
10. Gaited/Spanish Championship (23)
Champion: George Washington (Ethan Lewis)
Reserve: Pride of Kamino (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Infernicava (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Princess Dream (Devan Waskiewicz)
Top 7: Pretty Zips (Ruby Saffery)
Top 7: Kamino (Anna Smith)
Top 7: White Christmas (Caitlin Marr)
11. TB/STB (9)
1
Sudden error (SCr) 
2
Rags to Riches (ELe) 
3
Black Lash (DWa) 
4
Affirmed (ELe) 
5
Tutankhamen (GBi) 
6
Lance (JKe) 
7
Seabiscuit 5 (ELe) 
8
Man O' War (JKe) 
9
Johnstin (GBi) 
12. Warmbloods (9)
1
Indu (CMa) 
2
Live Show Quality (GBi) 
3
Mango (DWa) 
4
Baby Kisses (ZHa) 
5
Lord Stars (DWa) 
6
Cause For Applause (DWa) 
7
Phantom Of The Opera (GBi) 
8
Sabrina (JKe) 
9
Tornado (JKe) 
13. TB/WB Championship (26)
Champion: Quogue (Anna Smith)
Reserve: Maze Runner (Giana Biagioni)
Top 7: Indu (Caitlin Marr)
Top 7: Stormforge (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Always Dreaming (Shealagh Crowley)
Top 7: Mango (Devan Waskiewicz)
Top 7: Thunder (Devan Waskiewicz)
14. Carriage/Harness Breeds (6)
1
Tigger (GBi) 
2
Let them Reign (SCr) 
3
Dianne (JKe) 
4
Percy (JKe) 
5
MacGyver (AMa) 
6
Cisco (AMa) 
15. Other Sport Breeds (7)
1
Finnegan (ACo) 
2
Tundra (GBi) 
3
Casper (DWa) 
4
Day Dreamer (DWa) 
5
Gathering Storm (GBi) 
6
Dionne (JKe) 
7
Chesney (JKe) 
16. Other Sport Championship (10)
Champion: Finnegan (Alexandra Coffey)
Reserve: gandhi (Ethan Lewis)
Top 7: Gooitzen fan Teakesyl (Ethan Lewis)
Top 7: Tigger (Giana Biagioni)
Top 7: MacGyver (Ainsley Marr)
Top 7: Tundra (Giana Biagioni)
Top 7: Casper (Devan Waskiewicz)
17. British Ponies (9)
1
Wild Child (ACo) 
2
Baby Prince (ZHa) 
3
Pokey (JKe) 
4
Sprinkles (DWa) 
5
Queen's Dream (DWa) 
6
fireball (RSa) 
7
Snow White (ELe) 
8
Hulk (GBi) 
9
lightneing (ELe) 
18. Other Ponies (7)
1
The Secrets Out (DWa) 
2
Diamond (JKe) 
3
Showgirl (JKe) 
4
Call Me Classy (DWa) 
5
Dovetail (RSa) 
6
Cool to the Touch (ZHa) 
7
Niles (GBi) 
19. Pony Championship (26)
Champion: Meeko (Caitlin Marr)
Reserve: Baby Prince (Zhanna Hayes)
Top 7: Henrietta (Ruby Saffery)
Top 7: Showgirl (Jennifer Keating)
Top 7: Wild Child (Alexandra Coffey)
Top 7: Queen's Dream (Devan Waskiewicz)
Top 7: The Secrets Out (Devan Waskiewicz)
20. British Draft (5)
1
Thumper (GBi) 
2
Wishes (CMa) 
3
317-148 Tag Number Not Found (DWa )
4
Stormy (JKe) 
5
Meical (CMa) 
21. Other Draft (7)
1
Madame LaBouche (AMa) 
2
Paco (JKe) 
3
Simba (ZHa) 
4
Spoopy (GBi) 
5
Bagels (ACo) 
6
Flare (GBi) 
7
About Time (DWa) 
22. Draft Championship (26)
Champion: Markus (Devan Waskiewicz)
Reserve: Madame LaBouche (Ainsley Marr)
Top 7: Mountain Song (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Red Ribbon (Ainsley Marr)
Top 7: SBH Phoenix (Ethan Lewis)
Top 7: Don't Mess With Tex (Anna Smith)
23. Appaloosa (5)
1
Lil' Ricky Rocker (ELe) 
2
Nodin (RSa) 
3
Nodin (ELe) 
4
Polka Dot Parr (ACo) 
5
Rosie (DWa) 
24. Paint (10)
1
Picasso (GBi) 
2
Cherish the Moment (DWa) 
3
Estevan (JKe) 
4
Champagne Toast (ELe) 
5
Mishti (AMa) 
6
5 Doctor Who (ELe) 
7
Canus (JKe) 
8
Boot's Scootin' Brandy (ACo) 
9
Anatole (GBi) 
10
Boomerang (ELe) 
25. QH (12)
1
Satyr (JKe) 
2
Show Stopper (GBi) 
3
Smokey Bones (GBi) 
4
Smokeshow (JKe) 
5
QT PIE (ACo) 
6
Hidden Treasure (DWa) 
7
Smart Shiney (ELe) 
8
Watson (AMa) 
9
Sammy (DWa) 
10
Sword to Stone (SCr) 
26. Mustang/Other Stock (9)
