Pumpkins and Ponies Model Horse Show - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, Sign In and your placings will be highlighted in the results.

October 6, 2018
Kc Jervis, Show Holder
6701 Buckley road
Syracuse, NY

Entrants   

39
Lilly Bachyrycz (LBa)
Deborah Battaglia (DBa)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Laura Bernardi (LBe)
Elaine Boardway (EBo)
Anna Bruns AMB (ABr)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Margaret Durka (MSu)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Jillian Flynn (JFl)
Devon Frinzi (DFr)
Emily Gerstle (EGe)
Lydia Griffith (LFe)
Jenny/Jini Groen (JGr)
Cathy Hahn (CHa)
Sue Hallwas (SHa)
Andrea Harasta (AHa)
Nina Henne (NHe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Cassie Marvin (CMa)
Emily Meagher (EMe)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Andrea Pituch (APi)
Christina Riley (CRi)
Christine Robinson (CRo)
Ellen Shaw-Maceko (ESh)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Heidi Sonnet (HSo)
Isabel Sprague (ISp)
Emmalene St. Onge (ESt)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Pat Suplicki (PSu)
Adrien Synnott (ASy)
Hannah Udave (HUd)
Donna Zsofka (DZs)
OF Halter (Breed)
Judge:
1.
Arabians (Breyer/Other) (27)
1
Winner Takes All (ABr) 
2
Elena (VPa) 
3
Amankhar (KPa) 
4
Olivia (VPa) 
5
Desert Rose (MSu) 
6
Nimrodel (AHa) 
2.
Arabians (Stone) (26)
1
Trinidad (ESh) 
2
Juliet (ESh) 
3
Tara Blue Zahfir (NSt) 
4
Lyndon (ABr) 
5
Moa (ESh) 
6
Dot (CRo) 
3.
Part Arabians (32)
1
Special Effects (ESh) 
2
Elusive Dream (AHa) 
3
Gratifiyed (ABr) 
4
HHSS Little Black Dress (EGe) 
5
Nutmeg's Delight (MSu) 
6
Stars n Snips (DFr) 
4.
Morgans (32)
1
Sea Salt (VPa) 
2
Bandit (KPa) 
3
Tara Blue Rumrunner (NSt) 
4
Jamaica Rum (NSt) 
5
Stardust (CRo) 
6
Sparkling Gold (CRo) 
5.
Other light (10)
1
Maximum Flash (ABr) 
2
Mirage (ESt) 
3
Schochet Afor (ASy) 
4
Dalli (CRo) 
5
Kindson (CRo) 
6
117-056 - Jennifer Al-Beik - Not An Entrant
6.
Light foals (34)
1
Shelborne (CRo) 
2
Peppercorn (VPa) 
3
368-115 - Not An Entrant
4
HHSS Strike A Pose (EGe) 
5
Midnight Rendezvous (ASy) 
6
Zorro (KPa) 
 
Light breed Championship
Champion: Trinidad (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Winner Takes All (Anna Bruns AMB)
7.
Thoroughbred (Breyer/Other) (34)
1
Paul (VPa) 
2
Jellyfish (ABr) 
3
Flare Star (AHa) 
4
Dynamite (KPa) 
5
Demons Begone (VPa) 
6
Jack's a Dull Boy (VPa) 
8.
Thoroughbred (Stone) (6)
1
Cowboy West (HUd) 
2
Unorthodox (JFl) 
3
Althorp (ESh) 
4
HHSS Popcorn & Peanuts (EGe) 
5
Cyberius (JFa) 
6
Wicket (CHa) 
9.
Standardbred (18)
1
The Dark Knight (VPa) 
2
Presentation Adios (ASy) 
3
HHSS Strike Out (EGe) 
4
Encore Time (ASy) 
5
Scenic Regal (MSu) 
6
Teddy Ballgirl (LCo) 
10.
European Warmbloods (38)
1
Reality Check (ASy) 
2
Bruschetti (ASy) 
3
Attempted Success (ESt) 
4
Autumn Greetings (JGr) 
5
On Demand (LBa) 
6
Major Tom (VPa) 
11.
Other warmbloods (13)
1
Finian's Chase (ESh) 
2
Kid Carousel (MSu) 
3
Caramel Crunch (MSu) 
4
Ask No More (LBa) 
5
Canadian Wildfire (DFr) 
6
Masquerade (LBa) 
12.
Carriage breeds (18)
1
Nero (DFr) 
2
Bahamas Sunset (DFr) 
3
Rialto (ESh) 
4
Vaako (KPa) 
5
Eminent Prince (VPa) 
6
Fast Facts (JGr) 
13.
Other pure/mixed sport (31)
1
X Static (VPa) 
2
Matrix (JFa) 
3
Gold Glory (ASy) 
4
Toby's Love Spell (HUd) 
5
Rhythm Of Love (NSt) 
6
touch of class (LBa) 
14.
Sport foals (14)
1
Ruben (KPa) 
2
Willow Rush (MSu) 
3
Encore (JFa) 
4
Ditty (AHa) 
5
Front-Page News (HSo) 
6
Riesling (DLi) 
 
Sport breed Championship
Champion: Paul (Valerie Parker)
15.
British draft (37)
1
Oliver (KPa) 
2
Theodorable (KPa) 
3
High Point (CRo) 
4
HHSS Freshly Brewed (EGe) 
5
Highland Breeze (ASy) 
6
Sinclair (JFa) 
16.
Percheron /other french breeds (24)
1
Snickers (DFr) 
2
Dark Intentions (JFl) 
3
Dark Knight (KPa) 
4
CSC Terra (LCo) 
5
Beauregard (AHa) 
6
Shady Side Crusader (ABr) 
17.
American draft (24)
1
Raggedy Ann (VPa) 
2
Sybil (ESh) 
3
Bee Jay (ASy) 
4
Summer Rainbow (ASy) 
5
Pinky (ESh) 
6
Southern Boy (DFr) 
18.
Other pure/mixed draft (34)
1
Zadrunis (KPa) 
2
Esna (ESh) 
3
WLS Return To Sender (ISp) 
4
Festus (KPa) 
5
Shanty Irish (ASy) 
6
Ingemai (ESh) 
19.
Draft foals (16)
1
Takoda (ABr) 
2
Belle II (ASy) 
3
Ima Spoiled Girl Too (ABr) 
4
Clothilde (ESh) 
5
Beasley (ESh) 
6
Galen (VPa) 
 
Draft breed Championship
Champion: Takoda (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Raggedy Ann (Valerie Parker)
20.
British ponies (41)
1
Poker Face (ABr) 
2
Breeze (KPa) 
3
Skeeter (KPa) 
4
Going for Broke (ABr) 
5
WLS Love Scenario (ISp) 
6
Trifling Along (HUd) 
21.
American ponies (32)
1
With Wild Abandon (HUd) 
2
Chalky Tommy (VPa) 
3
Kinetic (AHa) 
4
Painted Pretzel (JGr) 
5
PeaStone Facepalm (LCo) 
6
Sunset on the Beach (DFr) 
22.
Other pure/part ponies (27)
1
Copernicus (CHa) 
2
Nutmeg (ESt) 
3
Golden Autumn (JGr) 
4
Wizard's Vale (MSu) 
5
Snow Miser (VPa) 
6
Foxtrot (ESh) 
23.
Pony foals (11)
1
Black Crow (CRo) 
2
Zippy (ABr) 
3
Madison (JFa) 
4
Shady Side Stormy (ABr) 
5
Riptide (AHa) 
6
Austin (JFa) 
 
Pony breed Championship
Champion: Poker Face (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Breeze (Karen Pajak)
24.
American Saddlebred (24)
1
Pandemonius Night (ABr) 
2
Commander's Wingman (NSt) 
3
Dixie Dude (ASy) 
4
Flash Cadillac (ASy) 
5
Chaos Theory (ABr) 
6
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
25.
Other Gaited (27)
1
Apple Crisp (DFr) 
2
Rusty (NSt) 
3
RockN Roadie (MSu) 
4
Dream Catcher (HSo) 
5
Second Wind (JFa) 
6
Wave Breaker (MSu) 
26.
Andalusians (17)
1
Ester (KPa) 
2
El Caliente (LBa) 
3
Lucky D (KPa) 
4
El Esplendido (ASy) 
5
Ember (ESh) 
6
Divorce Papers (JFl) 
27.
Paso Fino/ Peruvian Paso (12)
1
Genaro (VPa) 
2
Danzon Libre (ASy) 
3
Encantador de Azul (LCo) 
4
Serres (ESh) 
5
Old Dominion (ESt) 
6
Maple leaf (DFr) 
28.
Other pure/part Spanish (34)
1
Raza (ESh) 
2
Okracoke (ASy) 
3
Solano (ABr) 
4
Gato (VPa) 
5
Draco (HSo) 
6
O'Leary (DFr) 
29.
Gaited/Spanish foals (27)
1
Dun Tryin (ABr) 
2
Ferragamo Velvet (HUd) 
3
I'm a tornado (DFr) 
4
Skippy (KPa) 
5
Corazon (ESh) 
6
Demelza (VPa) 
 
