Pumpkins and Ponies Model Horse Show - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Kc Jervis, Show Holder
October 6, 2018
6701 Buckley road
Syracuse. NY

Entrants 39

Lilly Bachyrycz (LBa)
Deborah Battaglia (DBa)
Brenda Bednar (BBe)
Laura Bernardi (LBe)
Elaine Boardway (EBo)
Anna Bruns (ABr)
Lilla Correia (LCo)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Lydia Fey (LFe)
Jillian Flynn (JFl)
Devon Frinzi (DFr)
Emily Gerstle (EGe)
Jenny/Jini Groen (JGr)
Cathy Hahn (CHa)
Sue Hallwas (SHa)
Andrea Harasta (AHa)
Nina Henne (NHe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Dianne Lievense Thomas (DLi)
Cassie Marvin (CMa)
Emily Meagher (EMe)
Danielle Miller (DMi)
Sharon Mossy (SMo)
Karen Pajak (KPa)
Valerie Parker (VPa)
Andrea Pituch (APi)
Christina Riley (CRi)
Christine Robinson (CRo)
Ellen Shaw-Maceko (ESh)
Renata Shura (RSh)
Heidi Sonnet (HSo)
Isabel Sprague (ISp)
Emmalene St. Onge (ESt)
Nancy Stocky (NSt)
Margaret Suchow (MSu)
Pat Suplicki (PSu)
Adrien Synnott (ASy)
Hannah Udave (HUd)
Donna Zsofka (DZs)

OF Halter (Breed)

Judge:

1. Arabians (Breyer/Other) (27)
1
Winner Takes All (ABr) 
2
Elena (VPa) 
3
Amankhar (KPa) 
4
Olivia (VPa) 
5
Desert Rose (MSu) 
6
Nimrodel (AHa) 
2. Arabians (Stone) (26)
1
Trinidad (ESh) 
2
Juliet (ESh) 
3
Tara Blue Zahfir (NSt) 
4
Lyndon (ABr) 
5
Moa (ESh) 
6
Dot (CRo) 
3. Part Arabians (32)
1
Special Effects (ESh) 
2
Elusive Dream (AHa) 
3
Gratifiyed (ABr) 
4
HHSS Little Black Dress (EGe) 
5
Nutmeg's Delight (MSu) 
6
Stars n Snips (DFr) 
4. Morgans (32)
1
Sea Salt (VPa) 
2
Bandit (KPa) 
3
Tara Blue Rumrunner (NSt) 
4
Jamaica Rum (NSt) 
5
Stardust (CRo) 
6
Sparkling Gold (CRo) 
5. Other light (10)
1
Maximum Flash (ABr) 
2
Mirage (ESt) 
3
Schochet Afor (ASy) 
4
Dalli (CRo) 
5
Kindson (CRo) 
6
117-056 - Jennifer Al-Beik - Not An Entrant
6. Light foals (34)
1
Shelborne (CRo) 
2
Peppercorn (VPa) 
3
368-115 - Not An Entrant
4
HHSS Strike A Pose (EGe) 
5
Midnight Rendezvous (ASy) 
6
Zorro (KPa) 
Light breed Championship (0)
Champion: Trinidad (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Winner Takes All (Anna Bruns)
7. Thoroughbred (Breyer/Other) (34)
1
Paul (VPa) 
2
Jellyfish (ABr) 
3
Flare Star (AHa) 
4
Dynamite (KPa) 
5
Demons Begone (VPa) 
6
Jack's a Dull Boy (VPa) 
8. Thoroughbred (Stone) (6)
1
Cowboy West (HUd) 
2
Unorthodox (JFl) 
3
Althorp (ESh) 
4
HHSS Popcorn & Peanuts (EGe) 
5
Cyberius (JFa) 
6
Wicket (CHa) 
9. Standardbred (18)
1
The Dark Knight (VPa) 
2
Presentation Adios (ASy) 
3
HHSS Strike Out (EGe) 
4
Encore Time (ASy) 
5
Scenic Regal (MSu) 
6
Teddy Ballgirl (LCo) 
10. European Warmbloods (38)
1
Reality Check (ASy) 
2
Bruschetti (ASy) 
3
Attempted Success (ESt) 
4
Autumn Greetings (JGr) 
5
On Demand (LBa) 
6
Major Tom (VPa) 
11. Other warmbloods (13)
1
Finian's Chase (ESh) 
2
Kid Carousel (MSu) 
3
Caramel Crunch (MSu) 
4
Ask No More (LBa) 
5
Canadian Wildfire (DFr) 
6
Masquerade (LBa) 