1
Don Juan (CMa) 
2
Paint me a Painting (ZHa) 
3
Hidalgo (ELe) 
4
Going Solo (DWa) 
5
Darjeeling (AMa) 
6
Lunatic's Rage (SCr) 
7
San Domingo (JKe) 
8
Bent Out of Me (SCr) 
9
Rowdy (JKe) 
27. Patterned Stock Championship (27)
Champion: Don Juan (Caitlin Marr)
Reserve: Darjeeling (Ainsley Marr)
Top 7: Picasso (Giana Biagioni)
Top 7: Shinnecock (Anna Smith)
Top 7: cuckoo (Ethan Lewis)
Top 7: Shakespeare (Caitlin Marr)
Top 7: Shiftin' Gears (Anna Smith)
28. Solid Stock Championship (11)
Champion: Satyr (Jennifer Keating)
Reserve: Chrissa (Ainsley Marr)
Top 7: QT PIE (Alexandra Coffey)
Top 7: Smokeshow (Jennifer Keating)
Top 7: Show Stopper (Giana Biagioni)
Top 7: Going Solo (Devan Waskiewicz)
Top 7: Jackrabbit (Anna Smith)
29. Longears/Exotics (5)
1
Cutie (JKe) 
2
Jon Henry (JKe) 
3
Hickory Hills Wall Street (ELe) 
4
Jubilation (ZHa) 
5
Zeebee (CMa) 
30. Other Pure/Mix Breeds (2)
1
Bonanza (JKe) 
2
Spirit son (ELe) 
31. Other Breeds Championship (12)
Champion: Cutie (Jennifer Keating)
Reserve: Tinseltown (Ethan Lewis)
Top 7: Jon Henry (Jennifer Keating)
Top 7: Hickory (Devan Waskiewicz)
Top 7: Hickory Hills Wall Street (Ethan Lewis)
Top 7: Jubilation (Zhanna Hayes)
Top 7: Zeebee (Caitlin Marr)
32. Arabian/Part Arabian Foals (2)
1
Makenna (JKe) 
2
Pepper (GBi) 
33. Other Light Foals (1)
1
Scarlet Skyline (SCr) 
34. Gaited/Spanish Foals (0)
35. L/G/S Foal Championship (10)
Champion: Trojan Horse (Ruby Saffery)
Reserve: Scarlet Skyline (Shealagh Crowley)
Top 7: Banjo (Devan Waskiewicz)
Top 7: Diamond in the Sky (Caitlin Marr)
Top 7: Degexit'an (Anna Smith)
Top 7: Patriot (Ainsley Marr)
Top 7: Zeneb (Anna Smith)
36. TB/WB Foals (2)
1
Cozmic One (ELe) 
2
James Bond (ELe) 
37. Other Sport Foals (0)
38. Pony/Draft Foals (4)
1
Ray (JKe) 
2
Bluebird (RSa) 
3
Monte (JKe) 
4
Cupcake (DWa) 
39. S/P/D Foal Championship (14)
Champion: Roo (Giana Biagioni)
Reserve: Cozmic One (Ethan Lewis)
Top 7: James Bond (Ethan Lewis)
Top 7: Pompeii (Caitlin Marr)
Top 7: Going Solo (Devan Waskiewicz)
Top 7: Love Story (Ainsley Marr)
Top 7: Ray (Jennifer Keating)
40. Appaloosa/Paint Foals (2)
1
Lucy (JKe) 
2
Cricket (JKe) 
41. QH/Mustang/Other Stock Foals (5)
1
Pipsqueek (JKe) 
2
Willow (JKe) 
3
Van Gogh (ELe) 
4
Ashley (CMa) 
5
Mary-Kate (CMa) 
42. Longear/Exotic/Other Pure/Mix Foals (2)
1
Ziggy (JKe) 
2
Moe (JKe) 
43. Stock/Other Foal Championship (10)
Champion: Lucy (Jennifer Keating)
Reserve: Classic Melody (Devan Waskiewicz)
Top 7: Ziggy (Jennifer Keating)
Top 7: Pipsqueek (Jennifer Keating)
Top 7: Mason (Giana Biagioni)
Top 7: Kermit (Caitlin Marr)
Top 7: Moe (Jennifer Keating)

Workmanship Division

Judge:

1. Realistic Solid Colors (9)
1
Guadalupe (JKe) 
2
TalonFang (SCr) 
3
Golden Girl (ACo) 
4
Rixes (RSa) 
5
Expensive mistakes (RSa) 
6
Pepper (RSa) 
7
Nineties Baby (ACo) 
8
Tortilla Man (ZHa) 
9
Shiro (GBi) 
2. Realistic Patterned Colors (8)
1
Keep Cajun Tuf (GBi) 
2
Painted turtle (RSa) 
3
Double Delight (DWa) 
4
Lacey (RSa) 
5
Coffee's for closers (RSa) 
6
Cowboy Bling (ACo) 
7
Eighties Mercedas (ACo) 
8
Rufus (GBi) 
3. Unrealistic/Fantasy (0)
4. Workmanship Championship (12)
Champion: Rocky (Devan Waskiewicz)
Reserve: Keep Cajun Tuf (Giana Biagioni)
Top 7: Painted turtle (Ruby Saffery)
Top 7: Double Delight (Devan Waskiewicz)
Top 7: Guadalupe (Jennifer Keating)
Top 7: Take a Chance (Ruby Saffery)
Top 7: Lacey (Ruby Saffery)