Gaited/Spanish breed Championship
Champion: Raza (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Genaro (Valerie Parker)
30.
Paint (Breyer/Other) (31)
1
Santeria (ESt) 
2
Painted Desert (LCo) 
3
Raggedy Andy (VPa) 
4
Heza Scallywag (JFa) 
5
523-680 Tag Number Not Found (LCo)
6
Hidden secret (JGr) 
31.
Paint (Stone) (15)
1
September Issue (ESh) 
2
Orchard Gate (ESh) 
3
Cherokee Knight (MSu) 
4
Covered in Chrome (ABr) 
5
War Hawk (MSu) 
6
Breaking Dawn (HSo) 
32.
Mustang (38)
1
Catawba (ABr) 
2
Champagne King (LCo) 
3
Ferguson (KPa) 
4
Whatchamacallit (JGr) 
5
EndlessTimber (APi) 
6
Nor'Easter (APi) 
33.
Quarter horse (Breyer/Other) (37)
1
WLS Whisper To Me (ISp) 
2
Filigree (AHa) 
3
Reviewer (MSu) 
4
Sheza Sea Breeze (JFa) 
5
Twilight Delight (AHa) 
6
Stealaway (AHa) 
34.
Quarter horse (Stone) (26)
1
Montana (KPa) 
2
Shady Strides (ABr) 
3
High Road (HSo) 
4
Bootlegger (CHa) 
5
Fly the Red Eye (ABr) 
6
Dun in Stone (CRo) 
35.
Appaloosa (Breyer/Other) (28)
1
HHSS Risk It For The Biscuit (EGe) 
2
Wicked Dreams (MSu) 
3
Strawberries ‘N’ Cream (HSo) 
4
FearlessImpact (APi) 
5
Buster’s Boy (HSo) 
6
Summer Rain (JFa) 
36.
Appaloosa (Stone) (16)
1
War Academy (MSu) 
2
Zip on Up (ABr) 
3
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
4
Labor Day (HSo) 
5
Zip Seeker (ABr) 
6
Sunny Boy (CHa) 
37.
Stock foals (Breyer/Other) (20)
1
Pixie (KPa) 
2
dun in dreams (LFe) 
3
Merlin (BBe) 
4
Walker Boh (VPa) 
5
Hint of Frost (LFe) 
6
Tyler (JFa) 
38.
Stock foals (Stone) (37)
1
Artist"s Dynasty (MSu) 
2
Halona (JFa) 
3
Dark As Night (ABr) 
4
Shez Dun Dreamin (JFa) 
5
Patti Jean (JFa) 
6
Cookie N' Cream (BBe) 
 
Stock breed Championship
Champion: September Issue (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Pixie (Karen Pajak)
39.
Donkeys/mules/exotics (21)
1
Dawny (KPa) 
2
Myrtle (ABr) 
3
Brighty of Shady Side (ABr) 
4
Pretty Halfast (LCo) 
5
Pot Of Gold (LBa) 
6
Geneva (JFa) 
40.
Other pure/part breeds not listed- adults (40)
1
Charmed (ESh) 
2
pumpkin fields (DFr) 
3
G'Day Mate (VPa) 
4
pocket of shadows (MSu) 
5
HHSS Dundee (EGe) 
6
Jack Flash (JFa) 
41.
Donkeys/mules/exotics and other pure/part (3)
1
Angus (VPa) 
2
Apples (DFr) 
3
Kentucky Bluegrass (DFr) 
42.
Fantasy ()
not entered
43.
Decorators ()
not entered
 
Other breed Championship
Champion: Dawny (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Charmed (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
 
Overall Supreme Championship
Champion: Paul (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Raza (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
OF Halter (Collectibility)
Judge:
1.
Arabians (Breyer/Other) (23)
1
Olivia (VPa) 
2
Elena (VPa) 
3
Gazella (AHa) 
4
Midknight Ekhlipse (LCo) 
5
Golden Soul (MSu) 
6
Cougar (KPa) 
1A.
China/resin Arabians (Breyer/other) (4)
1
Winner Takes All (ABr) 
2
Whiteface (KPa) 
3
Nimrodel (AHa) 
4
Amankhar (KPa) 
2.
Arabians (Stone) (26)
1
My Next Ex (JFl) 
2
Stars Hollow (ESh) 
3
Sparta (ESh) 
4
Spontaneity (ABr) 
5
Trinidad (ESh) 
6
Tara Blue Zahfir (NSt) 
3.
Part Arabians (32)
1
Nutmeg's Delight (MSu) 
2
Briquette (VPa) 
3
Broken Arrow (ASy) 
4
Tequila Sunrise (VPa) 
5
Money in Motion (ASy) 
6
Tara Blue Dance With Me (NSt) 
4.
Morgans (29)
1
Classic Charm (CHa) 
2
Silver Socks (ASy) 
3
Heart of Stone (MSu) 
4
263-023 - Not An Entrant
5
554-039 - Not An Entrant
6
Zakarriyya' (CHa) 
4A.
China/resin Morgans (3)
1
Bandit (KPa) 
2
Coriander (VPa) 
3
Sea Salt (VPa) 
5.
Other light (10)
1
Rose Gold (DFr) 
2
Simona (ESh) 
3
Mirage (ESt) 
4
Dynamic Decision (MSu) 
5
Schochet Afor (ASy) 
6
Kindson (CRo) 
6.
Light foals (30)
1
mad hatter (LFe) 
2
Eastkhosts Ablaze (LCo) 
3
Espartero Star (LFe) 
4
Habenero (ABr) 
5
Kalila (JFa) 
6
Elliot (VPa) 
6A.
China/resin light foals (4)
1
Zorro (KPa) 
2
Fanfare (AHa) 
3
Applause (AHa) 
4
Peppercorn (VPa) 
 
Light breed Championship
Champion: Nutmeg's Delight (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Bandit (Karen Pajak)
7.
Thoroughbred (Breyer/Other) (32)
1
man o war (LFe) 
2
Mojo Jojo (AHa) 
3
Redneck Crazy (DLi) 
4
Heaven Scent (LCo) 
5
Sexytariat (LCo) 
6
Mr. Bojangles (CHa) 
7A.
China/resin thoroughbred (Breyer/other) (2)
1
Jellyfish (ABr) 
2
Commander (KPa) 
8.
Thoroughbred (Stone) (6)
1
Unorthodox (JFl) 
2
HHSS Popcorn & Peanuts (EGe) 
3
Cowboy West (HUd) 
4
Wicket (CHa) 
5
Cyberius (JFa) 
6
Althorp (ESh) 
9.
Standardbred (18)
1
Presentation Adios (ASy) 
2
ADIOS (MSu) 
3
Scenic Regal (MSu) 
4
The Dark Knight (VPa) 
5
Daisey Hanover (MSu) 
6
Pumpkin Spice (DFr) 
10.
European Warmbloods (38)
1
Hopscotch (JGr) 
2
Galaxy (KPa) 
3
Baltic Moon (ABr) 
4
Teutonic Knight (VPa) 
5
Henery The Eighth (LCo) 
6
Schuyler (JFa) 
11.
Other warmbloods (12)
1
Kid Carousel (MSu) 
2
Caramel Crunch (MSu) 
3
HHSS Bristol (EGe) 
4
Canadian Wildfire (DFr) 
5
Masquerade (LBa) 
6
HHSS Call Me Root (EGe) 
12.
Carriage breeds (16)
1
Xterra (CHa) 
2
Admiral's Cove (MSu) 
3
Black Market (JFl) 
4
Rialto (ESh) 
5
never goes out of style (DFr) 
6
Bahamas Sunset (DFr) 
12A.
China/resin carriage breeds (2)
1
Vaako (KPa) 
2
Triton (AHa) 
13.
Other pure/mixed sport (31)
1
X Static (VPa) 
2
Night Moves (AHa) 
3
Gold Glory (ASy) 
4
Matrix (JFa) 
5
Riverdale (DFr) 
6
Jasper (VPa) 
14.
Sport foals (14)
1
Willow Rush (MSu) 
2
Encore (JFa) 
3
Trump card (DLi) 
4
Collateral Damage (MSu) 
5
Riesling (DLi) 
6
SUNDAY NEWS (JGr) 
 