12. Carriage breeds (18)
1
Nero (DFr) 
2
Bahamas Sunset (DFr) 
3
Rialto (ESh) 
4
Vaako (KPa) 
5
Eminent Prince (VPa) 
6
Fast Facts (JGr) 
13. Other pure/mixed sport (31)
1
X Static (VPa) 
2
Matrix (JFa) 
3
Gold Glory (ASy) 
4
Toby's Love Spell (HUd) 
5
Rhythm Of Love (NSt) 
6
touch of class (LBa) 
14. Sport foals (14)
1
Ruben (KPa) 
2
Willow Rush (MSu) 
3
Encore (JFa) 
4
Ditty (AHa) 
5
Front-Page News (HSo) 
6
Riesling (DLi) 
Sport breed Championship (0)
Champion: Paul (Valerie Parker)
15. British draft (37)
1
Oliver (KPa) 
2
Theodorable (KPa) 
3
High Point (CRo) 
4
HHSS Freshly Brewed (EGe) 
5
Highland Breeze (ASy) 
6
Sinclair (JFa) 
16. Percheron /other french breeds (24)
1
Snickers (DFr) 
2
Dark Intentions (JFl) 
3
Dark Knight (KPa) 
4
CSC Terra (LCo) 
5
Beauregard (AHa) 
6
Shady Side Crusader (ABr) 
17. American draft (24)
1
Raggedy Ann (VPa) 
2
Sybil (ESh) 
3
Bee Jay (ASy) 
4
Summer Rainbow (ASy) 
5
Pinky (ESh) 
6
Southern Boy (DFr) 
18. Other pure/mixed draft (34)
1
Zadrunis (KPa) 
2
Esna (ESh) 
3
WLS Return To Sender (ISp) 
4
Festus (KPa) 
5
Shanty Irish (ASy) 
6
Ingemai (ESh) 
19. Draft foals (16)
1
Takoda (ABr) 
2
Belle II (ASy) 
3
Ima Spoiled Girl Too (ABr) 
4
Clothilde (ESh) 
5
Beasley (ESh) 
6
Galen (VPa) 
Draft breed Championship (0)
Champion: Takoda (Anna Bruns)
Reserve: Raggedy Ann (Valerie Parker)
20. British ponies (41)
1
Poker Face (ABr) 
2
Breeze (KPa) 
3
Skeeter (KPa) 
4
Going for Broke (ABr) 
5
WLS Love Scenario (ISp) 
6
Trifling Along (HUd) 
21. American ponies (32)
1
With Wild Abandon (HUd) 
2
Chalky Tommy (VPa) 
3
Kinetic (AHa) 
4
Painted Pretzel (JGr) 
5
PeaStone Facepalm (LCo) 
6
Sunset on the Beach (DFr) 
22. Other pure/part ponies (27)
1
Copernicus (CHa) 
2
Nutmeg (ESt) 
3
Golden Autumn (JGr) 
4
Wizard's Vale (MSu) 
5
Snow Miser (VPa) 
6
Foxtrot (ESh) 
23. Pony foals (11)
1
Black Crow (CRo) 
2
Zippy (ABr) 
3
Madison (JFa) 
4
Shady Side Stormy (ABr) 
5
Riptide (AHa) 
6
Austin (JFa) 
Pony breed Championship (0)
Champion: Poker Face (Anna Bruns)
Reserve: Breeze (Karen Pajak)
24. American Saddlebred (24)
1
Pandemonius Night (ABr) 
2
Commander's Wingman (NSt) 
3
Dixie Dude (ASy) 
4
Flash Cadillac (ASy) 
5
Chaos Theory (ABr) 
6
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
25. Other Gaited (27)
1
Apple Crisp (DFr) 
2
Rusty (NSt) 
3
RockN Roadie (MSu) 
4
Dream Catcher (HSo) 
5
Second Wind (JFa) 
6
Wave Breaker (MSu) 
26. Andalusians (17)
1
Ester (KPa) 
2
El Caliente (LBa) 
3
Lucky D (KPa) 
4
El Esplendido (ASy) 
5
Ember (ESh) 
6
Divorce Papers (JFl) 
27. Paso Fino/ Peruvian Paso (12)
1
Genaro (VPa) 
2
Danzon Libre (ASy) 
3
Encantador de Azul (LCo) 
4
Serres (ESh) 
5
Old Dominion (ESt) 
6
Maple leaf (DFr) 
28. Other pure/part Spanish (34)
1
Raza (ESh) 
2
Okracoke (ASy) 
3
Solano (ABr) 
4
Gato (VPa) 
5
Draco (HSo) 
6
O'Leary (DFr) 
29. Gaited/Spanish foals (27)
1
Dun Tryin (ABr) 
2
Ferragamo Velvet (HUd) 
3
