Beech Brook Benefit Model Equine Show - Show Results

Were you an entrant at this show? If so, sign in and your placings will be highlighted in the results.
Meredith Westner, Show Holder
May 19, 2018
160 Yawgoo Valley Road
Exeter. RI

Entrants 19

Cameron A (CA)
Robin Briscoe (RBr)
Kate Cabot (KCa)
Kathie Chouinard (KCh)
Hannah Clark (HCl)
Joan Fauteux (JFa)
Audrey Feldman (AFe)
Danielle Feldman (DFe)
Donna Gruhn (DGr)
Terry Heath (THe)
Michele Katz Grieder (MKa)
Stacylynn Mullady (SMu)
Amanda Reed (ARe)
Corrie Soboda (McDermott) (CMc)
Darleen Stoddard (DSt)
Anne Strieby Giles (ASt)
Nancy Timm (NTi)
Devan Waskiewicz (DWa)
Linda White (LWh)

Original Finish

Judge:

1. TWH/MFT/RMH (10)
1
Decatur (CMc) 
2
Champagne and Whiskey (ASt) 
3
Marry the Night (SMu) 
4
Secrets R (SMu) 
5
PPS Alma Mater (ARe) 
6
Impulsive (ASt) 
7
Shooting Star (DWa) 
8
Budapest (SMu) 
9
Hit The Big Time (THe) 
10
Autumn Lightning (HCl) 
2. ASB/NSH (12)
1
River Dance (THe) 
2
Lady Bug (DWa) 
3
PPS First Frost (ARe) 
4
Y-Knot Chance (ARe) 
5
Pop The Cork (THe) 
6
Teenage Dream (SMu) 
3. Morgan/Part Morgan (9)
1
Gizmo (DWa) 
2
Dancing in the Mist (CMc) 
3
Artic Fox (THe) 
4
Silver Triumph (THe) 
5
Clouds of Ebony (AFe) 
6
Clarity (SMu) 
4. Other American Gaited/Part (6)
1
Spotted Superstar (ASt) 
2
Smooth As Silk (THe) 
3
Walk On The Wild Side (THe) 
4
Glitterbomb (ARe) 
5
Navidad (NTi) 
6
Querido (NTi) 
5. Other American Light Breed/Part (12)
1
Pavo (THe) 
2
Triple Victory (ARe) 
3
Ready or Not (DWa) 
4
Whirliwhisp (HCl) 
5
FlashFlood (HCl) 
6
Robin Hood (AFe) 
Gaited/Light Breed Championship (10)
Champion: River Dance (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Spotted Superstar (Anne Strieby Giles)
6. Quarter Horse (13)
1
Satisfaction Guaranteed (CMc) 
2
Infinity (DWa) 
3
Up By One (AFe) 
4
Kiss The Girls (THe) 
5
Halo (SMu) 
6
Clarity (ARe) 
7. Paint (12)
1
Paint me blue (CA) 
2
LP Tilt A Whirl (CMc) 
3
Starbuck (THe) 
4
Unanswered Prayers (SMu) 
5
Painted Memories (DWa) 
6
Hollywood Dreamer (ARe) 
8. Appaloosa (11)
1
Red Eagle (THe) 
2
Bode's Galaxy (THe) 
3
The Rose (SMu) 
4
What's Up Chalk? (ARe) 
5
Well Worth the Wait (CMc) 
6
Royal Empire (DWa) 
7
Firefly (DWa) 
9. Mustang (11)
1
Kileen (CMc) 
2
Twin Peaks Rusler (THe) 
3
American Beauty (DWa) 
4
Boom, Clap (SMu) 
5
Hetta (CMc) 
6
Cowboy Casanova (ARe) 
10. Other Stock Type (5)
1
Keeta (CMc) 
2
At Last (CMc) 
3
Hot Spot (THe) 
4
Wayward Wind (THe) 
5
Thunder (SMu) 
Stock Championship (10)