Sport breed Championship
Champion: Presentation Adios (Adrien Synnott)
Reserve: man o war (Lydia Griffith)
15.
British draft (34)
1
Demelza (VPa) 
2
Patrick (VPa) 
3
Eleanor (VPa) 
4
Perfect Storm (JFl) 
5
Shady Side Strong (ABr) 
6
HotSteel (APi) 
15A.
China/resin British draft (3)
1
Oliver (KPa) 
2
Daydream Achilles (AHa) 
3
HHSS Have No Beef (EGe) 
16.
Percheron /other french breeds (22)
1
Honor Code (MSu) 
2
Danny (VPa) 
3
Beauregard (AHa) 
4
Arctic Ice (MSu) 
5
Shady Side Sis (ABr) 
6
pumpkin fields (DFr) 
16A.
China/resin Percheron/other French breeds (2)
1
Dark Knight (KPa) 
2
Shady Side Crusader (ABr) 
17.
American draft (24)
1
Firecracker EF (JFl) 
2
Raggedy Ann (VPa) 
3
Summer Rainbow (ASy) 
4
Cody (APi) 
5
Shady Side Peaches (ABr) 
6
Southern Boy (DFr) 
18.
Other pure/mixed draft (31)
1
Bacardi (JFl) 
2
Devotion Unbridled (MSu) 
3
Imposing Force (BBe) 
4
Shady Side Artie (ABr) 
5
Alpha Force (MSu) 
6
458-012 - Not An Entrant
18A.
China/resin other pure/mixed draft (2)
1
Zadrunis (KPa) 
2
Festus (KPa) 
19.
Draft foals (16)
1
Takoda (ABr) 
2
Gandalf (VPa) 
3
Galen (VPa) 
4
Belle II (ASy) 
5
RW's Aspen Mountain Robin (LCo) 
6
Highland Shadow (ASy) 
 
Draft breed Championship
Champion: Colleen (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Oliver (Karen Pajak)
20.
British ponies (35)
1
Liam (LCo) 
2
Nevada Sky (ABr) 
3
Carolina (JFa) 
4
Startle (AHa) 
5
Windy City (CHa) 
6
HHSS Prince Cavalier (EGe) 
20A.
China/resin British ponies (6)
1
Poker Face (ABr) 
2
Going for Broke (ABr) 
3
Breeze (KPa) 
4
Skeeter (KPa) 
5
Digby (KPa) 
6
Clairvoyant (AHa) 
21.
American ponies (31)
1
Nata's Gift (VPa) 
2
Shady Side Misty (ABr) 
3
Chalky Windsong (VPa) 
4
Oops (ASy) 
5
My Name is Earl (VPa) 
6
Toby (ABr) 
22.
Other pure/part ponies (27)
1
Snow Miser (VPa) 
2
Caramel chocolate (DFr) 
3
Golden Autumn (JGr) 
4
Spish/Splash (JGr) 
5
Wizard's Vale (MSu) 
6
South Coast (CHa) 
23.
Pony foals (11)
1
Pearly Palomino Princess (VPa) 
2
Casey (VPa) 
3
Zippy (ABr) 
4
Austin (JFa) 
5
Madison (JFa) 
6
Black Crow (CRo) 
 
Pony breed Championship
Champion: Snow Miser (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Poker Face (Anna Bruns AMB)
24.
American Saddlebred (20)
1
Ebony Fox (LFe) 
2
StarPrancer (APi) 
3
GoldenBoy (APi) 
4
Wildwood Disco (MSu) 
5
Alpine Action (MSu) 
6
300-156 Tag Number Not Found (LFe)
24A.
China/resin American Saddlebred (2)
1
Chaos Theory (ABr) 
2
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
25.
Other Gaited (27)
1
Wave Breaker (MSu) 
2
Second Wind (JFa) 
3
The Queen of Dreams (BBe) 
4
Harley Too (ASy) 
5
RockN Roadie (MSu) 
6
Flyaway Morning (ESt) 
26.
Andalusians (17)
1
Lucky D (KPa) 
2
Sexy Dreamer (MSu) 
3
El Esplendido (ASy) 
4
Fuego de la Plata (SHa) 
5
El Caliente (LBa) 
6
Divorce Papers (JFl) 
27.
Paso Fino/ Peruvian Paso (22)
1
Brujo (ASy) 
2
Danzon Libre (ASy) 
3
000-523 - Not An Entrant
4
Genaro (VPa) 
5
Peddler (KPa) 
6
Serres (ESh) 
28.
Other pure/part Spanish (34)
1
Solano (ABr) 
2
willowshade (MSu) 
3
Smoke N Mirrors (MSu) 
4
Sentenza (MSu) 
5
Hippolito (MSu) 
6
Fuego de la Paz (SHa) 
29.
Gaited/Spanish foals (27)
1
Pure Pandemonium (ABr) 
2
Demelza (VPa) 
3
hall n oats (LFe) 
4
RWF Banner's Princess Ghirardelli (LCo) 
5
Pandemoniums Penny (ABr) 
6
Whistlin' Dixie (CHa) 
 
Gaited/Spanish breed Championship
Champion: Ebony Fox (Lydia Griffith)
Reserve: Pure Pandemonium (Anna Bruns AMB)
30.
Paint (Breyer/Other) (31)
1
Chalky Yellow Mount (VPa) 
2
Raggedy Andy (VPa) 
3
Dun Shufflin' (ASy) 
4
Hopefully (KPa) 
5
Red Surprise (ASy) 
6
domino (LFe) 
31.
Paint (Stone) (15)
1
Cherokee Knight (MSu) 
2
Buck Flower (MSu) 
3
War Hawk (MSu) 
4
Lola (JFa) 
5
Breaking Dawn (HSo) 
6
Orchard Gate (ESh) 
32.
Mustang (38)
1
my t nice (LFe) 
2
Shaman Ghost (AHa) 
3
Ghost (VPa) 
4
Thunder Gulch (LFe) 
5
Denethor (VPa) 
6
voodoo (LFe) 
32A.
China/resin mustang (3)
1
Catawba (ABr) 
2
Navaho (KPa) 
3
Umber (ABr) 
33.
Quarter horse (Breyer/Other) (36)
1
Stealaway (AHa) 
2
Sultry Warrior (MSu) 
3
Champagne Cowboy (ASy) 
4
Admiral Byrd (MSu) 
5
Silverado (LFe) 
6
Chaz (JGr) 
34.
Quarter horse (Stone) (26)
1
Kyleigh's Berzerker (LCo) 
2
Montana (KPa) 
3
War Echo (MSu) 
4
Fly the Red Eye (ABr) 
5
Cupid (DBa) 
6
Bootlegger (CHa) 
35.
Appaloosa (Breyer/Other) (28)
1
Chalky Spots (VPa) 
2
Sprinkled on Top (HSo) 
3
Do More (JGr) 
4
Red Dawn Rising (LFe) 
5
The Duke (DFr) 
6
Apache Wampum (LFe) 
36.
Appaloosa (Stone) (16)
1
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
2
Zip Seeker (ABr) 
3
Pale Spice Ale (DBa) 
4
Captain Zip (ABr) 
5
War Academy (MSu) 
6
Labor Day (HSo) 
37.
Stock foals (Breyer/Other) (20)
1
Black Pearl (VPa) 
2
Walker Boh (VPa) 
3
Tyler (JFa) 
4
Pass The Buck (LFe) 
5
Hint of Frost (LFe) 
6
HHSS Mato Ska (EGe) 
38.
Stock foals (Stone) (37)
1
Patti Jean (JFa) 
2
Cookie N' Cream (BBe) 
3
Celtic Rose (MSu) 
4
Artist"s Dynasty (MSu) 
5
Sheza Carbon Copy (LCo) 
6
Donora (JFa) 
 
Stock breed Championship
Champion: Chalky Yellow Mount (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Kyleigh's Berzerker (Lilla Correia)
39.
Donkeys/mules/exotics (21)
1
battleship (LFe) 
2
Hoot (LFe) 
3
Geneva (JFa) 
4
White ASSnow (LCo) 
5
Pretty Halfast (LCo) 
6
Not Halfast (LCo) 
39A.
China/resin donkeys/mules/exotics (2)
1
Myrtle (ABr) 
2
Dawny (KPa) 
40.
Other pure/part breeds not listed- adults (40)
1
Heart Of Gold (AHa) 
2
pocket of shadows (MSu) 
3
Andromeda (MSu) 
4
White Coco (MSu) 
5
Devious D'Oro (MSu) 
6
Tan Yer Hide (ASy) 
41.
Donkeys/mules/exotics and other pure/part (3)
1
Angus (VPa) 
2
Apples (DFr) 
3
Kentucky Bluegrass (DFr) 
42.
Fantasy (21)
1
Prism (ESh) 
2
Blue Bird (ESh) 
3
Floriana (ESh) 
4
Amity (ESh) 
5
Prismatic Attention (HUd) 
6
Little Lord Chadwick (BBe) 
43.
Decorators (34)
1
The Cashew Queen (MSu) 
2
Mr. Mussleman (MSu) 
3
magestic oak (LFe) 
4
Special Effects (MSu) 
5
Blue Horizon (ASy) 
6
Prince Of Dreams (MSu) 
 
Other breed Championship
Champion: The Cashew Queen (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Ebony Fox (Lydia Griffith)
 
Overall Supreme Championship
Champion: The Cashew Queen (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Ebony Fox (Lydia Griffith)
CM Halter (Breed)
Judge:
44.
Arabians (3)
1
Ivanka (MKa) 
2
Seeking Treasure (NHe) 
3
Fareed (SHa) 
45.
Part Arabians (5)
1
Kaelar (LBe) 
2
Andromeda (NHe) 
3
Tara Blue Calico Cat (NSt) 
4
Tara Blue Sunhawk (NSt) 
5
Tara Blue Copper Queen (NSt) 
46.
Morgans (1)
1
Sailors Warning (ESt) 
47.
Other light (2)
1
Mickelson (MKa) 
2
Eldarion (NHe) 
48.
Light foals (2)
1
Yahzi (NHe) 
2
Vinita Star Bailey (VPa) 
 