I'm a tornado (DFr) 
4
Skippy (KPa) 
5
Corazon (ESh) 
6
Demelza (VPa) 
Gaited/Spanish breed Championship (0)
Champion: Raza (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Genaro (Valerie Parker)
30. Paint (Breyer/Other) (31)
1
Santeria (ESt) 
2
Painted Desert (LCo) 
3
Raggedy Andy (VPa) 
4
Heza Scallywag (JFa) 
5
523-680 Tag Number Not Found (LCo )
6
Hidden secret (JGr) 
31. Paint (Stone) (15)
1
September Issue (ESh) 
2
Orchard Gate (ESh) 
3
Cherokee Knight (MSu) 
4
Covered in Chrome (ABr) 
5
War Hawk (MSu) 
6
Breaking Dawn (HSo) 
32. Mustang (38)
1
Catawba (ABr) 
2
Champagne King (LCo) 
3
Ferguson (KPa) 
4
Whatchamacallit (JGr) 
5
EndlessTimber (APi) 
6
Nor'Easter (APi) 
33. Quarter horse (Breyer/Other) (37)
1
WLS Whisper To Me (ISp) 
2
Filigree (AHa) 
3
Reviewer (MSu) 
4
Sheza Sea Breeze (JFa) 
5
Twilight Delight (AHa) 
6
Stealaway (AHa) 
34. Quarter horse (Stone) (26)
1
Montana (KPa) 
2
Shady Strides (ABr) 
3
High Road (HSo) 
4
Bootlegger (CHa) 
5
Fly the Red Eye (ABr) 
6
Dun in Stone (CRo) 
35. Appaloosa (Breyer/Other) (28)
1
HHSS Risk It For The Biscuit (EGe) 
2
Wicked Dreams (MSu) 
3
Strawberries ‘N’ Cream (HSo) 
4
FearlessImpact (APi) 
5
Buster’s Boy (HSo) 
6
Summer Rain (JFa) 
36. Appaloosa (Stone) (16)
1
War Academy (MSu) 
2
Zip on Up (ABr) 
3
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
4
Labor Day (HSo) 
5
Zip Seeker (ABr) 
6
Sunny Boy (CHa) 
37. Stock foals (Breyer/Other) (20)
1
Pixie (KPa) 
2
dun in dreams (LFe) 
3
Merlin (BBe) 
4
Walker Boh (VPa) 
5
Hint of Frost (LFe) 
6
Tyler (JFa) 
38. Stock foals (Stone) (37)
1
Artist"s Dynasty (MSu) 
2
Halona (JFa) 
3
Dark As Night (ABr) 
4
Shez Dun Dreamin (JFa) 
5
Patti Jean (JFa) 
6
Cookie N' Cream (BBe) 
Stock breed Championship (0)
Champion: September Issue (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Reserve: Pixie (Karen Pajak)
39. Donkeys/mules/exotics (21)
1
Dawny (KPa) 
2
Myrtle (ABr) 
3
Brighty of Shady Side (ABr) 
4
Pretty Halfast (LCo) 
5
Pot Of Gold (LBa) 
6
Geneva (JFa) 
40. Other pure/part breeds not listed- adults (40)
1
Charmed (ESh) 
2
pumpkin fields (DFr) 
3
G'Day Mate (VPa) 
4
pocket of shadows (MSu) 
5
HHSS Dundee (EGe) 
6
Jack Flash (JFa) 
41. Donkeys/mules/exotics and other pure/part (3)
1
Angus (VPa) 
2
Apples (DFr) 
3
Kentucky Bluegrass (DFr) 
42. Fantasy () not entered
43. Decorators () not entered
Other breed Championship (0)
Champion: Dawny (Karen Pajak)
Reserve: Charmed (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)
Overall Supreme Championship (0)
Champion: Paul (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Raza (Ellen Shaw-Maceko)

OF Halter (Collectibility)

Judge:

1. Arabians (Breyer/Other) (23)
1
Olivia (VPa) 
2
Elena (VPa) 
3
Gazella (AHa) 
4
Midknight Ekhlipse (LCo) 
5
Golden Soul (MSu) 
6
Cougar (KPa) 
1A. China/resin Arabians (Breyer/other) (4)
1
Winner Takes All (ABr) 
2
Whiteface (KPa) 
3
Nimrodel (AHa) 
4
Amankhar (KPa) 