Champion: Keeta (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Paint me blue (Cameron A)
11. American Ponies (16)
1
Cool Valentine (NTi) 
2
Darcy Revisited (ARe) 
3
Vanilla Cone (AFe) 
4
Riptide (THe) 
5
The Secrets Out (DWa) 
6
Just One Chance (CMc) 
12. Miniature Horses (8)
1
May Queen (THe) 
2
Fabulous (ARe) 
3
Miss Dior (THe) 
4
Nothing Nice (CA) 
5
Buck Echo (THe) 
6
Golden Boy (THe) 
13. American Draft/Warmblood (10)
1
Moon Raker (THe) 
2
Catch The Wind (THe) 
3
My House (SMu) 
4
Due South (CMc) 
5
Greatest Love Story (DWa) 
6
Dressed to the Nines (ARe) 
14. Long Ears (6)
1
Odd Job (AFe) 
2
Tinkerbell (CMc) 
3
Ol' Red (SMu) 
4
Hickory (DWa) 
5
Take Me Home (SMu) 
6
Chalky Donk (ASt) 
Pony/Miniature/Draft/Longear Championship (8)
Champion: Mystic Warrior (Terry Heath)
Reserve: Cool Valentine (Nancy Timm)
15. Gaited/Light Breed Foals (14)
1
Sarragon (CMc) 
2
Brilhante (THe) 
3
Glory (DWa) 
4
Beauty Redefined (ARe) 
5
PPS SYMSLove (ARe) 
6
PPS Jar of Hearts (ARe) 
16. Stock Foals (9)
1
Skip's Starlet (THe) 
2
Kylar (CMc) 
3
Shady Lady (THe) 
4
Carina (NTi) 
5
Silver Mist (ARe) 
6
Ba Ba Black Sheep (SMu) 
17. Pony Foals (6)
1
Connoisseur of Mischief (AFe) 
2
Drops Of Jupiter (NTi) 
3
Free Style (THe) 
4
Just Imagine (ARe) 
5
Patchwork Parfait (THe) 
6
Ring Around the Rosie (SMu) 
Foals Championship (6)
Champion: Sarragon (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Skip's Starlet (Terry Heath)
1. Antique Breyer (1979 and earlier) (6)
1
Chalky Donk (ASt) 
2
Tommy (ASt) 
3
Fresh From Cali (ASt) 
4
Rawhide (SMu) 
5
Special Delivery (CA) 
6
Picture Perfect (CA) 
2. Vintage Breyer (1980-1999) (5)
1
Clarity (SMu) 
2
Hetta (CMc) 
3
PPS Alma Mater (ARe) 
4
Desperado (CA) 
5
Break free (CA) 
3. Modern Breyer (2000+) (15)
1
Querido (NTi) 
2
Smooth As Silk (THe) 
3
Navidad (NTi) 
4
Pavo (THe) 
5
Champagne and Whiskey (ASt) 
6
Jack Be Nimble (SMu) 
4. Stone Regular/Special Run (9)
1
Spotted Superstar (ASt) 
2
John Deere Green (SMu) 
3
April Snow (HCl) 
4
Carina (NTi) 
5
Decatur (CMc) 
6
Skip's Starlet (THe) 
5. Stone OOAKs (6)
1
Prelude (NTi) 
2
Impulsive (ASt) 
3
Cool Valentine (NTi) 
4
River Dance (THe) 
5
Kileen (CMc) 
6
Mystic Warrior (THe) 
6. Other Makes (0)
Collectibility Championship (10)
Champion: Chalky Donk (Anne Strieby Giles)
Reserve: Tommy (Anne Strieby Giles)
Grand Championship (8)
Champion: Keeta (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Mystic Warrior (Terry Heath)

Artist Resin

Judge:

1. TWH/MFT/RMH (2)
1
Clifton's Redeemer (KCa) 
2
J2 Tennessee Whiskey (ASt) 
2. ASB/NSH (5)
1
Kiss Like Sangria (ASt) 
2
Betty White (KCh) 
3
Hy-Tech Chanticleer (KCa) 
4
Ambrosia (KCh) 
5
American Honey (DFe) 
3. Morgan/Part Morgan (8)
1
Chocolate Decadence (DSt) 
2
UVM Clipper (KCa) 
3
Montego Bay (KCh) 
4
Robert Frost (KCa) 
5
Top Quiz (KCa) 
6
Byfield (KCa) 
7
Classical Elegance (CMc) 
8
As Handsome Does (DFe) 
4. Other American Gaited/Part (0)
5. Other American Light Breed/Part (2)
1
Rachmaninov (HCl) 
2
Simplicity (DFe) 
Gaited/Light Breed Championship (8)
Champion: Chocolate Decadence (Darleen Stoddard)
Reserve: Kiss Like Sangria (Anne Strieby Giles)
6. Quarter Horse (7)
1
Son of a Dun (DFe) 
2
Malibu Bar B (KCa) 
3
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
4
Mocha Smoke (CMc) 
5
Snowmaggedon (ASt) 
6
Get 'er Dun (DFe) 
7
Brown Sugar Babe (DSt) 
7. Paint (6)
1
Down Home Chrome (DSt) 
2
Zoom! (LWh) 
3
Show Me The Money (LWh) 
4
Zips Myth Zapper (CMc) 
5
Hollywood Bling (DFe) 
6
Uptown Girl (DFe) 
8. Appaloosa (4)
1
Go In Technicolor (KCa) 
2
Hilariosity (DFe) 
3
Magic Dragon (KCa) 
4
No Fix 4 Dumb (LWh) 
9. Mustang (4)
1
Azulito (DFe) 
2
Ghetto Master Fly (LWh) 
3
Texas Jack (ASt) 
4
Balendin (KCh) 
10. Other Stock Type (3)
1
Serendipity (DFe) 
2
Tomobi (DFe) 
3
Excessively Diverted (DFe) 
Stock Championship (10)
Champion: Son of a Dun (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Go In Technicolor (Kate Cabot)
11. American Ponies (2)
1
Pembleton (DFe) 
2
Birthday Girl (LWh) 
12. Miniature Horses (4)
1
Kermit (DFe) 
2
Jon Bon Poni (DSt) 
3
Tinker Toy (KCa) 
4
Big Boy Moccasins (KCa) 
13. American Draft/Warmblood (3)
1
Nova Fusion (LWh) 
2
Fashionista (DFe) 
3
Bear (LWh) 
14. Long Ears (9)
1
Pauline (DSt) 
2
Mabel (DFe) 
3
Adamsville Atlas (KCa) 
4
Adamsville Pearl (KCa) 
5
Sand In My Pants (LWh) 
6