Light breed Championship
Champion: Mickelson (Michele Katz Grieder)
Reserve: Sailors Warning (Emmalene St. Onge)
49.
Thoroughbred/ Standardbred (3)
1
Smokin Hot Impulse (NHe) 
2
Glory Runner (JGr) 
3
Lumiere (MKa) 
50.
Warmbloods (7)
1
Dispatch (LBa) 
2
Exclusive Strike (NHe) 
3
Sky Marshal (JFa) 
4
Bisporus (JFl) 
5
Storyteller (JFa) 
6
Octane (MKa) 
51.
Carriage breeds (1)
1
PHF Drogon (NHe) 
52.
Other pure/mixed sport (4)
1
Decisive Moment (NHe) 
2
Notably Awesome (NHe) 
3
Almost Always (BBe) 
4
Why worry (LBa) 
53.
Sport foals (3)
1
Hot Rockin Potential (NHe) 
2
Saratoga Wildcat (MSu) 
3
Tyra (MKa) 
 
Sport breed Championship
Champion: Smokin Hot Impulse (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Dispatch (Lilly Bachyrycz)
54.
British draft (9)
1
Saint Clifford Bay (BBe) 
2
Overly Indulgent (NHe) 
3
Elian Grey Duke (BBe) 
4
Ellington's Lord Hamlet (BBe) 
5
Galen (VPa) 
6
Overly Indulgent (NHe) 
55.
Percheron/other french breeds (0)
56.
American draft (1)
1
Whistle Blower (NHe) 
57.
Other pure/mixed draft (2)
1
Zeus (BBe) 
2
Only Blues (NHe) 
58.
Draft foals (1)
1
Faerie Crown (BBe) 
 
Draft breed Championship
Champion: Zeus (Brenda Bednar)
Reserve: Whistle Blower (Nina Henne)
59.
British ponies (7)
1
Tucker (MKa) 
2
Customized Asset (NHe) 
3
Aurum (JFl) 
4
Nessa (MKa) 
5
HHSS Robin Hood (EGe) 
6
Crispie Honeysuckle Spot (BBe) 
60.
American ponies (1)
1
Keva (JFa) 
61.
Other pure/part ponies (4)
1
Regal Temptation (JFl) 
2
Petunia (NHe) 
3
Imara (NHe) 
4
HMS Ark Royal (BBe) 
62.
Pony foals (2)
1
Cuddle Alert (NHe) 
2
Bambi Too (BBe) 
 
Pony Championship
Champion: Regal Temptation (Jillian Flynn)
Reserve: Keva (Joan Fauteux)
63.
American Saddlebred (2)
1
Hot Flash (MKa) 
2
Creamsicle (DFr) 
64.
Other Gaited (1)
1
Pride's Caramel Sensation (BBe) 
65.
Andalusians (2)
1
Ima Hot Ticket (NHe) 
2
cause for applause (LBa) 
66.
Paso Fino/ Peruvian Paso (1)
1
Lunchbox Special (JGr) 
67.
Other pure/part Spanish (1)
1
Forty Albee (MKa) 
68.
Gaited/Spanish foals (0)
 
Gaited/Spanish breed Championship
Champion: Ima Hot Ticket (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Forty Albee (Michele Katz Grieder)
69.
Paint (3)
1
Tango For Two (HUd) 
2
Recalibrating (NHe) 
3
Monopoly (JGr) 
70.
Mustang (3)
1
Rattattack (NHe) 
2
Meggie (MKa) 
3
Tranquility (BBe) 
71.
Quarter horse (5)
1
Key to the mint (MSu) 
2
Make A Decision (NHe) 
3
Silver Expressions (MSu) 
4
Purdy Spun Silver (NHe) 
5
ELF (EGe) 
72.
Appaloosa (3)
1
Honor Achieved (NHe) 
2
Driver's Moondance (JGr) 
3
Skittles (JGr) 
73.
Stock foals (5)
1
Elusive Artifact (NHe) 
2
Shady Shenanigans (LCo) 
3
De Ville's Obsession (BBe) 
4
Mystic Veil (BBe) 
5
Tap Dancing Frenzy (JGr) 
 
Stock breed Championship
Champion: Rattattack (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Key to the mint (Margaret Durka)
74.
Donkeys/mules/exotics (1)
1
Dominic (BBe) 
75.
Other pure/part breeds not listed- adults (3)
1
Hancock (BBe) 
2
Kovarro (NHe) 
3
Selita (MKa) 
76.
Donkeys/mules/exotics and other pure/part (2)
1
Fly By Night Only (LCo) 
2
Our Little Secret (BBe) 
77.
Fantasy/Decorators ()
not entered
 
Other breed Championship
Champion: Hancock (Brenda Bednar)
Reserve: Dominic (Brenda Bednar)
 
Overall Supreme Championship
Champion: Regal Temptation (Jillian Flynn)
Reserve: Smokin Hot Impulse (Nina Henne)
CM Halter (Workmanship)
Judge:
44.
Arabians (3)
1
Ivanka (MKa) 
2
Seeking Treasure (NHe) 
3
Fareed (SHa) 
45.
Part Arabians (5)
1
Andromeda (NHe) 
2
Kaelar (LBe) 
3
Tara Blue Calico Cat (NSt) 
4
Tara Blue Copper Queen (NSt) 
5
Tara Blue Sunhawk (NSt) 
46.
Morgans (1)
1
Sailors Warning (ESt) 
47.
Other light (2)
1
Mickelson (MKa) 
2
Eldarion (NHe) 
48.
Light foals (2)
1
Yahzi (NHe) 
2
Vinita Star Bailey (VPa) 
 
Light breed Championship
Champion: Andromeda (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Mickelson (Michele Katz Grieder)
49.
Thoroughbred/ Standardbred (3)
1
Smokin Hot Impulse (NHe) 
2
Lumiere (MKa) 
3
Glory Runner (JGr) 
50.
Warmbloods (7)
1
Sky Marshal (JFa) 
2
Dispatch (LBa) 
3
Storyteller (JFa) 
4
Longfellow Serenade (BBe) 
5
Bisporus (JFl) 
6
Exclusive Strike (NHe) 
51.
Carriage breeds (1)
1
PHF Drogon (NHe) 
52.
Other pure/mixed sport (4)
1
Notably Awesome (NHe) 
2
Decisive Moment (NHe) 
3
Almost Always (BBe) 
4
Why worry (LBa) 
53.
Sport foals (3)
1
Hot Rockin Potential (NHe) 
2
Saratoga Wildcat (MSu) 
3
Tyra (MKa) 
 
Sport breed Championship
Champion: PHF Drogon (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Sky Marshal (Joan Fauteux)
54.
British draft (9)
1
Ellington's Lord Hamlet (BBe) 
2
Overly Indulgent (NHe) 
3
Quality Investment (NHe) 
4
Elian Grey Duke (BBe) 
5
Saint Clifford Bay (BBe) 
6
Beauregard (BBe) 
55.
Percheron/other french breeds (0)
56.
American draft (1)
1
Whistle Blower (NHe) 
57.
Other pure/mixed draft (2)
1
Zeus (BBe) 
2
Only Blues (NHe) 
58.
Draft foals (1)
1
Faerie Crown (BBe) 
 
Draft breed Championship
Champion: Ellington's Lord Hamlet (Brenda Bednar)
Reserve: Zeus (Brenda Bednar)
59.
British ponies (7)
1
Customized Asset (NHe) 
2
Nessa (MKa) 
3
Crispie Honeysuckle Spot (BBe) 
4
HHSS Robin Hood (EGe) 
5
Aurum (JFl) 
6
Tucker (MKa) 
60.
American ponies (1)
1
Keva (JFa) 
61.
Other pure/part ponies (4)
1
Imara (NHe) 
2
Petunia (NHe) 
3
Regal Temptation (JFl) 
4
HMS Ark Royal (BBe) 
62.
Pony foals (2)
1
Bambi Too (BBe) 
2
Cuddle Alert (NHe) 
 
Pony Championship
Champion: Imara (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Customized Asset (Nina Henne)
63.
American Saddlebred (2)
1
Hot Flash (MKa) 
2
Creamsicle (DFr) 
64.
Other Gaited (1)
1
Pride's Caramel Sensation (BBe) 
65.
Andalusians (2)
1
cause for applause (LBa) 
2
Ima Hot Ticket (NHe) 
66.
Paso Fino/ Peruvian Paso (1)
1
Lunchbox Special (JGr) 
67.
Other pure/part Spanish (1)
1
Forty Albee (MKa) 
68.
Gaited/Spanish foals (0)
 