2. Arabians (Stone) (26)
1
My Next Ex (JFl) 
2
Stars Hollow (ESh) 
3
Sparta (ESh) 
4
Spontaneity (ABr) 
5
Trinidad (ESh) 
6
Tara Blue Zahfir (NSt) 
3. Part Arabians (32)
1
Nutmeg's Delight (MSu) 
2
Briquette (VPa) 
3
Broken Arrow (ASy) 
4
Tequila Sunrise (VPa) 
5
Money in Motion (ASy) 
6
Tara Blue Dance With Me (NSt) 
4. Morgans (29)
1
Classic Charm (CHa) 
2
Silver Socks (ASy) 
3
Heart of Stone (MSu) 
4
263-023 - Not An Entrant
5
554-039 - Not An Entrant
6
Zakarriyya' (CHa) 
4A. China/resin Morgans (3)
1
Bandit (KPa) 
2
Coriander (VPa) 
3
Sea Salt (VPa) 
5. Other light (10)
1
Rose Gold (DFr) 
2
Simona (ESh) 
3
Mirage (ESt) 
4
Dynamic Decision (MSu) 
5
Schochet Afor (ASy) 
6
Kindson (CRo) 
6. Light foals (30)
1
mad hatter (LFe) 
2
Eastkhosts Ablaze (LCo) 
3
Espartero Star (LFe) 
4
Habenero (ABr) 
5
Kalila (JFa) 
6
Elliot (VPa) 
6A. China/resin light foals (4)
1
Zorro (KPa) 
2
Fanfare (AHa) 
3
Applause (AHa) 
4
Peppercorn (VPa) 
Light breed Championship (0)
Champion: Nutmeg's Delight (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Bandit (Karen Pajak)
7. Thoroughbred (Breyer/Other) (32)
1
man o war (LFe) 
2
Mojo Jojo (AHa) 
3
Redneck Crazy (DLi) 
4
Heaven Scent (LCo) 
5
Sexytariat (LCo) 
6
Mr. Bojangles (CHa) 
7A. China/resin thoroughbred (Breyer/other) (2)
1
Jellyfish (ABr) 
2
Commander (KPa) 
8. Thoroughbred (Stone) (6)
1
Unorthodox (JFl) 
2
HHSS Popcorn & Peanuts (EGe) 
3
Cowboy West (HUd) 
4
Wicket (CHa) 
5
Cyberius (JFa) 
6
Althorp (ESh) 
9. Standardbred (18)
1
Presentation Adios (ASy) 
2
ADIOS (MSu) 
3
Scenic Regal (MSu) 
4
The Dark Knight (VPa) 
5
Daisey Hanover (MSu) 
6
Pumpkin Spice (DFr) 
10. European Warmbloods (38)
1
Hopscotch (JGr) 
2
Galaxy (KPa) 
3
Baltic Moon (ABr) 
4
Teutonic Knight (VPa) 
5
Henery The Eighth (LCo) 
6
Schuyler (JFa) 
11. Other warmbloods (12)
1
Kid Carousel (MSu) 
2
Caramel Crunch (MSu) 
3
HHSS Bristol (EGe) 
4
Canadian Wildfire (DFr) 
5
Masquerade (LBa) 
6
HHSS Call Me Root (EGe) 
12. Carriage breeds (16)
1
Xterra (CHa) 
2
Admiral's Cove (MSu) 
3
Black Market (JFl) 
4
Rialto (ESh) 
5
never goes out of style (DFr) 
6
Bahamas Sunset (DFr) 
12A. China/resin carriage breeds (2)
1
Vaako (KPa) 
2
Triton (AHa) 
13. Other pure/mixed sport (31)
1
X Static (VPa) 
2
Night Moves (AHa) 
3
Gold Glory (ASy) 
4
Matrix (JFa) 
5
Riverdale (DFr) 
6
Jasper (VPa) 
14. Sport foals (14)
1
Willow Rush (MSu) 
2
Encore (JFa) 
3
Trump card (DLi) 
4
Collateral Damage (MSu) 
5
Riesling (DLi) 
6
SUNDAY NEWS (JGr) 
Sport breed Championship (0)
Champion: Presentation Adios (Adrien Synnott)
Reserve: man o war (Lydia Fey)
15. British draft (34)
1
Demelza (VPa) 
2
Patrick (VPa) 
3
Eleanor (VPa) 
4
Perfect Storm (JFl) 
5
Shady Side Strong (ABr) 
6
HotSteel (APi) 
15A. China/resin British draft (3)
1
Oliver (KPa) 
2
Daydream Achilles (AHa) 
3
HHSS Have No Beef (EGe) 
16. Percheron /other french breeds (22)
1
Honor Code (MSu) 
2
Danny (VPa) 