Ima Fleabag (LWh) 
Pony/Miniature/Draft/Longear Championship (8)
Champion: Pauline (Darleen Stoddard)
Reserve: Mabel (Danielle Feldman)
15. Gaited/Light Breed Foals (5)
1
Hy-Tech Jezebel (KCa) 
2
Party Girl (KCh) 
3
Hy-Tech Tinkerbell (KCa) 
4
Ellie (DFe) 
5
None Like Me (HCl) 
16. Stock Foals (5)
1
Cash Or Poetry (KCa) 
2
Graceland Parr T (KCa) 
3
Ispiritu (DFe) 
4
Skip The Details (KCa) 
5
Rocky (DWa) 
17. Pony Foals (7)
1
Jax (DFe) 
2
Spanky (DFe) 
3
Adamsville Oscar (KCa) 
4
Muffin (DSt) 
5
Forevermore (KCh) 
6
SRS Cupcake (ASt) 
Foals Championship (6)
Champion: Jax (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Cash Or Poetry (Kate Cabot)
1. Bay/Black/Brown (8)
1
Adamsville Ella (KCa) 
2
Chocolate Decadence (DSt) 
3
Montego Bay (KCh) 
4
Pauline (DSt) 
5
Graceland Parr T (KCa) 
6
Excessively Diverted (DFe) 
2. Chestnut/Sorrel (4)
1
UVM Clipper (KCa) 
2
Birthday Girl (LWh) 
3
Skip The Details (KCa) 
4
None Like Me (HCl) 
3. Grey (7)
1
Balendin (KCh) 
2
Adamsville Pearl (KCa) 
3
Ambrosia (KCh) 
4
Rhinestone Romeo (DFe) 
5
Dale (ASt) 
6
Snowmaggedon (ASt) 
4. Pinto (16)
1
Hy-Tech Jezebel (KCa) 
2
Cash Or Poetry (KCa) 
3
Zoom! (LWh) 
4
Forevermore (KCh) 
5
Sand In My Pants (LWh) 
6
Kermit (DFe) 
5. Appaloosa (7)
1
Jax (DFe) 
2
Hilariosity (DFe) 
3
Bulls Eye Bandit (LWh) 
4
Magic Dragon (KCa) 
5
Go In Technicolor (KCa) 
6
Nova Fusion (LWh) 
6. Palomino/Buckskin/Dun/Grulla (10)
1
Muffin (DSt) 
2
Malibu Bar B (KCa) 
3
Azulito (DFe) 
4
Clifton's Redeemer (KCa) 
5
Mocha Smoke (CMc) 
6
Brown Sugar Babe (DSt) 
7. Other Realistic (3)
1
Jon Bon Poni (DSt) 
2
Ellie (DFe) 
3
Rachmaninov (HCl) 
Workmanship Championship (14)
Champion: Adamsville Ella (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Jax (Danielle Feldman)
Grand Championship (10)
Champion: Jax (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Pauline (Darleen Stoddard)