Gaited/Spanish breed Championship
Champion: cause for applause (Lilly Bachyrycz)
Reserve: Hot Flash (Michele Katz Grieder)
69.
Paint (3)
1
Recalibrating (NHe) 
2
Monopoly (JGr) 
3
Tango For Two (HUd) 
70.
Mustang (3)
1
Rattattack (NHe) 
2
Tranquility (BBe) 
3
Meggie (MKa) 
71.
Quarter horse (5)
1
Key to the mint (MSu) 
2
Purdy Spun Silver (NHe) 
3
Silver Expressions (MSu) 
4
Make A Decision (NHe) 
5
ELF (EGe) 
72.
Appaloosa (3)
1
Honor Achieved (NHe) 
2
Driver's Moondance (JGr) 
3
Skittles (JGr) 
73.
Stock foals (5)
1
Elusive Artifact (NHe) 
2
Shady Shenanigans (LCo) 
3
De Ville's Obsession (BBe) 
4
Mystic Veil (BBe) 
5
Tap Dancing Frenzy (JGr) 
 
Stock breed Championship
Champion: Key to the mint (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Rattattack (Nina Henne)
74.
Donkeys/mules/exotics (1)
1
Dominic (BBe) 
75.
Other pure/part breeds not listed- adults (3)
1
Hancock (BBe) 
2
Kovarro (NHe) 
3
Selita (MKa) 
76.
Donkeys/mules/exotics and other pure/part (2)
1
Fly By Night Only (LCo) 
2
Our Little Secret (BBe) 
77.
Fantasy/Decorators (3)
1
hell is where i dreamt of u and woke up alone (HUd) 
2
Ladyhawke (BBe) 
3
Galaxsieze (APi) 
 
Other breed Championship
Champion: hell is where i dreamt of u and woke up alone (Hannah Udave)
Reserve: Dominic (Brenda Bednar)
 
Overall Supreme Championship
Champion: Key to the mint (Margaret Durka)
Reserve: Ellington's Lord Hamlet (Brenda Bednar)
Mini OF Halter (Breed)
Judge:
78.
Arabians/Part Arabians (23)
1
Mystic Mirage (MSu) 
2
Dance With Me (ABr) 
3
Iceman (CRo) 
4
Splash (ABr) 
5
Sticky Wicket (RSh) 
6
Butterfly (ABr) 
79.
Morgans (11)
1
Hawk's Revenge (SHa) 
2
Blaze (KPa) 
3
Flyhawk (ABr) 
4
Notorious (RSh) 
5
Non Stop (AHa) 
6
Personality (AHa) 
80.
Other light (3)
1
Hershey's Milk Chocolate (DFr) 
2
Gone Astray (AHa) 
3
Katarina (RSh) 
81.
Light foals (6)
1
Shasta (SHa) 
2
Pippa (RSh) 
3
Aethelstan (RSh) 
4
Jaunty Jenny (RSh) 
5
Sandy Beaches (DFr) 
6
Showin' Off (AHa) 
 
Light breed Championship
Champion: Hershey's Milk Chocolate (Devon Frinzi)
Reserve: Mystic Mirage (Margaret Durka)
82.
Thoroughbred/ Standardbred (12)
1
Pain In The Brass (AHa) 
2
WLS Zippidity Doo-Dah (ISp) 
3
Pegasus Sun (AHa) 
4
Viktor (RSh) 
5
On The Fly (AHa) 
6
Charlie (ABr) 
83.
Warmbloods (21)
1
Hot to Trot (ABr) 
2
Lucas (VPa) 
3
Minibuster (ABr) 
4
Count Nagy (NSt) 
5
Fire Storm (RSh) 
6
Freyja (AHa) 
84.
Carriage breeds (8)
1
Black Jack (ABr) 
2
Django (DFr) 
3
Peter (RSh) 
4
Navarre (SHa) 
5
Folkart (RSh) 
6
Mini Midge (BBe) 
85.
Other pure/mixed sport (12)
1
Buck (ABr) 
2
Yao Guai (JFl) 
3
Aditus (VPa) 
4
Spotted (RSh) 
5
177-064 Tag Number Not Found (DFr)
6
WLS Well That’s The Idea (ISp) 
86.
Sport foals (4)
1
Sienna's Star (ABr) 
2
Snicklefritz (RSh) 
3
Annie (RSh) 
4
Affirm-nation (RSh) 
 
Sport breed Championship
Champion: Sienna's Star (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Hot to Trot (Anna Bruns AMB)
87.
British draft (10)
1
Highlander (KPa) 
2
Shady Side Copper (ABr) 
3
Rodney (RSh) 
4
Shady Side Star (ABr) 
5
Conway (KPa) 
6
Shady Side Windswept (ABr) 
88.
Percheron/other french draft breeds (11)
1
IM Sophisticated (ABr) 
2
Shady Side Frye (ABr) 
3
A Little Spoiled (ABr) 
4
Chardonnay (AHa) 
5
Klaus (RSh) 
6
Veronika (RSh) 
89.
American draft (10)
1
Shady Side Schnapps (ABr) 
2
Impact (KPa) 
3
Shady Side Gold (ABr) 
4
Storm (KPa) 
5
Kropkaty (RSh) 
6
Oreo Addiction (DLi) 
90.
Other pure/mixed draft (5)
1
Shady Side Oden (ABr) 
2
Monarch (KPa) 
3
WLS Dotted Diva (ISp) 
4
WLS Spotakus (ISp) 
5
HHSS Drama Queen (m) (EGe) 
91.
Draft foals (5)
1
Li'l Miss Marvel (BBe) 
2
Cutie Pie (RSh) 
3
HHSS Lil Bit O Drama (M) (EGe) 
4
Frosted Flakes (ABr) 
5
Sheighla (RSh) 
 
Draft breed Championship
Champion: Li'l Miss Marvel (Brenda Bednar)
Reserve: IM Sophisticated (Anna Bruns AMB)
92.
British ponies (11)
1
Sonsie (RSh) 
2
Cobweb (VPa) 
3
Fair Dinkum (RSh) 
4
Dusty Dos (ABr) 
5
Hi Ho Silver (ABr) 
6
Sassy Stella (AHa) 
93.
American ponies (11)
1
Dixie (SHa) 
2
Gray Goose (ABr) 
3
Painted Angel (ABr) 
4
Petey (VPa) 
5
Cricket (KPa) 
6
Amykins (RSh) 
94.
Other pure/part ponies (9)
1
Tomasz (RSh) 
2
Ari (SHa) 
3
Gunnar (VPa) 
4
Eyulf (SHa) 
5
Hans (RSh) 
6
Gorgeous George (ABr) 
95.
Pony foals (8)
1
Scrabble (RSh) 
2
Splash (SHa) 
3
Speckles (RSh) 
4
Mini Reba (DFr) 
5
WLS Up - Up And Away (ISp) 
6
HHSS Itsy Bitsy (m) (EGe) 
 
Pony breed Championship
Champion: Dixie (Sue Hallwas)
Reserve: Sonsie (Renata Shura)
96.
American Saddlebred (17)
1
Mystic Valentine (NSt) 
2
Tara Blue Rachael Ann (NSt) 
3
Rose (KPa) 
4
Pandemoniums Gemini (ABr) 
5
Pandemoniums Prize (ABr) 
6
Domino Effect (RSh) 
97.
Other Gaited (9)
1
Fallen Leaves (DFr) 
2
Unproven Winner (HUd) 
3
Shadow (APi) 
4
Ozark Legend (AHa) 
5
Cadence (AHa) 
6
HHSS Cotton Slippers (m) (EGe) 
98.
Andalusians (5)
1
Oyster Bay (RSh) 
2
Celestial (RSh) 
3
Embellish (ABr) 
4
Whisper (KPa) 
5
Alhambra (RSh) 
99.
Paso Fino/ Peruvian Paso (1)
1
Alejandro (AHa) 
100.
Other pure/part Spanish (10)
1
El Regalo De Rey (NSt) 
2
Tesoro (SHa) 
3
Tostado (ABr) 
4
Ember (ABr) 
5
Queridita (ABr) 
6
306-107 - Not An Entrant
101.
Gaited/spanish foals (6)
1
It's Almost Friday (BBe) 
2
Gizmo (VPa) 
3
Wee Baron von Siri (BBe) 
4
RV Dos Tonos (DLi) 
5
HHSS Spanish Waltz (m) (EGe) 
6
HHSS Ruby Rum (m) (EGe) 
 
Gaited/Spanish breed Championship
Champion: Baymont (Nancy Stocky)
Reserve: Mystic Valentine (Nancy Stocky)
102.
Paint (15)
1
Onederland (DLi) 
2
Helter Skelter (RSh) 
3
Bricker (ABr) 
4
Kitty (KPa) 
5
Dr Makes Housecalls (DLi) 
6
Saosin (AHa) 
103.
Mustang (12)
1
Halvorsen (ABr) 
2
Deimos (RSh) 
3
Talk to the Hoof (JFl) 
4
WLS Watch Your Step (ISp) 
5
Durango (SHa) 
6
Blur (AHa) 
104.
Quarter horse (16)
1
Lass (ABr) 
2
Gentle Waves (HUd) 
3
Creme Puff (ABr) 
4
Blue Eyes White Dragon (HUd) 
5
WLS 2 The Limit (ISp) 
6
Shady Socks (ABr) 
105.
Appaloosa (9)
1
Samuel (VPa) 
2
Creme Brulee (DFr) 
3
Dun Zippin (ABr) 
4
Dexter (KPa) 
5
WLS So What? (ISp) 
6
Pinpoint (CRo) 
106.
Stock foals (18)
1
Poco Rojo (SHa) 
2
Twist (RSh) 
3
Diamond City (JFl) 
4
Nuka Cola (JFl) 
5
Creme Brulee (ABr) 
6
Going Wavin (HUd) 
 