3
Beauregard (AHa) 
4
Arctic Ice (MSu) 
5
Shady Side Sis (ABr) 
6
pumpkin fields (DFr) 
16A. China/resin Percheron/other French breeds (2)
1
Dark Knight (KPa) 
2
Shady Side Crusader (ABr) 
17. American draft (24)
1
Firecracker EF (JFl) 
2
Raggedy Ann (VPa) 
3
Summer Rainbow (ASy) 
4
Cody (APi) 
5
Shady Side Peaches (ABr) 
6
Southern Boy (DFr) 
18. Other pure/mixed draft (31)
1
Bacardi (JFl) 
2
Devotion Unbridled (MSu) 
3
Imposing Force (BBe) 
4
Shady Side Artie (ABr) 
5
Alpha Force (MSu) 
6
458-012 - Not An Entrant
18A. China/resin other pure/mixed draft (2)
1
Zadrunis (KPa) 
2
Festus (KPa) 
19. Draft foals (16)
1
Takoda (ABr) 
2
Gandalf (VPa) 
3
Galen (VPa) 
4
Belle II (ASy) 
5
RW's Aspen Mountain Robin (LCo) 
6
Highland Shadow (ASy) 
Draft breed Championship (0)
Champion: Colleen (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Oliver (Karen Pajak)
20. British ponies (35)
1
Liam (LCo) 
2
Nevada Sky (ABr) 
3
Carolina (JFa) 
4
Startle (AHa) 
5
Windy City (CHa) 
6
HHSS Prince Cavalier (EGe) 
20A. China/resin British ponies (6)
1
Poker Face (ABr) 
2
Going for Broke (ABr) 
3
Breeze (KPa) 
4
Skeeter (KPa) 
5
Digby (KPa) 
6
Clairvoyant (AHa) 
21. American ponies (31)
1
Nata's Gift (VPa) 
2
Shady Side Misty (ABr) 
3
Chalky Windsong (VPa) 
4
Oops (ASy) 
5
My Name is Earl (VPa) 
6
Toby (ABr) 
22. Other pure/part ponies (27)
1
Snow Miser (VPa) 
2
Caramel chocolate (DFr) 
3
Golden Autumn (JGr) 
4
Spish/Splash (JGr) 
5
Wizard's Vale (MSu) 
6
South Coast (CHa) 
23. Pony foals (11)
1
Pearly Palomino Princess (VPa) 
2
Casey (VPa) 
3
Zippy (ABr) 
4
Austin (JFa) 
5
Madison (JFa) 
6
Black Crow (CRo) 
Pony breed Championship (0)
Champion: Snow Miser (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Poker Face (Anna Bruns)
24. American Saddlebred (20)
1
Ebony Fox (LFe) 
2
StarPrancer (APi) 
3
GoldenBoy (APi) 
4
Wildwood Disco (MSu) 
5
Alpine Action (MSu) 
6
300-156 Tag Number Not Found (LFe )
24A. China/resin American Saddlebred (2)
1
Chaos Theory (ABr) 
2
Painted Daisy (KPa) 
25. Other Gaited (27)
1
Wave Breaker (MSu) 
2
Second Wind (JFa) 
3
The Queen of Dreams (BBe) 
4
Harley Too (ASy) 
5
RockN Roadie (MSu) 
6
Flyaway Morning (ESt) 
26. Andalusians (17)
1
Lucky D (KPa) 
2
Sexy Dreamer (MSu) 
3
El Esplendido (ASy) 
4
Fuego de la Plata (SHa) 
5
El Caliente (LBa) 
6
Divorce Papers (JFl) 
27. Paso Fino/ Peruvian Paso (22)
1
Brujo (ASy) 
2
Danzon Libre (ASy) 
3
000-523 - Not An Entrant
4
Genaro (VPa) 
5
Peddler (KPa) 
6
Serres (ESh) 
28. Other pure/part Spanish (34)
1
Solano (ABr) 
2
willowshade (MSu) 
3
Smoke N Mirrors (MSu) 
4
Sentenza (MSu) 
5
Hippolito (MSu) 
6
Fuego de la Paz (SHa) 
29. Gaited/Spanish foals (27)
1
Pure Pandemonium (ABr) 
2
Demelza (VPa) 
3
hall n oats (LFe) 
4
RWF Banner's Princess Ghirardelli (LCo) 
5
Pandemoniums Penny (ABr) 
6
Whistlin' Dixie (CHa) 
Gaited/Spanish breed Championship (0)
Champion: Ebony Fox (Lydia Fey)