Customized

Judge:

1. TWH/MFT/RMH (3)
1
Livesey (CMc) 
2
Clifton's Bright Angel (KCa) 
3
Scruples (MKa) 
2. ASB/NSH (2)
1
Sister Act (LWh) 
2
Sheik your Booty (KCh) 
3. Morgan/Part Morgan (8)
1
Duke of Moreland (CMc) 
2
Jacksyn (MKa) 
3
Rise (MKa) 
4
Pride of Shelburne (KCa) 
5
Bay State Tradition (KCa) 
6
Selita (MKa) 
4. Other American Gaited/Part (0)
5. Other American Light Breed/Part (0)
Gaited/Light Breed Championship (6)
Champion: Duke of Moreland (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Jacksyn (Michele Katz Grieder)
6. Quarter Horse (9)
1
Marilyn (CMc) 
2
Doppler Effect (LWh) 
3
Mango Man (DSt) 
4
Red Rock (DWa) 
5
Gutbuster (LWh) 
6
Pharoah's Storm (CMc) 
7. Paint (5)
1
Dust in the Wind (KCh) 
2
Splashy Minx (KCa) 
3
Rainy Day Genius (LWh) 
4
Wahoo Warpath (KCa) 
5
Autumn Gold (CMc) 
8. Appaloosa (7)
1
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
2
Jazz It Up (KCh) 
3
Rio Grand (CMc) 
4
Zenith (CMc) 
5
Double Delight (DWa) 
6
Kiss My Grass (LWh) 
9. Mustang (2)
1
Hell on the Heart (CMc) 
2
Meggie (MKa) 
10. Other Stock Type (1)
1
Winning Ticket (KCh) 
Stock Championship (9)
Champion: Marilyn (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Dust in the Wind (Kathie Chouinard)
11. American Ponies (2)
1
Cledwyn (CMc) 
2
Pika (LWh) 
12. Miniature Horses (2)
1
Rose (DFe) 
2
Wedgie Alert (LWh) 
13. American Draft/Warmblood (1)
1
Lito (MKa) 
14. Long Ears (4)
1
Adamsville Short Stop (KCa) 
2
GURDY (KCh) 
3
Maude (MKa) 
4
Pablo (ASt) 
Pony/Miniature/Draft/Longear Championship (7)
Champion: Cledwyn (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Adamsville Short Stop (Kate Cabot)
15. Gaited/Light Breed Foals (4)
1
Gabriel (CMc) 
2
Shiloh (HCl) 
3
Mochaccino (KCh) 
4
Splash (CMc) 
16. Stock Foals (7)
1
Alexi's Dream (LWh) 
2
Hermione (CMc) 
3
Diaper Derby (LWh) 
4
Impressive Lady (CMc) 
5
Rascal (ASt) 
6
Drop cloth Jazz (MKa) 
7
One Beer (MKa) 
17. Pony Foals (5)
1
Adamsville Purdy Girl (KCa) 
2
The Heartbreak Kid (CMc) 
3
Pluot (MKa) 
4
Tempa (CMc) 
5
Hidden Treasures (CA) 
Foals Championship (6)
Champion: Gabriel (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Alexi's Dream (Linda White)
1. Bay/Black/Brown (7)
1
Cledwyn (CMc) 
2
GURDY (KCh) 
3
Bay State Tradition (KCa) 
4
Selita (MKa) 
5
Jacksyn (MKa) 
6
Rise (MKa) 
2. Chestnut/Sorrel (5)
1
Mango Man (DSt) 
2
Blonde Ambition (DFe) 
3
Livesey (CMc) 
4
Mochaccino (KCh) 
5
Sheik your Booty (KCh) 
3. Grey (2)
1
Winning Ticket (KCh) 
2
Pharoah's Storm (CMc) 
4. Pinto (10)
1
Wahoo Warpath (KCa) 
2
Hell on the Heart (CMc) 
3
Rose (DFe) 
4
Dust in the Wind (KCh) 
5
Alexi's Dream (LWh) 
6
Splashy Minx (KCa) 
5. Appaloosa (6)
1
Gabriel (CMc) 
2
Kiss My Grass (LWh) 
3
Jazz It Up (KCh) 
4
The Emancipation of Mimi (MKa) 
5
Drop cloth Jazz (MKa) 
6
The Heartbreak Kid (CMc) 
6. Palomino/Buckskin/Dun/Grulla (10)
1
Marilyn (CMc) 
2
Doppler Effect (LWh) 
3
Pluot (MKa) 
4
Adamsville Short Stop (KCa) 
5
Dun With Love (KCa) 
6
Rascal (ASt) 
7. Other Realistic (2)
1
Valentina Doll (KCa) 
2
Gutbuster (LWh) 
Workmanship Championship (14)
Champion: Cledwyn (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Gabriel (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Grand Championship (10)
Champion: Cledwyn (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))
Reserve: Gabriel (Corrie Soboda (McDermott))

Performance

Judge:

1. Showing/Competitive Harness (3)
1
Kings Okie Leo (JFa) 
2
Hollywood Bling (DFe) 
3
SRF Samson (DGr) 
2. Working/Pleasure Harness (3)
1
Hollywood Bling (DFe) 
2
Kings Okie Leo (JFa) 
3
SRF Samson (DGr) 
3. Showmanship (3)
1
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
2
Hollywood Bling (DFe) 
3
Doctor Zip (AFe) 
4. Costume (7)
1
Morzillo (THe) 
2
Sabre Dancer (THe) 
3
Tomobi (DFe) 
4
Hollywood Bling (DFe) 
5
Kings Okie Leo (JFa) 
6
SRF Northern Beach (DGr) 
Other Performance Championship (8)
Champion: Hollywood Bling (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Kings Okie Leo (Joan Fauteux)
5. Over Fences (6)
1
Keva (JFa) 
2
Blonde Ambition (DFe) 
3
Miracle Max (DSt) 
4
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
5
SRF Jonny on the Spot (DGr) 
6
SRF Back in Time (DGr) 
6. Trail (5)
1
Keva (JFa) 
2
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
3
SRF Back in Time (DGr) 
4
Blonde Ambition (DFe) 
5
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
7. Other English (4)
1
Blonde Ambition (DFe) 
2
Keva (JFa) 
3
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
4
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
8. Dressage (4)
1
Blonde Ambition (DFe) 
2
Keva (JFa) 
3
SRF Back in Time (DGr) 
4
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
9. Gaited Performance (2)
1
SRF Ms. Fancypants (DGr) 
2
SRF Figure's Legacy (DGr) 
10. English Pleasure (5)
1
Keva (JFa) 
2
Blonde Ambition (DFe) 
3
SRF Back in Time (DGr) 
4
SRF Picture Perfect (DGr) 
5
Tuesday Afternoon (NTi) 
English Championship (10)
Champion: Keva (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: Blonde Ambition (Danielle Feldman)
11. Stockwork/Patternwork (6)
1
Mabel (DFe) 
2
Rock on Doc (JFa) 
3
Bourbon Creme (NTi) 
4
SRF Cup O'Joe (DGr) 
5
SRF Cookies and Cream (DGr) 
6
Diamonds (SMu) 
12. Gymkhana/Games (7)
1
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
2
Hollywood Bling (DFe) 
3
Rock on Doc (JFa) 
4
Bourbon Creme (NTi) 
5
SRF Cup O'Joe (DGr) 
6
Mabel (DFe) 
7
Diamonds (SMu) 
13. Other Western (5)
1
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
2
Rock on Doc (JFa) 
3
Hollywood Bling (DFe) 
4
Mabel (DFe) 
5
Bourbon Creme (NTi) 
14. Arena Trail (8)
1
Rock on Doc (JFa) 
2
Hollywood Bling (DFe) 
3
Mabel (DFe) 
4
Bourbon Creme (NTi) 
15. Natural Trail (4)
1
Rock on Doc (JFa) 
2
Hollywood Bling (DFe) 
3
Mabel (DFe) 
4
Bourbon Creme (NTi) 
16. Western Pleasure (7)
1
Rock on Doc (JFa) 
2
DS Cherokee Sundance (DSt) 
3
Hollywood Bling (DFe) 
4
SRF Small Town Boy (DGr) 
5
Bourbon Creme (NTi) 
6
Mabel (DFe) 
7
Bittersweet Symphony (NTi) 
Western Championship (12)
Champion: Rock on Doc (Joan Fauteux)
Reserve: DS Cherokee Sundance (Darleen Stoddard)
1. (Mini) Open Harness (0)
2. (Mini) Open Costume (0)
3. (Mini) English Performance (1)
1
Uptown Girl (DFe) 
4. (Mini) English Pleasure (1)
1
Uptown Girl (DFe) 
5. (Mini) Western Performance (1)
1
Pop Tart (DSt) 
6. (Mini) Western Pleasure (1)
1
Pop Tart (DSt) 
Mini Performance Championship (2)
Champion: Uptown Girl (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Pop Tart (Darleen Stoddard)
Grand Performance Championship (8)
Champion: Hollywood Bling (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Rock on Doc (Joan Fauteux)

Mini - OF

Judge:

1. Am. Gaited Breeds (12)
1
Fashion Diva (THe) 
2
Fox Farmer (RBr) 
3
Diamond Cut (RBr) 
4
Misty Morning (ARe) 
5
PPS Princess Charming (ARe) 
6
Milady in Red (HCl) 
2. Morgan/Other Am. Light (13)
1
Cuchulain (RBr) 
2
Come On Over (SMu) 
3
Foxcroft (RBr) 
4
UC Elite (THe) 
5
Mokema (HCl) 
6
Step It Up (HCl) 
3. Quarterhorse (13)
1
Mr. Roan Hancock (THe) 
2
Skip's Smokin" Aces (THe) 
3
Dancairo (RBr) 
4
Declaration (RBr) 
5
Sangria (SMu) 
6
Colder Weather (ARe) 
4. Paint (9)
1
Lily (DWa) 
2
Two Bar's Moon Pie (RBr) 
3
Doc's Orion (THe) 
4
Chino Dundee (THe) 
5
Honey (DWa) 
6
Replay (ARe) 
5. Appaloosa (12)
1
Midnight Rain (THe) 
2
Zip and Sparkle (THe) 
3
Cheap Thrills (SMu) 
4
Questionable Vocabulary (RBr) 
5
Flash 'N Gone (HCl) 
6
Duke's Angel (ARe) 
6. Mustang/Other Stock (10)
1
Alazan (THe) 
2
Two Bar's Barbados (RBr) 
3
Chulo (RBr) 
4
Nearly Perfect (DWa) 
5
Scout (DWa) 
6
Speak of the Devil (AFe) 
7. Pony/Miniature Breeds (10)
1
Pearl Buttons (RBr) 
2
Treasured Trinket (THe) 
3
Golden Powder (ARe) 
4
Tiny Dancer (ARe) 
5
Moonlight Delight (THe) 
6
Selby (THe) 
8. Long Ears (7)
1
Greer (HCl) 
2
Little Kanawha (HCl) 
3
Brio (HCl) 
4
Romeo (DWa) 
5
Clementine (THe) 
6
Gustopher (RBr) 
9. Foals (20)
1
Cassidy (THe) 
2
Perseus (RBr) 
3
Never Gonna Be Alone (ARe) 
4
Divinely Bad (ARe) 
5
Splash (THe) 
6
Lightfoot (ARe) 
10. American Draft/Warmblood (10)
1
High Horse Waltz (AFe) 
2
Razz Matazz (THe) 
3
Keep It Sharp (HCl) 
4
Flying Colors (THe) 
5
Fairytail (ARe) 
6
Lord of the Ring (ARe) 
OF Mini Breed Championship (20)
Champion: Two Bar's Moon Pie (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Lily (Devan Waskiewicz)
1. G1 Stablemates (7)
1
Fox Farmer (RBr) 
2
Dancairo (RBr) 
3
Diamond Cut (RBr) 
4
Come On Over (SMu) 
5
Cuchulain (RBr) 
6
Bonnie (SMu) 
2. G2 Stablemates (11)
1
Fairytail (ARe) 
2
Tamarack (RBr) 
3
Step It Up (HCl) 
4
PPS Princess Charming (ARe) 
5
Flash 'N Gone (HCl) 
6
Misty Morning (ARe) 
3. G3/G4 Stablemates (8)
1
O'Breaslahain (RBr) 
2
Cheap Thrills (SMu) 
3
Mokema (HCl) 
4
Freigeist (HCl) 
5
Whistle Britches (RBr) 
6
Fight Song (SMu) 
4. Micro Minis (4)
1
Blue Ain't Your Color (SMu) 
2
Royale (THe) 
3
Black Jack (THe) 
4
Bit Of Buck (THe) 
5. Stone/Other (8)
1
Fashion Diva (THe) 
2
Two Bar's Rodeo Hero (RBr) 
3
Perseus (RBr) 
4
Two Bar's Barbados (RBr) 
5
Questionable Vocabulary (RBr) 
6
Zip and Sparkle (THe) 
OF Mini Collectibility Championship (10)
Champion: Fox Farmer (Robin Briscoe)
Reserve: Fashion Diva (Terry Heath)

Mini - AR/CM

Judge:

1. Am. Gaited Breeds (10)
1
Kristaal (KCh) 
2
Hy-Tech Henny Penny (KCa) 
3
Crickets for Jack (ASt) 
4
Masterful Blue (KCa) 
5
Kentucky King (KCa) 
6
Hy-Tech Galahad (KCa) 
2. Morgan/Other Am. Light (11)
1
Simplicity (DFe) 
2
Brookridge Sun God (KCa) 
3
Brookridge Shenandoah (KCa) 
4
Brookridge Leona (KCa) 
5
Born to Boogie (KCh) 
6
UVM Rebel Yell (KCh) 
3. Quarterhorse (5)
1
Honey (DSt) 
2
Son of a Dun (DFe) 
3
Little Red Hen (KCa) 
4
Peppy Sangria (KCa) 
5
Isabelle's Last Request (ASt) 
4. Paint (3)
1
Uptown Girl (DFe) 
2
Pop Tart (DSt) 
3
Flash N Cash (KCa) 
5. Appaloosa (3)
1
Sheza Spangled Chick (KCa) 
2
Zippin Go (KCa) 
3
Bazinga (ASt) 
6. Mustang/Other Stock (11)
1
BooBoo (DSt) 
2
Pogonip (KCa) 
3
Cicatrix (RBr) 
4
Diamond Sun (KCa) 
5
Azulito (DFe) 
6
Tiny Tornado (ASt) 
7. Pony/Miniature Breeds (3)
1
Rose (DFe) 
2
Miss Minnie Moccasins (KCa) 
3
Minnetonka Mickey (KCa) 
8. Long Ears (6)
1
Terawatt (HCl) 
2
Gigabite (HCl) 
3
Adamsville Travis (KCa) 
4
Trixie (ASt) 
5
Tipsy Turvy (HCl) 
6
Adamsville Floyd (KCa) 
9. Foals (11)
1
Springtime Harmony (KCa) 
2
My Merry Magic (KCa) 
3
Jax (DFe) 
4
Lil Miss Sundance (KCa) 
5
Handsome Ralph (ASt) 
6
Navajo Tears (KCa) 
10. American Draft/Warmblood (3)
1
Broadway the Hard Way (KCh) 
2
Roseridge Dottie (KCa) 
3
Gyrfalcon (HCl) 
AR/CM Mini Breed Championship (20)
Champion: Simplicity (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Broadway the Hard Way (Kathie Chouinard)
1. Black/Brown/Bay (3)
1
Excessively Diverted (DFe) 
2
Fudge River (HCl) 
3
Born to Boogie (KCh) 
2. Chestnut/Sorrel (1)
1
Isabelle's Last Request (ASt) 
3. Grey (0)
4. Pinto (17)
1
Pop Tart (DSt) 
2
Kristaal (KCh) 
3
Pogonip (KCa) 
4
Crickets for Jack (ASt) 
5
Trixie (ASt) 
6
Flash N Cash (KCa) 
5. Appaloosa (18)
1
Roseridge Dottie (KCa) 
2
Sheza Spangled Chick (KCa) 
3
Simplicity (DFe) 
4
Broadway the Hard Way (KCh) 
5
Jax (DFe) 
6
Lil Miss Sundance (KCa) 
6. Palomino/Buckskin/Dun/Grulla (11)
1
Cicatrix (RBr) 
2
Brookridge Sun God (KCa) 
3
Honey (DSt) 
4
Azulito (DFe) 
5
Brookridge Shenandoah (KCa) 
6
Son of a Dun (DFe) 
7. Other Realistic (7)
1
Kentucky King (KCa) 
2
Masterful Blue (KCa) 
3
Brookridge Leona (KCa) 
4
Tiny Tornado (ASt) 
5
Gyrfalcon (HCl) 
6
Peppy Sangria (KCa) 
AR/CM Mini Workmanship Championship (14)
Champion: Roseridge Dottie (Kate Cabot)
Reserve: Excessively Diverted (Danielle Feldman)
ALL Mini Grand Championship (10)
Champion: Simplicity (Danielle Feldman)
Reserve: Roseridge Dottie (Kate Cabot)