Stock breed Championship
Champion: Lass (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Poco Rojo (Sue Hallwas)
107.
Donkeys/mules/exotics (9)
1
Merri-Ooch (KPa) 
2
Dream Big (ABr) 
3
Dreamer (ABr) 
4
Lil Spot (CRo) 
5
Mamma Sug (CRo) 
6
HHSS Quick Silver (EGe) 
108.
Other pure/part breeds not listed-adults (6)
1
Melody Mosaic (RSh) 
2
Copper Penny (CRo) 
3
HHSS Over The Moon (m) (EGe) 
4
HHSS Lucky Boots (m) (EGe) 
5
Killian (RSh) 
6
HHSS Mr Story Time (m) (EGe) 
109.
Donkeys/mules/exotics and other pure/part (3)
1
Patti (KPa) 
2
Baby Sug (CRo) 
3
733-613 - Not An Entrant
110.
Fantasy/Decorators ()
not entered
 
Other breed Championship
Champion: Patti (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Merri-Ooch (Karen Pajak)
 
Overall supreme Championship
Champion: Lass (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Hershey's Milk Chocolate (Devon Frinzi)
Mini OF Halter (Collectibility)
Judge:
78.
Arabians/Part Arabians (23)
1
Stanislaw (RSh) 
2
Tribunal (KPa) 
3
Dance With Me (ABr) 
4
Al-Hadiye (SHa) 
5
Mystic Mirage (MSu) 
6
Sticky Wicket (RSh) 
79.
Morgans (11)
1
Notorious (RSh) 
2
Razzle Dazzle (AHa) 
3
Blaze (KPa) 
4
Lise's Gift (RSh) 
5
Non Stop (AHa) 
6
Personality (AHa) 
80.
Other light (3)
1
Hershey's Milk Chocolate (DFr) 
2
Katarina (RSh) 
3
Gone Astray (AHa) 
81.
Light foals (6)
1
Pippa (RSh) 
2
Jaunty Jenny (RSh) 
3
Aethelstan (RSh) 
4
Showin' Off (AHa) 
5
Sandy Beaches (DFr) 
6
Shasta (SHa) 
 
Light breed Championship
Champion: Stanislaw (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Notorious (Renata Shura)
82.
Thoroughbred/ Standardbred (12)
1
Frosted (SHa) 
2
Lisa's Biscuit (RSh) 
3
Midnight Zephyr (SHa) 
4
Charlie (ABr) 
5
Viktor (RSh) 
6
Sire's Fire (RSh) 
83.
Warmbloods (21)
1
Striker (KPa) 
2
Palomar (RSh) 
3
Wolken (ABr) 
4
Scooter (KPa) 
5
Fire Storm (RSh) 
6
Serendipity (SHa) 
84.
Carriage breeds (9)
1
Mini Midge (BBe) 
2
Django (DFr) 
3
Black Jack (ABr) 
4
Rocky Road (DFr) 
5
Chained to the Rhythm (HUd) 
6
Tara Blue Niemi (NSt) 
85.
Other pure/mixed sport (12)
1
Jet Setter (RSh) 
2
Yao Guai (JFl) 
3
Aditus (VPa) 
4
Buck (ABr) 
5
WLS Well That’s The Idea (ISp) 
6
Spotted (RSh) 
86.
Sport foals (4)
1
Snicklefritz (RSh) 
2
Annie (RSh) 
3
Sienna's Star (ABr) 
4
Affirm-nation (RSh) 
 
Sport breed Championship
Champion: Jet Setter (Renata Shura)
Reserve: Snicklefritz (Renata Shura)
87.
British draft (10)
1
Shady Side Windswept (ABr) 
2
Highlander (KPa) 
3
UK Night (RSh) 
4
Ronin (VPa) 
5
Rodney (RSh) 
6
Conway (KPa) 
88.
Percheron/other french draft breeds (11)
1
IM Sophisticated (ABr) 
2
Klaus (RSh) 
3
Chardonnay (AHa) 
4
Etienne (VPa) 
5
Veronika (RSh) 
6
Charismatic (AHa) 
89.
American draft (10)
1
Storm (KPa) 
2
Impact (KPa) 
3
Shady Side Schnapps (ABr) 
4
Hamish (RSh) 
5
Kropkaty (RSh) 
6
Shady Side Gold (ABr) 
90.
Other pure/mixed draft (5)
1
Shady Side Oden (ABr) 
2
Monarch (KPa) 
3
WLS Spotakus (ISp) 
4
HHSS Drama Queen (m) (EGe) 
5
WLS Dotted Diva (ISp) 
91.
Draft foals (5)
1
Cutie Pie (RSh) 
2
Li'l Miss Marvel (BBe) 
3
HHSS Lil Bit O Drama (M) (EGe) 
4
Frosted Flakes (ABr) 
5
Sheighla (RSh) 
 
Draft breed Championship
Champion: IM Sophisticated (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Storm (Karen Pajak)
92.
British ponies (11)
1
Stella (KPa) 
2
Pearl (ABr) 
3
Cobweb (VPa) 
4
Sonsie (RSh) 
5
Dusty Dos (ABr) 
6
Sassy Stella (AHa) 
93.
American ponies (11)
1
Carly (ABr) 
2
Gray Goose (ABr) 
3
Mackenzie (ABr) 
4
Petey (VPa) 
5
Malibu (AHa) 
6
Cricket (KPa) 
94.
Other pure/part ponies (9)
1
Gunnar (VPa) 
2
Gorgeous George (ABr) 
3
Hans (RSh) 
4
Ari (SHa) 
5
Tomasz (RSh) 
6
Falkor (VPa) 
95.
Pony foals (8)
1
Button (RSh) 
2
Speckles (RSh) 
3
Mini Reba (DFr) 
4
HHSS Itsy Bitsy (m) (EGe) 
5
Scrabble (RSh) 
6
WLS Up - Up And Away (ISp) 
 
Pony breed Championship
Champion: Carly (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Gunnar (Valerie Parker)
96.
American Saddlebred (17)
1
Pandemoniums Prize (ABr) 
2
Denmark's Radiant Princess (ABr) 
3
The Chocolate Soldier (NSt) 
4
Rose (KPa) 
5
Stefania (RSh) 
6
Domino Effect (RSh) 
97.
Other Gaited (9)
1
Morning Glory (SHa) 
2
Ramble On (AHa) 
3
Cadence (AHa) 
4
Unproven Winner (HUd) 
5
Fallen Leaves (DFr) 
6
Shadow (APi) 
98.
Andalusians (5)
1
Whisper (KPa) 
2
Embellish (ABr) 
3
Celestial (RSh) 
4
Oyster Bay (RSh) 
5
Alhambra (RSh) 
99.
Paso Fino/ Peruvian Paso (1)
1
Alejandro (AHa) 
100.
Other pure/part Spanish (10)
1
El Regalo De Rey (NSt) 
2
Ember (ABr) 
3
Tostado (ABr) 
4
Tesoro (SHa) 
5
Queridita (ABr) 
6
Upandaway (KPa) 
101.
Gaited/spanish foals (6)
1
Gizmo (VPa) 
2
It's Almost Friday (BBe) 
3
Wee Baron von Siri (BBe) 
4
RV Dos Tonos (DLi) 
5
HHSS Spanish Waltz (m) (EGe) 
6
HHSS Ruby Rum (m) (EGe) 
 
Gaited/Spanish breed Championship
Champion: Pandemoniums Prize (Anna Bruns AMB)
Reserve: Baymont (Nancy Stocky)
102.
Paint (15)
1
Helter Skelter (RSh) 
2
Onederland (DLi) 
3
Bricker (ABr) 
4
Clouds of Chrome (ABr) 
5
Dr Makes Housecalls (DLi) 
6
Wildone (VPa) 
103.
Mustang (12)
1
Halvorsen (ABr) 
2
Durango (SHa) 
3
The Gray Ghost (VPa) 
4
Rocket (VPa) 
5
Dusty Dream (AHa) 
6
Spooky (KPa) 
104.
Quarter horse (16)
1
Lass (ABr) 
2
Cynus (VPa) 
3
Creme Puff (ABr) 
4
Hotspur (SHa) 
5
Blue Eyes White Dragon (HUd) 
6
Amber Dancer (SHa) 
105.
Appaloosa (9)
1
Samuel (VPa) 
2
Dun Zippin (ABr) 
3
Dexter (KPa) 
4
Creme Brulee (DFr) 
5
Snow Flurry (AHa) 
6
WLS You Lookin' at -TRACK- tive (ISp) 
106.
Stock foals (20)
1
Petey (RSh) 
2
WLS Dotted Devil Dessert (ISp) 
3
Roisin (JFl) 
4
Poco Rojo (SHa) 
5
Chrome Covered (ABr) 
6
WLS Candy Kisses (ISp) 
 