Reserve: Pure Pandemonium (Anna Bruns)
30. Paint (Breyer/Other) (31)
1
Chalky Yellow Mount (VPa) 
2
Raggedy Andy (VPa) 
3
Dun Shufflin' (ASy) 
4
Hopefully (KPa) 
5
Red Surprise (ASy) 
6
domino (LFe) 
31. Paint (Stone) (15)
1
Cherokee Knight (MSu) 
2
Buck Flower (MSu) 
3
War Hawk (MSu) 
4
Lola (JFa) 
5
Breaking Dawn (HSo) 
6
Orchard Gate (ESh) 
32. Mustang (38)
1
my t nice (LFe) 
2
Shaman Ghost (AHa) 
3
Ghost (VPa) 
4
Thunder Gulch (LFe) 
5
Denethor (VPa) 
6
voodoo (LFe) 
32A. China/resin mustang (3)
1
Catawba (ABr) 
2
Navaho (KPa) 
3
Umber (ABr) 
33. Quarter horse (Breyer/Other) (36)
1
Stealaway (AHa) 
2
Sultry Warrior (MSu) 
3
Champagne Cowboy (ASy) 
4
Admiral Byrd (MSu) 
5
Silverado (LFe) 
6
Chaz (JGr) 
34. Quarter horse (Stone) (26)
1
Kyleigh's Berzerker (LCo) 
2
Montana (KPa) 
3
War Echo (MSu) 
4
Fly the Red Eye (ABr) 
5
Cupid (DBa) 
6
Bootlegger (CHa) 
35. Appaloosa (Breyer/Other) (28)
1
Chalky Spots (VPa) 
2
Sprinkled on Top (HSo) 
3
Do More (JGr) 
4
Red Dawn Rising (LFe) 
5
The Duke (DFr) 
6
Apache Wampum (LFe) 
36. Appaloosa (Stone) (16)
1
Dynamite Diva (MSu) 
2
Zip Seeker (ABr) 
3
Pale Spice Ale (DBa) 
4
Captain Zip (ABr) 
5
War Academy (MSu) 
6
Labor Day (HSo) 
37. Stock foals (Breyer/Other) (20)
1
Black Pearl (VPa) 
2
Walker Boh (VPa) 
3
Tyler (JFa) 
4
Pass The Buck (LFe) 
5
Hint of Frost (LFe) 
6
HHSS Mato Ska (EGe) 
38. Stock foals (Stone) (37)
1
Patti Jean (JFa) 
2
Cookie N' Cream (BBe) 
3
Celtic Rose (MSu) 
4
Artist"s Dynasty (MSu) 
5
Sheza Carbon Copy (LCo) 
6
Donora (JFa) 
Stock breed Championship (0)
Champion: Chalky Yellow Mount (Valerie Parker)
Reserve: Kyleigh's Berzerker (Lilla Correia)
39. Donkeys/mules/exotics (21)
1
battleship (LFe) 
2
Hoot (LFe) 
3
Geneva (JFa) 
4
White ASSnow (LCo) 
5
Pretty Halfast (LCo) 
6
Not Halfast (LCo) 
39A. China/resin donkeys/mules/exotics (2)
1
Myrtle (ABr) 
2
Dawny (KPa) 
40. Other pure/part breeds not listed- adults (40)
1
Heart Of Gold (AHa) 
2
pocket of shadows (MSu) 
3
Andromeda (MSu) 
4
White Coco (MSu) 
5
Devious D'Oro (MSu) 
6
Tan Yer Hide (ASy) 
41. Donkeys/mules/exotics and other pure/part (3)
1
Angus (VPa) 
2
Apples (DFr) 
3
Kentucky Bluegrass (DFr) 
42. Fantasy (21)
1
Prism (ESh) 
2
Blue Bird (ESh) 
3
Floriana (ESh) 
4
Amity (ESh) 
5
Prismatic Attention (HUd) 
6
Little Lord Chadwick (BBe) 
43. Decorators (34)
1
The Cashew Queen (MSu) 
2
Mr. Mussleman (MSu) 
3
magestic oak (LFe) 
4
Special Effects (MSu) 
5
Blue Horizon (ASy) 
6
Prince Of Dreams (MSu) 
Other breed Championship (0)
Champion: The Cashew Queen (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Ebony Fox (Lydia Fey)
Overall Supreme Championship (0)
Champion: The Cashew Queen (Margaret Suchow)
Reserve: Ebony Fox (Lydia Fey)

CM Halter (Breed)

Judge:

44. Arabians (3)
1
Ivanka (MKa) 
2
Seeking Treasure (NHe) 
3
Fareed (SHa) 
45. Part Arabians (5)
1
Kaelar (LBe) 
2
Andromeda (NHe) 
3
Tara Blue Calico Cat (NSt) 
4
Tara Blue Sunhawk (NSt) 