Stock breed Championship
Champion: Samuel (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Lass (Anna Bruns AMB)
107.
Donkeys/mules/exotics (9)
1
Merri-Ooch (KPa) 
2
Dream Big (ABr) 
3
Buster (KPa) 
4
Mamma Sug (CRo) 
5
Dreamer (ABr) 
6
Lil Spot (CRo) 
108.
Other pure/part breeds not listed-adults (7)
1
HHSS Over The Moon (m) (EGe) 
2
HHSS Lucky Boots (m) (EGe) 
3
Spot (ABr) 
4
Killian (RSh) 
5
Copper Penny (CRo) 
6
Melody Mosaic (RSh) 
109.
Donkeys/mules/exotics and other pure/part (5)
1
Patti (KPa) 
2
Serengeti Suzie (BBe) 
3
Don-Key Odie (BBe) 
4
Twinkletoes (RSh) 
5
Baby Sug (CRo) 
110.
Fantasy/Decorators (29)
1
Hellion (KPa) 
2
Confetti's Black Magic (JFl) 
3
J Eight (KPa) 
4
Tiki (VPa) 
5
Reef (JFl) 
6
Heart and Soul (BBe) 
 
Other breed Championship
Champion: Merri-Ooch (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Hellion (Karen Pajak)
 
Overall supreme Championship
Champion: Merri-Ooch (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: IM Sophisticated (Anna Bruns AMB)
AR Halter (Breed)
Judge:
111.
Arabians (9)
1
Polaris (SMo) 
2
Tara Blue Verlaine (NSt) 
3
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
4
Kharma Zaafirah (DMi) 
5
Prince Hadeed (NSt) 
6
Khalid (BBe) 
112.
Part Arabians (1)
1
Amplified (NHe) 
113.
Morgans (6)
1
Nevermore (JGr) 
2
Kona (MKa) 
3
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
4
Tara Blue Shadowfyre (NSt) 
5
Phases Of Godiva (NSt) 
6
Tara Blue Amber Rose (NSt) 
114.
Other light (0)
115.
Light foals (1)
1
Emily (JGr) 
 
Light breed Championship
Champion: Amplified (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Kona (Michele Katz Grieder)
116.
Thoroughbred/ Standardbred (11)
1
Pharoah's Legacy (NHe) 
2
Radical Ambitions (NHe) 
3
Echoes of Time (JGr) 
4
Steele Magnolia (LBa) 
5
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
6
Invited To The Party (NHe) 
117.
Warmbloods (10)
1
Saltheart Foamfollower (JGr) 
2
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
3
Samurai (SMo) 
4
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
5
For the Moment (KPa) 
6
Goldrush (SMo) 
118.
Carriage breeds (4)
1
Tara Blue Viceroy (NSt) 
2
Heart Throb Rob (SMo) 
3
The Ringmaster (BBe) 
4
Orca (BBe) 
119.
Other pure/mixed sport (2)
1
Falling Raindrops (JGr) 
2
Special Effects (JGr) 
120.
Sport foals (4)
1
West Point Cadet (JGr) 
2
Freedom Fire (BBe) 
3
Koolatta (JGr) 
4
Solar Chrome (SMo) 
 
Sport breed Championship
Champion: Pharoah's Legacy (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Ruben (Karen Pajak)
121.
British draft (6)
1
Tara Blue Toby (NSt) 
2
Twinkle Toe Joe (DMi) 
3
Zenith (SMo) 
4
MacArthur (SMo) 
5
Troon (MKa) 
6
Designated Royalty (NHe) 
122.
Percheron/other french breeds (1)
1
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
123.
American draft (2)
1
Southern Belle (NHe) 
2
Make Daddy Proud (HUd) 
124.
Other pure/mixed draft (6)
1
Epicenter (SMo) 
2
Maybelline (SMo) 
3
Galveston (BBe) 
4
Titan (SMo) 
5
Beowulf (BBe) 
6
Always Decisive (NHe) 
125.
Draft foals (2)
1
Bailey (MKa) 
2
Gwaylin (NHe) 
 
Draft breed Championship
Champion: Tara Blue Toby (Nancy Stocky)
Reserve: Atomic Heartbreaker (Sharon Mossy)
126.
British ponies (9)
1
RV Dragonheart (DLi) 
2
Phantasmal (LBe) 
3
Fritz (JGr) 
4
Secret Bid (NHe) 
5
Coco Kisses (NHe) 
6
Buddy (DBa) 
127.
American ponies (4)
1
Mai Tai (JGr) 
2
Hillary (DMi) 
3
Wine Countrys Champagne Spritzer (JGr) 
4
Southern Honey (NHe) 
128.
Other pure/part ponies (11)
1
Sweet Maya (NHe) 
2
Biszkopt (DMi) 
3
Tabitha (MKa) 
4
Selene (LBe) 
5
Honey (SMo) 
6
Sprite (JFa) 
129.
Pony foals (3)
1
Time Honored Keepsake (BBe) 
2
Kazuri (NHe) 
3
Canis Major (SMo) 
 
Pony breed Championship
Champion: RV Dragonheart (Dianne Lievense Thomas)
Reserve: Mai Tai (Jenny/Jini Groen)
130.
American Saddlebred (2)
1
Emotionally Jaded (DMi) 
2
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
131.
Other Gaited (6)
1
Shaman (SMo) 
2
Sandman (SMo) 
3
Rhythm of the Beat (BBe) 
4
Hitman (SMo) 
5
Ironman (SMo) 
6
Rainman (SMo) 
132.
Andalusians (1)
1
Talisman (SMo) 
133.
Paso Fino/ Peruvian Paso (0)
134.
Other pure/part Spanish (8)
1
brilhar (JGr) 
2
Byrdie (JFl) 
3
Exchanging Secrets (NHe) 
4
Schwarz (MKa) 
5
Anazara (NHe) 
6
Spirit Arrow (SMo) 
135.
Gaited/Spanish foals (4)
1
Diggin' The Blues (BBe) 
2
Sassy Pants (BBe) 
3
Fancy Pants (BBe) 
4
Rubi AR (JFa) 
 
Gaited/Spanish breed Championship
Champion: Emotionally Jaded (Danielle Miller)
Reserve: brilhar (Jenny/Jini Groen)
136.
Paint (4)
1
Sheza Smart Cookie (JFa) 
2
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
3
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
4
Turning Leaf (JGr) 
137.
Mustang (9)
1
Maximum Valour "Max" (DBa) 
2
Foose (KPa) 
3
Picasso (DBa) 
4
Olympia (LBe) 
5
Turpentine (MKa) 
6
Hope Ima Hottie (NHe) 
138.
Quarter horse (12)
1
Boons Blue Moon (DBa) 
2
Twist of Fate (SMo) 
3
Final Notice (BBe) 
4
RV Gunpowder N Lead (DLi) 
5
Magnum Force (BBe) 
6
Vigilant Star (SMo) 
139.
Appaloosa (4)
1
Scenic By Design (JGr) 
2
Eyes On Me (NHe) 
3
Hobby Spotted Chex (DBa) 
4
Solar Light (JGr) 
140.
Stock foals (2)
1
War Pistol (BBe) 
2
HHSS Leaping Lilly (EGe) 
 
Stock breed Championship
Champion: Maximum Valour "Max" (Deborah Battaglia)
Reserve: Boons Blue Moon (Deborah Battaglia)
141.
Donkeys/mules/exotics (7)
1
Iris (JGr) 
2
Dustin (MKa) 
3
Simple Man (JGr) 
4
Clementine (JGr) 
5
Gobi (NHe) 
6
Bonnie (DBa) 
142.
Other pure/part breeds not listed- adults (0)
143.
Donkeys/mules/exotics and other pure/part (4)
1
Jolt to the Senses (SMo) 
2
Eggland (BBe) 
3
SassafrASS (JGr) 
4
Idaho Gem (JGr) 
144.
Fantasy/Decorators ()
not entered
 
Other breed Championship
Champion: Jolt to the Senses (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Iris (Jenny/Jini Groen)
 
Overall Supreme Championship
Champion: Maximum Valour "Max" (Deborah Battaglia)
Reserve: Jolt to the Senses (Sharon Mossy)
AR Halter (Workmanship)
Judge:
111.
Arabians (9)
1
Kharma Zaafirah (DMi) 
2
Kharmelo (DMi) 
3
Khalid (BBe) 
4
Khandle Light Affair (DLi) 
5
Zing! (MKa) 
6
Prince Hadeed (NSt) 
112.
Part Arabians (1)
1
Amplified (NHe) 
113.
Morgans (6)
1
Kona (MKa) 
2
Nevermore (JGr) 
3
Tara Blue Shadowfyre (NSt) 
4
Tara Blue Amber Rose (NSt) 
5
Phases Of Godiva (NSt) 
6
Frederick Of Hollywood (DLi) 
114.
Other light (0)
115.
Light foals (1)
1
Emily (JGr) 
 