5
Tara Blue Copper Queen (NSt) 
46. Morgans (1)
1
Sailors Warning (ESt) 
47. Other light (2)
1
Mickelson (MKa) 
2
Eldarion (NHe) 
48. Light foals (2)
1
Yahzi (NHe) 
2
Vinita Star Bailey (VPa) 
Light breed Championship (0)
Champion: Mickelson (Michele Katz Grieder)
Reserve: Sailors Warning (Emmalene St. Onge)
49. Thoroughbred/ Standardbred (3)
1
Smokin Hot Impulse (NHe) 
2
Glory Runner (JGr) 
3
Lumiere (MKa) 
50. Warmbloods (7)
1
Dispatch (LBa) 
2
Exclusive Strike (NHe) 
3
Sky Marshal (JFa) 
4
Bisporus (JFl) 
5
Storyteller (JFa) 
6
Octane (MKa) 
51. Carriage breeds (1)
1
PHF Drogon (NHe) 
52. Other pure/mixed sport (4)
1
Decisive Moment (NHe) 
2
Notably Awesome (NHe) 
3
Almost Always (BBe) 
4
Why worry (LBa) 
53. Sport foals (3)
1
Hot Rockin Potential (NHe) 
2
Saratoga Wildcat (MSu) 
3
Tyra (MKa) 
Sport breed Championship (0)
Champion: Smokin Hot Impulse (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Dispatch (Lilly Bachyrycz)
54. British draft (9)
1
Saint Clifford Bay (BBe) 
2
Overly Indulgent (NHe) 
3
Elian Grey Duke (BBe) 
4
Ellington's Lord Hamlet (BBe) 
5
Galen (VPa) 
6
Overly Indulgent (NHe) 
55. Percheron/other french breeds (0)
56. American draft (1)
1
Whistle Blower (NHe) 
57. Other pure/mixed draft (2)
1
Zeus (BBe) 
2
Only Blues (NHe) 
58. Draft foals (1)
1
Faerie Crown (BBe) 
Draft breed Championship (0)
Champion: Zeus (Brenda Bednar)
Reserve: Whistle Blower (Nina Henne)
59. British ponies (7)
1
Tucker (MKa) 
2
Customized Asset (NHe) 
3
Aurum (JFl) 
4
Nessa (MKa) 
5
HHSS Robin Hood (EGe) 
6
Crispie Honeysuckle Spot (BBe) 
60. American ponies (1)
1
Keva (JFa) 
61. Other pure/part ponies (4)
1
Regal Temptation (JFl) 
2
Petunia (NHe) 
3
Imara (NHe) 
4
HMS Ark Royal (BBe) 
62. Pony foals (2)
1
Cuddle Alert (NHe) 
2
Bambi Too (BBe) 
Pony Championship (0)
Champion: Regal Temptation (Jillian Flynn)
Reserve: Keva (Joan Fauteux)
63. American Saddlebred (2)
1
Hot Flash (MKa) 
2
Creamsicle (DFr) 
64. Other Gaited (1)
1
Pride's Caramel Sensation (BBe) 
65. Andalusians (2)
1
Ima Hot Ticket (NHe) 
2
cause for applause (LBa) 
66. Paso Fino/ Peruvian Paso (1)
1
Lunchbox Special (JGr) 
67. Other pure/part Spanish (1)
1
Forty Albee (MKa) 
68. Gaited/Spanish foals (0)
Gaited/Spanish breed Championship (0)
Champion: Ima Hot Ticket (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Forty Albee (Michele Katz Grieder)
69. Paint (3)
1
Tango For Two (HUd) 
2
Recalibrating (NHe) 
3
Monopoly (JGr) 
70. Mustang (3)
1
Rattattack (NHe) 
2
Meggie (MKa) 
3
Tranquility (BBe) 
71. Quarter horse (5)
1
Key to the mint (MSu) 
2
Make A Decision (NHe) 
3
Silver Expressions (MSu) 
4
Purdy Spun Silver (NHe) 
5
ELF (EGe) 
72. Appaloosa (3)
1
Honor Achieved (NHe) 
2
Driver's Moondance (JGr) 
3
Skittles (JGr) 
73. Stock foals (5)
1
Elusive Artifact (NHe) 
2
Shady Shenanigans (LCo) 
3
De Ville's Obsession (BBe) 
4
Mystic Veil (BBe) 
5
Tap Dancing Frenzy (JGr) 