Light breed Championship
Champion: Amplified (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Nevermore (Jenny/Jini Groen)
116.
Thoroughbred/ Standardbred (11)
1
Noble Elegance (SMo) 
2
Pharoah's Legacy (NHe) 
3
One Quiet Cove (MKa) 
4
Ruby Rose (HUd) 
5
Steele Magnolia (LBa) 
6
Interstellar (SMo) 
117.
Warmbloods (10)
1
Mack Daddy (SMo) 
2
Samurai (SMo) 
3
Goldrush (SMo) 
4
Saltheart Foamfollower (JGr) 
5
Lethal Weapon (DLi) 
6
Simply Taboo (DLi) 
118.
Carriage breeds (4)
1
The Ringmaster (BBe) 
2
Tara Blue Viceroy (NSt) 
3
Heart Throb Rob (SMo) 
4
Orca (BBe) 
119.
Other pure/mixed sport (2)
1
Falling Raindrops (JGr) 
2
Special Effects (JGr) 
120.
Sport foals (4)
1
Solar Chrome (SMo) 
2
West Point Cadet (JGr) 
3
Freedom Fire (BBe) 
4
Koolatta (JGr) 
 
Sport breed Championship
Champion: The Ringmaster (Brenda Bednar)
Reserve: Solar Chrome (Sharon Mossy)
121.
British draft (6)
1
MacArthur (SMo) 
2
Designated Royalty (NHe) 
3
Twinkle Toe Joe (DMi) 
4
Zenith (SMo) 
5
Troon (MKa) 
6
Tara Blue Toby (NSt) 
122.
Percheron/other french breeds (1)
1
Atomic Heartbreaker (SMo) 
123.
American draft (2)
1
Make Daddy Proud (HUd) 
2
Southern Belle (NHe) 
124.
Other pure/mixed draft (6)
1
Epicenter (SMo) 
2
Maybelline (SMo) 
3
Always Decisive (NHe) 
4
Galveston (BBe) 
5
Titan (SMo) 
6
Beowulf (BBe) 
125.
Draft foals (2)
1
Gwaylin (NHe) 
2
Bailey (MKa) 
 
Draft breed Championship
Champion: Epicenter (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Maybelline (Sharon Mossy)
126.
British ponies (9)
1
Coco Kisses (NHe) 
2
Buddy (DBa) 
3
Fritz (JGr) 
4
Secret Bid (NHe) 
5
Trilby (MKa) 
6
Phantasmal (LBe) 
127.
American ponies (4)
1
Hillary (DMi) 
2
Southern Honey (NHe) 
3
Wine Countrys Champagne Spritzer (JGr) 
4
Mai Tai (JGr) 
128.
Other pure/part ponies (11)
1
Selene (LBe) 
2
Sweet Maya (NHe) 
3
Eli (LBe) 
4
Adalon (LBe) 
5
Biszkopt (DMi) 
6
Sprite (JFa) 
129.
Pony foals (3)
1
Time Honored Keepsake (BBe) 
2
Kazuri (NHe) 
3
Bear (SMo) 
 
Pony breed Championship
Champion: Coco Kisses (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Selene (Laura Bernardi)
130.
American Saddlebred (2)
1
Emotionally Jaded (DMi) 
2
Lies And Alibis (DLi) 
131.
Other Gaited (6)
1
Shaman (SMo) 
2
Hitman (SMo) 
3
Sandman (SMo) 
4
Rainman (SMo) 
5
Rhythm of the Beat (BBe) 
6
Ironman (SMo) 
132.
Andalusians (1)
1
Talisman (SMo) 
133.
Paso Fino/ Peruvian Paso (0)
134.
Other pure/part Spanish (8)
1
Exchanging Secrets (NHe) 
2
Anazara (NHe) 
3
Relevant (KPa) 
4
Byrdie (JFl) 
5
Spirit Arrow (SMo) 
6
brilhar (JGr) 
135.
Gaited/Spanish foals (4)
1
Fancy Pants (BBe) 
2
Sassy Pants (BBe) 
3
Rubi AR (JFa) 
4
Diggin' The Blues (BBe) 
 
Gaited/Spanish breed Championship
Champion: Hitman (Sharon Mossy)
Reserve: Exchanging Secrets (Nina Henne)
136.
Paint (4)
1
Lonesome Dove (SMo) 
2
Freestyle Voodoo (DLi) 
3
Sheza Smart Cookie (JFa) 
4
Turning Leaf (JGr) 
137.
Mustang (9)
1
Hope Ima Hottie (NHe) 
2
Maximum Valour "Max" (DBa) 
3
Fault Line (SMo) 
4
Olympia (LBe) 
5
Radar (SMo) 
6
Little Brother (BBe) 
138.
Quarter horse (12)
1
RV Gunpowder N Lead (DLi) 
2
Vigilant Star (SMo) 
3
Final Notice (BBe) 
4
Twist of Fate (SMo) 
5
Boons Blue Moon (DBa) 
6
Sweet Parr T (DMi) 
139.
Appaloosa (4)
1
Eyes On Me (NHe) 
2
Hobby Spotted Chex (DBa) 
3
Solar Light (JGr) 
4
Scenic By Design (JGr) 
140.
Stock foals (2)
1
War Pistol (BBe) 
2
HHSS Leaping Lilly (EGe) 
 
Stock breed Championship
Champion: Eyes On Me (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Hope Ima Hottie (Nina Henne)
141.
Donkeys/mules/exotics (6)
1
Iris (JGr) 
2
Gobi (NHe) 
3
Simple Man (JGr) 
4
Cabernet (JGr) 
5
358-168 - Not An Entrant
6
Clementine (JGr) 
142.
Other pure/part breeds not listed- adults (0)
143.
Donkeys/mules/exotics and other pure/part (4)
1
Jolt to the Senses (SMo) 
2
Eggland (BBe) 
3
Idaho Gem (JGr) 
4
SassafrASS (JGr) 
144.
Fantasy/Decorators (1)
1
The Devil's Debt (HUd) 
 
Other breed Championship
Champion: Iris (Jenny/Jini Groen)
Reserve: Jolt to the Senses (Sharon Mossy)
 
Overall Supreme Championship
Champion: Eyes On Me (Nina Henne)
Reserve: The Ringmaster (Brenda Bednar)
Novice (Breed)
Judge:
178.
Draft (5)
1
EJL King (EMe) 
2
Major Tom (DZs) 
3
Cause I'm Shiney (EMe) 
4
Bacardi (DZs) 
5
Nor'Easter (DZs) 
179.
Spanish (5)
1
AL Dead On Arrival (CMa) 
2
Calista (EMe) 
3
ALbydonis (EMe) 
4
I'm not Perfect (DZs) 
5
AL Recover (CMa) 
180.
Thoroughbred/Standardbred (6)
1
AL Frag ile (CMa) 
2
AL Elora (CMa) 
3
AL Tatooine (CMa) 
4
AL Infinity 500 (CMa) 
5
Blue Eyed Devil (DZs) 
6
AL ObiWanShowPony (CMa) 
181.
Other sport/carriage breeds (4)
1
Cadno Du (EMe) 
2
Too Good To Be True (EMe) 
3
Project Runway (DZs) 
4
All That Jazz (DZs) 
182.
Gaited (6)
1
AL Simon Says (CMa) 
2
Emma (DZs) 
3
Naumkeag (DZs) 
4
Shadow Box (DZs) 
5
Copper Tatoo (DZs) 
6
Berkshi're (DZs) 
183.
Arabians (4)
1
Bey A- Ay (EMe) 
2
Ka'inwa (DZs) 
3
AL Regal (CMa) 
4
Empires Crown (DZs) 
184.
Other light (5)
1
AL Revolution (CMa) 
2
Caleb (DZs) 
3
Serendipity (DZs) 
4
Amara King (DZs) 
5
Justify (DZs) 
185.
Ponies (6)
1
Nik-O-Lai (DZs) 
2
Copper Ketel (DZs) 
3
AL Little Prince (CMa) 
4
Joshua (DZs) 
5
Sanjay (DZs) 
6
Miss Ashley (DZs) 
186.
Stock breeds (11)
1
Isabella (DZs) 
2
AL DreamWhip (CMa) 
3
AL Dappled N Dancing (CMa) 
4
AL Dead On Arrival (CMa) 
5
AL Barbie'Q (CMa) 
6
Sabastian (DZs) 
187.
Donkeys/mules/other exotics (3)
1
Noah (DZs) 
2
Khumba (DZs) 
3
ZaZu (DZs) 
188.
Mixed/other pure breeds (6)
1
Klaus Spot About (EMe) 
2
AL By Design (CMa) 
3
Imperiosa (EMe) 
4
AL Ladyfingers (CMa) 
5
Cloud 9 (DZs) 
6
Zaahir (DZs) 
189.
Other animals (0)
190.
Foals (11)
1
Airosa (EMe) 
2
AL Godspell (CMa) 
3
Chiron (EMe) 
4
Lenox (DZs) 
5
Pacena (EMe) 
6
Xavier (DZs)