Stock breed Championship (0)
Champion: Rattattack (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Key to the mint (Margaret Suchow)
74. Donkeys/mules/exotics (1)
1
Dominic (BBe) 
75. Other pure/part breeds not listed- adults (3)
1
Hancock (BBe) 
2
Kovarro (NHe) 
3
Selita (MKa) 
76. Donkeys/mules/exotics and other pure/part (2)
1
Fly By Night Only (LCo) 
2
Our Little Secret (BBe) 
77. Fantasy/Decorators () not entered
Other breed Championship (0)
Champion: Hancock (Brenda Bednar)
Reserve: Dominic (Brenda Bednar)
Overall Supreme Championship (0)
Champion: Regal Temptation (Jillian Flynn)
Reserve: Smokin Hot Impulse (Nina Henne)

CM Halter (Workmanship)

Judge:

44. Arabians (3)
1
Ivanka (MKa) 
2
Seeking Treasure (NHe) 
3
Fareed (SHa) 
45. Part Arabians (5)
1
Andromeda (NHe) 
2
Kaelar (LBe) 
3
Tara Blue Calico Cat (NSt) 
4
Tara Blue Copper Queen (NSt) 
5
Tara Blue Sunhawk (NSt) 
46. Morgans (1)
1
Sailors Warning (ESt) 
47. Other light (2)
1
Mickelson (MKa) 
2
Eldarion (NHe) 
48. Light foals (2)
1
Yahzi (NHe) 
2
Vinita Star Bailey (VPa) 
Light breed Championship (0)
Champion: Andromeda (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Mickelson (Michele Katz Grieder)
49. Thoroughbred/ Standardbred (3)
1
Smokin Hot Impulse (NHe) 
2
Lumiere (MKa) 
3
Glory Runner (JGr) 
50. Warmbloods (7)
1
Sky Marshal (JFa) 
2
Dispatch (LBa) 
3
Storyteller (JFa) 
4
Longfellow Serenade (BBe) 
5
Bisporus (JFl) 
6
Exclusive Strike (NHe) 
51. Carriage breeds (1)
1
PHF Drogon (NHe) 
52. Other pure/mixed sport (4)
1
Notably Awesome (NHe) 
2
Decisive Moment (NHe) 
3
Almost Always (BBe) 
4
Why worry (LBa) 
53. Sport foals (3)
1
Hot Rockin Potential (NHe) 
2
Saratoga Wildcat (MSu) 
3
Tyra (MKa) 
Sport breed Championship (0)
Champion: PHF Drogon (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Sky Marshal (Joan Fauteux)
54. British draft (9)
1
Ellington's Lord Hamlet (BBe) 
2
Overly Indulgent (NHe) 
3
Quality Investment (NHe) 
4
Elian Grey Duke (BBe) 
5
Saint Clifford Bay (BBe) 
6
Beauregard (BBe) 
55. Percheron/other french breeds (0)
56. American draft (1)
1
Whistle Blower (NHe) 
57. Other pure/mixed draft (2)
1
Zeus (BBe) 
2
Only Blues (NHe) 
58. Draft foals (1)
1
Faerie Crown (BBe) 
Draft breed Championship (0)
Champion: Ellington's Lord Hamlet (Brenda Bednar)
Reserve: Zeus (Brenda Bednar)
59. British ponies (7)
1
Customized Asset (NHe) 
2
Nessa (MKa) 
3
Crispie Honeysuckle Spot (BBe) 
4
HHSS Robin Hood (EGe) 
5
Aurum (JFl) 
6
Tucker (MKa) 
60. American ponies (1)
1
Keva (JFa) 
61. Other pure/part ponies (4)
1
Imara (NHe) 
2
Petunia (NHe) 
3
Regal Temptation (JFl) 
4
HMS Ark Royal (BBe) 
62. Pony foals (2)
1
Bambi Too (BBe) 
2
Cuddle Alert (NHe) 
Pony Championship (0)
Champion: Imara (Nina Henne)
Reserve: Customized Asset (Nina Henne)
63. American Saddlebred (2)
1
Hot Flash (MKa) 
2
Creamsicle (DFr) 
64. Other Gaited (1)
1
Pride's Caramel Sensation (BBe) 
65.